March 31, 2010

Winter All-Academic Team Announced

469 Winter Student-Athletes Receive Honors

HADLEY, Mass. – The New England Small College Athletic Conference announced its 2009-10 Winter All-Academic selections on Wednesday, with 469 student-athletes that participated in a winter sport earning All-Academic recognition. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached junior academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35.  A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Over a third of the 469 Winter All-Academic honorees also garnered All-Academic accolades a year ago, as 168 returned from 2009. A total of 36 student-athletes received both All-Academic and All-Conference, while 29 individuals earned both All-Academic and All-Sportsmanship honors. Four seniors received conference honors on all three teams: Bowdoin’s David Funk (Short Hills, N.J.), Colby’s Samantha Smith (Locust Valley, N.Y.), Jo-Ann Jee (Kuching, Malaysia) of Trinity, and Williams’ Ethan Buchsbaum (Princeton, N.J.), all of whom are squash student-athletes. All four earned All-NESCAC, All-Sportsmanship, and All-Academic recognition last year as well.

Of note on the Winter All-Academic team were the Amherst tandem of senior Kirsten Dier (Appleton, Wis.) and junior Kendra Stern (Albuquerque, N.M.) along with Bates senior Kush Mahan (Kalamazoo, Mich.) and the Williams senior duo of Buchsbaum and Zach Miller (Bridgeton, N.J.).

Stern earned Swimmer of the Meet honors for the second time in three years this past February at the 2010 NESCAC Women’s Swimming & Diving Championships. Stern rewrote her own championship records with victories in the 100, 200 and 500-yard Freestyle events and was also part of three relay teams that finished second to help the Jeffs place second overall. At the NCAA championships a few weeks ago, Stern shattered the national marks she already owned with record-setting performances in the 100 and 200 free en route to her third consecutive NCAA title in both events.

Mahan and Buchsbaum shared NESCAC Men’s Squash Player of the Year this season, as Mahan recorded a 15-3 record in dual play while Buchsbaum was 10-11 and helped the Ephs to a runner-up finish at the NESCAC championship in February.

Amherst’s Dier along with Miller from Williams are two of the three nominees from the NESCAC among the seven finalists for the 2010 Hockey Humanitarian Award, given annually to college hockey’s finest citizen. The award will be presented during the 2010 NCAA Men’s Division I Frozen Four in Detroit, Mich. on Friday, April 9. Dier was one of five members of the Jeffs’ national champion women’s ice hockey team on the All-Academic team. Amherst successfully defended its NCAA title with a 7-2 win over Norwich on March 20.

Founded in 1971, the New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) consists of 11 liberal arts colleges and has consistently reflected its commitment to the values of athletics and academic achievement. The member colleges of the conference are Amherst College, Bates College, Bowdoin College, Colby College, Connecticut College, Hamilton College, Middlebury College, Trinity College, Tufts University, Wesleyan University, and Williams College. For more information on the NESCAC, visit www.nescac.com.

Amherst  |  Bates  |  Bowdoin  |  Colby  |  Connecticut College  |  Hamilton 
  Middlebury  |  Trinity  |  Tufts  |  Wesleyan  |  Williams

 

2009-10 NESCAC Winter All-Academic

Amherst    
Cole Anderson Men’s Ice Hockey Jr.    
Sylvan Lake, Alberta 
Jack Baer Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Edina, Minn.
Cornelius Banta Men’s Squash Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Amelia Bell Women’s Squash Jr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Brooke Bennett Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Arcadia, Calif.
Kurt Bennett Men’s Basketball Jr. Placerville, Calif.
Kit Callahan Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Evanston, Ill.
Hoiwan Cheung Women’s Indoor Track & Field    
Sr. Hanover, N.H.
Travis Cohoon Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
Ryan Colby Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Birdsboro, Pa.
Alexandra Dalglish Women’s Squash Jr. Fort Washington, Pa.
Caroline Darmody Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Coral Gables, Fla.
Caitlin Demkin Women’s Squash Jr. Warren, N.J.
Michael Dolmatch Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. New York, N.Y.
Kirsten Dier Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Appleton, Wis.
Carlyle Eubank Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Santa Ynez, Calif.
Brittney Evans Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Edina, Minn.
Reid Fitzgerald Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. New York, N.Y.
Sophie Galleher Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Denver, Colo.
Eric Holaday Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Moorestown, N.J.
Tad Homchick Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Caroline Hu Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Cerritos, Calif.
Andrea Jensen Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Burnsville, Minn.
Erin Kennedy-Gebhart Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Lathrup Village, Mich.
Ben Klein Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Catherine Knuff Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Fairfield, Conn.
Julia Koch Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Rochester Hills, Mich.
Nick Kramer Men’s Squash Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sarah Leyman Women’s Basketball Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio
Sean Legister Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Ossining, N.Y.
Courtney Long Women’s Basketball Jr. Norwich, Conn.
John McGrail Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Arlington, Va.
Hannah Merves Women’s Squash Sr. Merion, Pa.
Tommy Moore Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Marlborough, Mass.
Keith Nelson Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Manalapan, N.J.
Keith Pendergrass Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Zoe Pagonis Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Westminster, Md.
Matthew Rhone Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Dedham, Mass.
Mary Doris Reggie Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Crowley, La.
Veronica Roca Women’s Squash Jr. Lima, Peru 
Jennifer Rybak Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Clifton Park, N.Y.
Jack Seaver Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Tony Sheng Men’s Squash Jr. Aurora, Ill.
Kendra Stern Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Albuquerque, N.M.
Jimmy Swanson Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. New Orleans, La.
Thebe Tsatsimpe Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr.  Johannesburg, South Africa
Ted Vickers Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Abbotsford, B.C.
Susan Wasserman Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Trip Wray Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Walpole, Mass.
Cianna Wyshnytzky Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
Louisa Zuo Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
       
Bates    
Katherine Bash Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wallingford, Pa.
Tristan Black-Ingersoll Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Concord, N.H.
Chloe Bourne Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Litchfield, Conn.
Carlos Castro  Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Mexico City
Douglas Compton Men's Squash Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Byron Cooper Nordic Skiing Sr. Aspen, Colo.
Nicolas DeFrancis  Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Norwich, Vt.
Devin Dilts  Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Roscoe, Ill.
Katelyn Drake Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Hudson, Ohio
Vantiel Elizabeth Duncan Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Topsham, Maine
Sara Ellen Godek Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Gilford, N.H.
Lily Gordon Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Peter Gurney  Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Arlington, Va.
Anna Hogeland Women's Squash Jr. Williamstown, Mass.
Jessie Igoe Women's Basketball Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Jennifer Krupski Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Foxborough, Mass.
Hannah Laverty Women's Squash Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Melanie Leard Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Bantam, Conn.
Dana Lindauer Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Needham, Mass.
Jake MacNaughton Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Kush Mahan Men's Squash Sr. Kalamazoo, Mich.
Ngoc Pham Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Sharon, Mass.
Molly Radis Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Peaks Island, Maine
Sarah Reingold Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Oakland, Calif.
Natalie Ruppertsberger Nordic Skiing Jr. Plainfield, N.H.
Abby Samuelson Nordic Skiing Sr. Freeport, Maine
Nick Schmiemann Men's Basketball Jr. Weymouth, Mass.
Ben Smeltzer Nordic Skiing Sr. Waterbury Center, Vt.
Griffin Stabler  Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Keene, N.H.
Benjamin Taska  Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Lowell, Vt.
       
Bowdoin    
Christina Argueta Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. New York, N.Y.
Courtney Bell Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Needham, Mass.
Henry Berghoff Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Andrew Bernard Men's Squash Jr. Boston, Mass.
James Bingham Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Matthew Bowers Nordic Skiing Sr. Frisco, Colo.
Roger Brothers Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Durham, N.C.
Jeff Bush Nordic Skiing Sr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Will Cabana Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. South Portland, Maine
Caitlin Callahan Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Essex, Conn.
Michaela Calnan Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Melrose, Mass.
Emma Chiappetta Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Andrew Coleman Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Holliston, Mass.
Jonas Crimm Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Kristina Dahmann Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Alexandria, Va.
Mitch Dillon Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Aurora, Ontario
Molly Duffy Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Millis, Mass.
Jeff Fanning Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Billerica, Mass.
Leland Fidler Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Waltham, Mass.
Christina Fish Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Milton, Mass.
Tim Fuderich Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Kingston, Jamaica
David Funk Men's Squash Sr. Short Hills, N.J.
Sarah Glaser Nordic Skiing Jr. Moose Pass, Alaska
Thai Ha-Ngoc Men's Squash Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Colman Hatton Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Colin Hay Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Winslow, Maine
Keith Heyde Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Wilton, Conn.
Palmer Higgins Men's Squash Sr. Morristown, N.J.
Lindsay Hodge Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. London, England
Molly Homoki Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Allison Park, Pa.
Christian Hurst Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Beverly, Mass.
Grace Hyndman Nordic Skiing Jr. Yarmouth, Maine
Caitlin Hynes Women's Basketball Sr. Owl’s Head, Maine
Grace Kerr Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. South Hamilton, Mass.
Niko Kubota Nordic Skiing Sr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Matt Kwan Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Pleasonton, Calif.
Sarah Lord Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Shrewsbury, Mass.
Rudy Luther Men's Ice Hockey Jr. Edina, Minn.
Arun Makhija Men's Squash Sr. Hong Kong
Emily Neilson Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Chatham, Pa.
Laura Newcomb Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Cranford, N.J.
Maria Nicolais Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Syracuse, N.Y.
Hannah Peckler Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Olympia, Wash.
Dana Riker Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Elissa Rodman Nordic Skiing Jr. Snowmass Village, Colo.
Chris Rossi Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Barrington, R.I.
Leah Rubega Women's Basketball Sr. Norwich, Conn.
Jordan Termine Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Old Saybrook, Conn.
Meagan Tilton Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Holden, Maine
Lindsey Warren-Shriner Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Brattleboro, Vt.
Ben Wharton Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Orleans, Mass.
Yasmine White Nordic Skiing Jr. Boulder, Colo.
Elizabeth Wilcosky Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Zach Winters Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio
       
Colby    
Karlyn Adler Women’s Basketball Jr. Rye Brook, N.Y.
Beth Bartley Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Greenville, Maine
Michael Belliveau Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Bridgewater, Nova Scotia
Mike Bienkowski Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Lexington, Mass.
James Bowe Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Amanda Burgess Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Auburn, Maine
Leigh Carey Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Westwood, Mass.
Alison Cappelloni Women’s Basketball Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Tim Concannon Men’s Basketball Sr. Norwood, Mass.
Ken Cramer Men’s Squash Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Jarad Doyon Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Wayl&, Mass.
Madeline Dufour Women’s Squash Sr. Harrison, N.Y.
Alice Evans Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Katrina Gravel Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Peabody, Mass.
Hanna Haver Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Newton, Mass.
Ben Haydock Men’s Nordic Skiing Jr. Concord, Mass.
Jeoff Jarnot Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Concord, N.H.
Cassi Knight Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Carlisle, Mass.
Julianne Kowalski Women’s Basketball Jr. Montville, N.J.
Jessica Kravetz Women’s Squash Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Elissa Kurtz Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Miami, Fla.
Jim Lemonias Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Hingham, Mass.
Emma Linhard Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Brunswick, Maine
David Lowe Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Acton, Mass.
Nora McCall Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Silver Spring, Md.
Cody McKinney Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Weston, Fla.
Debbie Merzbach Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Rochester, N.Y.
Jessica Mullaney Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Higganum, Conn.
Amanda Palffy Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Mike Policinski Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Shorewood, Minn.
Devon Rook Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Washington, D.C.
Erin Schnettler Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Edina, Minn.
Jordan Schoonover Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Los Alamos, N.M.
Justin Sherman Men’s Basketball Sr. Piedmont, Calif.
Kevin Smith Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Samantha Smith Women’s Squash Sr. Locust Valley, N.Y.
Jared Tepper Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Monroe Township, N.J.
Brittany Tschaen Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Holmdel, N.J.
Charles Wulff Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Millis, Mass.
       
Connecticut College    
Kat Arnao Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. West Chester, Pa.
Blay Bradley Men’s Squash Jr. Woodstock, Vt.
Devon Butler Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. New London, Conn.
Ellen Cavanaugh Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Maureen Costello Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Havertown, Pa.  
Emily Cummings Women’s Basketball Sr. Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
Sean Driscoll Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Peabody, Mass.
Haley Goodwill Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Marlborough, Conn. 
Rita Holak Women’s Basketball Sr. Windham, N.H.
Tommy Howd Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Rachel Jacobsen Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Allendale, N.J.
Mike Knechtel Men’s Squash Jr. Darien, Conn.  
Alexis Levengood Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Caldwell, N.J.
Rachel Lindmark Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Andover, Mass.
Sarah Murphy Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Williamsburg, Va. 
Katherine Nadelberg Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. New Providence, N.J.
Joann O'Brien Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Plymouth, Mass.  
Greg Parker Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Trenton, Ontario
Matthew Reiff Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Brookfield, Conn.
Amy Rubinger Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Bloomington, Ind. 
Conor Sheehy Men’s Basketball Jr. Syosset, N.Y.Y.
Harry Squires Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Caldwell, N.J.
Al Stadnyk Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Kelsey Taylor Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. East Hampton, Conn.
Margaret Thayer Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Littleton, Colo.
Amy Towne Women’s Basketball Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Tori Verrengia Women’s Basketball Jr. Plymouth, Mass.
Kate Weymouth Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Canandaigua, N.Y.
Leigh Weymouth Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Canandaigua, N.Y.
       
Hamilton    
Joe Buicko Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Altamont, N.Y.
Becky Cairns Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Andover, Mass.
Stephen Chaponis Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Bethlehem, Pa.
Chessie Crane Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. New York, N.Y.
Hal Lee Men’s Squash Jr. Short Hills, N.J.
Bret Lineberry Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Henniker, N.H.
Chris Lorenc Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Clifton, N.J.
Carolyn Meyer Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Wilton, Conn.
Meg Shine Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Duxbury, Mass.
Ian Stearns Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Fitchburg, Mass.
Nick Wiggins Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Cambridge, Mass.
       
Middlebury    
Alli Astolfi Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Merrimack, Mass.
Beth Bacon Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Novelty, Ohio
Brooke Beatt Women’s Squash Sr. W. Hartford, Conn.
Schuyler Beeman Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Guilford, Conn.
Nora Bergman Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Concord, Mass.
Alexi Bloom Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Highland Park, Ill.
Cailey Condit Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Leverett, Mass.
Laura Dalton Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Simsbury, Conn.
Adam Dede Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. W. Chester, Ohio
Anjuli Demers Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Dracut, Mass.
Donny Dickson Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Austin, Texas
Paloma Dugan Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Wilton, Conn.
Nicole Dvorak Alpine Skiing Jr. Essex Jct., Vt.
Molly Eberhardt Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Bellevue, Wash.
Annie Friedlander Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Deephaven, Minn.
Kevin Glatt Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Knoxville, Tenn.
Addison Godine Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Milton, Mass.
Alyssa Ha Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Conor Hartnett Men’s Squash Sr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Tim Henderson Alpine Skiing Sr. Chatham Center, N.Y.
Vincenta Hudziak Women’s Basketball Sr. Charlotte, Vt.
Julia Ireland Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Emma Johnson Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Santa Fe, N.M.
Max Kennedy Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Simon Keyes Men’s Squash Sr. Concord, Mass.
Alexandra Krieg Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Andrew Locke Men’s Basketball Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Heather McCormack Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Rowley, Mass.
Anna McNally Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
Cameron Mercer Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Montrose, Colo.
A.J. Meyer Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Ashley Panichelli Women’s Squash Sr. New Castle, Del.
Will Piekos Men’s Squash Jr. Hamden, Conn.
Katie Remington Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Madison, Wis.
Kaitlynn Saldanha Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Scarborough, Maine
Lauren Sanchez Women’s Basketball Jr. Edmonds, Wash.
Katie Soja Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Mark Sorrentino Men’s Squash Jr. Rochester, N.Y.
Jessica Spar Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Short Hills, N.J.
Abhishek Sripad Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Andover, Mass.
Mac Staben Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Lexington, Ky.
Annie Sullivan Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Westport, Conn.
Brian Swartz Alpine Skiing Sr. Mendon, Vt.
Jack Terrett Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Sherborn, Mass.
Jay Voit Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Matt Vukich Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Madison, Wis.
Alana Wall Women’s Basketball Sr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Yu Wang Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Beijing, China
Michael Waters Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Bedford, Mass.
Molly West Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Yarmouth, Maine
Emily Whitaker Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Riverside, Conn.
Heidi Woodworth Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Princeton, N.J.
Natasha Woodworth Alpine Skiing Jr. Carlisle, Mass.
Lani Wright Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Reading, Mass.
       
Trinity    
Nicole Albino Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Abigail Alderman Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Hingham, Mass.
Alex Baillargeon Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Westbrook, Maine
Jillian Bargar Women's Swimming & Diving Jr. Andover, Mass.
Michelle Benjamin Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Reading, Mass.
Christopher Binnie Men's Squash Jr. Kingston, Jamaica 
Christine Card Women's Basketball Sr. Waterbury, Conn.
Baset Chaudhry Men's Squash Sr. Lahore, Pakistan 
Rebecca Cohn Women's Basketball Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Shana Conroy Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Belle Mead, N.J.
Emily Cote Women's Swimming & Diving Sr. Concord, Mass.
George DiSesa Men's Squash Jr. Wynnewood, Pa.
Tess Donie Women's Basketball Sr. Worcester, Mass.
Daniel Echavarria Men's Squash Jr. Bogota, Colombia 
Blake Fisher Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Naperville, Ill.
Andrew Freedman Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Natick, Mass.
Jake Gaffey Men's Ice Hockey Jr. North Hampton, N.H.
Hadley Gleason Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Boston, Mass.
Jacob Gire Wrestling Sr. Union City, Calif.
Joseph Hanson Men's Ice Hockey Sr. Weymouth, Mass.
Nayelly Hernandez Women's Squash Sr. San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Caleb Homiski Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Preston, Conn.
Jo-Ann Jee Women's Squash Sr. Kuching, Malaysia
Laura Komarek Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
Luke MacDougall Men's Basketball Jr. Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Carter Murdoch Jr Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Jared Pimm Men's Basketball Jr. Chelmsford, Mass.
Brendan Powers Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Middleton, Mass.
Patrick Rielly Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr. Burlington, Mass.
Paul Scafariello Men's Swimming & Diving Sr. Hamden, Conn.
Jessica Sims Women's Basketball Sr. Peabody, Mass.
Nick Stewart Wrestling Jr. Sharon, Mass.
Jason Wagner Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Norwich, Mass.
Emily Weedon Women's Ice Hockey Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Benjamin Wheatley Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Emilie Wiggin Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Belmont, Mass.
Robyn Williams Women's Squash Jr. Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Andrew Zoller Men's Swimming & Diving Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
       
Tufts    
David Antonelli Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Westwood, Mass.
Kelsey Bell  Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Cohasset, Mass.
Brendan Blaney Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. New York, N.Y
Scott Brinkman Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Alamo, Calif.
Chris Brunnquell Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Harrington Park, N.J.
Erin  Bruynell Women’s Squash Sr. Milton, Mass.
Jon Cohn Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Wilmington, Del.
Dan Cook Men’s Basketball Sr. Dover, Mass.
Dylan Cooper Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Colorado Springs, Colo.
Meredith Cronin Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Foxborough, Mass.
Zed Debbaut Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Hood River, Ore.
Laura Dinn Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Trevor Donadt Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Northborough, Mass.
Joanna Drinane Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Suffern, N.Y
Jared Engelking Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Westborough, Mass.
Jesse Faller Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Burlington, Mass.
Julia Feltus Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Reading, Mass.
Mike Fitoussi Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Great Neck, N.Y
Rowan Frankel Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Weston, Mass.
Lindsay Gardel Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Wayland, Mass.
Josh Gordon Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y
Billy Hale Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Menlo Park, Calif.
Jennifer Iassogna Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Newtown, Conn.
Gordy Jenkins Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Kansas City, Mo.
Patrick Kinsella Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Hinsdale, Ill.
Val Koo Women’s Squash Jr. Hong Kong
Magda Kwieciszewska Women’s Fencing Jr. Mahwah, N.J.
Ryan Lena  Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Orono, Maine
Joe Lessard Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Framingham, Mass.
Andrew Longley Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Short Hills, N.J.
Cady Macon  Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. St. Louis, Mo.
Sam Mason Men’s Basketball Jr. York, Maine
Rob Matera  Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Trumbull, Conn.
Jay McNamara Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Weston, Mass.
Fredrik Mellgren Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Shoreview, Minn.
Corey Melnick Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Waltham, Vt.
Reed Morgan Men’s Basketball Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y
Myles Neumann Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Chester Springs, Pa.
Sarah Nolet Women’s Basketball Jr. Los Altos, Calif.
Maureen O’Neill Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J.
Conor Pieri Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Needham, Mass.
Joe Rosano Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Cohasset, Mass.
Jamie Ryan Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Swarthmore, Pa.
Amani Smathers Women’s Fencing Sr. Upper Arlington, Ohio
Marc Soskin Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Minnetonka, Minn.
Trevor Stack Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Northbrook, Ill.
Dan Stone Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Hamden, Conn.
Kerry Virgien Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Mike Vitale Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Brookfield, Ill.
Lindsay Walker  Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Castlegar, British Columbia
Lindsay Weiner Women’s Basketball Jr. Rockville, Md.
Katie Wholey Women’s Basketball Sr. Marshfield, Mass.
Rosanna Xia Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Acton, Mass.
Jen Yih Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Erica Zahka Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Westwood, Mass.
       
Wesleyan    
Tim Archibald Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Lindsay Ballard Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Santa Fe, N.M.
Jeff Beck Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Warrington, Pa.
Sydney Berkman Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Dan Bloom Wrestling Sr. Sharon, Mass.
Robert Broadfoot Men’s Squash Sr. Hong Kong
Yulhee Cho Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Seoul, Korea
Anthony Christiano Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Andover, Mass.
Chris Coleman Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Dan Conroy Wrestling Jr. Malverne, N.Y.
Erin Fitzsimmons Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. East Montpelier, Vt.
Molly Friedemann Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Cate Haring Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Julia Heffelfinger Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Niki Holtzman Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Dede Horvath Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Acton, Mass.
Gwynne Hunter Women’s Squash Sr. Farmington, Conn.
Greg Hurd Wrestling Sr. New Hartford, N.Y.
Izzy Huston Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Hopewell, N.J.
Bryant Jiravisitcul Wrestling Jr. Milford, Conn.
Matt Katz Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Beth Kenworthy Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. New York, N.Y.
Dale Kobrin Men’s Squash Jr. Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Emily Kodis Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. North Yarmouth, Maine
Charles Lang Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Elizabeth Larner Women’s Squash Sr. Pepper Pike, Ohio
Amelia Lupinetti Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Warwick, N.Y.
Ravenna Neville Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Hannah Robinson Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Peru, N.Y.
Kevin Scura Men’s Basketball Gr. Concord, N.H.
Brendan Sheehan Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Kyle Shin Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Storrs, Conn.
Kora Shin Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Storrs, Conn.
Casey Simchik Women’s Squash Sr. Rye, N.H.
Elsie Smith Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. New York, N.Y.
Justin Spring Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Phillipston, Mass.
Avinash Sridhar Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Holliston, Mass.
Darren Thomason Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Wayland, Mass.
J.P. Valette Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Kentfield, Calif.
Sarah White Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Vestal, N.Y.
       
Williams    
Erin Altenburger Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Mendham, N.J.
Ben Atkinson Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Northport, N.Y.
Sarah Bender Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Cranford, N.J.
Henry Blackford Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. New York, N.Y.
Sam Blackshear Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Ethan Buchsbaum Men’s Squash Sr. Princeton, N.J.
Gabrielle Campo Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Wilton, Conn.
Adam Carmen Alpine Skiing Sr. Jackson, Wy.
Lisa Chu Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Saratoga, Calif.
Jessica Clarke Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Baltimore, N.D.
Robby Cuthbert Nordic Skiing Jr. Pittsfield, Mass.
Elizabeth Danhakl Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Cecilia Davis-Hayes Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Evan Dethier Nordic Skiing Jr. Williamstown, Mass.
Katherine Dupre Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Nashua, N.H.
Robert Dyroff Alpine Skiing Sr. Hanover, N.H.
Toby Eyre Women’s Squash Sr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Jon Foster Wrestling Jr. Safety Harbor, Fla.
Tracey Ferriter Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Andrew Gaidus Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Rob Gearity Men’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Beachwood, N.J.
Joe Geoghegan Men’s Basketball Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Taylor Goller Alpine Skiing Sr. Williston, Vt.
Will Gruner Men’s Squash Jr. Portl&, Ore.
Jillian Hancock Women’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Danville, Pa.
Elizabeth Hansen Women’s Basketball Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Jeremy Herrman Men’s Squash Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Sam Jackson Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Hunt Valley, Md.
Kirsten Johnson Nordic Skiing Jr La Gr&e, Ore.
Mark Johnson Nordic Skiing Jr. Gr& Rapids, Mich.
Connor Kamm Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Salt Lake City, Utah
Anne Kerth Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. St. Louis, Mo.
Maddie King Women’s Basketball Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Olga Kondratjeva Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Vilnius, Lithuania
Zeb Levine Wrestling Jr.  Pomfret Center, Conn.
Josh Mattana Wrestling Jr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Kerani McClelland Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Phoenix, Ariz.
Christina Metcalf Women’s Swimming & Diving Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Zach Miller Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Bridgeton, N.J.
Nora Mitchell Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Pittstown, N.Y.
Mike Moorstein Men’s Basketball Sr. Darnestown, Md.
Alice Nelson Nordic Skiing Sr. Hanover, N.H.
Connor Olvany Men’s Ice Hockey Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Corey Paulish Wrestling Jr. Ridgefield, Conn.
Emily Porter Alpine Skiing Sr. Windham, N.Y.
Sara Plunkett Women’s Ice Hockey Sr. Barrington, R.I.
Marc Pulde Men’s Ice Hockey Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Jeff Putnam Alpine Skiing Jr. Greenfield, Mass.
Alex Reeves Alpine Skiing Jr. Crested Butte, Colo.
Julia Reiser Women’s Squash Sr. New York, N.Y.
Gary Roberson Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Tigard, Ore.
Cullen Roberts Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Wyncote, Pa.
Steve Rubin Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Bloomsburg, Pa.
Meghan Shea Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr.  Nesconset, N.Y.
Nathan Shippee Wrestling Sr. Bolton, Conn.
Matt Sullivan Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr.  North Andover, Mass.
Torrey Taussig Women's Ice Hockey Sr. Larchmont, N.Y.
Alexander Taylor Nordic Skiing Sr. Truckee, Calif.
David Thompson Men’s Swimming & Diving Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Ethan Timmins-Schiffman    
Men’s Basketball Sr. Wilmington, Del.
Sarah Tory Nordic Skiing Jr. Toronto, Ontario
Sara Turner Women’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Delmar, N.Y.
Daniel Waters Men’s Indoor Track & Field Jr. Bedford, Mass.
Maddy Wendt Nordic Skiing Jr. Marine, Minn.
Corey Watts Men’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Madison, Wis.
Ariel Williams Women’s Indoor Track & Field Sr. Ellington, Conn.
Bernard Yaros Men’s Squash Sr. Ardmore, Pa.
Lauren Zurek Women’s Ice Hockey Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
       
View: Mobile | Desktop