March 13, 2009

Winter All-Academic Team Announced

452 Winter Student-Athletes Receive Honors

HADLEY, Mass. - The New England Small College Athletic Conference announced its 2008-09 Winter All-Academic selections on Friday, with 452 student-athletes that participated in a winter sport earning All-Academic recognition. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached junior academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Nearly a third of the 452 Winter All-Academic honorees also earned All-Academic accolades a year ago, as 150 student-athletes returned from the 2008 squad. A total of 30 student-athletes garnered both All-Academic and All-Conference, while 33 individuals earned both All-Academic and All-Sportsmanship honors. Six players received recognition on all three teams. Bowdoin junior David Funk (Short Hills, N.J.), Colby junior Samantha Smith (Locust Valley, N.Y.), the Trinity tandem of senior Gustav Detter (Malmoe, Sweden) and junior Jo-Ann Jee (Kuching, Malaysia), and Williams junior Ethan Buchsbaum (Princeton, N.J.), all of whom are squash student-athletes. They were joined by Tufts women’s swimming and diving senior Katie Swett (Ridgefield, Conn.).

Notable members of the Winter All-Academic team were seniors Jeff Landers (Hanover, Mass.) and Kai Robinson (Vashon, Wash.) of Amherst and Kim Moynihan (West Hartford, Conn.) of Tufts. Landers was named the 2009 NESCAC Men’s Ice Hockey Player of the Year last week, as he helped his team capture the NESCAC title for the first time in program history this season. Landers is in the midst a career season on the ice for the Lord Jeffs, shattering his previous mark of 22 points over the last two winters with a personal-best nine goals and 32 assists for a team-leading 41 points, just three points shy of 100 over his tenure at Amherst. It may come as little surprise that Landers is at or near the top of multiple statistical categories in the league this season. Landers’ 41 points lead all conference blue liners and are now tops among all skaters, while his 32 helpers hold the top spot in assists. An All-Academic honoree a year ago, Landers and company won their first NCAA Tournament game in school history with a 4-1 victory over Babson on Wednesday evening.

Robinson repeated as the Diver of the Meet at this year’s NESCAC Men’s Swimming and Diving Championships after winning the 1-meter and 3-meter Diving events for the second year in a row. Robinson set the conference meet record in the 3-meter event last winter and came within a point of shattering the 1-meter mark during this year’s championship.

Moynihan, who also earned All-Academic honors last year, earned NESCAC Women’s Basketball Defensive Player of the Year as she was assigned to opponents’ top players throughout 2008-09 and still managed to average almost 10 points per game. Tufts reached the NCAA Tournament this season for the second time in as many years.

Founded in 1971, the New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) consists of 11 liberal arts colleges and has consistently reflected its commitment to the values of athletics and academic achievement. The member colleges of the conference are Amherst College, Bates College, Bowdoin College, Colby College, Connecticut College, Hamilton College, Middlebury College, Trinity College, Tufts University, Wesleyan University, and Williams College. For more information on the NESCAC, visit www.nescac.com.

Amherst  |  Bates  |  Bowdoin  |  Colby  |  Connecticut College  |  Hamilton 
  Middlebury  |  Trinity  |  Tufts  |  Wesleyan  |  Williams

 

2009 NESCAC Winter All-Academic

Amherst    
Joe Addison Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr.    
Midlothian, Va.
Thomas Anderson Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Birmingham, Ala.
Jack Baer Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Edina, Minn.
Mattie Baker Women’s Indoor Track & Field     
Sr. Brighton, Ill.
Lee Banta Men’s Squash Jr.  Westfield, N.J.
Josiah Bethards Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Hershey, Pa.
Ben Bishop Men’s Squash Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Rylan Burns Men’s Ice Hockey Sr.  Jasper, Alberta
Kit Callahan Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Evanston, Ill.
Hoiwan Cheung Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Hanover, N.H.
Will Collins Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Edina, Minn.
Brad Corbin Men’s Squash Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
Joel Covelli Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Carlisle, Ont.
Liz Dalton Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wayne, Pa.
Caroline Darmody Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Coral Gables, Fla.
Jackie De La Fuente Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Kirsten Dier Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Appleton, Wisc.
Sabrina Dorman Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Carlyle Eubank Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Santa Ynez, Calif.
Peter Foote Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Shelburne, Vt.
Jerome Giovinazzo Men’s Squash Sr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Alec Goldfield Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Yasmine Harik Women’s Basketball Sr. New York, N.Y.
Eric Holaday Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Moorestown, N.J.
Tad Homchick Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Tarasai Karega Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Detroit, Mich.
Ben Kaplan Men’s Basketball  Sr. Glencoe, Ill.
Catherine Knuff Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Fairfield, Conn.
Nick Kramer Men’s Squash Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jeff Landers Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Hanover, Mass.
Alexandra Lee Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Piedmont, Calif.
Shane Lennox Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. N. Vancouver, B.C.
Carly Levenson Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Richmond, Va.
Kathryn Loomis Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Susannah Ludwig Women’s Basketball  Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
Anna MacLean Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Edina, Minn.
Jenny Mancino Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. New York, N.Y.
Hannah Merves Women’s Squash Jr. Merion, Pa.
Erin Morrison Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr.  Old Greenwich, Conn.
Melissa Moulton Women’s Squash Sr. Oreland, Pa.
Keith Nelson Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Manalapan, N.J.
Mariana Palacios Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Geneva, Switzerland
Keith Pendergrass Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Greenwich, N.Y.
Dan Peterson Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Brendan Powers Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Walpole, Mass.
Molly Priedeman Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wayzata, Minn.
Julie Radziewicz Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Orlando, Fla.
Mary Doris Reggie Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Crowley, La. 
Chris Resler Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Madison, N.J.
Kai Robinson Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Vashon, Wash.
Jennifer Rybak Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Clifton Park, N.Y.
Kate Silverman Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Meaghan Stern  Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Albuquerque, N.M.
Saahil Sud Men’s Squash Jr. Brampton, N.J.
Jimmy Swanson Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. New Orleans, La.
Margaret Tato  Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Chatham, N.J.
Elise Tropiano Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Plainview, N.Y.
Ted Vickers Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Chilliwack, B.C.
Zandra Walton Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Kiley Wong Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
       
Bates    
Isabel Alexander Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Mark Andrews Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Cumberland, Maine
Katherine Bash Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Wallingford, Pa.
Carlos Castro Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Mexico City, Mexico
Deacon Chapin Men’s Squash Sr. Cambridge, Mass.
Katelyn Drake Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Hudson, Ohio
Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan    
Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Topsham, Maine
Sam Evans-Brown Nordic Skiing Sr. Gilmanton Iron Works, N.H.
Hope Fleming Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Guilford, Conn.
Alexandra Goldstein Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Needham, Mass.
Lily Gordon Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Tara Higgins Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Jeffersonville, Vt.
Bailey Johnson Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Gardner, Mass.
Jennifer Marino Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Methuen, Mass.
Christopher J. Murray Men’s Track & Field Sr. North Andover, Mass.
Timothy Natriello Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Ngoc Pham Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Sharon, Mass.
Molly Radis Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Peaks Island, Maine
Charles Russell Men’s Squash Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Nicole Ritchie Nordic Skiing Sr. East Dummerston, Vt.
Abigail Samuelson Nordic Skiing Jr. Freeport, Maine
Ben Smeltzer Nordic Skiing Jr. Waterbury Center, Vt.
Jessica Smith Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Farmington, Maine
Griffin Stabler Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Keene, N.H.
Alex Stewart Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Keene, N.H.
Dillon Tung Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. South Pasadena, Calif.
       
Bowdoin    
Archie Abrams Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Jill Anelauskas Women's Basketball Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Kelsey Borner Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Preston, Conn.
Eli Bossin Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Sharon, Mass.
Matt Bruch Men's Ice Hockey  Jr. London, Ontario
Jeffrey Bush Nordic Skiing Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Alison Chase Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Canterbury, N.H.
Annie Chisholm Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Michael Collins Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Wheaton, Ill.
Nicholas Crawford Nordic Skiing Sr. Hawley, Mass.
Jonas Crimm Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Katie Cushing Women's Squash Jr. Westwood, Mass.
Jeff Cutter Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Kristina Dahmann Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Alexandria, Va.
Mitch Dillon Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Aurora, Ontario
Kathryn Engel Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Cumberland, Maine
Luke Fairbanks Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Northbridge, Mass.
Leland Fidler Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Waltham, Mass.
Christina Fish Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Milton, Mass.
Alexandra Franchesci Women's Squash Sr. Quechee, Vt.
Brian Fry Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
David Funk Men's Squash Jr. Short Hills, N.J.
Elizabeth Gillespie Women's Squash Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kate Gormley Women's Squash Sr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Max Goldstein Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Santa Monica, Calif.
Thai Ha-Ngoc Men's Squash Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Colman Hatton Nordic Skiing Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Colin Hay Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Winslow, Maine
Nathaniel Herz Nordic Skiing Sr. Alna, Maine
Palmer Higgins Men's Squash Jr. Morristown, N.J.
Caitlin Hynes Women's Basketball Jr. Owl's Head, Maine
Ike Irby Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Murrieta, Calif.
Chris Jacob Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Newtown, Conn. 
Alexa Kaubris Women's Basketball Sr. Rumford, Maine
Alex Keeney Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Kenmore, Wash.
Michael Krohn Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lewisburg, Pa.
Niko Kubota Nordic Skiing Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Aurora Kurland Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Matt Kwan Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Pleasanton, Calif.
Julia Lindsay Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Melissa Locke Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Sarah Lord Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Shrewsbury, Mass.
Robert Lynn Men's Squash Sr. Edinburgh, Scotland
Colin MacCormack Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Bedford, Nova Scotia
Arun Makhija Men's Squash Jr. Hong Kong
Courtney Martin Nordic Skiing Sr. Hermon, Maine
Scot McFarlane Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Concord, Mass.
Emileigh Mercer Women's Ice Hockey  Sr. Newton, Mass.
Anne Monjar Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Maria Nicolais Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Syracuse, N.Y.
Maria Noucas Women's Basketball Sr. Portsmouth, N.H.
Alison Pilon Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Dana Riker Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Chris Rossi Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Barrington, R.I.
Leah Rubega Women's Basketball Jr. Norwich, Conn. 
Lindsey Schickner Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Norwich, Vt.
Molly Seaward Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. York, Maine
Paul Sellew Men's Basketball Jr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Caroline Sholl Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Cranbury, N.J.
Nick Smith Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Dover-Foxcroft, Maine
Jessica Sokolow Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Niskayuna, N.H.
David Swanson Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Stockton, Calif.
Erin Taylor Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Branford, Conn.
Ian Wandner Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Lindsey Warren-Shriner Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Brattleboro, Vt.
Blake Wheale Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Kinnelon, N.J.
Elizabeth Wilcosky Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Marcus Ziemann Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Westbrook, Maine
       
Colby    
Matt Ahern Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Melrose, Mass.
Beth Bartley Women’s Basketball Jr. Greenville, Maine 
Erin Beasley Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lagrange, Maine 
Michael Belliveau Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Bridgewater, Nova Scotia 
Mike Bienkowski Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Amanda Burgess Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Auburn, Maine 
Courtney Chilcote Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Pepper Pike, Ohio 
Emily Colin Women’s Alpine Skiing Jr. Santa Fe, N.M.
Tim Concannon Men’s Basketball Jr. Norwood, Mass.
Maddie Dufour Women’s Squash Jr. Harrison, N.Y.
Alice Evans Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine 
Colette Finley Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Saint Paul, Minn. 
Devan FitzPatrick Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Abbie Frederick Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. North Attleboro, Mass.
Katrina Gravel Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Peabody, Mass.
Steve Holt Men’s Squash Sr. Manchester, Mass.
Jeoff Jarnot Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Concord, N.H.
Brianna Kondrat Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Eaton, N.H.
Jessica Kravetz Women’s Squash Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Ruth Langton Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Edgecomb, Maine 
Jenny Lawrence Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lafayette, Calif. 
Heather MacDonald Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Norwell, Mass.
Jennifer MacDowell Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Portland, Maine 
Evan McCulloch Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Lilburn, Ga. 
Shelley Payne Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Santa Fe, N.M.
Maria Ramrath Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Framingham, Mass.
Justin Russell Men’s Squash Sr. Amherst, Mass.
Jordan Schoonover Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Los Alamos, N.M.
Justin Sherman Men’s Basketball Jr. Piedmont, Calif. 
Mac Simpson Men’s Basketball Sr. Casco, Maine 
Kevin Smith Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Westfield, N.J.
Samantha Smith Women’s Squash Jr. Locust Valley, N.Y.
Jared Tepper Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Monroe Township, N.J.
Travis Townsend Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Oakland, Calif. 
Greg Valenski Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Massapequa Park, N.Y.
Jess Vogel Women’s Squash Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
       
Connecticut College    
Carolyn Beinfield Women’s Squash Jr. Norwalk, Conn.
Ani Cipriano Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. New York, N.Y.
Casey Corn Women’s Squash Jr.  Santa Monica, Calif.
Maureen Costello Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Havertown, Pa.
Jessamyn Cox Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Rutland, Mass.
Emily Cummings Women’s Basketball Jr.  Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
Kristen Dirmaier Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. South Burlington, Vt.
Colin Edge Men’s Ice Hockey Jr.  Katonah, N.Y.
Ben Eischen Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Brookfield, N.H.
Kerry Hand Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr.  Wilton, Conn.
Rita Holak Women’s Basketball Jr. Windham, N.H.
Billy Karis Men’s Basketball Sr. Potsdam, N.Y.
Shawn Keefe Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Waltham, Mass.
Alexis Levengood Women’s Swimming & Diving  Jr. Caldwell, N.J.
Catherine Lindberg Women’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Clarendon Hills, Ill.
Rachel Lindmark Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Andover, Mass.
Erica MacDonald Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. North Attleboro, Mass.
Brian Murtagh Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Rowley, Mass.
Alyssa Palmer Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Sheffield, Mass.
Greg Parker Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Trenton, Ont.
Chrissie Parsons Women’s Squash Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Steph Quinn Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Emily Rosenfeld Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Amy Rubinger  Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Bloomington, Ind.
Jill Sergi Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Franklin, Mass.
Al Stadnyk Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Farrell Thayer Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Littleton, Colo.
Margaret Thayer  Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Littleton, Colo.
Amy Towne Women’s Basketball Jr. Stamford, Conn.
Steph Timpone Women’s Squash Sr. Malverne, N.Y.
       
Hamilton    
Travis Blood Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Pepperell, Mass.
Jason Brown Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Fairfield, Conn.
Steve Chaponis Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Bethlehem, Pa. 
Chessie Crane Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. New York, N.Y.
Maura Donovan Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Bradford, Mass.
Deanna Edwards Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Eldersburg, Md.
Bailey Harris Women's Squash Sr. Salisbury, Conn.
Chris Lorenc Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Clifton, N.J.
David Schlifka Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Roswell, Ga. 
Meg Shine Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Duxbury, Mass.
Ian Stearns Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Fitchburg, Mass.
Eve Stevens Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Greenville, S.C.
       
Middlebury    
Robyn Anderson Nordic Skiing Sr. Stowe, Vt.
Dean Atyia Men’s Squash Sr. Memphis, Tenn.
Beth Bacon Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Novelty, Ohio
Schuyler Beeman Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Guilford, Conn.
Ben Broad Men’s Squash Sr. W. Hartford, Conn.
Stone Conroy Men’s Squash Jr. Danville, Vt.
Laura Dalton Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Simsbury, Conn.
Brooke Farquhar Women’s Squash Sr. Sandy Springs, Md.
Emer Feighery Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Westborough, Mass.
Ben Fowler Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Tim Henderson Alpine Skiing Jr. Chatham Ctr., N.Y.
Vincenta Hudziak Women’s Basketball Jr. Charlotte, Vt.
Eliot Jia Men’s Squash Jr. Mount Desert, Maine
Dane Johnson Nordic Skiing Sr. LaGrande, Ore.
Jen Katz Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Dan Kaufman Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Kevin Kelleher Men’s Basketball Jr. Belle Harbor, N.Y.
Max Kennedy Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Simon Keyes Men’s Squash Jr. Concord, Mass.
Jack Kinder Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Cleveland, Ohio
Jeremy Korsh Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Syosset, N.Y.
Claire Luby Nordic Skiing Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
Jack Lysohir Men’s Squash Sr. Mt. Vernon, N.Y.
Heather McCormack Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Rowley, Mass.
Elizabeth McMorris Women’s Squash Sr. New York, N.Y.
A.J. Meyer Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Westfield, N.J.
Anders Meyer Nordic Skiing Sr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
Artie Mittnacht Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Kevin O’Rourke Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Ashley Panichelli Women’s Squash Jr. New Castle, Del.
Doug Raeder Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Needham, Mass.
Katie Remington Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Madison, Wis.
Tim Reynolds Nordic Skiing Sr. Bristol, Vt.
Mary Roberts Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Hudson, Wis.
Aaron Smith Men’s Basketball Sr. W. Hartford, Conn.
Katie Soja Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Catherine Suppan Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Burlington, Vt.
Brian Swartz Alpine Skiing Jr. Mendon, Vt.
Alana Wall Women’s Basketball Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Yu Wang Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Beijing, China
Mike Waters Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Bedford, Mass.
Matt Westman Men’s Basketball Sr. Newton, Mass.
Meg Whitaker Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Riverside, Conn.
Caroline Woodworth Women’s Squash Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Lani Wright Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Reading, Mass.
       
Trinity    
Nicole Albino Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Cheshire, Conn.
Alex Baillargeon Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Westbrook, Maine
Stephen Bloom Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Darien, Conn.
William Burns Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Livonia, Mich.
Shana Conroy Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Belle Mead, N.J.
Emily Cote  Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Concord, Mass.
Gustav Detter Men's Squash Sr. Malmoe, Sweden
Tess Donie Women's Basketball Jr. Worcester, Mass.
Catherine Doyle Women's Basketball Jr. Cambridge, Mass.
Jacob Gire Wrestling Jr. Union City, Calif.
Hadley Gleason Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Boston, Mass.
Naoto Hamshima Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Tokyo, Japan
Joseph Hanson Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Weymouth, Mass.
Jo-Ann Jee Women's Squash Jr. Kuching, Malaysia
Patrick Kumf Wrestling Sr. Milford, Mass.
Regina Lea Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Allentown, Penn.
Alison Lemire Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. East Hartford, Conn.
Madelyn Light Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Southampton, N.J.
Ian MacGregor Men's Squash Sr. Palm Beach, Fla.
Katherine Meltzoff Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Aaron Pangburn Men's Basketball Sr. Norwich, Vt.
Christopher Powers Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Lynnfield, Mass.
Alicia Ramadei Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Trumbull, Conn.
Amelia Shister Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Jessica Sims Women's Basketball Jr. Peabody, Mass.
Rushabh Vora Men's Squash  Sr.  Mumbai, India
       
Tufts    
Susan Allegretti Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Crown Point, Ind.
Ivor Asztalos Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Framingham, Mass.
James Bradley Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Atkinson, N.H.
Scott Brinkman Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Alamo, Calif.
Erin Bruynell Women’s Squash Jr. Milton, Mass.
Naomi Bryant Women’s Fencing Jr. Statesboro, Ga.
Michelle Caswell Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Long Beach, Calif.
Alexandra Cheetham Women’s Fencing Jr. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jon Cohn Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Wilmington, Del.
Dan Cook Men’s Basketball Jr. Dover, Mass.
Meredith Cronin Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Foxborough, Mass.
Trevor Donadt Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. North Attleborough, Mass.
Joanna Drinane Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Suffern, N.Y.
Jesse Faller Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Burlington, Mass.
Jackie Ferry Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Studio City, Calif.
Stacy Filocco Women’s Basketball Sr. Olney, Md.
Mike Fitoussi Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Colin Fitzgerald Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Scarborough, N.Y.
Rowan Frankel Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Weston, Mass.
Aaron Gallant Men’s Basketball Sr. Bangor, Maine
Lindsay Gardel Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Wayland, Mass.
Simone Grant Women’s Squash Sr. Kingston, Jamaica
Billy Hale Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Menlo Park, Calif.
Jessica Herrmann Women’s Squash Sr. Cleveland, Ohio
Amy Hopkins  Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Williston, Vt.
Rebecca Hughes Women’s Fencing Jr. Concord, Mass.
Pat Kinsella Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Hinsdale, IL
Alex Landy Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Dover, Mass.
Ryan Lena  Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Orono, Maine
Josh Levinson Men’s Squash Sr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Chris Martin Men’s Squash Sr. Pomfret, Conn.
Rob Matera  Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Trumbull, Conn.
Jay McNamara Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Weston, Mass.
Reed Morgan Men’s Basketball Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Ben Moskowitz Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Kim Moynihan Women’s Basketball Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Myles Neumann Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Chester Springs, Pa.
Marcelo Norsworthy Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Pflugerville, Texas
Skip Pagel Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Mystic, Conn.
Kate Parkinson Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Singapore
Katie Puishys Women’s Basketball Sr. Huntington Beach, Calif.
Brian Rassel Men’s Squash Sr. Birmingham, Mich.
Hannah Robinson Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Bloomfield, Mich.
Joe Rosano Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Cohasset, Mass.
Phil Rotella Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Louisville, Ky.
Rebecca Rudel Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Jamie Ryan Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Swarthmore, Pa.
Halsey Stebbins Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Katie Swett Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Kerry Virgien Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Nick Welch Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Katie Wholey Women’s Basketball Jr. Marshfield, Mass.
       
Wesleyan    
Tim Archibald Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Kenton Atta-Krah Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Rome, Italy 
Keera Bhandari Women's Squash Gr. Sound Beach, N.Y.
Jeff Beck Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Warrington, Pa. 
Chris Becker Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Wayland, Mass.
Dan Bloom Wrestling Jr. Sharon, Mass.
Jonah Blumstein Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Dallas Bossort Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Bismarck, N.D.
Robert Broadfoot Men's Squash Jr. Hong Kong
Julia Cohen Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Washington, D.C.
Scott Cole Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Newton, Mass.
Chris Coleman Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Chicago, Ill. 
Lauren Cruz Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Forest Hills, N.Y.
Liz Demakos Women's Squash Sr. Amherst, N.Y.
Erin Fitzsimmons Women's Ice Hockey Jr. East Montpelier, Vt. 
Chris Foster Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lindon, Utah 
Gabe Gonzalez-Kreisberg Men's Basketball Sr. Amherst, Mass.
Kate Haring Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Santa Barbara, Calif. 
Nikki Holtzman Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Dede Horvath Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Acton, Mass.
Gwynne Hunter Women's Squash Jr. Farmington, Conn.
Greg Hurd Wrestling Jr. New Hartford, N.Y.
Hannah Jackson Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Henry Kaplan Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Westport, Conn.
Agnes Koczo Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Suffern, N.Y.
Derek Kuwahara Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Torrance, Calif. 
Elizabeth Larner Women's Squash Jr. Pepper Pike, Ohio 
Shannah Lively Women's Basketball Sr. Royalston, Mass.
Meredith Lowe Women's Basketball Sr. Philadelphia, Pa. 
Benjie Messinger-Barnes Men's Squash Sr. New York, N.Y.
Ravenna Neville Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Westfield, N.J.
Jon Sargent Men's Basketball Sr. Ashburnham, Mass.
Kevin Scura Men's Basketball Sr. Concord, N.H.
Casey Simchik Women's Squash Jr. Rye, N.H.
Justin Spring Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Phillipston, Mass.
Avinash Sridhar Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Holliston, Mass.
Lisa Sussman Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Baltimore, Md. 
Ashley Un Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Swarthmore, Pa. 
Madalina Ursu Women's Squash Sr. Bucharest, Romania 
J.P. Vallette Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Kentfield, Calif. 
Liz Wheatley Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Brent Winship Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif. 
Fred Zenker Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. The Dalles, Ore. 
       
Williams    
Courtney Asher Women’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Berwyn, Pa.
Hannah Baker Women’s Swimming & Diving  Sr. Athol, Idaho
Henry Blackford Men’s Swimming & Diving   Jr. New York, N.Y.
Benjamin Bodurian Men’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Ethan Buchsbaum Men’s Squash   Jr. Princeton, N.J.
Gabrielle Campo Women’s Swimming & Diving   Jr. Rowayton, Conn.
Lisa Chu  Women’s Swimming & Diving   Jr. Saratoga, Calif.
Jessica Clarke Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Lisa Cucolo Women’s Swimming & Diving   Jr. Glenville, N.Y.
Denise Duquette Women’s Swimming & Diving  Sr. Acton, Mass.
Toby Eyre Women’s Squash  Jr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Mary Feeley Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Marblehead, Mass.
Tracey Ferriter Women’s Ice Hockey   Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Ryan Ford Men’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Middlefield, Conn.
Jeremy Goldstein Men’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Taylor  Goller Alpine Skiing Jr. Williston, Vt.
Mallory Green Women’s Ice Hockey   Sr. Blackie, Alberta 
Elizabeth  Hansen Women’s Basketball   Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Thatcher Heumann Men’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Boulder, Colo.
Sam Kapala Nordic Skiing Sr. Hopkinton, N.H.
Michael Kearney  Men’s Basketball   Sr. Washington, D.C.
Karin Knudson Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Concord, Mass.
Jacob Koshland Alpine Skiing Jr. Atherton, Calif.
Patricia Ludwig Women’s Basketball   Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
Eric Mann Alpine Skiing Sr. Mammoth Lakes, Calif.
Thomas Marshall  Men’s Squash   Sr. Haverford, Pa.
Kerani McClelland Women’s Swimming & Diving  Jr. Phoenix, Ariz.
Elizabeth McClure Alpine Skiing Jr. Barkhamstead, Conn.
Julie McNamara Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Christina Metcalf Women’s Swimming & Diving   Jr. Cheshire, Conn.
Zach Miller Men’s Ice Hockey   Jr. Bridgeton, N.J.
Nora Mitchell Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Jr. Pittsford, N.Y.
Mary Molen Women’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Birmingham, Ala. 
Mike Moorstein Men’s Basketball   Jr. Darnestown, Md.
Alice Nelson Nordic Skiing Jr. Hanover, N.H. 
Amanda Nicholson Women’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Mike Penza  Wrestling   Sr. Foxboro, Mass.
Lauren Philbrook Women’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Hopkinton, Mass.
Emily Porter Alpine Skiing Jr. Windham, N.Y.
Marc Pulde Men’s Ice Hockey   Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Julie Reiser Women’s Squash  Jr. New York, N.Y.
Nathan Shippee Wrestling   Jr. Bolton, Conn.
Quinlan Sievers Men’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Kevin Snyder Men’s Basketball   Sr. Littleton, Colo.
Torrey Taussig Women’s Ice Hockey   Jr. Larchmont, N.Y.
Alexander Taylor  Nordic Skiing Jr. Truckee, Calif.
Ethan Timmons-Schiffman Men’s Basketball   Jr. Wilmington, Del.
Alison Tozier Women’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Falmouth, Maine
Brooks Udelsman Men’s Indoor Track & Field  Sr. Woodbridge, Conn.
Corey Watts  Men’s Indoor Track & Field  Jr. Madison, Wis.
James Whitledge Alpine Skiing Sr. Weston, Mass.
Fiona Worcester  Nordic Skiing Sr. Anchorage, Alaska 
Bernard Yaros Men’s Squash   Sr. Ardmore, Pa.
Anne Marie Zollo Women’s Swimming & Diving   Sr. Tarrytown, N.Y. 
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

View: Mobile | Desktop