November 23, 2010

Fall All-Academic Selections Announced

547 Fall Student-Athletes Recognized for Academic Excellence

HADLEY, Mass. – The NESCAC announced its 2010 Fall All-Academic selections today, with 547 student-athletes that participated in a fall sport earning All-Academic recognition. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35.  A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Beginning this academic year, sophomores are eligible to receive recognition on the All-Academic team. Among the 547 student-athletes that earned Fall All-Academic were 149 individuals who garnered the honor for the second year in a row. In addition, 68 players had All-Academic and All-Conference accolades bestowed upon them this fall, with 29 of those individuals coming from Middlebury (15) and Williams (14), while 45 individuals received All-Sportsmanship and All-Academic. Three individuals claimed honors on all three teams: senior men’s golfer Jim Levins (Rutland, Vt.) and junior men’s soccer player Robbie Redmond (Morristown, N.J.) of Middlebury along with Tufts senior field hockey player Jess Perkins (Barrington, R.I.).

Notable members among the 2010 Fall All-Academic Team include the Middlebury trio of Brian Cady (Rye, N.Y.), Jane Handel (Evanston, Ill.) and Harrison Watkins (San Francisco, Calif.) along with Williams’ Jennifer Gossels. Cady earned NESCAC Player of the Year after finishing first at the NESCAC Golf Fall Qualifier on Oct. 2-3. Sitting in a two-way tie for ninth with a three-over score of 74 following day one, Cady came out firing on day two with his lowest round of the fall, carding a tournament-low 68 (-3). The performance propelled him to the top of the leader board with an even-par 142 as Sunday drew to a close. In addition to being named Player of the Year, Cady also received All-NESCAC recognition in his third consecutive conference event. Named to the First Team this fall, Cady was a member of the Second Team in 2007 and again in 2008. His performance helped the Panthers claim the right to host the spring championship round.

Handel was chosen by the conference coaches as the Volleyball Player of the Year. A solid all-around performer for the Panthers, Handel ranked in the top 10 in the league in both kills and digs, averaging 3.06 kills (7th NESCAC) and 3.84 digs (9th) per set while hitting at a .237 clip.  After opening the 2010 campaign with All-Tournament Team honors at the Endicott Invitational, Handel helped her Middlebury squad match its best performance in a decade as they went 8-2 in conference play, won the 2010 NESCAC Volleyball Championship, reached the NCAA Tournament for only the second time in program history, and finished with 25 wins, the most in over 10 years. The 2008 NESCAC Rookie of the Year, Handel added All-NESCAC honors to her resume for the third consecutive season with a second-straight appointment to the First Team.

In addition to being named NESCAC Men’s Soccer Player of the Year, Watkins was recognized on the All-NESCAC First Team for the second consecutive fall. The dynamic back was part of a defense that allowed 11 goals over 21 games while also tallying five times. Watkins’ five goals matched his career-high which he achieved a year ago. The Panther defense stymied opponents all season long and Watkins was a key component to their success. Through 21 games, Middlebury posted 14 shutouts and allowed on average roughly 2.9 shots on goal per game. Watkins has been a part of one of the most successful periods in program history. The Panthers went 59-13-9 over his four years with a school-record 18 wins and a first-ever NCAA title in his rookie season, two NESCAC crowns, and four consecutive trips to the conference title game.

After finishing sixth at her first NESCAC meet last fall, Gossels won the NESCAC Women’s Cross Country individual title this year with a time of 22:13.8 over the 6-kilometer course. Her performance not only earned her Most Outstanding Performer honors but also made her a member of the All-NESCAC First Team for the second year in a row. She went on to win the NCAA New England Regional crown on her home course on Nov. 13, besting the field of 336 runners in a course-record time of 21:42.7, then followed a week later at the national championship with a second place showing (21:00.8), just 13 seconds behind the top finisher. Gossels was also recognized by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association this season as the New England Region Athlete of the Year.

Nineteen representatives from two national championship squads were also on the Fall All-Academic team. The Middlebury women’s cross country team won its sixth NCAA title on Saturday at Wartburg College in Waverly, Iowa, and 12 members from the Panthers garnered NESCAC All-Academic. A day later, the Bowdoin field hockey team won its third NCAA championship in the past four years down at Christopher Newport University in Newport News, Va., besting Messiah in penalty strokes for a 2-1 win. The Polar Bears had seven players from its team on the All-Academic list, including senior Ingrid Oelschlager (Roanoke, Va.), who was honored late last week by the National Field Hockey Coaches Association as the New England West Region Player of the Year.

Founded in 1971, the New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) consists of 11 liberal arts colleges and has consistently reflected its commitment to the values of athletics and academic achievement. The member colleges of the conference are Amherst College, Bates College, Bowdoin College, Colby College, Connecticut College, Hamilton College, Middlebury College, Trinity College, Tufts University, Wesleyan University, and Williams College.

Amherst  |  Bates  |  Bowdoin  |  Colby  |  Connecticut College  |  Hamilton 
  Middlebury  |  Trinity  |  Tufts  |  Wesleyan  |  Williams

 

2010 NESCAC Fall All-Academic

Amherst    
Mike Belkin Men’s Golf Sr. Needham, Mass.
Nathan Belkin Men’s Golf Jr. Needham, Mass.
Alex Butensky Men’s Golf So. Farmington, Conn.
Erin Camp Volleyball Sr. Santa Monica, Calif.
Jordan Chafetz Women's Golf Sr. Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Stephanie Clegg Field Hockey Jr. Woburn, Mass.
Travis Cohoon Men's Cross Country Sr. Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
Nomi Conway Field Hockey So. West Hartford, Conn.
Sarah Daly Women's Cross Country So. Wheaton, Ill.
Travis Dickenson Football So. St. John’s, Mich.
Allison Dorey Women’s Soccer Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Drew Douglas-Steele Women’s Soccer So. North Easton, Mass.
Carly Dudzik Field Hockey Jr. Darien, Conn.
Nick Edwards Football Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Rachel Egan Field Hockey Sr. Worcester, Mass.
Andrew Erskine Men's Cross Country So. Stamford, Conn.
Claire Galiette Women’s Soccer Sr. Avon, Conn.
Maureen Griffin Women’s Soccer Sr. Morgan Hill, Calif.
Patrick Grimes Men's Cross Country So. Mansfield, Mass.
Anna Hager Women's Cross Country Jr. Concord, Mass.
Robbie Heflin Football So. Wayzata, Minn.
Irene Hickey Women's Golf So. Glencoe, Ill.
Jackie Hirsch Women’s Soccer Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Abigail Hunter Volleyball So. Kentfield, Calif.
Laura Hyman Volleyball Sr. Glencoe, Ill.
Alec Jacobson Men's Cross Country Jr. Williston, Vt.
Katherine Kanoff Volleyball Jr. Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Sam Kaplan Men’s Soccer Jr. Brunswick, Maine
Jeff Katz  Football Sr. Cheshire, Conn.
Kristin Keeno Volleyball So. Honolulu, Hawaii
T.J. Kelley Men’s Soccer Jr. Walnut Creek, Calif.
Bridget Keller Women’s Soccer So. East Northport, N.Y.
Jill Kochanek Women’s Soccer Jr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Lennard Kovacs Men’s Soccer Jr. Wolfersdorf, Germany
Keri Lambert Women's Cross Country So. Amherst, Mass.
Carly Leahy Field Hockey Sr. Weston, Mass.
Sean Legister Football Sr. Ossining, N.Y.
Chris Lerner Men’s Soccer  So. Canton, Mass.
Ian Mahoney Football Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
David Masterman Men’s Soccer Jr. Needham, Mass.
John McGrail Men's Cross Country Sr. Arlington, Va.
Brian Merrigan Football Sr. Holbrook, Mass.
Hayley Milbourn Women's Golf Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Laura Monty Women's Golf Jr. North Granby, Conn.
James Mooney Men’s Soccer Jr. Princeton, N.J.
Rick Morgan Football Sr. Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Kristen Moulton Women's Cross Country So. North Reading, Mass.
Callie Neilson Volleyball So. Escondido, Calif.
Charles Pratt Football Sr. Kenilworth, Ill.
Matt Rawson Football Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Andrew Reed Football Jr. Riverside, Conn.
Elodie Reed Women's Cross Country So. Bow, N.H.
Ian Rothkopf Men’s Soccer Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Isaac Rowner Football Sr. West Hempstead, N.Y.
Eliza Schalch Women's Cross Country Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Elizabeth Schink Field Hockey Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Hallie Schwab Women's Cross Country Sr. Stone Ridge, N.Y.
Sandy Shepherd Women’s Soccer So. Coronado, Calif.
Casey Silver Field Hockey Jr. Wheelwright, Mass.
Alejandro Sucre Men’s Soccer So. Caracas, Venezuela
Federico Sucre Men’s Soccer So. Caracas, Venezuela
Melissa Sullivan Women's Cross Country Jr. Dallas, Texas
Mercedes Taylor Women's Cross Country Sr. Falls Church, Va.
Thebe Tsatsimpe Men’s Soccer Sr. Johannesburg, S. Africa
Jess Wall Women’s Soccer Jr. Glencoe, Ill.
Emily Waterhouse Volleyball So. Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Christina Wong Women's Cross Country Sr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Trip Wray Men’s Golf Sr. Walpole, Mass.
Nina Yoo Women's Golf Jr. Duluth, Ga.
Rachel Yorke Volleyball Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
       
Bates    
Alexandria Alberto Women’s Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
Mariah Barstow Women’s Soccer Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Myles Black-Ingersoll Men’s Cross Country So. Concord, N.H.
Tristan Black-Ingersoll Men’s Cross Country Sr. Concord, N.H.
Chloe Bourne Women’s Cross Country Sr. Litchfield, Conn.
Michelle Brady Field Hockey So. Milton, Mass.
Jennifer Brallier Women’s Soccer So. Chambersburg, Pa.
Amanda Brusca Field Hockey Jr. Prides Crossing, Mass.
Adam Buchbinder Men’s Golf So. Waban, Mass.
Rachel Colby Volleyball Sr. Willimantic, Conn.
Sean Colligan Men’s Cross Country Jr. Goffstown, N.H.
Lindsay Cullen Women’s Cross Country So. Newburyport, Mass.
Devin Dilts Men’s Cross Country Sr. Roscoe, Ill.
Zoe Donaldson Field Hockey Sr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Casey Dropkin Women’s Cross Country Jr. Waterville Valley, N.H.
Rebecca Dugan Women’s Cross Country Jr. Port Murray, N.J.
Jacqui Easton Women’s Soccer Jr. Lexington, Mass.
Brian Goldberg Men’s Soccer Jr. New York, N.Y.
Chelsea Graves Women’s Soccer So. Paxton, Mass.
Peter Gurney Men’s Cross Country Sr. Arlington, Va.
Ethan Hirshberg Men’s Soccer So. Concord, N.H.
Michael Jiang Men’s Soccer Jr. Madison, Conn.
Michael Kelen Men’s Golf Sr. Baltimore, Md.
Eric Kimball Men’s Cross Country So. Manchester, Mass.
Dae Ro Lee Men’s Soccer Sr. Yongin, South Korea
Kerri Leonhardt Women’s Cross Country Sr. Milford, N.J.
Ryan March Men’s Soccer So. Concord, N.H.
Tyler Mehegan Men’s Soccer Sr. Duxbury, Mass.
Sarah Merullo Field Hockey Jr. Essex, Mass.
Molly Nelson Women’s Cross Country Sr. Albuquerque, N.M.
Tessa Pals Women’s Golf Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Graham Pearsall Men’s Cross Country So. Guilford, Maine
Lisa Reedich Women’s Cross Country So. Harvard, Mass.
Samantha Rose Women’s Soccer So. Toronto, Ontario
Ellen Schneider Women’s Cross Country So. Madison, Conn.
Amanda Sirianni Women’s Soccer Jr. Holliston, Mass.
Alexandra Steverson Women’s Cross Country Sr. New London, N.H.
Benjamin Taska Men’s Cross Country Sr. Lowell, Vt.
David Wood Men’s Soccer Jr. Contoocook, N.H.
Andrew Wortham Men’s Cross Country So. Newton, Mass.
Alix Vandeventer Women’s Soccer Jr. North Attleboro, Mass.
       
Bowdoin    
Anna Ackerman Women's Cross Country Jr. Augusta, Maine
Christina Argueta Women's Cross Country Sr. New York, N.Y.
Charlie Berdahl Men's Cross Country Sr. Lawton, Mich.
Michaela Calnan Field Hockey Sr. Melrose, Mass.
Bobby Campbell Men's Golf Sr. Watertown, Conn.
Althea Cavanaugh Women's Rugby So. Brockton, Mass.
Elizabeth Clegg Field Hockey Jr. Hudson, Ohio
Ella Curren Field Hockey Jr. Roxbury, Conn.
Andrew del Calvo Men's Cross Country Jr. Atherton, Calif.
Ben Denton-Schneider Men's Soccer Sr. San Rafael, Calif.
Conrad Dresdale Football Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Stephanie Drumright Volleyball Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Molly Duffy Women's Soccer Sr. Millis, Mass.
Allison Dupont Women's Rugby Jr. New Orleans, La.
Grant Easterbrook Football Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Eric Edelman Men's Soccer So. Lakeville, Mass.
Sam Epstein Men's Cross Country Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Kat Farrar Women's Soccer Sr. Cambridge, Mass.
Lynn Freedman Women's Rugby So. Great Neck, N.Y.
Michael Gale Men's Soccer So. Portland, Ore.
Chris Grillo Football Sr. Exeter, N.H.
Reed Harasimowicz Football Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Melissa Haskell Volleyball So. Medfield, Mass.
Dan Hicks Men's Soccer Sr. New York, N.Y.
Matthew Hillard Men's Cross Country Jr. Shorewood, Wis.
Paul Hinman Football Sr. South Portland, Maine
Lindsey Horowitz Women's Cross Country Jr. Stow, Mass.
Holly Jacobson Women's Cross Country Sr. Cumberland, Maine
Brittany Johnson Women's Rugby Jr. Old Orchard Beach, Maine
Peter Kelley Men's Soccer Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Grace Kerr Women's Cross Country Sr. South Hamilton, Mass.
Turner Kufe Men's Golf Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Luke Lamar Football So. New Haven, Conn.
Carolyn Levin Women's Rugby Sr. Pasadena, Calif.
Gina Lonati Volleyball Jr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Scott Longwell Men's Cross Country Jr. Pittsford, N.Y.
Kassey Matoin Field Hockey So. Springvale, Maine
Danielle McAvoy Women's Rugby So. Sudbury, Mass.
Emily Neilson Field Hockey Sr. Chatham, Pa.
Molly Nestor Women's Golf Sr. Duxbury, Mass.
Laura Newcomb Women's Cross Country Sr. Cranford, N.J.
Anna Nicol Women's Rugby Sr. Newton, N.H.
Ingrid Oelschlager Field Hockey Sr. Roanoke, Va.
Colin Ogilvie Men's Cross Country Jr. Hopedale, Mass.
Dorothy Pei Women's Rugby Sr. Millington, N.J.
Brooke Phinney Field Hockey So. Dedham, Mass.
Molly Porcher Women's Cross Country So. Stow, Mass.
Anders Samuelson Men's Cross Country Jr. Freeport, Maine
Marcus Schneider Men's Cross Country So. Waban, Mass.
David Shaeffer Men's Soccer Sr. Barrington, Ill.
Rebecca Silva Women's Rugby Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
William Stafstrom Men's Cross Country Jr. DeKalb, Ill.
Celeste Swain Women's Soccer Jr. Berkeley, Calif.
Alex Thomas Men's Soccer So. Cumberland, Maine
Ian Vieira Football Jr. Plymouth, Mass.
Conor Walsh Men's Cross Country Sr. Wiscasset, Maine
David Westhaver Football Jr. Mansfield, Mass.
Helen White Women's Rugby So. Newport, Vt.
Yasmine White Women's Cross Country Sr. Trinidad, Calif.
Alex Williams Men's Cross Country Jr. Scotia, N.Y.
Elisabeth Wong Women's Soccer Sr. Groton, Mass.
       
Colby    
Philip Amato Football So. North Pomfret, Vt.
Sanjay Bahl Men's Golf Jr. Hillsborough, Calif.
Shayne Begin Football Jr. Hillsboro, N.H.
Ben Brauer Football So. Marblehead, Mass.
Caitlin Burchill Volleyball Jr. Walpole, Mass.
Claire Cannon Women's Cross Country So. San Francisco, Calif.
Hali Castleman Field Hockey Sr. Wilbraham, Mass.
Abby Cheruiyot Women’s Cross Country Jr. Eldoret, Kenya
Caroline Chessare Field Hockey So. Hopkinton, Mass.
Brittany Colford Women’s Cross Country So. Epping, N.H.
Mari Crommett Women’s Soccer Sr. Cumberland, Maine
Ben Desmond Men’s Soccer Sr. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Brian Desmond Men’s Cross Country So. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Berol Dewdney Women’s Cross Country So. Chester, Vt.
Sylvia Doyle Women’s Cross Country Jr. Canton, Conn.
Laura Duff Women’s Cross Country So. East Greenwich, R.I.
Austin Duncanson Men’s Cross Country Jr. Hillsborough, Calif.
Claire Dunn Women’s Cross Country So. Middletown, Conn.
Sarah Falkof Field Hockey Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
George French Men’s Cross Country Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Rachel Frenkil Women’s Cross Country Jr. Concord, Mass.
John Gilboy Football So. Saco, Maine
Jeremy Glick Football Sr. Newton, Mass.
Sam Grant Men’s Cross Country Jr. Southampton, Mass.
Connie Jangro Field Hockey So. Reading, Mass.
Kayla Kawalick Women’s Soccer Sr. Farmington, Conn.
Ginny Keesler Women’s Cross Country So. Concord, Mass.
Colleen Kenny Women’s Cross Country Jr. Horsham, Pa.
Jeremy Lachtrupp Men's Soccer Jr. Stowe, Vt.
Thomas Lampert Men's Golf Jr. Manchester, Mass.
Caitlyn Lancaster Field Hockey Jr. Cornville, Maine
Tom Letourneau Men’s Cross Country So. Dayton, Maine
Emma Linhard Women’s Cross Country Sr. Brunswick, Maine
Donny MacMaster Men’s Soccer So. Madison, N.J.
Nora McCall Women’s Cross Country Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Kat McCarrick Women’s Soccer So. Wellesley, Mass.
Alex Merriweather Women’s Soccer Jr. Los Altos, Caif.
Samantha Merriweather Women’s Soccer Jr. Los Altos, Calif.
Debbie Merzbach Women’s Cross Country Sr. Rochester, N.Y.
Jess Mullaney Women’s Cross Country Sr. Higganum, Conn.
Matthieu Nadeau Men’s Cross Country Jr. Orono, Maine
Richard Newton Football Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Nick Nowak Men’s Soccer So. Medfield, Mass.
Hannah O’Brien Field Hockey Jr. Wolfeboro Falls, N.H.
Katie Palano Women’s Soccer Jr. Wakefield, Mass.
Nick Papanastassiou Men’s Cross Country So. Stow, Mass.
Alec Peters Men’s Cross Country So. Laconia, N.H.
Rich Poirier Football Jr. Wausau, Wis.
Peter Randall Men’s Soccer Jr. Medford, Mass.
Jed Rooney Football So. Pelham Manor, N.Y.
Kelly Roth Field Hockey Jr. South Deerfield, Mass.
Layne Schwab Women’s Cross Country So. South Burlington, Vt.
Nate Seiberling Men’s Soccer Sr. Sharon, Mass.
Nick Steele Football Sr. Danvers, Mass.
Tripp Stevens Football Jr. Andover, Mass.
Robyn St. Laurent Women’s Cross Country Jr. Newmarket, N.H.
Will Supple Men’s Cross Country Jr. Richmond, Vt.
Amy Tortorello Women's Cross Country So. Medway, Mass.
Leah Turino Women’s Soccer Sr. Stoneham, Mass.
Emily Varni Volleyball So. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Matt Vivero Men’s Soccer Sr. Killingworth, Conn.
Cale Wardell Field Hockey So. Lake Forest, Ill.
Greta Wells Women’s Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Peter Williams Men's Soccer Sr. Litchfield, Conn.
Eric Wilsterman Football Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Stephen Zaharias Men’s Soccer Sr. Ashburnham, Mass.
         
Connecticut College    
Molly Barrett Volleyball Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Jeff Beling Men’s Cross Country So. Framingham, Mass.
Katie Beers Women’s Cross Country So. Fayetteville, N.Y.
Matt Boudreau Men’s Cross Country So. Bridgewater, Mass.
Merry Byrne Women’s Cross Country So. Brookside, N.J.
Candice Clark Women’s Soccer Sr. Queens, N.Y. 
Tristan Cole Men’s Cross Country So. St. Helena, Calif.
Marissa DeMais Volleyball Sr. Hillsdale, N.J.
Kerry Dermody Women’s Cross Country Jr. Erieville, N.Y. 
Andrew Duarte Men’s Cross Country So. Rocky Hill, Conn.
Jacqui Durand Women’s Soccer Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Julianne Fowler Women’s Cross Country Jr. Guilford, Conn.
Lauren Gaffny  Field Hockey Jr. North Andover, Mass.
Brenner Green Men’s Cross Country Jr. Lisbon, Conn.
James Green Men’s Water Polo Jr. Bay Head, N.J.
Sean Hackett Men’s Water Polo Jr. Katonah, N .Y.
Catherine Hallisey Women’s Cross Country So. Wethersfield, Conn.
Maura Hallisey Women’s Cross Country So. Wethersfield, Conn.
Isaac Hancock Men’s Soccer Jr. Gettysburg, Pa.
Colby Jacobson Women’s Soccer So. Bow, N.H.
Chelsea Johnson Women’s Soccer Sr. Potland, Maine
Katie Ketcham Volleyball So. San Francisco, Calif.
Ivan Kukharkin Men’s Soccer Jr. Stamford, Conn.
Jess Lewis Field Hockey Sr. Rutland, Vt. 
Chelsea Manning Volleyball Sr. Cockeysville, Md.
Kirsten Manville Women’s Soccer So. Fairfax, Va.
Libby Maret Women’s Cross Country Jr. Sandy Hook, Conn. 
William Martinsky Men’s Cross Country So. Monroe, Conn.
Winslow Murdoch Men’s Soccer So. Cropseyville, N.Y.
Amy Newman Volleyball Jr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Lindsay Paiva Women’s Cross Country Jr. Coventry, R.I. 
Chiara Pandolfi Women’s Cross Country Sr. Rome, Italy
Brigi Palatino Women’s Soccer Jr. Ludlow, Mass.
Jourdan Perez Men’s Soccer Jr. Lynbrook, N.Y.
Ross Peterson Men’s Cross Country So. Salem, Mass.
Molly Pistrang Women’s Cross Country So. Princeton, Mass.
Dan Post Men’s Cross Country Jr. Pepper Pike, Ohio
Trevor Prophet Men’s Soccer Sr. Nashua, N.H.
Liz Rosenfeld Field Hockey Jr. Leola, Pa.
Emily Scribner Field Hockey So. White River Junction, Vt.
Katie Shragge Volleyball Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Dana Silverberg Women’s Cross Country Sr. Huntington, N.Y.
Tessa Strelow Women’s Cross Country Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Kelsey Taylor Women’s Cross Country Sr. East Hampton, Conn.
Kelly Watkins Field Hockey Jr. San Jose, Calif.
Emily Webb Women’s Soccer Sr. Newport Coast, Calif.
Michelle Wesley Women’s Cross Country So. Millwood, N.Y. 
       
Hamilton    
Sam Dupuis Men’s Cross Country So. Shorewood, Wis.
Ted Finan Football Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Meredith FitzPatrick Women’s Cross Country Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Knute Gailor Men’s Golf So. North Granby, Conn.
Matt Giamalis Football Sr. Farmington, Conn.
Emily Heckman Women’s Cross Country So. Chester Springs, Pa.
Eva Hunt Women’s Cross Country Sr. Litchfield, Conn.
Dan Keating Men’s Cross Country Sr. Holliston, Mass.
Steve Mello Football Sr. Bedford, N.H.
Emily Potter Women’s Cross Country Jr. Austin, Texas
L.J. Scurfield Men’s Golf Jr. Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Jacob Sheetz-Willard Football Jr. Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Kristin Stenerson Women’s Volleyball Jr. Westminster, Colo.
Dylan Thayer Men’s Cross Country So. Potomac, Md.
Erin West Women’s Cross Country Sr. Anchorage, Alaska
Hashem Zikry Men’s Cross Country So. New York, N.Y.
       
Middlebury    
Alison Andrews Women’s Golf Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Caitlin Barrett Volleyball So. Medfield, Mass.
Whitney Bean Volleyball Sr. Waukee, Iowa
Jessica Bluestein Women’s Golf Sr. Tucson, Ariz.
Madeline Boston  Women’s Soccer So. Mill Valley, Calif.
Jason Brooke Men’s Soccer So. Arlington, Va.
Brian Cady Men’s Golf Sr. Rye, N.Y.
Tim Cahill Men’s Soccer Jr. S. Glastonbury, Conn.
Dana Callahan Women's Cross Country Jr. Essex, Conn.
Kendrick Campbell  Women’s Soccer So. Winter Park, Colo.
Charlotte Ching Volleyball So. San Francisco, Calif.
Cailey Condit Women's Cross Country Sr. Leverett, Mass.
Carson Cornbrooks Men’s Soccer Sr. Williston, Vt.
Margo Cramer Women's Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Gabriela Curbelo-Zeidman Women’s Soccer Sr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Donny Dickson Men's Cross Country Sr. Austin, Texas
Chris Dola Football Jr. Arlington, Va.
Caroline Downer Women's Soccer Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Jake Edwards Men’s Soccer Sr. Easton, Conn.
Ethan Galiette Men’s Soccer So. Avon, Conn.
Charlotte Gardiner Field Hockey So. Larchmont, N.Y.
Julia Gibbs Volleyball So. Houston, Texas
Kathleen Gill Women's Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Connor Green Football Sr. Wesllesley, Mass.
Lauren Greer Field Hockey So. N. Hampton, N.Y.
Peter Gruppo Football So. Fairfield, Conn.
Jane Handel Volleyball Jr. Evanston, Ill.
Patrick Hebble Men's Cross Country Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Lucy Jackson  Field Hockey Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Maddie Kahn Field Hockey Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Heather Karpas Field Hockey Jr. Greenwood Village, Colo.
Alex Kennedy Football Sr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Ben Kingstone Men's Cross Country Jr. Shawnigan Lake, B.C.
Anthony Kuchan Football Sr. Wauwatosa, Wis.
Jim Levins Men’s Golf Sr. Rutland, Vt.
Kirsten Lundquist Women’ Soccer Sr. Boxford, Mass.
Dan Lungo Football So. Edison, N.J.
Tyler Macnee Men’s Soccer Jr. Williston, Vt.
Claire McIlvennie Women's Cross Country Sr. Ithaca, N.Y.
Hannah Meier Women's Cross Country Sr. Charlotte, Vt.
Sam Miller Men's Cross Country Sr. Needham, Mass.
Stephanie Moroney Women's Cross Country Jr. Manchester, Mass.
Nat Nelson Men's Cross Country Sr. Concord, N.H.
Hannah Newman Women’s Soccer So. Merion, Pa.
Otis Pitney Men’s Soccer Jr. Washington, D.C.
Jon Portman Men’s Soccer So. Fair Haven, N.J.
Rob Redmond  Men’s Soccer Jr. Morristown, N.J.
David Reed Football Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Jocelyn Remmert Women’s Soccer So. Pelham, N.Y.
Emma Robson Women's Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Zach Roeder Football Jr. Keene, N.H.
Annie Rowell Women’s Soccer Sr. Craftsbury, Vt.
Katie Ruymann Women’s Soccer Sr. Medford, N.J.
Juliet Ryan-Davis Women's Cross Country Jr. Newton, Mass.
Kaitlyn Saldanha Women's Cross Country Sr. Scarborough, Maine
Amy Schlueter Women’s Soccer So. San Francisco, Calif.
Michael Schmidt Men's Cross Country Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Andrew Singley Football So. Skillman, N.J.
Mac Stormont Men's Cross Country Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Andrew Strumolo Men’s Soccer Sr. Norfolk, Conn.
Sarah Studwell Volleyball So. Pittsford, N.Y.
Kaitlyn Surdoval Women’s Golf Jr. Sparta, N.J.
Martin Sweeney Men's Cross Country Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Jack Terrett Men's Cross Country Sr. Sherborn, Mass.
Jimmy Tilson Football So. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Nora Tomlinson-Weintraub  
Women’s Soccer Sr. Burlingame, Calif.
Addie Tousley Women's Cross Country Jr. Kensington, Md.
Lucy Wagner Women’s Soccer So. Austin, Texas
Matthew Wassel Football Jr. Rumson, N.J.
Harrison Watkins Men’s Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Flora Weeks Women’s Golf Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Ben Weir Men's Cross Country Sr. Underhill, Vt.
Sam White Football Sr. Chicago, Ill.
John Wiet Football So. Morristown, N.J.
Eric Wilson  Men’s Soccer So. Portland, Ore.
Silas Wong Football Jr. Needham, Mass.
Georgia Wright-Simmons Women's Cross Country Sr. Grinnell, Iowa
Ling Zhou Football So. Plainsboro, N.J.
       
Trinity    
Dante Ambrogio Men's Golf So. Wethersfield, Conn.
Christopher Binnie Men’s Soccer Jr. Kingston, Jamaica 
 Sarah Blagden Volleyball Jr. Charleston, S.C.
Herman Brito Football Jr. Wayland, Mass.
Joseph Buckley Men’s Soccer Jr. Shrewsbury, Mass.
Courtney Chaloff Volleyball Jr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Martha Dane Women’s Soccer So. Littleton, Mass.
Megan Delaney Women’s Soccer So. Medway, Mass.
Courtney DeVinney Women’s Soccer Jr. Wallingford, Pa.
Gina Dinallo Field Hockey Jr. West Harford, Conn.
Anthony El-Hachem Men’s Soccer So. Vernon, Conn.
Allen Even Football Jr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Blake Fisher Men’s Cross Country Sr. Naperville, Ill.
Molly Foye Field Hockey Jr. Beverly, Mass.
Michael Galligan Football Sr. Shoreham, N.Y.
Stefanie Griglak Women’s Soccer So. San Diego, Calif.
Danielle Isaman Volleyball So. West Hartford, Conn.
Brady Keeshan Field Hockey Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Thomas Kilgore Football Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Jenny Ley Women’s Soccer Jr. Warwick, R.I.
Heather Lyhne Women’s Soccer So. Wethersfield, Conn.
Daniel Mayernick Men’s Soccer Jr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Kelly O'Brien Volleyball Jr. Pelham, N.Y.
Timothy O'Brien Football So. White Plains, N.Y.
Jack Palley Men's Golf So. Pelham, Mass.
Alexandra Pell Volleyball Jr. San Diego, Calif.
Lily Pepper Women’s Soccer Jr. Princeton Junction, N.J.
Brendan Powers Men’s Cross Country Sr. Middleton, Mass.
Genevieve Quinn Women’s Cross Country Jr. Hartford, Conn.
Kristen Ramsay Women’s Soccer Jr. Glastonbury, Conn. 
Christopher Webster Men's Golf So. Concord, Mass.
Emily Weedon Women’s Soccer Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Carly Westman Women’s Soccer Sr. Newton, Mass.
Ben Wheatley Men’s Cross Country Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Robyn Williams Field Hockey Sr. Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
       
Tufts    
Eric Antokal Men's Cross Country   Jr.   Park Ridge, N.J.
Pat Bauer Men's Soccer So. Portland, OR
Andrew Bellet Men's Cross Country   Sr.   Wynnewood, PA
Alan Bernstein Men's Soccer    Jr.   Wayne, N.J.
Brendan Blaney Men's Cross Country   Sr.   New York, N.Y.
Matt Blumenthal Men's Soccer   Jr.   Simsbury, Conn.
Christopher Brunnquell Men's Cross Country   Sr.   Harrington Park, N.J.
Sarah Cannon Field Hockey   Jr.   Atkinson, N.H.
Zach Cousens Men's Soccer   Jr.   Contocook, N.H.
Kiersten Ellefsen Volleyball So. Goshen, N.Y.
Nick Falk Football   Jr.   Riverside, Ill.
Lilly Fisher Women’s Cross Country So. Kansas City, Mo.
Chris Flaherty Men's Soccer   Sr.   Duxbury, Mass.
Sam Haney Men's Cross Country So. Essex, Conn.
Phoebe Hanley Women’s Soccer So. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Luke Heffernan Men's Golf   Sr.   Arlington, Mass.
Cleo Hirsch Women’s Soccer   Jr.   Hull, Mass.
Kameron Jaff Men's Soccer So. Dubai, UAE
Samantha Jaffe Volleyball So. Venice, Calif.
Case Jemison Football So. Lawrenceville, N.J.
Missy Karp Field Hockey So. Berwyn, Pa.
Bryn Kass Women’s Cross Country   Jr.   Santa Barbara, Calif.
Audrey Kuan Volleyball   Jr.   Los Altos, Calif.
Vincent Lee Football So. Walpole, Mass.
Johnny Lindquist Football   Jr.   Highland Park, Ill.
Jamie Love-Nichols Women’s Soccer   Jr.   Cortez, Colo.
Kyle Marks Men's Cross Country So. Carmel, Ind.
Scott McArthur Men's Cross Country   Jr.   Denver, Colo.
Caroline Melhado Women’s Cross Country   Jr.   Boulder, Colo.
Josh Molofsky Men's Soccer   Sr.   Hebron, Conn.
Sarah Nolet Women’s Soccer   Sr.   Los Altos, Calif.
Lauren O'Connor Women’s Soccer   Jr.   Dudley, Mass.
Jess Perkins Field Hockey   Sr.   Barrington, R.I.
Jeff Prescott  Men's Cross Country   Jr.   Wilton, Conn.
Anya Price Women’s Cross Country   Jr.   Natick, Mass.
Matt Rand  Men's Cross Country So. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
J.T. Rinciari Football   Jr.   Congers, N.Y.
Amanda Roberts Field Hockey   Sr.   Wenham, Mass.
Olivia Rowse Women’s Soccer   Jr.   Falmouth, Maine
Nancy  Shrodes Volleyball   Sr.   Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Laney Siegner Women’s Soccer   Jr.   Chevy Chase, Md.
Mary Sypek Women’s Cross Country So. Westfield, Mass.
Alyssa Von Puttkammer Women’s Soccer So. Park City, Utah
Michael Walker  Men's Soccer So. Los Altos, Calif.
Kyle Weller Football So. Hingham, Mass.
Liza Wetzel Field Hockey So. North Granby, Conn.
Amy Wilfert Women’s Cross Country   Sr.   Westborough, Mass.
Carrie Wilson  Women’s Soccer   Sr.   Longmeadow, Mass.
Jennifer Yih Women’s Cross Country   Sr.   Palo Alto, Calif.
       
Wesleyan    
Charlie Alderman Men's Golf Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Julian Applebaum Men’s Cross Country So. Westfield, N.J.
Kaitlin Ashley Women’s Soccer Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Dasha Battelle Women’s Soccer Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Jen Brewer Women’s Soccer So. Newtown, Conn.
Patrick Chiarawongse Men's Golf So. Bangkok, Thailand
Ryan Coffey Football Sr. Pascoag, R.I.
Clare Colton Women’s Soccer Jr. Montclair, N.J.
Austin Cotant Men’s Cross Country So. Madison, Wisc.
Tess Crain Women’s Cross Country Jr. Pownal, Me.
Anna Crystal Women’s Soccer Sr. Newton, Mass.
Blake DuBois Football Jr. Santa Ynez, Calif.
Suzanne Gallo Field Hockey So. Concord, Mass.
Jordan Greene Football Jr. Titusville, Fla.
Rebecca Hadad Field Hockey Jr. Dedham, Mass.
Seth Hafferkamp Men’s Cross Country Jr. Merrimack, N.H.
Maddy Harrington Women’s Soccer Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Evan Hazelett Men’s Soccer So. Amherst, Mass.
Ruby Hernandez Women’s Volleyball Sr. West Palm Beach, Fla.
Stephanie Hucker Women’s Volleyball Sr. Hatboro, Pa.
Matt Katz Men’s Cross Country Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Jon Kim Football So. Paramus, N.J.
Chris Kuehn Men’s Soccer So. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Laura Kurash Women’s Soccer So. Voorhees, N.J.
Chloe Lalonde Women’s Cross Country So. La Honda, Calif.
Cora Lautze Women’s Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
James Lawrence Men’s Cross Country Jr. Lafayette, Calif.
Jess Levin Women’s Cross Country Sr. Moorestown, N.J.
Jon Lis Football So. West Hartford, Conn.
Maureen Malloy Field Hockey So. Amherst, N.H.
Eric Mandell Men’s Soccer Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Julia Mark Women’s Cross Country So. Bloomsbury, N.J.
Bryan Marsh Men’s Cross Country So. West Hartford, Conn.
Andy McKeon Football So. Pearl River, N.J.
Jeanne McPhee Women’s Volleyball So. San Francisco, Calif.
Will Mithoefer Men’s Soccer Sr. Chappaqua, N.Y.
Pete Modera Football Sr. Piedmont, Calif.
Tim Morley Football Sr. Costa Mesa, Calif.
Taryn Murray Field Hockey So. Hudson, Ohio
Emma Nitzberg Women’s Soccer Jr. Summit, N.J.
Rory O’Neill Men’s Soccer So. Silver Spring, Md.
Jane Petzoldt Women’s Volleyball So. Phelps, N.Y.
Maciej Radkowski Football Sr. Woodhaven, N.Y.
Tori Redding Field Hockey So. Branford, Conn.
Casey Reed Women’s Volleyball Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Averill Roberto Field Hockey So. Darien, Conn.
Sam Roth Men’s Cross Country So. Wilmette, Ill.
Chris Russell Football Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Katie Schad Women’s Volleyball So. Studio City, Calif.
Noah Schlesinger Men’s Soccer So. Surrey, England
Nick Seara Football Sr. South Ozone Park, N.Y.
Brendan Sheehan Men’s Cross Country Sr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Matt Sheeks Football Jr. Oakville, Conn.
Nigel Stacey Men’s Soccer Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Matt Stinson Football Jr. Roosevelt, N.J.
Jamie Thabault Field Hockey Sr. Colchester, Vt.
Nellie Triedman Women’s Cross Country So. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Bill Walen Men’s Soccer Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Sarah White Women’s Cross Country Sr. Vestal, N.Y.
Geoff Zartarian Men’s Soccer Sr. Falmouth, Mass.
Hannah Zimmerman Women’s Cross Country So. Northampton, Mass.
       
Williams    
Kate Anderson Volleyball Sr. Berlin, Mass.
Emily Avis Volleyball Sr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Nicole Ballon-Landa Volleyball Sr. La Jolla, Calif.
Ryan Brand Men’s Golf So. Ridgefield, Conn.
Anne Marie Burke Women’s Soccer Sr. Narbeth, Pa.
Jon Carroll Football Sr. Bexley, Ohio
Peter Christman Men’s Soccer So. Falmouth, Mass.
Elizabeth Danhakl Women’s Soccer Sr. Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Mary Beth Daub Women’s Golf Sr. Claremont, Calf.
Natalie Davis Women’s Cross Country Jr. Richmond, Va.
Grace Gordon Women’s Golf Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Ceci Davis-Hayes Women’s Cross Country Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Wade Davis Men’s Cross Country So. Hallowell, Maine
Annie Dear Women’s Cross Country So. Olympia, Wash.
Olivia Delia Women’s Cross Country Jr. Califon, N.J.
Kara Duggan Women’s Soccer Sr. Poway, Calif.
Kathleen Durante Women’s Cross Country Sr. West Islip, N.Y.
Sarah Eades Field Hockey So. Charlotte, N.C.
Brett Eisenhart Women’s Soccer Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Elleree Erdos Women’s Cross Country Jr. Winchester, Mass.
Jack Ervasti Men’s Golf So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Dan Franck Men’s Cross Country Sr. Shoreham, Mass.
Andrew Gaidus Men’s Cross Country Sr. Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Thomas Gaidus Men’s Cross Country So. Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Lauren Goldstein-Kral Women’s Cross Country Jr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Jennifer Gossels Women’s Cross Country So. Sudbury, Mass.
Ben Halbower Football Sr. Holton, Mich.
Ladd Hamrick Football So. Charlotte, N.C.
Hill Hamrick Football So. Charlotte, N.C.
Caleb Hoffman-Johnson Men’s Soccer So. Falmouth, Maine.
Alex Johnson Men’s Soccer Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Gaston Kelly Men’s Soccer Sr. Hingham, Mass.
John Killea Men’s Golf Sr. Katy, Texas
Josephat Koima Men’s Cross Country Jr. Eldoret Rift Valley, Kenya
Sam Krieg Football So. Milwaukee, Wis.
Chloe Kuh Women’s Soccer So. Newton, Mass.
Jeffrey Lauer Football/Men’s Soccer Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Hunter Lent Football So. Toledo, Ohio
Eleanor Levine Volleyball Sr. Atlanta, Ga.
Andrew Lyons-Berg Men’s Soccer Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Dale Markey Women’s Golf Sr. East Canaan, Conn.
Becky Miller Women's Golf So. Danville, Calif.
Aly McKinnon Volleyball Sr. Portolla Valley, Calif.
Emily McTague Women’s Cross Country Jr. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Andrew Morgosh Men’s Cross Country Jr. Carlsbad, Calif.
Karyn Moss Field Hockey Jr. Medfield, Mass.
Brendan Munzar Football Sr. Montreal, Quebec
Helena Nannes Field Hockey Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Vincent Nistico Football Jr.. Somers Point, N.J.
Nick Pugliese Men’s Soccer Jr. Rochester, N.Y.
Heath Pruitt Men’s Cross Country Sr. Greencastle, Ill.
Anthony Raduazo Men’s Cross Country So. Bolton, Mass.
Jason Rapaport Men’s Cross Country Sr. Helena, Mont.
Blair Robinson Women’s Cross Country So. Carlisle, Mass.
Jeff Riemann Football So. Cranbury, N.J.
Scott Rodilitz Men’s Cross Country So. Redondo Beach, Calif.
Geoff Rodriguez Men’s Cross Country Sr. Lincoln, Mass.
Charlie Romero Men’s Soccer Sr. Mansfield, Mass.
Chris Rudnicki Football Sr. Barrington, Ill.
Jacqueline Russo Women’s Soccer Sr. Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Todd Schnuck Football Sr. St. Louis, Mo.
Meghan Shea Women’s Cross Country Sr. Nesconset, N.Y.
Meera Sivalingam Field Hockey Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Daniel Silver Men’s Cross Country So. Pasadena, Calif.
Wyatt Sparks Men’s Golf So. Bronxville, N.Y.
Hirishi Srinageshi Men’s Golf So. Palo Alto, Calif.
Rebecca Sullivan Women's Golf Sr. Glenview, Ill.
Andrew Trainor Men’s Soccer So. Wilmington, Del.
Katrina Tulla Field Hockey Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Dan Vaczy Football Jr. Peabody, Mass.
Christopher Valle Men’s Golf Jr. Victor, N.Y.
Jacob Wagner Men’s Golf Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
       
       
View: Mobile | Desktop