Fall All-Academic Selections Announced

373 Fall Student-Athletes Receive Honors

HADLEY, Mass. – The New England Small College Athletic Conference announced its 2009 Fall All-Academic selections today, with 373 student-athletes that participated in a fall sport earning All-Academic recognition. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached junior academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Of the 373 student-athletes that received Fall All-Academic, a total of 124 individuals were selected as All-Academic for the second-straight year. The 2009 Fall All-Academic squad also had 55 members honored on All-Conference teams this season, with 13 individuals alone coming from Middlebury, while 38 individuals garnered All-Sportsmanship and All-Academic. Seven student-athletes received recognition on All-Conference, All-Sportsmanship, and All-Academic teams: Amherst junior Rachel Yorke (Los Angeles, Calif.), Bowdoin senior Colman Hatton (Cape Elizabeth, Maine), Tufts senior Dena Feiger (Long Grove, Ill.), Wesleyan senior Ravenna Neville (Westfield, N.J.), and the Williams trio of senior Corey Watts (Madison, Wis.) and juniors Gaston Kelly (Hingham, Mass.) and Jacob Wagner (Wilmette, Ill.).

Notable members among the 2009 Fall All-Academic Team include Tufts’ Feiger, fellow Jumbo Margi Scholtes (Grosse Pointe, Mich.), and seniors Sophia Galleher (Denver, Colo.) and Michael Taylor (Evanston, Ill.) of Amherst. Feiger became the first-ever individual from Tufts to earn Volleyball Player of the Year this season as she led the conference with 11.18 assists per set while also contributing 2.52 digs. She was also named to the AVCA All-America Second Team and as the New England Women’s Volleyball Association (NEWVA) Player of the Year earlier this week. Majoring in quantitative economics, Feiger earned NESCAC All-Academic for the second year in a row as she helped her squad to a program-best 31 victories (31-5) along with the NCAA New England Regional title for the first time in school history.

Scholtes, a two-time All-NESCAC First Team member, was recently named the New England West Region Player of the Year by the National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA). The senior back has helped the conference’s top defense win its first NESCAC Field Hockey Championship in 2009 along with an appearance in the NCAA semifinals for the second consecutive year. Scholtes has six goals and three assists while also going 4-for-4 on penalty stroke attempts. She also repeated as a member of the Fall All-Academic Team.

The 2009 Women’s Cross Country Most Outstanding Performer, Galleher won the individual title at the conference championship by the slimmest of margins, as her time of 21:39 over the 6-kilometer course was just one second ahead of Wesleyan’s Neville. It was also the best finish for Galleher in her four-year career at the NESCAC meet after placing 15th during her first year (24:10), 17th as a sophomore (23:32), and 77th as a junior (24:46). Galleher, who was named NESCAC Rookie of the Year in 2006, was the third consecutive runner from Amherst to win the individual championship, following Heather Wilson in 2007 and Elise Tropiano in 2008. Galleher will be with her team in Highland Hills, Ohio, this weekend, as the 2007 NCAA champ Jeffs will look for a strong showing at this year’s national meet.

A big part of the conference’s top defense, Taylor and the Lord Jeffs allowed a league-low 10.4 points per game, 50.9 rushing yards per game, and surrendered only three rushing touchdowns. Taylor was second among his counterparts in the NESCAC in tackles with a career-best 89 (47 solo), averaging 11.1 per outing. He also contributed 11.0 tackles for a combined loss of 40 yards, four sacks for a total of 25 yards, five pass break-ups, three forced fumbles, and a fumble recovery. Taylor became the first member of the Jeffs to win NESCAC Defensive Player of the Year since lineman Pat McGee in 2001. In addition to being named to the Fall All-Academic Team for the second time in his career, the economics major added All-NESCAC First Team Defense honors for the first time. Amherst won the 2009 NESCAC Football Championship, its first outright title and second overall after sharing the award with Colby and Middlebury in 2000.

Founded in 1971, the New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) consists of 11 liberal arts colleges and has consistently reflected its commitment to the values of athletics and academic achievement. The member colleges of the conference are Amherst College, Bates College, Bowdoin College, Colby College, Connecticut College, Hamilton College, Middlebury College, Trinity College, Tufts University, Wesleyan University, and Williams College. For more information on the NESCAC, visit www.nescac.com.

Amherst  |  Bates  |  Bowdoin  |  Colby  |  Connecticut College  |  Hamilton 
  Middlebury  |  Trinity  |  Tufts  |  Wesleyan  |  Williams

 

2009 NESCAC Fall All-Academic

Amherst    
Bethany Belisle Volleyball Sr. Austin, Texas
Kit Callahan Men’s Cross Country Sr. Evanston, Ill.
Erin Camp Volleyball Jr. Encino, Calif.
Alex Chang-Graham Women’s Golf Sr. San Carlos, Calif.
Travis Cohoon Men’s Cross Country Jr. Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
Vincent DiForte Football Sr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Haley Douds Field Hockey Sr. South Orange, N.J.
Nick Edwards Football Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Rachel Egan Field Hockey Jr. Worcester, Mass.
Carlyle Eubank Men’s Cross Country Sr. Santa Ynez, Calif.
Lili Ferguson  Women’s Soccer Sr. Winnetka, Ill.
Claire Galiette Women’s Soccer Jr. Avon, Conn.
Sophia Galleher  Women’s Cross Country     
Sr.  Denver, Colo.
Cara Giaimo Women’s Cross Country  Jr. Sherborn, Mass.
Tierney Healey Field Hockey Sr. Moreland Hills, Ohio
Jackie Hirsch Women’s Soccer Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Eric Holaday Men’s Cross Country Sr. Moorestown, N.J.
Laura Hyman Volleyball Jr. Glencoe, Ill.
Ben Klein Men’s Cross Country Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Catherine Knuff  Women’s Cross Country  Sr.  Fairfield, Conn.
Carly Leahy Field Hockey Jr. Weston, Mass.
Matt Lewis Men’s Soccer Sr. Wayland, Mass.
John McGrail Men’s Cross Country Jr. Arlington, Va.
Daniel Murner Men’s Cross Country Sr. Crestwood, Ky.
Kathy Nolan Women’s Soccer Sr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Dan Pozner Football Jr. Stoughton, Mass.
Melissa Pritchard Women’s Cross Country  Jr. Washington, D.C.
Ian Rothkopf Men’s Soccer Jr. Harvard, Mass.
Julie Santosuosso Field Hockey Jr. Canton, Mass.
Dan Savage Football Sr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Liz Schink Field Hockey Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Hallie Schwab Women’s Cross Country  Jr. Stone Ridge, N.Y.
Kinne Schwartz Women’s Golf Sr. Allen, Texas
Jack Seaver Men’s Cross Country Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Hanna St. Marie Women’s Soccer Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jimmy Swanson Men’s Cross Country Sr. New Orleans, La.
Mercedes Taylor Women’s Cross Country  Jr. Falls Church, Va.
Mike Taylor Football Sr. Evanston, Ill.
Reid Wilson Men’s Soccer Sr. Portland, Ore.
Christina Wong Women’s Cross Country  Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Trip Wray Men’s Golf Jr. Walpole, Mass.
Rachel Yorke Volleyball Jr. Los Angeles, Calif.
       
Bates    
Alexandria Alberto Women’s Cross Country Jr. Concord, Mass.
Katie Bash Women’s Cross Country Sr. Wallingford, Pa.
Rachel Colby Volleyball Jr. Willimantic, Conn.
Devin Dilts Men’s Cross Country Jr. Roscoe, Ill.
Zoe Donaldson Field Hockey Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Rachel Eades Women’s Soccer Sr. Canterbury, N.H.
Rob Friedlander Men’s Soccer Sr. Hopkinton, N.H.
Peter Gurney Men’s Cross Country Jr. Arlington, Va.
Sarah Kwoh Women’s Soccer Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Liz Leberman Volleyball Sr. Concord, N.H.
Dae Ro Lee Men’s Soccer Jr. Yongin, South Korea
Kerri Leonhardt Women’s Cross Country Jr. Milford, N.J.
Peter Litwin Men’s Soccer Sr. Concord, Mass.
Avery Masters Volleyball Sr. Mill Valley, Calif.
Tyler Mehegan Men’s Soccer Jr. Duxbury, Mass.
Tim Molnar Men’s Soccer Jr. Rocky River, Ohio
Emily Moody Women’s Soccer Jr. Charlottesville, Va.
Ngoc Pham Women’s Cross Country Sr. Sharon, Mass.
Abby Samuelson Women’s Cross Country Sr. Freeport, Maine
Griffin Stabler Men’s Cross Country Sr. Keene, N.H.
Alexandra Steverson Women’s Cross Country Jr. New London, N.H.
Benjamin Taska Men’s Cross Country Jr. Lowell, Vt.
       
Bowdoin    
Will Alden-Dunn Men's Soccer Sr.    
Dover, Mass.
Christina Argueta  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  New York, N.Y.
Andrew Baer Football Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Charlie Berdahl  Men's Cross Country Jr. Lawton, Mich.
Michaela Calnan Field Hockey Jr. Melrose, Mass.
Erica Camarena  Women's Rugby  Sr.   Oaxaca, Mexico
Bobby Campbell  Men's Golf Jr. Watertown, Conn.
Jonas Crimm Men's Cross Country Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Kristina Dahmann  Women's Cross Country Sr.  Alexandria, Va.
Ben Denton-Schneider      
Men's Soccer Jr.  San Rafael, Calif.
Jenna Diggs Volleyball Sr. La Jolla, Calif.
Stephanie Drumright Volleyball  Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Molly Duffy Women's Soccer Jr. Millis, Mass.
Laurence Duggan Football Sr. Weston, Mass.
Grant Easterbrook Football Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Sam Epstein Men's Cross Country Jr. Bethesda, Md. 
Katherine Farrar Women's Soccer Jr. Cambridge, Mass.
Larissa Gaias  Women's Rugby  Jr.   Southampton, N.Y.
Chris Grillo Football Jr. Exeter, N.H.
Reed Harasimowicz Football Jr. Havard, Mass.
Colman Hatton Men's Cross Country Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Colin Hay Men's Soccer Sr. Winslow, Maine
Daniel Hicks Men's Soccer Jr. New York, N.Y.
Paul Hinman Football Jr.  South Portland, Maine
Lindsay Hodge  Women's Cross Country Sr.  London, England
Kelsey Howe Volleyball Sr. Sandy, Utah
Holly Jacobson  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  Cumberland, Maine
Turner Kufe  Men's Golf  Jr.  Wellesley, Mass.
Hannah Larson  Women's Rugby Sr.   Minneapolis, Minn.
Carolyn Levin  Women's Rugby Jr.   Pasadena, Calif.
Shavonne Lord Field Hockey Sr. Shrewsbury, Mass.
Rudy Luther  Men's Golf Jr.  Edina, Minn.
Megan McCullough Field Hockey Sr. Springvale, Maine
Matt Moran Football Sr. West Warwick, R.I.
Molly Nestor  Women's Golf  Jr. Duxbury, Mass.
Laura Newcomb  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  Cranford, N.J.
Anna Nicol  Women's Rugby  Jr.  Newton, N.H.
Ingrid Oelschlager Field Hockey Jr. Roanoke, Va.
Matt Ostrup Men's Soccer Sr. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Gillian Page Volleyball Sr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Dorothy Pei  Women's Rugby Jr.   Millington, N.J.
David Shaeffer Men's Soccer Jr. Barrington, Ill. 
Garrick Sheldon Men's Soccer Sr. Cabin John, Md.
Leah Stecher  Women's Rugby  Sr.   Santa Monica, Calif.
Jordan Termine Men's Cross Country Sr. Old Saybrook, Conn.
Phil Tonucci Football Sr.  Hingham, Mass.
Tom Wakefield Men's Soccer Sr.  Grand Rapids, Mich. 
Conor Walsh  Men's Cross Country Jr.  Wiscasset, Maine
Devin Walsh Football Sr. West Simsbury, Conn.
Yasmine White  Women's Cross Country  Jr.  Trinidad, Calif.
Elisabeth Wong Women's Soccer Jr. Groton, Mass.
Carl Woock Men's Soccer Sr. Bethesda, Md.
       
Colby    
Mike Baldwin Men’s Soccer Sr. Andover, Mass.
Roger Bel Football Sr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Mike Bienkowski Men’s Cross Country Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Lexi Bohonnon Women’s Soccer Sr. Madison, Conn.
Scott Brown Men’s Soccer Sr. Trumbull, Conn.
Hali Castleman Field Hockey Jr. Wilbraham, Mass.
Maureen Dunn Women’s Golf Sr. Middletown, Conn.
Matt Fait Football Sr. Glencoe, Ill.
Jeremy Glick Football Jr. Newton, Mass.
Katrina Gravel Women’s Cross Country Sr. Peabody, Mass.
Hannah Holbrook Women’s Soccer Sr. Acton, Mass.
Kayla Kawalick Women’s Soccer Jr. Farmington, Conn.
Cassi Knight Women’s Cross Country Sr. Carlisle, Mass.
Brian Leighton Football Sr. Orrington, Maine
Larissa Levine Volleyball Sr. Potomac, Md.
Emma Linhard Women’s Cross Country Jr. Brunswick, Maine
Dan Marden Men’s Soccer Sr. Londonderry, N.H.
Nora McCall Women’s Cross Country Jr. Silver Springs, Md.
Debbie Merzbach Women’s Cross Country Jr. Rochester, N.Y.
Jess Mullaney Women’s Cross Country Jr. Higganum, Conn.
Ryan Murphy Football Jr. Mansfield, Mass.
Sam Rouleau Men’s Golf Sr. North Berwick, Maine
Meghan Saccone Field Hockey Sr. Andover, Mass.
Nate Seiberling Men’s Soccer Jr. Sharon, Mass.
Doug Sibor Men’s Soccer Sr. Hingham, Mass.
Dan Sidman Men’s Soccer Jr. Marstons Mills, Mass.
Nick Steele Football Jr. Danvers, Mass.
Leah Turino Women’s Soccer Jr. Stoneham, Mass.
Matt Vivero Men’s Soccer Jr. Killingworth, Conn.
Greta Wells Women’s Cross Country Jr. Seattle, Wash.
James Westhafer Men’s Soccer Sr. Devault, Pa.
Eric Wilsterman Football Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Stephen Zaharias Men’s Soccer Jr. Bethlehem, N.H.
Peter Zink Men’s Golf Jr. Winchester, Mass.
         
Connecticut College    
David Aigler Men’s Cross Country Jr. Medfield, Mass.
Ellen Cavanaugh Field Hockey Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Marissa DeMais Volleyball Jr. Hillsdale, N.J.
Kristen Dirmaier Field Hockey Sr. South Burlington, Vt.
Bizzie Dow Field Hockey Jr. Lake George, N.Y.
Thomas Giblin Men’s Soccer Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
Brett Herrick Men’s Cross Country Jr. Boxborough, Mass.
Kristin Humphrey Women’s Cross Country Sr. Auburn, Maine
Chelsea Johnson Women’s Soccer Jr. Portland, Maine
Sharon Katz Women’s Soccer Sr. Barrington, R.I.
Nicole LaConte Women’s Cross Country Jr. Swampscott, Mass.
Mickey Lenzi Men’s Soccer Sr. Hauppauge, N.Y.
Jess  Lewis Field  Hockey Jr. Rutland, Vt.
Connor Matzinger Men’s Water Polo Sr. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Jennifer Wallace Field Hockey Sr. Farmington, Maine
Colleen MacPhee Women’s Cross Country Sr. Maplewood, N.J.
Chelsea Manning Volleyball Jr. Cockeysville, Md.
Chiara Pandolfi Women’s Cross Country Jr. Rome, Italy
Melanie Poole Women’s Cross Country Jr. Middlefield, Conn.
Jessica Roeder Women's Soccer Sr. Durham, N.H.
Dana Silverberg Women’s Cross Country Jr. Huntington, N.Y.
Tessa Strelow Women’s Cross Country Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Kelsey Taylor Women’s Cross Country Jr. East Hampton, Conn.
Lauren Wise Volleyball Sr. Oakton, Va.
       
Hamilton    
Meredith FitzPatrick Women’s Cross Country Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Ben Freeman Football Sr. Minnetonka, Minn.
Kate Hails Women’s Cross Country Sr. Merion, Pa.
Eva Hunt Women’s Cross Country Jr. Litchfield, Conn.
Dan Keating Men’s Cross Country Jr. Holliston, Mass.
Kevin Kerr Men’s Cross Country Sr. Montgomery, N.Y.
Steve Mello Football Jr. Bedford, N.H.
Liz Reid Women’s Volleyball Jr. Amherst, N.Y.
Chelsea Stone Women’s Cross Country Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Linus Walton Football Jr. Skaneateles, N.Y.
       
Middlebury    
Whitney Bean Volleyball Jr. Waukee, Iowa
Logan Brown Field Hockey Jr. Denver, Colo.
Cailey Condit Women's Cross Country Jr. Leverett, Mass.
Carson Cornbrooks Men’s Soccer Jr. Williston, Vt.
Anjuli Demers Women’s Soccer Sr. Dracut, Mass.
Donovan Dickson Men's Cross Country Jr. Austin, Texas
Mullery Doar Field Hockey Sr. Winnetka, Ill.
Caroline Downer Women’s Soccer Jr. Stamford, Conn.
Natalie DuPre Volleyball Sr. Louisville, Ky.
Jake Edwards Men’s Soccer Jr. Easton, Conn.
Molly Elmer-Dewitt Volleyball Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jeffrey Everson Football Sr. Hopkins, Minn.
Anne Ford Women’s Soccer Sr. Dexter, Mich.
Jenny Galgano Women’s Soccer Sr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Allison Grant Field Hockey Jr. Louisville, Ky.
Connor Green Football Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Dan Haluska Football Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Dana Heritage Field Hockey Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Peter Hoffman Men's Cross Country Sr. Rochester, Minn.
Madison Kahn Field Hockey Jr. St. Louis, Mo.
Jesse Keenan Men’s Golf Sr. Hadley, N.Y.
Alex Kennedy Football Jr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Jack Kramer Football Jr. Brattleboro, Vt.
Anthony Kuchan Football Jr. Wauwatosa, Wis.
Ben Kunofsky Men’s Golf Sr. Dallas, Texas
Jimmy Levins Men’s Golf Jr. Rutland, Vt.
Kirsten Lundquist Women’s Soccer Jr. Boxford, Mass.
Heather McCormack Field Hockey Sr. Rowley, Mass.
Corey Melnick Men's Cross Country Jr. Waltham, Vt.
James Millard Football Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Colin Nangle Men’s Soccer Sr. Westport, Conn.
Nat Nelson Men's Cross Country Jr. Concord, N.H.
Amanda Quinlan Women's Cross Country Sr. Antrim, N.H.
David Reed Football Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Emma Robson Men's Cross Country Jr. Westport, Conn.
Annie Rowell Women’s Soccer Jr. Craftsbury, Vt.
Katie Ruymann Women’s Soccer Jr. Medford, N.J.
Faisal Saeed Men’s Golf Sr. Cockeysville, Md.
Ian Sanders-Fleming Men's Cross Country Sr. Cambridge, Mass.
Beno Shell-Schnitzer Football Sr. Montreal, Quebec
Robert Sincerbeaux Football Sr. Weston, Mass.
Andrew Strumolo Men’s Soccer Jr. Norfolk, Conn.
Anne Sullivan Women's Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Jack Terrett Men's Cross Country Jr. Sherborn, Mass.
Lindsay Walker Women’s Soccer Sr. Ridgewood, N.J.
Michael Waters Men's Cross Country Sr. Bedford, Mass.
Ben Weir Men's Cross Country Jr. Underhill, Vt.
Mallory White Volleyball Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sam White Football Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Chris Wood Football Sr. Deptford, N.J.
       
Trinity    
Sarah Basile Women's Soccer Sr. North Granby, Conn.
Peter Durning Football Sr. Millington, N.J.
Blake Fisher Men's Cross Country Jr. Naperville, Ill. 
Michael Galligan Football Jr. Shoreham, N.Y.
Joshua Grossman Men's Golf Sr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Thomas Kilgore Football Jr. San Francisco, Calif. 
Nathan Maggiotto Men's Soccer Sr. Concord, N.H.
Lauren Olsen Women's Soccer Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Patrick Rielly Men's Cross Country Sr. Burlington, Mass.
Meghan Ryan Field Hockey Sr. Newburyport, Mass.
Lyndsey Waddington Field Hockey Sr. Granby, Conn.
Jason Wagner Men's Cross Country Jr. Norwich, Mass.
Emily Weedon Women's Soccer Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
William Weir Men's Golf Jr. Sewickley, Pa. 
Carly Westman Women's Soccer Jr. Newtown, Mass.
Benjamin Wheatley Men's Cross Country Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Robyn Williams Field Hockey Jr. Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 
Carolyn Wolcott Field Hockey Sr. Hamilton, Mass.
       
Tufts    
Mike Cunningham Football Sr. Milton, Mass.
Steve Cusano Football Jr. Waltham, Mass.
Elana Davidowitz Women's Cross Country Jr. Palos Verdes, Calif.
Pat Doherty Men's Soccer Jr. Sharon, Mass.
Brad Dreisbach Men's Golf Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Bear Duker Men's Soccer Sr. Newton, Mass.
Jesse Faller Men's Cross Country Sr. Burlington, Mass.
Dena Feiger Volleyball Sr. Long Grove, Ill.
Chris Flaherty Men's Soccer Jr. Duxbury, Mass.
Billy Hale Men's Cross Country Sr. Menlo Park, Calif.
Alex Hart Men's Soccer Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Luke Heffernan Men's Golf Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Brett Hershman Men's Golf Sr. Worcester, Mass.
Katie Hyder Field Hockey Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
Jesslyn Jamison Women's Soccer Sr. Berkeley, Calif.
Ari Kobren Men's Soccer Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Emma Kozumbo Field Hockey Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Alex Lach Men's Soccer Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Ryan Lena  Men's Cross Country Sr. Orono, Maine
Erica Lokken Volleyball Jr. Houston, Texas
Tom McManama Football Sr. Wakefield, Mass.
Kate Minnehan Women's Soccer Sr. Hopkinton, N.H.
Josh Molofsky Men's Soccer Jr. Hebron, Conn.
Sarah Nolet Women's Soccer Jr. Los Altos, Calif.
Jess Perkins Field Hockey Jr. Barrington, R.I.
Michael  Putterman Men's Soccer Sr. Bellaire, Texas
Amanda Roberts Field Hockey Jr. Wenham, Mass.
Amanda Russo Women's Soccer Sr. Garden City, N.Y.
Dan Schoening Men's Soccer Sr. Kenmore, Wash.
Margi Scholtes Field Hockey Sr. Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Nancy  Shrodes Volleyball Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Kerry Virgien Women's Cross Country Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Nick Welch Men's Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Carrie Wilson  Women's Soccer Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Jen Yih Women's Cross Country Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
       
Wesleyan    
Dasha Battelle Women’s Soccer Jr. Brookline, Mass.
Jeff Beck Men's Golf Sr. Warrington, Pa. 
Asante Brooks Men’s Soccer Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Ryan Coffey Football Jr. Pascoag, R.I.
Chris Coleman Men’s Cross Country Sr. Chicago, Ill. 
Alexa David Field Hockey Sr. Bernardsville, N.J.
Sean Foley Football Sr. Tenafly, N.J.
Liz Gauvey-Kern Field Hockey Jr. Baltimore, Md. 
Maddy Harrington Women’s Soccer Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Ruby Hernandez Volleyball Jr. West Palm Beach, Fla. 
Stephanie Hucker Volleyball Jr. Hatboro, Pa.
Jory Kahan Men’s Soccer Sr. Norwich, Vt. 
Matt Katz Men’s Cross Country Jr. San Francisco, Calif. 
Eli Kendall Men's Golf Sr. Cambridge, Mass.
Caitlin Kent Field Hockey Sr. San Francisco, Calif. 
Beth Kenworthy Women’s Soccer Sr. New York, N.Y.
Charles Lang Men’s Cross Country Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Cora Lautze Women’s Soccer Jr. San Francisco, Calif. 
Jessica Levin Women’s Cross Country Jr. Moorestown, N.J.
Mark Murphy Men’s Soccer Sr. Chatham, N.J.
Ravenna Neville Women’s Cross Country Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Ingrid Parl Women’s Soccer Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Nick Seara Football Jr. South Ozone Park, N.Y.
Brendan Sheehan Men’s Cross Country Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Justin Spring Men’s Cross Country Sr. Phillipston, Mass.
Avinash Sridhar Men’s Cross Country Sr. Holliston, Mass.
Taylor Stevenson Women’s Soccer Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Peter Sugarbaker Football Sr. Milton, Mass.
Jamie Thabault Field Hockey Jr. Colchester, Vt. 
Emily Wenzel Field Hockey Sr. Garden City, N.Y.
Sarah White Women’s Cross Country Jr. Vestal, N.Y.
Keisuke Yamashita Men’s Soccer Sr. Yokohama, Japan 
Geoff Zartarian Men’s Soccer Jr. Falmouth, Mass.
       
Williams    
Eric Anderson Football Sr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Kate Anderson Volleyball Jr. Berlin, Mass.
Emily Avis Volleyball Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Samuel Blackshear Men’s Cross Country Sr. Pointe Vedra Beach, Fla.
Nicole Ballon-Landa Volleyball Jr. La Jolla, Calif.
Tim Bishop Football Sr. New Milford, N.J.
Jessica Clarke Women’s Cross Country Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Jason Copelas Men’s Cross Country Sr. Lynnfield, Mass.
Matthew Deady Men’s Cross Country Sr. Fairport, N.Y.
Elizabeth Danhakl Women’s Soccer Jr. Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Ceci Davis-Hayes Women’s Cross Country Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Marijko Devos Women’s Cross Country Jr. Birmingham, Ala.
Kara Duggan Women’s Soccer Jr. Poway, Calif.
Dan Franck Men’s Cross Country Jr.  Shoreham, Mass.
Andrew Gaidus Men’s Cross Country Jr. Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Andrew Graham Men’s Soccer Sr. Northbrook, Ill.
Whitney Hitchcock Volleyball Sr. Penfield, N.Y.
Peter Houston Men’s Soccer Sr. East Lansing, Mich.
Amanda Huey Women’s Cross Country Sr. Canton, Conn.
Sam Jackson Men’s Cross Country Sr. Hunt Valley, Md.
Steve Jackson Men’s Cross Country Sr. Victor, N.Y.
Alex Johnson Men’s Soccer Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Christine Jones Women’s Soccer Sr. Clyde Hill, Wash.
Connor Kamm Men’s Cross Country Sr. Salt Lake City, Utah
Gaston Kelly Men’s Soccer Jr. Hingham, Mass.
Jack Killea Men’s Golf Jr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Simon Kloeckner Football Sr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Olga Kondratjeva Women’s Cross Country Sr. Vilnius, Lithuania
Chelsea Kubal Volleyball Sr. Atherton, Calif.
Jeff Lauer Men’s Soccer Jr. San Diego, Calif.
Eleanor Levine Volleyball Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Jonathan Levinsohn Men’s Cross Country Sr. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Andrew Lyons-Berg Men’s Soccer Jr. Silver Spring, Md.
Mike McGuire Football Sr. Basking Ridge, Conn.
Nora Mitchell Women’s Cross Country Sr. Pittstown, N.Y.
Kristin Nottebohm Women’s Golf Sr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Anne O’Leary Women’s Golf Sr. Short Hills, N.J.
Heath Pruitt Men’s Cross Country Jr. Greencastle, IL
Melissa Pun Volleyball Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Jason Rapaport Men’s Cross Country Jr. Helena, MT
Jessica Ray Women’s Cross Country Sr. Round Hill, VA
Cullen Roberts Men’s Cross Country Sr. Wyncote, Pa.
Geoff Rodriguez Men’s Cross Country Jr. Lincoln, Mass.
Charles Romero Men’s Soccer Jr. Mansfield, Mass.
Jacqueline Russo Women’s Soccer Jr. Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Andrea Scioscia Volleyball Sr. Gibsonia, Pa.
Meghan Shea Women’s Cross Country Jr. Nesconset, N.Y.
Lauren Sinnenberg Women’s Soccer Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Scott Sobolewski Football Sr. Clifton Park, N.Y.
Elly Teitsworth Women’s Cross Country Sr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Jacob Wagner Men’s Golf Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Tyler Ware Football Sr. Andover, Conn.
Corey Watts Men’s Cross Country Sr. Madison, Wis.
View: Mobile | Desktop