December 1, 2011

Fall All-Academic Selections Announced

615 Fall Student-Athletes Recognized for Academic Excellence

HADLEY, Mass. – The New England Small College Athletic Conference announced its 2011 Fall All-Academic selections today with 615 student-athletes earning recognition. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached sophomore academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Of the 615 student-athletes that earned Fall All-Academic, 291 individuals received recognition for the second-straight year. In addition, 65 players garnered both All-Academic and All-Conference accolades with Amherst, Middlebury, and Williams each having 12 individuals claim All-NESCAC and All-Academic this fall. A total of 48 individuals received All-Sportsmanship and All-Academic.

Seven individuals were selected to all three squads: Bowdoin men's cross country senior Colin Ogilvie (Hopedale, Mass.), Middlebury seniors Otis Pitney (Washington, D.C.), a member of the Panthers' men's soccer team, and Chelsea Ward-Waller (San Antonio, Texas) from the women's cross country team, Trinity field hockey senior Gina Dinallo (West Hartford, Conn.), Wesleyan senior golfer Peter Taylor (East Greenwich, R.I.), and the Williams senior tandem of Olivia Delia (Califon, N.J.) and Anthony Raduazo (Bolton, Mass.), both harriers on the Ephs' cross country teams.

Notable members among the 2011 Fall All-Academic selections include an individual national champion, four NESCAC Players of the Year, a trio of two-time All-Americans, and a two-time Academic All-American.

Williams' Chiara Del Piccolo (Basalt, Colo.) had an impressive end to her sophomore season on the Ephs' cross country team. Del Piccolo won the last four races she competed in this fall, taking the Little Three crown on Oct. 15, the NESCAC championship on Oct. 29 by nearly 30 seconds, the NCAA regional at Bowdoin on Nov. 12, and the national title on Nov. 19. Del Piccolo, the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association's National Women's Athlete of the Year and the conference's Most Outstanding Performer award winner, became the first NESCAC harrier since 1995 to claim the individual women's title as she traversed the 6-kilometer course at Lake Breese Golf Club in Winneconne, Wis. in 20:52.

After placing second at the NESCAC men's cross country championship last fall, Middlebury senior Michael Schmidt (Wilmette, Ill.) became only the second Panther to ever win the NESCAC meet (1983). Schmidt covered a significant amount of the wet 8-kilometer course at Amherst with only one shoe, as his time of 25:51 was a full 20 seconds better than the next runner to cross the finish line. In addition to being named Most Outstanding Performer, Schmidt garnered All-NESCAC recognition for the fourth consecutive year with his third-straight First Team honor. During the national championship on Nov. 19, Schmidt finished 26th (24:38.70) to earn All-America honors.

A scoring threat for the Lord Jeff men's soccer team in each of his last three seasons, junior Spencer Noon (Farmington, Conn.) finished first in the NESCAC in points for the second year in a row. It may have been a three-peat for the 2011 NESCAC Men's Soccer Player of the Year had his rookie campaign of 2009 not been cut short by injury, yet he still managed that year to finish second in goals and third in overall scoring. This season, Noon recorded a career-best 15 goals and 35 points and set a new program record for career goals and points, as he heads into his final year with the Lord Jeffs with 35 tallies and 83 points.

Lauren Greer (North Hampton, N.H.) re-wrote the Panther field hockey record book in 2011, setting new single-season and career program marks in goals, assists, and points during her third year at Middlebury. The 2009 NESCAC Rookie of the Year and 2011 Player of the Year amassed 86 points over 21 outings - the most by any player since NESCAC championship play began in 2000 - with 35 goals and 16 assists. Greer was held off the score sheet only two times this season, as she had a hand in nearly 66 percent of her team's goals. In addition to being named the NESCAC Player of the Year, Greer garnered All-NESCAC honors for the third year in a row with her second-straight appointment to the First Team. She was also named the New England West Region Player of the Year and First Team All-America by the National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA).

Bowdoin senior defender Ella Curren (Roxbury, Conn.) was one of the best two-way players in the conference for the 2011 NESCAC field hockey champion Polar Bears. Curren provided strong leadership to a defensive corps that yielded a league-low 13 goals and on attack she tallied 10 goals and assisted on seven others to help her squad go 19-1 and reach the national semifinals. She piled up the honors this fall as she was named NESCAC Defensive Player of the Year, earned All-NESCAC First Team honors for the second time, and was selected All-America by the NFHCA for the second year in a row, moving up from the 2010 Third Team to the 2011 First Team.

After becoming the first Lord Jeff field hockey player in a decade to be named to the All-America First Team a year ago, Amherst senior Carly Dudzik (Darien, Conn.) returned to the NFHCA All-America First Team in 2011. Dudzik received All-NESCAC First Team recognition for the third time in as many years this past season, as she continued to play a vital role for the Jeffs on both sides of the ball and finished with five goals and a career-best 10 assists.

Connecticut College senior volleyball standout Amy Newman (Los Angeles, Calif.) closed out her tenure with the Camels pacing the NESCAC in kills for the second year in a row with a 5.10 average, nearly identical to the 5.17 per set figure she put up last autumn. The outside hitter completed her career with 1,315 kills, a figure that ranks second all-time at Connecticut College. The three-time All-NESCAC First Team member and two-time American Volleyball Coaches Association Third Team All-America selection also recorded a career-high .316 hitting percentage.

For the second consecutive year, Amherst senior goalkeeper Lennard Kovacs (Wolfersdorf, Germany) was selected to the Capital One Academic All-America Division III Men's Soccer team, garnering Second Team honors. An economics and physics double major, Kovacs logged 6,556:54 minutes in net, going 52-11-10 with a 0.66 goals-against average, an .836 save percentage, and 32 shutouts over four seasons with the Lord Jeffs. During that span, Kovacs helped the Lord Jeffs capture a pair of NESCAC titles (2008, 2011) and reach the NCAA tournament three times, going as far as the national semifinals in 2008.

Founded in 1971, the New England Small College Athletic Conference (NESCAC) consists of 11 liberal arts colleges and has consistently reflected its commitment to the values of athletics and academic achievement. The member colleges of the conference are Amherst College, Bates College, Bowdoin College, Colby College, Connecticut College, Hamilton College, Middlebury College, Trinity College, Tufts University, Wesleyan University, and Williams College.

Amherst  |  Bates  |  Bowdoin  |  Colby  |  Connecticut College  |  Hamilton 
  Middlebury  |  Trinity  |  Tufts  |  Wesleyan  |  Williams

 

2011 NESCAC Fall All-Academic

Amherst    
Sara Abrahams Women’s Soccer So. Williamsburg, Va.
Geoff Ainslie Men’s Cross Country Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Mike Aldo Football Jr. Mansfield, Mass.
Julien Aoyama Men’s Soccer So. Narberth, Pa.
Nathan Belkin Men’s Golf Sr. Needham, Mass.
Claire Bennett Women’s Soccer Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Dillon Buckley Men’s Cross Country Jr. Wilmington, Del.
Alex Butensky Men’s Golf Jr. Farmington, Conn.
Kevin Callahan Football So. Spring Lake, N.J.
Sarah Canning Field Hockey So. Cos Cob, Conn.
Chrissy Cantore Field Hockey Sr. Hershey, Pa.
Brendan Caslin Men’s Soccer So. Lincoln, Mass.
Stephanie Clegg Field Hockey Sr. Woburn, Mass.
Nomi Conway Field Hockey Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Owen Davis Football So. Winchester, Mass.
Allison Dorey Women’s Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Drew Douglas-Steele Women’s Soccer Jr. North Easton, Mass.
Carly Dudzik Field Hockey Sr. Darien, Conn.
Sarah Duffy Women’s Soccer So. Fairfield, N.J.
Claudia Easton Field Hockey So. Mendenhall, Pa.
Andrew Erskine Men’s Cross Country Jr. Stamford, Conn.
Kevin Ferber Football Sr. Mahwah, N.J.
Max Fikke Men’s Soccer So. New York, N.Y.
Arlen Greenberg Football Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Gus Greenstein Men’s Cross Country So. Santa Rosa, Calif.
Robbie Heflin Football Jr. Wayzata, Minn.
Jae Heo Men’s Soccer So. Changwon, South Korea
Claire Hoffmann Volleyball So. Spokane, Wash.
Abigail Hunter Volleyball Jr. Kentfield, Calif.
Ellen Ingebritsen Women’s Soccer So. Portola Valley, Calif.
Alec Jacobson Men’s Cross Country Sr. Williston, Vt.
Ben Johnston Men’s Golf Jr. New York, N.Y.
KC Kanoff Volleyball Sr. Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Sam Kaplan Men’s Soccer Sr. Brunswick, Maine
Kristin Keeno Volleyball Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Bridget Keller Women’s Soccer Jr. East Northport, N.Y.
T.J. Kelley Men’s Soccer Sr. Walnut Creek, Calif.
Jill Kochanek Women’s Soccer Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Stephen Koenig Football So. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Nicholas Koh Men’s Golf So. Singapore
Lennard Kovacs Men’s Soccer Sr. Wolfersdorf, Germany
Jared Kusma Men’s Golf Jr. New Albany, Ohio
Keri Lambert Women’s Cross Country Jr. Amherst, Mass.
Kristen Lee Women’s Golf Sr. Los Altos, Calif.
Chris Lerner Men’s Soccer Jr. Canton, Mass.
Ian Mahoney Football Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Dave Masterman Men’s Soccer Sr. Needham, Mass.
Megan McCafferty Volleyball So. Tyngsboro, Mass.
Chloe McKenzie Women’s Soccer So. Upper Marlboro, Md.
Wade McNamara Football So. Middlebury, Conn.
Cristy Meier Volleyball Sr. San Anselmo, Calif.
Laura Monty Women’s Golf Sr. North Granby, Conn.
Alvaro Morales Men’s Cross Country So. Sterling, Va.
Chris Nelson Men’s Soccer Jr. Roseland, N.J.
Callie Neilson Volleyball Jr. Escondido, Calif.
Spencer Noon Men’s Soccer Jr. Farmington, Conn.
Ben Norton Men’s Soccer So. Denver, Colo.
Matthew Parsons Men’s Golf Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Devin Pence Volleyball So. Los Angeles, Calif.
DJ Petropulos Football So. Amherst, N.Y.
Matt Rawson Football Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Andrew Reed Football Sr. Riverside, Conn.
Elodie Reed Women’s Cross Country Jr. Bow, N.H.
Will Reed Football Sr. Riverside, Conn.
Charlie Reighard Men’s Cross Country So. Glenview, Ill.
Mary Reiser Volleyball Sr. New York, N.Y.
Eliza Schalch Women’s Cross Country Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Ben Scheetz Men’s Cross Country Sr. Lancaster, Pa.
Sandy Shepherd Women’s Soccer Jr. Coronado, Calif.
Casey Silver Field Hockey Sr. Wheelright, Mass.
Kate Sisk Women’s Soccer So. Sudbury, Mass.
Alejandro Sucre Men’s Soccer Jr. Caracas, Venezuela
Federico Sucre Men’s Soccer Jr. Caracas, Venezuela
Thebe Tsatsimpe Men’s Soccer Sr. Johannesburg, South Africa
Jess Wall Women’s Soccer Sr. Glencoe, Ill.
Emily Waterhouse Volleyball Jr. Sherman Oaks, Calif.
Nina Yoo Women’s Golf Sr. Duluth, Ga.
Laura Zaccagnino Women’s Cross Country Sr. Verona, N.J.
       
Bates    
Zachary Abbott Men's Golf So. Rangeley, Maine
Merrill Brady Women's Cross Country So. Concord, Mass.
Michelle Brady Field Hockey Jr. Milton, Mass.
Amanda Brusca Field Hockey Sr. Prides Crossing, Mass.
Jaimie Cappucci Women's Soccer So. Saugus, Mass.
Sara Chari Women's Cross Country So. Newton, Mass.
Sean Colligan Men's Cross Country Sr. Goffstown, N.H.
Lindsay Cullen Women's Cross Country Jr. Newburyport, Mass.
Devin Dilts Men's Cross Country Sr. Roscoe, Ill.
Casey Dropkin Women's Cross Country Sr. Waterville Valley, N.H.
Rebecca Dugan Women's Cross Country Sr. Port Murray, N.J.
Alicia Fannon Women's Cross Country Jr. Haverhill, Mass.
Chris Gillespie Men's Soccer So. Arundel, Maine
Brian Goldberg Men's Soccer Sr. New York, N.Y.
Logan Greenblatt Men's Cross Country So. South Berwick, Maine
Rosemary Hale Women's Soccer So. Winchester, Mass.
Garrett Johnson Men's Golf So. Lexington, Mass.
Ryan March Men's Soccer Jr. Concord, N.H.
Bridget Meedzan Field Hockey So. Ipswich, Mass.
Polly Merck Field Hockey So. Beverly, Mass.
Sarah Merullo Field Hockey Sr. Essex, Mass.
Katherine Nixon Women's Cross Country So. Medfield, Mass.
Tessa Pals Women's Golf Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Graham Pearsall Men's Cross Country Jr. Guilford, Maine
Alie Philip Field Hockey Jr. Simsbury, Conn.
Wallis Pierce Women's Soccer So. Weston, Mass.
Julia Rafferty Women's Soccer So. Reading, Mass.
Lisa Reedich Women's Cross Country Jr. Harvard, Mass.
Kevin Regan Football Jr. Manchester, N.H.
Samantha Rose Women's Soccer Jr. Toronto, Ontario
Nicole Santosuosso Field Hockey Jr. Canton, Mass.
Anabel Schmelz Women's Soccer So. Monmouth Beach, N.J.
Natalie Shribman Women's Cross Country So. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Amanda Sirianni Women's Soccer Sr. Holliston, Mass.
Kara Stefaniak Women's Soccer So. Needham, Mass.
Devin Tatro Women's Cross Country So. Haverhill, Mass.
Alix Vandeventer Women's Soccer Sr. North Attleboro, Mass.
Grace VanNoy Volleyball So. Hollis, N.H.
Sarah Warden Field Hockey So. North Andover, Mass.
David Wood Men's Soccer Sr. Contoocook, N.H.
Andrew Wortham Men's Cross Country Jr. Newton, Mass.
       
Bowdoin    
Anna Ackerman Women's Cross Country Sr. Augusta, Maine
Ben Berg Sailing Sr. Edina, Minn.
Cully Brownson Football So. Napoleon, Ohio
Althea Cavanaugh Women's Rugby Jr. Brockton, Mass.
Elizabeth Clegg Field Hockey Sr. Hudson, Ohio
Sophia Cornew Volleyball So. Portola Valley, Calif.
Chantal Croteau Women's Cross Country Sr. Amherst, N.H.
Ella Curren Field Hockey Sr. Roxbury, Conn.
Andrew Del Calvo Men's Cross Country Sr. Atherton, Calif.
Melissa DellaTorre Women's Cross Country So. Scarborough, Maine
Kim Dempsey Sailing So. Stamford, Conn.
Katie Doble Sailing Jr. Hingham, Mass.
Zach Donnarumma Football So. Ramsey, N.J.
Allison Dupont Women's Rugby Sr. New Orleans, La.
Eric Edelman Men's Soccer Jr. Lakeville, Mass.
Peter Edmunds Sailing So. Wellesley, Mass.
Sarah Fiske Sailing Jr. Simsbury, Mass.
Emily French Field Hockey Sr. Wenham, Mass.
Michael Gale Men's Soccer Jr. Portland, Ore.
Nick Goldin Football Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Jeff Goodrich Sailing Sr. South Hamilton, Mass.
Melissa Haskell Volleyball Jr. Medfield, Mass.
Clare Henry Sailing Sr. Deerfield, Mass.
Matthew Hillard Men's Cross Country Sr. Shorewood, Wis.
Lindsay Horowitz Women's Cross Country Sr. Stow, Mass.
Michael Jarrell Men's Golf So. Pittsford, N.Y.
Brittany Johnson Women's Rugby Sr. Old Orchard Beach, Maine
Peter Kelley Football Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Becky Krakora Women's Soccer So. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Luke Lamar Football Jr. New Haven, Conn.
Maddie Lane Women's Soccer So. Topsham, Maine
Michelle Lawson Women's Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Gina Lonati Volleyball Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Scott Longwell Men's Cross Country Sr. Pittsford, N.Y.
Isabel Low Sailing Jr. Weston, Conn.
Kassey Matoin Field Hockey Jr. Springvale, Maine
Dani McAvoy Women's Rugby Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Brendan McDermott Football So. East Lyme, Conn.
Sean McElroy Men's Cross Country Sr. Capistrano Beach, Calif.
Ben Mende Sailing Jr. Sharon, Mass.
David Nurse Football Jr. Waltham, Mass.
Colin Ogilvie Men's Cross Country Sr. Hopedale, Mass.
Zach Ostrup Men's Soccer Jr. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Tom Peabody Sailing So. Alexandria, Va.
Brooke Phinney Field Hockey Jr. Dedham, Mass.
Molly Porcher Women's Cross Country Jr. Stow, Mass.
Emily Quirk Women's Golf So. Kansas City, Mo.
Madison Rex Sailing So. Providence, R.I.
Katie Riley Field Hockey So. Hingham, Mass.
Madelena Rizzo Women's Cross Country So. Ardmore, Pa.
Thomas Romero Football So. Mansfield, Mass.
Margot Roux Volleyball So. Woodside, Calif.
Joe Russo Men's Soccer So. Northborough, Mass.
Jonathan Ryss Men's Cross Country Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
Nicholas Saba Men's Cross Country So. Hamden, Conn.
Anders Samuelson Men's Cross Country Sr. Freeport, Maine
Lauren Schroeder Field Hockey So. Milwaukee, Wis.
Sam Seekins Men's Cross Country So. South China, Maine
Sam Silverman Football So. Westborough, Mass.
Mae Speight Sailing Jr. Bar Harbor, Maine
Will Stafstrom Men's Cross Country Sr. DeKalb, Ill.
Celeste Swain Women's Soccer Sr. Berkeley, Calif.
Gregory Talpey Men's Cross Country So. Rochester, N.Y.
Alex Thomas Men's Soccer Jr. Cumberland, Maine
Kerry Townsend Women's Rugby Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Ian Vieira Football Sr. Plymouth, Mass.
Dave Westhaver Football Sr. Mansfield, Mass.
Helen White Women's Rugby Jr. Newport, Vt.
Timothy Wickstrom Football So. Whitinsville, Mass.
Alex Williams Men's Cross Country Sr. Scotia, N.Y.
       
Colby    
Lindsay Alston Field Hockey Jr. Kenilworth, Ill.
Philip Amato Football Jr. North Pomfret, Vt.
Sanjay Bahl Men's Golf Sr. Hillsborough, Calif.
Eric Barthold Men’s Soccer Sr. Lyme, N.H.
Shayne Begin Football Sr. Hillsboro, N.H.
Kate Bellerose Volleyball So. West Newton, Mass.
Grey Benjamin Men’s Soccer So. Medway, Mass.
Julia Blumenstyk Women’s Soccer So. Morristown, N.J.
Ben Brauer Football Jr. Marblehead, Mass.
Caitlin Burchill Volleyball Sr. Walpole, Mass.
Steve Carroll Men's Golf So. Penn Valley, Pa.
Claire Cannon Women’s Cross Country Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Abby Cheruiyot Women’s Cross Country Sr. Eldoret, Kenya
Brittany Colford Women’s Cross Country Jr. Epping, N.H.
Kate Connolly Women’s Cross Country So. Needham, Mass.
Brian Desmond Men’s Cross Country Jr. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Berol Dewdney Women’s Cross Country Jr. Chester, Vt.
Sylvia Doyle Women’s Cross Country Sr. Canton, Conn.
Laura Duff Women’s Cross Country Jr. East Greenwich, R.I.
Austin Duncanson Men’s Cross Country Sr. Hillsborough, Calif.
Claire Dunn Women’s Cross Country Jr. Middletown, Conn.
Nate Ellis Men's Golf So. Milton, Mass.
Sarah Falkof Field Hockey Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Rachel Frenkil Women’s Cross Country Sr. Concord, Mass.
John Gilboy Football Jr. Saco, Maine
Michael Goldenberg Men’s Cross Country So. Waban, Mass.
Sam Grant Men’s Cross Country Sr. Southampton, Mass.
Chris Greenlee Men’s Cross Country So. Westminster, Mass.
Chase Hammond Men’s Cross Country Sr. Bend, Ore.
Scott Hansen Men's Golf So. North Haven, Conn.
Mike Hyatt Football So. Walpole, Mass.
Alex Hymanson Men's Golf Sr. York, Maine
Connie Jangro Field Hockey Jr. Reading, Mass.
Ginny Keesler Women’s Cross Country Jr. Concord, Mass.
Sam Kim Men's Golf So. Woodbridge, Conn.
Sally Klose Field Hockey Sr. McLean, Va.
Jeremy Lachtrupp Men’s Soccer Sr. Stowe, Vt.
Thomas Lampert Men's Golf Sr. Manchester, Mass.
Caitlyn Lancaster Field Hockey Sr. Cornville, Maine
Tom Letourneau Men’s Cross Country Jr. Dayton, Maine
Donny MacMaster Men’s Soccer Jr. Madison, N.J.
Daniel Maddox Football So. Bedford, N.H.
Kat McCarrick Women’s Soccer Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Maeve McGovern Women’s Cross Country So. Stowe/Stowe, Vt.
Alex Merriweather Women’s Soccer Sr. Los Altos, Calif.
Sam Merriweather Women’s Soccer Sr. Los Altos, Calif.
Jessica Moore Women’s Cross Country So. Higganum, Conn.
Emily Moos Women’s Soccer Sr. Wayzata, Minn.
Caitlin Murray Field Hockey So. Chatham, N.J.
Matthieu Nadeau Men’s Cross Country Sr. Orono, Maine
Nick Nowak Men’s Soccer Jr. Medfield, Mass.
Nick Papanastassiou Men’s Cross Country Jr. Stow, Mass.
Nikki Pickering Women’s Soccer Sr. Keene, N.H.
Kate Pleasants Volleyball So. Virginia Beach, Va.
Rich Poirier Football Sr. Wausaw, Wis.
Josh Richards Men’s Soccer So. Newton, Mass.
Allison Rigby Women’s Cross Country So. Santa Ana, Calif.
Layne Schwab Women’s Cross Country Jr. South Burlington, Vt.
Jonathan Sommer Men’s Soccer So. Gauting, Germany
Robyn St. Laurent Women’s Cross Country Sr. Newmarket, N.H.
Will Supple Men’s Cross Country  Sr. Richmond, Vt.
Nate Tolman Men’s Soccer So. Scarborough, Maine
Crysti Tsujiura  Women’s Soccer So. Scarborough, Maine
Cale Wardell Field Hockey Jr. Lake Forest, Ill.
Lauren Zion Field Hockey Jr. Beverly, Mass.
         
Connecticut College    
Molly Bangs Women’s Cross Country     
So.    
Montclair, N.J.
Jeff Beling Men’s Cross Country Jr. Framingham, Mass.
Keith Bennett Men’s Soccer So. Medfield, Mass.
Ally Bonito Women’s Cross Country Sr. Guilford, Conn.
Matt Boudreau Men’s Cross Country Jr. Bridgewater, Mass.
Maddy Conley Women’s Cross Country So. Dummerston, Vt.
Aaron Davis Men’s Cross Country So. New London, Conn.
Kerry Dermody Women’s Cross Country Sr. Erieville, N.Y
Andrew Duarte Men’s Cross Country Jr. Rocky Hill, Conn.
Jacqui Durand Women’s Soccer Sr. Sudbury, Mass.
Brittany Fitzgerald Field Hockey So. Ridgefield, Conn.
Lauren Gaffny Field Hockey Sr. North Andover, Mass.
Matt Gitkind Men’s Cross Country Jr. Westborough, Mass.
Brenner Green Men’s Cross Country Sr. Lisbon, Conn.
James Green Men’s Water Polo Sr. Bay Head,  N.J.
Catherine Hallisey Women’s Cross Country Jr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Isaac Hancock Men’s Soccer Sr. Gettysburg, Pa.
Billy Hawkey Men’s Soccer So. Pennington, N.J.
Sarah Huckins Women’s Cross Country So. Henniker, N.H.
Katie Ketcham Volleyball Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Amit Kinha Men’s Cross Country So. Woonsocket, R.I.
Ivan Kukharkin Men’s  Soccer Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Mike LeDuc  Men’s Cross Country So. Canton, Conn.
KK Logan  Field Hockey So. Shelburne, Vt.
Andrew Majkut Men’s Cross Country So. Upton, Mass.
Libby Maret Women’s Cross Country So. Sandy Hook, Conn.
William Martinsky Men’s Cross Country So. Monroe, Conn.
Winslow Murdoch Men’s  Soccer Jr. Cropseyville, N.Y.
Georgia Naumann Volleyball So. Medfield, Mass.
Amy Newman Volleyball Sr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Lindsay Paiva Women’s Cross Country Sr. Coventry, R.I.
Dan Post Men’s Cross Country Sr. Pepper Pike, Ohio
Brigi Palatino Women’s Soccer  Sr. Ludlow, Mass.
Blake Reilly Men’s Cross Country So. Lebanon, N.J.
Liz Rosenfeld Field Hockey Sr. Leola, Pa.
Laura Sanderson Field Hockey  So. Hanover, N.H.
Emily Scribner Field Hockey Jr. White River Junction, Vt.
Sarah Shankel Volleyball So. Loveland, Colo.
Chris Swanson Men’s Water Polo So. New Orleans, La.
Kelly Watkins Field Hockey Sr. San Jose, Calif.
Michelle Wesley Women’s Cross Country Jr. Millwood, N.Y.
       
Hamilton    
Erin Bessette-Kirton Field Hockey Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Scott Blosser Men’s Golf Sr. Upper Arlington, Ohio
Leah Cairns Field Hockey Jr. Andover, Mass.
Dan Coulter Men’s Soccer Jr. East Aurora, N.Y.
Ted Finan Football Sr. New Canaan, Conn.
Dillon Friday Men’s Soccer Sr. Duluth, Minn.
Emily Gaudet Women’s Cross Country Sr. Sutton, Mass.
James Grebey Men’s Cross Country Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Robert Hayden Men’s Cross Country So. Rochester, N.Y.
Greg Hyman Men’s Soccer Jr. Maplewood, N.J.
Hannah Kloeckner Women’s Cross Country So. Ridgefield, Conn.
Caitlin Livsey Field Hockey Sr. Austin, Texas
Hannah Lyons Women’s Cross Country So. Darien, Conn.
Megan McCareins Volleyball So. Evanston, Ill.
Sarah Ohanesian Women’s Cross Country So. Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sarah Pfund Volleyball So. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Emily Potter Women’s Cross Country Sr. Austin, Texas
Emily Richey Field Hockey So. Setauket, N.Y.
Will Robertson Men’s Cross Country So. St. Paul, Minn.
Jacob Sheetz-Willard Football Sr. Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Dan Tempest Men’s Soccer Jr. Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
Dylan Thayer Men’s Cross Country Jr. Potomac, Md.
Bennett Weinerman Men’s Soccer Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Jacqueline Winter Women’s Soccer So. Concord, Mass.
Todd Woodworth Men’s Cross Country Sr. Weston, Mass.
Ben Yudysky Men’s Soccer So. Sharon, Mass.
Hashem Zikry Men’s Cross Country Jr. New York, N.Y.
       
Middlebury    
Max Alley Men’s Golf So. Loudonville, N.Y.
Meg Anderson Women’s Volleyball So. Berlin, Mass.
Alison Andrews Women’s Golf Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Caitlin Barrett Women’s Volleyball Jr. Medfield, Mass.
Dana Callahan Men's Cross Country Jr. Essex, Conn.
Kendrick Campbell Women’s Soccer Jr. Winter Park, Colo.
Lief Castren Men's Cross Country Jr. Kalispell, Mont.
Sam Craft Men's Cross Country So. Hamden, Conn.
Margo Cramer Women's Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Matthew Crimmins Football So. Mendham, N.J.
Hannah Deoul Field Hockey So. Stevenson, Md.
Chris Dola Football Sr. Arlington, Va.
Maddie Firestone Women’s Volleyball Jr. Solvang, Calif.
Charlotte Gardiner Field Hockey Jr. Larchmont, N.Y.
Colby Gibbs Women’s Soccer Jr. Cheshire, Conn.
Julia Gibbs Women’s Volleyball Jr. Houston, Texas
Mike Graham Men’s Golf Sr. Westchester, Pa.
Lauren Greer Field Hockey Jr. N. Hampton, N.Y.
Alvand Hajizadeh Men’s Soccer Jr. Williamstown, Mass.
Jane Handel Women’s Volleyball Sr. Evanston, Ill.
Patrick Hebble Men's Cross Country Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Charlotte Hedden Women's Cross Country So. Washington, D.C.
Hana Kahn Field Hockey So. St. Louis, Mo.
Heather Karpas Field Hockey Sr. Greenwood Village, Colo.
Ken LeStrange Football Sr. Short Hills, N.J.
Dan Lungo Football Jr. Edison, N.J.
Josh Lyvers Men’s Soccer Jr. Harvard, Mass.
Tyler Macnee Men’s Soccer Sr. Williston, Vt.
Steve Marino Football Sr. Glen Gardner, N.J.
Claire McIlvennie Women's Cross Country Sr. Ithaca, N.Y.
Hannah Meier Women's Cross Country Sr. Charlotte, Vt.
Dee Miller Field Hockey So. Rye, N.Y.
Sam Miller Men's Cross Country Sr. Needham, Mass.
Hannah Newman Women’s Soccer Jr. Merion, Pa.
Sarah Noble Women’s Soccer So. Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Will Peckham Football So. Vero Beach, Fla.
Sam Peisch Men’s Soccer Jr. Still River, Mass.
Otis Pitney Men’s Soccer Sr. Washington, D.C.
Jon Portman Men’s Soccer Jr. Fair Haven, N.J.
Robbie Redmond Men’s Soccer Sr. New York, N.Y.
Jocelyn Remmert Women’s Soccer Jr. Pelham, N.Y.
Zach Roeder Football Sr. Keene, N.H.
Katie Rominger Women's Cross Country So. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Juliet Ryan-Davis Women's Cross Country Jr. Newton, Mass.
Amy Schlueter Women’s Soccer Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Michael Schmidt Men's Cross Country Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
Katie Siegner Women’s Soccer Sr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Andrew Singley Football Jr. Skillman, N.J.
Sarah Studwell Women’s Volleyball Jr. Pittsford, N.Y.
Kaitlyn Surdoval Women’s Golf Sr. Sparta, N.J.
Martin Sweeney Men's Cross Country Jr. Scotch Plains, N.J.
Jimmy Tilson Football Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Lucy Wagner Women’s Soccer Jr. Austin, Texas
Chelsea Ward-Waller Women's Cross Country Sr. San Antonio, Texas
Matt Wassel Football Sr. Rumson, N.J.
Flora Weeks Women’s Golf Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Lucy Whipps Women's Cross Country So. Portland, Ore.
Matt Wheelock Football Jr. Darien, Conn.
Eric Wilson Men’s Soccer Jr. Portland, Ore.
Silas Wong Football Sr. Needham, Mass.
Geogia Wright-Simmons    
Women's Cross Country Sr. Grinnell, Iowa
Ling Zhou Football Jr. Plainsboro, N.J.
       
Trinity    
Dante Ambrogio Men's Golf Jr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Chris Binnie Men’s Soccer Sr. Kingston, Jamaica
Sarah Blagden Volleyball Sr. Charleston, S.C.
Hannah Brickley Volleyball So. Melrose, Mass.
Herman Brito Football Sr. Wayland, Mass.
Joe Buckley Men’s Soccer Sr. Shrewsbury, Mass.
Tucker Callanan Men’s Soccer So. Portage, Mich.
Courtney Chaloff Volleyball Sr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
James Ciano Men’s Soccer So. Syosset, N.Y.
Colin Coughlin Men’s Soccer So. Needham, Mass.
Martha Dane Women’s Soccer Jr. Littleton, Mass.
Catherine Daniel Women’s Soccer So. Wellesley, Mass.
Gina Dinallo Field Hockey Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Trevor Doolittle Men’s Soccer So. Milford, Conn.
Anthony El-Hachem Men’s Soccer Jr. Vernon, Conn.
Kristen Elia Women’s Soccer So. Erie, Pa.
Allen Even Football Sr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Tom Finnucan Football Sr. Orange, Conn.
Katie Giberson Women’s Soccer Sr. Valhalla, N.Y.
Danielle Isaman Volleyball Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Jenny Ley Women’s Soccer Sr. Warwick, R.I.
Dan Mayernick Men’s Soccer Sr. Gladwyne, Pa.
Shaun McGann Men’s Soccer So. West Hartford, Conn.
Ryan McGuirl Football Jr. Basking Ridge, N.J.
Andrew McNair Men’s Soccer So. Westport, Conn.
Katlin Mock Women’s Cross Country Sr. Albany, N.Y.
Kelly O'Brien Volleyball Sr. Pelham, N.Y.
Tim O'Brien Football Jr. White Plains, N.Y.
Zachary Packer Men’s Soccer So. North Attleboro, Mass.
Jack Palley Men's Golf Jr. Pelham, Mass.
Alexandra Pell Volleyball Sr. San Diego, Calif.
Lily Pepper Women’s Soccer Sr. Princeton Jct., N.J.
Elizabeth Preysner Women’s Cross Country Jr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Genevieve Quinn Women’s Cross Country Sr. Hartford, Conn.
Kristen Ramsay Women’s Soccer Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Chislon Richardson Men’s Soccer Jr. Trincity, Trinidad
Julia Rivera Field Hockey So. Bethesda, Md.
Grant Schonberg Men’s Soccer Sr. Mendham, N.J.
Lyndsey Shepard Field Hockey So. South Hamilton, Mass.
Will Stankiewicz Men’s Soccer So. Townsend, Mass.
       
Tufts    
Erik Antokal Men’s Cross Country Sr. Park Ridge, N.J.
Rachel Aronchick Women’s Soccer Jr. Columbia, Md.
Abby Barker Women’s Cross Country So. San Carlos, Calif.
Pat Bauer Men’s Soccer Jr. Portland, Ore.
Alan Bernstein Men’s Soccer Sr. Wayne, N.J.
Matt Blumenthal Men’s Soccer Sr. Simsbury, Conn.
Scott Blumenthal Men’s Soccer So. Simsbury, Conn.
Sarah Cannon Field Hockey Sr. Atkinson, N.H.
Liam Cassidy Men’s Cross Country So. Brunswick, Maine
Rachel Chazin-Gray Women’s Soccer So. Berkeley, Calif.
Virginia Clay Volleyball So. Santa Clara, Calif.
Zach Cousens Men’s Soccer Sr. Contocook, N.H.
Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot Men’s Cross Country Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Kiersten Ellefsen Volleyball Jr. Goshen, N.Y.
Nick Falk Football Sr. Riverside, Ill.
Lilly Fisher Women’s Cross Country Jr. Kansas City, Mo.
Lauren Flament Women’s Cross Country Sr. Shelton, Conn.
Rachel Gerhardt Field Hockey Jr. Worcester, Mass.
Julia Hajnoczky Women’s Cross Country Jr. Wallingford, Pa.
Sam Haney Men’s Cross Country Jr. Essex, Conn.
Benji Hansen Men’s Cross Country So. Madison, Wis.
Cleo Hirsch Women’s Soccer Sr. Hull, Mass.
Emily Holding Field Hockey So. South Dartmouth, Mass.
Lydia Jessup Women’s Cross Country Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Melissa Julia Field Hockey So. Denver, Colo.
Missy Karp Field Hockey Jr. Berwyn, Pa.
Anya Kaufmann Women’s Soccer So. Evergreen, Colo.
Audrey Kuan Volleyball Sr. Los Altos, Calif.
Sadie Lansdale Women’s Cross Country Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Kyle Leggott Football Sr. Albuquerque, N.M.
Drew Lewis Men's Golf So. Philadelphia, Pa.
Johnny Lindquist Football Sr. Highland Park, Ill.
Jamie Love-Nichols Women’s Soccer Sr. Cortez, Colo.
Kyle Marks Men’s Cross Country Jr. Carmel, Ind.
Tim Martin Men's Golf So. Portland, Maine
Scott McArthur Men’s Cross Country Sr. Denver, Colo.
John McCauley Men’s Cross Country So. Darien, Conn.
Caroline Melhado Women’s Cross Country Sr. Boulder, Colo.
Molly Mirhashem Women’s Cross Country So. Mont Vernon, N.H.
Naji Muakassa Men’s Soccer Sr. Jamesville, N.Y.
Amanda Neveu Women’s Soccer So. Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Lauren O’Connor Women’s Soccer Sr. Dudley, Mass.
Laura Peterson Women’s Cross Country So. Melrose, Mass.
Jesse Poon Men’s Soccer Sr. Cumberland, R.I.
Jeff Prescott Men’s Cross Country Sr. Wilton, Conn.
Anya Price Women’s Cross Country Sr. Needham, Mass.
Matt Rand Men’s Cross Country Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine
J.T. Rinciari Football Sr. Congers, N.Y.
Olivia Rowse Women’s Soccer Sr. Falmouth, Maine
Laney Siegner Women’s Soccer Sr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Franco Silva Men’s Soccer Jr. Houston, Texas
Sam Stone Football Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Erin Stone Women’s Soccer So. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Katie Stuntz Field Hockey So. Mamaroneck, N.Y.
Mary Sypek Women’s Cross Country Jr. Westfield, Mass.
Alyssa Von Puttkammer Women’s Soccer Jr. Park City, Utah
Michael Walker Men’s Soccer Jr. Los Altos, Calif.
Stephanie Wan Field Hockey So. Morgan Hill, Calif.
Liza Wetzel Field Hockey Jr. North Granby, Conn.
Kristin Wright Women’s Soccer So. Austin, Texas
       
Wesleyan    
Julian Applebaum Men’s Cross Country Jr. Westfield, N.J.
Grace Bomann Women’s Soccer So. Fairfield, Conn.
Nick Botticelli Men's Golf Jr. Wilton, Conn.
Ceili Brennan Women’s Cross Country Jr. Westwood, N.J.
Jen Brewer Women’s Soccer So. Newtown, Conn.
Amber Bruckner Field Hockey So. Port Jefferson, N.Y.
Richard Choe Men's Golf So. Great Neck, N.Y.
Clare Colton Women’s Soccer Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Austin Cotant Men’s Cross Country Jr. Madison, Wisc.
Tess Crain Women’s Cross Country Sr. Pownal, Me.
Matt Coyne Football Sr. Bristol, Conn.
Cam Davila Football Sr. Yorba Linda, Calif.
Michele Drossner Women’s Soccer So. Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Karley Dutra Women’s Cross Country So. Lake Grove, N.Y.
Sam Ebb Men’s Cross Country Sr. Newton, Mass.
Kim Farris Volleyball So. Atlanta, Ga.
Chantal Ferguson Field Hockey Jr. Brookline, Mass.
Suzanne Gallo Field Hockey Jr. Concord, Mass.
Jordan Greene Football Sr. Titusville, Fla.
Seth Hafferkamp Men’s Cross Country Sr. Merrimack, N.H.
Evan Hazelett Men’s Soccer So. Amherst, Mass.
Kevin Hughes Football So. Boxboro, Mass.
Hannah Knudsen Women’s Soccer Sr. Yardley, Pa.
Shivani Kochhar Women’s Cross Country So. Arlington, Va.
Chris Kuehn Men’s Soccer Jr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
Laura Kurash Women’s Soccer Jr. Voorhees, N.J.
Chloe Lalonde Women’s Cross Country Jr. La Honda, Calif.
Jacob Levkowicz Men's Soccer Sr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Nicole Lepre Women’s Cross Country Jr. Westport, Conn.
Jon Lis Football Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Barrie Lindsay Women’s Soccer Sr. Ipswich, Mass.
Matt Long Football So. Williston, Vt.
Cabell Maddux Men’s Soccer Jr. Danville, Va.
Maureen Malloy Field Hockey Jr. Amherst, N.H.
Julia Mark Women’s Cross Country Jr. Bloomsbury, N.J.
Bryan Marsh Men’s Cross Country Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Andy McKeon Football Jr. Pearl River, N.J.
Jeanne McPhee Volleyball Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Patrick Moriarty Men’s Soccer So. Westminster, Mass.
Emily Mullaney Women’s Soccer So. Washington, D.C.
Taryn Murray Field Hockey Jr. Hudson, Ohio
Kirby Neaton Men’s Cross Country So. Mahtomedi, Minn.
Emma Nitzberg Women’s Soccer Sr. Summit, N.J.
Rory O’Neill Men’s Soccer Jr. Silver Spring, Md.
Claire Palmer Women’s Cross Country So.  Minneapolis, Minn.
Brianna Parsons Women’s Cross Country So. Green Lane, Pa.
Tori Redding Field Hockey Jr. Branford, Conn.
Casey Reed Volleyball Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Averill Roberto Field Hockey Jr. Darien, Conn.
Walter Rodriguez Men’s Soccer Jr. North Plainfield, N.J.
Sam Roth Men’s Cross Country Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Chris Russell Football Sr. West Hartford, Conn.
Katie Schad Volleyball Jr. Studio City, Calif.
Noah Schlesinger Men’s Soccer Jr. Surrey, England
Mac Schneider Men’s Cross Country Sr. Woodway, Wash.
Marco Schooley Football Jr. Hartford, Conn.
Matt Sheeks Football Sr. Oakville, Conn.
Jessica Sherry Women’s Cross Country Jr. Loudonville, N.Y.
Jess Shevins Volleyball So. Tenafly, N.J.
Ali Singer Field Hockey Sr. Ramsey, N.J.
Dessie Stefanova Women’s Cross Country Sr. Marlborough, Mass.
Matt Stinson Football Sr. Roosevelt, N.J.
Pete Taylor Men's Golf Sr. East Greenwich, R.I.
Arielle Trager Women’s Cross Country So. Great Neck, N.Y.
Amy Toig Women’s Soccer So. Palo Alto, Calif.
Nellie Triedman Women’s Cross Country So. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Hannah Zimmerman Women’s Cross Country So. Northampton, Mass.
       
Williams    
Jake Abrahams Men's Golf So. Los Angeles, Calif.
David Baker Football Jr. Millis, Mass.
Emily Barreca Women's Cross Country So. Bainbridge, Wash.
Kevin Barbary Football So. Scituate, Mass.
Celeste Berg Women's Cross Country Jr. Sebastopol, Calif.
Thomas Bliska Men's Cross Country Sr. Mill Valley, Calif.
Ross Bowen Men's Golf So. Winnetka, Ill.
Siwol Chang Men's Golf Sr. Smithtown, N.Y.
Peter Christman Men's Soccer Jr. Falmouth, Mass.
Natalie Davis Women's Cross Country Sr. Richmond, Va.
Wade Davis Men's Cross Country Jr. Hallowell, Maine
Olivia Delia Women's Cross Country Sr. Califon, N.J.
Chiara Del Piccolo Women's Cross Country So. Basalt, Colo.
Sarah Eades Field Hockey Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Brett  Eisenhart Women's Soccer Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Kate Ellis Field Hockey Sr. Darien, Conn.
Elleree Erdos Women's Cross Country Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Jack Ervasti Men's Golf Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Davis Filippell Men's Cross Country Sr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Jack Fitzhenry Men's Cross Country Sr. New Brunswick, N.J.
Nick Fogel Men's Cross Country Sr. Williamstown, Mass.
Thomas Gaidus Men's Cross Country Jr. Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Lauren Goldstein-Kral Women's Cross Country Sr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Grace Gordon Women's Golf Sr.  Chicago, Ill.
Ben Halbower Football Sr. Holton, Mich.
Hill Hamrick Football Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Ladd Hamrick Football Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Betsy Hart Field Hockey So. New Canaan, Conn.
Josephat Koima Men's Cross Country Sr. Eldoret Rift Valley, Kenya
Sam Krieg Football Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Thomas Kuczmarski Men's Cross Country Sr. Chicago, Ill.
Chloe Kuh Women's Soccer Jr. Newton, Mass.
Max LaBerge Men's Cross Country So. Tacoma, Wash.
Chris Lee Men's Cross Country So. Longmeadow, Mass.
Louisa Lee Women's Cross Country So. Short Hills, N.J.
Anne Longobardo Field Hockey So. Bronxville, N.Y.
Ralston Louie Men's Soccer So. Piedmont, Calif.
John Mackessy Football So. Bexley, Ohio
Joseph Mallock Football So. West Orange, N.J.
Matt McCarron Men's Golf So. Portland, Ore.
Aly McKinnon Volleyball Sr. Portola Valley, Calif.
Emily McTague Women's Cross Country Sr. Niskayuna, N.Y.
Becky Miller Women's Golf Jr. Danville, Calif.
Josh Miller-Lewis Men's Soccer So. New York, N.Y.
Brianne Mirecki Women's Cross Country So. E. Lyme, Conn.
Andrew Morghosh Men's Cross Country Sr. Carlsbad, Calif.
Daniel Morrisroe Men's Soccer Sr. Riverside, Conn.
Helen Nannes Field Hockey Sr. Bethesda, Md.
Vincent Nistico Football Sr. Somers Point, N.J.
Amy Nolan Women's Cross Country Sr. Williamstown, Mass.
Nick Pugliese Men's Soccer Sr. Rochester, N.Y.
Anthony Raduazo Men's Cross Country Sr. Bolton, Mass.
Jeff Riemann Football Jr. Cranberry, N.J.
Scott Rodilitz Men's Cross Country Jr. Redondo Beach, Calif.
Georgi Salant Women's Golf So. Encinitas, Calif.
Cody Semmelrock Men's Golf So. Pomfret Center, Conn.
Meera Sivalingam Field Hockey Sr. Philadelphia, Penn.
Hrishi Srinageshi Men's Golf Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Wyatt Sparks Men's Golf Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Dan Vaczy Football  Sr. Peabody, Mass.
Chris Valle Men's Golf Sr. Victor, N.Y.
Peter Watson Men's Cross Country Jr. Darien, Conn.
Emily Wickstrom Women's Golf So. Austin, Texas
Matt Wyatt Men's Cross Country Sr. Closter, N.J.
       
       
View: Mobile | Desktop