2003 NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships Results 
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 1:23.83  2/28/2003 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                 
                         A Saunders, K Thompson, T Chung, A Lawrence       
        Pool: @ 1:21.99                                                        
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                 1:23.83&NATB    64  
     1) Saunders, Andrew SO             2) Thompson, Kevin JR             
     3) Chung, Tae SO                   4) Lawrence, Aran SO              
       21.20    20.83    21.45    20.35                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                               1:24.67 NATB    58  
     1) Clark, Matt JR                  2) Korsmeyer, Jason SO            
     3) Rahal, Adam SO                  4) Atkinson, Scott FR             
       21.71    20.93    21.13    20.90                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                  1:24.73 NATB    56  
     1) Woo, Bryan FR                   2) Clinton, Chuck SO              
     3) Morash, Dan JR                  4) Kennedy, Pat SR                
       21.85    20.77    21.26    20.85                                    
  4 Williams College  'A'                                 1:24.93 NATB    54  
     1) Pepe, Nick SO                   2) Borland, Seth SR               
     3) Krissoff, Nate SR               4) Brecher, Brad FR               
       21.74    21.16    21.22    20.81                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                 1:25.24         52  
     1) Edson, Ed SR                    2) Ghoussaini, Nick JR            
     3) Halpert, Rich SO                4) Burbach, Andrew FR             
       21.70    21.29    21.23    21.02                                    
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                              1:26.05         50  
     1) Tanz, Josh 06                   2) Devine, Dan 06                 
     3) McCue, Will 06                  4) Cleveland, Tom 05              
       21.81    21.70    21.34    21.20                                    
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  1:27.30         48  
     1) Thomas, Carter 06               2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Long, Mike 04                  
       22.72    22.12    21.73    20.73                                    
  8 Bates College  'A'                                    1:27.95         46  
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Legault, Craig 05               4) Bowden, Adam 03                
       22.22    22.34    21.89    21.50                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                                    1:28.44         44  
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2) Cole, John                     
     3) Ireland, Tom                    4) Smith, Clay SR                 
       22.06    22.46    21.44    22.48                                    
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                              1:30.38         42  
     1) Landry, Zach FR                 2) Severance, Pike SR             
     3) Hoyt, Alex FR                   4) Breed, Wynne FR                
       23.43    22.74    22.10    22.11                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  1:30.99         40  
     1) Hammond, Jesse C SR             2) Swanson, Chris C FR            
     3) Greer, Christian K FR           4) Bares, Ryan D SR               
       21.70    23.27    23.30    22.72                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36  2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                         
        Meet: & 26.36  2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                         
        Pool: @ 26.36  2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kennedy, Pat        SR Amherst                26.36      26.61         32  
  2 Kinney, Stephen     SR Middlebury             27.02      26.97         28  
  3 Rochette, Mike      SO Tufts                  27.83      27.15         27  
  4 Morash, Dan         JR Amherst                27.62      27.30         26  
  5 Loveless, Jon       SO Williams               27.34      27.39         25  
  6 Morris, Steve       FR Hamilton               27.74      27.42         24  
  7 Long, Mike          04 Bowdoin                27.52      27.58         23  
  8 Tartaglione, Rob    SO Williams               27.43      27.88         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Chung, Tae          SO Hamilton               28.00      27.86         20  
 10 Schmidt, Greg       JR Tufts                  28.12      27.89         17  
 11 Garner, Josh        SR Conn College           27.90      27.91         16  
 12 Lahey, Ryan         SR Tufts                  28.12      27.94         15  
 13 Lewis, Dave         SR Williams               28.11      28.01         14  
 14 Burton, Oliver      FR Williams               28.15      28.12         13  
 15 Kyle, Keiller       SR Williams               28.04      28.29         12  
 16 DeSantis, Chris        Colby                  28.21      28.33         11  
Bonus Final
 17 Cole, John             Colby                  28.46      28.61          9  
 18 Evans, Charlie      JR Middlebury             28.68      29.12          7  
 19 Manchester, Eric    SO Williams               29.88      29.31          6  
 20 Johannessen, Grant  05 Bates                  29.47      29.45          5  
 21 Zebrowski, Alec     06 Wesleyan               29.76      30.09          4  
 22 Connell, Ryan       SR Colby                  30.82      30.25          3  
 23 Shiverick, Asa      FR Conn College           31.27      30.83          2  
 24 Posa, Martin        05 Bates                  31.67      30.97          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36  2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                         
        Meet: & 26.36  2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                         
        Pool: @ 26.36  2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Pat              SR Amherst                           26.36*       
  2 Kinney, Stephen           SR Middlebury                        27.02        
  3 Loveless, Jon             SO Williams                          27.34        
  4 Tartaglione, Rob          SO Williams                          27.43        
  5 Long, Mike                04 Bowdoin                           27.52        
  6 Morash, Dan               JR Amherst                           27.62        
  7 Morris, Steve             FR Hamilton                          27.74        
  8 Rochette, Mike            SO Tufts                             27.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garner, Josh              SR Conn College                      27.90        
 10 Chung, Tae                SO Hamilton                          28.00        
 11 Kyle, Keiller             SR Williams                          28.04        
 12 Lewis, Dave               SR Williams                          28.11        
 13 Lahey, Ryan               SR Tufts                             28.12        
 13 Schmidt, Greg             JR Tufts                             28.12        
 15 Burton, Oliver            FR Williams                          28.15        
 16 DeSantis, Chris              Colby                             28.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cole, John                   Colby                             28.46        
 18 Evans, Charlie            JR Middlebury                        28.68        
 19 Johannessen, Grant        05 Bates                             29.47        
 20 Zebrowski, Alec           06 Wesleyan                          29.76        
 21 Manchester, Eric          SO Williams                          29.88        
 22 Connell, Ryan             SR Colby                             30.82        
 23 Shiverick, Asa            FR Conn College                      31.27        
 24 Posa, Martin              05 Bates                             31.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cohen, David                 Colby                             31.92        
 26 Lee, Namsoo               03 Bowdoin                           33.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Paradis, Brendan          SO Conn College                      34.79        
 28 Seifert, Dan                 Colby                             35.65        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24  1996      Mike McCollum, Middlebury                     
        Meet: & 23.20  3/1/2002  Grayson Stuntz, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 22.81                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Albohm, Blake       FR Williams               23.70      23.24         32  
  2 Bowden, Adam        03 Bates                  23.55      23.29         28  
  3 Brecher, Brad       FR Williams               23.53      23.30         27  
  4 Woo, Bryan          FR Amherst                23.20      23.31         26  
  5 Hawkins, David      SO Middlebury             23.65      23.39         25  
  6 Ovsjanikovs, Max    SO Middlebury             23.82      23.61         23.5
  6 Krissoff, Nate      SR Williams               23.50      23.61         23.5
  8 Pepe, Nick          SO Williams               23.61      24.11         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Baker, Brett        FR Tufts                  23.84      24.03         20  
 10 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                24.35      24.13         17  
 11 Baker, Jim          JR Hamilton               24.11      24.21         16  
 12 Hammond, Jesse C    SR Trinity                24.65      24.29         15  
 13 Tanz, Josh          06 Wesleyan               24.66      24.31         14  
 14 Federico, Nick      SO Amherst                24.37      24.36         13  
 15 Atkinson, Scott     FR Middlebury             24.58      24.40         12  
 16 Heagle, Jimmy       SR Tufts                  24.51      24.70         11  
Bonus Final
 17 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  24.86      24.59          9  
 18 Hoyt, Alex          FR Conn College           24.69      24.69          6.5
 18 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                  24.95      24.69          6.5
 20 Szela, Craig        JR Middlebury             24.99      24.70          5  
 21 Battista, Nick         Colby                  24.88      24.89          4  
 22 Anson, Robie        03 Bowdoin                24.90      24.94          3  
 23 Stach, Justin       SR Williams               24.83      25.03          2  
 24 Porter, Colin       SO Amherst                24.90      25.10          1  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24  1996      Mike McCollum, Middlebury                     
        Meet: & 23.20  3/1/2002  Grayson Stuntz, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 22.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woo, Bryan                FR Amherst                           23.20&       
  2 Krissoff, Nate            SR Williams                          23.50        
  3 Brecher, Brad             FR Williams                          23.53        
  4 Bowden, Adam              03 Bates                             23.55        
  5 Pepe, Nick                SO Williams                          23.61        
  6 Hawkins, David            SO Middlebury                        23.65        
  7 Albohm, Blake             FR Williams                          23.70        
  8 Ovsjanikovs, Max          SO Middlebury                        23.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Brett              FR Tufts                             23.84        
 10 Baker, Jim                JR Hamilton                          24.11        
 11 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                           24.35        
 12 Federico, Nick            SO Amherst                           24.37        
 13 Heagle, Jimmy             SR Tufts                             24.51        
 14 Atkinson, Scott           FR Middlebury                        24.58        
 15 Hammond, Jesse C          SR Trinity                           24.65        
 16 Tanz, Josh                06 Wesleyan                          24.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoyt, Alex                FR Conn College                      24.69        
 18 Stach, Justin             SR Williams                          24.83        
 19 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             24.86        
 20 Battista, Nick               Colby                             24.88        
 21 Porter, Colin             SO Amherst                           24.90        
 21 Anson, Robie              03 Bowdoin                           24.90        
 23 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                             24.95        
 24 Szela, Craig              JR Middlebury                        24.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Shanahan Jr., Kearney        Colby                             25.02        
 26 Salinas, Adrian           SR Williams                          25.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           25.04        
 28 Cahill, Mike              FR Amherst                           25.25        
 29 Korepin, Serge            SO Tufts                             25.33        
 30 Norman, Robert            SO Middlebury                        25.34        
 31 Grannatt, Bob             FR Hamilton                          26.87        
 32 Menke, Scott S            FR Trinity                           27.23        
 33 Posa, Martin              05 Bates                             27.74        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16  3/1/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 4:30.16  3/1/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 4:30.35                                                        
                4:35.59  NATA
                4:42.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Reed, Tim           FR Hamilton             4:36.38    4:36.15 NATB    32  
      25.99   27.70   28.40   28.21   28.23   28.29   27.81   27.39
      27.14   26.99                                                
  2 Vollmond-Carstens,  JR Williams             4:41.80    4:37.31 NATB    28  
      25.10   27.35   28.14   27.89   27.96   28.39   28.31   28.55
      28.25   27.37                                                
  3 Carey, Brian        FR Williams             4:40.72    4:39.00 NATB    27  
      26.16   27.88   28.64   28.60   28.44   28.36   28.13   27.95
      27.44   27.40                                                
  4 Shapiro, Steve      JR Amherst              4:38.64    4:42.37 NATB    26  
      25.43   27.90   28.50   28.29   28.32   28.74   28.88   28.68
      28.87   28.76                                                
  5 Sunderland, Jeff    SR Amherst              4:41.75    4:43.03         25  
      25.94   28.11   28.52   28.58   28.89   28.51   28.70   28.74
      28.84   28.20                                                
  6 Krissoff, Austin    FR Middlebury           4:44.57    4:43.43         24  
      25.55   28.44   29.28   29.26   28.40   28.89   29.11   28.75
      28.61   27.14                                                
  7 Lewkowitz, Adam     FR Amherst              4:43.19    4:44.06         23  
      26.20   28.27   28.65   28.68   28.06   28.59   28.99   29.29
      29.09   28.24                                                
  8 Savage, Dan         FR Amherst              4:44.40    4:44.30         22  
      25.27   27.51   28.27   28.40   28.82   28.99   28.98   29.44
      29.42   29.20                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hillas, Rob         FR Middlebury           4:47.02    4:44.68         20  
      25.94   28.07   28.73   29.08   28.79   29.03   29.04   28.95
      29.05   28.00                                                
 10 Lamere, Jamie       FR Middlebury           4:45.46    4:44.70         17  
      25.69   28.33   28.83   28.92   29.06   28.96   29.01   29.10
      29.02   27.78                                                
 11 Bear, Dave          03 Bates                4:50.26    4:47.31         16  
      25.98   28.20   28.88   29.15   29.25   29.10   29.25   29.40
      29.36   28.74                                                
 12 Sterling, Andrew    SR Middlebury           4:50.41    4:47.94         15  
      26.20   28.41   29.06   29.26   29.13   29.48   29.10   29.43
      29.21   28.66                                                
 13 Ellis, Jon          FR Middlebury           4:51.93    4:51.55         14  
      26.17   28.69   29.26   29.56   29.88   29.95   30.03   29.82
      29.64   28.55                                                
 14 Baron, Seth         SO Tufts                4:52.16    4:52.12         13  
      25.55   28.33   29.02   29.79   29.90   29.77   29.44   30.23
      30.63   29.46                                                
 15 Mitchell, Rob       06 Wesleyan             4:53.08    4:54.64         12  
      26.63   28.64   29.23   29.32   29.59   29.47   30.10   30.49
      30.84   30.33                                                
 16 Greer, Christian K  FR Trinity              4:55.95    5:00.78         11  
      25.78   28.94   29.18   30.02   30.42   30.85   31.11   31.70
      31.60   31.18                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Mandsager, Grant    JR Amherst              4:56.87    4:55.86          9  
      27.42   29.65   30.30   30.36   30.04   30.17   30.01   30.13
      29.35   28.43                                                
 18 Koernig, Kevin      SO Williams             5:02.40    4:55.87          7  
      27.27   29.47   30.00   30.48   30.09   29.52   29.07   30.11
      30.18   29.68                                                
 19 Dutton, Andrew      FR Conn College         4:56.86    4:56.58          6  
      26.99   29.90   30.49   30.21   30.17   30.04   29.90   29.83
      29.97   29.08                                                
 20 Gach, Dan           SO Amherst              5:02.05    4:58.20          5  
      27.68   30.01   30.63   30.61   30.70   29.62   29.81   30.36
      29.75   29.03                                                
 21 Connor, Ryan        SO Hamilton             4:59.80    5:01.66          4  
      26.47   29.02   29.33   30.17   29.79   29.95   31.07   31.91
      32.56   31.39                                                
 22 Scott, Jack         06 Wesleyan             5:04.11    5:04.05          3  
      26.73   29.65   30.28   31.06   30.96   31.37   31.30   31.86
      31.54   29.30                                                
 23 Harden, Dave        03 Bowdoin              5:03.53    5:04.28          2  
      27.33   29.96   30.56   30.67   31.32   30.97   31.13   31.50
      31.43   29.41                                                
 24 Lee, Reese D        SR Trinity              5:03.98    5:09.88          1  
      27.76   30.03   30.95   31.09   31.13   31.57   31.55   32.28
      32.41   31.11                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16  3/1/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 4:30.16  3/1/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 4:30.35                                                        
                4:35.59  NATA
                4:42.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Tim                 FR Hamilton                        4:36.38 NATB   
      25.92   27.41   27.75   28.10   28.39   28.06   27.42   27.29
      28.03   28.01                                                
  2 Shapiro, Steve            JR Amherst                         4:38.64 NATB   
      25.95   27.78   28.52   28.57   28.15   28.22   28.16   28.00
      27.67   27.62                                                
  3 Carey, Brian              FR Williams                        4:40.72 NATB   
      26.13   27.98   28.30   28.21   28.62   28.44   28.61   28.26
      27.91   28.26                                                
  4 Sunderland, Jeff          SR Amherst                         4:41.75 NATB   
      26.01   27.72   28.08   28.13   28.15   28.27   28.40   28.86
      29.21   28.92                                                
  5 Vollmond-Carstens, Chris  JR Williams                        4:41.80 NATB   
      25.88   27.76   28.54   28.55   28.64   28.28   28.61   28.35
      28.86   28.33                                                
  6 Lewkowitz, Adam           FR Amherst                         4:43.19        
      25.92   27.86   28.46   28.60   28.62   28.43   28.67   29.16
      28.77   28.70                                                
  7 Savage, Dan               FR Amherst                         4:44.40        
      25.73   28.14   28.45   28.63   28.48   28.72   28.76   29.03
      29.46   29.00                                                
  8 Krissoff, Austin          FR Middlebury                      4:44.57        
      27.16   28.60   29.13   29.14   28.11   28.09   28.50   28.70
      28.86   28.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lamere, Jamie             FR Middlebury                      4:45.46        
      25.70   28.15   28.50   28.77   28.86   28.76   28.61   29.12
      29.66   29.33                                                
 10 Hillas, Rob               FR Middlebury                      4:47.02        
 
      26.18   27.96   28.36   28.93   29.11   29.07   29.46   29.40
      29.45   29.10                                                
 11 Bear, Dave                03 Bates                           4:50.26        
      25.67   27.91   28.64   29.11   29.48   29.55   29.74   30.16
      30.28   29.72                                                
 12 Sterling, Andrew          SR Middlebury                      4:50.41        
      26.15   28.18   28.78   29.41   29.30   29.72   29.35   30.11
      29.97   29.44                                                
 13 Ellis, Jon                FR Middlebury                      4:51.93        
      25.68   28.25   29.23   29.68   29.87   30.07   30.21   30.75
      29.83   28.36                                                
 14 Baron, Seth               SO Tufts                           4:52.16        
      26.21   29.08   29.28   29.48   29.45   29.77   29.05   30.22
      30.28   29.34                                                
 15 Mitchell, Rob             06 Wesleyan                        4:53.08        
      25.76   27.55   28.20   28.71   29.29   29.84 1:01.47   31.35
      30.91                                                        
 16 Greer, Christian K        FR Trinity                         4:55.95        
      26.29   29.02   29.46   29.77   29.61   29.81   30.12   30.81
      30.94   30.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dutton, Andrew            FR Conn College                    4:56.86        
      26.66   28.93   29.19   29.77   29.85   29.82   30.32   31.12
      31.20   30.00                                                
 18 Mandsager, Grant          JR Amherst                         4:56.87        
      25.74   27.99   28.92   29.60   29.95   29.82   30.50   31.55
      31.51   31.29                                                
 19 Connor, Ryan              SO Hamilton                        4:59.80        
      26.22   29.16   29.32   29.49   29.83   30.57   31.43   31.61
      31.73   30.44                                                
 20 Gach, Dan                 SO Amherst                         5:02.05        
      26.39   28.84   29.43   30.11   30.78   30.96   31.70   31.68
      31.10   31.06                                                
 21 Koernig, Kevin            SO Williams                        5:02.40        
      26.96   28.60   29.04   29.46   30.01   30.75   31.59   32.45
      32.52   31.02                                                
 22 Harden, Dave              03 Bowdoin                         5:03.53        
      26.82   29.09   29.89   30.48   31.18   31.21   31.42   31.70
      31.17   30.57                                                
 23 Lee, Reese D              SR Trinity                         5:03.98        
      27.52   29.55   30.03   30.48   30.79   31.06   31.37   31.67
      31.64   29.87                                                
 24 Scott, Jack               06 Wesleyan                        5:04.11        
      25.55   28.41   29.64   30.83   31.00   31.64   31.61   32.15
      31.92   31.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Turner, Alex              SO Tufts                           5:05.97        
      27.17   29.40   29.52   30.28   30.25   30.76   31.18   31.81
      32.45   33.15                                                
 26 Devine, Kevin             SR Amherst                         5:07.62        
      26.54   29.38   29.94   30.64   31.53   31.40   32.62   32.31
      31.88   31.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Severance, Pike           SR Conn College                    5:12.12        
      27.15   30.03   31.02   31.82   31.44   31.17   31.69   32.63
      33.07   32.10                                                
 28 Latham, Russ              05 Bates                           5:13.54        
      28.03   30.65   31.29   31.76   31.98   31.66   31.65   31.55
      32.24   32.73                                                
 29 Bares, Ryan D             SR Trinity                         5:16.17        
      26.87   29.86   31.00   31.90   32.80   33.35   33.06   32.68
      33.02   31.63                                                
 30 Harington, Matt           06 Bates                           5:21.09        
      27.71   30.39   31.42   32.17   32.64   32.99   33.43   33.68
      33.54   33.12                                                
 31 Silva, Mark V             SO Trinity                         5:27.46        
      28.36   30.79   32.59   33.23   33.32   33.50   33.70   33.98
      34.29   33.70                                                
 32 Tobin, Mike D             SR Trinity                         5:59.03        
      28.90   32.28   34.49   35.42   36.79   37.48   37.97   38.47
      38.70   38.53                                                
 33 Backaler, Joel            FR Conn College                    6:04.76        
      32.11   35.35   35.64   36.26   37.40   37.86   38.57   38.49
      37.60   35.48                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.72  2/28/2003 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 23.72  2/28/2003 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 23.72  2/28/2003 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Estacio, Rick       FR Amherst                23.72      24.07         32  
  2 Godsey, John        FR Tufts                  24.48      24.16         28  
  3 Albohm, Blake       FR Williams               24.67      24.52         27  
  4 Lang, Russell       SR Amherst                24.66      24.60         26  
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason    SO Middlebury             24.98      24.96         25  
  6 Marshall, Aaron     FR Williams               25.49      25.26         24  
  7 Legault, Craig      05 Bates                  25.62      25.52         23  
  8 Mauricio, Kaili     JR Tufts                  25.79      27.97         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Barfuss, Ricky      SR Middlebury             25.83      25.71         20  
 10 Lahey, Ryan         SR Tufts                  25.81      25.85         17  
 11 Meyers, Jamie       JR Tufts                  26.24      26.06         16  
 12 Goodman, Al         SR Colby                  26.01      26.10         15  
 13 DeRosa, Matt J      SO Trinity                26.19      26.22         14  
 14 Hoyt, Alex          FR Conn College           26.40      26.33         13  
 15 Zager, Russ         JR Middlebury             26.27      26.39         12  
 16 Burlingame, Sam     JR Tufts                  26.63      26.41         11  
Bonus Final
 17 Sipos, Joe          SR Hamilton               26.82      26.68          9  
 18 Kyle, Ian           06 Bowdoin                27.12      27.16          7  
 19 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                  27.48      27.49          6  
 20 Boutin, Ryan        05 Bowdoin                27.84      27.69          5  
 21 Seymour, Brad          Colby                  27.78      27.91          3.5
 21 Pacchia, Tom J      FR Trinity                28.08      27.91          3.5
 23 Thompson, Ken          Colby                  29.53      28.28          2  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.72  2/28/2003 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 23.72  2/28/2003 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 23.72  2/28/2003 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estacio, Rick             FR Amherst                           23.72*       
  2 Godsey, John              FR Tufts                             24.48        
  3 Lang, Russell             SR Amherst                           24.66        
  4 Albohm, Blake             FR Williams                          24.67        
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason          SO Middlebury                        24.98        
  6 Marshall, Aaron           FR Williams                          25.49        
  7 Legault, Craig            05 Bates                             25.62        
  8 Mauricio, Kaili           JR Tufts                             25.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lahey, Ryan               SR Tufts                             25.81        
 10 Barfuss, Ricky            SR Middlebury                        25.83        
 11 Goodman, Al               SR Colby                             26.01        
 12 DeRosa, Matt J            SO Trinity                           26.19        
 13 Meyers, Jamie             JR Tufts                             26.24        
 14 Zager, Russ               JR Middlebury                        26.27        
 15 Hoyt, Alex                FR Conn College                      26.40        
 16 Burlingame, Sam           JR Tufts                             26.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sipos, Joe                SR Hamilton                          26.82        
 18 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                           27.12        
 19 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                             27.48        
 20 Seymour, Brad                Colby                             27.78        
 21 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                           27.84        
 22 Pacchia, Tom J            FR Trinity                           28.08        
 23 Thompson, Ken                Colby                             29.53        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20  1997      Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 1:52.77  3/1/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton-                   
        Pool: @ 1:50.66                                                        
                1:53.49  NATA
                1:56.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    FR Williams             1:54.09    1:53.29 NATA    32  
      23.89   28.35   34.47   26.58                                
  2 Pohorylo, Mike      JR Amherst              1:56.56    1:54.71 NATB    28  
      24.91   30.41   32.36   27.03                                
  3 Borland, Seth       SR Williams             1:56.16    1:54.78 NATB    27  
      24.70   30.19   33.19   26.70                                
  4 Hagerty, Ed         FR Amherst              1:57.20    1:55.38 NATB    26  
      25.01   28.37   33.87   28.13                                
  5 Wilson, Jeff        JR Hamilton             1:57.65    1:57.92         25  
      25.11   29.89   35.26   27.66                                
  6 Duckworth, Tyler    JR Tufts                1:58.43    1:57.94         24  
      25.73   30.23   34.12   27.86                                
  7 Dubois, Justin         Colby                1:58.05    1:59.64         23  
      25.61   29.74   36.07   28.22                                
  8 Rahal, Adam         SO Middlebury           1:58.20    2:00.40         22  
      24.70   30.19   36.35   29.16                                
Consolation Final
  9 Delia, Ben          SO Hamilton             1:59.77    1:58.38         20  
      26.05   30.00   34.61   27.72                                
 10 Gonnella, Tom       FR Amherst              1:59.40    1:58.39         17  
      25.03   31.85   34.24   27.27                                
 11 Halpert, Rich       SO Tufts                1:58.87    1:58.48         16  
      25.89   29.92   35.07   27.60                                
 12 Welsh, Bryan        SO Williams             1:59.67    1:58.69         15  
      25.08   31.77   33.05   28.79                                
 13 Solow, Aeric        JR Tufts                1:59.17    1:59.58         14  
      25.65   30.06   35.71   28.16                                
 14 Lawton, Alex        SO Williams             1:58.62    2:00.49         13  
      25.00   30.96   35.90   28.63                                
 15 Demas, Alex         FR Middlebury           1:59.81    2:01.06         12  
      25.52   31.25   35.10   29.19                                
 16 Webster, Zach       06 Wesleyan             2:00.21    2:01.53         11  
      25.79   29.47   37.95   28.32                                
Bonus Final
 17 Kapit, Jason        FR Tufts                2:00.91    1:59.64          9  
      26.14   28.99   36.46   28.05                                
 18 Mitchell, Rob       06 Wesleyan             2:07.20    1:59.71          7  
      26.32   30.42   34.69   28.28                                
 19 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                2:00.99    2:00.69          6  
      25.51   31.33   35.50   28.35                                
 20 Porter, Colin       SO Amherst              2:00.52    2:00.77          5  
      25.24   31.49   35.75   28.29                                
 21 Rosenberg, Seth     FR Tufts                2:02.92    2:02.80          4  
      27.22   30.44   35.77   29.37                                
 22 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin              2:07.56    2:08.59          3  
      27.83   33.70   38.18   28.88                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20  1997      Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 1:52.77  3/1/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton-                   
        Pool: @ 1:50.66                                                        
                1:53.49  NATA
                1:56.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Will          FR Williams                        1:54.09 NATB   
      24.03   28.14   35.19   26.73                                
  2 Borland, Seth             SR Williams                        1:56.16 NATB   
      24.69   30.09   34.31   27.07                                
  3 Pohorylo, Mike            JR Amherst                         1:56.56        
      25.38   30.25   33.12   27.81                                
  4 Hagerty, Ed               FR Amherst                         1:57.20        
      25.79   29.18   34.47   27.76                                
  5 Wilson, Jeff              JR Hamilton                        1:57.65        
      24.97   29.31   34.72   28.65                                
  6 Dubois, Justin               Colby                           1:58.05        
      25.53   28.62   35.19   28.71                                
  7 Rahal, Adam               SO Middlebury                      1:58.20        
      24.96   30.46   34.71   28.07                                
  8 Duckworth, Tyler          JR Tufts                           1:58.43        
      26.24   30.06   34.15   27.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lawton, Alex              SO Williams                        1:58.62        
      25.12   29.92   34.77   28.81                                
 10 Halpert, Rich             SO Tufts                           1:58.87        
      26.34   29.55   34.97   28.01                                
 11 Solow, Aeric              JR Tufts                           1:59.17        
      25.62   29.33   35.84   28.38                                
 12 Gonnella, Tom             FR Amherst                         1:59.40        
      25.33   31.87   34.53   27.67                                
 13 Welsh, Bryan              SO Williams                        1:59.67        
      24.87   32.02   34.26   28.52                                
 14 Delia, Ben                SO Hamilton                        1:59.77        
      25.94   30.31   35.19   28.33                                
 15 Demas, Alex               FR Middlebury                      1:59.81        
      25.92   30.62   34.89   28.38                                
 16 Webster, Zach             06 Wesleyan                        2:00.21        
      25.49   29.34   37.06   28.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Porter, Colin             SO Amherst                         2:00.52        
      25.57   30.60   36.19   28.16                                
 18 Kapit, Jason              FR Tufts                           2:00.91        
      25.85   30.09   36.86   28.11                                
 19 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           2:00.99        
      25.67   31.07   35.89   28.36                                
 20 Rosenberg, Seth           FR Tufts                           2:02.92        
      26.64   30.40   35.59   30.29                                
 21 Mitchell, Rob             06 Wesleyan                        2:07.20        
      27.62   32.41   36.98   30.19                                
 22 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                         2:07.56        
      27.14   32.35   38.35   29.72                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42  1999      Fred Licon, Williams                          
        Meet: & 20.93  3/1/2002  Nick Walendziak, Colby-                       
        Pool: @ 20.26                                                          
                20.69  NATA
                21.39  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lawrence, Aran      SO Hamilton               21.11      21.08 NATB    32  
  2 Long, Mike          04 Bowdoin                21.50      21.26 NATB    28  
  3 Thompson, Kevin     JR Hamilton               21.44      21.35 NATB    27  
  4 Saunders, Andrew    SO Hamilton               21.31      21.38 NATB    26  
  5 Ireland, Tom           Colby                  21.71      21.47         25  
  6 Clark, Matt         JR Middlebury             21.67      21.64         24  
  7 Burbach, Andrew     FR Tufts                  21.67      21.65         23  
  8 Hammond, Jesse C    SR Trinity                21.52      21.88         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Edson, Ed           SR Tufts                  21.74      21.73         20  
 10 Atkinson, Scott     FR Middlebury             22.15      22.02         17  
 11 McCue, Will         06 Wesleyan               22.43      22.07         16  
 12 Bretl, Todd         04 Bates                  21.85      22.08         15  
 13 Devine, Dan         06 Wesleyan               22.25      22.17         14  
 14 Ghoussaini, Nick    JR Tufts                  21.99      22.21         13  
 15 Stach, Justin       SR Williams               22.35      22.22         12  
 16 Orjuela, Zach       FR Williams               22.08      22.31         11  
Bonus Final
 17 Cleveland, Tom      05 Wesleyan               23.08      21.88          9  
 18 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                22.81      22.67          7  
 19 Heynen, Dominik     05 Wesleyan               22.66      22.83          6  
 20 Landry, Zach        FR Conn College           22.92      22.90          5  
 21 Alto, Bill          04 Bowdoin                22.77      22.95          4  
 22 Smith, Clay         SR Colby                  22.87      23.03          3  
 23 McMennamin, Thomas  JR Middlebury             22.92      23.04          2  
 24 Breed, Wynne        FR Conn College           22.81      23.06          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42  1999      Fred Licon, Williams                          
        Meet: & 20.93  3/1/2002  Nick Walendziak, Colby-                       
        Pool: @ 20.26                                                          
                20.69  NATA
                21.39  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Aran            SO Hamilton                          21.11 NATB   
  2 Saunders, Andrew          SO Hamilton                          21.31 NATB   
  3 Thompson, Kevin           JR Hamilton                          21.44        
  4 Long, Mike                04 Bowdoin                           21.50        
  5 Hammond, Jesse C          SR Trinity                           21.52        
  6 Clark, Matt               JR Middlebury                        21.67        
  6 Burbach, Andrew           FR Tufts                             21.67        
  8 Ireland, Tom                 Colby                             21.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edson, Ed                 SR Tufts                             21.74        
 10 Bretl, Todd               04 Bates                             21.85        
 11 Ghoussaini, Nick          JR Tufts                             21.99        
 12 Orjuela, Zach             FR Williams                          22.08        
 13 Atkinson, Scott           FR Middlebury                        22.15        
 14 Devine, Dan               06 Wesleyan                          22.25        
 15 Stach, Justin             SR Williams                          22.35        
 16 McCue, Will               06 Wesleyan                          22.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heynen, Dominik           05 Wesleyan                          22.66        
 18 Alto, Bill                04 Bowdoin                           22.77        
 19 Breed, Wynne              FR Conn College                      22.81        
 19 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           22.81        
 21 Smith, Clay               SR Colby                             22.87        
 22 Landry, Zach              FR Conn College                      22.92        
 22 McMennamin, Thomas        JR Middlebury                        22.92        
 24 Cleveland, Tom            05 Wesleyan                          23.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             23.14        
 26 Cahill, Mike              FR Amherst                           23.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Grannatt, Bob             FR Hamilton                          23.26        
 28 Morosani, Dan             SO Middlebury                        23.37        
 29 Bares, Ryan D             SR Trinity                           23.82        
 30 Swanson, Chris C          FR Trinity                           23.84        
 31 Menke, Scott S            FR Trinity                           24.57        
 32 Sullivan, Matt            FR Hamilton                          24.81        
 33 Lee, Namsoo               03 Bowdoin                           25.88        
 34 Henderson-Cohen, M           Colby                             26.38        
 35 Eisenberg, Yaron          05 Bowdoin                           27.17        
 36 Seifert, Dan                 Colby                             27.27        
 37 Paradis, Brendan          SO Conn College                      29.11        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 506.85  1992      Frank Marston, Bowdoin                       
        Meet: & 494.55  3/1/2002  Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                 
        Pool: @ 489.23                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        FR Hamilton              446.50     464.80         32  
  2 Boyle, Brendan      SR Conn College          429.65     433.60         28  
  3 Baker, Erik         06 Bates                 424.95     422.35         27  
  4 Hopkins, Ben        SR Amherst               449.80     417.70         26  
  5 McGregor, Brian     04 Bowdoin               379.60     361.70         25  
  6 Cloyd, Connell      SR Tufts                 291.25     312.60         24  
  7 Crafton, Elliot     FR Williams              305.50     312.15         23  
  8 Hill, Geoff         03 Wesleyan              349.80     303.80         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 506.85  1992      Frank Marston, Bowdoin                       
        Meet: & 494.55  3/1/2002  Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                 
        Pool: @ 489.23                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hopkins, Ben              SR Amherst                          449.80        
  2 Salmon, Mike              FR Hamilton                         446.50        
  3 Boyle, Brendan            SR Conn College                     429.65        
  4 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                            424.95        
  5 McGregor, Brian           04 Bowdoin                          379.60        
  6 Hill, Geoff               03 Wesleyan                         349.80        
  7 Crafton, Elliot           FR Williams                         305.50        
  8 Cloyd, Connell            SR Tufts                            291.25        
  9 Seldon, John              FR Williams                         284.40        
 10 Perry, Jono               SO Tufts                            279.50        
 11 Abbott, Chris             SR Williams                         269.40        
 12 Liebenstein, Dave         SR Tufts                            269.05        
 13 Putnam, Todd              FR Tufts                            258.65        
 14 Marvel, James L           FR Trinity                          157.05        
 -- Carvey, Duncan               Colby                                DQ        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:23.45  1997      Williams                                    
        Meet: & 3:24.67  2/28/2003 Amherst College, Amherst-                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:23.36                                                        
                3:25.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                  3:24.67&NATA    64  
     1) Estacio, Rick FR                2) Pohorylo, Mike JR              
     3) Woo, Bryan FR                   4) Clinton, Chuck SO              
       25.04    51.54    26.29    56.64    23.04    50.39    21.52    46.10
  2 Hamilton College  'A'                                 3:28.75 NATB    58  
     1) Lawrence, Aran SO               2) Morris, Steve FR               
     3) Fink, Andrew SO                 4) Saunders, Andrew SO            
       25.98    53.58    27.11    57.92    23.05    51.00    21.85    46.25
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               3:28.94 NATB    56  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SO             2) Kinney, Stephen SR             
     3) Hawkins, David SO               4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       25.46    53.28    26.21    57.69    23.14    50.91    22.54    47.06
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                 3:30.00         54  
     1) Godsey, John FR                 2) Duckworth, Tyler JR            
     3) Baker, Brett FR                 4) Edson, Ed SR                   
       24.83    52.31    27.79    59.65    23.69    51.77    22.20    46.27
  5 Bates College  'A'                                    3:38.33         52  
     1) Legault, Craig 05               2) Bear, Dave 03                  
     3) Bowden, Adam 03                 4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       26.94    55.85    28.39  1:02.41    23.72    51.83    22.70    48.24
  6 Colby College  'A'                                    3:39.39         50  
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2) DeSantis, Chris                
     3) Shanahan Jr., Kearney           4) Ireland, Tom                   
       26.83    55.65    28.58  1:01.66    24.65    54.63    22.01    47.45
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                              3:41.13         48  
     1) Hoyt, Alex FR                   2) Garner, Josh SR                
     3) Dutton, Andrew FR               4) Landry, Zach FR                
       27.73    56.95    27.46  1:00.27    24.92    54.48    23.46    49.43
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  3:41.75         46  
     1) Anson, Robie 03                 2) Burleigh, Roger 06             
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Long, Mike 04                  
       27.93    57.77    28.95  1:02.19    25.32    54.72    22.18    47.07
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                              3:42.45         44  
     1) Webster, Zach 06                2) Blondin, Nick 04               
     3) Tanz, Josh 06                   4) Cleveland, Tom 05              
       27.32    57.20    30.14  1:03.57    24.28    53.74    22.12    47.94
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                  3:52.27         42  
     1) DeRosa, Matt J SO               2) Lee, Reese D SR                
     3) Greer, Christian K FR           4) Swanson, Chris C FR            
       27.08    56.18    30.71  1:06.60    26.29    57.67    24.39    51.82
 -- Williams College  'A'                                      DQ        
     1) Cunningham, Will FR             2) Loveless, Jon SO               
     3) Pepe, Nick SO                   4) Brecher, Brad FR               
       24.64    50.88    26.73    59.28    23.22    50.94    21.90    46.73
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:33.55  3/1/2003  Amherst College, Amherst-                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, P Kennedy           
        Meet: & 1:33.55  3/1/2003  Amherst College, Amherst-                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, P Kennedy           
        Pool: @ 1:32.00                                                        
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                  1:33.55*NATB    64  
     1) Estacio, Rick FR                2) Pohorylo, Mike JR              
     3) Woo, Bryan FR                   4) Kennedy, Pat SR                
       23.92    26.25    22.56    20.82                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                               1:33.65 NATB    58  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SO             2) Kinney, Stephen SR             
     3) Hawkins, David SO               4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       24.66    25.78    22.63    20.58                                    
  3 Williams College  'A'                                 1:34.23 NATB    56  
     1) Cunningham, Will FR             2) Loveless, Jon SO               
     3) Albohm, Blake FR                4) Pepe, Nick SO                  
       23.67    26.84    22.89    20.83                                    
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                 1:36.03         54  
     1) Lawrence, Aran SO               2) Morris, Steve FR               
     3) Fink, Andrew SO                 4) Saunders, Andrew SO            
       25.05    26.73    23.46    20.79                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                 1:36.49         52  
     1) Godsey, John FR                 2) Solow, Aeric JR                
     3) Ghoussaini, Nick JR             4) Rochette, Mike SO              
       24.28    26.93    23.98    21.30                                    
  6 Bates College  'A'                                    1:39.28         50  
     1) Legault, Craig 05               2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       25.83    28.13    24.27    21.05                                    
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                              1:39.65         48  
     1) Hoyt, Alex FR                   2) Garner, Josh SR                
     3) Dutton, Andrew FR               4) Breed, Wynne FR                
       26.02    27.28    24.14    22.21                                    
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                              1:40.62         46  
     1) Webster, Zach 06                2) Devine, Dan 06                 
     3) Tanz, Josh 06                   4) McCue, Will 06                 
       27.44    27.68    23.91    21.59                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                                    1:40.67         44  
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2) DeSantis, Chris                
     3) Shanahan Jr., Kearney           4) Ireland, Tom                   
       26.17    28.31    24.87    21.32                                    
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  1:42.78         42  
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Long, Mike 04                  
     3) Anson, Robie 03                 4) Thomas, Carter 06              
       27.61    27.62    24.85    22.70                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  1:43.82         40  
     1) DeRosa, Matt J SO               2) Lee, Reese D SR                
     3) Hammond, Jesse C SR             4) Bares, Ryan D SR               
       26.39    30.32    23.77    23.34                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:27.17  3/2/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 9:27.17  3/2/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 9:29.87                                                        
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmond-Carstens,  JR Williams                       9:33.30         32  
      25.92   28.15   28.67   28.88   29.04   29.24   29.08   29.05
      28.92   28.78   28.69   28.79   28.85   28.68   28.87   29.03
      29.20   28.86   29.02   27.58                                
  2 Lewkowitz, Adam     FR Amherst                        9:36.93         28  
      26.31   28.29   28.80   29.15   29.55   29.47   29.52   29.41
      29.32   29.01   28.69   28.90   28.61   28.63   28.88   28.93
      29.00   29.15   28.93   28.38                                
  3 Shapiro, Steve      JR Amherst                        9:39.46         27  
      26.51   28.72   29.36   29.43   28.63   29.04   29.28   29.20
      29.13   28.87   28.95   29.15   29.17   29.12   29.51   29.37
      29.31   29.07   28.78   28.86                                
  4 Carey, Brian        FR Williams                       9:42.82         26  
      26.84   28.83   29.37   29.31   29.37   29.67   29.21   29.60
      29.49   29.63   29.60   29.55   29.23   29.44   29.70   29.55
      29.13   29.46   28.53   27.31                                
  5 Hillas, Rob         FR Middlebury                     9:43.70         25  
      26.33   28.83   29.31   29.57   29.53   29.42   29.41   29.22
      29.31   28.97   29.24   29.33   29.58   29.65   29.70   29.68
      29.46   29.44   29.39   28.33                                
  6 Sunderland, Jeff    SR Amherst                        9:50.92         24  
      26.79   28.47   29.21   29.19   29.36   29.45   29.77   29.68
      29.94   29.84   30.07   29.73   29.71   29.77   30.49   30.23
      30.07   30.19   29.88   29.08                                
  7 Bear, Dave          03 Bates                          9:52.71         23  
      26.60   28.92   29.41   29.91   29.76   29.70   30.20   29.96
      30.04   29.83   29.93   30.02   30.40   30.06   29.91   30.02
      30.03   29.85   29.64   28.52                                
  8 Lamere, Jamie       FR Middlebury                     9:56.56         22  
      26.49   29.22   29.60   29.95   29.96   30.12   30.16   30.18
      30.19   30.00   29.85   29.82   29.66   29.74   29.98   30.17
      30.50   30.80   30.87   29.30                                
  9 Sterling, Andrew    SR Middlebury                    10:00.25         20  
      26.45   29.13   30.07   30.12   29.85   30.27   30.37   30.38
      30.20   30.41   29.98   30.23   30.23   30.63   30.28   30.40
      30.24   30.34   30.51   30.16                                
 10 Greer, Christian K  FR Trinity                       10:10.49         17  
      27.00   29.69   30.42   30.29   30.37   30.63   30.93   31.16
      31.12   30.90   30.89   31.03   31.27   31.29   31.21   30.72
      30.37   31.16   30.59   29.45                                
 11 Ghazal, Elan        SO Amherst                       10:15.83         16  
      27.21   30.21   30.84   30.18   30.50   30.91   30.73   30.87
      31.11   30.97   30.77   31.00   31.55   31.20   31.53   31.15
      31.82   31.52   31.37   30.39                                
 12 Gach, Dan           SO Amherst                       10:18.77         15  
      27.64   29.81   30.69   31.15   31.14   31.24   31.43   31.31
      31.57   31.64   30.67   31.28   31.52   31.28   30.55   30.64
      31.16   31.16   31.20   31.69                                
 13 Dutton, Andrew      FR Conn College                  10:20.86         14  
      28.28   30.25   31.16   31.26   30.99   31.12   31.53   31.41
      31.31   31.22   31.03   31.19   31.20   31.30   31.82   32.01
      31.84   31.36   30.87   29.71                                
 14 Koernig, Kevin      SO Williams                      10:26.15         13  
      28.14   30.33   31.05   31.11   31.26   31.47   31.69   31.48
      31.45   31.80   30.65   30.90   31.39   31.79   32.31   32.19
      30.72   32.32   33.20   30.90                                
 15 Blondin, Nick       04 Wesleyan                      10:35.12         12  
      28.38   31.10   31.55   31.66   31.84   31.99   32.03   31.97
      31.98   31.91   32.06   31.87   31.79   31.98   32.06   32.20
      32.41   32.58   32.46   31.30                                
 16 Lee, Reese D        SR Trinity                       10:36.44         11  
      27.97   30.83   31.34   31.74   31.91   32.20   32.37   32.64
      32.41   32.58   32.44   32.19   32.17   32.37   32.13   32.24
      32.43   32.17   32.05   30.26                                
 17 Harden, Dave        03 Bowdoin                       10:42.84          9  
      27.86   30.49   31.25   32.25   31.95   31.97   32.37   32.47
      32.31   32.49   32.62   32.19   32.56   33.27   33.11   33.28
      33.35   32.86   32.52   31.67                                
 18 Seymour, Brad          Colby                         10:47.95          7  
      28.90   31.45   32.29   33.25   33.24   33.58   33.61   33.64
      33.50   33.68   33.71   32.83   32.10   32.10   31.91   32.40
      32.11   32.00   31.30   30.35                                
 19 Getchell, John      05 Bates                         10:52.83          6  
      28.10   30.78   31.67   31.84   32.82   32.86   33.12   32.98
      33.03   33.44   33.41   33.15   32.90   33.41   32.91   33.25
      33.84   33.22   33.45   32.65                                
 20 Pabon, Edgar        06 Bowdoin                       10:55.23          5  
      28.44   32.39   33.15   33.36   33.17   32.99   32.45   33.25
      33.51   33.45   32.28   33.61   33.46   33.57   33.52   33.71
      32.37   32.69   32.31   31.55                                
 21 Manchester, Eric    SO Williams                      10:57.58          4  
      27.83   30.78   31.45   31.28   31.60   32.06   32.49   32.76
      32.76   33.05   33.31   33.72   34.19   34.05   34.17   34.68
      34.72   34.60   34.30   33.78                                
 22 Harington, Matt     06 Bates                         10:59.83          3  
      28.49   31.49   32.29   32.78   33.59   33.39   33.60   33.34
      33.49   33.38   33.14   33.61   33.43   33.47   33.87   33.58
      33.23   33.74   33.53   32.39                                
 23 Latham, Russ        05 Bates                         11:00.06          2  
      29.39   32.05   32.35   32.59   32.91   32.98   33.21   33.54
      33.53   33.90   33.45   33.66   33.50   33.56   33.49   33.71
      33.85   33.39   32.88   32.12                                
 24 Silva, Mark V       SO Trinity                       11:13.97          1  
      28.85   31.84   33.50   32.46   33.13   33.90   34.21   34.26
      34.93   35.01   32.78   34.19   34.87   34.96   33.54   34.64
      34.41   34.53   34.42   33.54                                
 25 Thomas, Will        03 Bowdoin                       11:22.22        
      29.93   32.29   32.69   33.28   34.03   34.02   34.04   34.30
      34.23   34.77   34.58   34.92   35.19   35.21   35.04   35.51
      35.18   35.28   34.62   33.11                                
 26 Sullivan, Matt      FR Hamilton                      11:28.29        
      30.00   33.27   33.43   34.08   34.35   34.28   34.39   34.64
      35.26   34.71   35.19   35.14   35.24   35.39   35.30   35.38
      35.41   35.04   34.28   33.51                                
 27 Jones, Dan          03 Wesleyan                      11:37.34        
      29.18   31.75   33.64   33.98   33.95   34.54   34.93   35.22
      35.06   35.81   35.77   36.00   35.84   35.69   36.38   36.30
      36.19   36.44   36.31   34.36                                
 28 Abuhoff, Granger    FR Conn College                  11:40.83        
      30.30   33.43   34.50   34.07   34.64   34.31   34.98   35.33
      34.95   35.46   34.44   35.26   36.11   35.66   36.61   35.86
      36.04   36.44   37.16   35.28                                
 29 Backaler, Joel      FR Conn College                  12:46.82        
      34.08   36.81   37.68   37.93   38.64   38.68   38.68   38.28
      38.48   38.22   39.07   40.03   39.49   39.55   39.69   39.36
      39.12   39.10   37.91   36.02                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:59.83  1997      Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 4:00.36  3/2/2002  Ben Doob, Williams-                         
        Pool: @ 4:01.33                                                        
                4:03.59  NATA
                4:11.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Borland, Seth       SR Williams             4:12.77    4:04.85 NATB    32  
      25.36   29.49   32.37   32.17   34.81   34.94   28.63   27.08
  2 Hagerty, Ed         FR Amherst              4:11.92    4:06.75 NATB    28  
      26.37   29.58   30.59   29.47   35.18   36.28   29.47   29.81
  3 Demas, Alex         FR Middlebury           4:13.86    4:11.29 NATB    27  
      26.16   30.41   32.82   32.90   35.13   35.92   29.27   28.68
  4 Gonnella, Tom       FR Amherst              4:13.03    4:12.57         26  
      26.73   30.36   33.27   33.36   34.61   36.30   28.72   29.22
  5 Wilson, Jeff        JR Hamilton             4:12.30    4:13.95         25  
      26.40   29.85   32.58   32.77   36.52   37.69   28.86   29.28
  6 Welsh, Bryan        SO Williams             4:14.45    4:15.71         24  
      26.14   29.49   34.40   34.19   35.13   36.30   30.64   29.42
  7 Duckworth, Tyler    JR Tufts                4:12.58    4:17.07         23  
      26.99   30.34   32.27   32.65   36.56   36.78   31.09   30.39
  8 Baron, Seth         SO Tufts                4:16.53    4:17.62         22  
      25.98   30.06   33.11   32.40   37.72   39.19   30.09   29.07
Consolation Final
  9 Dubois, Justin         Colby                4:16.74    4:16.45         20  
      27.08   30.40   32.24   31.94   37.92   38.22   29.97   28.68
 10 Solow, Aeric        JR Tufts                4:18.52    4:17.85         17  
      27.90   31.59   32.72   33.25   37.03   38.76   29.13   27.47
 11 Mitchell, Rob       06 Wesleyan             4:20.49    4:20.10         16  
      27.11   30.54   32.92   33.09   37.37   38.61   31.03   29.43
 12 Lawton, Alex        SO Williams             4:21.20    4:20.11         15  
      26.65   30.64   33.59   33.32   37.45   39.16   30.55   28.75
 13 Ellis, Jon          FR Middlebury           4:20.50    4:21.68         14  
      27.15   31.06   34.64   34.70   38.52   38.80   28.92   27.89
 14 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                4:23.21    4:23.96         13  
      27.51   31.73   34.12   34.07   38.22   38.39   30.28   29.64
 15 Rosenberg, Seth     FR Tufts                4:26.52    4:25.59         12  
      27.53   32.60   33.14   33.80   37.54   39.02   31.25   30.71
 16 Vogel, Dan          FR Middlebury           4:27.53    4:26.31         11  
      28.04   30.96   34.08   33.87   39.39   39.12   30.55   30.30
Bonus Final
 17 Dutton, Andrew      FR Conn College         4:30.30    4:26.00          9  
      27.11   32.34   36.27   36.47   36.92   37.52   30.31   29.06
 18 Salinas, Adrian     SR Williams             4:34.63    4:33.32          7  
      26.48   30.87   35.48   36.37   38.56   39.97   33.11   32.48
 19 Simanek, Eric       SO Middlebury           4:44.26    4:37.05          6  
      29.05   32.35   37.06   37.06   38.20   39.47   32.56   31.30
 20 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin              4:46.01    4:40.50          5  
      29.33   34.47   36.89   36.75   41.53   41.29   32.08   28.16
 21 Cahill, Mike        FR Amherst              4:48.85    4:40.56          4  
      29.08   33.53   36.26   38.20   42.70   41.88   31.11   27.80
 22 Pabon, Edgar        06 Bowdoin              4:45.61    4:41.44          3  
      29.31   33.63   38.48   37.48   40.29   41.86   30.83   29.56
 23 Thompson, Ken          Colby                4:57.26    4:54.59          2  
      30.79   37.53   37.07   36.52   41.90   43.17   32.90   34.71
 24 Abuhoff, Granger    FR Conn College         5:06.13    5:10.73          1  
      29.33   36.40   41.12   41.99   45.87   46.56   35.42   34.04
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:59.83  1997      Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 4:00.36  3/2/2002  Ben Doob, Williams-                         
        Pool: @ 4:01.33                                                        
                4:03.59  NATA
                4:11.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hagerty, Ed               FR Amherst                         4:11.92 NATB   
      27.12   30.40   31.70   30.80   35.90   37.18   29.64   29.18
  2 Wilson, Jeff              JR Hamilton                        4:12.30        
      26.50   30.78   32.54   32.30   36.20   37.48   28.68   27.82
  3 Duckworth, Tyler          JR Tufts                           4:12.58        
      27.72   30.53   32.45   32.16   35.03   35.54   30.46   28.69
  4 Borland, Seth             SR Williams                        4:12.77        
      26.18   30.41   34.04   33.72   36.05   36.18   29.18   27.01
  5 Gonnella, Tom             FR Amherst                         4:13.03        
      27.01   30.19   33.32   33.02   35.68   36.96   28.83   28.02
  6 Demas, Alex               FR Middlebury                      4:13.86        
      26.97   30.68   33.24   33.39   35.47   36.34   29.47   28.30
  7 Welsh, Bryan              SO Williams                        4:14.45        
      26.51   29.36   34.39   34.13   35.06   36.21   30.40   28.39
  8 Baron, Seth               SO Tufts                           4:16.53        
      26.97   30.24   33.01   32.38   36.79   38.01   29.52   29.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dubois, Justin               Colby                           4:16.74        
      26.48   29.73   32.19   31.58   37.90   38.55   30.49   29.82
 10 Solow, Aeric              JR Tufts                           4:18.52        
      26.76   30.57   32.47   33.75   37.73   38.31   29.89   29.04
 11 Mitchell, Rob             06 Wesleyan                        4:20.49        
      26.98   30.58   32.26   32.93   37.74   38.67   31.14   30.19
 12 Ellis, Jon                FR Middlebury                      4:20.50        
      26.82   30.27   34.41   33.91   37.99   38.66   29.83   28.61
 13 Lawton, Alex              SO Williams                        4:21.20        
      26.12   30.91   33.18   33.24   37.90   38.96   30.86   30.03
 14 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           4:23.21        
      26.99   31.42   33.55   33.13   37.15   37.93   31.95   31.09
 15 Rosenberg, Seth           FR Tufts                           4:26.52        
      28.71   32.36   33.14   33.82   37.90   38.81   31.05   30.73
 16 Vogel, Dan                FR Middlebury                      4:27.53        
      27.99   31.02   34.04   33.31   39.26   39.87   31.59   30.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dutton, Andrew            FR Conn College                    4:30.30        
      28.46   32.74   33.76   34.87   39.37   39.80   31.56   29.74
 18 Salinas, Adrian           SR Williams                        4:34.63        
      26.55   31.11   35.66   35.18   39.54   40.87   33.70   32.02
 19 Simanek, Eric             SO Middlebury                      4:44.26        
      29.60   32.70   38.39   37.95   39.41   39.84   33.83   32.54
 20 Pabon, Edgar              06 Bowdoin                         4:45.61        
      29.28   33.52   38.36   36.84   42.11   42.72   31.77   31.01
 21 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                         4:46.01        
      28.78   33.99   36.90   36.66   42.33   42.90   33.32   31.13
 22 Cahill, Mike              FR Amherst                         4:48.85        
      26.81   30.89   37.93   37.43   44.87   45.26   33.24   32.42
 23 Thompson, Ken                Colby                           4:57.26        
      29.99   37.28   37.36   37.08   42.67   43.34   35.27   34.27
 24 Abuhoff, Granger          FR Conn College                    5:06.13        
      28.20   35.26   40.97   42.35   44.40   45.51   35.72   33.72
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43  1997      John Young, Williams                          
        Meet: & 50.70  3/2/2002  Grayson Stuntz, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 49.43                                                          
                50.29  NATA
                51.89  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pepe, Nick          SO Williams               51.07      50.78 NATB    32  
      23.53   27.25                                                
  2 Woo, Bryan          FR Amherst                51.39      51.08 NATB    28  
      23.60   27.48                                                
  3 Hawkins, David      SO Middlebury             52.18      51.27 NATB    27  
      24.44   26.83                                                
  4 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                52.43      52.30         26  
      24.32   27.98                                                
  5 Baker, Brett        FR Tufts                  52.92      52.33         25  
      24.69   27.64                                                
  6 Bowden, Adam        03 Bates                  52.48      52.39         24  
      24.54   27.85                                                
  7 Ovsjanikovs, Max    SO Middlebury             52.97      53.08         23  
      24.45   28.63                                                
  8 Barfuss, Ricky      SR Middlebury             52.97      53.30         22  
      24.61   28.69                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Krissoff, Nate      SR Williams               53.57      52.42         20  
      24.76   27.66                                                
 10 Federico, Nick      SO Amherst                53.90      53.40         17  
      24.85   28.55                                                
 11 Tanz, Josh          06 Wesleyan               53.44      53.46         16  
      24.94   28.52                                                
 12 Norman, Robert      SO Middlebury             54.31      54.26         15  
      25.70   28.56                                                
 13 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                  54.41      54.51         14  
      25.50   29.01                                                
 14 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                54.96      54.73         13  
      26.00   28.73                                                
 15 Ghazal, Elan        SO Amherst                54.40      54.79         12  
      25.15   29.64                                                
 16 Shanahan Jr., Kear     Colby                  54.97      55.30         11  
      25.57   29.73                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Baker, Jim          JR Hamilton               55.78      55.12          9  
      24.93   30.19                                                
 18 Szela, Craig        JR Middlebury             55.40      55.52          7  
      26.44   29.08                                                
 19 Battista, Nick         Colby                  55.42      55.54          6  
      26.04   29.50                                                
 20 Anson, Robie        03 Bowdoin                55.06      55.58          5  
      25.68   29.90                                                
 21 Korepin, Serge      SO Tufts                  55.67      56.10          4  
      25.82   30.28                                                
 22 Schmidt, Greg       JR Tufts                  55.45      56.15          3  
      26.43   29.72                                                
 23 Connell, Ryan       SR Colby                  58.41      58.47          2  
      26.62   31.85                                                
 24 Jones, Dan          03 Wesleyan             1:00.03    1:00.20          1  
      27.53   32.67                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43  1997      John Young, Williams                          
        Meet: & 50.70  3/2/2002  Grayson Stuntz, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 49.43                                                          
                50.29  NATA
                51.89  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pepe, Nick                SO Williams                          51.07 NATB   
      24.04   27.03                                                
  2 Woo, Bryan                FR Amherst                           51.39 NATB   
      24.13   27.26                                                
  3 Hawkins, David            SO Middlebury                        52.18        
      25.27   26.91                                                
  4 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                           52.43        
      24.66   27.77                                                
  5 Bowden, Adam              03 Bates                             52.48        
      24.45   28.03                                                
  6 Baker, Brett              FR Tufts                             52.92        
      24.94   27.98                                                
  7 Barfuss, Ricky            SR Middlebury                        52.97        
      24.75   28.22                                                
  7 Ovsjanikovs, Max          SO Middlebury                        52.97        
      24.19   28.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tanz, Josh                06 Wesleyan                          53.44        
      25.13   28.31                                                
 10 Krissoff, Nate            SR Williams                          53.57        
      24.17   29.40                                                
 11 Federico, Nick            SO Amherst                           53.90        
      24.80   29.10                                                
 12 Norman, Robert            SO Middlebury                        54.31        
      25.49   28.82                                                
 13 Ghazal, Elan              SO Amherst                           54.40        
      25.16   29.24                                                
 14 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                             54.41        
      24.97   29.44                                                
 15 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           54.96        
      26.29   28.67                                                
 16 Shanahan Jr., Kearney        Colby                             54.97        
      25.30   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anson, Robie              03 Bowdoin                           55.06        
      25.46   29.60                                                
 18 Szela, Craig              JR Middlebury                        55.40        
      26.51   28.89                                                
 19 Battista, Nick               Colby                             55.42        
      25.60   29.82                                                
 20 Schmidt, Greg             JR Tufts                             55.45        
      26.60   28.85                                                
 21 Korepin, Serge            SO Tufts                             55.67        
      26.52   29.15                                                
 22 Baker, Jim                JR Hamilton                          55.78        
      25.40   30.38                                                
 23 Connell, Ryan             SR Colby                             58.41        
      26.60   31.81                                                
 24 Jones, Dan                03 Wesleyan                        1:00.03        
      27.45   32.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Carvey, Duncan               Colby                           1:01.53        
      28.62   32.91                                                
 26 Menke, Scott S            FR Trinity                         1:01.57        
      29.10   32.47                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19  1997      John Young, Williams                        
        Meet: & 1:41.32  3/1/2003  Will Cunningham, Williams-                  
        Pool: @ 1:38.71                                                        
                1:41.59  NATA
                1:43.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    FR Williams             1:42.97    1:41.32&NATA    32  
      24.23   25.73   25.69   25.67                                
  2 Brecher, Brad       FR Williams             1:42.92    1:43.40 NATB    28  
      23.47   26.43   26.43   27.07                                
  3 Krissoff, Austin    FR Middlebury           1:45.55    1:45.21         27  
      24.85   26.66   26.71   26.99                                
  4 Thompson, Kevin     JR Hamilton             1:44.84    1:45.43         26  
      24.80   26.73   26.97   26.93                                
  5 Edson, Ed           SR Tufts                1:45.18    1:45.50         25  
      25.09   26.44   26.80   27.17                                
  6 Burbach, Andrew     FR Tufts                1:44.51    1:46.46         24  
      24.94   26.61   27.44   27.47                                
  7 Savage, Dan         FR Amherst              1:45.72    1:46.60         23  
      24.74   27.08   27.42   27.36                                
  8 Rahal, Adam         SO Middlebury           1:45.96    1:46.90         22  
      24.65   26.97   27.56   27.72                                
Consolation Final
  9 Halpert, Rich       SO Tufts                1:46.12    1:43.94         20  
      23.33   25.37   26.90   28.34                                
 10 Orjuela, Zach       FR Williams             1:46.94    1:44.62         17  
      24.67   26.30   26.77   26.88                                
 11 Fink, Andrew        SO Hamilton             1:46.57    1:45.53         16  
      24.50   26.52   27.55   26.96                                
 12 Clinton, Chuck      SO Amherst              1:46.20    1:46.36         15  
      24.07   26.45   27.84   28.00                                
 13 Connor, Ryan        SO Hamilton             1:46.19    1:47.29         14  
      24.65   26.54   27.51   28.59                                
 14 Webster, Zach       06 Wesleyan             1:47.55    1:47.73         13  
      24.85   27.16   27.62   28.10                                
 15 Delia, Ben          SO Hamilton             1:46.42    1:48.54         12  
      25.37   26.99   27.83   28.35                                
 16 Kapit, Jason        FR Tufts                1:47.81    1:49.80         11  
      25.41   27.49   28.03   28.87                                
Bonus Final
 17 Turner, Alex        SO Tufts                1:48.11    1:47.78          9  
      25.85   26.98   26.93   28.02                                
 18 Devine, Dan         06 Wesleyan             1:49.76    1:47.91          7  
      26.02   28.35   26.12   27.42                                
 19 McCue, Will         06 Wesleyan             1:49.62    1:48.34          6  
      25.21   27.94   27.83   27.36                                
 20 Clark, Matt         JR Middlebury           1:48.42    1:48.53          5  
      25.25   27.91   28.26   27.11                                
 21 Ghoussaini, Nick    JR Tufts                1:49.07    1:49.33          4  
      25.76   27.85   27.87   27.85                                
 22 Mandsager, Grant    JR Amherst              1:48.20    1:49.54          3  
      25.70   27.49   27.92   28.43                                
 23 Landry, Zach        FR Conn College         1:50.42    1:49.78          2  
      25.10   27.72   28.57   28.39                                
 24 McMennamin, Thomas  JR Middlebury           1:51.04    1:51.42          1  
      26.32   28.74   28.48   27.88                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19  1997      John Young, Williams                        
        Meet: & 1:41.32  3/1/2003  Will Cunningham, Williams-                  
        Pool: @ 1:38.71                                                        
                1:41.59  NATA
                1:43.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brecher, Brad             FR Williams                        1:42.92 NATB   
      23.37   25.69   26.84   27.02                                
  2 Cunningham, Will          FR Williams                        1:42.97 NATB   
      24.62   26.62   25.57   26.16                                
  3 Burbach, Andrew           FR Tufts                           1:44.51        
      24.66   26.16   26.45   27.24                                
  4 Thompson, Kevin           JR Hamilton                        1:44.84        
      25.10   26.71   26.10   26.93                                
  5 Edson, Ed                 SR Tufts                           1:45.18        
      24.90   26.27   26.57   27.44                                
  6 Krissoff, Austin          FR Middlebury                      1:45.55        
      24.92   26.51   26.76   27.36                                
  7 Savage, Dan               FR Amherst                         1:45.72        
      24.25   26.01   27.22   28.24                                
  8 Rahal, Adam               SO Middlebury                      1:45.96        
      24.15   26.14   27.17   28.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Halpert, Rich             SO Tufts                           1:46.12        
      24.48   26.53   27.29   27.82                                
 10 Connor, Ryan              SO Hamilton                        1:46.19        
      24.99   26.92   27.13   27.15                                
 11 Clinton, Chuck            SO Amherst                         1:46.20        
      24.77   27.22   27.20   27.01                                
 12 Delia, Ben                SO Hamilton                        1:46.42        
      25.13   26.64   27.10   27.55                                
 13 Fink, Andrew              SO Hamilton                        1:46.57        
      25.45   27.59   27.18   26.35                                
 14 Orjuela, Zach             FR Williams                        1:46.94        
      24.69   27.03   27.47   27.75                                
 15 Webster, Zach             06 Wesleyan                        1:47.55        
      24.50   26.84   27.85   28.36                                
 16 Kapit, Jason              FR Tufts                           1:47.81        
      25.15   27.23   27.73   27.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Turner, Alex              SO Tufts                           1:48.11        
      26.04   27.33   27.21   27.53                                
 18 Mandsager, Grant          JR Amherst                         1:48.20        
      24.97   27.10   27.69   28.44                                
 19 Clark, Matt               JR Middlebury                      1:48.42        
      24.70   26.88   28.01   28.83                                
 20 Ghoussaini, Nick          JR Tufts                           1:49.07        
      25.08   27.01   28.00   28.98                                
 21 McCue, Will               06 Wesleyan                        1:49.62        
      25.09   27.50   28.49   28.54                                
 22 Devine, Dan               06 Wesleyan                        1:49.76        
      24.54   27.28   28.59   29.35                                
 23 Landry, Zach              FR Conn College                    1:50.42        
      25.39   27.81   28.69   28.53                                
 24 McMennamin, Thomas        JR Middlebury                      1:51.04        
      25.78   27.65   28.68   28.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Harden, Dave              03 Bowdoin                         1:51.59        
      26.41   28.08   28.49   28.61                                
 26 Breed, Wynne              FR Conn College                    1:52.27        
      23.84   27.85   30.41   30.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Severance, Pike           SR Conn College                    1:52.34        
      25.54   27.84   28.82   30.14                                
 28 Scott, Jack               06 Wesleyan                        1:52.35        
      25.04   27.68   29.58   30.05                                
 29 Devine, Kevin             SR Amherst                         1:52.73        
      24.85   27.83   29.76   30.29                                
 30 Bares, Ryan D             SR Trinity                         1:55.95        
      26.36   28.60   30.44   30.55                                
 31 Morosani, Dan             SO Middlebury                      1:57.96        
      25.12   28.64   31.51   32.69                                
 32 Henderson-Cohen, M           Colby                           2:12.54        
      26.80   31.21   36.13   38.40                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.78  1997      Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                        
        Meet: & 56.98  3/2/2002  Jonathan Eck, Colby-                          
        Pool: @ 57.16                                                          
                57.19  NATA
                59.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pohorylo, Mike      JR Amherst                58.06      57.22 NATB    32  
      27.08   30.14                                                
  2 Kennedy, Pat        SR Amherst                58.20      58.26 NATB    28  
      27.38   30.88                                                
  3 Morris, Steve       FR Hamilton               59.08      58.84 NATB    27  
      27.80   31.04                                                
  4 Kinney, Stephen     SR Middlebury             59.81      59.87         26  
      27.30   32.57                                                
  5 Tartaglione, Rob    SO Williams             1:00.95    1:00.17         25  
      27.49   32.68                                                
  6 Loveless, Jon       SO Williams               59.50    1:00.54         24  
      28.15   32.39                                                
  7 Garner, Josh        SR Conn College         1:00.81    1:00.60         23  
      27.88   32.72                                                
  8 Lahey, Ryan         SR Tufts                1:00.76    1:00.69         22  
      27.83   32.86                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Chung, Tae          SO Hamilton             1:01.20    1:00.69         20  
      28.28   32.41                                                
 10 Morash, Dan         JR Amherst              1:01.38    1:00.85         17  
      28.54   32.31                                                
 11 Rochette, Mike      SO Tufts                1:01.35    1:00.99         16  
      29.31   31.68                                                
 12 Burton, Oliver      FR Williams             1:01.79    1:01.42         15  
      28.30   33.12                                                
 13 Saunders, Andrew    SO Hamilton             1:02.15    1:01.61         14  
      29.06   32.55                                                
 14 Kyle, Keiller       SR Williams             1:02.51    1:01.73         13  
      28.59   33.14                                                
 15 Cole, John             Colby                1:02.06    1:02.01         12  
      28.78   33.23                                                
 16 Evans, Charlie      JR Middlebury           1:02.47    1:02.64         11  
      29.67   32.97                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Lewis, Dave         SR Williams             1:03.64    1:01.64          9  
      29.05   32.59                                                
 18 Heagle, Jimmy       SR Tufts                1:02.96    1:02.67          7  
      29.57   33.10                                                
 19 DeSantis, Chris        Colby                1:02.82    1:03.31          6  
      29.55   33.76                                                
 20 Blondin, Nick       04 Wesleyan             1:03.24    1:03.60          5  
      30.12   33.48                                                
 21 Johannessen, Grant  05 Bates                1:04.16    1:04.66          4  
      29.21   35.45                                                
 22 Zebrowski, Alec     06 Wesleyan             1:05.90    1:05.95          3  
      30.38   35.57                                                
 23 Shiverick, Asa      FR Conn College         1:08.47    1:08.14          2  
      32.04   36.10                                                
 24 Simanek, Eric       SO Middlebury           1:07.52    1:08.41          1  
      32.54   35.87                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.78  1997      Mike Garrett, Wesleyan                        
        Meet: & 56.98  3/2/2002  Jonathan Eck, Colby-                          
        Pool: @ 57.16                                                          
                57.19  NATA
                59.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pohorylo, Mike            JR Amherst                           58.06 NATB   
      27.72   30.34                                                
  2 Kennedy, Pat              SR Amherst                           58.20 NATB   
      27.26   30.94                                                
  3 Morris, Steve             FR Hamilton                          59.08 NATB   
      28.30   30.78                                                
  4 Loveless, Jon             SO Williams                          59.50        
      27.78   31.72                                                
  5 Kinney, Stephen           SR Middlebury                        59.81        
      27.97   31.84                                                
  6 Lahey, Ryan               SR Tufts                           1:00.76        
      28.54   32.22                                                
  7 Garner, Josh              SR Conn College                    1:00.81        
      28.63   32.18                                                
  8 Tartaglione, Rob          SO Williams                        1:00.95        
      28.48   32.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chung, Tae                SO Hamilton                        1:01.20        
      29.04   32.16                                                
 10 Rochette, Mike            SO Tufts                           1:01.35        
      28.12   33.23                                                
 11 Morash, Dan               JR Amherst                         1:01.38        
      28.24   33.14                                                
 12 Burton, Oliver            FR Williams                        1:01.79        
      28.62   33.17                                                
 13 Cole, John                   Colby                           1:02.06        
      28.59   33.47                                                
 14 Saunders, Andrew          SO Hamilton                        1:02.15        
      29.27   32.88                                                
 15 Evans, Charlie            JR Middlebury                      1:02.47        
      29.28   33.19                                                
 16 Kyle, Keiller             SR Williams                        1:02.51        
      28.99   33.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeSantis, Chris              Colby                           1:02.82        
      29.71   33.11                                                
 18 Heagle, Jimmy             SR Tufts                           1:02.96        
      29.42   33.54                                                
 19 Blondin, Nick             04 Wesleyan                        1:03.24        
      30.20   33.04                                                
 20 Lewis, Dave               SR Williams                        1:03.64        
      29.89   33.75                                                
 21 Johannessen, Grant        05 Bates                           1:04.16        
      29.40   34.76                                                
 22 Zebrowski, Alec           06 Wesleyan                        1:05.90        
      29.96   35.94                                                
 23 Simanek, Eric             SO Middlebury                      1:07.52        
      32.00   35.52                                                
 24 Shiverick, Asa            FR Conn College                    1:08.47        
      32.31   36.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tobin, Mike D             SR Trinity                         1:08.96        
      31.82   37.14                                                
 26 Posa, Martin              05 Bates                           1:10.55        
      32.41   38.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cohen, David                 Colby                           1:10.78        
      32.45   38.33                                                
 28 Paradis, Brendan          SO Conn College                    1:16.82        
      35.66   41.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 50.86  3/2/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton                      
        Meet: & 50.86  3/2/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton                      
        Pool: @ 50.26                                                          
                51.49  NATA
                53.09  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Estacio, Rick       FR Amherst                51.92      51.39 NATA    32  
      24.95   26.44                                                
  2 Godsey, John        FR Tufts                  52.54      52.38 NATB    28  
      25.21   27.17                                                
  3 Albohm, Blake       FR Williams               52.90      52.70 NATB    27  
      25.75   26.95                                                
  4 Lang, Russell       SR Amherst                53.13      53.08 NATB    26  
      25.40   27.68                                                
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason    SO Middlebury             54.09      53.12         25  
      26.02   27.10                                                
  6 Lawrence, Aran      SO Hamilton               53.77      53.50         24  
      26.10   27.40                                                
  7 Marshall, Aaron     FR Williams               54.50      54.69         23  
      26.28   28.41                                                
  8 Zager, Russ         JR Middlebury             55.63      55.13         22  
      27.20   27.93                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mauricio, Kaili     JR Tufts                  55.64      55.64         20  
      27.34   28.30                                                
 10 Legault, Craig      05 Bates                  55.72      55.78         17  
      26.99   28.79                                                
 11 DeRosa, Matt J      SO Trinity                55.94      56.08         16  
      26.98   29.10                                                
 12 Hoyt, Alex          FR Conn College           56.93      56.44         15  
      27.36   29.08                                                
 13 Sipos, Joe          SR Hamilton               56.91      56.67         14  
      27.62   29.05                                                
 14 Burlingame, Sam     JR Tufts                  56.65      56.81         13  
      27.63   29.18                                                
 15 Goodman, Al         SR Colby                  56.03      56.91         12  
      27.46   29.45                                                
 16 Meyers, Jamie       JR Tufts                  55.85      57.04         11  
      27.11   29.93                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Anson, Robie        03 Bowdoin                57.57      58.24          9  
      28.27   29.97                                                
 18 Kyle, Ian           06 Bowdoin                58.44      58.48          7  
      28.47   30.01                                                
 19 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                  58.88      58.71          6  
      28.56   30.15                                                
 20 Getchell, John      05 Bates                  58.85      59.00          5  
      28.37   30.63                                                
 21 Boutin, Ryan        05 Bowdoin              1:00.10      59.17          4  
      28.43   30.74                                                
 22 Pacchia, Tom J      FR Trinity              1:00.52    1:00.06          3  
      29.08   30.98                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 50.86  3/2/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton                      
        Meet: & 50.86  3/2/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton                      
        Pool: @ 50.26                                                          
                51.49  NATA
                53.09  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estacio, Rick             FR Amherst                           51.92 NATB   
      25.72   26.20                                                
  2 Godsey, John              FR Tufts                             52.54 NATB   
      25.43   27.11                                                
  3 Albohm, Blake             FR Williams                          52.90 NATB   
      25.80   27.10                                                
  4 Lang, Russell             SR Amherst                           53.13        
      25.69   27.44                                                
  5 Lawrence, Aran            SO Hamilton                          53.77        
      26.13   27.64                                                
  6 Korsmeyer, Jason          SO Middlebury                        54.09        
      26.65   27.44                                                
  7 Marshall, Aaron           FR Williams                          54.50        
      26.58   27.92                                                
  8 Zager, Russ               JR Middlebury                        55.63        
      27.75   27.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mauricio, Kaili           JR Tufts                             55.64        
      27.36   28.28                                                
 10 Legault, Craig            05 Bates                             55.72        
      26.80   28.92                                                
 11 Meyers, Jamie             JR Tufts                             55.85        
      27.14   28.71                                                
 12 DeRosa, Matt J            SO Trinity                           55.94        
      27.06   28.88                                                
 13 Goodman, Al               SR Colby                             56.03        
      27.16   28.87                                                
 14 Burlingame, Sam           JR Tufts                             56.65        
      27.65   29.00                                                
 15 Sipos, Joe                SR Hamilton                          56.91        
      27.20   29.71                                                
 16 Hoyt, Alex                FR Conn College                      56.93        
      27.43   29.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anson, Robie              03 Bowdoin                           57.57        
      27.99   29.58                                                
 18 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                           58.44        
      28.45   29.99                                                
 19 Getchell, John            05 Bates                             58.85        
      28.59   30.26                                                
 20 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                             58.88        
      28.61   30.27                                                
 21 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                         1:00.10        
      28.89   31.21                                                
 22 Pacchia, Tom J            FR Trinity                         1:00.52        
      28.99   31.53                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.71  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 6:54.11  2/24/2001 Hamilton                                    
                         Loeffler, Schultz, Thompson, Bordoni              
        Pool: @ 6:49.72                                                        
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 6:54.98 NATB    64  
     1) Brecher, Brad FR                2) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris JR    
     3) Borland, Seth SR                4) Cunningham, Will FR            
       24.04    50.38  1:17.56  1:44.73    23.69    49.71  1:16.56  1:42.81
       23.31    49.58  1:17.29  1:45.18    23.79    49.11  1:15.51  1:42.26
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                 7:00.21         58  
       24.51    51.08  1:17.92  1:45.49    22.98    48.94  1:16.23  1:44.43
       24.34    51.25  1:18.98  1:46.20    24.33    50.67  1:17.15  1:44.09
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                                 7:01.35         56  
     1) Reed, Tim FR                    2) Wilson, Jeff JR                
     3) Connor, Ryan SO                 4) Thompson, Kevin JR             
       24.80    50.87  1:17.02  1:43.21    24.03    50.47  1:17.72  1:44.98
       24.44    51.09  1:18.82  1:47.87    24.34    51.09  1:17.98  1:45.29
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                  7:02.31         54  
     1) Sunderland, Jeff SR             2) Pohorylo, Mike JR              
     3) Clinton, Chuck SO               4) Hagerty, Ed FR                 
       24.57    51.33  1:18.45  1:45.89    23.57    49.09  1:15.97  1:44.13
       24.07    51.20  1:18.95  1:46.37    24.09    50.68  1:17.84  1:45.92
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                              7:13.39         52  
     1) Webster, Zach 06                2) Cleveland, Tom 05              
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Devine, Dan 06                 
       25.61    53.66  1:21.85  1:49.31    24.39    51.51  1:20.02  1:48.49
       24.71    51.79  1:19.82  1:48.28    24.47    52.18  1:19.37  1:47.31
  6 Bates College  'A'                                    7:19.53         50  
     1) Bowden, Adam 03                 2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Eggert, Adam 05                 4) Bear, Dave 03                  
       24.48    51.18  1:18.58  1:46.82    25.31    53.30  1:23.06  1:53.09
       25.42    54.80  1:23.87  1:52.26    23.98    50.87  1:18.96  1:47.36
  7 Trinity College  'A'                                  7:22.52         48  
     1) Greer, Christian K FR           2) Lee, Reese D SR                
     3) DeRosa, Matt J SO               4) Hammond, Jesse C SR            
       25.24    52.96  1:21.50  1:50.02    25.92    54.45  1:24.19  1:53.05
       24.39    51.75  1:20.48  1:49.75    24.02    51.40  1:20.56  1:49.70
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                              7:27.93         46  
     1) Landry, Zach FR                 2) Severance, Pike SR             
     3) Breed, Wynne FR                 4) Dutton, Andrew FR              
       24.95    53.12  1:22.43  1:51.02    26.14    54.64  1:22.78  1:52.36
       24.09    53.20  1:24.08  1:54.09    24.11    52.00  1:21.82  1:50.46
  9 Colby College  'A'                                    7:28.73         44  
     1) DeSantis, Chris                 2) Smith, Clay SR                 
     3) Shanahan Jr., Kearney           4) Cole, John                     
       25.58    53.63  1:21.80  1:50.87    25.21    53.31  1:21.95  1:51.12
       25.74    54.93  1:25.19  1:55.33    24.81    53.33  1:22.37  1:51.41
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  7:39.58         42  
     1) Harden, Dave 03                 2) Boutin, Ryan 05                
     3) Lewis, Jason 06                 4) Kyle, Ian 06                   
       25.98    53.78  1:22.69  1:51.74    27.06    57.82  1:30.39  2:02.72
       25.62    54.58  1:24.73  1:54.35    24.06    51.94  1:21.96  1:50.77
 -- Middlebury College  'A'                                    DQ        
     1) Krissoff, Austin FR             2) Rahal, Adam SO                 
     3) Lamere, Jamie FR                4) Barfuss, Ricky SR              
       24.76    51.72  1:18.85  1:46.25    23.81    50.42  1:18.57  1:46.82
       23.03    49.10  1:16.81  1:44.97    22.98    49.31  1:16.79  1:45.58
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:44.16  2001      Jeff McBride, Williams                     
        Meet: & 15:44.16  2/25/2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                     
        Pool: @ 15:41.87                                                       
                16:04.99  NATA
                16:29.99  NATB
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmond-Carstens,  JR Williams                      16:01.86 NATA    32  
      26.37   28.66   29.10   29.38   29.23   29.27   29.72   29.47
      29.27   29.63   29.51   29.58   29.40   29.52   29.21   29.54
      29.43   29.35   29.43   29.74   29.41   29.39   29.52   29.34
      29.21   29.17   29.06   29.31   29.38   29.27   28.97   28.17
      26.85
  2 Reed, Tim           FR Hamilton                      16:05.01 NATB    28  
      26.49   28.60   29.09   29.40   29.33   29.35   29.56   29.58
      29.43   29.29   29.29   29.62   29.43   29.22   29.30   29.40
      29.47   29.66   29.46   29.77   29.61   29.53   29.59   29.17
      29.02   29.14   29.14   29.34   29.38   29.20   28.95   29.03
      29.17
  3 Shapiro, Steve      JR Amherst                       16:06.72 NATB    27  
      26.69   28.83   29.11   29.46   29.60   29.45   29.62   29.65
      29.63   29.81   29.47   29.51   29.84   29.77   29.98   29.60
      29.65   29.91   29.47   29.63   29.54   29.55   29.50   29.49
      29.42   29.32   29.33   29.11   29.15   28.80   28.94   28.54
      27.35
  4 Lewkowitz, Adam     FR Amherst                       16:10.45 NATB    26  
      26.63   28.62   28.94   29.16   28.96   29.22   29.46   29.39
      29.49   29.70   29.65   29.85   29.71   29.73   29.43   29.51
      29.77   29.59   29.64   29.67   29.29   29.30   29.33   29.44
      29.57   29.38   29.66   29.64   29.85   29.64   29.66   29.88
      29.69
  5 Hillas, Rob         FR Middlebury                    16:23.30 NATB    25  
      26.45   28.94   29.80   29.98   29.90   29.94   29.65   29.93
      29.68   29.77   29.76   29.72   29.78   29.75   29.93   29.81
      30.10   29.85   29.76   29.90   30.17   30.20   30.05   29.93
      30.17   30.13   30.10   30.44   29.96   30.30   30.19   30.03
      29.23
  6 Bear, Dave          03 Bates                         16:27.66 NATB    24  
      26.98   29.03   29.57   29.82   29.87   29.77   30.10   29.91
      29.84   30.12   29.96   29.99   29.97   30.16   30.25   30.43
      30.27   30.39   30.44   30.32   30.11   30.17   30.61   30.41
      30.11   30.15   30.08   30.06   30.11   29.94   29.98   29.90
      28.84
  7 Carey, Brian        FR Williams                      16:32.33         23  
      27.03   28.99   29.58   29.56   29.85   29.93   30.04   30.07
      30.07   29.81   29.80   29.89   30.14   30.33   30.31   30.55
      30.16   30.59   30.54   30.46   30.66   30.25   30.52   30.35
      30.64   30.91   30.58   30.11   30.64   30.75   29.80   29.76
      29.66
  8 Sterling, Andrew    SR Middlebury                    17:00.39         22  
      27.40   30.18   30.70   30.82   30.68   30.92   30.87   30.82
      30.99   31.25   31.48   30.85   30.98   30.97   31.05   31.54
      31.36   31.14   31.26   31.34   30.94   30.73   30.98   31.10
      31.11   31.26   31.76   31.67   31.38   30.74   31.00   30.96
      30.16
  9 Krissoff, Austin    FR Middlebury                    17:00.70         20  
      27.01   29.52   29.99   30.47   30.33   30.63   30.73   30.41
      29.96   30.41   30.78   30.47   30.90   30.66   31.46   31.20
      31.12   30.92   31.11   31.07   31.43   31.68   31.82   32.08
      31.81   31.12   31.29   32.04   32.16   31.58   31.92   31.91
      30.71
 10 Greer, Christian K  FR Trinity                       17:03.53         17  
      27.15   30.07   30.66   30.67   30.72   30.89   30.93   30.94
      31.54   31.30   31.18   31.13   31.32   31.45   31.82   31.93
      31.51   31.62   31.75   31.64   31.42   31.49   31.43   31.00
      31.31   30.98   31.14   31.15   31.61   31.70   30.95   30.73
      28.40
 11 Lamere, Jamie       FR Middlebury                    17:04.63         16  
      27.52   29.98   30.45   30.59   30.82   30.94   30.97   31.06
      31.22   31.16   31.08   31.18   31.09   30.96   31.00   30.96
      31.10   31.42   31.34   31.67   31.28   31.39   31.43   31.87
      31.91   31.69   32.10   32.14   31.62   31.85   31.68   31.12
      28.04
 12 Gach, Dan           SO Amherst                       17:24.24         15  
      28.06   30.82   31.54   31.51   31.51   31.70   31.85   31.64
      31.72   31.65   31.73   32.02   32.07   32.09   32.06   31.94
      32.34   32.64   32.36   32.27   32.18   32.06   32.10   32.30
      32.01   32.14   32.41   32.29   31.87   31.14   31.54   29.69
      28.99
 13 Koernig, Kevin      SO Williams                      17:26.40         14  
      28.61   30.62   31.28   31.54   31.48   31.71   31.71   31.79
      31.69   31.87   31.68   31.93   32.11   32.32   32.24   32.01
      31.84   32.30   32.12   32.13   32.43   31.86   32.26   32.71
      32.24   31.95   32.42   32.22   32.16   30.51   32.07   31.58
      29.01
 14 Mandsager, Grant    JR Amherst                       17:39.09         13  
      28.56   31.01   31.69   32.33   31.86   32.15   32.29   32.55
      32.46   32.17   31.82   31.53   31.29   31.85   32.23   32.25
      32.27   32.37   32.66   32.51   32.15   32.18   32.64   32.21
      32.97   32.39   32.91   33.20   32.49   32.23   33.24   32.04
      30.59
 15 Vogel, Dan          FR Middlebury                    17:41.60         12  
      30.24   32.40   32.07   32.03   32.47   32.58   32.86   32.69
      32.13   32.34   32.71   32.83   32.56   31.63   31.59   32.15
      31.94   32.21   32.19   32.19   32.03   31.99   32.45   31.96
      31.91   32.36   32.44   32.53   32.87   32.12   32.22   31.79
      31.12
 16 Turner, Alex        SO Tufts                         17:59.81         11  
      27.34   29.93   30.95   31.02   31.29   31.42   31.92   32.44
      32.55   32.67   32.98   32.92   33.70   33.26   33.44   33.44
      33.22   33.38   33.36   32.90   32.90   33.25   34.08   34.13
      34.03   33.36   33.68   34.05   33.86   33.71   33.99   33.03
      31.61
 17 Lee, Reese D        SR Trinity                       18:04.77          9  
      29.03   31.79   32.89   33.39   33.56   33.42   33.22   33.35
      33.46   33.10   33.16   32.93   33.37   33.21   33.21   33.04
      33.16   33.21   33.17   33.15   32.85   32.98   32.73   32.97
      32.91   33.18   32.82   32.80   33.19   32.89   32.81   32.65
      31.17
 18 Seymour, Brad          Colby                         18:12.40          7  
      29.30   32.32   33.63   33.16   33.36   33.38   33.55   33.88
      33.68   33.25   33.53   33.54   33.70   33.81   33.59   33.57
      33.13   33.89   33.70   34.04   32.87   32.45   33.48   33.80
      33.02   33.10   33.09   33.01   32.74   32.80   32.33   32.07
      31.63
 19 Pabon, Edgar        06 Bowdoin                       18:29.64          6  
      28.76   32.32   33.81   33.83   34.14   33.77   33.40   34.11
      34.63   35.19   32.86   34.82   34.80   34.18   34.24   34.28
      34.43   34.78   33.76   32.91   33.55   32.91   33.91   34.17
      33.79   33.37   33.61   33.91   33.56   32.97   34.37   32.68
      31.82
 20 Harington, Matt     06 Bates                         18:34.14          5  
      29.18   32.06   33.24   33.59   33.79   33.67   33.81   33.63
      33.40   34.08   34.37   34.05   34.25   34.60   34.15   34.44
      34.18   34.32   34.29   34.19   34.25   33.98   33.73   33.97
      33.97   34.64   33.86   34.34   34.06   34.01   33.90   33.64
      32.50
 21 Devine, Kevin       SR Amherst                       18:34.76          4  
      29.04   31.08   32.13   32.43   33.16   33.23   32.61   33.11
      33.43   32.55   32.53   34.02   34.45   34.42   34.48   34.96
      34.87   35.00   35.06   34.47   34.52   34.21   33.06   35.31
      35.43   35.30   34.98   33.52   34.16   34.90   34.28   34.68
      33.38
 22 Latham, Russ        05 Bates                         18:36.35          3  
      29.84   32.55   33.02   33.63   33.27   33.36   33.42   33.56
      34.06   33.99   33.83   33.85   34.20   34.39   34.16   34.15
      34.03   34.24   34.39   34.60   34.77   34.14   34.30   34.31
      34.28   34.24   34.60   34.35   34.46   34.20   34.06   33.69
      32.41
 23 Severance, Pike     SR Conn College                  18:44.86          2  
      28.56   32.25   32.76   33.50   33.66   33.97   34.10   33.53
      34.26   33.75   34.55   34.61   34.41   33.79   34.52   34.13
      34.71   34.32   34.39   34.61   34.07   33.90   35.21   33.69
      35.22   34.71   35.15   34.35   35.50   35.12   35.57   33.07
      34.92
 24 Silva, Mark V       SO Trinity                       19:04.40          1  
      29.95   33.25   33.92   34.67   35.44   35.35   35.07   35.34
      36.24   35.97   36.07   35.60   35.89   35.10   35.43   35.77
      36.19   35.78   33.23   33.36   32.96   33.54   33.94   33.94
      33.33   34.43   34.57   35.43   35.74   35.63   34.85   34.46
      33.96
 25 Abuhoff, Granger    FR Conn College                  19:43.40        
      30.05   33.36   34.54   34.55   34.05   34.23   33.90   34.65
      35.10   35.41   35.27   35.90   35.40   36.39   36.06   36.56
      37.77   36.13   35.96   36.55   36.82   36.54   36.87   35.58
      36.92   37.52   37.43   37.64   37.38   38.42   36.98   37.50
      35.97
 26 Backaler, Joel      FR Conn College                  21:47.27        
      35.11   37.95   38.50   38.58   38.84   38.31   39.94   41.01
      39.78   40.37   39.32   39.58   40.34   40.08   39.83   40.24
      40.55   40.66   40.32   40.97   40.94   40.85   39.73   41.30
      40.55   40.94   40.31   39.14   38.40   39.72   38.79   39.37
      36.95
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95  1997      Cyrus King, Williams                        
        Meet: & 1:51.13  3/3/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton-                   
        Pool: @ 1:48.13                                                        
                1:52.49  NATA
                1:55.49  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    FR Williams             1:52.93    1:51.55 NATA    32  
      26.70   29.02   27.93   27.90                                
  2 Estacio, Rick       FR Amherst              1:54.74    1:52.35 NATA    28  
      26.17   28.73   28.96   28.49                                
  3 Godsey, John        FR Tufts                1:57.23    1:54.08 NATB    27  
      26.22   28.52   29.37   29.97                                
  4 Hagerty, Ed         FR Amherst              1:56.56    1:54.79 NATB    26  
      27.50   28.27   28.92   30.10                                
  5 Lang, Russell       SR Amherst              1:55.31    1:54.90 NATB    25  
      26.58   29.57   29.35   29.40                                
  6 Korsmeyer, Jason    SO Middlebury           1:58.45    1:57.02         24  
      27.61   29.71   29.63   30.07                                
  7 Mauricio, Kaili     JR Tufts                1:58.89    1:59.54         23  
      28.14   30.07   30.58   30.75                                
  8 Dubois, Justin         Colby                1:59.53    2:00.80         22  
      27.60   30.24   31.18   31.78                                
Consolation Final
  9 DeRosa, Matt J      SO Trinity              2:01.50    2:00.65         20  
      28.11   30.87   31.02   30.65                                
 10 Delia, Ben          SO Hamilton             2:00.75    2:00.83         17  
      28.77   30.53   30.86   30.67                                
 11 Zager, Russ         JR Middlebury           2:01.01    2:00.91         16  
      29.07   30.77   30.80   30.27                                
 12 Wilson, Jeff        JR Hamilton             2:00.82    2:00.96         15  
      28.19   30.67   30.88   31.22                                
 13 Webster, Zach       06 Wesleyan             1:59.61    2:01.42         14  
      28.28   30.35   31.59   31.20                                
 14 Legault, Craig      05 Bates                2:02.13    2:01.86         13  
      28.40   30.69   31.98   30.79                                
 15 Sipos, Joe          SR Hamilton             2:03.87    2:05.74         12  
      28.96   31.59   32.38   32.81                                
 16 Getchell, John      05 Bates                2:04.22    2:06.71         11  
      29.21   31.92   33.27   32.31                                
Bonus Final
 17 Burlingame, Sam     JR Tufts                2:04.42    2:04.55          9  
      28.08   30.07   32.17   34.23                                
 18 Scott, Jack         06 Wesleyan             2:08.85    2:09.14          7  
      29.87   32.37   33.73   33.17                                
 19 Boutin, Ryan        05 Bowdoin              2:12.87    2:10.82          6  
      31.43   34.10   32.97   32.32                                
 20 Pacchia, Tom J      FR Trinity              2:13.19    2:11.49          5  
      30.75   33.36   34.51   32.87                                
 21 Thomas, Will        03 Bowdoin              2:13.96    2:12.33          4  
      31.83   33.34   34.00   33.16                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95  1997      Cyrus King, Williams                        
        Meet: & 1:51.13  3/3/2002  Eric Schwenker, Hamilton-                   
        Pool: @ 1:48.13                                                        
                1:52.49  NATA
                1:55.49  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Will          FR Williams                        1:52.93 NATB   
      26.03   28.07   29.21   29.62                                
  2 Estacio, Rick             FR Amherst                         1:54.74 NATB   
      26.59   29.39   29.49   29.27                                
  3 Lang, Russell             SR Amherst                         1:55.31 NATB   
      26.63   29.68   29.91   29.09                                
  4 Hagerty, Ed               FR Amherst                         1:56.56        
      27.90   29.38   29.51   29.77                                
  5 Godsey, John              FR Tufts                           1:57.23        
      26.78   29.66   30.40   30.39                                
  6 Korsmeyer, Jason          SO Middlebury                      1:58.45        
      27.88   29.79   30.03   30.75                                
  7 Mauricio, Kaili           JR Tufts                           1:58.89        
      28.33   29.69   30.45   30.42                                
  8 Dubois, Justin               Colby                           1:59.53        
      27.03   29.57   31.29   31.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Webster, Zach             06 Wesleyan                        1:59.61        
      28.04   30.02   31.03   30.52                                
 10 Delia, Ben                SO Hamilton                        2:00.75        
      28.85   30.30   30.82   30.78                                
 11 Wilson, Jeff              JR Hamilton                        2:00.82        
      27.87   30.62   31.05   31.28                                
 12 Zager, Russ               JR Middlebury                      2:01.01        
      29.11   30.56   31.07   30.27                                
 13 DeRosa, Matt J            SO Trinity                         2:01.50        
      27.91   30.16   31.64   31.79                                
 14 Legault, Craig            05 Bates                           2:02.13        
      27.93   30.51   31.97   31.72                                
 15 Sipos, Joe                SR Hamilton                        2:03.87        
      29.04   31.39   32.11   31.33                                
 16 Getchell, John            05 Bates                           2:04.22        
      28.73   30.98   32.49   32.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burlingame, Sam           JR Tufts                           2:04.42        
      28.69   31.13   31.94   32.66                                
 18 Scott, Jack               06 Wesleyan                        2:08.85        
    1:01.65                   33.68                                
 19 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                         2:12.87        
      30.56   33.81   34.61   33.89                                
 20 Pacchia, Tom J            FR Trinity                         2:13.19        
      30.37   33.17   35.36   34.29                                
 21 Thomas, Will              03 Bowdoin                         2:13.96        
      31.55   33.36   34.48   34.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78  1997      John Young, Williams                          
        Meet: & 45.83  3/3/2002  Nick Walendziak, Colby-                       
        Pool: @ 44.78                                                          
                45.69  NATA
                46.89  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brecher, Brad       FR Williams               46.84      46.94         32  
      22.57   24.37                                                
  2 Lawrence, Aran      SO Hamilton               47.17      46.95         28  
      22.25   24.70                                                
  3 Halpert, Rich       SO Tufts                  47.24      47.12         27  
      22.77   24.35                                                
  4 Clark, Matt         JR Middlebury             47.18      47.14         26  
      22.93   24.21                                                
  5 Edson, Ed           SR Tufts                  47.40      47.49         25  
      23.12   24.37                                                
  6 Burbach, Andrew     FR Tufts                  47.21      47.60         24  
      23.06   24.54                                                
  7 Thompson, Kevin     JR Hamilton               47.35      47.80         23  
      22.95   24.85                                                
  8 Fink, Andrew        SO Hamilton               47.57      47.88         22  
      23.31   24.57                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Orjuela, Zach       FR Williams               47.95      47.36         20  
      22.64   24.72                                                
 10 Hawkins, David      SO Middlebury             47.84      47.50         17  
      23.10   24.40                                                
 11 Krissoff, Nate      SR Williams               47.66      47.65         16  
      22.81   24.84                                                
 12 Saunders, Andrew    SO Hamilton               47.65      47.77         14.5
      22.78   24.99                                                
 12 Ghoussaini, Nick    JR Tufts                  48.08      47.77         14.5
      23.07   24.70                                                
 14 Clinton, Chuck      SO Amherst                47.74      47.78         13  
      23.26   24.52                                                
 15 Ireland, Tom           Colby                  47.76      47.85         12  
      23.34   24.51                                                
 16 McCue, Will         06 Wesleyan               48.04      48.32         11  
      23.26   25.06                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Hammond, Jesse C    SR Trinity                48.64      47.99          9  
      22.82   25.17                                                
 18 Atkinson, Scott     FR Middlebury             48.13      48.04          7  
      23.87   24.17                                                
 19 Barfuss, Ricky      SR Middlebury             48.39      48.15          6  
      23.12   25.03                                                
 20 Bowden, Adam        03 Bates                  48.49      48.34          5  
      23.94   24.40                                                
 21 Cleveland, Tom      05 Wesleyan               48.85      48.58          4  
      23.47   25.11                                                
 22 Savage, Dan         FR Amherst                48.93      49.42          3  
      23.79   25.63                                                
 23 Stach, Justin       SR Williams               48.62      49.49          2  
      23.82   25.67                                                
 24 Bretl, Todd         04 Bates                  48.91      49.70          1  
      23.76   25.94                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78  1997      John Young, Williams                          
        Meet: & 45.83  3/3/2002  Nick Walendziak, Colby-                       
        Pool: @ 44.78                                                          
                45.69  NATA
                46.89  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brecher, Brad             FR Williams                          46.84 NATB   
      22.47   24.37                                                
  2 Lawrence, Aran            SO Hamilton                          47.17        
      22.52   24.65                                                
  3 Clark, Matt               JR Middlebury                        47.18        
      22.73   24.45                                                
  4 Burbach, Andrew           FR Tufts                             47.21        
      23.04   24.17                                                
  5 Halpert, Rich             SO Tufts                             47.24        
      22.91   24.33                                                
  6 Thompson, Kevin           JR Hamilton                          47.35        
      22.95   24.40                                                
  7 Edson, Ed                 SR Tufts                             47.40        
      22.97   24.43                                                
  8 Fink, Andrew              SO Hamilton                          47.57        
      23.27   24.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saunders, Andrew          SO Hamilton                          47.65        
      22.72   24.93                                                
 10 Krissoff, Nate            SR Williams                          47.66        
      23.00   24.66                                                
 11 Clinton, Chuck            SO Amherst                           47.74        
      22.77   24.97                                                
 12 Ireland, Tom                 Colby                             47.76        
      23.32   24.44                                                
 13 Hawkins, David            SO Middlebury                        47.84        
      23.41   24.43                                                
 14 Orjuela, Zach             FR Williams                          47.95        
      22.74   25.21                                                
 15 McCue, Will               06 Wesleyan                          48.04        
      23.17   24.87                                                
 16 Ghoussaini, Nick          JR Tufts                             48.08        
      23.26   24.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Atkinson, Scott           FR Middlebury                        48.13        
      23.00   25.13                                                
 18 Barfuss, Ricky            SR Middlebury                        48.39        
      23.29   25.10                                                
 19 Bowden, Adam              03 Bates                             48.49        
      23.45   25.04                                                
 20 Stach, Justin             SR Williams                          48.62        
      23.15   25.47                                                
 21 Hammond, Jesse C          SR Trinity                           48.64        
      23.03   25.61                                                
 22 Cleveland, Tom            05 Wesleyan                          48.85        
      23.40   25.45                                                
 23 Bretl, Todd               04 Bates                             48.91        
      23.22   25.69                                                
 24 Savage, Dan               FR Amherst                           48.93        
      23.60   25.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McMennamin, Thomas        JR Middlebury                        49.05        
      23.99   25.06                                                
 26 Devine, Dan               06 Wesleyan                          49.36        
      23.90   25.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Smith, Clay               SR Colby                             50.02        
      23.82   26.20                                                
 27 Landry, Zach              FR Conn College                      50.02        
      24.18   25.84                                                
 29 Heynen, Dominik           05 Wesleyan                          50.42        
      23.97   26.45                                                
 30 Battista, Nick               Colby                             50.55        
      24.21   26.34                                                
 31 Breed, Wynne              FR Conn College                      50.68        
      23.53   27.15                                                
 32 Baker, Jim                JR Hamilton                          50.79        
      24.37   26.42                                                
 33 Grannatt, Bob             FR Hamilton                          50.97        
      24.14   26.83                                                
 34 Morosani, Dan             SO Middlebury                        51.36        
      24.60   26.76                                                
 35 Swanson, Chris C          FR Trinity                           52.36        
      24.85   27.51                                                
 36 Cohen, David                 Colby                             58.01        
      27.25   30.76                                                
 37 Henderson-Cohen, M           Colby                             58.31        
      26.80   31.51                                                
 38 Seifert, Dan                 Colby                             59.97        
      28.49   31.48                                                
 39 Eisenberg, Yaron          05 Bowdoin                         1:03.00        
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:03.04  2002      Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                      
        Meet: & 2:04.91  3/2/2003  Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 2:04.91  3/2/2003  Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                     
                2:04.79  NATA
                2:09.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pohorylo, Mike      JR Amherst              2:06.99    2:04.91&NATB    32  
      28.47   31.44   32.02   32.98                                
  2 Demas, Alex         FR Middlebury           2:10.55    2:08.02 NATB    28  
      29.26   32.91   32.62   33.23                                
  3 Kennedy, Pat        SR Amherst              2:09.78    2:09.62 NATB    27  
      28.99   32.79   33.52   34.32                                
  4 Duckworth, Tyler    JR Tufts                2:11.43    2:10.34         26  
      29.58   32.91   33.20   34.65                                
  5 Morris, Steve       FR Hamilton             2:09.44    2:10.48         25  
      29.68   32.41   33.85   34.54                                
  6 Chung, Tae          SO Hamilton             2:14.58    2:14.04         24  
      30.27   33.52   34.60   35.65                                
  7 Gonnella, Tom       FR Amherst              2:15.69    2:14.18         23  
      30.90   33.91   34.97   34.40                                
  8 Tartaglione, Rob    SO Williams             2:15.03    2:15.83         22  
      29.37   34.53   35.53   36.40                                
Consolation Final
  9 Burton, Oliver      FR Williams             2:17.47    2:14.60         20  
      30.09   33.36   35.19   35.96                                
 10 Lewis, Dave         SR Williams             2:16.10    2:15.57         17  
      31.01   35.17   35.15   34.24                                
 11 Garner, Josh        SR Conn College         2:18.60    2:15.83         16  
      30.10   34.69   35.22   35.82                                
 12 DeSantis, Chris        Colby                2:15.90    2:15.86         15  
      30.68   35.13   34.41   35.64                                
 13 Kyle, Keiller       SR Williams             2:19.25    2:17.51         14  
      30.17   34.85   35.79   36.70                                
 14 Blondin, Nick       04 Wesleyan             2:16.36    2:17.63         13  
      30.91   34.53   35.63   36.56                                
 15 Rochette, Mike      SO Tufts                2:19.79    2:17.84         12  
      30.43   34.92   36.25   36.24                                
 16 Loveless, Jon       SO Williams             2:19.06    2:19.24         11  
      29.38   34.56   37.45   37.85                                
Bonus Final
 17 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                2:20.81    2:20.21          9  
      31.28   36.23   36.35   36.35                                
 18 Manchester, Eric    SO Williams             2:19.86    2:20.58          7  
      30.71   35.00   37.35   37.52                                
 19 Evans, Charlie      JR Middlebury           2:20.65    2:21.04          6  
      31.14   35.38   36.40   38.12                                
 20 Johannessen, Grant  05 Bates                2:23.08    2:21.73          5  
      30.43   35.31   37.62   38.37                                
 21 Connell, Ryan       SR Colby                2:27.73    2:24.36          4  
      32.04   37.27   38.06   36.99                                
 22 Shiverick, Asa      FR Conn College         2:28.23    2:27.01          3  
      32.84   36.53   38.90   38.74                                
 23 Zebrowski, Alec     06 Wesleyan             2:28.95    2:29.13          2  
      31.66   37.41   39.26   40.80                                
 -- Simanek, Eric       SO Middlebury           2:28.63         DQ        
      33.49   36.63   37.80   38.13                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:03.04  2002      Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                      
        Meet: & 2:04.91  3/2/2003  Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 2:04.91  3/2/2003  Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                     
                2:04.79  NATA
                2:09.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pohorylo, Mike            JR Amherst                         2:06.99 NATB   
      28.94   31.84   32.73   33.48                                
  2 Morris, Steve             FR Hamilton                        2:09.44 NATB   
      29.48   32.36   33.56   34.04                                
  3 Kennedy, Pat              SR Amherst                         2:09.78 NATB   
      29.14   33.11   33.32   34.21                                
  4 Demas, Alex               FR Middlebury                      2:10.55        
      30.45   32.97   33.88   33.25                                
  5 Duckworth, Tyler          JR Tufts                           2:11.43        
      29.53   32.92   33.83   35.15                                
  6 Chung, Tae                SO Hamilton                        2:14.58        
      29.99   33.45   34.70   36.44                                
  7 Tartaglione, Rob          SO Williams                        2:15.03        
      29.61   34.36   35.30   35.76                                
  8 Gonnella, Tom             FR Amherst                         2:15.69        
      31.22   33.97   35.04   35.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeSantis, Chris              Colby                           2:15.90        
      30.58   35.27   34.41   35.64                                
 10 Lewis, Dave               SR Williams                        2:16.10        
      30.16   34.25   35.22   36.47                                
 11 Blondin, Nick             04 Wesleyan                        2:16.36        
      30.85   34.11   35.36   36.04                                
 12 Burton, Oliver            FR Williams                        2:17.47        
      30.76   34.78   35.47   36.46                                
 13 Garner, Josh              SR Conn College                    2:18.60        
      30.95   34.79   36.07   36.79                                
 14 Loveless, Jon             SO Williams                        2:19.06        
      29.80   35.05   37.07   37.14                                
 15 Kyle, Keiller             SR Williams                        2:19.25        
      30.56   34.71   36.73   37.25                                
 16 Rochette, Mike            SO Tufts                           2:19.79        
      31.06   35.52   35.82   37.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manchester, Eric          SO Williams                        2:19.86        
      30.75   35.03   36.31   37.77                                
 18 Evans, Charlie            JR Middlebury                      2:20.65        
      31.65   36.01   36.12   36.87                                
 19 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           2:20.81        
      31.04   35.92   36.71   37.14                                
 20 Johannessen, Grant        05 Bates                           2:23.08        
      30.38   35.93   38.27   38.50                                
 21 Connell, Ryan             SR Colby                           2:27.73        
      31.95   37.45   39.09   39.24                                
 22 Shiverick, Asa            FR Conn College                    2:28.23        
      33.42   37.76   38.68   38.37                                
 23 Simanek, Eric             SO Middlebury                      2:28.63        
      34.06   37.31   38.53   38.73                                
 24 Zebrowski, Alec           06 Wesleyan                        2:28.95        
      31.09   37.42   39.53   40.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tobin, Mike D             SR Trinity                         2:31.21        
      32.69   37.64   39.59   41.29                                
 26 Sullivan, Matt            FR Hamilton                        2:36.71        
      33.98   39.43   41.12   42.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lee, Namsoo               03 Bowdoin                         3:01.05        
      36.26   40.29   47.60   56.90                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:52.31  1994      Jacob Michlewicz, Hamilton                  
        Meet: & 1:52.96  3/3/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 1:50.75                                                        
                1:52.59  NATA
                1:56.49  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Woo, Bryan          FR Amherst              1:54.54    1:54.78 NATB    32  
      25.17   28.13   29.76   31.72                                
  2 Welsh, Bryan        SO Williams             1:54.94    1:54.87 NATB    28  
      26.04   28.97   29.42   30.44                                
  3 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin              1:54.57    1:54.93 NATB    27  
      25.70   29.37   29.96   29.90                                
  4 Baron, Seth         SO Tufts                1:56.60    1:55.78 NATB    26  
      25.96   29.35   29.67   30.80                                
  5 Borland, Seth       SR Williams             1:57.05    1:56.46 NATB    25  
      25.68   28.88   30.27   31.63                                
  6 Reed, Tim           FR Hamilton             1:54.44    1:56.51         24  
      25.98   29.32   29.84   31.37                                
  7 Pepe, Nick          SO Williams             1:55.97    1:57.00         23  
      25.26   28.86   30.77   32.11                                
  8 Sunderland, Jeff    SR Amherst              1:56.25    1:57.61         22  
      25.98   29.37   30.36   31.90                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ellis, Jon          FR Middlebury           2:00.05    1:58.10         20  
      26.48   29.66   30.59   31.37                                
 10 Norman, Robert      SO Middlebury           1:59.21    1:59.30         17  
      26.29   29.80   31.13   32.08                                
 11 Connor, Ryan        SO Hamilton             2:02.07    2:00.00         16  
      26.93   30.38   31.13   31.56                                
 12 Ghazal, Elan        SO Amherst              2:02.41    2:00.12         15  
      26.88   31.18   30.84   31.22                                
 13 Federico, Nick      SO Amherst              2:02.33    2:00.25         14  
      27.29   30.41   30.78   31.77                                
 14 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                2:00.11    2:00.60         13  
      26.55   29.97   31.99   32.09                                
 15 Tanz, Josh          06 Wesleyan             2:01.50    2:00.64         12  
      26.02   29.86   31.42   33.34                                
Bonus Final
 17 Vogel, Dan          FR Middlebury           2:05.11    2:04.98          9  
      28.42   31.38   32.00   33.18                                
 18 Shanahan Jr., Kear     Colby                2:05.66    2:05.34          7  
      26.92   32.49   33.23   32.70                                
 19 Szela, Craig        JR Middlebury           2:08.12    2:06.81          6  
      27.70   31.91   33.44   33.76                                
 20 Korepin, Serge      SO Tufts                2:09.60    2:10.04          5  
      28.31   33.00   34.49   34.24                                
 21 Carvey, Duncan         Colby                2:21.81    2:19.56          4  
      29.31   34.81   36.95   38.49                                
 22 Jones, Dan          03 Wesleyan             2:24.42    2:22.66          3  
      29.29   36.46   38.31   38.60                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:52.31  1994      Jacob Michlewicz, Hamilton                  
        Meet: & 1:52.96  3/3/2002  Rob Winograd, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 1:50.75                                                        
                1:52.59  NATA
                1:56.49  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Tim                 FR Hamilton                        1:54.44 NATB   
      25.86   28.95   29.82   29.81                                
  2 Woo, Bryan                FR Amherst                         1:54.54 NATB   
      25.16   28.35   29.69   31.34                                
  3 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                         1:54.57 NATB   
      25.21   28.24   29.65   31.47                                
  4 Welsh, Bryan              SO Williams                        1:54.94 NATB   
      26.13   28.69   29.31   30.81                                
  5 Pepe, Nick                SO Williams                        1:55.97 NATB   
      24.97   29.04   30.39   31.57                                
  6 Sunderland, Jeff          SR Amherst                         1:56.25 NATB   
      25.74   29.03   29.97   31.51                                
  7 Baron, Seth               SO Tufts                           1:56.60        
      25.99   29.15   29.84   31.62                                
  8 Borland, Seth             SR Williams                        1:57.05        
      25.49   29.76   30.09   31.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Norman, Robert            SO Middlebury                      1:59.21        
      26.39   29.88   30.93   32.01                                
 10 Ellis, Jon                FR Middlebury                      2:00.05        
      26.83   30.14   31.41   31.67                                
 11 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                           2:00.11        
      26.68   30.45   31.52   31.46                                
 12 Fink, Andrew              SO Hamilton                        2:00.92        
      26.84   30.03   31.63   32.42                                
 13 Tanz, Josh                06 Wesleyan                        2:01.50        
      26.04   30.37   31.54   33.55                                
 14 Connor, Ryan              SO Hamilton                        2:02.07        
      27.22   30.43   31.55   32.87                                
 15 Federico, Nick            SO Amherst                         2:02.33        
      26.19   29.39   32.49   34.26                                
 16 Ghazal, Elan              SO Amherst                         2:02.41        
      26.62   30.35   31.95   33.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogel, Dan                FR Middlebury                      2:05.11        
      28.09   31.84   31.92   33.26                                
 18 Shanahan Jr., Kearney        Colby                           2:05.66        
      26.71   30.70   32.69   35.56                                
 19 Szela, Craig              JR Middlebury                      2:08.12        
      27.93   31.71   33.66   34.82                                
 20 Korepin, Serge            SO Tufts                           2:09.60        
      27.96   32.78   33.82   35.04                                
 21 Carvey, Duncan               Colby                           2:21.81        
      29.46   34.79   37.82   39.74                                
 22 Jones, Dan                03 Wesleyan                        2:24.42        
      28.96   35.13   39.18   41.15                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 52.31  1995      Wright Frank, Middlebury                      
        Meet: & 53.90  3/2/2003  Stephen Kinney, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 52.69                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kinney, Stephen     SR Middlebury             54.22      53.90&        32  
      25.32   28.58                                                
  2 Baker, Brett        FR Tufts                  54.71      54.63         28  
      25.05   29.58                                                
  3 Morash, Dan         JR Amherst                55.25      54.73         27  
      25.18   29.55                                                
  4 Long, Mike          04 Bowdoin                55.09      54.97         26  
      24.88   30.09                                                
  5 Clinton, Chuck      SO Amherst                55.23      55.06         25  
      25.92   29.14                                                
  6 Kapit, Jason        FR Tufts                  54.91      55.08         24  
      25.15   29.93                                                
  7 Solow, Aeric        JR Tufts                  55.31      55.10         23  
      25.07   30.03                                                
  8 Lawton, Alex        SO Williams               54.76      55.15         22  
      25.15   30.00                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Rahal, Adam         SO Middlebury             55.49      55.72         20  
      25.66   30.06                                                
 10 Porter, Colin       SO Amherst                56.12      56.19         17  
      26.02   30.17                                                
 11 Marshall, Aaron     FR Williams               55.94      56.24         16  
      25.14   31.10                                                
 12 Heagle, Jimmy       SR Tufts                  56.22      56.31         15  
      26.13   30.18                                                
 13 Meyers, Jamie       JR Tufts                  55.77      56.46         14  
      25.60   30.86                                                
 14 Cleveland, Tom      05 Wesleyan               56.19      56.56         13  
      25.15   31.41                                                
 15 Rosenberg, Seth     FR Tufts                  56.44      56.63         12  
      25.92   30.71                                                
 16 Salinas, Adrian     SR Williams               56.31      57.69         11  
      25.98   31.71                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Ovsjanikovs, Max    SO Middlebury             56.78      56.46          9  
      25.45   31.01                                                
 18 Cole, John             Colby                  57.02      57.34          7  
      27.11   30.23                                                
 19 Schmidt, Greg       JR Tufts                  56.61      57.39          6  
      26.30   31.09                                                
 20 Alto, Bill          04 Bowdoin                58.77      58.15          5  
      27.55   30.60                                                
 21 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                  58.15      58.28          4  
      27.18   31.10                                                
 22 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  58.84      58.56          3  
      26.62   31.94                                                
 23 Ireland, Tom           Colby                  58.53      58.76          2  
      26.53   32.23                                                
 24 Kyle, Ian           06 Bowdoin                58.48      59.32          1  
      27.08   32.24                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 52.31  1995      Wright Frank, Middlebury                      
        Meet: & 53.90  3/2/2003  Stephen Kinney, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 52.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kinney, Stephen           SR Middlebury                        54.22        
      25.51   28.71                                                
  2 Baker, Brett              FR Tufts                             54.71        
      24.78   29.93                                                
  3 Lawton, Alex              SO Williams                          54.76        
      25.39   29.37                                                
  4 Kapit, Jason              FR Tufts                             54.91        
      25.45   29.46                                                
  5 Long, Mike                04 Bowdoin                           55.09        
      24.82   30.27                                                
  6 Clinton, Chuck            SO Amherst                           55.23        
      25.73   29.50                                                
  7 Morash, Dan               JR Amherst                           55.25        
      25.27   29.98                                                
  8 Solow, Aeric              JR Tufts                             55.31        
      25.56   29.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rahal, Adam               SO Middlebury                        55.49        
      25.81   29.68                                                
 10 Meyers, Jamie             JR Tufts                             55.77        
      25.28   30.49                                                
 11 Marshall, Aaron           FR Williams                          55.94        
      24.72   31.22                                                
 12 Porter, Colin             SO Amherst                           56.12        
      25.89   30.23                                                
 13 Cleveland, Tom            05 Wesleyan                          56.19        
      25.09   31.10                                                
 14 Heagle, Jimmy             SR Tufts                             56.22        
      25.72   30.50                                                
 15 Salinas, Adrian           SR Williams                          56.31        
      26.17   30.14                                                
 16 Rosenberg, Seth           FR Tufts                             56.44        
      26.17   30.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schmidt, Greg             JR Tufts                             56.61        
      26.47   30.14                                                
 18 Ovsjanikovs, Max          SO Middlebury                        56.78        
      26.16   30.62                                                
 19 Cole, John                   Colby                             57.02        
      26.67   30.35                                                
 20 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                             58.15        
      26.85   31.30                                                
 21 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                           58.48        
      27.18   31.30                                                
 22 Ireland, Tom                 Colby                             58.53        
      25.80   32.73                                                
 23 Alto, Bill                04 Bowdoin                           58.77        
      28.02   30.75                                                
 24 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             58.84        
      26.55   32.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                           59.38        
      27.00   32.38                                                
 26 Thompson, Ken                Colby                             59.44        
      28.34   31.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Smith, Clay               SR Colby                             59.98        
      27.72   32.26                                                
 28 Swanson, Chris C          FR Trinity                         1:00.57        
      27.42   33.15                                                
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25  1992      Frank Marston, Bowdoin                       
        Meet: & 506.05  2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                 
        Pool: @ 487.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Ben        SR Amherst               440.35     447.55         32  
  2 Boyle, Brendan      SR Conn College          475.75     446.35         28  
  3 Baker, Erik         06 Bates                 413.40     415.95         27  
  4 Salmon, Mike        FR Hamilton              383.20     386.40         26  
  5 McGregor, Brian     04 Bowdoin               330.45     364.65         25  
  6 Hill, Geoff         03 Wesleyan              333.50     337.75         24  
  7 Seldon, John        FR Williams              272.65     283.60         23  
  8 Perry, Jono         SO Tufts                 273.30     269.75         22  
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25  1992      Frank Marston, Bowdoin                       
        Meet: & 506.05  2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                 
        Pool: @ 487.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyle, Brendan            SR Conn College                     475.75        
  2 Hopkins, Ben              SR Amherst                          440.35        
  3 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                            413.40        
  4 Salmon, Mike              FR Hamilton                         383.20        
  5 Hill, Geoff               03 Wesleyan                         333.50        
  6 McGregor, Brian           04 Bowdoin                          330.45        
  7 Perry, Jono               SO Tufts                            273.30        
  8 Seldon, John              FR Williams                         272.65        
  9 Liebenstein, Dave         SR Tufts                            265.35        
 10 Cloyd, Connell            SR Tufts                            242.20        
 11 Putnam, Todd              FR Tufts                            238.75        
 12 Crafton, Elliot           FR Williams                         213.00        
 13 Abbott, Chris             SR Williams                         212.05        
 14 Marvel, James L           FR Trinity                          152.95        
 
Event 25  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 3:06.46  2/25/2001 Hamilton                                    
        Pool: @ 3:01.44                                                        
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                 3:04.85&NATB    64  
     1) Thompson, Kevin JR              2) Saunders, Andrew SO            
     3) Fink, Andrew SO                 4) Lawrence, Aran SO              
       23.15    47.59    21.37    45.85    21.71    46.13    21.10    45.28
  2 Williams College  'A'                                 3:07.09 NATB    58  
     1) Brecher, Brad FR                2) Orjuela, Zach FR               
     3) Borland, Seth SR                4) Cunningham, Will FR            
       22.81    47.43    22.56    46.86    21.90    46.62    22.04    46.18
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               3:07.56 NATB    56  
     1) Barfuss, Ricky SR               2) Hawkins, David SO              
     3) Korsmeyer, Jason SO             4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       23.17    47.99    22.03    47.25    21.83    46.34    22.02    45.98
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                 3:07.62 NATB    54  
     1) Baker, Brett FR                 2) Halpert, Rich SO               
     3) Burbach, Andrew FR              4) Edson, Ed SR                   
       23.15    47.72    22.33    46.87    22.45    46.59    22.26    46.44
  5 Amherst College  'A'                                  3:09.36         52  
     1) Woo, Bryan FR                   2) Pohorylo, Mike JR              
     3) Kennedy, Pat SR                 4) Clinton, Chuck SO              
       22.73    47.62    22.42    48.46    21.66    46.50    21.94    46.78
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                              3:12.70         50  
     1) Tanz, Josh 06                   2) Devine, Dan 06                 
     3) McCue, Will 06                  4) Cleveland, Tom 05              
       23.37    48.71    22.59    48.33    17.14    35.28    18.02  1:00.38
  7 Bates College  'A'                                    3:13.37         48  
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Bear, Dave 03                  
     3) Legault, Craig 05               4) Bowden, Adam 03                
       22.76    48.51    23.34    49.19    22.82    48.81    22.33    46.86
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  3:13.44         46  
     1) Long, Mike 04                   2) Thomas, Carter 06              
     3) Kyle, Ian 06                    4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       22.74    47.50    23.44    49.42    23.26    49.01    22.19    47.51
  9 Colby College  'A'                                    3:15.37         44  
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2)                                
       23.58    48.81    23.45    49.50    23.32    49.69    23.27    47.37
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                              3:18.17         42  
     1) Landry, Zach FR                 2) Breed, Wynne FR                
     3) Dutton, Andrew FR               4) Hoyt, Alex FR                  
       24.17    49.79    23.32    50.21    23.15    49.41    22.80    48.76
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  3:19.91         40  
     1) Pacchia, Tom J FR               2) Greer, Christian K FR          
     3) DeRosa, Matt J SO               4) Hammond, Jesse C SR            
       24.56    51.39    23.82    50.52    23.41    50.02    21.75    47.98
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 1:24.94  2/23/2001 Hamilton                                    
                         Loeffler, Thompson, O'Donnell, Bordoni            
        Pool: @ 1:21.99                                                        
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                              J1:25.86         12  
     1) Kinney, Stephen SR              2) Barfuss, Ricky SR              
     3) Zager, Russ JR                  4) Hawkins, David SO              
       22.06    21.37    21.56    20.87                                    
 13 Williams College  'B'                                J1:25.94         10  
     1) Albohm, Blake FR                2) Marshall, Aaron FR             
     3) Orjuela, Zach FR                4) Stach, Justin SR               
       21.62    21.31    21.67    21.34                                    
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                J1:25.96          9  
     1) Kapit, Jason FR                 2) Baker, Brett FR                
     3) Godsey, John FR                 4) Lahey, Ryan SR                 
       21.90    21.26    21.32    21.48                                    
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J1:26.91          8  
     1) Estacio, Rick FR                2) Lang, Russell SR               
     3) Hagerty, Ed FR                  4) Mandsager, Grant JR            
       22.26    21.44    21.84    21.37                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J1:28.21          7  
       22.91    22.30    21.91    21.09                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J1:31.18          6  
     1) Zebrowski, Alec 06              2) Blondin, Nick 04               
     3) Scott, Jack 06                  4) Heynen, Dominik 05             
       22.84    23.54    22.90    21.90                                    
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J1:31.51          5  
     1) Alto, Bill 04                   2) Lewis, Jason 06                
     3) Harden, Dave 03                 4) Thomas, Will 03                
       22.80    22.64    22.61    23.46                                    
 19 Colby College  'B'                                   J1:31.72          4  
     1) Battista, Nick                  2) Thompson, Ken                  
     3) Goodman, Al SR                  4) Connell, Ryan SR               
       22.72    23.22    22.21    23.57                                    
 20 Bates College  'B'                                   J1:31.97          3  
     1) Bowden, Adam 03                 2) Latham, Russ 05                
     3) Johannessen, Grant 05           4) Curll, Nathan 05               
       23.46    22.44    23.07    23.00                                    
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                 J1:36.71          2  
     1) Silva, Mark V SO                2) Tobin, Mike D SR               
     3) Menke, Scott S FR               4) Pacchia, Tom J FR              
     1:36.71                                                               
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                             J1:44.16          1  
     1) Abuhoff, Granger FR             2) Shiverick, Asa FR              
     3) Backaler, Joel FR               4) Paradis, Brendan SO            
       25.21    24.41    27.04    27.50                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:23.45  1997      Williams                                    
        Meet: & 3:26.55  2/23/2001 Hamilton                                    
                         Schwenker, Cecere, Morrison, Loeffler             
        Pool: @ 3:23.36                                                        
                3:25.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Amherst College  'B'                                 J3:30.21         12  
     1) Lang, Russell SR                2) Kennedy, Pat SR                
     3) Sunderland, Jeff SR             4) Morash, Dan JR                 
       25.22    52.95    26.47    57.42    24.00    52.09    22.63    47.75
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J3:32.26         10  
     1) Barfuss, Ricky SR               2) Demas, Alex FR                 
     3) Ovsjanikovs, Max SO             4) Atkinson, Scott FR             
       26.41    54.38    26.75    58.55    23.68    52.07    22.15    47.26
 14 Williams College  'B'                                J3:33.69          9  
     1) Albohm, Blake FR                2) Tartaglione, Rob SO            
     3) Burton, Oliver FR               4) Krissoff, Nate SR              
       25.84    52.94    27.53  1:00.61    23.70    52.83    22.06    47.31
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                J3:35.75          8  
     1) Halpert, Rich SO                2) Rochette, Mike SO              
     3) Solow, Aeric JR                 4) Burbach, Andrew FR             
       26.41    54.63    28.03  1:00.40    24.41    52.91    22.71    47.81
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J3:37.30          7  
     1) Wilson, Jeff JR                 2) Chung, Tae SO                  
     3) Baker, Jim JR                   4) Reed, Tim FR                   
       26.54    55.42    27.15    59.15    24.28    53.83    23.59    48.90
 17 Bates College  'B'                                   J3:45.17          6  
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       28.04    58.26    28.86  1:02.86    24.36    53.02    23.46    51.03
 18 Colby College  'B'                                   J3:46.87          5  
     1) Seymour, Brad                   2) Cole, John                     
     3) Battista, Nick                  4) Goodman, Al SR                 
       29.21  1:00.55    28.17  1:01.85    24.47    54.78    23.21    49.69
 19 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J3:51.92          4  
     1) Scott, Jack 06                  2) Zebrowski, Alec 06             
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Heynen, Dominik 05             
       29.03  1:00.07    30.21  1:06.30    25.72    55.82    22.96    49.73
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J3:55.55          3  
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Alto, Bill 04                  
     3) Pabon, Edgar 06                 4) Harden, Dave 03                
       28.85    59.20    31.12  1:05.59    28.32  1:00.60    23.79    50.16
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                 J4:00.98          2  
     1) Pacchia, Tom J FR               2) Tobin, Mike D SR               
     3) Menke, Scott S FR               4) Bares, Ryan D SR               
       28.75    59.59    30.97  1:07.34    28.25  1:01.95    24.51    52.10
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                             J4:31.33          1  
     1) Backaler, Joel FR               2) Shiverick, Asa FR              
     3) Abuhoff, Granger FR             4) Paradis, Brendan SO            
       38.27  1:19.24    31.60  1:08.65    27.90  1:02.36    28.42  1:01.08
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:34.49  1997      Williams                                    
        Meet: & 1:34.11  3/2/2002  Middlebury College, Middlebury              
                         S Strickler, M Malloy, G Stuntz, M Clark          
        Pool: @ 1:32.00                                                        
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J1:36.47         12  
     1) Marshall, Aaron FR              2) Tartaglione, Rob SO            
     3) Krissoff, Nate SR               4) Stach, Justin SR               
       25.54    26.79    23.04    21.10                                    
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J1:37.50         10  
     1) Zager, Russ JR                  2) Demas, Alex FR                 
     3) Ovsjanikovs, Max SO             4) Atkinson, Scott FR             
       26.13    27.18    23.12    21.07                                    
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                J1:38.01          9  
     1) Delia, Ben SO                   2) Chung, Tae SO                  
     3) Baker, Jim JR                   4) Thompson, Kevin JR             
       26.36    27.24    23.86    20.55                                    
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J1:38.49          8  
     1) Lang, Russell SR                2) Morash, Dan JR                 
     3) Federico, Nick SO               4) Mandsager, Grant JR            
       24.77    27.39    24.09    22.24                                    
 16 Tufts University  'B'                                J1:38.54          7  
     1) Lahey, Ryan SR                  2) Schmidt, Greg JR               
     3) Heagle, Jimmy SR                4) Kapit, Jason FR                
       25.61    27.42    24.06    21.45                                    
 17 Bates College  'B'                                   J1:43.31          6  
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Bear, Dave 03                  
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bowden, Eric 05                
       27.90    27.79    24.33    23.29                                    
 18 Colby College  'B'                                   J1:43.35          5  
     1) Goodman, Al SR                  2) Connell, Ryan SR               
     3) Battista, Nick                  4) Smith, Clay SR                 
       26.54    29.73    24.38    22.70                                    
 19 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J1:45.09          4  
     1) Scott, Jack 06                  2) Zebrowski, Alec 06             
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Heynen, Dominik 05             
       28.35    29.06    25.68    22.00                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J1:46.54          3  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Alto, Bill 04                  
     3) Pabon, Edgar 06                 4) Thomas, Will 03                
       27.41    28.35    27.46    23.32                                    
 21 Connecticut College  'B'                             J1:49.55          2  
     1) Severance, Pike SR              2) Shiverick, Asa FR              
     3) Boyle, Brendan SR               4) Abuhoff, Granger FR            
       28.38    30.67    25.29    25.21                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.71  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 6:54.11  2/24/2001 Hamilton                                    
                         Loeffler, Schultz, Thompson, Bordoni              
        Pool: @ 6:49.72                                                        
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J7:05.12         12  
     1) Carey, Brian FR                 2) Welsh, Bryan SO                
     3) Orjuela, Zach FR                4) Marshall, Aaron FR             
       25.17    52.00  1:18.66  1:45.80    24.76    52.29  1:19.98  1:46.58
       23.92    50.90  1:18.44  1:46.27    23.65    49.94  1:17.48  1:46.47
 13 Amherst College  'B'                                 J7:06.59         10  
     1) Shapiro, Steve JR               2) Lewkowitz, Adam FR             
     3) Porter, Colin SO                4) Mandsager, Grant JR            
       24.99    51.96  1:19.72  1:47.33    24.40    51.15  1:17.73  1:45.26
       24.13    51.04  1:18.20  1:45.96    24.28    51.18  1:19.37  1:48.04
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                              J7:11.04          9  
     1) Demas, Alex FR                  2) Hillas, Rob FR                 
     3) Evans, Charlie JR               4) Sterling, Andrew SR            
       25.69    53.67  1:21.72  1:49.14    24.08    50.65  1:18.37  1:46.29
       24.12    51.69  1:19.95  1:48.43    24.31    51.61  1:19.59  1:47.18
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                J7:12.29          8  
     1) Baron, Seth SO                  2) Turner, Alex SO                
     3) Mauricio, Kaili JR              4) Kapit, Jason FR                
       24.68    51.98  1:19.46  1:47.39    26.05    54.17  1:21.72  1:49.39
       24.90    52.04  1:19.50  1:47.05    25.55    53.26  1:20.96  1:48.46
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J7:21.92          7  
     1) Morris, Steve FR                2) Grannatt, Bob FR               
     3) Sipos, Joe SR                   4) Delia, Ben SO                  
       25.69    54.02  1:22.55  1:50.53    24.61    53.68  1:23.46  1:54.00
       25.74    53.94  1:22.16  1:50.60    25.00    52.08  1:19.33  1:46.79
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J7:28.75          6  
     1) Blondin, Nick 04                2) Heynen, Dominik 05             
     3) McCue, Will 06                  4) Scott, Jack 06                 
       26.43    55.16  1:24.69  1:53.86    24.30    52.21  1:22.52  1:52.86
       24.80    53.30  1:22.62  1:51.80    24.43    52.25  1:21.24  1:50.23
 18 Colby College  'B'                                   J7:33.22          5  
     1) Battista, Nick                  2) Seymour, Brad                  
     3) Thompson, Ken                   4) Goodman, Al SR                 
       25.81    54.02  1:22.98  1:51.57    26.14    55.00  1:24.58  1:54.51
       25.51    54.58  1:24.28  1:54.32    25.73    54.59  1:24.26  1:52.82
 19 Bates College  'B'                                   J7:40.85          4  
     1) Latham, Russ 05                 2) Johannessen, Grant 05          
     3) Bretl, Todd 04                  4) Curll, Nathan 05               
       25.92    53.73  1:23.48  1:53.84    25.26    53.73  1:23.78  1:54.81
       24.71    53.77  1:25.55  1:57.89    25.40    54.51  1:24.39  1:54.31
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J7:44.71          3  
     1) Pabon, Edgar 06                 2) Thomas, Will 03                
     3) Anson, Robie 03                 4) Alto, Bill 04                  
       26.37    55.54  1:26.20  1:56.21    25.72    54.51  1:24.12  1:53.82
       26.02    55.53  1:24.61  1:53.21    27.95    58.67  1:30.44  2:01.47
 
Event 125  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 3:06.46  2/25/2001 Hamilton                                    
        Pool: @ 3:01.44                                                        
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J3:09.59         12  
     1) Albohm, Blake FR                2) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris JR    
     3) Krissoff, Nate SR               4) Pepe, Nick SO                  
       23.14    48.08    22.91    47.47    22.50    47.27    21.86    46.77
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J3:11.01         10  
     1) Kinney, Stephen SR              2) Rahal, Adam SO                 
     3) Krissoff, Austin FR             4) Atkinson, Scott FR             
       22.84    48.14    22.50    47.42    23.17    48.61    21.79    46.84
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                J3:11.31          9  
     1) Ghoussaini, Nick JR             2) Godsey, John FR                
     3) Mauricio, Kaili JR              4) Lahey, Ryan SR                 
       23.28    47.86    22.33    47.24    23.00    48.16    22.42    48.05
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J3:12.82          8  
     1) Hagerty, Ed FR                  2) Estacio, Rick FR               
     3) Savage, Dan FR                  4) Morash, Dan JR                 
       23.65    48.51    22.75    47.62    23.05    48.83    22.73    47.86
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J3:17.22          7  
     1) Chung, Tae SO                   2) Reed, Tim FR                   
     3) Delia, Ben SO                   4) Wilson, Jeff JR                
       23.95    49.42    23.93    49.74    23.69    49.80    22.77    48.26
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J3:19.09          6  
     1) Heynen, Dominik 05              2) Webster, Zach 06               
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Zebrowski, Alec 06             
       23.91    50.31    22.81    48.92    23.33    49.14    23.67    50.72
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J3:22.16          5  
     1) Anson, Robie 03                 2) Thomas, Will 03                
     3) Lewis, Jason 06                 4) Harden, Dave 03                
       24.52    50.40    24.63    51.80    23.64    50.31    23.80    49.65
 19 Bates College  'B'                                   J3:24.11          4  
     1) Eggert, Adam 05                 2) Latham, Russ 05                
     3) Johannessen, Grant 05           4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       24.85    51.44    23.87    50.51    23.55    50.93    23.77    51.23
 20 Colby College  'B'                                   J3:25.24          3  
     1) Thompson, Ken                   2) DeSantis, Chris                
     3) Seymour, Brad                   4) Cole, John                     
       24.89    52.08    24.11    50.85    25.07    52.60    23.20    49.71
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                 J3:29.01          2  
     1) Bares, Ryan D SR                2) Silva, Mark V SO               
     3) Lee, Reese D SR                 4) Swanson, Chris C FR            
       25.06    52.27    24.56    52.12    24.78    52.22    24.69    52.40
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                             J3:32.21          1  
     1) Severance, Pike SR              2) Garner, Josh SR                
     3) Shiverick, Asa FR               4) Abuhoff, Granger FR            
       24.51    50.55    25.20    52.48    26.71    55.08    25.18    54.10
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 1:23.84  2/28/2003 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                 
                         A Saunders, K Thompson, T Chung, A Lawrence       
        Pool: @ 1:21.99                                                        
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:23.84&NATB   
     1) Saunders, Andrew SO             2) Thompson, Kevin JR             
     3) Chung, Tae SO                   4) Lawrence, Aran SO              
       21.28    20.62    21.33    20.61                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:25.23        
     1) Hawkins, David SO               2) Korsmeyer, Jason SO            
     3) Atkinson, Scott FR              4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       21.91    21.18    20.99    21.15                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:25.43        
     1) Woo, Bryan FR                   2) Clinton, Chuck SO              
     3) Morash, Dan JR                  4) Kennedy, Pat SR                
       21.92    21.13    21.47    20.91                                    
  4 Williams College  'B'                                       1:25.86        
     1) Krissoff, Nate SR               2) Lawton, Alex SO                
     3) Stach, Justin SR                4) Brecher, Brad FR               
       21.89    21.58    21.36    21.03                                    
  5 Williams College  'A'                                       1:25.89        
     1) Albohm, Blake FR                2) Orjuela, Zach FR               
     3) Burton, Oliver FR               4) Borland, Seth SR               
       21.74    21.55    21.54    21.06                                    
  6 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:26.35        
     1) Edson, Ed SR                    2) Baker, Brett FR                
     3)                                 4) Lahey, Ryan SR                 
       21.91    21.52    21.38    21.54                                    
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:26.54        
     1) Devine, Dan 06                  2) Tanz, Josh 06                  
     3) McCue, Will 06                  4) Cleveland, Tom 05              
       22.58    21.07    21.58    21.31                                    
  8 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:26.69        
     1) McMennamin, Thomas JR           2) Rahal, Adam SO                 
     3) Zager, Russ JR                  4) Barfuss, Ricky SR              
       22.79    21.12    21.37    21.41                                    
  9 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:26.83        
     1) Kapit, Jason FR                 2) Solow, Aeric JR                
     3) Halpert, Rich SO                4) Meyers, Jamie JR               
       21.94    21.78    21.31    21.80                                    
 10 Bates College  'A'                                          1:27.25        
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Legault, Craig 05              
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bowden, Adam 03                
       21.93    21.81    22.17    21.34                                    
 11 Williams College  'C'                                       1:27.35        
     1) Pepe, Nick SO                   2) Marshall, Aaron FR             
     3) Salinas, Adrian SR              4) Welsh, Bryan SO                
       21.68    21.45    21.95    22.27                                    
 12 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:27.87        
     1) Hagerty, Ed FR                  2) Mandsager, Lance               
     3) Federico, Nick SO               4) Lang, Russell SR               
       22.59    21.79    22.17    21.32                                    
 13 Colby College  'A'                                          1:27.95        
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2) Cole, John                     
     3) Ireland, Tom                    4) Smith, Clay SR                 
       22.01    22.18    21.23    22.53                                    
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:28.45        
     1) Delia, Ben SO                   2) Fink, Andrew SO                
     3) Connor, Ryan SO                 4) Sipos, Joe SR                  
       22.87    21.36    21.94    22.28                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:28.54        
     1) Kinney, Stephen SR              2) Evans, Charlie JR              
     3) Demas, Alex FR                  4) Morosani, Dan SO               
       22.08    21.90    22.08    22.48                                    
 16 Tufts University  'C'                                       1:29.02        
     1) Burlingame, Sam JR              2) Burbach, Andrew FR             
     3) Ghoussaini, Nick JR             4) Rosenberg, Seth FR             
       23.70    21.39    21.53    22.40                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:30.74        
     1) Alto, Bill 04                   2) Burleigh, Roger 06             
     3) Lee, Namsoo 03                  4) Long, Mike 04                  
       22.78    22.02    24.87    21.07                                    
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:31.07        
     1) Landry, Zach FR                 2) Severance, Pike SR             
     3) Hoyt, Alex FR                   4) Breed, Wynne FR                
       23.45    23.36    22.36    21.90                                    
 19 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:31.40        
     1) Hammond, Jesse C SR             2) Swanson, Chris C FR            
     3) Pacchia, Tom J FR               4) Greer, Christian K FR          
       21.88    23.26    23.25    23.01                                    
 20 Colby College  'B'                                          1:33.03        
     1) Battista, Nick                  2) Thompson, Ken                  
     3) Goodman, Al SR                  4) Connell, Ryan SR               
       22.91    23.47    22.38    24.27                                    
 21 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:33.09        
     1) Zebrowski, Alec 06              2) Blondin, Nick 04               
     3) Scott, Jack 06                  4) Heynen, Dominik 05             
       23.04    24.07    23.35    22.63                                    
 22 Bates College  'B'                                          1:35.15        
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Latham, Russ 05                
     3) Johannessen, Grant 05           4) Posa, Martin 05                
       23.54    22.74    23.03    25.84                                    
 23 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:35.86        
     1) Silva, Mark V SO                2) Bares, Ryan D SR               
     3) Tobin, Mike D SR                4) Menke, Scott S FR              
       23.97    24.71    24.21    22.97                                    
 24 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:38.07        
     1) Thomas, Will 03                 2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
 
     3) Eisenberg, Yaron 05             4) Harden, Dave 03                
       24.31    22.96    27.68    23.12                                    
 25 Colby College  'C'                                          1:44.31        
     1) Seifert, Dan                    2) Henderson-Cohen, M             
     3) Cohen, David                    4) Carvey, Duncan                 
       26.81    25.11    25.98    26.41                                    
 26 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:44.43        
     1) Abuhoff, Granger FR             2) Shiverick, Asa FR              
     3) Backaler, Joel FR               4) Paradis, Brendan SO            
       25.13    24.96    26.63    27.71                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:23.45  1997      Williams                                    
        Meet: & 3:26.55  2/23/2001 Hamilton                                    
                         Schwenker, Cecere, Morrison, Loeffler             
        Pool: @ 3:23.36                                                        
                3:25.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:28.42 NATB   
     1) Estacio, Rick FR                2) Pohorylo, Mike JR              
     3) Woo, Bryan FR                   4) Clinton, Chuck SO              
       25.15    51.77    27.11    58.35    23.31    50.97    22.16    47.33
  2 Williams College  'A'                                       3:31.66        
     1) Cunningham, Will FR             2) Welsh, Bryan SO                
     3) Pepe, Nick SO                   4) Albohm, Blake FR               
       25.33    52.01    28.07  1:00.27    23.76    51.57    22.29    47.81
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:31.68        
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SO             2) Kinney, Stephen SR             
     3) Hawkins, David SO               4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       26.26    53.73    26.90    58.25    24.63    52.69    22.45    47.01
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:31.86        
     1) Godsey, John FR                 2) Rochette, Mike SO              
     3) Baker, Brett FR                 4) Halpert, Rich SO               
       25.19    52.45    28.05  1:00.78    23.68    51.48    22.73    47.15
  5 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:35.44        
     1) Barfuss, Ricky SR               2) Demas, Alex FR                 
     3) Ovsjanikovs, Max SO             4) Atkinson, Scott FR             
       26.87    54.99    27.89    59.61    23.67    51.99    23.07    48.85
  6 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:36.19        
     1) Lang, Russell SR                2) Gonnella, Tom FR               
     3) Federico, Nick SO               4) Morash, Dan JR                 
       25.88    53.36    29.14  1:02.45    24.42    52.45    22.81    47.93
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:36.81        
     1) Wilson, Jeff JR                 2) Morris, Steve FR               
     3) Fink, Andrew SO                 4) Sipos, Joe SR                  
       26.96    56.13    27.30    58.23    24.52    52.84    23.50    49.61
  8 Colby College  'A'                                          3:38.07        
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2) DeSantis, Chris                
     3) Shanahan Jr., Kearney           4) Ireland, Tom                   
       26.44    54.76    28.20  1:01.05    24.58    54.39    22.55    47.87
  9 Williams College  'C'                                       3:39.04        
     1) Marshall, Aaron FR              2) Tartaglione, Rob SO            
     3) Salinas, Adrian SR              4) Manchester, Eric SO            
       26.53    55.14    27.51    59.95    24.86    54.40    23.04    49.55
 10 Williams College  'B'                                       3:39.70        
     1) Lawton, Alex SO                 2) Loveless, Jon SO               
     3) Burton, Oliver FR               4) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris JR    
       27.28    56.57    27.51    59.52    24.41    53.13    24.22    50.48
 11 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:40.48        
     1) Kapit, Jason FR                 2) Solow, Aeric JR                
     3) Schmidt, Greg JR                4) Mauricio, Kaili JR             
       27.00    55.97    28.92  1:01.68    24.83    54.73    23.06    48.10
 12 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:40.83        
     1) Connor, Ryan SO                 2) Chung, Tae SO                  
     3) Baker, Jim JR                   4) Reed, Tim FR                   
       28.21    58.17    28.20  1:00.30    24.10    53.95    23.48    48.41
 13 Bates College  'A'                                          3:40.89        
     1) Legault, Craig 05               2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Bowden, Adam 03                 4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       27.12    56.02    29.70  1:03.44    24.23    52.55    23.68    48.88
 14 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:41.03        
     1) Webster, Zach 06                2) Blondin, Nick 04               
     3) Tanz, Josh 06                   4) Cleveland, Tom 05              
       27.63    56.55    29.88  1:03.14    24.18    53.00    22.40    48.34
 15 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:42.12        
       27.98    56.22    28.52  1:02.27    24.86    54.15    24.22    49.48
 16 Tufts University  'C'                                       3:42.16        
     1) Burlingame, Sam JR              2) Duckworth, Tyler JR            
     3) Rosenberg, Seth FR              4) Turner, Alex SO                
       28.50    58.04    28.06    59.79    25.51    54.98    23.62    49.35
 17 Bates College  'B'                                          3:45.45        
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Bear, Dave 03                  
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       28.24    58.40    28.56  1:02.56    24.92    53.85    23.39    50.64
 18 Colby College  'B'                                          3:47.13        
     1) Seymour, Brad                   2) Cole, John                     
     3) Battista, Nick                  4) Goodman, Al SR                 
       29.43  1:00.39    28.28  1:01.50    24.92    54.78    24.21    50.46
 19 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:50.16        
     1) Hoyt, Alex FR                   2) Garner, Josh SR                
     3) Dutton, Andrew FR               4) Landry, Zach FR                
       27.61    57.11    30.47  1:06.45    25.65    55.83    24.08    50.77
 20 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:51.17        
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Alto, Bill 04                  
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Thomas, Will 03                
       28.56    58.98    31.83  1:06.83    24.59    53.18    24.94    52.18
 21 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:53.44        
     1) Scott, Jack 06                  2) Zebrowski, Alec 06             
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Heynen, Dominik 05             
       29.18  1:00.25    30.34  1:06.50    26.52    56.69    23.81    50.00
 22 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:53.75        
     1) DeRosa, Matt J SO               2) Lee, Reese D SR                
     3) Greer, Christian K FR           4) Swanson, Chris C FR            
       27.05    56.13    31.33  1:07.34    26.96    58.91    24.21    51.37
 23 Trinity College  'B'                                        4:03.73        
     1) Pacchia, Tom J FR               2) Tobin, Mike D SR               
     3) Menke, Scott S FR               4) Bares, Ryan D SR               
       28.95    59.95    31.31  1:07.83    29.22  1:02.57    24.78    53.38
 24 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        4:14.35        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Lee, Namsoo 03                 
     3) Pabon, Edgar 06                 4) Harden, Dave 03                
       30.78  1:02.98    35.65  1:17.17    28.17  1:00.65    25.86    53.55
 25 Connecticut College  'B'                                    4:31.61        
     1) Backaler, Joel FR               2) Shiverick, Asa FR              
     3) Abuhoff, Granger FR             4) Paradis, Brendan SO            
       39.55  1:20.05    32.03  1:07.61    27.42  1:02.57    29.01  1:01.38
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:34.49  1997      Williams                                    
        Meet: & 1:34.11  3/2/2002  Middlebury College, Middlebury              
                         S Strickler, M Malloy, G Stuntz, M Clark          
        Pool: @ 1:32.00                                                        
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:34.53 NATB   
     1) Estacio, Rick FR                2) Pohorylo, Mike JR              
     3) Woo, Bryan FR                   4) Kennedy, Pat SR                
       24.23    26.30    23.02    20.98                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                       1:34.81 NATB   
     1) Cunningham, Will FR             2) Loveless, Jon SO               
     3) Albohm, Blake FR                4) Stach, Justin SR               
       24.09    26.73    22.81    21.18                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:35.46 NATB   
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SO             2) Kinney, Stephen SR             
     3) Hawkins, David SO               4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       24.82    26.35    23.04    21.25                                    
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:36.50        
     1) Lawrence, Aran SO               2) Morris, Steve FR               
     3) Baker, Jim JR                   4) Saunders, Andrew SO            
       25.59    26.98    23.68    20.25                                    
  5 Williams College  'B'                                       1:37.21        
     1) Marshall, Aaron FR              2) Tartaglione, Rob SO            
     3) Krissoff, Nate SR               4) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris JR    
       25.78    26.83    23.42    21.18                                    
  6 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:37.69        
     1) Lang, Russell SR                2) Morash, Dan JR                 
     3) Sunderland, Jeff SR             4) Porter, Colin SO               
       24.77    27.12    23.94    21.86                                    
  7 Bates College  'A'                                          1:39.32        
     1) Legault, Craig 05               2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       25.99    28.16    23.95    21.22                                    
  8 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:39.34        
     1) Mauricio, Kaili JR              2) Lahey, Ryan SR                 
     3) Meyers, Jamie JR                4) Kapit, Jason FR                
       26.18    27.17    24.20    21.79                                    
  9 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:40.37        
     1) Sipos, Joe SR                   2) Chung, Tae SO                  
     3) Connor, Ryan SO                 4) Thompson, Kevin JR             
       26.82    27.75    24.96    20.84                                    
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:40.85        
     1) Webster, Zach 06                2) Devine, Dan 06                 
     3) Tanz, Josh 06                   4) McCue, Will 06                 
       26.90    28.09    24.08    21.78                                    
 11 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:41.22        
     1) Burlingame, Sam JR              2) Schmidt, Greg JR               
     3) Korepin, Serge SO               4) Turner, Alex SO                
       26.42    27.62    24.71    22.47                                    
 12 Colby College  'A'                                          1:41.41        
     1) Goodman, Al SR                  2) DeSantis, Chris                
     3) Battista, Nick                  4) Ireland, Tom                   
       26.77    28.43    24.79    21.42                                    
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:41.94        
     1) Zager, Russ JR                  2) Lamere, Jamie FR               
     3) Atkinson, Scott FR              4) Krissoff, Austin FR            
       26.38    28.50    24.00    23.06                                    
 14 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:42.03        
     1) Hoyt, Alex FR                   2) Garner, Josh SR                
     3) Boyle, Brendan SR               4) Breed, Wynne FR                
       26.10    28.33    25.59    22.01                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:42.51        
     1) Rahal, Adam SO                  2) Evans, Charlie JR              
     3) Szela, Craig JR                 4) Sterling, Andrew SR            
       26.48    28.10    24.51    23.42                                    
 16 Bates College  'B'                                          1:43.21        
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Bear, Dave 03                  
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bowden, Eric 05                
       27.77    27.94    24.64    22.86                                    
 17 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:44.85        
     1) DeRosa, Matt J SO               2) Lee, Reese D SR                
     3) Hammond, Jesse C SR             4) Bares, Ryan D SR               
       26.40    30.50    24.41    23.54                                    
 18 Colby College  'B'                                          1:45.62        
     1) Seymour, Brad                   2) Connell, Ryan SR               
     3) Shanahan Jr., Kearney           4) Smith, Clay SR                 
       28.32    30.09    24.28    22.93                                    
 19 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:45.76        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Long, Mike 04                  
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Lee, Namsoo 03                 
       28.02    27.95    24.71    25.08                                    
 20 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:46.33        
     1) Scott, Jack 06                  2) Blondin, Nick 04               
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Heynen, Dominik 05             
       28.07    29.55    26.15    22.56                                    
 21 Colby College  'C'                                          1:52.15        
     1) Thompson, Ken                   2) Cohen, David                   
     3) Carvey, Duncan                  4) Henderson-Cohen, M             
       28.34    31.06    27.22    25.53                                    
 22 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:55.52        
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Pabon, Edgar 06                
     3) Alto, Bill 04                   4) Eisenberg, Yaron 05            
       27.79    38.70    21.54    27.49                                    
 23 Connecticut College  'B'                                    2:02.34        
     1) Backaler, Joel FR               2) Shiverick, Asa FR              
     3) Abuhoff, Granger FR             4) Paradis, Brendan SO            
       35.85    31.00    27.35    28.14                                    
 -- Trinity College  'B'                                             DQ        
     1) Pacchia, Tom J FR               2) Tobin, Mike D SR               
     3) Menke, Scott S FR               4) Swanson, Chris C FR            
       28.22    30.97    27.50    23.78                                    
 
Event 225  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18  1999      Middlebury                                  
        Meet: & 3:06.46  2/25/2001 Hamilton                                    
        Pool: @ 3:01.44                                                        
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:11.81        
     1) Godsey, John FR                 2) Burbach, Andrew FR             
     3) Mauricio, Kaili JR              4) Lahey, Ryan SR                 
       23.15    48.13    22.94    47.47    23.73    48.60    22.65    47.61
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:12.73        
     1) Hawkins, David SO               2) Korsmeyer, Jason SO            
     3) Barfuss, Ricky SR               4) Clark, Matt JR                 
       23.58    48.41    23.12    48.05    22.81    47.40    23.37    48.87
  3 Williams College  'A'                                       3:12.80        
     1) Albohm, Blake FR                2) Krissoff, Nate SR              
     3) Stach, Justin SR                4) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris JR    
       23.41    48.28    22.86    48.24    22.53    48.69    23.02    47.59
  4 Williams College  'B'                                       3:12.93        
     1) Orjuela, Zach FR                2) Burton, Oliver FR              
     3) Carey, Brian FR                 4) Pepe, Nick SO                  
       23.47    47.67    22.93    48.38    23.38    48.94    22.56    47.94
  5 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:13.97        
     1) Morris, Steve FR                2) Thompson, Kevin JR             
     3) Wilson, Jeff JR                 4) Reed, Tim FR                   
       24.24    50.34    22.55    47.57    22.75    47.61    23.42    48.45
  6 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:14.49        
     1) Porter, Colin SO                2) Savage, Dan FR                 
     3) Pohorylo, Mike JR               4) Hagerty, Ed FR                 
       23.98    49.74    23.19    48.87    22.46    47.24    23.31    48.64
  7 Bates College  'A'                                          3:14.60        
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Bear, Dave 03                  
     3) Legault, Craig 05               4) Bowden, Adam 03                
       23.57    49.23    23.31    48.90    23.29    49.07    23.13    47.40
  8 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:15.63        
     1) Rahal, Adam SO                  2) Kinney, Stephen SR             
     3) Krissoff, Austin FR             4) Atkinson, Scott FR             
       23.71    48.56    22.86    48.31    23.35    48.37    23.82    50.39
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:15.86        
     1) Tanz, Josh 06                   2) Devine, Dan 06                 
     3) McCue, Will 06                  4) Cleveland, Tom 05              
       23.47    49.00    23.25    48.95    23.38    49.31    23.42    48.60
 10 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:16.42        
     1) McMennamin, Thomas JR           2) Zager, Russ JR                 
     3) Evans, Charlie JR               4) Hillas, Rob FR                 
       24.45    49.26    23.21    48.54    23.18    49.07    23.73    49.55
 11 Colby College  'A'                                          3:18.58        
     1) Dubois, Justin                  2) Goodman, Al SR                 
     3) DeSantis, Chris                 4) Cole, John                     
       23.47    48.58    23.25    49.85    23.90    50.25    23.45    49.90
 12 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:19.82        
     1) Webster, Zach 06                2) Heynen, Dominik 05             
     3) Mitchell, Rob 06                4) Zebrowski, Alec 06             
       23.55    49.19    23.54    49.51    23.71    49.94    24.04    51.18
 13 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:21.48        
     1) Chung, Tae SO                   2) Grannatt, Bob FR               
     3) Delia, Ben SO                   4) Baker, Jim JR                  
       24.07    49.81    23.76    51.24    24.10    49.99    23.55    50.44
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:22.80        
     1) Korepin, Serge SO               2) Burlingame, Sam JR             
     3) Ghoussaini, Nick JR             4) Baron, Seth SO                 
       24.49    51.65    25.18    53.12    23.46    48.65    23.19    49.38
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:23.07        
     1) Cahill, Mike FR                 2) Gonnella, Tom FR               
     3) Ghazal, Elan SO                 4) Mandsager, Grant JR            
       24.35    52.77    23.43    49.97    24.05    50.87    23.67    49.46
 16 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:23.74        
     1) Landry, Zach FR                 2) Dutton, Andrew FR              
     3) Breed, Wynne FR                 4) Hoyt, Alex FR                  
       25.19    52.12    23.92    50.43    24.31    51.51    23.53    49.68
 17 Bates College  'B'                                          3:24.12        
     1) Latham, Russ 05                 2) Johannessen, Grant 05          
     3) Bowden, Eric 05                 4) Eggert, Adam 05                
       24.56    51.39    23.92    50.91    24.53    51.14    23.93    50.68
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:25.67        
     1) Harden, Dave 03                 2) Anson, Robie 03                
     3) Alto, Bill 04                   4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       24.58    50.53    24.48    51.24    25.38    52.51    24.27    51.39
 19 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:25.68        
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Thomas, Carter 06              
     3) Thomas, Will 03                 4) Pabon, Edgar 06                
       24.62    50.21    25.04    50.49    25.05    52.03    25.14    52.95
 20 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:27.07        
     1) Bares, Ryan D SR                2) Lee, Reese D SR                
     3) DeRosa, Matt J SO               4) Swanson, Chris C FR            
       25.17    52.19    25.03    52.46    23.91    50.75    24.46    51.67
 21 Colby College  'B'                                          3:30.83        
     1) Smith, Clay SR                  2) Seymour, Brad                  
     3) Thompson, Ken                   4) Connell, Ryan SR               
       24.67    50.68    25.30    53.48    24.55    51.86    25.28    54.81
 22 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:37.30        
     1) Pacchia, Tom J FR               2) Tobin, Mike D SR               
     3) Menke, Scott S FR               4) Silva, Mark V SO               
       24.62    51.57    27.01    56.56    26.10    55.95    18.34    53.22
 23 Colby College  'C'                                          3:53.08        
     1) Cohen, David                    2) Seifert, Dan                   
     3) Henderson-Cohen, M              4) Carvey, Duncan                 
       27.91    58.72    29.13  1:01.39    27.15    56.82    26.75    56.15
 24 Connecticut College  'B'                                    4:00.05        
     1) Shiverick, Asa FR               2) Abuhoff, Granger FR            
     3) Backaler, Joel FR               4) Paradis, Brendan SO            
       28.29    59.62    27.11    56.91    30.46  1:02.24    28.68  1:01.28
View: Mobile | Desktop