2004 NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 1:23.67   2/27/2004 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                
                         A Lawrence, K Thompson, A Fink, A Saunders        
        Pool: @ 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon                                     
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                 1:23.67&NATB    64  
     1) Lawrence, Aran JR               2) Thompson, Kevin SR             
     3) Fink, Andrew JR                 4) Saunders, Andrew JR            
       20.98    20.83    21.00    20.86                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                 1:24.05 NATB    56  
     1) Gallucci, Nick 07               2) Pepe, Nick 05                  
     3) Albohm, Blake 06                4) Brecher, Brad 06               
       21.67    20.90    20.89    20.59                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                 1:24.27 NATB    54  
     1) Kinsella, Mike FR               2) Baker, Brett SO                
     3) Ghoussaini, Nick SR             4) Harris, Sloan FR               
       21.18    21.02    21.06    21.01                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                  1:25.05 NATB    52  
     1) Woo, Bryan SO                   2) Morash, Dan SR                 
     3) Estacio, Rick SO                4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       21.37    21.08    21.61    20.99                                    
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                               1:25.15 NATB    50  
     1) Hawkins, David JR               2) Korsmeyer, Jason JR            
     3) Rayburn, John FR                4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       21.62    21.40    21.15    20.98                                    
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                              1:25.38         48  
     1) Devine, Dan SO                  2) Tanz, Josh SO                  
     3) Haley, John FR                  4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       21.99    20.76    21.69    20.94                                    
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  1:26.94         46  
     1) Long, Mike 04                   2) Lewis, Jason 06                
     3) Pike, Jeff 04                   4) Thomas, Carter 06              
       21.35    21.85    21.81    21.93                                    
  8 Bates College  'A'                                    1:27.87         44  
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Bauer, John 06                  4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       21.71    21.65    22.12    22.39                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                                    1:27.95         42  
     1) Dewey, Jabez FR                 2) Ireland, Tom JR                
     3) Adams, Ryan FR                  4) Battista, Nick SR              
       22.46    21.25    22.16    22.08                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                  1:29.52         40  
     1) Leamon, Adam FR                 2) Butts, Eric FR                 
     3) Evans, Andrew FR                4) Anderson, Pete FR              
       22.22    22.69    22.79    21.82                                    
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                              1:29.82         38  
     1) Landry, Zach SO                 2) Phillips, Adam FR              
     3) Borgelt, Nate FR                4) Hoyt, Alex SO                  
       22.64    22.77    22.36    22.05                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 26.60        1995 W. Frank, Middlebury                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ancona, John        FR Amherst                26.79      26.71         32  
  2 Morash, Dan         SR Amherst                26.81      26.78         28  
  3 Rochette, Mike      JR Tufts                  27.15      26.80         27  
  4 Lux, Tim            FR Middlebury             26.90      26.84         26  
  5 Morris, Steve       SO Hamilton               27.18      27.09         25  
  6 Rorer, Chris        SR Trinity                27.46      27.12         24  
  7 Demas, Alex         SO Middlebury             27.45      27.28         23  
  8 Loveless, Jon       05 Williams               27.36      27.33         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Tartaglione, Rob    05 Williams               27.46      27.50         20  
 10 Devine, Dan         SO Wesleyan               27.70      27.58         17  
 11 Long, Mike          04 Bowdoin                27.91      27.77         16  
 12 Stanton, James      FR Amherst                27.83      27.96         15  
 13 Chung, Tae          JR Hamilton               27.97      27.99         14  
 14 Burton, Oliver      06 Williams               28.11      28.07         13  
 15 Kinsella, Mike      FR Tufts                  27.94      28.17         12  
 16 Kyne, Bob           FR Conn College           28.09      28.26         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                  28.21      28.59          9  
 18 Evans, Charlie      SR Middlebury             28.55      28.68          7  
 19 DeSantis, Chris     SO Colby                  28.46      28.81          6  
 20 Cole, John          JR Colby                  29.25      28.95          5  
 21 Schmidt, Greg       SR Tufts                  28.40      28.96          4  
 22 Dean, Patrick       FR Colby                  29.02      29.43          3  
 23 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin                29.48      29.63          2  
 24 Zebrowski, Alec     SO Wesleyan               29.42      29.70          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 26.60        1995 W. Frank, Middlebury                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ancona, John              FR Amherst                           26.79        
  2 Morash, Dan               SR Amherst                           26.81        
  3 Lux, Tim                  FR Middlebury                        26.90        
  4 Rochette, Mike            JR Tufts                             27.15        
  5 Morris, Steve             SO Hamilton                          27.18        
  6 Loveless, Jon             05 Williams                          27.36        
  7 Demas, Alex               SO Middlebury                        27.45        
  8 Rorer, Chris              SR Trinity                           27.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tartaglione, Rob          05 Williams                         J27.46        
 10 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                          27.70        
 11 Stanton, James            FR Amherst                           27.83        
 12 Long, Mike                04 Bowdoin                           27.91        
 
 13 Kinsella, Mike            FR Tufts                             27.94        
 14 Chung, Tae                JR Hamilton                          27.97        
 15 Kyne, Bob                 FR Conn College                      28.09        
 16 Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                          28.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                             28.21        
 18 Schmidt, Greg             SR Tufts                             28.40        
 19 DeSantis, Chris           SO Colby                             28.46        
 20 Evans, Charlie            SR Middlebury                        28.55        
 21 Dean, Patrick             FR Colby                             29.02        
 22 Cole, John                JR Colby                             29.25        
 23 Zebrowski, Alec           SO Wesleyan                          29.42        
 24 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                           29.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sullivan, Matt            SO Hamilton                          30.35        
 26 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                             30.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cohen, David              SR Colby                             30.65        
 28 Paradis, Brendan          JR Conn College                      35.39        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 23.20    3/1/2002 Grayson Stuntz, Middlebury                   
        Pool: @ 23.22   2/27/2004 Bryan Woo, Amherst-                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Woo, Bryan          SO Amherst                23.59      23.22@        32  
  2 Pepe, Nick          05 Williams               23.64      23.41         28  
  3 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               23.36      23.45         27  
  4 Fink, Andrew        JR Hamilton               23.93      23.54         25.5
  4 Hawkins, David      JR Middlebury             23.51      23.54         25.5
  6 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams               23.67      23.58         24  
  7 Federico, Nick      JR Amherst                23.80      23.77         23  
  8 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                24.10      23.86         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                  24.22      23.91         20  
 10 Landry, Zach        SO Conn College           24.19      24.04         17  
 11 Bettencourt, Greg   FR Tufts                  24.14      24.25         16  
 12 Atkinson, Scott     SO Middlebury             24.29      24.38         15  
 13 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  24.17      24.41         14  
 14 Baker, Jim          SR Hamilton               24.25      24.48         13  
 15 Hoyt, Alex          SO Conn College           24.30      24.49         12  
 16 Adams, Ryan         FR Colby                  24.26      24.79         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Saunders, Andrew    JR Hamilton               24.71      24.37          9  
 18 Vey, Alek           FR Amherst                24.36      24.38          7  
 19 Rayburn, John       FR Middlebury             24.37      24.46          6  
 20 Halsey, Micah       05 Williams               24.58      24.64          5  
 21 Battista, Nick      SR Colby                  24.75      24.69          4  
 22 Kaplan, Adam        FR Amherst                24.82      24.85          3  
 23 Donne, Matt         FR Wesleyan               24.85      24.87          2  
 24 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                24.88      24.89          1  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 23.20    3/1/2002 Grayson Stuntz, Middlebury                   
        Pool: @ 23.22   2/27/2004 Bryan Woo, Amherst-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams                          23.36        
  2 Hawkins, David            JR Middlebury                        23.51        
  3 Woo, Bryan                SO Amherst                           23.59        
  4 Pepe, Nick                05 Williams                          23.64        
  5 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams                          23.67        
  6 Federico, Nick            JR Amherst                           23.80        
  7 Fink, Andrew              JR Hamilton                          23.93        
  8 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                           24.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bettencourt, Greg         FR Tufts                             24.14        
 10 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             24.17        
 11 Landry, Zach              SO Conn College                      24.19        
 12 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                             24.22        
 13 Baker, Jim                SR Hamilton                          24.25        
 14 Adams, Ryan               FR Colby                             24.26        
 15 Atkinson, Scott           SO Middlebury                        24.29        
 16 Hoyt, Alex                SO Conn College                      24.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vey, Alek                 FR Amherst                           24.36        
 18 Rayburn, John             FR Middlebury                        24.37        
 19 Halsey, Micah             05 Williams                          24.58        
 20 Saunders, Andrew          JR Hamilton                          24.71        
 21 Battista, Nick            SR Colby                             24.75        
 22 Kaplan, Adam              FR Amherst                           24.82        
 23 Donne, Matt               FR Wesleyan                          24.85        
 24 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           24.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Meigher, Mark             FR Hamilton                          24.97        
 25 Cahill, Mike              SO Amherst                           24.97        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 27 Marinelli, Brett          07 Williams                          24.98        
 28 Szela, Craig              SR Middlebury                        25.17        
 29 Maxwell, Zachary          FR Middlebury                        25.18        
 30 Schmidt, Greg             SR Tufts                             25.19        
 31 Leamon, Adam              FR Trinity                           25.36        
 32 Zebrowski, Alec           SO Wesleyan                          25.42        
 33 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                             25.46        
 34 Fink, Andrew              FR Trinity                           25.64        
 35 Anselmi, Donald           SR Middlebury                        25.69        
 36 Bretl, Todd               04 Bates                             25.70        
 37 Nasuti, Sam               FR Conn College                      26.10        
 38 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                          26.19        
 39 Min, Steven               FR Colby                             26.23        
 40 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                             26.35        
 41 Egan, Keith               07 Bates                             26.43        
 42 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                          27.22        
 43 Evans, Andrew             FR Trinity                           27.79        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 4:27.52        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
                4:35.59  NATA
                4:42.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Vollmond-Carstens,  04 Williams             4:37.77    4:34.13 NATA    32  
      25.28   27.43   27.50   27.87   27.76   27.96   27.82   27.79
      27.75   26.97                                                
  2 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             4:37.88    4:37.95 NATB    28  
      25.08   27.49   27.80   28.04   28.17   28.21   28.17   28.34
      28.51   28.14                                                
  3 Byers, Ben          FR Wesleyan             4:40.96    4:40.71 NATB    27  
      25.81   27.84   28.24   28.45   28.59   28.41   28.52   28.61
      28.31   27.93                                                
  4 Whittington, Karl   SR Middlebury           4:43.81    4:42.84 NATB    26  
      25.79   27.81   28.60   28.75   28.71   29.08   28.74   28.84
      28.45   28.07                                                
  5 Shapiro, Steve      SR Amherst              4:42.36    4:42.88 NATB    25  
      26.05   28.22   28.80   28.60   28.09   28.89   28.79   28.88
      28.61   27.95                                                
  6 Reed, Tim           SO Hamilton             4:41.09    4:43.58         24  
      26.19   28.07   28.48   28.81   29.07   28.83   29.09   28.62
      28.51   27.91                                                
  7 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             4:43.97    4:44.12         23  
      26.32   28.78   29.21   28.87   28.77   28.96   28.88   28.62
      27.98   27.73                                                
  8 Lewkowitz, Adam     SO Amherst              4:43.35    4:46.25         22  
      26.40   28.17   28.67   28.82   28.65   28.91   29.18   29.13
      28.83   29.49                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hillas, Rob         SO Middlebury           4:44.69    4:43.16         20  
      26.33   28.22   28.61   28.91   29.10   28.55   28.67   28.27
      28.59   27.91                                                
 10 Lamere, Jamie       SO Middlebury           4:47.73    4:43.98         17  
      26.45   29.21   28.34   28.30   28.43   28.67   29.32   29.08
      28.44   27.74                                                
 11 Warner, Christian   FR Hamilton             4:45.59    4:46.41         16  
      26.43   28.70   28.85   29.25   29.24   29.17   29.13   29.19
      28.93   27.52                                                
 12 Baron, Seth         JR Tufts                4:48.04    4:47.49         15  
      26.13   28.59   29.29   29.30   29.36   29.19   29.46   29.20
      29.09   27.88                                                
 13 Mitchell, Rob       SO Wesleyan             4:48.16    4:48.00         14  
      26.14   27.99   28.55   28.94   29.10   29.19   29.41   29.66
      29.68   29.34                                                
 14 Krissoff, Austin    SO Middlebury           4:46.21    4:48.58         13  
      26.42   28.46   28.82   29.45   28.74   28.93   29.42   29.55
      30.35   28.44                                                
 15 Dutton, Andrew      SO Conn College         4:48.74    4:50.18         12  
      26.08   28.62   29.26   29.42   29.30   29.00   29.36   29.80
      30.11   29.23                                                
 16 Savage, Dan         SO Amherst              4:49.30    4:50.72         11  
      25.79   28.05   28.69   28.86   28.77   29.45   29.78   30.17
      30.46   30.70                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Delia, Ben          JR Hamilton             4:51.31    4:47.76          9  
      26.77   29.00   29.25   29.51   29.13   28.80   28.86   28.70
      28.91   28.83                                                
 18 Hodges, Mark        FR Hamilton             4:54.50    4:51.05          7  
      26.68   28.83   29.53   29.69   29.73   29.85   29.67   29.15
      29.04   28.88                                                
 19 Connor, Ryan        JR Hamilton             4:51.85    4:51.34          6  
      26.10   28.92   29.27   28.94   29.05   29.24   29.95   29.90
      30.58   29.39                                                
 20 Harris, Sloan       FR Tufts                4:53.58    4:51.47          5  
      26.96   29.20   29.52   30.08   29.92   30.04   29.01   29.10
      29.20   28.44                                                
 21 Koernig, Kevin      05 Williams             4:54.00    4:53.69          4  
      26.87   28.61   29.46   30.17   29.70   30.13   30.05   30.61
      30.20   27.89                                                
 22 Greer, Christian    SO Trinity              4:52.22    4:53.76          3  
      25.86   29.05   29.64   29.49   29.63   30.15   30.67   30.40
      30.39   28.48                                                
 23 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams             4:51.90    4:58.77          2  
      26.80   28.95   29.67   30.06   29.94   30.54   30.52   30.89
      31.15   30.25                                                
 24 Youmans, Will       06 Bates                4:54.02    5:01.26          1  
      27.36   30.16   30.21   30.29   30.93   30.61   30.54   30.25
      30.46   30.45                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 4:27.52        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
                4:35.59  NATA
                4:42.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vollmond-Carstens, Chris  04 Williams                        4:37.77 NATB   
      25.85   27.53   28.10   27.97   28.07   27.78   28.05   28.59
      28.37   27.46                                                
  2 Spinelli, Steve           07 Williams                        4:37.88 NATB   
      25.55   27.83   27.84   28.12   28.23   28.29   28.29   28.17
      28.22   27.34                                                
  3 Byers, Ben                FR Wesleyan                        4:40.96 NATB   
      25.78   27.82   28.22   28.60   28.73   28.86   28.55   28.87
      28.19   27.34                                                
  4 Reed, Tim                 SO Hamilton                        4:41.09 NATB   
      26.43   27.97   28.29   28.37   28.67   28.62   28.31   27.95
      28.21   28.27                                                
  5 Shapiro, Steve            SR Amherst                         4:42.36 NATB   
      25.45   27.52   28.00   28.35   28.28   28.81   28.97   29.08
      29.10   28.80                                                
  6 Lewkowitz, Adam           SO Amherst                         4:43.35        
      26.29   28.04   28.54   28.71   28.39   28.51   28.74   29.11
      28.65   28.37                                                
  7 Whittington, Karl         SR Middlebury                      4:43.81        
      26.02   27.55   28.24   28.48   28.72   29.44   29.12   29.20
      28.39   28.65                                                
  8 Carey, Brian              06 Williams                        4:43.97        
      25.91   28.24   28.96   29.16   28.98   28.87   28.89   28.69
      28.22   28.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hillas, Rob               SO Middlebury                      4:44.69        
      25.94   27.75   28.55   28.55   28.79   28.93   29.08   29.25
      29.42   28.43                                                
 10 Warner, Christian         FR Hamilton                        4:45.59        
      26.03   28.32   28.86   28.92   29.33   29.03   28.96   29.11
      28.78   28.25                                                
 11 Krissoff, Austin          SO Middlebury                      4:46.21        
      26.98   28.38   29.13   28.81   28.38   28.89   29.55   28.65
      28.62   28.82                                                
 12 Lamere, Jamie             SO Middlebury                      4:47.73        
      25.65   28.15   28.46   28.60   28.86   29.23   29.41   29.76
      30.21   29.40                                                
 13 Baron, Seth               JR Tufts                           4:48.04        
      26.13   28.36   28.98   29.24   29.02   29.12   29.60   29.61
      29.28   28.70                                                
 14 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                        4:48.16        
      25.34   27.32   27.99   28.83   28.94   29.31   29.61   30.24
      30.42   30.16                                                
 15 Dutton, Andrew            SO Conn College                    4:48.74        
      26.40   28.41   29.10   29.32   29.21   29.01   29.12   29.41
      29.77   28.99                                                
 16 Savage, Dan               SO Amherst                         4:49.30        
      25.72   28.00   28.60   29.31   29.33   29.38   29.55   29.96
      30.09   29.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delia, Ben                JR Hamilton                        4:51.31        
      26.29   28.36   28.92   29.37   29.45   29.44   29.51   29.61
      30.26   30.10                                                
 18 Connor, Ryan              JR Hamilton                        4:51.85        
      26.35   28.15   28.89   29.49   29.38   29.25   29.70   30.46
      30.06   30.12                                                
 19 Simanek, Brian            07 Williams                        4:51.90        
      26.92   28.52   29.18   29.52   29.74   29.79   29.73   29.70
      29.71   29.09                                                
 20 Greer, Christian          SO Trinity                         4:52.22        
      25.91   28.93   29.32   29.16   29.40   29.82   29.84   30.09
      30.31   29.44                                                
 21 Harris, Sloan             FR Tufts                           4:53.58        
      25.57   28.13   28.61   28.97   29.19   29.87   30.38   30.63
      30.80   31.43                                                
 22 Koernig, Kevin            05 Williams                        4:54.00        
      26.70   28.26   29.18   29.99   30.32   30.37   30.19   30.44
      29.77   28.78                                                
 23 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                           4:54.02        
      27.02   28.86   29.42   30.08   30.13   29.98   29.98   29.74
      29.76   29.05                                                
 24 Hodges, Mark              FR Hamilton                        4:54.50        
      27.35   29.37   29.65   29.73   29.80   29.95   29.79   29.73
      29.73   29.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin                         4:55.54        
      26.55   28.70   29.48   30.15   30.39   30.12   30.46   30.35
      29.91   29.43                                                
 26 Yoshida, Jeff             FR Trinity                         4:56.03        
      25.62   28.30   28.96   29.77   30.05   30.41   30.71   30.88
      30.87   30.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Garner, Sam               FR Conn College                    4:56.51        
      27.68   28.50   28.79   29.64   30.39   30.61   30.71   30.44
      30.20   29.55                                                
 28 Mandsager, Grant          SR Amherst                         4:56.56        
      26.40   28.87   29.82   30.14   30.21   30.14   30.08   30.56
      30.49   29.85                                                
 29 Turner, Alex              SR Tufts                           4:56.69        
      26.33   27.59   27.93   29.47   30.09   29.84   30.93   31.98
      31.73   30.80                                                
 30 Gach, Dan                 JR Amherst                         4:56.82        
      27.56   29.46   29.46   30.03   30.39   30.34   30.10   30.36
      29.91   29.21                                                
 31 Rosenberg, Seth           SO Tufts                           4:57.62        
      26.62   28.67   29.47   30.01   29.94   30.54   30.51   30.88
      30.75   30.23                                                
 32 Ward, Steven              SO Tufts                           4:57.86        
      27.76   30.37   29.57   29.80   29.64   30.23   29.75   30.31
      30.54   29.89                                                
 33 Ellis, Jon                SO Middlebury                      4:57.92        
      26.53   28.92   29.66   30.04   30.24   30.81   30.76   30.96
      30.41   29.59                                                
 34 Phillips, Adam            FR Conn College                    4:59.71        
      26.01   28.03   28.86   29.94   30.03   30.87   31.20   31.82
      32.08   30.87                                                
 35 Baker, Jim                SR Hamilton                        4:59.81        
      26.23   29.11   30.16   30.47   30.65   30.90   31.15   31.15
      30.68   29.31                                                
 36 Porter, Colin             JR Amherst                         5:00.47        
      26.06   28.58   29.45   30.42   30.66   30.39   30.53   30.87
      31.73   31.78                                                
 37 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                           5:02.08        
      26.58   28.93   29.91   30.57   30.85   31.06   31.50   31.52
      31.78   29.38                                                
 38 McClellan, Sean           FR Wesleyan                        5:02.48        
      27.37   29.73   30.30   30.62   30.31   30.45   30.64   31.26
      30.79   31.01                                                
 39 Spurrier, Alex            FR Trinity                         5:03.12        
      26.44   29.48   30.74   30.90   30.80   31.19   31.12   31.08
      31.35   30.02                                                
 40 Harington, Matt           06 Bates                           5:09.09        
      27.02   29.27   30.11   30.59   30.97   31.24   32.37   32.24
      32.94   32.34                                                
 41 Beckman, Colin            07 Bowdoin                         5:23.65        
      28.82   30.86   32.35   32.82   33.16   33.17   33.16   33.54
      33.43   32.34                                                
 42 Henderson-Cohen, M        SR Colby                           5:28.16        
      30.05   32.75   33.56   33.88   33.03   32.54   32.88   33.30
      33.33   32.84                                                
 43 Silva, Mark               JR Trinity                         5:28.30        
      28.10   31.38   32.97   33.15   33.05   33.78   33.61   33.97
      34.79   33.50                                                
 44 Cohen, Dan                07 Bates                           5:42.98        
      31.43   33.71   34.91   34.44   34.80   35.34   34.97   35.13
      34.67   33.58                                                
 45 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                        6:18.37        
      32.07   36.50   37.45   37.99   38.97   39.83   38.95   39.69
      38.87   38.05                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.67    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 23.67    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 23.79   2/27/2004 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Estacio, Rick       SO Amherst                23.92      23.79@        32  
  2 Dewey, Jabez        FR Colby                  24.67      24.55         28  
  3 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               24.79      24.60         27  
  4 Godsey, Jon         SO Tufts                  24.82      24.61         26  
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason    JR Middlebury             24.85      24.95         25  
  6 Kapit, Jason        SO Tufts                  25.18      25.04         24  
  7 Meyers, Jamie       SR Tufts                  25.61      25.66         23  
  8 Marshall, Aaron     06 Williams               25.44      25.82         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Fanning, Justin     FR Tufts                  25.63      25.78         20  
 10 Kearney, Tim        FR Hamilton               25.75      25.86         17  
 11 Hoyt, Alex          SO Conn College           25.82      26.09         16  
 12 Zager, Russ         SR Middlebury             26.13      26.18         15  
 13 Burlingame, Sam     SR Tufts                  26.44      26.39         14  
 14 DeRosa, Matt        JR Trinity                26.50      26.41         13  
 15 Anderson, Pete      FR Trinity                26.44      26.51         12  
 16 Mauricio, Kaili     SR Tufts                  26.32      26.60         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Pike, Jeff          04 Bowdoin                26.69      26.62          9  
 18 Radovich, Ray       FR Tufts                  26.77      26.90          7  
 19 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                  26.84      27.23          6  
 20 Getchell, John      05 Bates                  27.64      27.44          5  
 21 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin                27.23      27.56          4  
 22 Boutin, Ryan        05 Bowdoin                27.70      27.62          3  
 23 Butts, Eric         FR Trinity                28.06      27.78          2  
 24 Seymour, Brad       SR Colby                  27.78      27.87          1  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.67    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 23.67    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 23.79   2/27/2004 Rick Estacio, Amherst-                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estacio, Rick             SO Amherst                           23.92        
  2 Dewey, Jabez              FR Colby                             24.67        
  3 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams                          24.79        
  4 Godsey, Jon               SO Tufts                             24.82        
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason          JR Middlebury                        24.85        
  6 Kapit, Jason              SO Tufts                             25.18        
  7 Marshall, Aaron           06 Williams                          25.44        
  8 Meyers, Jamie             SR Tufts                             25.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fanning, Justin           FR Tufts                             25.63        
 10 Kearney, Tim              FR Hamilton                          25.75        
 11 Hoyt, Alex                SO Conn College                      25.82        
 12 Zager, Russ               SR Middlebury                        26.13        
 13 Mauricio, Kaili           SR Tufts                             26.32        
 14 Burlingame, Sam           SR Tufts                             26.44        
 14 Anderson, Pete            FR Trinity                           26.44        
 16 DeRosa, Matt              JR Trinity                           26.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pike, Jeff                04 Bowdoin                           26.69        
 18 Radovich, Ray             FR Tufts                             26.77        
 19 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                             26.84        
 20 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                           27.23        
 21 Getchell, John            05 Bates                             27.64        
 22 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                           27.70        
 23 Seymour, Brad             SR Colby                             27.78        
 24 Butts, Eric               FR Trinity                           28.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Thompson, Ken             SO Colby                             28.15        
 26 Chow, Joe                 FR Amherst                           28.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pelton, Chad              04 Bowdoin                           31.58        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:52.04   2/27/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 1:52.04   2/27/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
                1:53.49  NATA
                1:56.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Treat, Ethan        FR Amherst              1:53.14    1:52.04&NATA    32  
      24.35   28.37   31.68   27.64                                
  2 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams             1:55.27    1:52.18 NATA    28  
      23.85   27.63   34.18   26.52                                
  3 Pohorylo, Mike      SR Amherst              1:53.77    1:53.00 NATA    27  
      24.96   29.77   31.25   27.02                                
  4 Collier, Rob        FR Middlebury           1:54.31    1:53.44 NATA    26  
      24.30   28.16   34.08   26.90                                
  5 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:55.59    1:54.74 NATB    25  
      24.92   28.54   33.56   27.72                                
  6 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              1:56.17    1:55.63 NATB    24  
      25.74   30.52   32.49   26.88                                
  7 Morash, Dan         SR Amherst              1:57.68    1:57.66         23  
      25.73   30.87   32.79   28.27                                
  8 Duckworth, Tyler    SR Tufts                1:57.41    1:58.95         22  
      25.65   30.18   34.12   29.00                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hagerty, Ed         SO Amherst              1:59.94    1:57.21         20  
      25.63   29.35   34.43   27.80                                
 10 Wilson, Jeff        SR Hamilton             1:58.83    1:57.52         17  
      25.03   29.95   34.63   27.91                                
 11 Halpert, Rich       JR Tufts                1:58.84    1:58.40         16  
      25.94   29.67   35.03   27.76                                
 12 Solow, Aeric        SR Tufts                1:59.38    1:58.90         15  
      25.57   30.10   34.63   28.60                                
 13 Gonnella, Tom       SO Amherst              1:59.18    1:58.98         14  
      25.49   31.45   34.50   27.54                                
 14 Rahal, Adam         JR Middlebury           1:59.26    1:59.47         13  
      25.49   29.99   35.75   28.24                                
 15 Lawton, Alex        05 Williams             2:01.08    1:59.59         12  
      24.68   31.00   35.18   28.73                                
 16 Webster, Zach       SO Wesleyan             2:00.28    1:59.75         11  
      25.65   28.91   37.28   27.91                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Lenihan, Mike       FR Trinity              2:01.25    2:00.02          9  
      25.48   31.64   33.93   28.97                                
 18 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  FR Colby                2:01.15    2:01.31          7  
      25.96   30.62   35.14   29.59                                
 19 Cronin, Nathan      FR Tufts                2:03.89    2:02.71          6  
      26.28   32.10   35.79   28.54                                
 20 Meigher, Mark       FR Hamilton             2:03.16    2:02.90          5  
      25.61   32.64   35.44   29.21                                
 21 Brownstein, Matt    FR Wesleyan             2:07.22    2:06.90          4  
      26.46   32.39   37.71   30.34                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:52.04   2/27/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 1:52.04   2/27/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
                1:53.49  NATA
                1:56.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              FR Amherst                         1:53.14 NATA   
      24.73   28.15   32.10   28.16                                
  2 Pohorylo, Mike            SR Amherst                         1:53.77 NATB   
      25.10   29.90   31.44   27.33                                
  3 Collier, Rob              FR Middlebury                      1:54.31 NATB   
      24.53   28.14   34.01   27.63                                
  4 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams                        1:55.27 NATB   
      24.11   27.90   35.21   28.05                                
  5 McManic, Dave             07 Williams                        1:55.59 NATB   
      24.88   29.13   33.67   27.91                                
  6 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin                         1:56.17 NATB   
      25.78   31.16   31.89   27.34                                
  7 Duckworth, Tyler          SR Tufts                           1:57.41        
      25.41   29.70   33.48   28.82                                
  8 Morash, Dan               SR Amherst                         1:57.68        
      25.49   30.99   33.16   28.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Jeff              SR Hamilton                        1:58.83        
      24.91   30.06   35.21   28.65                                
 10 Halpert, Rich             JR Tufts                           1:58.84        
      25.98   29.47   35.00   28.39                                
 11 Gonnella, Tom             SO Amherst                         1:59.18        
      25.36   31.19   34.98   27.65                                
 12 Rahal, Adam               JR Middlebury                      1:59.26        
      24.91   30.22   35.58   28.55                                
 13 Solow, Aeric              SR Tufts                           1:59.38        
      24.71   29.61   35.36   29.70                                
 14 Hagerty, Ed               SO Amherst                         1:59.94        
      25.70   29.70   35.36   29.18                                
 15 Webster, Zach             SO Wesleyan                        2:00.28        
      25.39   28.58   38.65   27.66                                
 16 Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                        2:01.08        
      25.43   31.14   35.51   29.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        FR Colby                           2:01.15        
      26.06   30.54   34.95   29.60                                
 18 Lenihan, Mike             FR Trinity                         2:01.25        
      25.53   31.26   34.32   30.14                                
 19 Meigher, Mark             FR Hamilton                        2:03.16        
      25.48   32.51   35.89   29.28                                
 20 Cronin, Nathan            FR Tufts                           2:03.89        
      26.34   32.13   35.79   29.63                                
 21 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                        2:07.22        
      26.27   31.85   38.27   30.83                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.93    3/1/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 20.35        1989 J. Howell, Kenyon                            
                20.69  NATA
                21.39  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lawrence, Aran      JR Hamilton               21.00      21.16 NATB    32  
  2 Long, Mike          04 Bowdoin                21.67      21.26 NATB    28  
  3 Clinton, Charles    JR Amherst                21.62      21.39 NATB    27  
  4 Kinsella, Mike      FR Tufts                  21.56      21.50         26  
  5 Bretl, Todd         04 Bates                  21.63      21.62         25  
  6 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               21.64      21.64         24  
  7 Ireland, Tom        JR Colby                  21.50      21.68         23  
  8 Thompson, Kevin     SR Hamilton               21.45      21.75         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams               21.85      21.75         20  
 10 Baker, Brett        SO Tufts                  21.97      21.79         16.5
 10 Marinelli, Brett    07 Williams               21.78      21.79         16.5
 12 Clark, Matt         SR Middlebury             21.88      21.80         15  
 13 Saunders, Andrew    JR Hamilton               21.86      21.81         14  
 14 Hawkins, David      JR Middlebury             21.75      21.90         13  
 15 Cleveland, Tom      JR Wesleyan               21.77      22.05         12  
 16 Tanz, Josh          SO Wesleyan               21.76      22.14         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Kaplan, Adam        FR Amherst                22.34      21.98          9  
 18 Ghoussaini, Nick    SR Tufts                  22.21      22.21          7  
 19 Maxwell, Zachary    FR Middlebury             21.97      22.26          6  
 20 Atkinson, Scott     SO Middlebury             22.13      22.31          5  
 21 Leamon, Adam        FR Trinity                22.12      22.32          4  
 22 Rayburn, John       FR Middlebury             22.02      22.33          3  
 23 Pike, Jeff          04 Bowdoin                22.36      22.36          2  
 24 McMennamin, Thomas  SR Middlebury             22.32      22.59          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.93    3/1/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 20.35        1989 J. Howell, Kenyon                            
                20.69  NATA
                21.39  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Aran            JR Hamilton                          21.00 NATB   
  2 Thompson, Kevin           SR Hamilton                          21.45        
  3 Ireland, Tom              JR Colby                             21.50        
  4 Kinsella, Mike            FR Tufts                             21.56        
  5 Clinton, Charles          JR Amherst                           21.62        
  6 Bretl, Todd               04 Bates                             21.63        
  7 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams                          21.64        
  8 Long, Mike                04 Bowdoin                           21.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hawkins, David            JR Middlebury                        21.75        
 10 Tanz, Josh                SO Wesleyan                          21.76        
 11 Cleveland, Tom            JR Wesleyan                          21.77        
 12 Marinelli, Brett          07 Williams                          21.78        
 13 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams                          21.85        
 14 Saunders, Andrew          JR Hamilton                          21.86        
 15 Clark, Matt               SR Middlebury                        21.88        
 16 Baker, Brett              SO Tufts                             21.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maxwell, Zachary          FR Middlebury                       J21.97        
 18 Rayburn, John             FR Middlebury                        22.02        
 19 Leamon, Adam              FR Trinity                           22.12        
 20 Atkinson, Scott           SO Middlebury                        22.13        
 21 Ghoussaini, Nick          SR Tufts                             22.21        
 22 McMennamin, Thomas        SR Middlebury                        22.32        
 23 Kaplan, Adam              FR Amherst                           22.34        
 24 Pike, Jeff                04 Bowdoin                           22.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             22.45        
 26 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           22.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bauer, John               06 Bates                             22.66        
 28 Haley, John               FR Wesleyan                          22.69        
 28 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                          22.69        
 30 Heynen, Domink            JR Wesleyan                          22.74        
 31 Halsey, Micah             05 Williams                          22.81        
 32 Anselmi, Donald           SR Middlebury                        22.83        
 33 Chamberlain, Adam         FR Wesleyan                          22.87        
 34 Borgelt, Nate             FR Conn College                      22.88        
 35 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                             23.23        
 36 Alto, Bill                05 Bowdoin                           23.27        
 37 Cahill, Mike              SO Amherst                           23.34        
 38 Molina, Mike              FR Wesleyan                          23.36        
 39 Evans, Andrew             FR Trinity                           23.48        
 40 Emmons, Nate              FR Hamilton                          23.58        
 41 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                             24.20        
 42 Hutchinson, Tucker        FR Hamilton                          24.50        
 43 Hostvedt, Sam             07 Bates                             24.52        
 44 Bergh, Eric               FR Colby                             24.57        
 45 Egan, Keith               07 Bates                             24.59        
 46 Pelton, Chad              04 Bowdoin                           24.84        
 47 Chin, Andrew              FR Wesleyan                          25.21        
 48 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                          27.86        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 506.85        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 497.70   2/27/2004 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: @ 497.70   2/27/2004 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        SO Hamilton              485.35     497.70@        32  
  2 Baker, Erik         06 Bates                 456.70     448.40         28  
  3 McGregor, Brian     04 Bowdoin               461.15     445.85         27  
  4 Arscott, Tris       SO Middlebury            395.15     404.25         26  
  5 Young, Michael      FR Middlebury            373.65     397.85         25  
  6 Nolen, Tim          07 Williams              391.55     386.90         24  
  7 Crafton, Elliot     06 Williams              370.80     352.35         23  
  8 Selden, John        06 Williams              341.60     351.60         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 506.85        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 497.70   2/27/2004 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: @ 497.70   2/27/2004 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salmon, Mike              SO Hamilton                         485.35        
  2 McGregor, Brian           04 Bowdoin                          461.15        
  3 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                            456.70        
  4 Arscott, Tris             SO Middlebury                       395.15        
  5 Nolen, Tim                07 Williams                         391.55        
  6 Young, Michael            FR Middlebury                       373.65        
  7 Crafton, Elliot           06 Williams                         370.80        
  8 Selden, John              06 Williams                         341.60        
  9 Morrison, Todd            FR Trinity                          339.05        
 10 Cloyd, Connell            SR Tufts                            334.50        
 11 LaPlant, Bryan            06 Williams                         325.45        
 12 Cross, Ian                FR Colby                            300.70        
 13 Putnam, Todd              SO Tufts                            288.35        
 14 Sinche, Greg              07 Bates                            281.10        
 15 Altneu, Eric              FR Wesleyan                         272.60        
 16 Minue, Chris              FR Trinity                          272.10        
 17 Stubbs, Stu               SO Conn College                     222.70        
 18 Paradis, Brendan          JR Conn College                     192.85        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
                3:24.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                  3:23.75&NATA    64  
     1) Estacio, Rick SO                2) Pohorylo, Mike SR              
     3) Woo, Bryan SO                   4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       24.91    51.35    25.87    55.42    22.77    50.47    21.53    46.51
  2 Williams College  'A'                                 3:26.79 NATB    56  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Welsh, Bryan 05                
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       24.47    50.04    27.56    59.30    22.98    50.91    22.18    46.54
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               3:26.86 NATB    54  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Lux, Tim FR                    
     3) Collier, Rob FR                 4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       25.56    52.86    26.59    57.21    23.08    49.74    22.46    47.05
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                 3:28.62 NATB    52  
     1) Thompson, Kevin SR              2) Morris, Steve SO               
     3) Fink, Andrew JR                 4) Lawrence, Aran JR              
       26.30    54.19    26.98    57.97    22.81    50.31    21.46    46.15
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                 3:31.65         50  
     1) Godsey, Jon SO                  2) Rochette, Mike JR              
     3) Baker, Brett SO                 4) Harris, Sloan FR               
       25.47    52.98    27.47    59.36    23.92    52.30    21.87    47.01
  6 Colby College  'A'                                    3:36.79         48  
     1) Dewey, Jabez FR                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch FR          
     3) Adams, Ryan FR                  4) Ireland, Tom JR                
       25.97    52.51    27.84  1:00.70    24.41    55.50    23.03    48.08
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                              3:37.01         46  
     1) Webster, Zach SO                2) Blondin, Nick SR               
     3) Tanz, Josh SO                   4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       26.57    54.71    29.72  1:03.25    23.77    51.50    21.91    47.55
  8 Trinity College  'A'                                  3:37.34         44  
     1) Anderson, Pete FR               2) Rorer, Chris SR                
     3) Lenihan, Mike FR                4) Leamon, Adam FR                
       27.29    56.07    27.04    58.83    24.72    53.98    22.92    48.46
  9 Bates College  'A'                                    3:37.73         42  
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       27.77    56.98    28.04  1:01.58    23.76    51.38    22.49    47.79
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  3:38.54         40  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Long, Mike 04                  
       29.23    59.78    28.28  1:00.25    23.98    51.69    22.43    46.82
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                              3:39.40         38  
     1) Hoyt, Alex SO                   2) Kyne, Bob FR                   
     3) Dutton, Andrew SO               4) Phillips, Adam FR              
       27.20    56.49    27.63    59.93    24.34    53.60    23.14    49.38
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Meet: & 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                  1:33.10*NATA    64  
     1) Estacio, Rick SO                2) Pohorylo, Mike SR              
     3) Woo, Bryan SO                   4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       23.97    25.82    22.69    20.62                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                 1:33.40 NATB    56  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Loveless, Jon 05               
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       23.46    26.63    22.52    20.79                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               1:34.73 NATB    54  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Lux, Tim FR                    
     3) Hawkins, David JR               4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       24.71    26.41    22.54    21.07                                    
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                 1:36.23         52  
     1) Lawrence, Aran JR               2) Morris, Steve SO               
     3) Baker, Jim SR                   4) Saunders, Andrew JR            
       25.47    26.62    23.61    20.53                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                 1:36.33         50  
     1) Godsey, Jon SO                  2) Rochette, Mike JR              
     3) Kapit, Jason SO                 4) Kinsella, Mike FR              
       24.81    26.66    23.80    21.06                                    
  6 Colby College  'A'                                    1:37.65         48  
     1) Dewey, Jabez FR                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch FR          
     3) Battista, Nick SR               4) Ireland, Tom JR                
       24.71    27.50    24.20    21.24                                    
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                              1:37.71         46  
     1) Webster, Zach SO                2) Devine, Dan SO                 
     3) Tanz, Josh SO                   4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       26.05    27.11    23.00    21.55                                    
  8 Bates College  'A'                                    1:38.71         44  
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       26.69    27.86    23.07    21.09                                    
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                              1:38.84         42  
     1) Hoyt, Alex SO                   2) Kyne, Bob FR                   
     3) Landry, Zach SO                 4) Borgelt, Nate FR               
       25.76    27.10    23.62    22.36                                    
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  1:40.16         40  
     1) Pike, Jeff 04                   2) Long, Mike 04                  
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Thomas, Carter 06              
       26.34    28.46    23.67    21.69                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  1:40.20         38  
     1) DeRosa, Matt JR                 2) Rorer, Chris SR                
     3) Lenihan, Mike FR                4) Leamon, Adam FR                
       26.40    27.35    24.77    21.68                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:27.17    3/2/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 9:27.17    3/2/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 9:29.95   2/28/2004 Chris Vollmond-Carstens, Williams-         
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmond-Carstens,  04 Williams                       9:29.95@        32  
      26.27   28.43   28.87   28.98   29.23   29.12   29.34   29.16
      29.12   28.84   28.94   28.83   28.32   28.29   28.28   28.34
      28.34   28.04   28.01   27.20                                
  2 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams                       9:31.43         28  
      26.32   28.26   28.83   29.19   29.28   29.12   29.07   29.16
      29.32   29.04   28.78   29.09   28.77   28.61   28.62   28.62
      28.30   28.25   27.60   27.20                                
  3 Byers, Ben          FR Wesleyan                       9:34.09         27  
      26.18   28.70   29.16   29.14   29.27   29.19   29.18   29.20
      29.26   29.13   28.93   29.02   29.09   28.84   28.07   28.59
      28.55   28.57   28.30   27.72                                
  4 Hillas, Rob         SO Middlebury                     9:37.86         26  
      26.97   28.62   29.40   29.27   29.40   29.49   29.10   29.24
      29.50   29.06   28.66   28.74   28.89   28.96   28.90   28.86
      29.05   28.95   29.02   27.78                                
  5 Shapiro, Steve      SR Amherst                        9:41.94         25  
      26.83   29.09   29.77   29.53   29.30   29.63   29.60   29.21
      29.57   28.78   29.28   29.22   29.07   28.84   29.30   29.04
      29.14   29.24   29.19   28.31                                
  6 Lewkowitz, Adam     SO Amherst                        9:51.23         24  
      26.76   28.84   29.31   29.43   29.46   29.56   29.00   29.09
      29.20   29.61   29.29   29.70   29.74   30.26   30.36   30.52
      30.49   30.66   30.34   29.61                                
  7 Carey, Brian        06 Williams                       9:54.29         23  
      26.29   28.68   29.73   29.66   29.78   29.85   30.08   30.28
      30.12   29.90   29.94   30.46   30.30   30.81   29.92   30.51
      30.34   30.68   28.69   28.27                                
  8 Whittington, Karl   SR Middlebury                     9:54.68         22  
      25.94   28.80   29.05   29.28   29.38   29.63   30.05   29.55
      29.73   30.29   30.44   30.34   30.52   30.27   30.71   30.41
      30.61   30.53   30.05   29.10                                
  9 Greer, Christian    SO Trinity                       10:00.02         20  
      26.10   28.64   29.19   29.42   29.55   29.61   29.88   30.15
      30.46   30.47   30.71   30.86   30.97   30.87   30.81   31.00
      31.01   30.34   30.31   29.67                                
 10 Hodges, Mark        FR Hamilton                      10:02.97         17  
      27.92   30.04   30.19   30.08   30.57   30.45   30.55   30.56
      30.55   30.38   30.75   30.63   30.59   30.69   30.90   30.45
      30.11   29.85   29.34   28.37                                
 11 Garner, Sam         FR Conn College                  10:03.72         16  
      27.95   29.22   29.84   29.98   30.58   30.68   30.70   30.59
      31.04   31.02   30.62   30.99   30.86   30.65   30.43   30.43
      30.04   30.31   29.60   28.19                                
 12 Dutton, Andrew      SO Conn College                  10:09.90         15  
      27.60   29.67   30.40   30.79   30.99   30.60   30.68   30.54
      30.55   30.40   30.22   30.32   30.65   30.94   30.85   30.64
      31.05   31.47   31.86   29.68                                
 13 Rosenberg, Seth     SO Tufts                         10:10.72         14  
      26.99   28.96   30.15   30.31   29.97   30.46   31.36   31.02
      31.27   31.05   30.85   31.21   31.15   31.29   31.71   30.76
      30.97   31.23   31.01   29.00                                
 14 Yoshida, Jeff       FR Trinity                       10:13.26         13  
      26.05   28.28   29.07   29.59   30.05   30.45   30.89   30.73
      31.16   31.14   31.34   31.50   31.31   31.61   31.93   31.71
      31.65   31.75   32.12   30.93                                
 15 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams                      10:13.43         12  
      27.22   29.24   29.79   30.28   30.20   30.72   30.98   30.91
      31.07   31.24   31.22   31.26   31.06   31.17   31.38   31.58
      31.51   31.36   31.08   30.16                                
 16 Ghazal, Elan        JR Amherst                       10:15.66         11  
      26.74   29.41   30.49   30.94   31.06   31.09   31.31   31.02
      31.26   31.26   31.25   31.25   31.25   31.75   31.52   31.57
      31.69   30.83   30.55   29.42                                
 17 Gach, Dan           JR Amherst                       10:16.79          9  
      27.53   29.74   30.34   30.53   30.58   30.96   31.18   31.15
      31.22   31.50   31.27   31.48   31.16   31.93   31.48   31.50
      31.32   31.11   31.02   29.79                                
 18 Koernig, Kevin      05 Williams                      10:21.31          7  
      27.28   29.78   30.24   30.67   31.11   31.50   31.40   31.33
      31.67   31.85   31.64   31.96   32.52   32.40   30.82   31.63
      30.96   31.55   31.26   29.74                                
 19 Spurrier, Alex      FR Trinity                       10:21.39          6  
      27.37   30.80   31.32   31.53   31.28   31.68   31.66   32.32
      32.05   31.41   31.70   31.62   31.69   31.66   31.16   31.01
      30.82   31.27   30.77   28.27                                
 20 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin                       10:24.28          5  
      28.01   30.34   30.78   31.35   31.15   30.93   31.33   31.31
      31.38   31.66   32.02   31.80   31.83   31.96   32.23   32.74
      32.56   31.70   30.68   28.52                                
 21 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates                         10:24.29          4  
      27.39   29.72   30.53   30.79   30.84   31.21   31.06   31.38
      31.43   32.02   31.60   32.15   32.31   32.22   31.71   32.10
      32.08   32.06   31.70   29.99                                
 22 Phillips, Adam      FR Conn College                  10:27.92          3  
      28.35   30.74   31.39   30.69   30.69   31.44   31.42   31.72
      31.69   31.40   31.30   32.11   32.19   32.59   31.79   32.28
      32.33   31.88   31.34   30.58                                
 23 McClellan, Sean     FR Wesleyan                      10:29.85          2  
      28.00   30.17   30.61   31.10   30.87   31.33   31.59   31.78
      31.54   31.52   31.60   31.69   31.86   32.23   32.35   32.73
      32.71   32.47   31.97   31.73                                
 24 Kimball, Andrew     SR Middlebury                    10:37.10          1  
      29.36   31.57   32.29   31.96   32.17   32.19   32.22   32.27
      32.25   32.13   32.38   32.24   32.30   32.87   32.45   32.28
      32.12   31.52   30.84   29.69                                
 25 Harington, Matt     06 Bates                         10:40.31        
      28.21   30.73   31.54   31.43   31.82   32.06   32.57   32.43
      32.43   32.28   32.20   32.50   32.51   32.76   32.37   32.76
      32.66   32.48   32.42   32.15                                
 26 Landry, Zach        SO Conn College                  10:48.52        
      28.04   32.31   33.25   33.45   33.79   33.67   34.05   33.85
      33.20   33.10   33.56   32.98   32.82   32.74   33.02   32.07
      32.87   32.02   30.77   26.96                                
 27 Blondin, Nick       SR Wesleyan                      10:52.25        
      28.75   31.83   32.67   32.77   32.85   32.94   32.99   32.86
      33.18   33.30   33.48   32.88   33.09   33.19   33.04   33.17
      32.78   32.65   32.32   31.51                                
 28 Beckman, Colin      07 Bowdoin                       11:18.21        
      29.72   32.18   32.47   32.83   33.32   33.44   34.01   34.03
      34.72   34.19   34.67   34.38   34.58   34.61   34.97   34.77
      35.17   35.38   35.47   33.30                                
 29 Abuhoff, Granger    SO Conn College                  11:41.84        
      29.62   33.87   35.17   34.69   34.86   35.13   35.33   36.02
      35.86   36.07   36.26   36.23   36.46   34.38   36.90   34.99
      35.66   35.71   35.14   33.49                                
 30 Cohen, Dan          07 Bates                         11:48.69        
      31.86   34.90   35.69   35.78   35.90   35.74   35.69   36.12
      35.71   35.60   35.88   35.81   36.03   35.84   35.84   36.04
      35.78   35.15   35.34   33.99                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:58.99   2/28/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 3:58.99   2/28/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 3:58.99   2/28/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
                4:03.59  NATA
                4:11.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Treat, Ethan        FR Amherst              3:59.53    3:58.99*NATA    32  
      25.14   28.70   30.50   29.80   33.89   33.64   29.24   28.08
  2 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             4:07.06    4:00.59 NATA    28  
      25.66   28.67   30.39   29.97   34.12   35.11   28.50   28.17
  3 Collier, Rob        FR Middlebury           4:04.87    4:02.22 NATA    27  
      25.56   28.78   30.65   30.57   34.96   35.40   28.57   27.73
  4 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              4:12.72    4:11.33 NATB    26  
      26.39   30.35   33.09   32.72   34.15   35.63   30.37   28.63
  5 Welsh, Bryan        05 Williams             4:13.62    4:11.39 NATB    25  
      25.99   29.39   33.58   32.93   35.36   36.17   30.09   27.88
  6 Demas, Alex         SO Middlebury           4:12.20    4:12.31         24  
      26.41   30.38   33.21   32.41   34.86   36.48   30.26   28.30
  7 Duckworth, Tyler    SR Tufts                4:13.06    4:14.80         23  
      26.96   30.13   33.04   33.67   35.82   35.99   29.72   29.47
  8 Gonnella, Tom       SO Amherst              4:14.45    4:15.63         22  
      26.76   30.56   33.37   33.79   35.30   37.19   29.30   29.36
Consolation Final
  9 Hagerty, Ed         SO Amherst              4:14.86    4:13.83         20  
      26.30   30.81   31.75   31.75   36.38   37.04   30.00   29.80
 10 Rosenberg, Seth     SO Tufts                4:16.87    4:16.65         17  
      26.86   30.85   33.05   33.03   35.28   36.99   30.66   29.93
 11 Ward, Steven        SO Tufts                4:19.43    4:16.97         16  
      27.19   31.30   34.13   34.20   36.09   36.31   29.74   28.01
 12 Wilson, Jeff        SR Hamilton             4:18.06    4:17.48         15  
      26.54   30.95   32.94   32.48   36.82   38.18   30.46   29.11
 13 Lawton, Alex        05 Williams             4:21.49    4:17.54         14  
      25.84   30.75   33.12   32.54   37.53   37.98   30.50   29.28
 14 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  FR Colby                4:21.45    4:19.97         13  
      27.55   31.44   33.50   34.01   35.89   37.06   30.58   29.94
 15 Connor, Ryan        JR Hamilton             4:16.97    4:20.14         12  
      26.26   30.63   32.83   32.79   37.96   39.06   31.13   29.48
 16 Mitchell, Rob       SO Wesleyan             4:20.11    4:22.07         11  
      26.80   30.39   33.98   33.45   38.50   39.08   30.39   29.48
Preconsolation Final
 17 Cronin, Nathan      FR Tufts                4:29.63    4:20.72          9  
      27.31   31.24   34.01   34.04   36.67   36.75   31.06   29.64
 18 Ellis, Jon          SO Middlebury           4:25.00    4:22.63          7  
      27.21   30.98   34.67   34.63   38.99   38.69   28.84   28.62
 19 Dutton, Andrew      SO Conn College         4:22.96    4:23.50          6  
      27.48   31.76   34.55   34.09   37.80   39.09   30.19   28.54
 20 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                4:27.33    4:26.64          5  
      27.51   31.73   35.66   34.87   36.33   37.87   31.98   30.69
 21 Vogel, Dan          SO Middlebury           4:34.08    4:28.26          4  
      28.09   31.19   34.61   33.67   38.33   39.29   31.42   31.66
 22 Kimball, Andrew     SR Middlebury           4:54.46    4:32.01          3  
      28.10   32.16   34.66   34.75   40.73   40.86   31.70   29.05
 23 Radovich, Ray       FR Tufts                4:34.46    4:32.45          2  
      29.37   33.57   32.81   33.70   38.95   39.57   32.92   31.56
 24 Abuhoff, Granger    SO Conn College         5:14.77    5:09.73          1  
      29.59   36.24   42.46   41.39   45.46   45.43   35.56   33.60
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:58.99   2/28/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 3:58.99   2/28/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 3:58.99   2/28/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
                4:03.59  NATA
                4:11.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              FR Amherst                         3:59.53 NATA   
      25.23   29.11   30.29   29.90   34.29   34.12   28.96   27.63
  2 Collier, Rob              FR Middlebury                      4:04.87 NATB   
      25.77   29.50   31.51   30.66   35.21   35.14   28.86   28.22
  3 McManic, Dave             07 Williams                        4:07.06 NATB   
      26.06   29.05   32.14   29.73   35.68   34.42   30.88   29.10
  4 Demas, Alex               SO Middlebury                      4:12.20        
      26.46   30.81   32.93   32.06   35.32   35.66   30.26   28.70
  5 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin                         4:12.72        
      26.85   30.92   33.21   32.23   35.42   35.76   30.14   28.19
  6 Duckworth, Tyler          SR Tufts                           4:13.06        
      26.66   30.09   32.05   32.13   35.66   36.32   30.91   29.24
  7 Welsh, Bryan              05 Williams                        4:13.62        
      25.96   29.11   33.59   33.19   34.90   36.03   30.88   29.96
  8 Gonnella, Tom             SO Amherst                         4:14.45        
      26.89   30.68   33.12   33.66   35.79   36.84   29.08   28.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hagerty, Ed               SO Amherst                         4:14.86        
      28.38   31.87   32.74   31.80   35.91   36.54   29.32   28.30
 10 Rosenberg, Seth           SO Tufts                           4:16.87        
      27.27   30.62   32.80   32.77   35.76   37.05   30.90   29.70
 11 Connor, Ryan              JR Hamilton                        4:16.97        
      26.53   30.50   32.97   32.24   38.07   37.74   30.01   28.91
 12 Wilson, Jeff              SR Hamilton                        4:18.06        
      26.37   30.85   33.13   31.94   37.34   38.77   29.88   29.78
 13 Ward, Steven              SO Tufts                           4:19.43        
      28.48   32.77   34.75   34.55   35.22   35.87   29.26   28.53
 14 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                        4:20.11        
      26.60   29.57   33.18   33.25   38.64   39.42   30.33   29.12
 15 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        FR Colby                           4:21.45        
      27.19   31.27   33.17   32.79   36.65   38.17   31.53   30.68
 16 Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                        4:21.49        
      26.31   30.95   33.46   32.75   38.14   38.27   31.20   30.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dutton, Andrew            SO Conn College                    4:22.96        
      27.58   31.00   33.79   33.90   38.17   39.35   30.40   28.77
 18 Ellis, Jon                SO Middlebury                      4:25.00        
      27.45   31.17   34.57   34.60   38.74   39.12   30.18   29.17
 19 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           4:27.33        
      27.65   31.71   35.06   34.33   37.05   37.36   32.63   31.54
 20 Cronin, Nathan            FR Tufts                           4:29.63        
      28.20   31.78   34.73   34.76   37.64   38.80   32.38   31.34
 21 Vogel, Dan                SO Middlebury                      4:34.08        
      28.44   30.63   34.48   33.90   40.35   40.77   32.88   32.63
 22 Radovich, Ray             FR Tufts                           4:34.46        
      28.01   32.89   34.12   34.86   38.72   39.12   33.68   33.06
 23 Kimball, Andrew           SR Middlebury                      4:54.46        
      30.39   33.99   38.75   38.55   43.32   42.93   33.84   32.69
 24 Abuhoff, Granger          SO Conn College                    5:14.77        
      29.55   35.25   41.29   41.66   47.41   47.69   38.03   33.89
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 50.62   2/28/2004 Nick Pepe, Williams-                         
        Pool: @ 49.67        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                50.09  NATA
                51.89  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pepe, Nick          05 Williams               51.41      50.62&NATB    32  
      23.51   27.11                                                
  2 Woo, Bryan          SO Amherst                50.68      50.87 NATB    28  
      23.34   27.53                                                
  3 Hawkins, David      JR Middlebury             51.72      51.05 NATB    27  
      23.62   27.43                                                
  4 Fink, Andrew        JR Hamilton               51.99      51.46 NATB    26  
      24.07   27.39                                                
  5 Tanz, Josh          SO Wesleyan               52.12      51.98         25  
      24.13   27.85                                                
  6 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                52.40      52.44         24  
      24.61   27.83                                                
  7 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                  52.22      52.50         23  
      24.38   28.12                                                
  8 Federico, Nick      JR Amherst                52.49      52.74         22  
      24.52   28.22                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Vey, Alek           FR Amherst                53.45      53.09         20  
      24.66   28.43                                                
 10 Baron, Seth         JR Tufts                  52.60      53.28         17  
      24.98   28.30                                                
 11 Kapit, Jason        SO Tufts                  52.97      53.29         16  
      24.97   28.32                                                
 12 Baker, Jim          SR Hamilton               54.27      53.74         15  
      24.36   29.38                                                
 13 Bettencourt, Greg   FR Tufts                  53.36      53.93         14  
      24.78   29.15                                                
 14 Meigher, Mark       FR Hamilton               54.75      54.06         13  
      25.37   28.69                                                
 15 Ghazal, Elan        JR Amherst                54.03      54.19         12  
      24.95   29.24                                                
 16 Battista, Nick      SR Colby                  54.28      54.53         11  
      25.89   28.64                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Cleveland, Tom      JR Wesleyan               54.76      54.09          9  
      25.12   28.97                                                
 18 Adams, Ryan         FR Colby                  55.15      55.31          7  
      25.65   29.66                                                
 19 Fink, Andrew        FR Trinity                55.55      55.62          6  
      25.81   29.81                                                
 20 Donne, Matt         FR Wesleyan               55.30      55.75          5  
      25.83   29.92                                                
 21 Schmidt, Greg       SR Tufts                  55.65      55.87          4  
      25.95   29.92                                                
 22 Halsey, Micah       05 Williams               55.64      55.92          3  
      25.50   30.42                                                
 23 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                55.23      56.03          2  
      25.97   30.06                                                
 24 Szela, Craig        SR Middlebury             54.76      56.47          1  
      26.30   30.17                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 50.62   2/28/2004 Nick Pepe, Williams-                         
        Pool: @ 49.67        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                50.09  NATA
                51.89  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woo, Bryan                SO Amherst                           50.68 NATB   
      23.73   26.95                                                
  2 Pepe, Nick                05 Williams                          51.41 NATB   
      23.99   27.42                                                
  3 Hawkins, David            JR Middlebury                        51.72 NATB   
      24.21   27.51                                                
  4 Fink, Andrew              JR Hamilton                          51.99        
      24.19   27.80                                                
  5 Tanz, Josh                SO Wesleyan                          52.12        
      24.27   27.85                                                
  6 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                             52.22        
      24.56   27.66                                                
  7 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                           52.40        
      24.44   27.96                                                
  8 Federico, Nick            JR Amherst                           52.49        
      24.42   28.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baron, Seth               JR Tufts                             52.60        
      24.66   27.94                                                
 10 Kapit, Jason              SO Tufts                             52.97        
      24.73   28.24                                                
 11 Bettencourt, Greg         FR Tufts                             53.36        
      25.00   28.36                                                
 12 Vey, Alek                 FR Amherst                           53.45        
      24.87   28.58                                                
 13 Ghazal, Elan              JR Amherst                           54.03        
      25.21   28.82                                                
 14 Baker, Jim                SR Hamilton                          54.27        
      25.28   28.99                                                
 15 Battista, Nick            SR Colby                             54.28        
      25.58   28.70                                                
 16 Meigher, Mark             FR Hamilton                          54.75        
      25.95   28.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Szela, Craig              SR Middlebury                        54.76        
      25.79   28.97                                                
 17 Cleveland, Tom            JR Wesleyan                          54.76        
      24.73   30.03                                                
 19 Adams, Ryan               FR Colby                             55.15        
      25.40   29.75                                                
 20 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           55.23        
      25.85   29.38                                                
 21 Donne, Matt               FR Wesleyan                          55.30        
      25.63   29.67                                                
 22 Fink, Andrew              FR Trinity                           55.55        
      25.55   30.00                                                
 23 Halsey, Micah             05 Williams                          55.64        
      26.15   29.49                                                
 24 Schmidt, Greg             SR Tufts                             55.65        
      25.63   30.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                          56.80        
      26.35   30.45                                                
 26 Min, Steven               FR Colby                             56.95        
      26.52   30.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Nasuti, Sam               FR Conn College                      56.97        
      26.35   30.62                                                
 28 Cahill, Mike              SO Amherst                           56.99        
      26.03   30.96                                                
 29 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                             58.03        
      26.32   31.71                                                
 30 Egan, Keith               07 Bates                             59.27        
      27.71   31.56                                                
 31 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                        1:00.67        
      27.70   32.97                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:41.32    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams-                 
        Pool: @ 1:39.05        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                           
                1:40.99  NATA
                1:43.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams             1:43.33    1:42.47 NATB    32  
      24.40   26.55   25.69   25.83                                
  2 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             1:43.11    1:43.07 NATB    28  
      24.23   26.16   26.31   26.37                                
  3 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams             1:44.04    1:43.19 NATB    27  
      23.90   26.04   26.45   26.80                                
  4 Warner, Christian   FR Hamilton             1:44.59    1:44.11         26  
      24.37   26.71   26.54   26.49                                
  5 Baker, Brett        SO Tufts                1:44.54    1:44.22         25  
      24.90   26.70   26.07   26.55                                
  6 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams             1:45.33    1:44.73         24  
      24.16   26.78   26.91   26.88                                
  7 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams             1:45.19    1:45.10         23  
      24.62   26.82   27.01   26.65                                
  8 Harris, Sloan       FR Tufts                1:45.29    1:45.92         22  
      23.92   26.51   27.16   28.33                                
Consolation Final
  9 Clinton, Charles    JR Amherst              1:45.66    1:45.35         20  
      24.45   26.50   27.45   26.95                                
 10 Thompson, Kevin     SR Hamilton             1:46.13    1:46.21         17  
      24.97   27.22   27.21   26.81                                
 11 Halpert, Rich       JR Tufts                1:46.04    1:46.36         16  
      24.73   26.68   27.62   27.33                                
 12 Krissoff, Austin    SO Middlebury           1:46.19    1:46.54         15  
      25.73   27.08   26.74   26.99                                
 13 Lamere, Jamie       SO Middlebury           1:46.14    1:46.88         14  
      24.97   27.22   27.41   27.28                                
 14 Delia, Ben          JR Hamilton             1:46.08    1:46.95         13  
      25.21   27.12   27.17   27.45                                
 15 Turner, Alex        SR Tufts                1:47.00    1:47.29         12  
      26.04   27.37   27.45   26.43                                
 16 Reed, Tim           SO Hamilton             1:46.37    1:48.19         11  
      25.38   27.16   27.70   27.95                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Devine, Dan         SO Wesleyan             1:47.09    1:46.74          9  
      24.59   27.19   27.21   27.75                                
 18 Ghoussaini, Nick    SR Tufts                1:48.48    1:47.05          7  
      24.94   26.54   27.39   28.18                                
 19 Savage, Dan         SO Amherst              1:47.39    1:47.83          6  
      24.85   27.26   27.61   28.11                                
 20 Youmans, Will       06 Bates                1:48.18    1:47.90          5  
      25.87   27.60   27.49   26.94                                
 21 Kyle, Ian           06 Bowdoin              1:48.34    1:48.23          4  
      25.57   27.34   27.75   27.57                                
 22 Mandsager, Grant    SR Amherst              1:48.32    1:48.97          3  
      25.64   27.47   27.82   28.04                                
 23 Porter, Colin       JR Amherst              1:47.80    1:49.68          2  
      25.24   27.04   28.39   29.01                                
 24 Rahal, Adam         JR Middlebury           1:47.37    1:49.91          1  
      24.69   26.76   28.53   29.93                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:41.32    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams-                 
        Pool: @ 1:39.05        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                           
                1:40.99  NATA
                1:43.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spinelli, Steve           07 Williams                        1:43.11 NATB   
      24.65   26.26   26.15   26.05                                
  2 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams                        1:43.33 NATB   
      24.11   25.79   26.77   26.66                                
  3 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams                        1:44.04        
      24.22   26.04   26.50   27.28                                
  4 Baker, Brett              SO Tufts                           1:44.54        
      24.65   26.30   26.33   27.26                                
  5 Warner, Christian         FR Hamilton                        1:44.59        
      24.72   26.63   26.67   26.57                                
  6 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams                        1:45.19        
      24.78   26.25   26.92   27.24                                
  7 Harris, Sloan             FR Tufts                           1:45.29        
      24.42   26.41   26.75   27.71                                
  8 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams                        1:45.33        
      24.74   26.85   27.26   26.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clinton, Charles          JR Amherst                         1:45.66        
      24.88   26.62   27.55   26.61                                
 10 Halpert, Rich             JR Tufts                           1:46.04        
      24.09   26.25   27.16   28.54                                
 11 Delia, Ben                JR Hamilton                        1:46.08        
      25.09   26.62   26.97   27.40                                
 12 Thompson, Kevin           SR Hamilton                        1:46.13        
      24.64   26.82   27.06   27.61                                
 13 Lamere, Jamie             SO Middlebury                      1:46.14        
      24.96   26.91   26.82   27.45                                
 14 Krissoff, Austin          SO Middlebury                      1:46.19        
      25.03   26.63   27.07   27.46                                
 15 Reed, Tim                 SO Hamilton                        1:46.37        
      25.77   26.79   27.05   26.76                                
 16 Turner, Alex              SR Tufts                           1:47.00        
      24.97   26.45   27.44   28.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                        1:47.09        
      24.83   27.07   27.40   27.79                                
 18 Rahal, Adam               JR Middlebury                      1:47.37        
      25.01   26.66   27.37   28.33                                
 19 Savage, Dan               SO Amherst                         1:47.39        
      24.99   26.88   27.61   27.91                                
 20 Porter, Colin             JR Amherst                         1:47.80        
      25.06   26.90   27.15   28.69                                
 21 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                           1:48.18        
      25.61   27.20   27.19   28.18                                
 22 Mandsager, Grant          SR Amherst                         1:48.32        
      24.86   27.30   27.63   28.53                                
 23 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                         1:48.34        
      25.85   27.82   27.44   27.23                                
 24 Ghoussaini, Nick          SR Tufts                           1:48.48        
      25.46   27.30   27.86   27.86                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McMennamin, Thomas        SR Middlebury                      1:48.77        
      25.70   28.12   27.50   27.45                                
 26 Clark, Matt               SR Middlebury                      1:49.14        
      24.99   28.00   28.34   27.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Phillips, Adam            FR Conn College                    1:49.73        
      25.12   27.42   28.08   29.11                                
 28 Chamberlain, Adam         FR Wesleyan                        1:49.89        
      24.51   27.34   28.74   29.30                                
 29 Haley, John               FR Wesleyan                        1:50.52        
      24.45   27.43   29.37   29.27                                
 30 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                        1:50.71        
      25.65   27.60   28.76   28.70                                
 31 Landry, Zach              SO Conn College                    1:52.67        
      25.44   29.13   29.56   28.54                                
 32 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                           1:53.42        
      25.60   28.39   28.48   30.95                                
 33 Emmons, Nate              FR Hamilton                        1:53.62        
      26.69   28.84   29.13   28.96                                
 34 Bauer, John               06 Bates                           1:53.63        
      25.38   27.88   28.90   31.47                                
 35 Heynen, Domink            JR Wesleyan                        1:54.69        
      25.03   28.32   30.20   31.14                                
 36 Hostvedt, Sam             07 Bates                           1:55.83        
      26.83   29.56   29.34   30.10                                
 37 Thompson, Ken             SO Colby                           1:56.19        
      26.18   28.20   30.11   31.70                                
 38 Bergh, Eric               FR Colby                           1:56.20        
      26.91   28.71   30.09   30.49                                
 39 Silva, Mark               JR Trinity                         1:57.95        
      26.29   28.92   30.74   32.00                                
 40 Molina, Mike              FR Wesleyan                        2:00.84        
      25.66   29.78   32.61   32.79                                
 41 Henderson-Cohen, M        SR Colby                           2:02.34        
      26.57   29.47   31.66   34.64                                
 42 Hutchinson, Tucker        FR Hamilton                        2:02.65        
      27.85   30.98   32.23   31.59                                
 43 Chin, Andrew              FR Wesleyan                        2:10.43        
      27.33   31.62   35.12   36.36                                
 -- Swanson, Chris            SO Trinity                              DQ        
      25.29   28.28   33.32   16.15                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
                57.19  NATA
                59.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pohorylo, Mike      SR Amherst                57.18      56.62*NATA    32  
      26.67   29.95                                                
  2 Ancona, John        FR Amherst                57.53      58.23 NATB    28  
      27.51   30.72                                                
  3 Lux, Tim            FR Middlebury             59.48      58.67 NATB    27  
      27.73   30.94                                                
  4 Morris, Steve       SO Hamilton               59.36      58.94 NATB    26  
      27.92   31.02                                                
  5 Loveless, Jon       05 Williams               59.61      59.47         25  
      27.53   31.94                                                
  6 Welsh, Bryan        05 Williams             1:00.04      59.81         24  
      28.53   31.28                                                
  7 Morash, Dan         SR Amherst                59.70    1:00.03         23  
      28.17   31.86                                                
  8 Rorer, Chris        SR Trinity                59.85    1:00.65         22  
      28.21   32.44                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lenihan, Mike       FR Trinity              1:01.53    1:00.00         20  
      28.51   31.49                                                
 10 Tartaglione, Rob    05 Williams             1:00.97    1:00.15         17  
      28.22   31.93                                                
 11 Rochette, Mike      JR Tufts                1:00.81    1:00.50         16  
      28.21   32.29                                                
 12 Dean, Patrick       FR Colby                1:01.41    1:00.67         15  
      28.92   31.75                                                
 13 Stanton, James      FR Amherst              1:01.02    1:00.80         14  
      28.36   32.44                                                
 14 Kyne, Bob           FR Conn College         1:01.28    1:00.83         13  
      28.51   32.32                                                
 15 Burton, Oliver      06 Williams             1:01.76    1:01.01         12  
      28.51   32.50                                                
 16 Chung, Tae          JR Hamilton             1:01.31    1:01.10         11  
      28.79   32.31                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                1:02.75    1:02.98          9  
      29.48   33.50                                                
 18 DeSantis, Chris     SO Colby                1:03.38    1:03.01          7  
      30.06   32.95                                                
 19 Evans, Charlie      SR Middlebury           1:02.58    1:03.23          6  
      30.26   32.97                                                
 20 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              1:04.58    1:03.45          5  
      30.11   33.34                                                
 21 Blondin, Nick       SR Wesleyan             1:04.08    1:03.66          4  
      30.11   33.55                                                
 22 Cole, John          JR Colby                1:04.31    1:04.36          3  
      29.73   34.63                                                
 23 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                1:04.61    1:04.39          2  
      29.81   34.58                                                
 24 Brownstein, Matt    FR Wesleyan             1:04.91    1:06.13          1  
      31.05   35.08                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
                57.19  NATA
                59.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pohorylo, Mike            SR Amherst                           57.18 NATA   
      27.03   30.15                                                
  2 Ancona, John              FR Amherst                           57.53 NATB   
      27.32   30.21                                                
  3 Morris, Steve             SO Hamilton                          59.36        
      28.42   30.94                                                
  4 Lux, Tim                  FR Middlebury                        59.48        
      28.68   30.80                                                
  5 Loveless, Jon             05 Williams                          59.61        
      27.74   31.87                                                
  6 Morash, Dan               SR Amherst                           59.70        
      27.87   31.83                                                
  7 Rorer, Chris              SR Trinity                           59.85        
      28.02   31.83                                                
  8 Welsh, Bryan              05 Williams                        1:00.04        
      28.53   31.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rochette, Mike            JR Tufts                           1:00.81        
      28.86   31.95                                                
 10 Tartaglione, Rob          05 Williams                        1:00.97        
      28.44   32.53                                                
 11 Stanton, James            FR Amherst                         1:01.02        
      28.54   32.48                                                
 12 Kyne, Bob                 FR Conn College                    1:01.28        
      29.38   31.90                                                
 13 Chung, Tae                JR Hamilton                        1:01.31        
      28.34   32.97                                                
 14 Dean, Patrick             FR Colby                           1:01.41        
      28.80   32.61                                                
 15 Lenihan, Mike             FR Trinity                         1:01.53        
      28.86   32.67                                                
 16 Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                        1:01.76        
      28.96   32.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evans, Charlie            SR Middlebury                      1:02.58        
      29.83   32.75                                                
 18 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           1:02.75        
      29.23   33.52                                                
 19 DeSantis, Chris           SO Colby                           1:03.38        
      30.02   33.36                                                
 20 Blondin, Nick             SR Wesleyan                        1:04.08        
      30.38   33.70                                                
 21 Cole, John                JR Colby                           1:04.31        
      29.51   34.80                                                
 22 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                         1:04.58        
      30.10   34.48                                                
 23 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                           1:04.61        
      30.61   34.00                                                
 24 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                        1:04.91        
      30.75   34.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Johannessen, Grant        06 Bates                           1:05.24        
      30.11   35.13                                                
 26 Sullivan, Matt            SO Hamilton                        1:06.77        
      31.08   35.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cohen, David              SR Colby                           1:09.17        
      33.39   35.78                                                
 -- Zebrowski, Alec           SO Wesleyan                             DQ        
      30.04   35.89                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Pool: @ 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
                51.49  NATA
                53.09  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams               50.52      49.58*NATA    32  
      24.06   25.52                                                
  2 Estacio, Rick       SO Amherst                52.96      51.97 NATB    28  
      25.32   26.65                                                
  3 Dewey, Jabez        FR Colby                  53.49      52.24 NATB    27  
      25.70   26.54                                                
  4 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               53.34      52.78 NATB    26  
      25.74   27.04                                                
  5 Korsmeyer, Jason    JR Middlebury             53.34      52.83 NATB    25  
      25.60   27.23                                                
  6 Godsey, Jon         SO Tufts                  53.80      53.18         24  
      25.74   27.44                                                
  7 Solow, Aeric        SR Tufts                  54.61      54.73         23  
      25.98   28.75                                                
  8 Webster, Zach       SO Wesleyan               54.36      54.85         22  
      26.46   28.39                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lawrence, Aran      JR Hamilton               54.97      54.89         20  
      26.65   28.24                                                
 10 Marshall, Aaron     06 Williams               54.99      55.21         17  
      26.66   28.55                                                
 11 Kearney, Tim        FR Hamilton               55.32      55.44         16  
      26.84   28.60                                                
 12 Zager, Russ         SR Middlebury             56.03      55.56         15  
      27.47   28.09                                                
 13 Meyers, Jamie       SR Tufts                  55.50      55.65         14  
      27.06   28.59                                                
 14 Hoyt, Alex          SO Conn College           55.76      56.01         13  
      26.74   29.27                                                
 15 Burlingame, Sam     SR Tufts                  55.29      56.20         12  
      27.32   28.88                                                
 16 Mauricio, Kaili     SR Tufts                  55.87      56.48         11  
      27.92   28.56                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Fanning, Justin     FR Tufts                  56.27      55.61          9  
      26.87   28.74                                                
 18 DeRosa, Matt        JR Trinity                56.35      56.54          7  
      27.17   29.37                                                
 19 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                  57.32      57.32          6  
      28.09   29.23                                                
 20 Radovich, Ray       FR Tufts                  57.25      57.55          4.5
      27.67   29.88                                                
 20 Ireland, Tom        JR Colby                  58.70      57.55          4.5
      27.30   30.25                                                
 22 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin                58.13      58.02          3  
      28.38   29.64                                                
 23 Getchell, John      05 Bates                  58.27      58.20          2  
      28.22   29.98                                                
 24 Anderson, Pete      FR Trinity                56.94      58.96          1  
      28.23   30.73                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Pool: @ 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
                51.49  NATA
                53.09  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams                          50.52 NATA   
      24.58   25.94                                                
  2 Estacio, Rick             SO Amherst                           52.96 NATB   
      25.89   27.07                                                
  3 Korsmeyer, Jason          JR Middlebury                        53.34        
      26.07   27.27                                                
  3 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams                          53.34        
      25.70   27.64                                                
  5 Dewey, Jabez              FR Colby                             53.49        
      25.97   27.52                                                
  6 Godsey, Jon               SO Tufts                             53.80        
      25.93   27.87                                                
  7 Webster, Zach             SO Wesleyan                          54.36        
      26.41   27.95                                                
  8 Solow, Aeric              SR Tufts                             54.61        
      26.09   28.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lawrence, Aran            JR Hamilton                          54.97        
      26.89   28.08                                                
 10 Marshall, Aaron           06 Williams                          54.99        
      26.59   28.40                                                
 11 Burlingame, Sam           SR Tufts                             55.29        
      26.83   28.46                                                
 12 Kearney, Tim              FR Hamilton                          55.32        
      27.04   28.28                                                
 13 Meyers, Jamie             SR Tufts                             55.50        
      26.86   28.64                                                
 14 Hoyt, Alex                SO Conn College                      55.76        
      26.60   29.16                                                
 15 Mauricio, Kaili           SR Tufts                             55.87        
      27.54   28.33                                                
 16 Zager, Russ               SR Middlebury                        56.03        
      27.81   28.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fanning, Justin           FR Tufts                             56.27        
      27.60   28.67                                                
 18 DeRosa, Matt              JR Trinity                           56.35        
      27.40   28.95                                                
 19 Anderson, Pete            FR Trinity                           56.94        
      28.09   28.85                                                
 20 Radovich, Ray             FR Tufts                             57.25        
      28.18   29.07                                                
 21 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                             57.32        
      28.19   29.13                                                
 22 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                           58.13        
      28.54   29.59                                                
 23 Getchell, John            05 Bates                             58.27        
      28.23   30.04                                                
 24 Ireland, Tom              JR Colby                             58.70        
      27.75   30.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pike, Jeff                04 Bowdoin                           58.95        
      28.40   30.55                                                
 26 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                           59.45        
      28.89   30.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Butts, Eric               FR Trinity                         1:00.30        
      29.75   30.55                                                
 28 Chow, Joe                 FR Amherst                         1:00.62        
      29.72   30.90                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.77        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 6:50.21   2/28/2004 Williams College, Williams-                
                         Vollmond-Carstens, Brecher, Spinelli, Cunningham  
        Pool: @ 6:46.90        1989 Kenyon                                     
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 6:50.21&NATB    64  
     1) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris 04     2) Brecher, Brad 06               
     3) Spinelli, Steve 07              4) Cunningham, Will 06            
       24.26    50.48  1:16.91  1:42.70    23.05    49.13  1:16.16  1:43.14
       23.25    49.06  1:15.74  1:42.95    22.82    48.41  1:14.62  1:41.42
  2 Hamilton College  'A'                                 6:59.42         56  
     1) Warner, Christian FR            2) Thompson, Kevin SR             
     3) Delia, Ben JR                   4) Fink, Andrew JR                
       24.64    51.61  1:18.51  1:45.51    23.91    50.04  1:17.02  1:44.71
       24.44    51.49  1:19.07  1:46.48    23.28    48.29  1:14.80  1:42.72
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               6:59.56         54  
     1) Collier, Rob FR                 2) Hillas, Rob SO                 
     3) Demas, Alex SO                  4) Whittington, Karl SR           
       24.44    51.07  1:18.29  1:45.01    23.59    49.38  1:16.72  1:44.01
       23.95    50.67  1:18.19  1:45.74    23.15    49.28  1:16.94  1:44.80
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                 7:02.71         52  
     1) Halpert, Rich JR                2) Baron, Seth JR                 
     3) Bettencourt, Greg FR            4) Baker, Brett SO                
       24.27    50.73  1:17.96  1:45.72    23.82    50.50  1:18.11  1:46.02
       23.97    50.64  1:18.03  1:46.25    24.00    50.71  1:17.35  1:44.72
  5 Amherst College  'A'                                  7:06.30         50  
     1) Shapiro, Steve SR               2) Pohorylo, Mike SR              
     3) Morash, Dan SR                  4) Treat, Ethan FR                
       25.00    52.89  1:21.53  1:49.97    23.63    49.61  1:16.98  1:45.04
       23.27    49.83  1:17.42  1:45.85    24.05    50.53  1:17.99  1:45.44
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                              7:09.92         48  
     1) Webster, Zach SO                2) Devine, Dan SO                 
     3) Mitchell, Rob SO                4) Byers, Ben FR                  
       24.31    51.40  1:19.74  1:47.91    15.20    50.89  1:18.50  1:46.64
       24.38    51.45  1:19.49  1:47.60    24.47    51.69  1:20.29  1:47.77
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  7:13.85         46  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Sighinolfi, Mike 07            
       25.61    53.85  1:23.27  1:52.26    25.12    53.38  1:21.62  1:49.51
       23.65    50.03  1:16.97  1:44.62    24.35    51.46  1:19.09  1:47.46
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                              7:19.93         44  
     1) Dutton, Andrew SO               2) Phillips, Adam FR              
     3) Landry, Zach SO                 4) Garner, Sam FR                 
       24.94    52.74  1:21.12  1:49.28    25.24    52.96  1:19.99  1:48.48
       26.16    54.90  1:24.46  1:52.50    25.07    53.13  1:21.47  1:49.67
  9 Trinity College  'A'                                  7:23.24         42  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff FR                2) DeRosa, Matt JR                
     3) Greer, Christian SO             4) Lenihan, Mike FR               
       24.92    52.77  1:21.29  1:50.05    16.03    51.96  1:21.40  1:51.30
       24.35    52.45  1:21.58  1:51.27    23.98    51.77  1:20.92  1:50.62
 10 Bates College  'A'                                    7:24.04         40  
     1) Curll, Nathan 05                2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Guerette, Chris 07              4) Youmans, Will 06               
       25.58    54.22  1:23.18  1:51.06    25.09    53.94  1:23.07  1:51.80
       24.46    52.85  1:21.94  1:52.21    24.93    53.26  1:21.52  1:48.97
 11 Colby College  'A'                                    7:30.67         38  
     1) Battista, Nick SR               2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch FR          
     3) Cole, John JR                   4) DeSantis, Chris SO             
       27.61    57.60  1:26.84  1:56.68    25.48    53.79  1:22.45  1:51.29
       24.60    52.72  1:22.78  1:53.05    25.38    53.48  1:21.17  1:49.65
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:44.16        2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Meet: & 15:44.16   2/25/2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 15:37.04        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                       
                15:58.99  NATA
                16:29.99  NATB
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vollmond-Carstens,  04 Williams                      15:51.51 NATA    32  
      25.95   28.18   28.75   29.04   29.42   29.50   29.07   29.23
      29.33   29.13   29.04   28.80   28.82   29.12   29.19   29.11
      28.92   28.97   28.86   28.75   28.64   28.76   29.07   28.77
      28.64   28.97   28.81   28.86   28.86   29.36   29.38   28.78
      27.43
  2 Byers, Ben          FR Wesleyan                      16:00.95 NATB    28  
      25.95   28.12   29.16   29.20   29.29   29.13   29.07   29.33
      29.44   29.32   29.20   28.72   29.33   29.23   29.41   29.29
      29.07   29.21   29.32   29.36   29.24   29.33   29.51   29.23
      29.33   29.41   29.64   29.74   29.45   29.42   29.38   29.30
      27.82
  3 Hillas, Rob         SO Middlebury                    16:07.71 NATB    27  
      27.12   29.23   29.23   29.68   29.55   29.74   29.64   29.55
      29.53   29.39   29.30   29.16   29.15   29.18   29.24   29.27
      29.34   29.34   29.32   29.44   29.48   29.63   29.52   29.45
      29.62   29.35   29.64   29.53   29.80   29.44   29.35   29.12
      28.38
  4 Shapiro, Steve      SR Amherst                       16:14.31 NATB    26  
      26.98   28.71   29.11   29.61   29.58   29.20   29.76   29.81
      29.23   29.29   29.48   29.40   29.39   29.40   29.55   29.53
      29.65   29.59   29.67   29.68   29.74   29.87   29.99   29.89
      30.03   29.72   29.85   30.07   30.32   29.73   30.11   30.18
      28.19
  5 Whittington, Karl   SR Middlebury                    16:33.53         25  
      27.42   29.27   30.07   29.84   30.48   30.20   30.14   30.28
      30.03   30.13   30.30   30.34   30.38   30.15   30.51   30.42
      30.36   30.25   30.78   30.63   30.43   30.65   30.29   30.40
      30.35   30.02   29.87   30.28   29.94   29.97   30.34   29.81
      29.20
  6 Lewkowitz, Adam     SO Amherst                       16:38.90         24  
      27.23   29.13   29.63   29.76   29.99   30.04   30.19   30.28
      29.97   29.98   30.06   30.43   30.50   30.65   30.70   30.94
      30.85   30.93   30.90   30.73   30.27   30.06   29.62   30.69
      31.14   31.09   29.99   30.64   30.94   31.00   30.90   30.01
      29.66
  7 Greer, Christian    SO Trinity                       16:39.14         23  
      26.80   29.89   30.32   30.40   30.40   30.54   30.37   30.89
      30.61   30.59   30.82   30.57   30.54   30.69   30.81   29.97
      30.20   30.22   30.35   30.49   30.30   30.28   30.20   29.98
      30.26   30.41   30.81   30.67   30.56   30.75   30.45   29.84
      29.16
  8 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams                      16:43.31         22  
      27.26   28.99   29.76   30.11   30.31   30.10   30.47   30.62
      30.45   30.45   30.26   30.45   30.51   30.56   30.45   30.67
      30.57   30.71   30.62   30.63   30.56   31.07   30.81   30.80
      30.70   30.97   30.99   30.92   30.71   30.57   30.88   30.34
      30.04
  9 Hodges, Mark        FR Hamilton                      16:52.47         20  
      27.76   30.40   30.78   30.58   30.98   30.75   31.28   31.08
      30.96   30.93   30.95   30.92   31.16   30.96   30.78   30.80
      30.88   31.23   30.88   31.11   31.20   31.09   31.00   30.88
      30.83   30.53   30.64   30.29   30.30   30.07   30.04   30.59
      29.84
 10 Garner, Sam         FR Conn College                  16:57.33         17  
      28.29   30.38   30.62   30.86   31.11   30.77   31.13   31.24
      30.90   30.91   30.89   30.64   30.89   30.59   30.29   30.59
      30.61   30.49   30.52   30.85   30.35   30.76   30.79   30.79
      31.17   31.39   31.35   31.19   31.45   31.70   31.96   31.72
      30.14
 11 Yoshida, Jeff       FR Trinity                       17:02.67         16  
      27.53   30.00   30.53   30.86   31.17   30.83   31.05   31.06
      31.21   30.90   31.06   30.74   30.92   30.73   30.77   30.60
      31.17   31.23   30.87   31.22   31.19   31.55   31.80   31.71
      31.78   31.43   31.45   31.71   31.70   31.66   31.25   30.75
      30.24
 12 Krissoff, Austin    SO Middlebury                    17:04.64         15  
      27.19   29.53   30.22   30.26   30.45   30.61   30.62   31.07
      30.80   30.67   30.78   31.15   31.18   31.28   31.03   31.04
      31.38   31.57   31.28   31.36   31.29   31.64   31.81   31.85
      31.66   31.98   31.66   31.84   31.96   31.61   31.75   31.76
      30.36
 13 Mauricio, Kaili     SR Tufts                         17:06.01         14  
      27.73   30.32   30.74   30.80   31.07   31.09   31.20   30.90
      31.20   31.27   31.00   31.51   31.47   31.60   31.46   31.37
      31.29   31.49   31.43   31.43   31.59   31.48   31.19   31.04
      30.84   31.46   31.82   31.48   31.71   31.70   31.55   30.36
      29.42
 14 Spurrier, Alex      FR Trinity                       17:12.56         13  
      27.26   30.64   31.21   31.92   31.73   31.56   31.83   31.55
      31.33   31.76   31.80   31.67   31.68   32.23   31.77   31.75
      31.73   31.85   31.46   31.73   31.30   31.43   31.80   31.56
      31.40   31.80   31.12   31.06   30.95   30.73   31.73   31.50
      27.72
 15 Gach, Dan           JR Amherst                       17:12.57         12  
      27.51   29.67   30.25   30.51   30.80   30.89   31.10   30.95
      31.14   31.09   31.05   31.16   31.48   31.39   31.54   31.90
      31.87   31.85   32.08   32.31   31.84   32.25   32.60   32.25
      32.52   32.34   32.54   31.71   31.41   31.62   32.18   30.21
      28.56
 16 Ward, Steven        SO Tufts                         17:21.44         11  
      28.43   30.75   31.13   31.51   31.71   31.90   31.96   32.09
      31.87   31.58   31.70   31.77   31.62   31.21   31.74   31.62
      31.51   31.63   31.63   31.71   31.31   31.85   31.49   31.86
      31.68   32.00   31.80   32.29   31.90   31.79   31.82   31.65
      30.93
 17 Bettencourt, Greg   FR Tufts                         17:23.64          9  
      27.81   30.93   31.30   31.30   31.40   31.57   31.56   31.74
      31.56   31.45   31.72   31.90   32.08   31.95   31.95   32.06
      32.28   31.92   31.89   31.83   31.98   31.84   32.10   32.16
      32.04   32.02   32.20   32.14   31.99   31.84   31.78   31.53
      29.82
 18 Koernig, Kevin      05 Williams                      17:29.53          7  
      28.10   29.88   30.31   30.56   30.78   30.91   31.17   31.37
      31.41   31.60   31.85   32.18   32.78   32.18   33.04   32.71
      32.17   32.51   32.56   32.65   33.03   32.97   32.67   32.51
      33.16   31.78   32.47   33.07   32.36   31.87   33.20   30.59
      29.13
 19 Turner, Alex        SR Tufts                         17:36.34          6  
      27.96   29.87   31.67   32.10   31.89   31.90   31.88   32.10
      32.25   31.88   31.43   31.82   31.90   31.85   31.91   32.17
      32.40   32.07   32.43   32.55   32.30   32.33   32.70   32.24
      33.00   32.84   32.61   32.84   32.71   32.88   32.47   32.48
      30.91
 20 Vogel, Dan          SO Middlebury                    17:40.61          5  
      29.91   31.82   32.04   31.66   31.75   31.78   32.51   32.61
      32.43   32.84   32.58   32.91   33.08   33.08   32.87   33.21
      32.52   32.32   32.81   32.10   32.11   32.32   32.30   32.50
      31.17   32.09   32.32   32.50   31.65   30.96   31.39   31.66
      30.81
 21 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates                         17:42.85          4  
      27.53   30.31   30.97   31.26   31.10   31.70   31.63   32.05
      31.94   32.53   32.66   33.12   32.75   33.06   32.84   32.79
      32.75   32.65   32.97   32.78   32.67   32.89   32.86   32.89
      32.75   33.09   32.50   33.00   33.02   32.68   32.57   32.48
      30.06
 22 Harington, Matt     06 Bates                         18:08.56          3  
      28.57   31.26   31.85   32.50   32.43   32.63   32.91   33.01
      33.10   33.20   33.32   33.26   33.38   33.28   33.34   33.51
      33.34   33.27   33.37   33.32   33.08   33.02   33.54   33.61
      33.56   33.27   33.64   33.47   33.37   33.71   33.70   33.39
      32.35
 23 Beckman, Colin      07 Bowdoin                       19:12.49          2  
      30.12   32.90   33.47   34.19   34.31   34.76   34.78   35.16
      35.01   35.19   35.13   34.81   34.69   35.30   35.25   35.43
      35.52   35.00   35.17   35.38   35.96   35.54   35.72   35.00
      36.17   35.90   35.87   35.11   34.85   35.31   35.55   35.71
      34.23
 24 Cohen, Dan          07 Bates                         19:55.05          1  
      32.34   34.86   35.26   35.39   35.80   36.13   35.84   36.47
      36.37   36.42   36.25   36.89   36.38   36.85   36.73   36.98
      36.80   36.76   36.54   36.88   36.89   37.06   36.55   36.86
      36.90   36.70   37.17   35.99   35.96   36.55   36.44   35.61
      34.43
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:51.13    3/3/2002 Eric Schwenker, Hamilton-                  
        Pool: @ 1:52.09        1995 B. Hueller, Coast Guard                    
                1:52.49  NATA
                1:55.49  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collier, Rob        FR Middlebury           1:54.44    1:51.88@NATA    32  
      27.33   28.70   28.73   27.12                                
  2 Estacio, Rick       SO Amherst              1:53.84    1:51.93@NATA    28  
      26.90   28.29   28.37   28.37                                
  3 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:56.17    1:54.69 NATB    27  
      26.66   28.66   29.05   30.32                                
  4 Godsey, Jon         SO Tufts                1:55.55    1:55.69         26  
      26.13   28.74   29.77   31.05                                
  5 Hagerty, Ed         SO Amherst              1:57.72    1:55.84         25  
      27.44   28.89   29.50   30.01                                
  6 Dewey, Jabez        FR Colby                1:57.42    1:56.97         24  
      27.11   29.53   30.45   29.88                                
  7 Korsmeyer, Jason    JR Middlebury           1:57.90    1:57.42         23  
      27.67   29.87   30.20   29.68                                
  8 Webster, Zach       SO Wesleyan             1:58.21    1:59.78         22  
      27.26   29.39   31.34   31.79                                
Consolation Final
  9 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             1:58.87    1:56.59         20  
      27.79   29.36   29.76   29.68                                
 10 Solow, Aeric        SR Tufts                2:00.22    1:59.06         17  
      26.92   29.95   30.83   31.36                                
 11 Kearney, Tim        FR Hamilton             2:00.77    1:59.95         16  
      28.16   30.79   31.25   29.75                                
 12 Wilson, Jeff        SR Hamilton             2:00.76    2:00.11         15  
      28.18   30.41   30.67   30.85                                
 13 Marshall, Aaron     06 Williams             1:59.93    2:00.65         14  
      27.85   29.95   31.32   31.53                                
 14 Burlingame, Sam     SR Tufts                2:02.14    2:01.32         13  
      28.45   30.84   30.80   31.23                                
 15 Delia, Ben          JR Hamilton             1:59.52    2:01.70         12  
      28.29   30.48   31.46   31.47                                
 16 Rahal, Adam         JR Middlebury           2:00.95    2:02.73         11  
      29.11   30.81   31.35   31.46                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Meyers, Jamie       SR Tufts                2:02.28    2:00.27          9  
      28.64   30.54   30.68   30.41                                
 18 Anderson, Pete      FR Trinity              2:06.50    2:00.91          7  
      28.21   30.26   31.76   30.68                                
 19 DeRosa, Matt        JR Trinity              2:02.22    2:01.50          6  
      28.46   30.56   31.67   30.81                                
 20 Zager, Russ         SR Middlebury           2:02.46    2:01.56          5  
      29.11   30.85   31.34   30.26                                
 21 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                2:02.97    2:01.88          4  
      28.98   30.63   31.22   31.05                                
 22 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin              2:08.71    2:08.01          3  
      30.24   32.05   33.84   31.88                                
 23 Getchell, John      05 Bates                2:06.27    2:08.29          2  
      29.13   32.48   35.07   31.61                                
 24 Butts, Eric         FR Trinity              2:09.30    2:09.76          1  
      30.35   32.60   33.65   33.16                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:51.13    3/3/2002 Eric Schwenker, Hamilton-                  
        Pool: @ 1:52.09        1995 B. Hueller, Coast Guard                    
                1:52.49  NATA
                1:55.49  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estacio, Rick             SO Amherst                         1:53.84 NATB   
      26.68   29.49   28.46   29.21                                
  2 Collier, Rob              FR Middlebury                      1:54.44 NATB   
      27.09   28.67   29.50   29.18                                
  3 Godsey, Jon               SO Tufts                           1:55.55        
      27.07   29.17   29.27   30.04                                
  4 McManic, Dave             07 Williams                        1:56.17        
      26.97   29.28   29.46   30.46                                
  5 Dewey, Jabez              FR Colby                           1:57.42        
      27.86   30.11   29.77   29.68                                
  6 Hagerty, Ed               SO Amherst                         1:57.72        
      27.92   29.37   30.16   30.27                                
  7 Korsmeyer, Jason          JR Middlebury                      1:57.90        
      27.44   29.65   30.19   30.62                                
  8 Webster, Zach             SO Wesleyan                        1:58.21        
      27.41   29.03   30.46   31.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carey, Brian              06 Williams                        1:58.87        
      28.39   30.31   30.12   30.05                                
 10 Delia, Ben                JR Hamilton                        1:59.52        
      27.79   29.89   30.55   31.29                                
 11 Marshall, Aaron           06 Williams                        1:59.93        
      27.58   29.89   30.85   31.61                                
 12 Solow, Aeric              SR Tufts                           2:00.22        
      27.94   30.40   30.62   31.26                                
 13 Wilson, Jeff              SR Hamilton                        2:00.76        
      27.62   30.17   31.44   31.53                                
 14 Kearney, Tim              FR Hamilton                        2:00.77        
      28.11   30.73   31.24   30.69                                
 15 Rahal, Adam               JR Middlebury                      2:00.95        
      28.38   29.67   30.95   31.95                                
 16 Burlingame, Sam           SR Tufts                           2:02.14        
      27.61   29.52   31.35   33.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeRosa, Matt              JR Trinity                         2:02.22        
      28.20   30.64   31.85   31.53                                
 18 Meyers, Jamie             SR Tufts                           2:02.28        
      28.26   30.06   31.93   32.03                                
 19 Zager, Russ               SR Middlebury                      2:02.46        
      29.13   31.28   31.49   30.56                                
 20 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                           2:02.97        
      29.13   30.81   31.57   31.46                                
 21 Getchell, John            05 Bates                           2:06.27        
      29.05   31.54   33.03   32.65                                
 22 Anderson, Pete            FR Trinity                         2:06.50        
      29.01   31.69   32.75   33.05                                
 23 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                         2:08.71        
      30.20   32.46   33.42   32.63                                
 24 Butts, Eric               FR Trinity                         2:09.30        
      29.91   31.43   33.72   34.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McClellan, Sean           FR Wesleyan                        2:09.68        
      30.69   32.69   33.06   33.24                                
 26 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                         2:12.31        
      30.69   33.33   34.32   33.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chow, Joe                 FR Amherst                         2:12.79        
      30.44   33.08   35.03   34.24                                
 28 Seymour, Brad             SR Colby                           2:13.95        
      30.96   33.06   35.20   34.73                                
 29 Fernadez-Goodman, Mosah   SR Wesleyan                        2:47.70        
      38.45   41.77   44.15   43.33                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.83    3/3/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 44.30        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                45.69  NATA
                46.89  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams               47.09      46.89 NATB    32  
      22.31   24.58                                                
  2 Woo, Bryan          SO Amherst                47.27      47.10         28  
      22.37   24.73                                                
  3 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams               47.17      47.17         27  
      22.76   24.41                                                
  4 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               46.81      47.21         26  
      22.46   24.75                                                
  5 Lawrence, Aran      JR Hamilton               46.71      47.29         25  
      22.35   24.94                                                
  6 Halpert, Rich       JR Tufts                  47.31      47.32         24  
      22.78   24.54                                                
  7 Baker, Brett        SO Tufts                  47.43      47.37         23  
      23.01   24.36                                                
  8 Clinton, Charles    JR Amherst                47.49      47.49         22  
      22.69   24.80                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Marinelli, Brett    07 Williams               48.25      47.62         20  
      23.16   24.46                                                
 10 Kinsella, Mike      FR Tufts                  48.06      47.81         17  
      22.87   24.94                                                
 11 Saunders, Andrew    JR Hamilton               47.68      48.06         16  
      23.59   24.47                                                
 12 Thompson, Kevin     SR Hamilton               47.57      48.10         15  
      23.31   24.79                                                
 13 Ghoussaini, Nick    SR Tufts                  48.12      48.35         14  
      23.50   24.85                                                
 14 Clark, Matt         SR Middlebury             48.15      48.42         13  
      24.09   24.33                                                
 15 Devine, Dan         SO Wesleyan               48.13      48.66         12  
      23.06   25.60                                                
 16 Fink, Andrew        JR Hamilton               47.71      49.48         11  
      23.94   25.54                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Bretl, Todd         04 Bates                  48.34      47.72          9  
      22.69   25.03                                                
 18 Long, Mike          04 Bowdoin                48.26      47.88          7  
      22.98   24.90                                                
 19 Harris, Sloan       FR Tufts                  48.83      48.32          6  
      23.82   24.50                                                
 20 Warner, Christian   FR Hamilton               48.49      48.61          5  
      23.61   25.00                                                
 21 McMennamin, Thomas  SR Middlebury             48.89      49.09          4  
      23.73   25.36                                                
 22 Ireland, Tom        JR Colby                  48.71      49.11          3  
      23.79   25.32                                                
 23 Mandsager, Grant    SR Amherst                48.86      49.15          2  
      23.71   25.44                                                
 24 Rayburn, John       FR Middlebury             48.91      49.53          1  
      24.00   25.53                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.83    3/3/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 44.30        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                45.69  NATA
                46.89  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Aran            JR Hamilton                          46.71 NATB   
      22.24   24.47                                                
  2 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams                          46.81 NATB   
      22.13   24.68                                                
  3 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams                          47.09        
      22.04   25.05                                                
  4 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams                          47.17        
      22.73   24.44                                                
  5 Woo, Bryan                SO Amherst                           47.27        
      22.55   24.72                                                
  6 Halpert, Rich             JR Tufts                             47.31        
      22.87   24.44                                                
  7 Baker, Brett              SO Tufts                             47.43        
      23.47   23.96                                                
  8 Clinton, Charles          JR Amherst                           47.49        
      22.65   24.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Kevin           SR Hamilton                          47.57        
      22.99   24.58                                                
 10 Saunders, Andrew          JR Hamilton                          47.68        
      23.19   24.49                                                
 11 Fink, Andrew              JR Hamilton                          47.71        
      23.44   24.27                                                
 12 Kinsella, Mike            FR Tufts                             48.06        
      23.84   24.22                                                
 13 Ghoussaini, Nick          SR Tufts                             48.12        
      23.72   24.40                                                
 14 Devine, Dan               SO Wesleyan                          48.13        
      22.74   25.39                                                
 15 Clark, Matt               SR Middlebury                        48.15        
      23.05   25.10                                                
 16 Marinelli, Brett          07 Williams                          48.25        
      23.16   25.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Long, Mike                04 Bowdoin                           48.26        
      22.55   25.71                                                
 18 Bretl, Todd               04 Bates                             48.34        
      22.97   25.37                                                
 19 Warner, Christian         FR Hamilton                          48.49        
      23.57   24.92                                                
 20 Ireland, Tom              JR Colby                             48.71        
      23.46   25.25                                                
 21 Harris, Sloan             FR Tufts                             48.83        
      23.21   25.62                                                
 22 Mandsager, Grant          SR Amherst                           48.86        
      23.80   25.06                                                
 23 McMennamin, Thomas        SR Middlebury                        48.89        
      23.46   25.43                                                
 24 Rayburn, John             FR Middlebury                        48.91        
      23.33   25.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fanning, Justin           FR Tufts                             48.97        
      24.24   24.73                                                
 26 Haley, John               FR Wesleyan                         J48.97        
      23.51   25.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Atkinson, Scott           SO Middlebury                        49.00        
      23.88   25.12                                                
 28 Leamon, Adam              FR Trinity                           49.04        
      23.09   25.95                                                
 29 Cleveland, Tom            JR Wesleyan                          49.39        
      23.08   26.31                                                
 30 Chamberlain, Adam         FR Wesleyan                          49.47        
      23.68   25.79                                                
 31 Porter, Colin             JR Amherst                           49.56        
      23.72   25.84                                                
 32 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                           49.70        
      23.97   25.73                                                
 33 Maxwell, Zachary          FR Middlebury                        49.88        
      24.43   25.45                                                
 34 Kaplan, Adam              FR Amherst                           50.16        
      22.81   27.35                                                
 35 Savage, Dan               SO Amherst                           50.17        
      24.21   25.96                                                
 36 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                             50.25        
      23.92   26.33                                                
 37 McCue, Will               SO Wesleyan                          50.30        
      24.03   26.27                                                
 38 Borgelt, Nate             FR Conn College                      50.37        
      24.33   26.04                                                
 39 Bauer, John               06 Bates                             50.49        
      23.97   26.52                                                
 40 Heynen, Domink            JR Wesleyan                          50.57        
      23.96   26.61                                                
 41 Anselmi, Donald           SR Middlebury                        50.77        
      23.86   26.91                                                
 42 Cole, John                JR Colby                             51.21        
      24.15   27.06                                                
 43 Battista, Nick            SR Colby                             51.31        
      24.73   26.58                                                
 44 Evans, Andrew             FR Trinity                           51.58        
      24.77   26.81                                                
 45 Emmons, Nate              FR Hamilton                          51.61        
      24.87   26.74                                                
 46 Molina, Mike              FR Wesleyan                          51.87        
      24.34   27.53                                                
 47 Alto, Bill                05 Bowdoin                           52.13        
      25.65   26.48                                                
 48 Swanson, Chris            SO Trinity                           52.57        
      25.14   27.43                                                
 49 Hart, Richard             07 Bates                             52.87        
      25.50   27.37                                                
 50 Thompson, Ken             SO Colby                             53.14        
      25.44   27.70                                                
 51 Silva, Mark               JR Trinity                           53.16        
      25.43   27.73                                                
 52 Hostvedt, Sam             07 Bates                             53.20        
      25.67   27.53                                                
 53 Bergh, Eric               FR Colby                             53.28        
      25.18   28.10                                                
 54 Hutchinson, Tucker        FR Hamilton                          54.84        
      25.92   28.92                                                
 55 Henderson-Cohen, M        SR Colby                             55.34        
      25.77   29.57                                                
 56 Chin, Andrew              FR Wesleyan                          55.66        
      26.12   29.54                                                
 57 Pelton, Chad              04 Bowdoin                           57.07        
      26.66   30.41                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:03.02   3/22/2003 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:04.81   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: @ 2:04.81   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
                2:04.79  NATA
                2:09.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pohorylo, Mike      SR Amherst              2:04.81    2:02.17*NATA    32  
      27.84   30.43   31.33   32.57                                
  2 Lux, Tim            FR Middlebury           2:08.49    2:07.02 NATB    28  
      29.24   32.00   32.45   33.33                                
  3 Ancona, John        FR Amherst              2:07.63    2:07.63 NATB    27  
      28.66   31.96   33.22   33.79                                
  4 Morris, Steve       SO Hamilton             2:08.76    2:08.33 NATB    26  
      29.14   32.50   33.03   33.66                                
  5 Duckworth, Tyler    SR Tufts                2:12.03    2:08.98 NATB    25  
      30.04   32.59   33.09   33.26                                
  6 Demas, Alex         SO Middlebury           2:10.16    2:09.03 NATB    24  
      29.48   32.69   33.40   33.46                                
  7 Kyne, Bob           FR Conn College         2:12.05    2:11.21         23  
      29.67   33.52   34.19   33.83                                
  8 Dean, Patrick       FR Colby                2:11.93    2:12.93         22  
      29.23   33.31   34.71   35.68                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lenihan, Mike       FR Trinity              2:12.85    2:10.80         20  
      29.37   32.95   33.53   34.95                                
 10 Tartaglione, Rob    05 Williams             2:12.51    2:12.39         17  
      29.74   33.65   34.57   34.43                                
 11 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              2:13.21    2:13.39         16  
      30.35   34.03   34.44   34.57                                
 12 Burton, Oliver      06 Williams             2:15.22    2:13.79         15  
      29.91   34.02   34.99   34.87                                
 13 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  FR Colby                2:14.17    2:13.95         14  
      30.40   33.96   34.32   35.27                                
 14 Stanton, James      FR Amherst              2:13.87    2:14.19         13  
      29.83   33.74   34.84   35.78                                
 15 Chung, Tae          JR Hamilton             2:14.07    2:15.02         12  
      30.03   34.23   35.10   35.66                                
 16 Lamere, Jamie       SO Middlebury           2:17.00    2:16.15         11  
      30.42   34.10   35.21   36.42                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Rorer, Chris        SR Trinity              2:20.03    2:14.02          9  
      28.34   33.12   35.72   36.84                                
 18 Gonnella, Tom       SO Amherst              2:17.71    2:16.25          7  
      30.67   34.21   35.39   35.98                                
 19 DeSantis, Chris     SO Colby                2:17.38    2:16.89          6  
      31.31   35.67   34.47   35.44                                
 20 Rochette, Mike      JR Tufts                2:18.14    2:17.56          5  
      31.41   35.70   35.45   35.00                                
 21 Evans, Charlie      SR Middlebury           2:18.24    2:17.61          4  
      31.60   35.89   35.07   35.05                                
 22 Blondin, Nick       SR Wesleyan             2:19.62    2:18.74          3  
      31.40   34.99   36.16   36.19                                
 23 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              2:20.94    2:19.63          2  
      30.81   35.68   36.44   36.70                                
 24 Loveless, Jon       05 Williams             2:19.94    2:19.94          1  
      29.39   34.77   37.39   38.39                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:03.02   3/22/2003 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:04.81   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: @ 2:04.81   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
                2:04.79  NATA
                2:09.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pohorylo, Mike            SR Amherst                         2:04.81&NATB   
      28.87   31.17   31.84   32.93                                
  2 Ancona, John              FR Amherst                         2:07.63 NATB   
      28.38   32.62   33.35   33.28                                
  3 Lux, Tim                  FR Middlebury                      2:08.49 NATB   
      29.93   33.25   32.61   32.70                                
  4 Morris, Steve             SO Hamilton                        2:08.76 NATB   
      29.51   32.18   33.06   34.01                                
  5 Demas, Alex               SO Middlebury                      2:10.16        
      30.26   33.25   33.03   33.62                                
  6 Dean, Patrick             FR Colby                           2:11.93        
      29.25   32.63   34.75   35.30                                
  7 Duckworth, Tyler          SR Tufts                           2:12.03        
      29.36   32.99   33.99   35.69                                
  8 Kyne, Bob                 FR Conn College                    2:12.05        
      29.84   33.94   34.18   34.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tartaglione, Rob          05 Williams                        2:12.51        
      30.07   33.88   34.38   34.18                                
 10 Lenihan, Mike             FR Trinity                         2:12.85        
      29.41   32.97   34.82   35.65                                
 11 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin                         2:13.21        
      30.70   34.00   34.01   34.50                                
 12 Stanton, James            FR Amherst                         2:13.87        
      30.20   33.93   34.56   35.18                                
 13 Chung, Tae                JR Hamilton                        2:14.07        
      29.88   33.66   34.88   35.65                                
 14 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        FR Colby                           2:14.17        
      30.19   33.20   34.80   35.98                                
 15 Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                        2:15.22        
      30.14   34.04   35.84   35.20                                
 16 Lamere, Jamie             SO Middlebury                      2:17.00        
      30.89   34.27   35.97   35.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeSantis, Chris           SO Colby                           2:17.38        
      31.30   35.57   34.47   36.04                                
 18 Gonnella, Tom             SO Amherst                         2:17.71        
      30.97   34.18   36.04   36.52                                
 19 Rochette, Mike            JR Tufts                           2:18.14        
      30.18   34.29   35.99   37.68                                
 20 Evans, Charlie            SR Middlebury                      2:18.24        
      31.41   35.86   35.69   35.28                                
 21 Blondin, Nick             SR Wesleyan                        2:19.62        
      31.56   34.73   36.52   36.81                                
 22 Loveless, Jon             05 Williams                        2:19.94        
      30.09   34.77   37.24   37.84                                
 23 Rorer, Chris              SR Trinity                         2:20.03        
      29.48   34.51   37.29   38.75                                
 24 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                         2:20.94        
      32.14   36.49   36.21   36.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brownstein, Matt          FR Wesleyan                        2:25.44        
      32.31   35.97   37.91   39.25                                
 26 Sullivan, Matt            SO Hamilton                        2:27.37        
      31.62   36.52   38.41   40.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Cohen, David              SR Colby                           2:34.23        
      34.50   38.43   40.86   40.44                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:52.31        1994 Jacob Michlewicz, Hamilton                 
        Meet: & 1:52.40   2/29/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 1:51.35        1989 S. Kelley, Kenyon                          
                1:52.59  NATA
                1:56.49  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin              1:53.97    1:51.74*NATA    32  
      25.41   28.69   28.71   28.93                                
  2 Treat, Ethan        FR Amherst              1:52.40    1:52.41 NATA    28  
      25.16   28.24   28.98   30.03                                
  3 Welsh, Bryan        05 Williams             1:54.12    1:53.09 NATB    27  
      25.66   28.73   28.81   29.89                                
  4 Baron, Seth         JR Tufts                1:55.55    1:55.27 NATB    26  
      25.74   28.88   29.22   31.43                                
  5 Pepe, Nick          05 Williams             1:55.78    1:55.33 NATB    25  
      24.91   28.58   29.92   31.92                                
  6 Reed, Tim           SO Hamilton             1:57.84    1:56.85         24  
      26.23   29.29   30.20   31.13                                
  7 Kapit, Jason        SO Tufts                1:57.97    1:57.46         23  
      26.58   29.83   30.53   30.52                                
  8 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                1:58.06    1:59.63         22  
      26.21   30.57   31.25   31.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Tanz, Josh          SO Wesleyan             1:58.46    1:56.71         20  
      25.66   29.94   30.01   31.10                                
 10 Federico, Nick      JR Amherst              1:59.05    1:57.89         17  
      26.60   28.75   30.24   32.30                                
 11 Ellis, Jon          SO Middlebury           2:00.85    2:00.40         16  
      26.82   30.46   31.76   31.36                                
 12 Vey, Alek           FR Amherst              2:01.61    2:00.97         15  
      26.24   30.20   31.37   33.16                                
 13 Ghazal, Elan        JR Amherst              2:02.23    2:01.64         14  
      26.15   30.47   31.56   33.46                                
 14 Connor, Ryan        JR Hamilton             1:58.80    2:01.71         13  
      26.12   30.30   31.71   33.58                                
 15 Mitchell, Rob       SO Wesleyan             2:02.39    2:02.87         12  
      27.10   30.79   32.02   32.96                                
 16 Lawton, Alex        05 Williams             2:02.46    2:03.13         11  
      26.28   30.83   32.20   33.82                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Cronin, Nathan      FR Tufts                2:04.78    2:03.76          9  
      27.98   31.33   31.42   33.03                                
 18 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin              2:07.63    2:04.55          7  
      28.27   32.16   32.22   31.90                                
 19 Kimball, Andrew     SR Middlebury           2:06.02    2:05.60          6  
      28.08   31.46   32.30   33.76                                
 20 Vogel, Dan          SO Middlebury           2:06.00    2:06.82          5  
      28.01   30.98   33.34   34.49                                
 21 Szela, Craig        SR Middlebury           2:08.00    2:06.89          4  
      27.60   32.07   33.68   33.54                                
 22 Adams, Ryan         FR Colby                2:04.41    2:07.04          3  
      26.44   31.90   33.16   35.54                                
 23 Min, Steven         FR Colby                2:07.57    2:07.57          2  
      27.81   31.84   33.32   34.60                                
 24 Schleusener, Luke   FR Wesleyan             2:08.22    2:08.56          1  
      28.91   32.36   32.90   34.39                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:52.31        1994 Jacob Michlewicz, Hamilton                 
        Meet: & 1:52.40   2/29/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 1:51.35        1989 S. Kelley, Kenyon                          
                1:52.59  NATA
                1:56.49  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              FR Amherst                         1:52.40&NATA   
      25.55   28.47   28.95   29.43                                
  2 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                         1:53.97 NATB   
      25.50   29.10   29.60   29.77                                
  3 Welsh, Bryan              05 Williams                        1:54.12 NATB   
      25.51   28.44   29.54   30.63                                
  4 Baron, Seth               JR Tufts                           1:55.55 NATB   
      26.22   29.23   29.52   30.58                                
  5 Pepe, Nick                05 Williams                        1:55.78 NATB   
      24.96   29.06   30.58   31.18                                
  6 Reed, Tim                 SO Hamilton                        1:57.84        
      26.20   29.35   30.61   31.68                                
  7 Kapit, Jason              SO Tufts                           1:57.97        
      25.94   28.83   30.22   32.98                                
  8 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                           1:58.06        
      26.35   29.87   30.50   31.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tanz, Josh                SO Wesleyan                        1:58.46        
      25.44   29.37   30.63   33.02                                
 10 Connor, Ryan              JR Hamilton                        1:58.80        
      26.63   29.62   30.60   31.95                                
 11 Federico, Nick            JR Amherst                         1:59.05        
      25.71   29.48   30.55   33.31                                
 12 Ellis, Jon                SO Middlebury                      2:00.85        
      27.16   30.37   31.32   32.00                                
 13 Vey, Alek                 FR Amherst                         2:01.61        
      25.99   30.69   31.28   33.65                                
 14 Ghazal, Elan              JR Amherst                         2:02.23        
      26.28   30.90   32.24   32.81                                
 15 Mitchell, Rob             SO Wesleyan                        2:02.39        
      26.61   29.94   31.49   34.35                                
 16 Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                        2:02.46        
      26.02   30.36   32.02   34.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adams, Ryan               FR Colby                           2:04.41        
      27.17   32.08   31.90   33.26                                
 18 Cronin, Nathan            FR Tufts                           2:04.78        
      27.24   31.51   32.43   33.60                                
 19 Vogel, Dan                SO Middlebury                      2:06.00        
      28.51   30.54   32.22   34.73                                
 20 Kimball, Andrew           SR Middlebury                      2:06.02        
      28.38   31.94   32.88   32.82                                
 21 Min, Steven               FR Colby                           2:07.57        
      27.54   31.79   32.73   35.51                                
 22 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin                         2:07.63        
      27.70   30.74   33.20   35.99                                
 23 Szela, Craig              SR Middlebury                      2:08.00        
      27.62   32.09   33.83   34.46                                
 24 Schleusener, Luke         FR Wesleyan                        2:08.22        
      28.99   32.09   33.61   33.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nasuti, Sam               FR Conn College                    2:09.79        
      28.04   32.78   34.09   34.88                                
 26 Fink, Andrew              FR Trinity                         2:10.05        
      28.84   31.99   34.13   35.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Donne, Matt               FR Wesleyan                        2:15.31        
      27.15   32.64   36.80   38.72                                
 28 Klothen, Erich            FR Wesleyan                        2:17.52        
      28.30   33.89   36.70   38.63                                
 29 Abuhoff, Granger          SO Conn College                    2:25.97        
      29.11   35.03   40.32   41.51                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: @ 499.20        1992 F. Marston, Bowdoin                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        SO Hamilton              453.20     472.60         32  
  2 Baker, Erik         06 Bates                 457.45     446.90         28  
  3 McGregor, Brian     04 Bowdoin               432.85     392.35         27  
  4 Arscott, Tris       SO Middlebury            368.85     389.80         26  
  5 Young, Michael      FR Middlebury            355.90     369.35         25  
  6 Nolen, Tim          07 Williams              396.40     361.30         24  
  7 Selden, John        06 Williams              343.25     356.20         23  
  8 Cloyd, Connell      SR Tufts                 341.05     338.40         22  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: @ 499.20        1992 F. Marston, Bowdoin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                            457.45        
  2 Salmon, Mike              SO Hamilton                         453.20        
  3 McGregor, Brian           04 Bowdoin                          432.85        
  4 Nolen, Tim                07 Williams                         396.40        
  5 Arscott, Tris             SO Middlebury                       368.85        
  6 Young, Michael            FR Middlebury                       355.90        
  7 Selden, John              06 Williams                         343.25        
  8 Cloyd, Connell            SR Tufts                            341.05        
  9 Putnam, Todd              SO Tufts                            332.00        
 10 Crafton, Elliot           06 Williams                         324.15        
 11 Morrison, Todd            FR Trinity                          307.60        
 12 Sinche, Greg              07 Bates                            287.45        
 13 Cross, Ian                FR Colby                            284.95        
 14 LaPlant, Bryan            06 Williams                         275.20        
 15 Minue, Chris              FR Trinity                          256.40        
 16 Altneu, Eric              FR Wesleyan                         214.80        
 17 Stubbs, Stu               SO Conn College                     189.50        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.85    3/2/2003 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                
                         K Thompson, A Saunders, A Fink, A Lawrence        
        Pool: @ 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon                                     
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 3:04.73&NATB    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Gallucci, Nick 07              
     3) Orjuela, Zack 06                4) Brecher, Brad 06               
       21.99    45.80    21.99    46.16    22.02    46.15    22.11    46.62
  2 Hamilton College  'A'                                 3:05.68 NATB    56  
     1) Thompson, Kevin SR              2) Saunders, Andrew JR            
     3) Fink, Andrew JR                 4) Lawrence, Aran JR              
       22.59    47.34    21.95    46.54    21.86    45.84    21.64    45.96
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                 3:08.56 NATB    54  
     1) Kinsella, Mike FR               2) Ghoussaini, Nick SR            
     3) Halpert, Rich JR                4) Baker, Brett SO                
       23.16    47.98    22.19    46.72    22.23    46.96    22.45    46.90
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                  3:08.97 NATB    52  
     1) Woo, Bryan SO                   2) Pohorylo, Mike SR              
     3) Estacio, Rick SO                4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       22.52    47.05    22.39    47.14    22.50    47.95    22.26    46.83
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                               3:09.03         50  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Hawkins, David JR              
     3) McMennamin, Thomas SR           4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       22.76    47.85    22.34    46.89    22.43    47.61    22.39    46.68
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  3:12.13         48  
     1) Long, Mike 04                   2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Lewis, Jason 06                 4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       22.55    47.35    22.91    48.58    22.67    48.86    22.31    47.34
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                              3:13.75         46  
     1) Tanz, Josh SO                   2) Devine, Dan SO                 
     3) Webster, Zach SO                4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       22.94    48.20    22.52    48.25    22.46    48.45    22.50    48.85
  8 Bates College  'A'                                    3:14.86         44  
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Youmans, Will 06               
       22.84    48.35    22.40    49.13    23.18    48.62    23.09    48.76
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                              3:15.42         42  
     1) Landry, Zach SO                 2) Phillips, Adam FR              
     3) Dutton, Andrew SO               4) Hoyt, Alex SO                  
       23.83    49.03    23.10    49.07    22.79    48.47    23.02    48.85
 10 Colby College  'A'                                    3:17.31         40  
     1) Ireland, Tom JR                 2) Adams, Ryan FR                 
     3) Cole, John JR                   4) Dewey, Jabez FR                
       23.12    48.48    23.19    49.80    23.32    50.50    22.64    48.53
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  3:20.08         38  
     1) Leamon, Adam FR                 2) Lenihan, Mike FR               
     3) DeRosa, Matt JR                 4) Anderson, Pete FR              
       23.12    49.03    23.52    49.98    23.51    50.62    23.46    50.45
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 1:23.83   2/28/2003 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         A Saunders, K Thompson, T Chung, A Lawrence       
        Pool: @ 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon                                     
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J1:26.58         12  
     1) Marinelli, Brett 07             2) Marshall, Aaron 06             
     3) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris 04     4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       22.09    21.64    21.83    21.02                                    
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J1:27.19         10  
     1) Maxwell, Zachary FR             2) Atkinson, Scott SO             
     3) Anselmi, Donald SR              4) Rahal, Adam JR                 
       22.05    21.20    22.28    21.66                                    
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                J1:27.69          9  
     1) Kapit, Jason SO                 2) Halpert, Rich JR               
     3) Fanning, Justin FR              4) Godsey, Jon SO                 
       22.19    21.80    21.88    21.82                                    
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J1:28.19          8  
     1) Kaplan, Adam FR                 2) Ancona, John FR                
     3) Federico, Nick JR               4) Mandsager, Grant SR            
       22.02    21.88    22.30    21.99                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J1:28.59          7  
     1) Warner, Christian FR            2) Meigher, Mark FR               
     3) Chung, Tae JR                   4)                                
       22.13    22.63    22.28    21.55                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J1:29.01          6  
     1) McCue, Will SO                  2) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
     3) Heynen, Domink JR               4) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
       22.41    22.20    22.02    22.38                                    
 18 Bates College  'B'                                   J1:32.38          5  
     1) Youmans, Will 06                2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Hostvedt, Sam 07                4) Bowden, Eric 05                
 19 Colby College  'B'                                   J1:33.54          4  
     1) Thompson, Ken SO                2) Bergh, Eric FR                 
     3) Cole, John JR                   4) Dean, Patrick FR               
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J1:34.84          3  
     1) Alto, Bill 05                   2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Beckman, Colin 07               4) Pelton, Chad 04                
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                 J1:35.10          2  
     1) Fink, Andrew FR                 2) Spurrier, Alex FR              
     3) Silva, Mark JR                  4) Greer, Christian SO            
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                             J1:39.44          1  
     1) Nasuti, Sam FR                  2) Garner, Sam FR                 
     3) Abuhoff, Granger SO             4) Paradis, Brendan JR            
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
        Meet: & 3:24.67   2/23/2001 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         Schwenker, Cecere, Morrison, Loeffler             
        Pool: @ 3:25.68        1989 UC-San Diego                               
                3:24.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J3:30.06         12  
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Loveless, Jon 05               
     3) Brecher, Brad 06                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       25.91    53.37    26.90    58.84    23.56    51.38    21.71    46.47
 13 Amherst College  'B'                                 J3:31.40         10  
     1) Hagerty, Ed SO                  2) Ancona, John FR                
     3) Federico, Nick JR               4) Kaplan, Adam FR                
       26.69    54.09    16.61    57.17    24.01    52.02    22.00    48.12
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                              J3:31.93          9  
     1) Hawkins, David JR               2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Rahal, Adam JR                  4) McMennamin, Thomas SR          
       26.61    54.78    26.66    57.79    23.75    52.09    22.29    47.27
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                J3:36.68          8  
     1) Solow, Aeric SR                 2) Duckworth, Tyler SR            
     3) Baron, Seth JR                  4) Kapit, Jason SO                
       26.11    56.29    28.02  1:00.04    24.04    52.51    22.80    47.84
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J3:37.59          7  
     1) Warner, Christian FR            2) Chung, Tae JR                  
     3) Reed, Tim SO                    4) Connor, Ryan JR                
       27.03    54.50    27.83  1:00.78    25.15    54.13    22.83    48.18
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J3:45.56          6  
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Kyle, Ian 06                   
       29.28    59.72    29.07  1:02.86    24.86    54.21    23.22    48.77
 18 Bates College  'B'                                   J3:46.91          5  
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Youmans, Will 06               
       28.07    58.03    29.82  1:04.50    24.28    55.37    22.84    49.01
 19 Colby College  'B'                                   J3:48.33          4  
     1) Seymour, Brad SR                2) Dean, Patrick FR               
     3) Min, Steven FR                  4) DeSantis, Chris SO             
       29.64  1:00.60    28.17  1:00.99    25.62    56.45    24.10    50.29
 20 Trinity College  'B'                                 J3:48.50          3  
     1) DeRosa, Matt JR                 2) Spurrier, Alex FR              
     3) Fink, Andrew FR                 4) Evans, Andrew FR               
       26.96    56.11    30.41  1:05.52    25.56    55.22    24.50    51.65
 21 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J3:49.40          2  
     1) McClellan, Sean FR              2) Brownstein, Matt FR            
     3) Mitchell, Rob SO                4) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
       29.30  1:00.26    30.63  1:05.82    25.45    54.51    22.96    48.81
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:33.55    3/1/2003 Amherst                                    
        Meet: & 1:33.55    3/1/2003 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, P Kennedy           
        Pool: @ 1:34.05        1989 Kenyon                                     
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                              J1:36.91         12  
     1) Collier, Rob FR                 2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Rahal, Adam JR                  4) Atkinson, Scott SO             
       25.72    26.92    23.20    21.07                                    
 13 Williams College  'B'                                J1:37.28         10  
     1) Marshall, Aaron 06              2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Burton, Oliver 06               4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       25.92    26.62    23.62    21.12                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                                 J1:37.55          9  
     1) Morash, Dan SR                  2) Ancona, John FR                
     3) Federico, Nick JR               4) Kaplan, Adam FR                
       25.62    26.62    23.76    21.55                                    
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                J1:39.15          8  
     1) Fanning, Justin FR              2) Solow, Aeric SR                
     3) Bettencourt, Greg FR            4) Ghoussaini, Nick SR            
       25.59    28.04    24.12    21.40                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J1:40.50          7  
     1) Kearney, Tim FR                 2) Chung, Tae JR                  
     3) Meigher, Mark FR                4) Delia, Ben JR                  
       25.94    27.38    24.54    22.64                                    
 17 Bates College  'B'                                   J1:43.44          6  
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bauer, John 06                 
       27.47    29.60    23.85    22.52                                    
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J1:43.62          5  
     1) Mitchell, Rob SO                2) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
     3) Donne, Matt FR                  4) Haley, John FR                 
       27.45    29.43    24.43    22.31                                    
 19 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J1:43.68          4  
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Alto, Bill 05                  
       27.65    28.63    24.61    22.79                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                                 J1:44.42          3  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff FR                2) Spurrier, Alex FR              
     3) Fink, Andrew FR                 4) Butts, Eric FR                 
       26.75    29.76    25.01    22.90                                    
 21 Colby College  'B'                                   J1:44.71          2  
     1) Min, Steven FR                  2) Dean, Patrick FR               
     3) DeSantis, Chris SO              4) Cole, John JR                  
       28.05    28.27    26.01    22.38                                    
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                             J1:50.48          1  
     1) Abuhoff, Granger SO             2) Dutton, Andrew SO              
     3) Nasuti, Sam FR                  4) Garner, Sam FR                 
       32.25    28.53    26.04    23.66                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.77        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 6:54.11   2/24/2001 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         Loeffler, Schultz, Thompson, Bordoni              
        Pool: @ 6:46.90        1989 Kenyon                                     
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J7:04.65         12  
     1) Gallucci, Nick 07               2) McManic, Dave 07               
     3) Carey, Brian 06                 4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       25.09    52.08  1:18.69  1:45.55    24.39    51.36  1:18.71  1:46.32
       24.43    51.73  1:19.65  1:47.51    23.71    50.35  1:17.73  1:45.27
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J7:07.81         10  
     1) McMennamin, Thomas SR           2) Lux, Tim FR                    
     3) Krissoff, Austin SO             4) Lamere, Jamie SO               
       24.83    52.62  1:21.00  1:50.05    24.52    51.21  1:18.62  1:46.28
       24.34    51.22  1:18.54  1:46.01    23.34    49.79  1:17.19  1:45.47
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                J7:08.93          9  
     1) Wilson, Jeff SR                 2) Connor, Ryan JR                
     3) Hodges, Mark FR                 4) Reed, Tim SO                   
       25.09    52.12  1:19.91  1:47.71    24.29    51.69  1:19.23  1:46.44
       25.13    52.32  1:19.87  1:47.61    25.27    52.36  1:19.83  1:47.17
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J7:11.11          8  
     1) Savage, Dan SO                  2) Lewkowitz, Adam SO             
     3) Hagerty, Ed SO                  4) Mandsager, Grant SR            
       25.17    52.61  1:21.16  1:49.58    24.06    50.76  1:18.80  1:47.79
       24.14    50.29  1:17.39  1:45.71    24.94    52.46  1:20.17  1:48.03
 16 Tufts University  'B'                                J7:11.94          7  
     1) Turner, Alex SR                 2) Mauricio, Kaili SR             
     3) Solow, Aeric SR                 4) Ward, Steven SO                
       25.86    53.22  1:20.57  1:47.28    24.54    51.78  1:19.12  1:46.77
       25.15    52.85  1:20.92  1:49.40    24.09    51.05  1:18.72  1:48.49
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J7:24.64          6  
     1) Haley, John FR                  2) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
     3) McCue, Will SO                  4) Heynen, Domink JR              
       25.04    53.29  1:21.80  1:49.98    23.79    51.34  1:20.75  1:50.54
       17.10    52.90  1:22.21  1:51.35    23.95    51.73  1:21.98  1:52.77
 18 Bates College  'B'                                   J7:36.68          5  
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) Hostvedt, Sam 07               
     3) Harington, Matt 06              4) Bauer, John 06                 
       25.31    53.51  1:23.19  1:52.26    25.96    55.04  1:24.89  1:55.10
       26.60    55.67  1:25.62  1:55.65    25.23    53.67  1:23.12  1:53.67
 19 Colby College  'B'                                   J7:43.98          4  
     1) Adams, Ryan FR                  2) Thompson, Ken SO               
     3) Bergh, Eric FR                  4) Henderson-Cohen, M SR          
       25.30    53.63  1:22.37  1:51.23    25.74    55.28  1:26.08  1:56.53
       18.13    56.49  1:26.43  1:56.85    28.46    58.62  1:29.04  1:59.37
 20 Trinity College  'B'                                 J7:48.38          3  
     1) Evans, Andrew FR                2) Swanson, Chris SO              
     3) Silva, Mark JR                  4) Spurrier, Alex FR              
       25.40    54.60  1:25.81  1:57.70    25.59    55.66  1:26.80  1:57.13
       27.21    56.99  1:27.73  1:58.45    25.93    55.85  1:25.89  1:55.10
 21 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J7:57.22          2  
     1) Beckman, Colin 07               2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Alto, Bill 05                   4) Goldstein, Max 07              
       26.51    54.67  1:24.84  1:55.04    26.82    57.83  1:29.80  1:59.59
       31.14  1:04.36  1:37.68  2:09.11    26.32    55.77  1:25.13  1:53.48
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.85    3/2/2003 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         K. Thompson, A. Saunders, A. Fink, A. Lawrence    
        Pool: @ 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon                                     
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J3:09.55         12  
     1) Spinelli, Steve 07              2) Albohm, Blake 06               
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       23.42    48.00    21.83    46.79    22.30    47.84    22.21    46.92
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J3:11.75         10  
     1) Collier, Rob FR                 2) Rahal, Adam JR                 
     3) Demas, Alex SO                  4) Whittington, Karl SR           
       22.79    47.75    22.61    48.69    22.72    47.49    22.78    47.82
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                J3:13.31          9  
     1) Connor, Ryan JR                 2) Chung, Tae JR                  
     3) Baker, Jim SR                   4) Warner, Christian FR           
       23.27    48.92    23.19    48.98    22.51    48.58    22.25    46.83
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                J3:13.71          8  
     1) Fanning, Justin FR              2) Bettencourt, Greg FR           
     3) Mauricio, Kaili SR              4) Kapit, Jason SO                
       23.32    48.32    23.20    48.63    23.60    48.74    22.84    48.02
 16 Amherst College  'B'                                 J3:15.16          7  
     1) Hagerty, Ed SO                  2) Morash, Dan SR                 
     3) Stanton, James FR               4) Mandsager, Grant SR            
       23.75    48.87    22.33    47.44    23.08    49.30    23.70    49.55
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J3:17.20          6  
     1) Thomas, Carter 06               2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Pike, Jeff 04                   4) Sighinolfi, Mike 07            
       24.42    50.45    23.30    48.63    23.53    48.74    23.59    49.38
 18 Bates College  'B'                                   J3:19.88          5  
     1) Guerette, Chris 07              2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Eggert, Adam 05                 4) Bauer, John 06                 
       23.88    49.87    23.64    49.75    23.46    50.35    23.63    49.91
 19 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J3:21.09          4  
     1) Chamberlain, Adam FR            2) McCue, Will SO                 
     3) Haley, John FR                  4) Byers, Ben FR                  
       24.01    50.17    23.84    50.47    23.61    49.82    24.13    50.63
 20 Colby College  'B'                                   J3:22.99          3  
     1) Dean, Patrick FR                2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch FR          
     3) DeSantis, Chris SO              4) Battista, Nick SR              
       25.07    52.36    23.88    50.39    23.76    49.98    23.42    50.26
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                 J3:23.62          2  
     1) Evans, Andrew FR                2) Fink, Andrew FR                
     3) Swanson, Chris SO               4) Greer, Christian SO            
       24.23    50.73    24.28    51.07    23.91    51.31    23.85    50.51
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                             J3:23.75          1  
     1) Borgelt, Nate FR                2) Garner, Sam FR                 
     3) Nasuti, Sam FR                  4) Kyne, Bob FR                   
       24.13    50.19    24.43    50.96    24.24    52.52    23.90    50.08
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 1:23.47   2/27/2004 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                
                         A Lawrence, K Thompson, A Fink, A Saunders        
        Pool: @ 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon                                     
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:23.47&NATB   
     1) Lawrence, Aran JR               2) Thompson, Kevin SR             
     3) Fink, Andrew JR                 4) Saunders, Andrew JR            
       20.94    20.68    20.88    20.97                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:25.22        
     1) Woo, Bryan SO                   2) Morash, Dan SR                 
     3) Estacio, Rick SO                4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       21.46    21.33    21.31    21.12                                    
  3 Williams College  'A'                                       1:25.58        
     1) Brecher, Brad 06                2) Albohm, Blake 06               
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris 04    
       21.94    20.97    21.36    21.31                                    
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:26.27        
     1) Devine, Dan SO                  2) Tanz, Josh SO                  
     3) Haley, John FR                  4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       21.86    21.53    21.77    21.11                                    
  5 Williams College  'B'                                       1:26.52        
     1) Halsey, Micah 05                2) Marshall, Aaron 06             
     3) Gallucci, Nick 07               4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       22.61    21.69    21.04    21.18                                    
  6 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:26.57        
     1) Hawkins, David JR               2) Korsmeyer, Jason JR            
     3) Rayburn, John FR                4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       21.95    21.47    21.44    21.71                                    
  7 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:26.82        
     1) Solow, Aeric SR                 2) Kapit, Jason SO                
     3) Halpert, Rich JR                4) Ghoussaini, Nick SR            
       22.37    21.47    21.60    21.38                                    
  8 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:26.90        
     1) Maxwell, Zachary FR             2) Atkinson, Scott SO             
     3) McMennamin, Thomas SR           4) Rahal, Adam JR                 
       21.86    21.32    22.04    21.68                                    
  9 Williams College  'C'                                       1:27.56        
     1) Lawton, Alex 05                 2) Spinelli, Steve 07             
     3) Marinelli, Brett 07             4) Burton, Oliver 06              
       22.67    21.90    21.14    21.85                                    
 10 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:28.52        
     1) Kaplan, Adam FR                 2) Federico, Nick JR              
     3) Ancona, John FR                 4) Mandsager, Grant SR            
       22.15    22.28    21.90    22.19                                    
 11 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:28.65        
     1) Connor, Ryan JR                 2) Warner, Christian FR           
     3) Baker, Jim SR                   4) Chung, Tae JR                  
       22.84    22.03    22.07    21.71                                    
 12 Bates College  'A'                                          1:28.71        
     1) Bauer, John 06                  2) Guerette, Chris 07             
     3) Youmans, Will 06                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       22.68    21.95    22.93    21.15                                    
 13 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:28.93        
     1) Szela, Craig SR                 2) Zager, Russ SR                 
     3) Evans, Charlie SR               4) Anselmi, Donald SR             
       22.80    22.19    22.10    21.84                                    
 13 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:28.93        
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Long, Mike 04                  
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Pike, Jeff 04                  
       23.04    21.21    22.30    22.38                                    
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:29.25        
     1) McCue, Will SO                  2) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
     3) Heynen, Domink JR               4) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
       22.58    22.24    22.56    21.87                                    
 16 Colby College  'A'                                          1:30.37        
     1) Adams, Ryan FR                  2) Thompson, Ken SO               
     3) Dewey, Jabez FR                 4) Battista, Nick SR              
       22.82    23.51    21.54    22.50                                    
 17 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:30.39        
     1) Leamon, Adam FR                 2) Butts, Eric FR                 
     3) Evans, Andrew FR                4) Anderson, Pete FR              
       22.39    23.33    22.66    22.01                                    
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:31.31        
     1) Landry, Zach SO                 2) Phillips, Adam FR              
     3) Borgelt, Nate FR                4) Hoyt, Alex SO                  
       23.26    22.76    22.95    22.34                                    
 19 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:31.60        
     1) Burlingame, Sam SR              2) Cronin, Nathan FR              
     3) Radovich, Ray FR                4) Fanning, Justin FR             
       23.70    23.09    23.12    21.69                                    
 20 Bates College  'B'                                          1:32.35        
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Hostvedt, Sam 07                4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       23.20    23.93    23.52    21.70                                    
 21 Hamilton College  'C'                                       1:32.83        
     1) Kearney, Tim FR                 2) Emmons, Nate FR                
     3) Hutchinson, Tucker FR           4) Meigher, Mark FR               
       23.37    23.19    23.88    22.39                                    
 22 Amherst College  'C'                                        1:33.46        
     1) Cahill, Mike SO                 2) Chow, Joe FR                   
     3) Vey, Alek FR                    4) Gach, Dan JR                   
       23.52    23.97    22.45    23.52                                    
 23 Wesleyan University  'C'                                    1:34.41        
     1) Molina, Mike FR                 2) Brownstein, Matt FR            
     3) Donne, Matt FR                  4) Blondin, Nick SR               
       23.49    23.04    23.10    24.78                                    
 24 Colby College  'B'                                          1:34.74        
     1) Cross, Ian FR                   2) Bergh, Eric FR                 
     3) Dean, Patrick FR                4) Henderson-Cohen, M SR          
       23.97    23.43    23.43    23.91                                    
 25 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:35.34        
     1) Pelton, Chad 04                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Beckman, Colin 07               4) Alto, Bill 05                  
       25.07    23.62    23.53    23.12                                    
 26 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:35.51        
     1) Fink, Andrew FR                 2) Greer, Christian SO            
     3) Silva, Mark JR                  4) Spurrier, Alex FR              
       23.75    23.48    24.46    23.82                                    
 27 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:43.65        
     1) Nasuti, Sam FR                  2) Garner, Sam FR                 
     3) Abuhoff, Granger SO             4) Paradis, Brendan JR            
       24.21    26.68    24.82    27.94                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:23.45        1997 Williams                                   
        Meet: & 3:24.67   2/28/2003 Amherst, Amherst                           
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:25.68        1989 UC-San Diego                               
                3:24.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:28.79 NATB   
 
     1) Estacio, Rick SO                2) Pohorylo, Mike SR              
     3) Woo, Bryan SO                   4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       25.32    52.01    27.01    57.35    23.51    51.29    22.58    48.14
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:32.16        
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Lux, Tim FR                    
     3) Collier, Rob FR                 4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       26.30    53.34    28.72  1:00.07    23.19    50.25    23.44    48.50
  3 Williams College  'B'                                       3:33.52        
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Loveless, Jon 05               
     3) Burton, Oliver 06               4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       25.73    53.14    27.09    58.85    24.65    53.96    23.03    47.57
  4 Williams College  'A'                                       3:34.23        
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       26.07    53.67    28.07  1:00.86    23.33    51.58    22.94    48.12
  5 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:34.37        
     1) Zager, Russ SR                  2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Rahal, Adam JR                  4) McMennamin, Thomas SR          
       27.39    55.54    26.89    58.16    24.12    52.76    22.42    47.91
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:34.90        
     1) Thompson, Kevin SR              2) Morris, Steve SO               
     3) Saunders, Andrew JR             4) Connor, Ryan JR                
       26.31    53.71    27.56    58.59    25.05    54.35    22.87    48.25
  7 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:35.40        
     1) Ghazal, Elan JR                 2) Ancona, John FR                
     3) Federico, Nick JR               4) Mandsager, Grant SR            
       27.16    55.89    26.93    57.32    24.04    52.48    23.83    49.71
  8 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:36.96        
     1) Mauricio, Kaili SR              2) Rochette, Mike JR              
     3) Kapit, Jason SO                 4) Meyers, Jamie SR               
       27.58    55.84    27.80  1:00.19    24.72    52.90    22.55    48.03
  9 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:37.29        
     1) Warner, Christian FR            2) Chung, Tae JR                  
     3) Fink, Andrew JR                 4) Baker, Jim SR                  
       26.97    54.97    27.80  1:00.08    23.93    51.68    23.95    50.56
 10 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:37.55        
     1) Halpert, Rich JR                2) Solow, Aeric SR                
     3) Baron, Seth JR                  4) Bettencourt, Greg FR           
       27.09    55.39    28.46  1:01.38    24.50    52.57    22.82    48.21
 11 Bates College  'A'                                          3:37.83        
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       27.93    56.84    28.64  1:02.24    23.66    51.17    22.31    47.58
 12 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:38.53        
     1) Hagerty, Ed SO                  2) Stanton, James FR              
     3) Vey, Alek FR                    4) Kaplan, Adam FR                
       27.35    55.64    27.69  1:00.63    24.45    53.33    22.78    48.93
 13 Colby College  'A'                                          3:38.83        
     1) Dewey, Jabez FR                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch FR          
     3) Adams, Ryan FR                  4) DeSantis, Chris SO             
       25.75    53.13    17.58  1:01.03    24.87    54.37    23.73    50.30
 14 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:39.77        
     1) Webster, Zach SO                2) Blondin, Nick SR               
     3) Tanz, Josh SO                   4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       26.49    55.23    16.23    31.60    33.91  1:25.43    22.55    47.51
 15 Tufts University  'C'                                       3:41.27        
     1) Fanning, Justin FR              2) Duckworth, Tyler SR            
     3) Schmidt, Greg SR                4) Turner, Alex SR                
       27.51    56.54    28.73  1:01.14    25.26    54.82    23.58    48.77
 16 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:41.41        
     1) Hillas, Rob SO                  2) Lamere, Jamie SO               
     3) Szela, Craig SR                 4) Whittington, Karl SR           
       28.25    56.93    28.81  1:01.84    25.41    54.40    23.17    48.24
 17 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:41.79        
     1) Anderson, Pete FR               2) Rorer, Chris SR                
     3) Fink, Andrew FR                 4) Evans, Andrew FR               
       27.16    55.78    27.37    58.99    25.79    55.57    24.18    51.45
 18 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:42.21        
     1) DeRosa, Matt JR                 2) Lenihan, Mike FR               
     3) Yoshida, Jeff FR                4) Leamon, Adam FR                
       27.34    56.40    28.04  1:00.95    25.62    55.58    23.55    49.28
 19 Williams College  'C'                                       3:42.75        
     1) Lawton, Alex 05                 2) Welsh, Bryan 05                
     3) Halsey, Micah 05                4) Koernig, Kevin 05              
       27.52    56.67    27.42    58.79    25.96    56.01    24.72    51.28
 20 Hamilton College  'C'                                       3:43.51        
     1) Delia, Ben JR                   2) Meigher, Mark FR               
     3) Wilson, Jeff SR                 4) Reed, Tim SO                   
       27.29    55.64    29.41  1:03.94    25.14    54.72    23.92    49.21
 21 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:44.89        
     1) Hoyt, Alex SO                   2) Kyne, Bob FR                   
     3) Nasuti, Sam FR                  4) Phillips, Adam FR              
       27.07    56.45    16.61  1:00.40    25.93    57.03    24.20    51.01
 22 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:47.88        
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Alto, Bill 05                  
       28.75    59.22    29.90  1:02.87    24.80    53.60    25.22    52.19
 23 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:51.15        
     1) McClellan, Sean FR              2) Brownstein, Matt FR            
     3) Mitchell, Rob SO                4) Chamberlain, Adam FR           
       29.33  1:00.96    31.19  1:05.84    25.88    55.15    23.63    49.20
 24 Colby College  'B'                                          3:53.12        
     1) Seymour, Brad SR                2) Dean, Patrick FR               
     3) Min, Steven FR                  4) Thompson, Ken SO               
       29.86  1:01.02    28.82  1:02.79    26.09    57.54    24.64    51.77
 25 Bates College  'B'                                          3:57.44        
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Youmans, Will 06               
       28.58    59.10    30.63  1:06.33    25.98    56.67    25.38    55.34
 26 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:57.54        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Pelton, Chad 04                
       29.81  1:00.80    30.09  1:04.04    26.01    55.92    26.53    56.78
 27 Wesleyan University  'C'                                    4:09.47        
     1) Molina, Mike FR                 2) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
     3) Klothen, Erich FR               4) Chin, Andrew FR                
       31.35  1:05.93    17.13  1:07.39    27.11    59.69    26.01    56.46
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:33.55    3/1/2003 Amherst                                    
        Meet: & 1:33.55    3/1/2003 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, P Kennedy           
        Pool: @ 1:34.05        1989 Kenyon                                     
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:35.19 NATB   
     1) Estacio, Rick SO                2) Pohorylo, Mike SR              
     3) Woo, Bryan SO                   4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       24.32    26.89    22.90    21.08                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                       1:36.20        
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Loveless, Jon 05               
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       24.85    26.75    23.08    21.52                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:36.25        
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Lux, Tim FR                    
     3) Hawkins, David JR               4) Clark, Matt SR                 
       25.18    26.80    22.97    21.30                                    
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:36.93        
     1) Lawrence, Aran JR               2) Morris, Steve SO               
     3) Baker, Jim SR                   4) Saunders, Andrew JR            
       25.28    26.86    23.66    21.13                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:37.89        
     1) Meyers, Jamie SR                2) Rochette, Mike JR              
     3) Kapit, Jason SO                 4) Kinsella, Mike FR              
       26.06    26.96    23.98    20.89                                    
  6 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:38.02        
     1) Morash, Dan SR                  2) Ancona, John FR                
     3) Federico, Nick JR               4) Kaplan, Adam FR                
       25.72    26.75    23.93    21.62                                    
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:38.21        
     1) Webster, Zach SO                2) Devine, Dan SO                 
     3) Tanz, Josh SO                   4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       26.11    27.07    23.58    21.45                                    
  8 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:38.61        
     1) Collier, Rob FR                 2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Atkinson, Scott SO              4) Rayburn, John FR               
       25.30    27.25    24.52    21.54                                    
  9 Bates College  'A'                                          1:38.84        
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Bretl, Todd 04                 
       26.66    28.18    23.12    20.88                                    
 10 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:39.34        
     1) Fanning, Justin FR              2) Solow, Aeric SR                
     3) Bettencourt, Greg FR            4) Ghoussaini, Nick SR            
       25.69    28.29    24.05    21.31                                    
 11 Williams College  'B'                                       1:39.56        
     1) Marshall, Aaron 06              2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Burton, Oliver 06               4) Halsey, Micah 05               
       25.69    27.46    23.97    22.44                                    
 12 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:40.06        
     1) DeRosa, Matt JR                 2) Rorer, Chris SR                
     3) Lenihan, Mike FR                4) Leamon, Adam FR                
       26.51    27.10    24.52    21.93                                    
 13 Colby College  'A'                                          1:40.19        
     1) Dewey, Jabez FR                 2) DeSantis, Chris SO             
     3) Battista, Nick SR               4) Cole, John JR                  
       25.13    27.88    24.46    22.72                                    
 14 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:40.85        
     1) Zager, Russ SR                  2) Evans, Charlie SR              
     3) Szela, Craig SR                 4) Maxwell, Zachary FR            
       26.30    28.25    24.28    22.02                                    
 15 Amherst College  'C'                                        1:40.98        
     1) Ghazal, Elan JR                 2) Stanton, James FR              
     3) Porter, Colin JR                4) Vey, Alek FR                   
       26.30    27.87    24.49    22.32                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:41.15        
     1) Wilson, Jeff SR                 2) Chung, Tae JR                  
     3) Meigher, Mark FR                4) Reed, Tim SO                   
       26.14    27.42    24.61    22.98                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:41.47        
     1) Pike, Jeff 04                   2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Long, Mike 04                  
       27.09    29.32    23.59    21.47                                    
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:43.61        
     1) Byers, Ben FR                   2) Zebrowski, Alec SO             
     3) Donne, Matt FR                  4) Haley, John FR                 
       27.55    29.58    24.39    22.09                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                                          1:44.01        
     1) Getchell, John 05               2) Johannessen, Grant 06          
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bauer, John 06                 
       27.34    29.78    24.40    22.49                                    
 20 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:44.90        
     1) Hoyt, Alex SO                   2) Kyne, Bob FR                   
     3) Garner, Sam FR                  4) Borgelt, Nate FR               
       26.14    27.96    28.19    22.61                                    
 21 Hamilton College  'C'                                       1:45.12        
     1) Kearney, Tim FR                 2) Sullivan, Matt SO              
     3) Hodges, Mark FR                 4) Emmons, Nate FR                
       25.76    30.75    25.48    23.13                                    
 22 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:45.66        
     1) Anderson, Pete FR               2) Spurrier, Alex FR              
     3) Fink, Andrew FR                 4) Butts, Eric FR                 
       26.87    30.17    25.66    22.96                                    
 23 Williams College  'C'                                       1:45.73        
     1) Carey, Brian 06                 2) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris 04    
     3) Koernig, Kevin 05               4) Simanek, Brian 07              
       26.45    27.12    27.84    24.32                                    
 24 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:46.49        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Alto, Bill 05                  
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Pelton, Chad 04                
       28.18    29.12    24.70    24.49                                    
 25 Colby College  'B'                                          1:47.04        
     1) Seymour, Brad SR                2) Dean, Patrick FR               
     3) Min, Steven FR                  4) Bergh, Eric FR                 
       28.62    28.62    25.93    23.87                                    
 26 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:52.88        
     1) Abuhoff, Granger SO             2) Paradis, Brendan JR            
     3) Landry, Zach SO                 4) Nasuti, Sam FR                 
       31.94    33.83    23.90    23.21                                    
 27 Wesleyan University  'C'                                    1:54.33        
     1) Chin, Andrew FR                 2) Heynen, Domink JR              
     3) Schleusener, Luke FR            4) Molina, Mike FR                
       33.50    31.85    25.53    23.45                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.85    3/2/2003 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         K. Thompson, A. Saunders, A. Fink, A. Lawrence    
        Pool: @ 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon                                     
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       3:08.70 NATB   
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Albohm, Blake 06               
     3) Marinelli, Brett 07             4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       22.09    45.92    21.98    47.12    23.06    47.95    23.13    47.71
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:13.40        
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason JR             2) Rahal, Adam JR                 
     3) Clark, Matt SR                  4) Hawkins, David JR              
       22.91    47.95    22.70    48.02    23.85    49.47    23.08    47.96
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:14.64        
     1) Thompson, Kevin SR              2) Wilson, Jeff SR                
     3) Chung, Tae JR                   4) Saunders, Andrew JR            
       23.47    48.81    23.63    49.45    23.12    48.75    23.15    47.63
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:14.93        
     1) Rosenberg, Seth SO              2) Ghoussaini, Nick SR            
     3) Fanning, Justin FR              4) Meyers, Jamie SR               
       23.92    49.53    23.09    47.99    23.32    48.27    23.26    49.14
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:15.12        
     1) Tanz, Josh SO                   2) Devine, Dan SO                 
     3) Haley, John FR                  4) Cleveland, Tom JR              
       23.51    48.73    23.13    48.52    23.43    49.13    23.31    48.74
  6 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:15.16        
     1) Lamere, Jamie SO                2) McMennamin, Thomas SR          
     3) Atkinson, Scott SO              4) Rayburn, John FR               
       23.59    49.25    23.09    47.82    23.39    48.93    23.82    49.16
  7 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:15.95        
     1) Hagerty, Ed SO                  2) Morash, Dan SR                 
     3) Mandsager, Grant SR             4) Clinton, Charles JR            
       23.77    49.52    22.91    48.18    24.00    49.46    22.91    48.79
  8 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:16.12        
     1) Lux, Tim FR                     2) Demas, Alex SO                 
     3) Collier, Rob FR                 4) Whittington, Karl SR           
       24.73    50.75    23.18    48.69    22.98    48.70    22.77    47.98
  9 Williams College  'B'                                       3:17.29        
     1) Halsey, Micah 05                2) Marshall, Aaron 06             
     3) Carey, Brian 06                 4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       23.51    49.11    23.51    49.56    23.34    49.43    23.48    49.19
 10 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:17.44        
     1) Chamberlain, Adam FR            2) McCue, Will SO                 
     3) Webster, Zach SO                4) Byers, Ben FR                  
       23.63    49.21    15.44    49.94    22.63    48.41    24.11    49.88
 11 Bates College  'A'                                          3:17.75        
     1) Bretl, Todd 04                  2) Bauer, John 06                 
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Youmans, Will 06               
       22.77    48.24    24.34    51.03    23.08    49.15    23.92    49.33
 12 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:18.22        
     1) Kaplan, Adam FR                 2) Porter, Colin JR               
     3) Savage, Dan SO                  4) Vey, Alek FR                   
       23.31    49.70    22.88    49.26    23.62    49.76    23.41    49.50
 13 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:18.43        
     1) Phillips, Adam FR               2) Borgelt, Nate FR               
     3) Dutton, Andrew SO               4) Hoyt, Alex SO                  
       23.93    50.00    23.68    50.33    23.37    49.05    23.03    49.05
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:19.61        
     1) Delia, Ben JR                   2) Connor, Ryan JR                
     3) Meigher, Mark FR                4) Baker, Jim SR                  
       24.52    51.10    23.36    48.72    23.99    50.45    23.18    49.34
 15 Bates College  'B'                                          3:20.48        
     1) Guerette, Chris 07              2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Eggert, Adam 05                 4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       24.25    49.91    23.83    49.82    24.22    51.09    22.83    49.66
 16 Williams College  'C'                                       3:21.74        
     1) Vollmond-Carstens, Chris 04     2) McManic, Dave 07               
     3) Simanek, Brian 07               4) Burton, Oliver 06              
       23.43    48.21    23.96    50.35    25.33    52.98    23.66    50.20
 17 Wesleyan University  'C'                                    3:23.77        
     1) Zebrowski, Alec SO              2) Mitchell, Rob SO               
     3) Brownstein, Matt FR             4) Heynen, Domink JR              
       24.07    50.72    24.53    51.42    24.27    51.20    24.18    50.43
 18 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:24.45        
     1) Schmidt, Greg SR                2) Radovich, Ray FR               
     3) Burlingame, Sam SR              4) Cronin, Nathan FR              
       24.25    51.17    24.15    51.11    24.52    51.48    24.36    50.69
 19 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:25.18        
     1) Leamon, Adam FR                 2) Evans, Andrew FR               
     3) DeRosa, Matt JR                 4) Lenihan, Mike FR               
       24.41    50.69    25.17    52.06    24.00    50.83    24.22    51.60
 20 Hamilton College  'C'                                       3:25.23        
     1) Kearney, Tim FR                 2) Emmons, Nate FR                
     3) Hutchinson, Tucker FR           4) Morris, Steve SO               
       24.07    50.40    24.59    51.12    25.72    54.23    23.58    49.48
 21 Colby College  'A'                                          3:25.35        
     1) Bartkiewicz, Mitch FR           2) Battista, Nick SR              
     3) Cole, John JR                   4) DeSantis, Chris SO             
       24.71    51.67    24.54    52.21    23.72    50.26    24.72    51.21
 22 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:26.74        
     1) Gonnella, Tom SO                2) Stanton, James FR              
     3) Chow, Joe FR                    4) Cahill, Mike SO                
       24.58    50.66    22.89    49.27    25.18    54.72    24.08    52.09
 23 Colby College  'B'                                          3:27.47        
     1) Dean, Patrick FR                2) Adams, Ryan FR                 
     3) Thompson, Ken SO                4) Bergh, Eric FR                 
       24.70    51.89    24.16    50.11    25.02    53.15    24.56    52.32
 24 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:27.62        
     1) Beckman, Colin 07               2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Alto, Bill 05                  
       25.27    53.10    24.42    50.86    23.81    50.16    26.37    53.50
 25 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:31.00        
     1) Swanson, Chris SO               2) Fink, Andrew FR                
     3) Silva, Mark JR                  4) Butts, Eric FR                 
       24.82    52.38    25.08    52.14    25.12    52.57    25.50    53.91
 26 Bates College  'C'                                          3:32.18        
     1) Hostvedt, Sam 07                2) Egan, Keith 07                 
     3) Hart, Richard 07                4) Johannessen, Grant 06          
       25.52    53.03    25.24    54.32    25.12    53.17    24.39    51.66
 27 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:34.57        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Pelton, Chad 04                
     3) Lewis, Jason 06                 4) Sighinolfi, Mike 07            
       27.22    56.83    27.07    57.38    23.39    49.84    24.28    50.52
 28 Connecticut College  'B'                                    3:45.20        
     1) Landry, Zach SO                 2) Nasuti, Sam FR                 
     3) Abuhoff, Granger SO             4) Paradis, Brendan JR            
       24.08    49.88    25.37    53.72    26.21    57.62    29.69  1:03.98
 29 Colby College  'C'                                          3:46.81        
     1) Cohen, David SR                 2) Min, Steven FR                 
     3) Cross, Ian FR                   4) Henderson-Cohen, M SR          
       26.82    55.64    28.00  1:00.06    26.61    56.63    26.40    54.48
View: Mobile | Desktop