2005 NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 1:23.67   2/27/2004 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                
                         A Lawrence, K Thompson, A Fink, A Saunders        
        Pool: @ 1:24.09        1998 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         Schomaker, Stucker, Sobek, Gowdy                  
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 1:24.62 NATB    64  
     1) Orjuela, Zack 06                2) Brecher, Brad 06               
     3) Gallucci, Nick 07               4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       21.50    21.16    21.04    20.92                                    
  2 Hamilton College  'A'                                 1:24.74 NATB    56  
     1) Lawrence, Aran SR               2) Chung, Tae SR                  
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Saunders, Andrew SR            
       21.39    21.54    20.88    20.93                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                  1:25.17 NATB    54  
     1) Woo, Bryan JR                   2) Kaplan, Adam SO                
     3) Estacio, Rick JR                4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       21.54    21.14    21.61    20.88                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                               1:25.23         52  
     1) Hawkins, David SR               2) Rahal, Adam SR                 
     3) Korsmeyer, Jason SR             4) Rayburn, John SO               
       21.51    21.66    21.26    20.80                                    
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                              1:25.71         50  
     1) Tanz, Josh JR                   2) Devine, Dan JR                 
     3) Pepi, Mike FR                   4) Cleveland, Tom SR              
       21.54    21.21    21.60    21.36                                    
  6 Tufts University  'A'                                 1:25.77         48  
     1) Kapit, Jason                    2) Godsey, Jonothan               
     3) Fanning, Justin                 4) Baker, Brett                   
       21.62    21.51    21.68    20.96                                    
  7 Colby College  'A'                                    1:25.85         46  
     1) Adler, Jared 08                 2) Dubois, Justin 05              
     3) Ireland, Tom 05                 4) Mullin, Evan 08                
       22.04    21.35    20.96    21.50                                    
  8 Bates College  'A'                                    1:27.68         44  
     1) Guerette, Chris 07              2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Youmans, Will 06                4) Baker, Erik 06                 
       22.59    21.52    22.23    21.34                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  1:28.93         40  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       22.37    22.55    22.06    21.95                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                  1:32.06         34  
     1) Fugge, Jon FR                   2) Silva, Mark SR                 
     3) Spurrier, Alex SO               4) Pacchia, Tom JR                
       22.23    23.82    23.18    22.83                                    
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                              1:32.50         32  
     1) Landry, Zach JR                 2) Kyne, Bob SO                   
     3) McVeety, Brian FR               4) Garner, Sam SO                 
       23.14    23.04    23.13    23.19                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 26.46        1998 E. Gansner, Williams                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lux, Tim            SO Middlebury             26.52      26.69         32  
  2 Bell, Peter         FR Middlebury             27.14      26.77         28  
  3 Loveless, Jon       05 Williams               26.83      26.82         26.5
  3 Demas, Alex         JR Middlebury             27.13      26.82         26.5
  5 Devine, Dan         JR Wesleyan               26.97      27.07         25  
  6 Ancona, John        SO Amherst                27.12      27.10         24  
  7 Rochette, Michael      Tufts                  27.15      27.19         23  
  8 Prill, Derek        FR Amherst                27.14      27.62         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Tartaglione, Rob    05 Williams               27.20      27.29         20  
 10 Chung, Tae          SR Hamilton               27.41      27.62         17  
 11 DeSantis, Chris     06 Colby                  27.60      27.73         16  
 12 Morris, Steve       JR Hamilton               27.70      27.84         14.5
 12 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                  27.63      27.84         14.5
 14 Adler, Jared        08 Colby                  27.84      27.90         13  
 15 Burton, Oliver      06 Williams               27.66      27.91         12  
 16 Meyer, Daniel       08 Williams               27.90      28.24         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Kyne, Bob           SO Conn College           28.03      28.16          9  
 18 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                  28.32      28.19          7  
 19 McVeety, Brian      FR Conn College           28.11      28.36          5.5
 19 Abbott, Chris       FR Middlebury             28.56      28.36          5.5
 21 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin                28.80      28.61          4  
 22 Derosa, Kyle           Tufts                  28.30      29.04          3  
 23 Altneu, Eric        SO Wesleyan               28.64      29.07          2  
 24 Sung, Peter         SO Middlebury             28.74      29.24          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 26.46        1998 E. Gansner, Williams                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lux, Tim                  SO Middlebury                        26.52        
  2 Loveless, Jon             05 Williams                          26.83        
  3 Devine, Dan               JR Wesleyan                          26.97        
  4 Ancona, John              SO Amherst                           27.12        
  5 Demas, Alex               JR Middlebury                        27.13        
  6 Prill, Derek              FR Amherst                           27.14        
  6 Bell, Peter               FR Middlebury                        27.14        
  8 Rochette, Michael            Tufts                             27.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tartaglione, Rob          05 Williams                          27.20        
 10 Chung, Tae                SR Hamilton                          27.41        
 11 DeSantis, Chris           06 Colby                             27.60        
 12 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                             27.63        
 13 Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                          27.66        
 14 Morris, Steve             JR Hamilton                          27.70        
 15 Adler, Jared              08 Colby                             27.84        
 16 Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams                          27.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kyne, Bob                 SO Conn College                      28.03        
 18 McVeety, Brian            FR Conn College                      28.11        
 19 Derosa, Kyle                 Tufts                             28.30        
 20 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                             28.32        
 21 Abbott, Chris             FR Middlebury                        28.56        
 22 Altneu, Eric              SO Wesleyan                          28.64        
 23 Sung, Peter               SO Middlebury                        28.74        
 24 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                           28.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jacob, Carlo                 Tufts                             29.04        
 26 Zebrowski, Alec           JR Wesleyan                          29.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                             30.06        
 28 Smith, Chip               FR Hamilton                          30.30        
 29 Alex, Joel                08 Colby                             30.95        
 30 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                           31.00        
 31 Tucker, Pat               FR Trinity                           31.11        
 32 Mostyn, Pat               FR Trinity                           32.62        
 -- Welsh, Bryan              05 Williams                         X27.69        
 -- Felker, Henry             08 Williams                         X28.28        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.75   2/25/2005 David Hawkins, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 22.24        1996 M. McCollum, Middlebury                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hawkins, David      SR Middlebury             23.08      22.75&        32  
  2 Pepe, Nick          05 Williams               23.16      22.93         28  
  3 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               23.54      23.07         27  
  4 Woo, Bryan          JR Amherst                23.40      23.09         26  
  5 Bartro, Kyle        FR Conn College           23.61      23.40         25  
  6 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams               23.63      23.52         24  
  7 Cleveland, Tom      SR Wesleyan               23.55      23.74         23  
  8 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                  23.68      23.88         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Fink, Andrew        SR Hamilton               23.84      23.76         18.5
  9 Tanz, Josh          JR Wesleyan               23.71      23.76         18.5
 11 Rayburn, John       SO Middlebury             23.95      23.91         15.5
 11 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams               23.99      23.91         15.5
 13 Federico, Nick      SR Amherst                23.91      23.96         14  
 14 Fugge, Jon          FR Trinity                24.09      24.11         13  
 15 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                24.30      24.31         12  
 16 Landry, Zach        JR Conn College           24.19      24.35         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Ghazal, Elan        SR Amherst                24.39      24.36          9  
 18 Porter, Colin       SR Amherst                24.62      24.45          7  
 19 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  24.38      24.49          5.5
 19 Burton, Oliver      06 Williams               24.59      24.49          5.5
 21 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  24.37      24.51          4  
 22 Vey, Alek           SO Amherst                24.44      24.62          3  
 23 Piyade, Baris          Tufts                  24.47      24.81          2  
 -- Lawton, Alex        05 Williams               24.32         DQ        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.75   2/25/2005 David Hawkins, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 22.24        1996 M. McCollum, Middlebury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, David            SR Middlebury                        23.08        
  2 Pepe, Nick                05 Williams                          23.16        
  3 Woo, Bryan                JR Amherst                           23.40        
  4 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams                          23.54        
  5 Cleveland, Tom            SR Wesleyan                          23.55        
  6 Bartro, Kyle              FR Conn College                      23.61        
  7 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams                          23.63        
  8 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                             23.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tanz, Josh                JR Wesleyan                          23.71        
 10 Fink, Andrew              SR Hamilton                          23.84        
 11 Federico, Nick            SR Amherst                           23.91        
 12 Rayburn, John             SO Middlebury                        23.95        
 13 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams                          23.99        
 14 Fugge, Jon                FR Trinity                           24.09        
 15 Landry, Zach              JR Conn College                      24.19        
 16 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                           24.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                          24.32        
 18 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             24.37        
 19 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                             24.38        
 20 Ghazal, Elan              SR Amherst                           24.39        
 21 Vey, Alek                 SO Amherst                           24.44        
 22 Piyade, Baris                Tufts                             24.47        
 23 Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                          24.59        
 24 Porter, Colin             SR Amherst                           24.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Alto, Bill                05 Bowdoin                           24.70        
 26 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           24.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kaplan, Adam              SO Amherst                           24.88        
 28 Donne, Matt               SO Wesleyan                          24.95        
 29 Hannigan, Mark            SR Middlebury                        24.97        
 30 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                             25.03        
 31 Schleusener, Luke         SO Wesleyan                          25.08        
 31 Meigher, Mark             SO Hamilton                          25.08        
 33 Cahill, Mike              JR Amherst                           25.82        
 34 Orlando, Steve            FR Hamilton                          27.36        
 -- Nealon, Kevin             FR Middlebury                       X25.82        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 4:30.16        2002 R. Winograd, Amherst                       
                4:35.59  NATA
                4:39.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             4:34.76    4:35.01 NATA    32  
      25.19   27.45   27.71   28.08   28.07   28.13   27.99   27.96
      27.49   26.94                                                
  2 Byers, Ben          SO Wesleyan             4:38.78    4:37.18 NATB    28  
      25.28   27.68   27.73   28.08   28.22   28.28   28.23   28.39
      28.24   27.05                                                
  3 Bullit, Ben         08 Williams             4:41.08    4:40.54         27  
      25.92   27.78   27.99   28.45   28.84   28.88   29.00   29.07
      27.42   27.19                                                
  4 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             4:42.36    4:41.09         26  
      25.97   28.08   28.76   28.81   28.99   28.52   28.67   28.24
      27.69   27.36                                                
  5 Garcia, Guillermo   FR Middlebury           4:42.62    4:41.17         25  
      25.77   27.58   28.06   28.47   28.70   28.58   28.84   28.86
      28.34   27.97                                                
  6 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams             4:44.14    4:42.29         24  
      25.63   27.97   28.48   28.74   28.80   28.98   29.13   28.88
      28.27   27.41                                                
  7 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                4:44.67    4:43.26         23  
      25.34   28.14   28.37   29.20   29.28   29.03   28.95   28.68
      28.66   27.61                                                
  8 Reed, Tim           JR Hamilton             4:40.41    4:43.31         22  
      26.02   27.62   28.25   28.43   28.96   28.81   28.75   28.76
      28.65   29.06                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mitchell, Rob       JR Wesleyan             4:46.51    4:43.08         20  
      25.88   27.90   28.26   28.71   28.65   28.49   28.83   29.03
      28.74   28.59                                                
 10 Hillas, Rob         JR Middlebury           4:47.74    4:45.31         17  
      26.12   28.17   28.65   28.86   28.96   28.80   29.04   29.10
      29.29   28.32                                                
 11 Baron, Seth            Tufts                4:49.43    4:45.99         16  
      26.38   29.21   29.88   29.55   29.26   28.50   28.43   28.44
      28.53   27.81                                                
 12 Krissoff, Austin    JR Middlebury           4:45.64    4:46.73         15  
      26.29   28.80   29.09   29.10   29.03   29.28   29.09   29.17
      29.13   27.75                                                
 13 Gundry, Alex        FR Conn College         4:47.72    4:48.96         14  
      26.59   29.50   28.93   29.56   29.07   29.24   29.35   29.56
      29.15   28.01                                                
 14 Bettencourt, Grego     Tufts                4:49.59    4:49.74         13  
      26.74   28.95   29.33   29.11   29.12   29.36   29.60   29.48
      29.44   28.61                                                
 15 Hodges, Mark        SO Hamilton             4:51.02    4:50.43         12  
      26.36   29.20   29.61   29.59   29.46   29.58   29.58   29.68
      28.97   28.40                                                
 16 Lewkowitz, Adam     JR Amherst              4:47.48    4:50.78         11  
      26.39   28.56   28.60   29.03   29.13   29.34   29.40   30.18
      30.17   29.98                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Garner, Sam         SO Conn College         4:51.10    4:46.64          9  
      26.54   28.43   29.00   29.08   29.37   29.04   29.22   29.26
      28.88   27.82                                                
 18 Lamere, Jamie       JR Middlebury           4:53.74    4:49.31          7  
      25.71   28.69   28.94   29.00   29.04   29.24   29.36   29.87
      30.04   29.42                                                
 19 Delia, Ben          SR Hamilton             4:54.08    4:49.97          6  
      26.83   29.00   29.36   29.55   29.18   29.26   29.38   29.39
      29.46   28.56                                                
 20 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams             4:52.02    4:51.81          5  
      26.59   28.70   29.07   29.52   29.74   29.48   29.70   29.87
      29.95   29.19                                                
 21 Gach, Dan           SR Amherst              4:57.39    4:54.61          4  
      26.86   29.45   30.00   30.10   29.89   30.04   29.80   29.77
      29.56   29.14                                                
 22 Greer, Christian    JR Trinity              4:54.54    4:57.06          3  
      25.58   28.75   29.17   29.89   30.45   30.41   30.51   30.78
      30.93   30.59                                                
 23 Fichman, Jon           Tufts                4:57.86    4:57.33          2  
      26.73   29.37   29.87   29.94   30.29   30.40   30.49   30.86
      30.51   28.87                                                
 24 Connor, Ryan        SR Hamilton             4:51.83    5:04.57          1  
      26.31   28.98   29.43   29.78   30.09   30.20   32.73   33.01
      32.53   31.51                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 4:30.16        2002 R. Winograd, Amherst                       
                4:35.59  NATA
                4:39.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spinelli, Steve           07 Williams                        4:34.76 NATA   
      25.28   27.29   27.76   27.84   28.15   28.09   27.89   27.84
      27.50   27.12                                                
  2 Byers, Ben                SO Wesleyan                        4:38.78 NATB   
      25.24   27.57   28.17   28.50   28.60   28.68   28.20   28.29
      28.64   26.89                                                
  3 Reed, Tim                 JR Hamilton                        4:40.41        
      26.01   27.77   28.43   28.39   28.44   28.67   28.27   27.98
      28.10   28.35                                                
  4 Bullit, Ben               08 Williams                        4:41.08        
      25.77   27.56   28.12   28.27   28.51   28.82   27.57   28.59
      29.40   28.47                                                
  5 Carey, Brian              06 Williams                        4:42.36        
      25.43   27.91   28.90   29.05   28.71   28.78   28.78   28.54
      28.06   28.20                                                
  6 Garcia, Guillermo         FR Middlebury                      4:42.62        
      25.63   27.72   28.20   28.42   28.64   28.80   28.85   29.23
      28.72   28.41                                                
  7 Kirwan, Michael           08 Williams                        4:44.14        
      25.23   28.02   28.54   29.07   29.14   28.97   29.28   28.92
      28.91   28.06                                                
 
  8 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                           4:44.67        
      25.08   27.74   27.83   28.23   28.93   29.07   29.38   29.66
      29.36   29.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krissoff, Austin          JR Middlebury                      4:45.64        
      26.03   28.26   28.34   28.54   29.02   29.45   29.24   29.33
      28.96   28.47                                                
 10 Mitchell, Rob             JR Wesleyan                        4:46.51        
      24.68   26.78   27.58   28.10   28.64   29.20   29.74   30.27
      30.72   30.80                                                
 11 Lewkowitz, Adam           JR Amherst                         4:47.48        
      25.86   27.67   28.29   28.44   28.55   28.47   29.39   30.16
      30.47   30.18                                                
 12 Gundry, Alex              FR Conn College                    4:47.72        
      25.31   28.11   28.80   28.86   28.83   29.15   29.63   29.67
      29.73   29.63                                                
 13 Hillas, Rob               JR Middlebury                      4:47.74        
      26.44   28.18   28.89   29.36   29.34   28.86   28.85   29.35
      29.46   29.01                                                
 14 Baron, Seth                  Tufts                           4:49.43        
      24.98   27.68   28.84   29.26   29.67   29.80   30.04   30.36
      29.97   28.83                                                
 15 Bettencourt, Gregory         Tufts                           4:49.59        
      25.52   27.90   28.07   28.74   28.77   29.05   29.38   30.12
      30.77   31.27                                                
 16 Hodges, Mark              SO Hamilton                        4:51.02        
      25.79   28.43   29.13   29.31   29.29   29.74   29.54   29.90
      30.26   29.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garner, Sam               SO Conn College                    4:51.10        
      26.29   27.81   28.56   29.32   29.43   29.73   30.26   30.37
      30.55   28.78                                                
 18 Connor, Ryan              SR Hamilton                        4:51.83        
      26.18   29.04   29.19   29.74   29.61   29.72   29.97   29.31
      29.42   29.65                                                
 19 Simanek, Brian            07 Williams                        4:52.02        
      26.50   28.37   28.98   29.43   29.78   29.85   29.99   30.11
      30.06   28.95                                                
 20 Lamere, Jamie             JR Middlebury                      4:53.74        
      26.54   28.90   28.90   29.30   29.33   29.33   29.90   30.29
      30.79   30.46                                                
 21 Delia, Ben                SR Hamilton                        4:54.08        
      25.93   28.18   29.06   29.38   29.77   29.73   30.06   30.23
      30.78   30.96                                                
 22 Greer, Christian          JR Trinity                         4:54.54        
      25.50   28.25   29.02   29.52   29.98   30.19   30.65   30.47
      30.71   30.25                                                
 23 Gach, Dan                 SR Amherst                         4:57.39        
      27.21   29.45   29.79   29.78   29.77   30.03   30.17   30.37
      30.57   30.25                                                
 24 Fichman, Jon                 Tufts                           4:57.86        
      26.93   29.15   29.69   29.83   30.51   30.50   30.97   30.84
      30.50   28.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Goldberg, Jeff               Tufts                           4:58.79        
      26.29   28.56   29.58   29.92   30.07   30.69   30.37   31.05
      31.18   31.08                                                
 26 Ullian, David             FR Amherst                         4:58.84        
      27.59   29.21   29.86   29.96   30.30   30.17   30.52   30.71
      30.70   29.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                           5:02.11        
      26.65   29.73   30.56   30.52   30.57   30.81   31.37   31.06
      31.13   29.71                                                
 28 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                           5:02.23        
      28.11   30.68   30.90   30.83   29.93   30.08   30.14   30.20
      30.82   30.54                                                
 29 McClellan, Sean           SO Wesleyan                        5:02.43        
      27.20   29.45   30.04   30.05   30.64   30.77   30.90   31.14
      31.35   30.89                                                
 30 Spurrier, Alex            SO Trinity                         5:03.31        
      25.76   29.10   30.19   31.06   31.37   31.46   31.53   31.19
      31.54   30.11                                                
 31 Campany, Tim              FR Hamilton                        5:04.46        
      27.18   29.30   29.93   30.47   31.05   31.19   31.34   31.55
      31.70   30.75                                                
 32 Koza, Jason                  Tufts                           5:06.43        
      25.86   28.58   30.05   30.63   31.49   31.84   32.22   32.18
      32.07   31.51                                                
 33 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                           5:10.99        
      26.84   29.35   30.42   31.54   31.72   32.17   32.56   32.69
      32.26   31.44                                                
 34 Bernstein, Mike           FR Amherst                         5:13.28        
      29.19   30.86   32.12   31.84   31.68   31.93   32.22   31.92
      31.52   30.00                                                
 35 Latham, Russ              05 Bates                           5:13.39        
      27.67   31.44   31.96   32.32   32.01   32.06   31.89   31.98
      31.29   30.77                                                
 36 Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin                         5:14.64        
      27.35   30.22   31.62   31.95   31.96   32.46   32.71   32.82
      32.07   31.48                                                
 37 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                           5:21.77        
      27.98   30.75   31.75   32.35   32.48   32.63   32.65   33.29
      34.19   33.70                                                
 38 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin                         5:36.19        
      28.15   32.10   32.95   34.23   35.02   35.26   36.26   35.98
      34.06   32.18                                                
 -- Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                          X5:06.49        
      26.79   28.97   29.95   30.57   31.36   31.36   31.97   31.97
      32.21   31.34                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.21   3/19/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 23.67    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 23.86   2/25/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Estacio, Rick       JR Amherst                23.86      23.89         32  
  2 Godsey, Jonothan       Tufts                  24.45      24.12         28  
  3 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                  24.28      24.28         27  
  4 Johnson, Todd       FR Hamilton               24.89      24.63         26  
  5 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               24.97      24.65         25  
  6 Korsmeyer, Jason    SR Middlebury             24.58      24.80         24  
  7 Fanning, Justin        Tufts                  25.00      25.13         23  
  8 Hasty, Will         FR Wesleyan               24.61      25.26         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin                25.28      25.24         20  
 10 Warner, Christian   SO Hamilton               25.49      25.27         17  
 11 Williams, Evan      FR Middlebury             25.56      25.58         16  
 12 Sullivan, Sean         Tufts                  25.98      25.59         15  
 13 Marshall, Aaron     06 Williams               25.57      25.74         14  
 14 Ghazal, Elan        SR Amherst                25.86      25.76         13  
 15 Kearney, Tim        SO Hamilton               25.77      25.92         12  
 16 Landry, Zach        JR Conn College           26.10      26.44         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Vasta, Andrew       FR Amherst                26.81      26.14          9  
 18 Wallace, Chris         Tufts                  26.73      26.28          7  
 19 Yoshida, Jeff       SO Trinity                26.42      26.51          6  
 20 Kelly, Craig           Tufts                  26.70      26.73          5  
 21 Kolenut, Tim           Tufts                  27.02      27.21          4  
 22 Pacchia, Tom        JR Trinity                27.15      27.33          3  
 23 Thompson, Ken       07 Colby                  27.35      27.75          2  
 24 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin                27.35      28.15          1  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.21   3/19/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 23.67    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 23.86   2/25/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estacio, Rick             JR Amherst                           23.86@       
  2 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                             24.28        
  3 Godsey, Jonothan             Tufts                             24.45        
  4 Korsmeyer, Jason          SR Middlebury                        24.58        
  5 Hasty, Will               FR Wesleyan                          24.61        
  6 Johnson, Todd             FR Hamilton                          24.89        
  7 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams                          24.97        
  8 Fanning, Justin              Tufts                             25.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                           25.28        
 10 Warner, Christian         SO Hamilton                          25.49        
 11 Williams, Evan            FR Middlebury                        25.56        
 12 Marshall, Aaron           06 Williams                          25.57        
 13 Kearney, Tim              SO Hamilton                          25.77        
 14 Ghazal, Elan              SR Amherst                           25.86        
 15 Sullivan, Sean               Tufts                             25.98        
 16 Landry, Zach              JR Conn College                      26.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yoshida, Jeff             SO Trinity                           26.42        
 18 Kelly, Craig                 Tufts                             26.70        
 19 Wallace, Chris               Tufts                             26.73        
 20 Vasta, Andrew             FR Amherst                           26.81        
 21 Kolenut, Tim                 Tufts                             27.02        
 22 Pacchia, Tom              JR Trinity                           27.15        
 23 Thompson, Ken             07 Colby                             27.35        
 23 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                           27.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chow, Joe                 SO Amherst                           27.38        
 26 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                           27.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Curhan, Drew                 Tufts                             28.15        
 28 Peckenham, James          08 Bates                             28.57        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: @ 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
                1:53.49  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams             1:54.30    1:51.23&NATA    32  
      23.52   27.32   34.25   26.14                                
  2 Collier, Rob        SO Middlebury           1:55.28    1:51.72 NATA    28  
      24.14   28.03   33.10   26.45                                
  3 Treat, Ethan        SO Amherst              1:53.26    1:52.57 NATA    27  
      24.40   28.07   32.31   27.79                                
  4 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:55.64    1:53.68 NATB    26  
      24.64   28.48   32.81   27.75                                
  5 Horton, Brendan     FR Amherst              1:56.89    1:55.67         25  
      25.55   29.34   32.99   27.79                                
  6 Rosenberg, Seth        Tufts                1:57.40    1:56.72         24  
      25.23   30.15   33.02   28.32                                
  7 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             1:56.64    1:56.76         23  
      24.50   30.07   33.85   28.34                                
  8 Kapit, Jason           Tufts                1:56.59    1:56.92         22  
      24.94   28.70   35.56   27.72                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lenihan, Mike       SO Trinity              1:59.67    1:56.98         20  
      24.74   30.83   33.20   28.21                                
 10 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams             1:58.83    1:57.58         17  
      25.35   29.52   35.03   27.68                                
 11 Gonnella, Tom       JR Amherst              1:59.59    1:58.04         16  
      25.46   31.07   34.10   27.41                                
 12 Rahal, Adam         SR Middlebury           1:57.65    1:58.76         15  
      25.04   30.19   35.63   27.90                                
 13 Dubois, Justin      05 Colby                1:58.75    1:59.14         14  
      25.47   29.02   35.72   28.93                                
 14 Porter, Colin       SR Amherst              1:59.08    1:59.17         13  
      24.95   30.99   35.99   27.24                                
 15 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                1:58.52    2:00.00         12  
      25.52   31.58   35.16   27.74                                
 16 Stein, Jeff         FR Wesleyan             2:00.51    2:01.72         11  
      26.57   31.26   34.96   28.93                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Cronin, Nathan         Tufts                2:02.37    1:58.96          9  
      25.28   30.71   35.13   27.84                                
 18 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                2:01.76    2:00.73          7  
      26.20   30.60   34.61   29.32                                
 19 Radovich, Ray          Tufts                2:00.75    2:00.88          6  
      26.35   29.83   35.19   29.51                                
 20 Ward, Steven           Tufts                2:03.20    2:02.27          5  
      26.32   31.91   35.19   28.85                                
 21 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                2:01.52    2:02.55          4  
      25.35   32.14   35.30   29.76                                
 22 Webster, Zach       JR Wesleyan             2:01.25    2:02.63          3  
      25.75   29.80   37.91   29.17                                
 23 Stuart, Donnie      FR Middlebury           2:04.05    2:04.18          2  
      26.53   31.30   37.39   28.96                                
 24 Lawton, Alex        05 Williams             2:02.16    2:04.54          1  
      25.88   32.00   36.92   29.74                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: @ 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
                1:53.49  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              SO Amherst                         1:53.26 NATA   
      24.89   28.34   32.59   27.44                                
  2 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams                        1:54.30 NATB   
      23.70   27.60   35.82   27.18                                
  3 Collier, Rob              SO Middlebury                      1:55.28        
      24.09   28.39   34.44   28.36                                
  4 McManic, Dave             07 Williams                        1:55.64        
      24.53   28.50   33.55   29.06                                
  5 Kapit, Jason                 Tufts                           1:56.59        
      25.14   29.35   35.03   27.07                                
  6 Felker, Henry             08 Williams                        1:56.64        
      24.76   29.82   33.67   28.39                                
  7 Horton, Brendan           FR Amherst                         1:56.89        
      25.53   30.03   33.38   27.95                                
  8 Rosenberg, Seth              Tufts                           1:57.40        
      25.66   30.42   33.16   28.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rahal, Adam               SR Middlebury                      1:57.65        
      24.86   29.76   34.84   28.19                                
 10 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                           1:58.52        
      24.68   30.35   34.66   28.83                                
 11 Dubois, Justin            05 Colby                           1:58.75        
      25.04   28.89   35.75   29.07                                
 12 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams                        1:58.83        
      24.77   29.02   35.56   29.48                                
 13 Porter, Colin             SR Amherst                         1:59.08        
      25.52   30.67   35.49   27.40                                
 14 Gonnella, Tom             JR Amherst                         1:59.59        
      25.45   31.59   34.29   28.26                                
 15 Lenihan, Mike             SO Trinity                         1:59.67        
      25.00   31.66   33.55   29.46                                
 16 Stein, Jeff               FR Wesleyan                        2:00.51        
      26.26   30.87   34.58   28.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Radovich, Ray                Tufts                           2:00.75        
      26.19   29.69   35.02   29.85                                
 18 Webster, Zach             JR Wesleyan                        2:01.25        
      25.35   29.57   37.74   28.59                                
 19 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           2:01.52        
      25.11   31.68   34.96   29.77                                
 20 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                           2:01.76        
      25.82   30.29   35.79   29.86                                
 21 Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                        2:02.16        
      25.45   31.31   35.88   29.52                                
 22 Cronin, Nathan               Tufts                           2:02.37        
      25.44   32.51   35.37   29.05                                
 23 Ward, Steven                 Tufts                           2:03.20        
      26.82   31.48   35.89   29.01                                
 24 Stuart, Donnie            FR Middlebury                      2:04.05        
      26.12   30.98   36.94   30.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                           2:04.18        
      25.94   30.58   36.63   31.03                                
 26 Brownstein, Matt          SO Wesleyan                        2:06.55        
      26.49   31.92   37.43   30.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Katz, Marc                   Tufts                           2:08.35        
      27.56   32.21   38.83   29.75                                
 28 Silva, Mark               SR Trinity                         2:14.62        
      28.18   34.79   39.84   31.81                                
 29 Gordon, Jason             FR Trinity                         2:17.10        
      29.04   34.35   41.70   32.01                                
 -- Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams                       X2:03.47        
      27.49   32.67   34.13   29.18                                
 -- Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                          X2:06.08        
      26.16   32.21   36.86   30.85                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.93    3/1/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 20.79        1996 F. Licon, Williams                           
                20.69  NATA
                21.29  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ireland, Tom        05 Colby                  21.11      21.13 NATB    32  
  2 Woo, Bryan          JR Amherst                21.36      21.30         28  
  3 Lawrence, Aran      SR Hamilton               21.39      21.42         27  
  4 Baker, Brett           Tufts                  21.47      21.46         26  
  5 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams               21.48      21.50         25  
  6 Saunders, Andrew    SR Hamilton               21.73      21.58         24  
  7 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               21.81      21.64         23  
  8 Kaplan, Adam        SO Amherst                21.56      21.74         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Clinton, Charles    SR Amherst                21.83      21.45         20  
 10 Rayburn, John       SO Middlebury             22.09      21.74         17  
 11 Adler, Jared        08 Colby                  21.92      21.97         16  
 12 Fugge, Jon          FR Trinity                22.08      22.05         15  
 13 Cleveland, Tom      SR Wesleyan               22.05      22.08         13.5
 13 Pepi, Mike          FR Wesleyan               21.94      22.08         13.5
 15 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  21.99      22.13         12  
 16 Heynen, Dominik        Wesleyan               22.19      22.28         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Burton, Robbie      FR Middlebury             22.31      22.20          9  
 18 Guerette, Chris     07 Bates                  22.50      22.28          7  
 19 McCue, Will         JR Wesleyan               22.21      22.29          6  
 20 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin                22.26      22.51          5  
 21 Haley, John         SO Wesleyan               22.28      22.58          4  
 22 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  22.22      22.61          3  
 23 Baker, Erik         06 Bates                  22.49      22.76          2  
 24 Pepper, Jake        FR Middlebury             22.32      22.84          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.93    3/1/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 20.79        1996 F. Licon, Williams                           
                20.69  NATA
                21.29  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ireland, Tom              05 Colby                             21.11 NATB   
  2 Woo, Bryan                JR Amherst                           21.36        
  3 Lawrence, Aran            SR Hamilton                          21.39        
  4 Baker, Brett                 Tufts                             21.47        
  5 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams                          21.48        
  6 Kaplan, Adam              SO Amherst                           21.56        
  7 Saunders, Andrew          SR Hamilton                          21.73        
  8 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams                          21.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clinton, Charles          SR Amherst                           21.83        
 10 Adler, Jared              08 Colby                             21.92        
 11 Pepi, Mike                FR Wesleyan                          21.94        
 12 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                             21.99        
 13 Cleveland, Tom            SR Wesleyan                          22.05        
 14 Fugge, Jon                FR Trinity                           22.08        
 15 Rayburn, John             SO Middlebury                        22.09        
 16 Heynen, Dominik              Wesleyan                          22.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCue, Will               JR Wesleyan                          22.21        
 18 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                             22.22        
 19 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                           22.26        
 20 Haley, John               SO Wesleyan                          22.28        
 21 Burton, Robbie            FR Middlebury                        22.31        
 22 Pepper, Jake              FR Middlebury                        22.32        
 23 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                             22.49        
 24 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                             22.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Piyade, Baris                Tufts                             22.65        
 26 Chamberlain, Adam         SO Wesleyan                          22.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           22.84        
 28 Boardman, Tom             SO Middlebury                        23.03        
 28 Pepper, Frosty            08 Bates                             23.03        
 30 Alto, Bill                05 Bowdoin                           23.15        
 31 Curhan, Drew                 Tufts                             23.33        
 32 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                           23.35        
 33 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                             23.39        
 34 McKeown, Rich             FR Hamilton                          23.42        
 35 Emmons, Nate              SO Hamilton                          23.46        
 36 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin                           23.63        
 37 Millar, Mike              FR Hamilton                          23.69        
 38 Cahill, Mike              JR Amherst                           23.92        
 39 Cade, Nick                08 Colby                             24.01        
 40 Tucker, Pat               FR Trinity                           24.43        
 41 Seifert, Dan              05 Colby                             27.35        
 -- Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                          X22.91        
 -- Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                            X22.94        
 -- Pacchia, Tom              JR Trinity                          X23.77        
 -- Nealon, Kevin             FR Middlebury                       X24.07        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: @ 567.10        1992 T. Egan, Umass-Dartmouth                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        JR Hamilton              503.05     528.40&        32  
  2 Nolen, Tim          07 Williams              376.30     413.65         28  
  3 Bowling, Jordan     SR Amherst               370.00     413.25         27  
  4 Arscott, Tris       JR Middlebury            398.45     402.80         26  
  5 Cantor, Josh        08 Williams              394.00     399.80         25  
  6 Boyd, Connor        FR Amherst               392.15     388.20         24  
  7 Sullivan, Sean      08 Bowdoin               373.75     381.35         23  
  8 Young, Michael      SO Middlebury            393.05     352.15         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: @ 567.10        1992 T. Egan, Umass-Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salmon, Mike              JR Hamilton                         503.05        
  2 Arscott, Tris             JR Middlebury                       398.45        
  3 Cantor, Josh              08 Williams                         394.00        
  4 Young, Michael            SO Middlebury                       393.05        
  5 Boyd, Connor              FR Amherst                          392.15        
  6 Nolen, Tim                07 Williams                         376.30        
  7 Sullivan, Sean            08 Bowdoin                          373.75        
  8 Bowling, Jordan           SR Amherst                          370.00        
  9 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                            332.65        
 10 Putnam, Todd                 Tufts                            326.10        
 11 Morrison, Todd            SO Trinity                          297.65        
 12 Lindo, Sam                FR Conn College                     292.40        
 13 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                            288.60        
 14 Manongi, Ngoda            FR Hamilton                         284.85        
 15 Minue, Chris              SO Trinity                          270.05        
 16 Bookman, Adam             FR Amherst                          242.55        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.53   3/18/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R. Estacio, M. Pohorylo, B. Woo, C. Clinton       
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:24.47   2/25/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, J Loveless, N Pepe, Z Orjuela       
                3:24.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 3:24.47@NATA    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Loveless, Jon 05               
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       24.27    50.23    26.36    58.20    22.62    50.03    21.70    46.01
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                               3:25.51 NATB    56  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SR             2) Lux, Tim SO                    
     3) Collier, Rob SO                 4) Hawkins, David SR              
       25.23    52.63    26.55    57.06    22.80    49.69    22.11    46.13
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                                 3:29.08 NATB    54  
     1) Johnson, Todd FR                2) Morris, Steve JR               
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Lawrence, Aran SR              
       25.72    53.01    27.17    58.36    23.37    51.70    21.46    46.01
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                 3:29.78 NATB    52  
     1) Godsey, Jonothan                2) Rochette, Michael              
     3) Baron, Seth                     4) Fanning, Justin                
       24.89    51.83    27.88    59.19    23.61    51.51    22.57    47.25
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                              3:33.04         50  
     1) Hasty, Will FR                  2) Devine, Dan JR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh JR                   4) Cleveland, Tom SR              
       25.93    53.74    27.35  1:00.02    23.51    51.14    22.12    48.14
  6 Colby College  'A'                                    3:34.23         48  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Ireland, Tom 05                
       25.08    52.70    28.06  1:00.24    24.28    54.02    21.48    47.27
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                              3:34.44         46  
     1) Wood, Alex FR                   2) Kyne, Bob SO                   
     3) Bartro, Kyle FR                 4) Gundry, Alex FR                
       26.16    54.51    27.79    59.99    23.92    51.60    22.80    48.34
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  3:36.84         44  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       25.80    53.88    29.02  1:01.98    23.65    51.54    23.06    49.44
  9 Bates College  'A'                                    3:37.45         40  
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       27.78    57.78    27.43  1:00.54    23.64    51.11    22.51    48.02
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                  3:41.46         34  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SO                2) Lenihan, Mike SO               
     3) Fugge, Jon FR                   4) Pacchia, Tom JR                
       28.04    57.71    27.54    59.30    24.19    54.03    24.01    50.42
 -- Amherst College  'A'                                       DQ        
     1) Estacio, Rick JR                2) Ancona, John SO                
     3) Woo, Bryan JR                   4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       24.76    51.58    27.35    59.11    22.82    50.74    21.50    46.07
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: @ 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 1:32.33*NATA    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       23.14    26.39    22.21    20.59                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                  1:33.51 NATB    56  
     1) Estacio, Rick JR                2) Ancona, John SO                
     3) Woo, Bryan JR                   4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       23.63    26.51    22.49    20.88                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               1:34.27 NATB    54  
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SR             2) Lux, Tim SO                    
     3) Hawkins, David SR               4) Rayburn, John SO               
       24.69    26.27    22.40    20.91                                    
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                 1:34.50 NATB    52  
     1) Johnson, Todd FR                2) Chung, Tae SR                  
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Lawrence, Aran SR              
       24.69    26.39    22.52    20.90                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                 1:35.24 NATB    50  
     1) Godsey, Jonothan                2) Rochette, Michael              
     3) Kapit, Jason                    4) Baker, Brett                   
       24.46    26.53    23.49    20.76                                    
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                              1:36.13         48  
     1) Hasty, Will FR                  2) Devine, Dan JR                 
     3) Cleveland, Tom SR               4) Tanz, Josh JR                  
       25.15    26.73    23.15    21.10                                    
  7 Colby College  'A'                                    1:36.51         46  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) DeSantis, Chris 06             
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Ireland, Tom 05                
       24.30    27.35    24.14    20.72                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                              1:39.08         44  
     1) Landry, Zach JR                 2) Kyne, Bob SO                   
     3) Bartro, Kyle FR                 4) Gundry, Alex FR                
       25.82    27.67    23.63    21.96                                    
  9 Trinity College  'A'                                  1:40.37         40  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SO                2) Lenihan, Mike SO               
     3) Fugge, Jon FR                   4) Pacchia, Tom JR                
       26.76    27.24    23.62    22.75                                    
 10 Bates College  'A'                                    1:40.84         34  
     1) Curll, Nathan 05                2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       25.97    27.40    23.59    23.88                                    
 11 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  1:41.59         32  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Alto, Bill 05                   4) Thomas, Carter 06              
       27.79    27.94    23.59    22.27                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:27.17    3/2/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 9:27.17    3/2/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 9:27.17        2002 R. Winograd, Amherst                       
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben          SO Wesleyan                       9:29.22         32  
      26.05   28.36   28.72   28.92   29.08   28.94   29.05   29.05
      29.02   28.98   28.59   28.99   28.97   28.60   28.52   28.43
      28.71   28.54   27.37   26.33                                
  2 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams                       9:29.43         28  
      25.87   28.22   28.67   28.86   28.95   29.16   29.04   28.95
      28.85   28.86   28.93   28.92   28.93   28.77   28.63   28.73
      28.48   28.34   27.92   26.35                                
  3 Hillas, Rob         JR Middlebury                     9:43.42         27  
      26.66   28.76   29.42   29.62   29.37   29.24   29.40   29.58
      29.40   29.58   28.87   29.15   29.18   29.28   29.44   29.40
      29.47   29.33   29.36   28.91                                
  4 Mitchell, Rob       JR Wesleyan                       9:48.97         26  
      25.98   28.25   28.90   28.95   28.98   29.24   29.38   29.46
      29.63   29.86   29.91   29.98   30.14   30.12   30.25   30.22
      29.96   30.31   29.98   29.47                                
  5 Garcia, Guillermo   FR Middlebury                     9:50.79         25  
      27.26   29.05   29.55   29.68   29.69   29.83   29.93   29.99
      30.05   30.17   29.92   29.86   30.08   30.05   30.01   30.04
      29.33   29.43   28.90   27.97                                
  6 Wood, Alex          FR Conn College                   9:51.32         24  
      27.52   29.56   29.91   30.19   29.98   30.14   29.96   30.01
      29.79   29.81   29.55   28.94   29.27   29.86   28.92   29.28
      29.45   29.92   30.04   29.22                                
  7 Garner, Sam         SO Conn College                   9:53.81         23  
      27.59   29.58   30.15   29.93   29.88   29.94   29.98   29.91
      29.85   30.07   29.87   29.54   29.87   30.16   30.12   30.00
      29.97   29.90   29.29   28.21                                
  8 Hodges, Mark        SO Hamilton                       9:56.09         22  
      26.61   29.05   29.67   29.80   29.80   29.87   30.09   30.35
      30.36   30.54   30.49   30.39   30.53   30.16   30.32   30.07
      30.19   29.66   29.21   28.93                                
  9 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams                       9:57.72         20  
      27.10   28.74   29.26   29.70   29.98   30.11   30.07   30.29
      30.28   30.48   30.27   30.57   30.49   30.65   30.42   30.50
      30.09   30.43   29.58   28.71                                
 10 Greer, Christian    JR Trinity                       10:02.25         17  
      25.73   28.88   29.14   29.58   29.81   30.09   30.27   30.74
      30.98   30.94   30.98   31.17   31.21   31.12   30.94   30.75
      30.72   31.02   30.05   28.13                                
 11 Gach, Dan           SR Amherst                       10:03.35         16  
      27.75   29.91   30.55   30.60   30.61   30.61   30.68   30.58
      30.55   30.57   30.18   30.30   30.22   30.56   30.89   30.62
      29.59   29.55   29.37   29.66                                
 12 Lamere, Jamie       JR Middlebury                    10:08.89         15  
      27.33   29.97   30.42   30.47   30.44   30.47   30.26   30.31
      30.27   30.16   30.49   30.82   30.90   30.99   31.18   31.26
      31.04   30.86   30.92   30.33                                
 13 Spurrier, Alex      SO Trinity                       10:13.49         14  
      26.88   29.82   30.55   30.95   30.74   31.75   31.07   31.26
      31.33   31.56   31.86   31.30   31.52   30.81   30.97   31.24
      30.39   29.95   30.26   29.28                                
 14 Ullian, David       FR Amherst                       10:18.01         13  
      28.85   30.63   30.60   30.88   30.90   30.98   30.89   30.83
      31.21   31.20   31.14   31.28   31.17   31.14   31.38   31.27
      31.32   31.31   31.26   29.77                                
 15 Goldberg, Jeff         Tufts                         10:20.17         12  
      27.94   30.66   31.26   31.53   31.62   32.14   31.79   31.63
      31.50   31.74   31.17   31.22   31.22   30.81   31.06   31.12
      30.78   31.08   30.41   29.49                                
 16 Fichman, Jon           Tufts                         10:21.47         11  
      27.81   30.62   31.06   31.07   31.45   31.92   31.92   31.69
      31.87   32.10   31.53   31.30   31.47   31.50   31.45   31.31
      31.38   30.91   30.68   28.43                                
 17 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin                       10:23.07          9  
      27.70   30.85   31.27   31.27   31.79   31.86   31.83   32.03
      31.67   31.46   31.51   31.74   31.30   31.53   31.39   31.46
      31.25   31.13   30.33   29.70                                
 18 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates                         10:26.82          7  
      27.64   29.27   30.37   30.56   30.99   31.38   31.64   31.50
      31.59   31.83   32.29   32.32   31.93   32.29   32.47   32.44
      32.28   32.11   31.81   30.11                                
 19 McClellan, Sean     SO Wesleyan                      10:29.77          6  
      28.24   30.20   30.95   30.96   31.05   31.29   30.91   31.41
      31.32   31.42   31.21   31.71   32.13   32.29   32.61   32.54
      32.39   32.79   32.74   31.61                                
 20 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                         10:33.02          5  
      28.15   30.07   30.97   31.41   31.71   31.75   31.41   31.05
      31.77   31.68   32.34   32.30   32.56   32.02   32.34   32.39
      32.76   32.36   32.18   31.80                                
 21 Nealon, Kevin       FR Middlebury                    10:34.22          4  
      27.89   31.06   31.70   31.74   31.94   31.60   32.19   32.13
      31.90   32.26   31.68   31.97   32.06   31.91   31.98   31.87
      32.33   32.27   32.30   31.44                                
 22 Koza, Jason            Tufts                         10:34.50          3  
      28.11   30.59   31.56   31.89   32.06   32.15   32.13   31.83
      31.95   31.66   31.81   31.99   32.27   32.24   31.76   32.04
      32.34   32.15   32.45   31.52                                
 23 Simanek, Eric       SR Middlebury                    10:39.59          2  
      29.39   31.21   31.57   32.31   32.20   32.38   32.41   32.21
      32.45   32.64   32.69   32.60   32.77   32.96   32.46   32.76
      31.10   31.64   31.40   30.44                                
 24 Sanders, Patrick    08 Colby                         10:55.32          1  
      27.83   30.57   31.28   32.23   33.22   32.80   33.25   32.92
      33.26   33.07   33.21   33.19   34.00   33.96   33.99   33.78
      33.44   34.29   33.43   31.60                                
 25 Latham, Russ        05 Bates                         11:00.69        
      28.88   32.33   32.93   33.90   33.47   33.26   33.64   33.65
      33.75   33.21   33.93   33.52   33.57   33.68   33.54   33.87
      33.01   32.72   32.43   31.40                                
 26 Karl, Adam          08 Bowdoin                       11:02.91        
      29.21   32.53   32.60   32.23   33.20   33.07   33.23   33.17
      33.05   33.63   33.58   33.89   33.92   33.98   34.35   34.18
      34.03   33.81   33.49   31.76                                
 27 Harrington, Matt    06 Bates                         11:06.82        
      28.85   31.58   32.35   33.10   33.33   33.43   33.54   33.86
      33.63   33.90   33.83   33.53   34.00   34.42   33.98   33.73
      33.69   33.90   34.41   33.76                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:58.85   3/19/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 3:58.89   2/26/2005 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: @ 3:58.89   2/26/2005 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
                4:03.59  NATA
                4:11.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Treat, Ethan        SO Amherst              4:01.51    3:58.89&NATA    32  
      25.31   28.78   30.65   29.96   33.68   34.00   28.64   27.87
  2 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             4:07.17    4:03.13 NATA    28  
      25.56   29.09   30.27   30.21   34.22   35.04   29.59   29.15
  3 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             4:07.45    4:06.48 NATB    27  
      25.76   28.95   32.44   32.11   35.77   35.55   28.49   27.41
  4 Horton, Brendan     FR Amherst              4:09.14    4:07.05 NATB    26  
      26.27   28.76   31.26   31.00   35.24   35.92   29.89   28.71
  5 Bullit, Ben         08 Williams             4:13.98    4:09.56 NATB    25  
      26.44   29.67   31.17   31.05   36.38   37.76   28.73   28.36
  6 Kapit, Jason           Tufts                4:10.56    4:12.47         24  
      26.18   29.43   31.80   31.19   37.58   38.15   29.18   28.96
  7 Dubois, Justin      05 Colby                4:13.49    4:15.19         23  
      26.23   29.99   32.16   32.13   37.61   37.52   30.24   29.31
  8 Baron, Seth            Tufts                4:13.42    4:16.69         22  
      25.73   29.21   32.85   33.05   37.60   39.19   30.08   28.98
Consolation Final
  9 Rosenberg, Seth        Tufts                4:16.66    4:12.49         20  
      26.49   30.40   33.20   33.11   34.74   36.17   29.43   28.95
 10 Cronin, Nathan         Tufts                4:14.36    4:14.42         17  
      26.32   30.61   33.36   33.15   36.37   36.56   29.59   28.46
 11 Lewkowitz, Adam     JR Amherst              4:14.12    4:15.96         16  
      26.35   29.59   34.29   33.62   36.72   37.88   29.43   28.08
 12 Gonnella, Tom       JR Amherst              4:18.93    4:17.48         15  
      26.15   30.16   34.22   34.22   35.87   37.35   30.12   29.39
 13 Connor, Ryan        SR Hamilton             4:17.85    4:17.95         14  
      27.01   30.38   33.12   32.63   37.90   39.19   29.23   28.49
 14 Ward, Steven           Tufts                4:20.33    4:19.32         13  
      27.04   30.76   34.31   33.55   36.41   37.03   30.43   29.79
 15 Lawton, Alex        05 Williams             4:20.83    4:22.12         12  
      26.19   31.08   33.20   33.11   38.05   39.15   31.46   29.88
 16 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                4:21.02    4:25.83         11  
      26.88   31.33   33.39   33.28   37.40   39.02   32.50   32.03
Preconsolation Final
 17 Stuart, Donnie      FR Middlebury           4:23.49    4:23.70          9  
      27.30   31.18   33.80   33.27   38.34   39.25   30.54   30.02
 18 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin              4:26.10    4:24.78          7  
      26.79   30.77   35.07   34.47   39.10   38.91   30.39   29.28
 19 Schleusener, Luke   SO Wesleyan             4:38.19    4:37.51          6  
      28.07   32.89   41.24   38.03   37.94   38.08   31.67   29.59
 20 Simanek, Eric       SR Middlebury           4:53.71    4:38.04          5  
      29.27   33.18   38.97   37.60   39.45   39.08   31.04   29.45
 21 Gordon, Jason       FR Trinity              4:50.23    4:39.55          4  
      28.55   33.87   36.37   35.34   42.43   41.64   31.83   29.52
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:58.85   3/19/2004 Ethan Treat, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 3:58.89   2/26/2005 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: @ 3:58.89   2/26/2005 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
                4:03.59  NATA
                4:11.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              SO Amherst                         4:01.51 NATA   
      25.99   29.11   30.93   30.44   34.55   34.53   28.74   27.22
  2 McManic, Dave             07 Williams                        4:07.17 NATB   
      26.55   28.54   32.29   29.28   36.20   35.59   30.39   28.33
  3 Carey, Brian              06 Williams                        4:07.45 NATB   
      26.20   29.22   32.30   31.37   35.96   36.18   28.35   27.87
  4 Horton, Brendan           FR Amherst                         4:09.14 NATB   
      26.49   29.27   32.26   32.52   34.55   34.76   30.39   28.90
  5 Kapit, Jason                 Tufts                           4:10.56 NATB   
      26.02   29.85   31.64   30.93   36.89   37.75   29.69   27.79
  6 Baron, Seth                  Tufts                           4:13.42        
      25.80   29.82   33.03   32.34   37.14   38.16   29.15   27.98
  7 Dubois, Justin            05 Colby                           4:13.49        
      26.18   29.81   31.76   31.62   37.08   37.28   30.04   29.72
  8 Bullit, Ben               08 Williams                        4:13.98        
      26.31   29.39   31.98   31.62   37.35   38.68   29.62   29.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lewkowitz, Adam           JR Amherst                         4:14.12        
      26.13   29.62   34.02   32.50   36.61   37.43   29.69   28.12
 10 Cronin, Nathan               Tufts                           4:14.36        
      26.59   30.30   32.99   33.11   36.33   36.46   29.78   28.80
 11 Rosenberg, Seth              Tufts                           4:16.66        
      27.37   30.70   33.12   32.69   35.98   36.78   30.43   29.59
 12 Connor, Ryan              SR Hamilton                        4:17.85        
      26.59   30.32   32.65   32.42   38.35   39.21   30.19   28.12
 13 Gonnella, Tom             JR Amherst                         4:18.93        
      26.48   30.50   33.44   34.26   36.41   38.40   29.99   29.45
 14 Ward, Steven                 Tufts                           4:20.33        
      27.21   30.89   34.67   34.31   36.38   36.84   30.60   29.43
 15 Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                        4:20.83        
      25.85   30.91   32.48   32.95   37.90   39.00   31.45   30.29
 16 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                           4:21.02        
      27.70   31.64   33.57   33.25   36.04   37.22   31.27   30.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stuart, Donnie            FR Middlebury                      4:23.49        
      27.68   30.71   33.64   33.05   38.72   39.43   30.45   29.81
 18 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin                         4:26.10        
      27.12   31.28   34.99   34.62   39.42   38.83   30.81   29.03
 19 Schleusener, Luke         SO Wesleyan                        4:38.19        
      27.99   31.48   40.67   37.43   38.68   39.32   32.48   30.14
 20 Gordon, Jason             FR Trinity                         4:50.23        
      30.67   35.40   37.45   36.86   42.84   42.96   33.90   30.15
 21 Simanek, Eric             SR Middlebury                      4:53.71        
      30.63   34.43   40.10   38.70   41.98   41.87   33.54   32.46
 -- Katz, Marc                   Tufts                                DQ        
      29.00   33.72   34.92   35.36   41.63   41.86   32.20   30.40
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 50.28   2/26/2005 Rob Collier, Middlebury                      
        Pool: @ 50.09        1996 J. Young, Williams                           
                50.09  NATA
                51.39  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collier, Rob        SO Middlebury             51.43      50.28&NATB    32  
      23.44   26.84                                                
  2 Pepe, Nick          05 Williams               50.76      50.37 NATB    28  
      23.42   26.95                                                
  3 Hawkins, David      SR Middlebury             50.97      50.46 NATB    27  
      23.42   27.04                                                
  4 Tanz, Josh          JR Wesleyan               51.99      51.50         26  
      23.84   27.66                                                
  5 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                51.99      51.53         25  
      24.20   27.33                                                
  6 Bartro, Kyle        FR Conn College           51.82      51.55         24  
      23.79   27.76                                                
  7 Woo, Bryan          JR Amherst                52.13      51.63         23  
      23.35   28.28                                                
  8 Fink, Andrew        SR Hamilton               52.15      52.22         22  
      24.18   28.04                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams               53.41      52.38         20  
      24.13   28.25                                                
 10 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams               52.73      52.49         17  
      23.94   28.55                                                
 11 Curll, Nathan       05 Bates                  52.17      52.69         16  
      24.72   27.97                                                
 12 Federico, Nick      SR Amherst                52.33      52.78         15  
      24.22   28.56                                                
 13 Fugge, Jon          FR Trinity                52.98      53.11         14  
      24.39   28.72                                                
 14 Rahal, Adam         SR Middlebury             52.88      53.34         13  
      24.56   28.78                                                
 15 Cleveland, Tom      SR Wesleyan               53.64      53.37         12  
      24.63   28.74                                                
 16 Burton, Oliver      06 Williams               53.52      53.40         11  
      24.93   28.47                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Saunders, Andrew    SR Hamilton               54.93      53.92          9  
      25.55   28.37                                                
 18 Wallace, Chris         Tufts                  54.70      54.45          7  
      25.56   28.89                                                
 19 Landry, Zach        JR Conn College           54.98      54.81          6  
      25.26   29.55                                                
 20 Alto, Bill          05 Bowdoin                55.26      54.98          5  
      25.67   29.31                                                
 21 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  55.12      55.08          4  
      25.41   29.67                                                
 22 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                54.96      55.14          3  
      25.66   29.48                                                
 23 Meigher, Mark       SO Hamilton               55.13      55.26          2  
      25.41   29.85                                                
 24 Hannigan, Mark      SR Middlebury             55.61      55.41          1  
      25.49   29.92                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 50.28   2/26/2005 Rob Collier, Middlebury                      
        Pool: @ 50.09        1996 J. Young, Williams                           
                50.09  NATA
                51.39  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pepe, Nick                05 Williams                          50.76 NATB   
      23.59   27.17                                                
  2 Hawkins, David            SR Middlebury                        50.97 NATB   
      24.18   26.79                                                
  3 Collier, Rob              SO Middlebury                        51.43        
      23.92   27.51                                                
  4 Bartro, Kyle              FR Conn College                      51.82        
      23.88   27.94                                                
  5 Tanz, Josh                JR Wesleyan                          51.99        
      24.07   27.92                                                
  5 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                           51.99        
      24.32   27.67                                                
  7 Woo, Bryan                JR Amherst                           52.13        
      24.05   28.08                                                
  8 Fink, Andrew              SR Hamilton                          52.15        
      24.65   27.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curll, Nathan             05 Bates                             52.17        
      24.54   27.63                                                
 10 Federico, Nick            SR Amherst                           52.33        
      24.64   27.69                                                
 11 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams                          52.73        
      24.16   28.57                                                
 12 Rahal, Adam               SR Middlebury                        52.88        
      24.75   28.13                                                
 13 Fugge, Jon                FR Trinity                           52.98        
      24.62   28.36                                                
 14 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams                          53.41        
      24.25   29.16                                                
 15 Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                          53.52        
      24.83   28.69                                                
 16 Cleveland, Tom            SR Wesleyan                          53.64        
      24.72   28.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wallace, Chris               Tufts                             54.70        
      25.67   29.03                                                
 18 Saunders, Andrew          SR Hamilton                          54.93        
      25.38   29.55                                                
 19 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                           54.96        
      25.16   29.80                                                
 20 Landry, Zach              JR Conn College                      54.98        
      25.01   29.97                                                
 21 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                             55.12        
      24.72   30.40                                                
 22 Meigher, Mark             SO Hamilton                          55.13        
      25.54   29.59                                                
 23 Alto, Bill                05 Bowdoin                           55.26        
      25.85   29.41                                                
 24 Hannigan, Mark            SR Middlebury                        55.61        
      26.03   29.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Donne, Matt               SO Wesleyan                          56.16        
      26.15   30.01                                                
 26 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                             56.45        
      26.06   30.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                             56.58        
      26.55   30.03                                                
 28 Kolenut, Tim                 Tufts                             56.88        
      26.91   29.97                                                
 29 Cahill, Mike              JR Amherst                           58.07        
      26.83   31.24                                                
 30 Nealon, Kevin             FR Middlebury                        58.37        
      26.56   31.81                                                
 31 Orlando, Steve            FR Hamilton                        1:01.88        
      28.37   33.51                                                
 32 Barr, Phil                05 Bates                           1:03.67        
      28.72   34.95                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:41.32    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams-                 
        Pool: @ 1:39.61        1996 J. Young, Williams                         
                1:40.99  NATA
                1:43.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Baker, Brett           Tufts                1:41.80    1:41.53 NATB    32  
      23.74   26.01   25.70   26.08                                
  2 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                1:44.43    1:44.00         28  
      24.35   26.17   27.09   26.39                                
  3 Bettencourt, Grego     Tufts                1:44.27    1:44.13         26.5
      25.04   26.53   26.24   26.32                                
  3 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams             1:44.77    1:44.13         26.5
      23.89   26.17   26.76   27.31                                
  5 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams             1:44.20    1:44.16         25  
      24.03   26.39   26.92   26.82                                
  6 Warner, Christian   SO Hamilton             1:44.97    1:44.20         24  
      24.62   26.76   27.02   25.80                                
  7 Krissoff, Austin    JR Middlebury           1:44.51    1:44.57         23  
      24.43   26.12   26.78   27.24                                
  8 Burton, Robbie      FR Middlebury           1:44.73    1:45.52         22  
      24.90   27.18   26.68   26.76                                
Consolation Final
  9 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams             1:45.32    1:43.41 NATB    20  
      24.29   27.03   26.18   25.91                                
 10 Fanning, Justin        Tufts                1:45.11    1:45.39         17  
      24.88   27.00   27.11   26.40                                
 11 Clinton, Charles    SR Amherst              1:46.56    1:45.82         16  
      24.41   27.09   27.49   26.83                                
 12 Reed, Tim           JR Hamilton             1:45.26    1:45.83         15  
      25.41   27.08   27.14   26.20                                
 13 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams             1:45.58    1:46.17         14  
      24.43   27.15   27.49   27.10                                
 14 Porter, Colin       SR Amherst              1:48.15    1:46.44         13  
      24.53   27.02   27.43   27.46                                
 15 Gundry, Alex        FR Conn College         1:45.80    1:46.47         12  
      25.17   27.01   27.08   27.21                                
 16 Delia, Ben          SR Hamilton             1:47.71    1:46.71         11  
      24.99   26.85   27.50   27.37                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Youmans, Will       06 Bates                1:48.90    1:47.88          9  
      25.58   27.39   27.43   27.48                                
 18 Pepper, Jake        FR Middlebury           1:48.30    1:47.93          7  
      24.85   27.11   27.65   28.32                                
 19 Pepi, Mike          FR Wesleyan             1:48.52    1:49.01          6  
      24.19   27.52   28.97   28.33                                
 20 Vey, Alek           SO Amherst              1:48.77    1:49.14          5  
      24.46   27.29   28.58   28.81                                
 21 McCue, Will         JR Wesleyan             1:49.31    1:49.34          4  
      25.24   28.13   28.42   27.55                                
 22 Heynen, Dominik        Wesleyan             1:50.14    1:50.34          3  
      24.91   27.70   29.23   28.50                                
 23 Boardman, Tom       SO Middlebury           1:49.81    1:50.43          2  
      25.55   28.05   28.15   28.68                                
 24 Kyle, Ian           06 Bowdoin              1:50.09    1:50.73          1  
      25.42   28.38   28.73   28.20                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:41.32    3/1/2003 Will Cunningham, Williams-                 
        Pool: @ 1:39.61        1996 J. Young, Williams                         
                1:40.99  NATA
                1:43.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Brett                 Tufts                           1:41.80 NATB   
      24.19   26.17   25.70   25.74                                
  2 Kirwan, Michael           08 Williams                        1:44.20        
      24.10   26.04   26.66   27.40                                
  3 Bettencourt, Gregory         Tufts                           1:44.27        
      25.39   26.75   26.07   26.06                                
  4 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                           1:44.43        
      24.26   26.39   26.77   27.01                                
  5 Krissoff, Austin          JR Middlebury                      1:44.51        
      25.01   26.30   25.89   27.31                                
  6 Burton, Robbie            FR Middlebury                      1:44.73        
      24.71   26.96   26.34   26.72                                
  7 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams                        1:44.77        
      24.13   26.22   27.33   27.09                                
  8 Warner, Christian         SO Hamilton                        1:44.97        
      23.39   25.45   26.97   29.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fanning, Justin              Tufts                           1:45.11        
      24.67   26.43   26.90   27.11                                
 10 Reed, Tim                 JR Hamilton                        1:45.26        
      25.09   26.73   26.91   26.53                                
 11 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams                        1:45.32        
      22.83   25.49   27.70   29.30                                
 12 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams                        1:45.58        
      23.92   26.55   27.11   28.00                                
 13 Gundry, Alex              FR Conn College                    1:45.80        
      24.89   27.00   26.76   27.15                                
 14 Clinton, Charles          SR Amherst                         1:46.56        
      24.84   27.03   26.97   27.72                                
 15 Delia, Ben                SR Hamilton                        1:47.71        
      24.81   27.21   27.76   27.93                                
 16 Porter, Colin             SR Amherst                         1:48.15        
      25.11   26.97   27.47   28.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pepper, Jake              FR Middlebury                      1:48.30        
      24.56   27.07   27.91   28.76                                
 18 Pepi, Mike                FR Wesleyan                        1:48.52        
      24.84   27.46   29.18   27.04                                
 19 Vey, Alek                 SO Amherst                         1:48.77        
      24.78   27.42   27.83   28.74                                
 20 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                           1:48.90        
      25.71   27.01   27.39   28.79                                
 21 McCue, Will               JR Wesleyan                        1:49.31        
      24.94   27.86   28.25   28.26                                
 22 Boardman, Tom             SO Middlebury                      1:49.81        
      25.75   27.60   28.04   28.42                                
 23 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                         1:50.09        
      25.42   27.33   27.99   29.35                                
 24 Heynen, Dominik              Wesleyan                        1:50.14        
      24.38   27.43   28.70   29.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pepper, Frosty            08 Bates                           1:50.27        
      25.17   27.55   28.65   28.90                                
 26 Zebrowski, Alec           JR Wesleyan                        1:50.35        
      25.02   27.33   28.56   29.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Haley, John               SO Wesleyan                        1:50.37        
      24.63   27.68   29.43   28.63                                
 28 Chamberlain, Adam         SO Wesleyan                        1:50.75        
      24.73   26.84   28.34   30.84                                
 29 Campany, Tim              FR Hamilton                        1:51.22        
      25.20   27.69   28.72   29.61                                
 30 McKeown, Rich             FR Hamilton                        1:51.44        
      25.64   27.60   28.98   29.22                                
 31 Latham, Russ              05 Bates                           1:51.65        
      25.98   27.94   28.36   29.37                                
 32 Emmons, Nate              SO Hamilton                        1:52.65        
      26.00   28.31   29.06   29.28                                
 33 Silva, Mark               SR Trinity                         1:54.97        
      25.61   27.84   30.01   31.51                                
 34 Cade, Nick                08 Colby                           1:56.42        
      26.95   29.94   30.26   29.27                                
 35 Bernstein, Mike           FR Amherst                         1:57.45        
      27.49   29.42   30.50   30.04                                
 36 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin                         2:01.01        
      27.66   30.67   31.66   31.02                                
 -- Curhan, Drew                 Tufts                          X1:53.42        
      25.65   28.52   29.20   30.05                                
 -- Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                          X1:53.47        
      25.71   28.18   29.79   29.79                                
 -- Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin                        X1:54.64        
      26.46   29.28   29.47   29.43                                
 -- Gordon, Jason             FR Trinity                        X1:56.55        
      25.74   29.16   30.74   30.91                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 56.98        2002 J. Eck, Colby                                
                57.19  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lux, Tim            SO Middlebury             58.83      57.66 NATB    32  
      27.37   30.29                                                
  2 Demas, Alex         JR Middlebury             58.78      58.49 NATB    28  
      27.68   30.81                                                
  3 Ancona, John        SO Amherst                59.31      59.06         27  
      28.23   30.83                                                
  4 Morris, Steve       JR Hamilton               59.20      59.08         26  
      27.89   31.19                                                
  5 Bell, Peter         FR Middlebury             59.48      59.10         25  
      27.52   31.58                                                
  6 Lenihan, Mike       SO Trinity                59.36      59.16         24  
      27.73   31.43                                                
  7 Loveless, Jon       05 Williams               59.43      59.86         23  
      27.73   32.13                                                
  8 Lawrence, Aran      SR Hamilton               59.50    1:00.28         22  
      28.11   32.17                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Prill, Derek        FR Amherst              1:00.38      59.07         20  
      28.04   31.03                                                
 10 Rochette, Michael      Tufts                1:00.52      59.76         17  
      27.70   32.06                                                
 11 Chung, Tae          SR Hamilton             1:00.03    1:00.01         16  
      27.98   32.03                                                
 12 Tartaglione, Rob    05 Williams               59.60    1:00.16         15  
      27.85   32.31                                                
 13 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             1:00.69    1:00.81         14  
      28.44   32.37                                                
 14 Devine, Dan         JR Wesleyan             1:00.35    1:00.85         13  
      27.84   33.01                                                
 15 DeSantis, Chris     06 Colby                1:00.95    1:00.87         12  
      28.36   32.51                                                
 16 Eggert, Adam        05 Bates                1:01.23    1:02.07         11  
      28.67   33.40                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                1:01.37    1:00.09          9  
      28.54   31.55                                                
 18 Kyne, Bob           SO Conn College         1:01.43    1:01.07          7  
      28.97   32.10                                                
 19 McVeety, Brian      FR Conn College         1:01.87    1:01.38          6  
      28.23   33.15                                                
 20 Meyer, Daniel       08 Williams             1:02.06    1:01.48          5  
      28.86   32.62                                                
 21 Stein, Jeff         FR Wesleyan             1:02.58    1:02.61          4  
      29.36   33.25                                                
 22 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              1:02.16    1:02.64          3  
      29.87   32.77                                                
 23 Sung, Peter         SO Middlebury           1:02.34    1:02.80          2  
      29.60   33.20                                                
 24 Abbott, Chris       FR Middlebury           1:03.23    1:04.22          1  
      30.57   33.65                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 56.98        2002 J. Eck, Colby                                
                57.19  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demas, Alex               JR Middlebury                        58.78 NATB   
      27.78   31.00                                                
  2 Lux, Tim                  SO Middlebury                        58.83        
      28.46   30.37                                                
  3 Morris, Steve             JR Hamilton                          59.20        
      28.11   31.09                                                
  4 Ancona, John              SO Amherst                           59.31        
      28.64   30.67                                                
  5 Lenihan, Mike             SO Trinity                           59.36        
      27.99   31.37                                                
  6 Loveless, Jon             05 Williams                          59.43        
      27.39   32.04                                                
  7 Bell, Peter               FR Middlebury                        59.48        
      28.54   30.94                                                
  8 Lawrence, Aran            SR Hamilton                          59.50        
      27.94   31.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tartaglione, Rob          05 Williams                          59.60        
      27.80   31.80                                                
 10 Chung, Tae                SR Hamilton                        1:00.03        
      28.33   31.70                                                
 11 Devine, Dan               JR Wesleyan                        1:00.35        
      27.65   32.70                                                
 12 Prill, Derek              FR Amherst                         1:00.38        
      28.02   32.36                                                
 13 Rochette, Michael            Tufts                           1:00.52        
      27.98   32.54                                                
 14 Felker, Henry             08 Williams                        1:00.69        
      28.67   32.02                                                
 15 DeSantis, Chris           06 Colby                           1:00.95        
      28.47   32.48                                                
 16 Eggert, Adam              05 Bates                           1:01.23        
      28.39   32.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                           1:01.37        
      29.23   32.14                                                
 18 Kyne, Bob                 SO Conn College                    1:01.43        
      28.68   32.75                                                
 19 McVeety, Brian            FR Conn College                    1:01.87        
      28.67   33.20                                                
 20 Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams                        1:02.06        
      28.88   33.18                                                
 21 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                         1:02.16        
      29.16   33.00                                                
 22 Sung, Peter               SO Middlebury                      1:02.34        
      29.37   32.97                                                
 23 Stein, Jeff               FR Wesleyan                        1:02.58        
      29.12   33.46                                                
 24 Abbott, Chris             FR Middlebury                      1:03.23        
      30.10   33.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Derosa, Kyle                 Tufts                           1:03.58        
      29.94   33.64                                                
 26 Jacob, Carlo                 Tufts                           1:03.88        
      30.44   33.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                           1:04.54        
      29.50   35.04                                                
 28 Meigher, Mark             SO Hamilton                        1:04.73        
      30.14   34.59                                                
 29 Altneu, Eric              SO Wesleyan                        1:05.55        
      30.09   35.46                                                
 30 Brownstein, Matt          SO Wesleyan                        1:06.35        
      31.17   35.18                                                
 31 Alex, Joel                08 Colby                           1:07.06        
      30.97   36.09                                                
 32 Smith, Chip               FR Hamilton                        1:07.55        
      31.25   36.30                                                
 33 Tucker, Pat               FR Trinity                         1:09.39        
      32.14   37.25                                                
 34 Mostyn, Pat               FR Trinity                         1:11.51        
      32.78   38.73                                                
 -- Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                       X1:00.77        
      28.46   32.31                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.45   3/19/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Pool: @ 49.62   2/26/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
                51.49  NATA
                52.89  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams               50.31      49.62@NATA    32  
      24.02   25.60                                                
  2 Estacio, Rick       JR Amherst                51.93      50.93 NATA    28  
      24.55   26.38                                                
  3 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                  51.57      51.66 NATB    27  
      25.06   26.60                                                
  4 Korsmeyer, Jason    SR Middlebury             53.00      52.32 NATB    26  
      25.38   26.94                                                
  5 Godsey, Jonothan       Tufts                  52.25      52.37 NATB    25  
      25.00   27.37                                                
  6 Johnson, Todd       FR Hamilton               53.12      52.46 NATB    24  
      25.26   27.20                                                
  7 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               52.99      53.23         23  
      25.77   27.46                                                
  8 Hasty, Will         FR Wesleyan               53.11      53.61         22  
      26.17   27.44                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Marshall, Aaron     06 Williams               55.53      54.21         20  
      26.01   28.20                                                
 10 Wood, Alex          FR Conn College           54.70      54.28         17  
      26.41   27.87                                                
 11 Williams, Evan      FR Middlebury             54.71      54.53         16  
      26.27   28.26                                                
 12 Sullivan, Sean         Tufts                  54.73      54.77         15  
      26.56   28.21                                                
 13 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin                54.17      55.17         14  
      26.33   28.84                                                
 14 Kearney, Tim        SO Hamilton               55.35      55.40         13  
      27.12   28.28                                                
 15 Webster, Zach       JR Wesleyan               56.24      55.63         12  
      26.85   28.78                                                
 16 Radovich, Ray          Tufts                  55.24      55.90         11  
      27.13   28.77                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Vasta, Andrew       FR Amherst                56.51      55.07          9  
      27.18   27.89                                                
 18 Wallace, Chris         Tufts                  56.92      55.86          7  
      27.27   28.59                                                
 19 Kelly, Craig           Tufts                  57.23      57.08          6  
      27.72   29.36                                                
 20 Ireland, Tom        05 Colby                  56.94      57.76          5  
      27.24   30.52                                                
 21 Bowden, Eric        05 Bates                  57.97      57.97          4  
      28.51   29.46                                                
 22 Yoshida, Jeff       SO Trinity                58.02      58.31          3  
      27.94   30.37                                                
 23 Pacchia, Tom        JR Trinity                59.04      58.70          2  
      28.38   30.32                                                
 24 Millar, Mike        FR Hamilton               59.66      58.91          1  
      28.10   30.81                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.45   3/19/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.58   2/28/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Pool: @ 49.62   2/26/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
                51.49  NATA
                52.89  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams                          50.31 NATA   
      24.36   25.95                                                
  2 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                             51.57 NATB   
      25.04   26.53                                                
  3 Estacio, Rick             JR Amherst                           51.93 NATB   
      25.33   26.60                                                
  4 Godsey, Jonothan             Tufts                             52.25 NATB   
      24.95   27.30                                                
  5 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams                          52.99        
      25.97   27.02                                                
  6 Korsmeyer, Jason          SR Middlebury                        53.00        
      26.22   26.78                                                
  7 Hasty, Will               FR Wesleyan                          53.11        
      25.78   27.33                                                
  8 Johnson, Todd             FR Hamilton                          53.12        
      26.20   26.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                           54.17        
      25.91   28.26                                                
 10 Wood, Alex                FR Conn College                      54.70        
      26.30   28.40                                                
 11 Williams, Evan            FR Middlebury                        54.71        
      27.01   27.70                                                
 12 Sullivan, Sean               Tufts                             54.73        
      26.48   28.25                                                
 13 Radovich, Ray                Tufts                             55.24        
      26.74   28.50                                                
 14 Kearney, Tim              SO Hamilton                          55.35        
      27.09   28.26                                                
 15 Marshall, Aaron           06 Williams                          55.53        
      27.02   28.51                                                
 16 Webster, Zach             JR Wesleyan                          56.24        
      27.03   29.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vasta, Andrew             FR Amherst                           56.51        
      27.87   28.64                                                
 18 Wallace, Chris               Tufts                             56.92        
      27.99   28.93                                                
 19 Ireland, Tom              05 Colby                             56.94        
      26.74   30.20                                                
 20 Kelly, Craig                 Tufts                             57.23        
      27.42   29.81                                                
 21 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                             57.97        
      28.32   29.65                                                
 22 Yoshida, Jeff             SO Trinity                           58.02        
      27.81   30.21                                                
 23 Pacchia, Tom              JR Trinity                           59.04        
      28.25   30.79                                                
 24 Millar, Mike              FR Hamilton                          59.66        
      29.07   30.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                           59.85        
      29.00   30.85                                                
 26 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                         1:00.08        
      29.25   30.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chow, Joe                 SO Amherst                         1:00.22        
      28.36   31.86                                                
 28 Thompson, Ken             07 Colby                           1:00.97        
      29.40   31.57                                                
 29 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin                         1:02.29        
      30.34   31.95                                                
 30 Peckenham, James          08 Bates                           1:02.69        
      30.43   32.26                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.77        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 6:50.21   2/28/2004 Williams College, Williams-                
                         Vollmond-Carstens, Brecher, Spinelli, Cunningham  
        Pool: @ 6:51.34   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, B Bullit, B Brecher, S Spinelli     
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 6:51.34@NATB    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Bullit, Ben 08                 
     3) Brecher, Brad 06                4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       23.62    49.38  1:15.09  1:40.99    23.70    50.09  1:17.87  1:45.62
       23.18    49.31  1:16.03  1:42.76    23.27    49.05  1:15.54  1:41.97
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                 6:56.12 NATB    56  
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory            2) Fanning, Justin                
     3) Baron, Seth                     4) Baker, Brett                   
       25.10    51.84  1:18.19  1:44.56    24.35    51.70  1:18.90  1:44.47
       24.12    51.41  1:18.27  1:45.49    23.39    49.42  1:15.56  1:41.60
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                               7:00.75         54  
     1) Collier, Rob SO                 2) Burton, Robbie FR              
     3) Lamere, Jamie JR                4) Krissoff, Austin JR            
       24.26    50.33  1:16.96  1:43.60    24.39    51.69  1:19.00  1:46.30
       23.92    50.83  1:18.34  1:45.69    23.97    50.18  1:17.59  1:45.16
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                 7:03.39         52  
     1) Reed, Tim JR                    2) Warner, Christian SO           
     3) Delia, Ben SR                   4) Fink, Andrew SR                
       25.15    52.10  1:19.34  1:46.30    23.23    49.40  1:17.47  1:44.83
       24.50    51.48  1:19.17  1:46.73    22.66    43.27  1:17.27  1:45.53
  5 Amherst College  'A'                                  7:05.28         50  
     1) Treat, Ethan SO                 2) Porter, Colin SR               
     3) Lewkowitz, Adam JR              4) Horton, Brendan FR             
       24.83    51.32  1:17.92  1:44.65    24.40    51.74  1:19.21  1:46.93
       24.71    51.73  1:18.49  1:45.99    24.54    51.47  1:19.73  1:47.71
  6 Colby College  'A'                                    7:06.15         48  
     1) Dubois, Justin 05               2) Dewey, Jabez 07                
     3) Mullin, Evan 08                 4) DeSantis, Chris 06             
       23.77    49.60  1:16.83  1:45.61    23.55    50.48  1:18.56  1:45.94
       24.26    51.13  1:18.47  1:45.89    24.23    51.45  1:19.52  1:48.71
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                              7:09.55         46  
     1) Byers, Ben SO                   2) Mitchell, Rob JR               
     3) Webster, Zach JR                4) Devine, Dan JR                 
       24.71    51.84  1:19.40  1:46.17    24.51    51.58  1:19.38  1:47.04
       23.20    49.65  1:17.75  1:47.10    23.83    51.52  1:20.84  1:49.24
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                              7:17.34         44  
     1) Bartro, Kyle FR                 2) Gundry, Alex FR                
     3) Garner, Sam SO                  4) Wood, Alex FR                  
       25.67    53.59  1:22.14  1:50.23    24.60    51.81  1:19.09  1:46.41
       25.93    54.00  1:22.44  1:50.70    25.09    52.79  1:21.37  1:50.00
  9 Bates College  'A'                                    7:19.84         40  
     1) Curll, Nathan 05                2) Pepper, Frosty 08              
     3) Latham, Russ 05                 4) Youmans, Will 06               
       25.08    52.77  1:20.57  1:48.65    24.74    52.79  1:21.71  1:51.68
       25.53    54.40  1:22.76  1:51.18    24.92    52.77  1:20.52  1:48.33
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  7:23.17         34  
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Rachlin, Ben 08                
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       25.25    53.19  1:22.25  1:52.03    25.81    55.54  1:25.01  1:53.06
       25.14    53.60  1:22.66  1:50.94    24.05    51.00  1:19.00  1:47.14
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  7:23.60         32  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SO                2) Spurrier, Alex SO              
     3) Greer, Christian JR             4) Lenihan, Mike SO               
       25.73    53.56  1:22.61  1:51.82    24.27    52.32  1:21.31  1:50.54
       24.14    51.77  1:20.74  1:50.29    23.26    51.12  1:21.23  1:50.95
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:44.16        2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Meet: & 15:44.16   2/25/2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 15:46.55        2002 J. McBride, Williams                      
                15:58.99  NATA
                16:29.99  NATB
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben          SO Wesleyan                      15:51.69 NATA    32  
      25.96   28.46   29.03   29.19   29.23   29.21   29.11   29.14
      29.01   29.18   29.03   29.32   29.24   29.25   28.93   29.22
      29.11   29.12   29.03   29.15   28.88   28.99   29.08   28.88
      28.97   28.92   28.97   28.95   28.89   28.61   28.57   28.27
      26.79
  2 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams                      15:56.22 NATA    28  
      26.72   28.74   29.03   29.40   29.37   29.35   29.57   29.32
      29.36   29.38   29.32   29.37   29.33   29.18   29.27   29.36
      29.14   29.33   28.90   28.93   29.01   29.08   28.93   28.88
      28.80   28.99   28.91   28.89   28.88   28.79   28.60   28.32
      27.77
  3 Hillas, Rob         JR Middlebury                    16:18.22 NATB    27  
      27.34   29.63   30.11   30.24   30.52   30.22   30.55   29.99
      30.28   30.14   29.89   29.75   29.69   29.48   30.01   29.67
      29.50   29.50   29.39   29.30   29.37   29.47   29.45   29.39
      29.69   29.48   29.62   29.64   29.56   29.40   29.36   29.76
      28.83
  4 Mitchell, Rob       JR Wesleyan                      16:23.96 NATB    26  
      26.68   28.53   29.38   29.60   29.75   29.67   29.53   29.69
      29.58   29.85   30.04   30.13   30.09   30.14   29.89   30.19
      30.19   30.02   29.92   30.06   30.23   30.29   30.20   30.15
      30.02   30.25   30.27   30.16   30.06   30.12   30.18   29.92
      29.18
  5 Wood, Alex          FR Conn College                  16:31.75         25  
      27.77   29.73   30.38   30.50   30.80   30.77   30.48   30.81
      30.40   30.53   30.31   30.44   30.13   30.27   30.42   30.24
      29.55   29.66   29.86   29.68   29.84   30.13   29.82   29.98
      30.25   29.97   29.94   29.46   30.16   30.62   29.78   29.92
      29.15
  6 Garcia, Guillermo   FR Middlebury                    16:32.91         24  
      26.90   29.32   29.80   30.20   30.31   30.43   30.38   30.27
      30.08   30.30   30.10   30.13   30.22   30.23   30.22   30.43
      30.47   30.42   30.51   30.49   30.19   30.42   30.57   30.36
      30.55   30.75   30.42   30.63   30.26   29.98   30.17   29.52
      27.88
  7 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams                      16:37.30         23  
      26.98   29.57   30.15   30.46   30.47   30.27   30.41   30.40
      30.50   30.38   30.26   30.68   30.66   30.58   30.43   30.52
      30.63   30.72   30.56   30.62   30.52   30.60   30.55   30.01
      30.44   30.23   30.49   30.39   30.33   30.58   29.67   29.47
      28.77
  8 Garner, Sam         SO Conn College                  16:37.39         22  
      27.66   29.70   30.44   30.65   30.65   30.57   30.70   30.56
      30.48   30.51   30.46   30.47   30.18   30.38   30.54   30.40
      30.05   29.99   30.33   30.21   30.19   30.14   30.46   30.77
      30.57   30.73   30.86   30.59   30.64   30.47   30.15   29.38
      27.51
  9 Hodges, Mark        SO Hamilton                      16:37.79         20  
      27.14   29.55   30.46   30.15   30.33   30.48   30.46   30.55
      30.44   30.67   30.94   30.82   30.53   30.79   30.51   30.63
      30.71   30.26   30.65   30.82   30.45   30.23   30.70   30.51
      30.51   30.22   30.55   30.07   29.93   30.16   30.04   29.38
      28.15
 10 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams                      16:43.74         17  
      27.37   29.25   29.50   29.84   30.28   30.25   30.36   30.38
      30.64   30.57   30.70   30.64   30.88   30.70   31.07   30.88
      30.75   30.95   31.06   30.92   30.96   30.99   30.52   30.77
      30.43   30.30   30.51   30.81   30.80   30.37   30.76   30.11
      29.42
 11 Rosenberg, Seth        Tufts                         16:51.85         16  
      27.39   30.18   30.73   30.75   30.91   30.81   31.26   31.32
      31.11   31.21   30.84   30.94   31.18   31.18   31.15   31.05
      30.78   30.37   30.67   30.79   30.54   30.62   30.75   30.66
      30.68   30.62   30.74   30.63   31.06   30.55   30.56   30.44
      29.38
 12 Gach, Dan           SR Amherst                       16:54.32         15  
      27.95   30.14   30.76   30.90   31.10   30.93   31.15   31.07
      31.01   30.88   30.84   31.21   31.22   31.10   31.05   31.12
      31.18   31.17   31.31   30.88   30.46   30.76   30.92   30.55
      30.64   30.45   30.65   30.74   30.82   30.73   30.95   30.15
      29.53
 13 Greer, Christian    JR Trinity                       16:57.98         14  
      25.95   29.20   30.34   30.26   30.49   30.60   30.75   30.88
      31.37   31.16   31.09   31.53   31.38   31.52   31.47   31.99
      31.68   31.24   31.64   32.00   31.21   31.26   31.27   31.25
      31.00   31.11   31.64   30.97   31.07   30.99   30.84   30.06
      28.77
 14 Krissoff, Austin    JR Middlebury                    16:58.10         13  
      27.74   30.71   31.15   31.26   31.40   31.18   31.27   31.36
      31.62   31.58   31.37   31.53   31.36   31.39   31.55   31.30
      31.45   31.50   31.09   31.11   30.92   30.87   30.93   30.97
      30.42   30.37   30.64   30.65   30.80   30.80   30.61   29.53
      27.67
 15 Spurrier, Alex      SO Trinity                       17:04.37         12  
      26.71   30.17   31.05   31.11   31.51   31.34   31.45   31.49
      31.59   31.64   31.60   31.82   31.90   31.05   31.30   31.23
      31.44   31.68   31.59   31.25   31.61   31.06   31.13   31.16
      31.52   31.65   30.87   31.19   31.19   30.80   30.32   29.89
      29.06
 16 Lamere, Jamie       JR Middlebury                    17:10.43         11  
      27.65   30.37   30.59   30.76   30.73   30.92   31.03   31.07
      30.83   30.93   31.16   31.07   31.12   31.08   31.34   31.47
      31.56   31.32   31.21   31.32   31.18   31.34   31.48   31.69
      32.08   32.15   32.29   32.07   32.22   32.03   32.08   31.63
      30.66
 17 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates                         17:25.24          9  
      28.14   30.57   31.04   31.69   31.51   31.43   31.83   31.75
      31.75   32.09   31.66   32.10   31.99   31.92   31.93   31.95
      31.86   31.97   32.18   32.15   31.93   32.18   32.06   32.04
      31.70   32.32   32.84   32.18   32.08   31.96   32.25   31.39
      28.80
 18 Fichman, Jon           Tufts                         17:28.47          7  
      28.69   31.77   32.75   32.49   32.52   32.51   32.48   32.10
      32.35   32.40   32.24   31.89   32.17   32.12   32.36   32.17
      31.90   31.96   31.74   32.19   31.76   31.79   32.20   31.81
      31.73   31.80   31.67   31.45   31.79   31.36   30.98   30.61
      28.72
 19 McClellan, Sean     SO Wesleyan                      17:31.65          6  
      29.41   31.59   31.58   31.32   31.73   31.38   31.79   32.09
      31.88   31.92   31.61   31.62   32.10   32.14   32.05   31.87
      31.92   31.45   31.88   31.78   31.69   31.69   31.96   32.29
      32.45   32.44   32.36   32.20   33.04   31.81   32.43   32.44
      31.74
 20 Goldberg, Jeff         Tufts                         17:31.77          5  
      27.92   30.87   32.00   32.01   32.27   32.28   32.64   31.87
      32.15   32.36   31.94   31.83   31.89   32.11   31.94   32.06
      32.10   31.86   32.23   32.12   32.10   32.06   31.97   31.98
      31.91   32.15   32.27   32.36   32.73   32.62   31.99   31.34
      29.84
 21 Nealon, Kevin       FR Middlebury                    17:44.92          4  
      28.83   32.24   32.98   33.13   33.37   33.11   33.09   33.35
      33.25   33.43   32.77   32.63   32.76   32.77   32.81   32.76
      32.80   32.81   32.34   32.49   31.05   31.53   31.99   31.99
      31.72   32.01   31.99   31.69   31.84   31.55   31.28   31.74
      30.82
 22 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                         17:48.30          3  
      28.99   31.30   31.81   32.06   32.36   32.56   32.09   32.36
      32.29   32.33   32.69   32.72   32.62   32.49   32.80   32.57
      32.62   32.34   32.94   32.86   32.83   32.98   32.71   32.65
      32.98   32.96   32.66   32.61   32.59   32.46   32.00   32.26
      31.81
 23 Koza, Jason            Tufts                         17:50.76          2  
      28.07   31.06   32.68   32.41   32.09   32.78   31.84   32.61
      32.30   32.74   32.05   32.54   32.57   32.28   32.64   32.55
      32.88   32.91   32.75   33.40   32.79   33.14   33.29   32.62
      33.23   33.17   32.52   33.47   32.72   32.31   33.55   32.01
      30.79
 24 Simanek, Eric       SR Middlebury                    18:05.24          1  
      29.87   31.85   32.64   33.10   33.08   33.34   33.52   33.48
      33.18   33.46   33.32   33.42   33.30   33.32   32.92   33.34
      33.36   33.30   33.07   33.54   33.40   33.39   33.23   32.24
      32.41   32.99   32.73   32.72   32.83   32.35   32.50   32.40
      31.64
 25 Karl, Adam          08 Bowdoin                       18:45.63        
      29.70   33.07   33.18   33.19   33.16   33.29   33.98   33.60
      33.42   33.32   33.85   34.52   34.22   34.37   34.62   34.31
      34.71   34.60   34.46   34.33   34.67   34.83   34.42   34.65
      34.79   35.17   34.83   34.91   35.36   35.00   34.94   34.70
      33.46
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: @ 1:50.06        1998 C. King, Williams                          
                1:52.09  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Estacio, Rick       JR Amherst              1:54.09    1:50.33&NATA    32  
      25.47   27.85   28.13   28.88                                
  2 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:53.79    1:52.52 NATB    28  
      26.45   28.64   28.72   28.71                                
  3 Collier, Rob        SO Middlebury           1:54.98    1:52.80 NATB    27  
      27.35   28.86   28.71   27.88                                
  4 Korsmeyer, Jason    SR Middlebury           1:54.42    1:54.37 NATB    26  
      27.26   28.94   29.39   28.78                                
  5 Godsey, Jonothan       Tufts                1:54.36    1:54.94         25  
      26.38   29.06   29.46   30.04                                
  6 Johnson, Todd       FR Hamilton             1:55.26    1:55.62         24  
      26.82   29.09   30.00   29.71                                
  7 Bullit, Ben         08 Williams             1:55.32    1:56.25         23  
      28.16   29.16   29.46   29.47                                
  8 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             1:56.00    1:56.27         22  
      27.84   29.67   29.84   28.92                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hasty, Will         FR Wesleyan             1:56.90    1:55.07         20  
      27.12   28.71   29.48   29.76                                
 10 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                1:56.25    1:57.53         17  
      26.87   28.89   31.12   30.65                                
 11 Vasta, Andrew       FR Amherst              1:57.64    1:57.67         16  
      28.31   29.57   29.93   29.86                                
 12 Marshall, Aaron     06 Williams             2:00.56    1:57.74         15  
      27.13   29.55   30.23   30.83                                
 13 Sullivan, Sean         Tufts                1:58.83    1:58.17         14  
      27.88   29.72   30.69   29.88                                
 14 Dubois, Justin      05 Colby                1:56.95    1:59.10         13  
      27.57   29.74   30.81   30.98                                
 15 Rahal, Adam         SR Middlebury           2:00.87    2:01.09         12  
      28.57   30.54   31.40   30.58                                
 16 Kearney, Tim        SO Hamilton             1:59.83    2:02.04         11  
      28.54   30.44   31.06   32.00                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Delia, Ben          SR Hamilton             2:03.88    2:00.01          9  
      28.28   30.27   30.77   30.69                                
 18 Williams, Evan      FR Middlebury           2:02.34    2:00.33          7  
      28.40   30.23   30.80   30.90                                
 19 Webster, Zach       JR Wesleyan             2:04.03    2:00.46          6  
      27.98   30.26   30.87   31.35                                
 20 Radovich, Ray          Tufts                2:01.46    2:02.09          5  
      28.61   29.58   32.00   31.90                                
 21 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin              2:00.96    2:03.61          4  
      27.37   31.72   32.35   32.17                                
 22 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                2:03.65    2:04.44          3  
      29.06   30.74   32.11   32.53                                
 23 Kelly, Craig           Tufts                2:04.23    2:04.56          2  
      28.49   31.13   32.52   32.42                                
 24 Stuart, Donnie      FR Middlebury           2:05.01    2:06.95          1  
      30.24   31.72   32.43   32.56                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: @ 1:50.06        1998 C. King, Williams                          
                1:52.09  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McManic, Dave             07 Williams                        1:53.79 NATB   
      26.13   28.20   29.54   29.92                                
  2 Estacio, Rick             JR Amherst                         1:54.09 NATB   
      26.21   29.39   29.56   28.93                                
  3 Godsey, Jonothan             Tufts                           1:54.36 NATB   
      26.45   29.36   29.20   29.35                                
  4 Korsmeyer, Jason          SR Middlebury                      1:54.42 NATB   
      26.93   29.27   29.09   29.13                                
  5 Collier, Rob              SO Middlebury                      1:54.98        
      26.88   29.02   29.78   29.30                                
  6 Johnson, Todd             FR Hamilton                        1:55.26        
      26.48   29.05   29.94   29.79                                
  7 Bullit, Ben               08 Williams                        1:55.32        
      27.95   29.06   29.28   29.03                                
  8 Carey, Brian              06 Williams                        1:56.00        
      27.72   29.53   29.19   29.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                           1:56.25        
      27.40   29.40   30.11   29.34                                
 10 Hasty, Will               FR Wesleyan                        1:56.90        
      26.71   28.65   30.29   31.25                                
 11 Dubois, Justin            05 Colby                           1:56.95        
      26.96   29.12   29.85   31.02                                
 12 Vasta, Andrew             FR Amherst                         1:57.64        
      28.00   29.81   30.32   29.51                                
 13 Sullivan, Sean               Tufts                           1:58.83        
      27.97   29.78   30.57   30.51                                
 14 Kearney, Tim              SO Hamilton                        1:59.83        
      27.96   30.50   31.34   30.03                                
 15 Marshall, Aaron           06 Williams                        2:00.56        
      27.42   29.76   31.29   32.09                                
 16 Rahal, Adam               SR Middlebury                      2:00.87        
      28.19   30.40   31.09   31.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                         2:00.96        
      27.88   30.57   31.59   30.92                                
 18 Radovich, Ray                Tufts                           2:01.46        
      28.11   30.27   31.21   31.87                                
 19 Williams, Evan            FR Middlebury                      2:02.34        
      28.76   31.17   31.78   30.63                                
 20 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                           2:03.65        
      29.37   30.43   32.00   31.85                                
 21 Delia, Ben                SR Hamilton                        2:03.88        
      29.04   31.23   31.87   31.74                                
 22 Webster, Zach             JR Wesleyan                        2:04.03        
      28.37   30.78   32.31   32.57                                
 23 Kelly, Craig                 Tufts                           2:04.23        
      28.64   31.42   31.91   32.26                                
 24 Stuart, Donnie            FR Middlebury                      2:05.01        
      29.55   31.02   32.03   32.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bowden, Eric              05 Bates                           2:05.35        
      29.77   31.35   32.18   32.05                                
 26 Chow, Joe                 SO Amherst                         2:09.19        
      28.72   31.98   33.97   34.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gordon, Jason             FR Trinity                         2:10.50        
      30.51   32.57   34.17   33.25                                
 28 Boutin, Ryan              05 Bowdoin                         2:10.68        
      29.41   31.65   35.58   34.04                                
 29 Kolenut, Tim                 Tufts                           2:11.65        
      30.52   33.21   34.09   33.83                                
 30 Thompson, Ken             07 Colby                           2:15.26        
      30.04   33.68   35.49   36.05                                
 31 Peckenham, James          08 Bates                           2:15.92        
      31.51   33.99   34.83   35.59                                
 -- Lawton, Alex              05 Williams                       X2:03.68        
      28.78   31.42   31.75   31.73                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.83    3/3/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 45.15        1996 J. Young, Williams                           
                45.69  NATA
                46.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams               46.06      46.13 NATB    32  
      22.12   24.01                                                
  2 Baker, Brett           Tufts                  46.78      46.64 NATB    28  
      22.63   24.01                                                
  3 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams               46.75      47.02         27  
      22.35   24.67                                                
  4 Ireland, Tom        05 Colby                  47.42      47.08         26  
      22.33   24.75                                                
  5 Warner, Christian   SO Hamilton               47.53      47.16         25  
      22.78   24.38                                                
  6 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams               47.38      47.38         24  
      22.64   24.74                                                
  7 Clinton, Charles    SR Amherst                47.33      47.43         23  
      22.63   24.80                                                
  8 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               47.47      47.79         22  
      22.71   25.08                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hawkins, David      SR Middlebury             47.78      47.75         20  
      23.47   24.28                                                
 10 Fanning, Justin        Tufts                  48.22      48.21         17  
      23.34   24.87                                                
 11 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                  48.00      48.22         16  
      23.13   25.09                                                
 12 Adler, Jared        08 Colby                  48.14      48.31         15  
      23.05   25.26                                                
 13 Saunders, Andrew    SR Hamilton               48.16      48.46         14  
      23.68   24.78                                                
 14 Bettencourt, Grego     Tufts                  48.09      48.69         13  
      23.70   24.99                                                
 15 Rayburn, John       SO Middlebury             48.41      48.89         12  
      23.58   25.31                                                
 16 Lawrence, Aran      SR Hamilton               48.41      49.45         11  
      23.78   25.67                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Burton, Robbie      FR Middlebury             48.43      48.35          9  
      23.70   24.65                                                
 18 Pepi, Mike          FR Wesleyan               49.19      48.36          7  
      23.39   24.97                                                
 19 McCue, Will         JR Wesleyan               48.43      48.65          6  
      23.94   24.71                                                
 20 Chamberlain, Adam   SO Wesleyan               48.90      49.23          5  
      23.60   25.63                                                
 21 Kaplan, Adam        SO Amherst                48.92      49.26          4  
      22.83   26.43                                                
 22 Hannigan, Mark      SR Middlebury             49.06      49.32          3  
      23.72   25.60                                                
 23 Guerette, Chris     07 Bates                  48.48      49.41          2  
      23.25   26.16                                                
 24 Haley, John         SO Wesleyan               48.99      50.19          1  
      23.60   26.59                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.83    3/3/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 45.15        1996 J. Young, Williams                           
                45.69  NATA
                46.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams                          46.06 NATB   
      21.92   24.14                                                
  2 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams                          46.75 NATB   
      22.38   24.37                                                
  3 Baker, Brett                 Tufts                             46.78 NATB   
      22.63   24.15                                                
  4 Clinton, Charles          SR Amherst                           47.33        
      22.36   24.97                                                
  5 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams                          47.38        
      22.49   24.89                                                
  6 Ireland, Tom              05 Colby                             47.42        
      22.42   25.00                                                
  7 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams                          47.47        
      22.43   25.04                                                
  8 Warner, Christian         SO Hamilton                          47.53        
      23.04   24.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hawkins, David            SR Middlebury                        47.78        
      23.57   24.21                                                
 10 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                             48.00        
      22.98   25.02                                                
 11 Bettencourt, Gregory         Tufts                             48.09        
      23.05   25.04                                                
 12 Adler, Jared              08 Colby                             48.14        
      22.65   25.49                                                
 13 Saunders, Andrew          SR Hamilton                          48.16        
      23.31   24.85                                                
 14 Fanning, Justin              Tufts                             48.22        
      23.23   24.99                                                
 15 Rayburn, John             SO Middlebury                        48.41        
      23.04   25.37                                                
 15 Lawrence, Aran            SR Hamilton                          48.41        
      22.90   25.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burton, Robbie            FR Middlebury                        48.43        
      23.93   24.50                                                
 17 McCue, Will               JR Wesleyan                          48.43        
      23.51   24.92                                                
 19 Guerette, Chris           07 Bates                             48.48        
      22.99   25.49                                                
 20 Chamberlain, Adam         SO Wesleyan                          48.90        
      23.40   25.50                                                
 21 Kaplan, Adam              SO Amherst                           48.92        
      22.60   26.32                                                
 22 Haley, John               SO Wesleyan                          48.99        
      23.48   25.51                                                
 23 Hannigan, Mark            SR Middlebury                        49.06        
      23.78   25.28                                                
 24 Pepi, Mike                FR Wesleyan                          49.19        
      23.21   25.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pepper, Jake              FR Middlebury                        49.22        
      23.36   25.86                                                
 26 Gundry, Alex              FR Conn College                      49.37        
      23.95   25.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Heynen, Dominik              Wesleyan                          49.63        
      23.48   26.15                                                
 28 Baker, Erik               06 Bates                             49.80        
      23.51   26.29                                                
 29 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                             50.18        
      24.25   25.93                                                
 30 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                             50.21        
      23.91   26.30                                                
 31 Zebrowski, Alec           JR Wesleyan                          50.28        
      23.76   26.52                                                
 31 Pepper, Frosty            08 Bates                             50.28        
      24.24   26.04                                                
 33 Boardman, Tom             SO Middlebury                        50.32        
      24.65   25.67                                                
 34 Piyade, Baris                Tufts                             50.37        
      24.39   25.98                                                
 35 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                           50.51        
      23.94   26.57                                                
 36 Campany, Tim              FR Hamilton                          50.61        
      24.17   26.44                                                
 37 McKeown, Rich             FR Hamilton                          50.85        
      24.82   26.03                                                
 38 Emmons, Nate              SO Hamilton                          50.89        
      24.49   26.40                                                
 39 Curhan, Drew                 Tufts                             51.18        
      24.37   26.81                                                
 40 Pacchia, Tom              JR Trinity                           51.29        
      24.61   26.68                                                
 41 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                           51.30        
      24.76   26.54                                                
 42 Cade, Nick                08 Colby                             52.26        
      25.00   27.26                                                
 43 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin                           52.56        
      25.35   27.21                                                
 44 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin                           53.17        
      25.13   28.04                                                
 45 Silva, Mark               SR Trinity                           53.69        
      25.24   28.45                                                
 46 Bernstein, Mike           FR Amherst                           54.09        
      26.45   27.64                                                
 47 Orlando, Steve            FR Hamilton                          56.34        
      26.99   29.35                                                
 48 Seifert, Dan              05 Colby                           1:01.55        
      28.96   32.59                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: @ 2:05.69        2002 D. Cecere, Hamilton                        
                2:04.79  NATA
                2:08.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lux, Tim            SO Middlebury           2:09.50    2:07.16 NATB    32  
      29.20   32.36   33.08   32.52                                
  2 Horton, Brendan     FR Amherst              2:09.08    2:07.99 NATB    28  
      29.10   32.50   32.61   33.78                                
  3 Lenihan, Mike       SO Trinity              2:10.69    2:09.06         27  
      28.75   32.57   33.65   34.09                                
  4 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             2:09.16    2:09.52         26  
      29.27   32.62   33.58   34.05                                
  5 Ancona, John        SO Amherst              2:09.47    2:09.72         25  
      30.11   33.09   33.31   33.21                                
  6 Prill, Derek        FR Amherst              2:09.65    2:09.76         24  
      29.29   33.31   33.15   34.01                                
  7 Bell, Peter         FR Middlebury           2:10.34    2:12.82         23  
      29.43   33.85   34.41   35.13                                
 -- Demas, Alex         JR Middlebury           2:10.33         DQ        
Consolation Final
  9 Meyer, Daniel       08 Williams             2:15.39    2:12.52         20  
      29.68   33.39   34.38   35.07                                
 10 Tartaglione, Rob    05 Williams             2:12.26    2:12.81         17  
      29.61   34.19   34.28   34.73                                
 11 Morris, Steve       JR Hamilton             2:10.99    2:12.94         16  
      29.58   33.36   34.85   35.15                                
 12 Chung, Tae          SR Hamilton             2:14.50    2:13.40         15  
      29.93   33.44   34.97   35.06                                
 13 Rochette, Michael      Tufts                2:15.39    2:13.88         14  
      30.44   34.43   34.35   34.66                                
 14 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                2:11.88    2:14.62         13  
      30.02   33.19   35.56   35.85                                
 15 Cronin, Nathan         Tufts                2:15.89    2:16.65         12  
      30.76   34.77   35.23   35.89                                
 16 DeSantis, Chris     06 Colby                2:15.59    2:16.80         11  
      31.17   35.17   34.13   36.33                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Kyne, Bob           SO Conn College         2:15.94    2:12.94          9  
      30.00   34.15   34.35   34.44                                
 18 Gonnella, Tom       JR Amherst              2:17.24    2:16.71          7  
      30.58   34.82   35.33   35.98                                
 19 Stein, Jeff         FR Wesleyan             2:17.12    2:17.10          6  
      30.25   33.80   35.59   37.46                                
 20 McVeety, Brian      FR Conn College         2:17.30    2:17.57          5  
      30.27   35.10   36.45   35.75                                
 21 Loveless, Jon       05 Williams             2:17.08    2:19.47          4  
      29.52   34.55   36.26   39.14                                
 22 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              2:17.95    2:19.48          3  
      31.22   34.87   36.70   36.69                                
 23 Sung, Peter         SO Middlebury           2:18.62    2:20.72          2  
      30.90   35.39   36.38   38.05                                
 24 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                2:16.73    2:21.59          1  
      30.57   35.16   37.34   38.52                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: @ 2:05.69        2002 D. Cecere, Hamilton                        
                2:04.79  NATA
                2:08.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horton, Brendan           FR Amherst                         2:09.08        
      29.21   32.58   33.58   33.71                                
  2 Felker, Henry             08 Williams                        2:09.16        
      29.12   32.38   33.69   33.97                                
  3 Ancona, John              SO Amherst                         2:09.47        
      29.88   32.77   33.51   33.31                                
  4 Lux, Tim                  SO Middlebury                      2:09.50        
      30.37   33.45   32.94   32.74                                
  5 Prill, Derek              FR Amherst                         2:09.65        
      29.34   34.03   33.14   33.14                                
  6 Demas, Alex               JR Middlebury                      2:10.33        
      30.26   34.19   33.76   32.12                                
  7 Bell, Peter               FR Middlebury                      2:10.34        
      29.22   33.13   34.36   33.63                                
  8 Lenihan, Mike             SO Trinity                         2:10.69        
      28.84   32.83   34.06   34.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morris, Steve             JR Hamilton                        2:10.99        
      29.08   32.63   33.88   35.40                                
 10 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                           2:11.88        
      29.09   32.13   34.63   36.03                                
 11 Tartaglione, Rob          05 Williams                        2:12.26        
      29.68   33.73   34.12   34.73                                
 12 Chung, Tae                SR Hamilton                        2:14.50        
      29.97   33.38   34.47   36.68                                
 13 Rochette, Michael            Tufts                           2:15.39        
      31.03   35.14   34.46   34.76                                
 13 Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams                        2:15.39        
      30.25   33.50   34.97   36.67                                
 15 DeSantis, Chris           06 Colby                           2:15.59        
      29.49   34.30   34.33   37.47                                
 16 Cronin, Nathan               Tufts                           2:15.89        
      30.95   34.71   34.74   35.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kyne, Bob                 SO Conn College                    2:15.94        
      30.24   34.00   35.45   36.25                                
 18 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                           2:16.73        
      30.81   34.32   35.14   36.46                                
 19 Loveless, Jon             05 Williams                        2:17.08        
      30.04   34.72   36.48   35.84                                
 20 Stein, Jeff               FR Wesleyan                        2:17.12        
      30.41   34.00   35.91   36.80                                
 21 Gonnella, Tom             JR Amherst                         2:17.24        
      30.63   34.86   35.79   35.96                                
 22 McVeety, Brian            FR Conn College                    2:17.30        
      29.47   34.49   35.92   37.42                                
 23 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                         2:17.95        
      31.18   35.49   35.55   35.73                                
 24 Sung, Peter               SO Middlebury                      2:18.62        
      31.20   34.96   36.18   36.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Derosa, Kyle                 Tufts                           2:21.80        
      31.39   36.98   36.49   36.94                                
 26 Jacob, Carlo                 Tufts                           2:22.83        
      32.26   36.32   36.74   37.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brownstein, Matt          SO Wesleyan                        2:22.96        
      31.45   34.96   37.02   39.53                                
 28 Alex, Joel                08 Colby                           2:26.58        
      31.98   36.18   38.82   39.60                                
 29 Abbott, Chris             FR Middlebury                      2:29.46        
      33.75   38.08   39.51   38.12                                
 30 Smith, Chip               FR Hamilton                        2:29.86        
      32.43   37.89   39.04   40.50                                
 31 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                           2:32.01        
      32.77   37.99   39.73   41.52                                
 -- McManic, Dave             07 Williams                       X2:10.92        
      29.94   33.23   33.91   33.84                                
 -- Burton, Oliver            06 Williams                       X2:18.55        
      29.72   34.30   36.57   37.96                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.50   3/20/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Meet: & 1:51.74   2/29/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Pool: @ 1:51.89   2/27/2005 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
                1:52.59  NATA
                1:55.39  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Treat, Ethan        SO Amherst              1:53.73    1:51.89@NATA    32  
      25.41   28.30   28.89   29.29                                
  2 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin              1:53.14    1:52.18 NATA    28  
      25.42   28.51   29.10   29.15                                
  3 Baron, Seth            Tufts                1:54.27    1:54.46 NATB    27  
      25.68   28.66   29.02   31.10                                
  4 Tanz, Josh          JR Wesleyan             1:56.90    1:55.02 NATB    26  
      25.25   28.82   29.78   31.17                                
  5 Welsh, Bryan        05 Williams             1:56.69    1:56.14         25  
      26.37   28.89   29.86   31.02                                
  6 Reed, Tim           JR Hamilton             1:55.95    1:56.40         24  
      25.95   29.48   29.90   31.07                                
  7 Kapit, Jason           Tufts                1:55.27    1:56.79         23  
      26.95   29.63   30.24   29.97                                
  8 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams             1:56.32    1:57.61         22  
      25.77   28.82   30.42   32.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Pepe, Nick          05 Williams             1:58.67    1:57.99         20  
      25.31   29.84   31.71   31.13                                
 10 Bartro, Kyle        FR Conn College         1:59.88    1:58.04         17  
      25.03   29.39   31.31   32.31                                
 11 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams             1:58.15    1:58.68         16  
      26.06   30.63   31.14   30.85                                
 12 Federico, Nick      SR Amherst              1:58.61    1:58.86         15  
      27.68   30.26   29.80   31.12                                
 13 Lewkowitz, Adam     JR Amherst              1:58.92    1:59.25         14  
      26.71   30.26   31.13   31.15                                
 14 Ghazal, Elan        SR Amherst              2:02.18    2:00.92         13  
      26.58   30.61   31.27   32.46                                
 15 Connor, Ryan        SR Hamilton             1:59.96    2:01.10         12  
      27.01   30.69   31.65   31.75                                
 16 Ward, Steven           Tufts                2:01.36    2:01.43         11  
      26.67   30.55   31.53   32.68                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Vey, Alek           SO Amherst              2:03.30    2:01.27          9  
      26.64   30.09   31.30   33.24                                
 18 Ullian, David       FR Amherst              2:04.24    2:03.52          7  
      28.00   30.51   31.81   33.20                                
 19 Yoshida, Jeff       SO Trinity              2:09.98    2:05.06          6  
      27.32   30.98   32.50   34.26                                
 20 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin              2:05.67    2:06.35          5  
      27.09   30.65   32.79   35.82                                
 21 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                2:09.18    2:07.87          4  
      28.26   32.00   33.02   34.59                                
 22 Schleusener, Luke   SO Wesleyan             2:10.38    2:09.63          3  
      27.72   31.59   33.70   36.62                                
 23 Katz, Marc             Tufts                2:11.51    2:09.75          2  
      29.26   31.96   34.04   34.49                                
 24 Donne, Matt         SO Wesleyan             2:12.58    2:13.99          1  
      27.33   32.30   36.54   37.82                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.50   3/20/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Meet: & 1:51.74   2/29/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Pool: @ 1:51.89   2/27/2005 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
                1:52.59  NATA
                1:55.39  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                         1:53.14 NATB   
      24.87   27.99   29.22   31.06                                
  2 Treat, Ethan              SO Amherst                         1:53.73 NATB   
      25.64   29.24   29.20   29.65                                
  3 Baron, Seth                  Tufts                           1:54.27 NATB   
      25.97   29.25   29.03   30.02                                
  4 Kapit, Jason                 Tufts                           1:55.27 NATB   
      25.52   28.65   29.66   31.44                                
  5 Reed, Tim                 JR Hamilton                        1:55.95        
      25.86   29.36   29.80   30.93                                
  6 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams                        1:56.32        
      25.86   28.91   30.14   31.41                                
  7 Welsh, Bryan              05 Williams                        1:56.69        
      26.56   29.47   29.69   30.97                                
  8 Tanz, Josh                JR Wesleyan                        1:56.90        
      25.45   29.02   30.27   32.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams                        1:58.15        
      26.09   29.91   30.84   31.31                                
 10 Federico, Nick            SR Amherst                         1:58.61        
      25.96   29.60   30.33   32.72                                
 11 Pepe, Nick                05 Williams                        1:58.67        
      25.05   29.72   31.79   32.11                                
 12 Lewkowitz, Adam           JR Amherst                         1:58.92        
      26.64   29.25   30.89   32.14                                
 13 Bartro, Kyle              FR Conn College                    1:59.88        
      25.69   29.88   31.48   32.83                                
 14 Connor, Ryan              SR Hamilton                        1:59.96        
      26.94   30.12   30.84   32.06                                
 15 Ward, Steven                 Tufts                           2:01.36        
      27.57   30.58   31.06   32.15                                
 16 Ghazal, Elan              SR Amherst                         2:02.18        
      26.17   30.99   31.57   33.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vey, Alek                 SO Amherst                         2:03.30        
      26.80   31.10   32.19   33.21                                
 18 Ullian, David             FR Amherst                         2:04.24        
      29.04   31.20   31.50   32.50                                
 19 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin                         2:05.67        
      27.45   30.78   33.04   34.40                                
 20 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                           2:09.18        
      28.03   31.78   33.19   36.18                                
 21 Yoshida, Jeff             SO Trinity                         2:09.98        
      26.79   30.46   33.44   39.29                                
 22 Schleusener, Luke         SO Wesleyan                        2:10.38        
      27.85   31.50   34.20   36.83                                
 23 Katz, Marc                   Tufts                           2:11.51        
      28.91   32.15   34.06   36.39                                
 24 Donne, Matt               SO Wesleyan                        2:12.58        
      27.14   32.34   35.54   37.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Millar, Mike              FR Hamilton                        2:21.00        
      27.21   33.27   37.73   42.79                                
 -- Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                          X2:07.25        
      26.69   31.06   32.97   36.53                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: @ 585.25        1992 F. Marston, Bowdoin                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        JR Hamilton              503.05     497.85         32  
  2 Boyd, Connor        FR Amherst               410.65     410.70         28  
  3 Nolen, Tim          07 Williams              393.60     408.30         27  
  4 Cantor, Josh        08 Williams              412.30     388.30         26  
  5 Young, Michael      SO Middlebury            396.15     387.55         25  
  6 Perry, Dan          08 Bates                 329.40     357.00         24  
  7 Putnam, Todd           Tufts                 382.35     356.95         23  
  8 Cross, Ian          07 Colby                 310.25     306.00         22  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: @ 585.25        1992 F. Marston, Bowdoin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salmon, Mike              JR Hamilton                         503.05        
  2 Cantor, Josh              08 Williams                         412.30        
  3 Boyd, Connor              FR Amherst                          410.65        
  4 Young, Michael            SO Middlebury                       396.15        
  5 Nolen, Tim                07 Williams                         393.60        
  6 Putnam, Todd                 Tufts                            382.35        
  7 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                            329.40        
  8 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                            310.25        
  9 Minue, Chris              SO Trinity                          300.80        
 10 Morrison, Todd            SO Trinity                          299.70        
 11 Sullivan, Sean            08 Bowdoin                          289.00        
 12 Lindo, Sam                FR Conn College                     260.56        
 13 Manongi, Ngoda            FR Hamilton                         224.10        
 14 Bookman, Adam             FR Amherst                          222.90        
 -- Arscott, Tris             JR Middlebury                           DQ        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.73   2/29/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W. Cunningham, N. Gallucci, Z. Orjuela, B. Brecher
        Pool: @ 3:04.97   2/27/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, N Gallucci, B Brecher, Z Orjuela    
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 3:04.97@NATB    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Gallucci, Nick 07              
     3) Brecher, Brad 06                4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       22.00    45.66    21.74    46.77    22.01    46.62    21.76    45.92
  2 Hamilton College  'A'                                 3:06.22 NATB    56  
     1) Warner, Christian SO            2) Saunders, Andrew SR            
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Lawrence, Aran SR              
       22.81    47.62    21.53    46.36    21.54    46.11    21.24    46.13
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                 3:08.16 NATB    54  
     1) Kapit, Jason                    2) Fanning, Justin                
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory            4) Baker, Brett                   
       22.84    48.22    22.26    47.00    22.70    47.56    21.81    45.38
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                               3:09.25         52  
     1) Hawkins, David SR               2) Korsmeyer, Jason SR            
     3) Demas, Alex JR                  4) Collier, Rob SO                
       23.47    48.00    22.12    46.87    22.27    47.04    22.22    47.34
  5 Amherst College  'A'                                  3:09.83         50  
     1) Woo, Bryan JR                   2) Estacio, Rick JR               
     3) Treat, Ethan SO                 4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       22.30    46.95    22.46    48.00    23.25    48.58    21.91    46.30
  6 Colby College  'A'                                    3:11.20         48  
     1) Adler, Jared 08                 2) Dubois, Justin 05              
     3) Ireland, Tom 05                 4) Mullin, Evan 08                
       23.18    48.49    22.26    47.53    22.16    47.34    22.51    47.84
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                              3:13.39         46  
     1) Devine, Dan JR                  2) Pepi, Mike FR                  
     3) Webster, Zach JR                4) Tanz, Josh JR                  
       22.90    48.83    23.07    48.73    22.71    48.19    22.22    47.64
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                                  3:15.89         44  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Thomas, Carter 06              
     3) Rachlin, Ben 08                 4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       23.76    49.93    22.97    48.62    23.10    49.42    22.91    47.92
  9 Bates College  'A'                                    3:16.60         40  
     1) Curll, Nathan 05                2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Eggert, Adam 05                 4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       23.45    49.10    22.91    49.24    23.54    49.96    22.58    48.30
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                              3:16.93         34  
     1) Landry, Zach JR                 2) Wood, Alex FR                  
     3) Gundry, Alex FR                 4) Bartro, Kyle FR                
       23.90    50.54    23.63    49.59    22.65    48.25    23.16    48.55
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                  3:18.15         32  
     1) Fugge, Jon FR                   2) Lenihan, Mike SO               
     3) Greer, Christian JR             4) Pacchia, Tom JR                
       22.67    48.38    23.17    49.94    23.88    50.40    23.20    49.43
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 1:23.67   2/27/2004 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         A Lawrence, K Thompson, A Fink, A Saunders        
        Pool: @ 1:24.09        1998 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         Schomaker, Stucker, Sobek, Gowdy                  
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J1:27.17         26  
     1) Burton, Oliver 06               2) Kirwan, Michael 08             
     3) Marshall, Aaron 06              4) Pepe, Nick 05                  
       22.34    22.19    21.58    21.06                                    
 13 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J1:28.07         22  
     1) Heynen, Dominik                 2) Haley, John SO                 
     3) Zebrowski, Alec JR              4) Chamberlain, Adam SO           
       22.49    21.80    21.97    21.81                                    
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                J1:28.19         20  
     1) Piyade, Baris                   2) Rosenberg, Seth                
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory            4) Cronin, Nathan                 
       22.78    21.96    21.29    22.16                                    
 15 Hamilton College  'B'                                J1:28.79         18  
     1) Connor, Ryan SR                 2) Emmons, Nate SO                
     3) Morris, Steve JR                4) Warner, Christian SO           
       22.50    22.64    22.21    21.44                                    
 16 Amherst College  'B'                                 J1:28.90         16  
     1) Prill, Derek FR                 2) Vey, Alek SO                   
     3) Ancona, John SO                 4) Porter, Colin SR               
       22.38    22.47    22.15    21.90                                    
 17 Colby College  'B'                                   J1:30.25         14  
     1) Sanders, Patrick 08             2) DeSantis, Chris 06             
     3) Thompson, Ken 07                4) Adams, Ryan 07                 
       22.80    22.47    23.07    21.91                                    
 18 Bates College  'B'                                   J1:31.20         12  
     1) Pepper, Frosty 08               2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Latham, Russ 05                
       23.14    22.78    22.98    22.30                                    
 19 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J1:33.29         10  
     1) Tillotson, Mike 08              2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Alto, Bill 05                   4) Sighinolfi, Mike 07            
       24.22    22.84    22.55    23.68                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                                 J1:36.82          8  
     1) Mostyn, Pat FR                  2) Tucker, Pat FR                 
     3) Gordon, Jason FR                4) Greer, Christian JR            
       24.63    24.13    24.59    23.47                                    
 -- Middlebury College  'B'                                    DQ        
     1) Krissoff, Austin JR             2) Burton, Robbie FR              
     3) Pepper, Jake FR                 4) Boardman, Tom SO               
       22.67    21.83    21.89    22.15                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.53   3/18/2004 Amherst College                            
                         R. Estacio, M. Pohorylo, B. Woo, C. Clinton       
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:27.60        1998 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         Ross, Lahey, Fischetti, Porter                    
                3:24.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J3:28.86 NATB    26  
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Brecher, Brad 06               
       24.96    51.93    26.78    58.76    23.18    51.29    21.71    46.88
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J3:30.74         22  
     1) Williams, Evan FR               2) Demas, Alex JR                 
     3) Rahal, Adam SR                  4) Burton, Robbie FR              
       26.44    54.31    26.72    56.91    23.74    52.17    22.31    47.35
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                J3:32.74         20  
     1) Sullivan, Sean                  2) Rosenberg, Seth                
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory            4) Kapit, Jason                   
       26.30    54.57    27.44    59.61    23.97    51.79    21.98    46.77
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J3:33.34         18  
     1) Treat, Ethan SO                 2) Prill, Derek FR                
     3) Federico, Nick SR               4) Kaplan, Adam SO                
       26.37    53.71    27.39    59.68    23.83    51.81    22.08    48.14
 16 Colby College  'B'                                   J3:43.28         16  
     1) Finnerty, Mike 08               2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Peterson, Andrew 08             4) Adler, Jared 08                
       28.02    57.63    28.33  1:01.91    25.06    55.32    22.93    48.42
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J3:49.17         14  
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Alto, Bill 05                  
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Thomas, Carter 06              
       29.01    59.18    29.95  1:05.03    25.23    55.69    23.49    49.27
 18 Trinity College  'B'                                 J3:57.92         12  
     1) Gordon, Jason FR                2) Spurrier, Alex SO              
     3) Greer, Christian JR             4) Silva, Mark SR                 
       29.63  1:01.91    29.83  1:04.32    27.12    58.96    24.88    52.73
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                     JDQ        
     1) Delia, Ben SR                   2) Chung, Tae SR                  
     3) Reed, Tim JR                    4) Warner, Christian SO           
       27.09    55.54    27.57    59.30    24.39    52.75    22.22    46.75
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.74   3/19/2004 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, J. Loveless, N. Pepe, B. Albohm    
        Meet: & 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 1:34.11        2002 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         Strickler, Malloy, Stuntz, Clark                  
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                J1:35.17 NATB    26  
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Loveless, Jon 05               
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       24.23    26.37    23.34    21.23                                    
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                              J1:35.75         22  
     1) Collier, Rob SO                 2) Demas, Alex JR                 
     3) Rahal, Adam SR                  4) Pepper, Jake FR                
       24.88    25.96    23.28    21.63                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                                 J1:37.41         20  
     1) Ghazal, Elan SR                 2) Prill, Derek FR                
     3) Federico, Nick SR               4) Kaplan, Adam SO                
       25.43    27.07    23.54    21.37                                    
 15 Colby College  'B'                                   J1:38.05         18  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Dubois, Justin 05              
       25.07    27.60    24.20    21.18                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J1:39.01         16  
     1) Kearney, Tim SO                 2) Morris, Steve JR               
     3) Saunders, Andrew SR             4) Connor, Ryan SR                
       26.34    26.96    23.73    21.98                                    
 17 Tufts University  'B'                                J1:40.46         14  
     1) Sullivan, Sean                  2) Jacob, Carlo                   
     3) Baron, Seth                     4) Piyade, Baris                  
       25.93    27.97    23.78    22.78                                    
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J1:41.20         12  
     1) Webster, Zach JR                2) Stein, Jeff FR                 
     3) Donne, Matt SO                  4) Pepi, Mike FR                  
       26.72    28.22    24.49    21.77                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                                   J1:44.09         10  
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Baker, Erik 06                 
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Latham, Russ 05                
       27.14    28.41    26.16    22.38                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J1:46.47          8  
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Kyle, Ian 06                    4) Karl, Adam 08                  
       28.00    29.50    24.87    24.10                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.77        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 6:50.21   2/28/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Vollmond-Carstens, Brecher, Spinelli, Cunningham  
        Pool: @ 6:52.29        1998 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         Larsen, Shomaker, Doherty, Gowdy                  
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                              J7:01.68         26  
     1) Garcia, Guillermo FR            2) Hillas, Rob JR                 
     3) Lux, Tim SO                     4) Demas, Alex JR                 
       24.73    51.38  1:17.63  1:44.22    24.07    50.36  1:17.97  1:45.88
       24.13    51.00  1:18.51  1:46.42    23.98    51.12  1:18.44  1:45.16
 13 Williams College  'B'                                J7:01.83         22  
     1) Orjuela, Zack 06                2) McManic, Dave 07               
     3) Carey, Brian 06                 4) Kirwan, Michael 08             
       24.51    51.25  1:18.50  1:46.59    24.03    50.56  1:17.99  1:45.47
       23.93    50.72  1:18.26  1:46.20    23.44    49.95  1:16.98  1:43.57
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                J7:14.05         20  
     1) Cronin, Nathan                  2) Goldberg, Jeff                 
     3) Kelly, Craig                    4) Rosenberg, Seth                
       25.56    53.46  1:21.10  1:48.56    25.08    52.87  1:20.91  1:48.77
       25.05    53.22  1:20.98  1:49.02    25.07    52.16  1:19.88  1:47.70
 15 Amherst College  'B'                                 J7:16.83         18  
     1) Federico, Nick SR               2) Vey, Alek SO                   
     3) Gonnella, Tom JR                4) Ghazal, Elan SR                
       25.56    53.27  1:20.35  1:48.22    24.89    52.91  1:22.18  1:51.87
       24.55    52.62  1:20.92  1:49.03    23.98    51.47  1:19.58  1:47.71
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                                J7:17.32         16  
     1) Connor, Ryan SR                 2) Campany, Tim FR                
     3) McKeown, Rich FR                4) Hodges, Mark SO                
       25.12    52.16  1:19.55  1:47.31    24.87    53.09  1:22.19  1:51.26
       25.24    53.73  1:22.63  1:51.26    24.27    51.69  1:19.63  1:47.49
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J7:25.42         14  
     1) Stein, Jeff FR                  2) McCue, Will JR                 
     3) Heynen, Dominik                 4) Pepi, Mike FR                  
       25.47    53.13  1:21.90  1:50.82    25.31    53.93  1:23.36  1:52.49
       24.16    52.14  1:21.69  1:51.75    24.59    52.34  1:21.32  1:50.36
 18 Colby College  'B'                                   J7:26.78         12  
     1) Adler, Jared 08                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       23.35    50.49  1:19.62  1:49.09    26.07    55.18  1:23.98  1:53.14
       25.13    53.51  1:22.53  1:51.09    24.75    52.93  1:22.75  1:53.46
 19 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J7:39.77         10  
     1) Karl, Adam 08                   2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Tillotson, Mike 08              4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       26.25    55.28  1:25.18  1:55.04    25.76    55.46  1:25.94  1:57.03
       25.17    54.42  1:24.49  1:54.13    25.09    53.91  1:23.54  1:53.57
 20 Bates College  'B'                                   J7:48.80          8  
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Harrington, Matt 06             4) Peckenham, James 08            
       25.76    53.79  1:23.39  1:52.31    25.51    54.81  1:23.70  1:52.79
       26.44    56.54  1:27.46  1:58.83    26.69    57.84  1:31.17  2:04.87
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.73   2/29/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W. Cunningham, N. Gallucci, Z. Orjuela, B. Brecher
        Pool: @ 3:05.37        1996 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Wong, Gallon, Licon, Young                        
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                              J3:12.01         26  
     1) Burton, Robbie FR               2) Rahal, Adam SR                 
     3) Pepper, Jake FR                 4) Rayburn, John SO               
       23.42    48.17    22.62    47.94    22.81    48.57    22.13    47.33
 13 Williams College  'B'                                J3:12.18         22  
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Marshall, Aaron 06             
     3) Kirwan, Michael 08              4) Pepe, Nick 05                  
       23.30    48.52    22.64    48.05    23.14    48.47    22.38    47.14
 14 Wesleyan University  'B'                             J3:15.83         20  
     1) Chamberlain, Adam SO            2) Heynen, Dominik                
     3) Haley, John SO                  4) McCue, Will JR                 
       23.82    49.27    22.44    48.03    22.83    49.52    23.09    49.01
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                J3:16.02         18  
     1) Godsey, Jonothan                2) Cronin, Nathan                 
     3) Baron, Seth                     4) Rosenberg, Seth                
       23.22    49.40    23.31    49.31    23.20    48.62    23.08    48.69
 16 Amherst College  'B'                                 J3:16.46         16  
     1) Federico, Nick SR               2) Porter, Colin SR               
     3) Ghazal, Elan SR                 4) Kaplan, Adam SO                
       23.73    49.84    22.94    48.53    23.08    49.46    22.76    48.63
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                                J3:17.41         14  
     1) Reed, Tim JR                    2) Delia, Ben SR                  
     3) Chung, Tae SR                   4) Connor, Ryan SR                
       24.20    50.06    23.97    49.98    23.02    48.97    22.79    48.40
 18 Colby College  'B'                                   J3:18.13         12  
     1) Sanders, Patrick 08             2) Adams, Ryan 07                 
     3) Dewey, Jabez 07                 4) DeSantis, Chris 06             
       24.52    51.05    22.82    49.03    22.43    47.59    23.88    50.46
 19 Bates College  'B'                                   J3:18.24         10  
     1) Youmans, Will 06                2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Pepper, Frosty 08               4) Baker, Erik 06                 
       24.00    50.20    23.62    49.73    23.74    50.22    22.68    48.09
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                 J3:22.33          8  
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Alto, Bill 05                  
       24.27    50.44    24.15    50.96    23.96    50.22    23.91    50.71
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                 J3:27.07          6  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SO                2) Gordon, Jason FR               
     3) Spurrier, Alex SO               4) Silva, Mark SR                 
       24.95    51.90    24.84    52.42    24.06    51.15    24.29    51.60
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 1:23.67   2/27/2004 Hamilton College, Hamilton-                
                         A Lawrence, K Thompson, A Fink, A Saunders        
        Pool: @ 1:24.09        1998 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         Schomaker, Stucker, Sobek, Gowdy                  
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:25.19  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:24.39 NATB   
     1) Lawrence, Aran SR               2) Chung, Tae SR                  
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Saunders, Andrew SR            
       21.51    21.26    20.74    20.88                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                       1:24.92 NATB   
     1) Brecher, Brad 06                2) Gallucci, Nick 07              
     3) Albohm, Blake 06                4) Pepe, Nick 05                  
       21.72    20.95    21.06    21.19                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:25.00 NATB   
     1) Woo, Bryan JR                   2) Clinton, Charles SR            
     3) Estacio, Rick JR                4) Kaplan, Adam SO                
       21.20    21.05    21.60    21.15                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:25.41        
     1) Hawkins, David SR               2) Rahal, Adam SR                 
     3) Korsmeyer, Jason SR             4) Rayburn, John SO               
       21.67    21.21    21.38    21.15                                    
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:25.90        
     1) Tanz, Josh JR                   2) Devine, Dan JR                 
     3) Pepi, Mike FR                   4) Cleveland, Tom SR              
       21.61    21.45    21.41    21.43                                    
  6 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:26.31        
     1) Piyade, Baris                   2) Godsey, Jonothan               
     3) Kapit, Jason                    4) Baker, Brett                   
       22.35    21.55    21.29    21.12                                    
  7 Colby College  'A'                                          1:26.56        
     1) Ireland, Tom 05                 2) Dubois, Justin 05              
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Mullin, Evan 08                
       21.33    21.38    22.14    21.71                                    
  8 Williams College  'B'                                       1:27.27        
     1) Burton, Oliver 06               2) Lawton, Alex 05                
     3) Marshall, Aaron 06              4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       22.26    22.18    21.88    20.95                                    
  9 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:27.80        
     1) Chamberlain, Adam SO            2) Haley, John SO                 
     3) Zebrowski, Alec JR              4) Heynen, Dominik                
       22.39    21.80    21.81    21.80                                    
 10 Bates College  'A'                                          1:28.03        
     1) Guerette, Chris 07              2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Youmans, Will 06                4) Baker, Erik 06                 
       22.66    21.56    22.23    21.58                                    
 10 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:28.03        
     1) Krissoff, Austin JR             2) Burton, Robbie FR              
     3) Pepper, Jake FR                 4) Bell, Peter FR                 
       22.50    21.60    21.69    22.24                                    
 12 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:28.66        
     1) Prill, Derek FR                 2) Ancona, John SO                
     3) Vey, Alek SO                    4) Porter, Colin SR               
       22.19    22.24    22.50    21.73                                    
 13 Williams College  'C'                                       1:29.25        
     1) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         2) Bullit, Ben 08                 
     3) Kirwan, Michael 08              4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       22.80    22.24    22.05    22.16                                    
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:29.28        
     1) Johnson, Todd FR                2) Connor, Ryan SR                
     3) Millar, Mike FR                 4) Warner, Christian SO           
       22.86    22.10    22.81    21.51                                    
 15 Colby College  'B'                                          1:29.79        
     1) Adler, Jared 08                 2) DeSantis, Chris 06             
     3) Sanders, Patrick 08             4) Thompson, Ken 07               
       22.02    22.46    22.52    22.79                                    
 16 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:30.10        
     1) Lamere, Jamie JR                2) Hannigan, Mark SR              
     3) Lux, Tim SO                     4) Boardman, Tom SO               
       22.96    22.25    22.70    22.19                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:30.33        
     1) Burleigh, Roger 06              2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Alto, Bill 05                   4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
       23.06    23.23    22.04    22.00                                    
 18 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:30.48        
     1) Fanning, Justin                 2) Wallace, Chris                 
     3) Cronin, Nathan                  4) Kelly, Craig                   
       22.33    22.94    22.41    22.80                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                                          1:31.02        
     1) Pepper, Frosty 08               2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Latham, Russ 05                
       23.31    22.29    23.14    22.28                                    
 20 Hamilton College  'C'                                       1:31.50        
     1) Meigher, Mark SO                2) Emmons, Nate SO                
     3) McKeown, Rich FR                4) Morris, Steve JR               
       23.42    22.75    22.99    22.34                                    
 21 Tufts University  'C'                                       1:32.18        
     1) Curhan, Drew                    2) Kolenut, Tim                   
     3) Katz, Marc                      4) Rosenberg, Seth                
       23.18    23.32    23.80    21.88                                    
 22 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:32.21        
     1) Greer, Christian JR             2) Silva, Mark SR                 
     3) Pacchia, Tom JR                 4) Fugge, Jon FR                  
       23.89    23.84    22.83    21.65                                    
 23 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:32.52        
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Rezvani, Rob 08                
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       23.12    22.61    23.24    23.55                                    
 24 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:32.83        
     1) Landry, Zach JR                 2) Kyne, Bob SO                   
     3) McVeety, Brian FR               4) Garner, Sam SO                 
       22.95    23.11    23.19    23.58                                    
 25 Colby College  'C'                                          1:34.00        
     1) Finnerty, Mike 08               2) Cade, Nick 08                  
     3) Peterson, Andrew 08             4) Cross, Ian 07                  
       24.52    23.04    23.23    23.21                                    
 26 Amherst College  'C'                                        1:34.92        
     1) Cahill, Mike JR                 2) Bernstein, Mike FR             
     3) Ullian, David FR                4) Chow, Joe SO                   
       23.85    24.16    23.94    22.97                                    
 27 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:36.71        
     1) Mostyn, Pat FR                  2) Tucker, Pat FR                 
     3) Gordon, Jason FR                4) Spurrier, Alex SO              
       24.69    24.32    24.33    23.37                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.53   3/22/2004 Amherst College                            
                         R. Estacio, M. Pohorylo, B. Woo, C. Clinton       
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:27.60        1998 Amherst Colleg, Amherst                    
                         Ross, Lahey, Fischetti, Porter                    
                3:24.99  NATA
                3:29.99  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:28.18 NATB   
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SR             2) Lux, Tim SO                    
     3) Collier, Rob SO                 4) Hawkins, David SR              
       25.51    52.52    27.13    58.01    23.14    50.23    22.82    47.42
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:29.78 NATB   
     1) Estacio, Rick JR                2) Ancona, John SO                
     3) Federico, Nick SR               4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       24.95    51.52    27.06    58.60    23.87    52.04    22.40    47.62
  3 Williams College  'A'                                       3:30.84        
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Welsh, Bryan 05                
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       25.16    52.31    28.32  1:01.84    22.84    50.59    22.07    46.10
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:31.32        
     1) Godsey, Jonothan                2) Rochette, Michael              
     3) Baron, Seth                     4) Fanning, Justin                
       25.05    52.38    27.40    59.80    23.96    51.46    22.66    47.68
  5 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:32.68        
     1) Johnson, Todd FR                2) Morris, Steve JR               
     3) Saunders, Andrew SR             4) Warner, Christian SO           
       25.69    52.74    27.50    58.92    24.63    53.85    22.71    47.17
  6 Colby College  'A'                                          3:33.10        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Adler, Jared 08                
       25.22    51.84    28.15    59.56    24.56    54.24    22.36    47.46
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:33.28        
     1) Hasty, Will FR                  2) Devine, Dan JR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh JR                   4) Cleveland, Tom SR              
       26.03    53.46    27.81  1:00.17    23.50    51.60    22.52    48.05
  8 Williams College  'B'                                       3:34.24        
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Neuber, Matt 08                 4) Marshall, Aaron 06             
       25.84    53.46    27.09    59.25    24.31    53.12    22.40    48.41
  9 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:34.40        
     1) Williams, Evan FR               2) Bell, Peter FR                 
     3) Rahal, Adam SR                  4) Rayburn, John SO               
       26.53    54.54    27.08    59.05    24.25    52.89    22.57    47.92
 10 Williams College  'C'                                       3:34.58        
     1) Bullit, Ben 08                  2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Kirwan, Michael 08             
       26.46    54.12    27.97    59.50    23.59    51.99    23.29    48.97
 11 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:35.33        
     1) Treat, Ethan SO                 2) Prill, Derek FR                
     3) Ghazal, Elan SR                 4) Kaplan, Adam SO                
       26.56    53.93    27.22    58.82    24.30    53.31    22.86    49.27
 12 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:38.47        
     1) Stuart, Donnie FR               2) Demas, Alex JR                 
     3) Hannigan, Mark SR               4) Burton, Robbie FR              
       28.56    58.27    26.76    57.64    25.10    54.95    22.77    47.61
 13 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:39.44        
     1) Delia, Ben SR                   2) Chung, Tae SR                  
     3) Reed, Tim JR                    4) Hodges, Mark SO                
       27.22    55.55    27.83  1:00.03    24.59    52.92    24.28    50.94
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:39.91        
     1) Sullivan, Sean                  2) Derosa, Kyle                   
     3) Cronin, Nathan                  4) Rosenberg, Seth                
       26.93    55.40    28.59  1:02.78    24.77    53.51    23.06    48.22
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:41.06        
     1) Wood, Alex FR                   2) Kyne, Bob SO                   
     3) Bartro, Kyle FR                 4) Garner, Sam SO                 
       26.30    54.62    27.98  1:00.83    24.57    53.31    25.01    52.30
 16 Bates College  'A'                                          3:41.65        
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Curll, Nathan 05                4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       28.51    58.24    28.65  1:02.06    24.61    52.86    22.94    48.49
 17 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:44.94        
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SO                2) Lenihan, Mike SO               
     3) Fugge, Jon FR                   4) Silva, Mark SR                 
       27.92    58.45    15.99    59.66    24.90    53.91    24.96    52.92
 18 Tufts University  'C'                                       3:45.71        
     1) Radovich, Ray                   2) Jacob, Carlo                   
     3) Katz, Marc                      4) Kelly, Craig                   
       27.05    55.96    28.87  1:02.54    26.64    57.18    23.68    50.03
 19 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:46.13        
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       26.78    55.70    29.15  1:02.08    25.76    55.59    24.77    52.76
 20 Colby College  'B'                                          3:46.78        
     1) Finnerty, Mike 08               2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Peterson, Andrew 08             4) Cade, Nick 08                  
       28.37    59.68    27.01  1:00.25    24.93    55.34    24.25    51.51
 21 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:48.23        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Alto, Bill 05                  
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
       29.09    58.61    31.17  1:06.28    24.22    52.51    23.76    50.83
 22 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:49.17        
     1) Vasta, Andrew FR                2) Gonnella, Tom JR               
     3) Vey, Alek SO                    4) Cahill, Mike JR                
       27.40    55.48    29.09  1:03.37    25.07    55.19    25.91    55.13
 23 Hamilton College  'C'                                       3:51.09        
     1) Kearney, Tim SO                 2) Smith, Chip FR                 
     3) Millar, Mike FR                 4) McKeown, Rich FR               
       26.83    55.80    30.18  1:07.22    25.45    57.57    24.25    50.50
 24 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:59.54        
     1) Gordon, Jason FR                2) Tucker, Pat FR                 
     3) Greer, Christian JR             4) Pacchia, Tom JR                
       29.85  1:01.08    31.44  1:08.98    26.48    57.79    24.26    51.69
 -- Bates College  'B'                                               DQ        
     1) Peckenham, James 08             2) Baker, Erik 06                 
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Youmans, Will 06               
       29.60  1:01.74    31.06  1:08.03    24.27    55.14    22.82    49.12
 -- Wesleyan University  'B'                                         DQ        
     1) Webster, Zach JR                2) Stein, Jeff FR                 
     3) Donne, Matt SO                  4) Heynen, Dominik                
       27.41    57.02  1:03.19                               22.69    48.55
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.74   3/19/2004 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, J. Loveless, N. Pepe, B. Albohm    
        Meet: & 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 1:33.58   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
                1:33.29  NATA
                1:35.69  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       1:33.58@NATB   
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Tartaglione, Rob 05            
     3) Pepe, Nick 05                   4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       23.50    26.47    22.61    21.00                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:34.57 NATB   
     1) Korsmeyer, Jason SR             2) Lux, Tim SO                    
     3) Hawkins, David SR               4) Rayburn, John SO               
       24.75    26.61    22.53    20.68                                    
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:34.73 NATB   
     1) Johnson, Todd FR                2) Chung, Tae SR                  
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Lawrence, Aran SR              
       25.04    26.71    22.39    20.59                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:35.89        
     1) Estacio, Rick JR                2) Ancona, John SO                
     3) Woo, Bryan JR                   4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       24.74    26.97    22.91    21.27                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:35.90        
     1) Godsey, Jonothan                2) Rochette, Michael              
     3) Baron, Seth                     4) Baker, Brett                   
       24.48    26.82    23.86    20.74                                    
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:37.02        
     1) Hasty, Will FR                  2) Devine, Dan JR                 
     3) Cleveland, Tom SR               4) Tanz, Josh JR                  
       25.14    26.98    23.35    21.55                                    
  7 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:37.86        
     1) Williams, Evan FR               2) Bell, Peter FR                 
     3) Rahal, Adam SR                  4) Pepper, Jake FR                
       25.73    26.84    23.22    22.07                                    
  8 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:38.09        
     1) Collier, Rob SO                 2) Demas, Alex JR                 
     3) Hannigan, Mark SR               4) Krissoff, Austin JR            
       24.90    26.58    24.44    22.17                                    
  9 Bates College  'A'                                          1:38.39        
     1) Curll, Nathan 05                2) Eggert, Adam 05                
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       25.91    27.15    23.89    21.44                                    
 10 Williams College  'B'                                       1:38.69        
     1) Marshall, Aaron 06              2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Neuber, Matt 08                 4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       25.64    27.77    23.20    22.08                                    
 11 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:38.77        
     1) Ghazal, Elan SR                 2) Prill, Derek FR                
     3) Federico, Nick SR               4) Kaplan, Adam SO                
       25.90    27.36    23.71    21.80                                    
 12 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:38.82        
     1) Kearney, Tim SO                 2) Morris, Steve JR               
     3) Saunders, Andrew SR             4) Connor, Ryan SR                
       26.11    26.96    23.89    21.86                                    
 13 Colby College  'A'                                          1:39.68        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
     3) Peterson, Andrew 08             4) Ireland, Tom 05                
       24.41    27.84    25.16    22.27                                    
 14 Colby College  'B'                                          1:39.85        
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) DeSantis, Chris 06             
     3) Sanders, Patrick 08             4) Dubois, Justin 05              
       25.36    27.55    25.31    21.63                                    
 15 Williams College  'C'                                       1:40.96        
     1) Gallucci, Nick 07               2) Meyer, Daniel 08               
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Simanek, Brian 07              
       25.64    28.05    23.42    23.85                                    
 16 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:41.00        
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Rezvani, Rob 08                
       25.38    28.01    24.18    23.43                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:41.57        
     1) Webster, Zach JR                2) Stein, Jeff FR                 
     3) Donne, Matt SO                  4) Pepi, Mike FR                  
       26.92    28.04    24.56    22.05                                    
 18 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:41.96        
     1) Sullivan, Sean                  2) Derosa, Kyle                   
     3) Piyade, Baris                   4) Goldberg, Jeff                 
       25.83    28.63    24.26    23.24                                    
 19 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:44.05        
     1) Wood, Alex FR                   2) McVeety, Brian FR              
     3) Bartro, Kyle FR                 4) Garner, Sam SO                 
       25.90    28.04    24.49    25.62                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:45.65        
     1) Boutin, Ryan 05                 2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Alto, Bill 05                   4) Karl, Adam 08                  
       27.92    30.07    23.75    23.91                                    
 21 Tufts University  'C'                                       1:45.76        
     1) Koza, Jason                     2) Jacob, Carlo                   
     3) Kolenut, Tim                    4) Fichman, Jon                   
       28.42    28.30    25.81    23.23                                    
 22 Hamilton College  'C'                                       1:46.62        
     1) Emmons, Nate SO                 2) Smith, Chip FR                 
     3) Meigher, Mark SO                4) Millar, Mike FR                
       27.98    30.53    25.03    23.08                                    
 23 Bates College  'B'                                          1:46.74        
     1) Bowden, Eric 05                 2) Baker, Erik 06                 
     3) Barr, Phil 05                   4) Pepper, Frosty 08              
       27.13    28.59    27.81    23.21                                    
 24 Colby College  'C'                                          1:46.87        
     1) Thompson, Ken 07                2) Alex, Joel 08                  
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Cade, Nick 08                  
       28.10    31.01    24.76    23.00                                    
 25 Amherst College  'C'                                        1:47.46        
     1) Vasta, Andrew FR                2) Cahill, Mike JR                
     3) Chow, Joe SO                    4) Bernstein, Mike FR             
       26.32    31.56    25.85    23.73                                    
 26 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:50.76        
     1) Pacchia, Tom JR                 2) Mostyn, Pat FR                 
     3) Yoshida, Jeff SO                4) Tucker, Pat FR                 
       27.47    32.33    26.14    24.82                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.73   2/29/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W. Cunningham, N. Gallucci, Z. Orjuela, B. Brecher
        Pool: @ 3:05.37        1996 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Wong, Gallon, Licon, Young                        
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.99  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       3:06.19 NATB   
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Gallucci, Nick 07              
     3) Brecher, Brad 06                4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       22.13    45.89    22.27    46.88    22.14    46.81    22.21    46.61
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:10.15        
     1) Kapit, Jason                    2) Fanning, Justin                
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory            4) Baker, Brett                   
       23.30    47.98    22.95    47.68    23.12    48.09    22.63    46.40
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:11.46        
     1) Hawkins, David SR               2) Korsmeyer, Jason SR            
     3) Burton, Robbie FR               4) Demas, Alex JR                 
       23.40    48.67    23.31    47.85    22.97    47.48    23.03    47.46
  4 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:11.87        
     1) Saunders, Andrew SR             2) Warner, Christian SO           
     3) Fink, Andrew SR                 4) Connor, Ryan SR                
       23.60    48.65    22.69    47.34    22.46    47.10    23.24    48.78
  5 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:13.27        
     1) Woo, Bryan JR                   2) Kaplan, Adam SO                
     3) Porter, Colin SR                4) Clinton, Charles SR            
       22.52    40.19    29.74    55.46    17.07    49.73    22.43    47.89
  6 Williams College  'B'                                       3:13.47        
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Marshall, Aaron 06             
     3) Bullit, Ben 08                  4) Pepe, Nick 05                  
       23.08    48.57    23.28    48.26    23.48    48.69    22.56    47.95
  7 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:14.34        
     1) Collier, Rob SO                 2) Rahal, Adam SR                 
     3) Hannigan, Mark SR               4) Pepper, Jake FR                
       23.65    48.20    22.76    48.43    23.47    49.07    23.23    48.64
  8 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:15.50        
     1) Haley, John SO                  2) Chamberlain, Adam SO           
     3) Webster, Zach JR                4) Pepi, Mike FR                  
       23.60    49.90    23.15    48.24    22.63    48.29    23.12    49.07
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:15.57        
     1) Devine, Dan JR                  2) Tanz, Josh JR                  
     3) Heynen, Dominik                 4) Cleveland, Tom SR              
       22.90    48.53    22.91    48.34    23.52    49.63    22.66    49.07
 10 Bates College  'A'                                          3:15.75        
     1) Curll, Nathan 05                2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Baker, Erik 06                  4) Guerette, Chris 07             
       23.22    48.76    22.84    49.09    23.19    49.58    22.49    48.32
 11 Colby College  'A'                                          3:15.86        
     1) Dubois, Justin 05               2) Mullin, Evan 08                
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       23.04    39.23    32.09    56.62    23.19    49.65    23.74    50.36
 12 Bates College  'B'                                          3:19.79        
     1) Youmans, Will 06                2) Bowden, Eric 05                
     3) Latham, Russ 05                 4) Eggert, Adam 05                
       24.37    50.48    23.49    49.96    23.94    50.37    23.00    48.98
 13 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:20.47        
     1) Vey, Alek SO                    2) Prill, Derek FR                
     3) Gonnella, Tom JR                4) Ghazal, Elan SR                
       24.16    51.16    23.52    49.61    23.34    50.26    23.30    49.44
 14 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:20.80        
     1) Reed, Tim JR                    2) Delia, Ben SR                  
     3) Chung, Tae SR                   4) Millar, Mike FR                
       24.42    50.23    23.96    50.17    22.92    48.72    23.85    51.68
 15 Wesleyan University  'C'                                    3:20.84        
     1) Byers, Ben SO                   2) Zebrowski, Alec JR             
     3) Hasty, Will FR                  4) McCue, Will JR                 
       24.45    49.98    23.53    50.40    24.03    51.30    23.71    49.16
 16 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:21.58        
     1) Piyade, Baris                   2) Cronin, Nathan                 
     3) Wallace, Chris                  4) Kelly, Craig                   
       24.42    51.00    23.35    49.87    24.18    50.22    24.12    50.49
 17 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:22.30        
     1) Fugge, Jon FR                   2) Lenihan, Mike SO               
     3) Silva, Mark SR                  4) Pacchia, Tom JR                
       22.83    48.46    23.77    50.87    25.07    52.40    23.97    50.57
 18 Colby College  'B'                                          3:22.51        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           4) Thompson, Ken 07               
       23.29    48.36    24.16    50.84    24.25    51.54    24.32    51.77
 19 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:22.65        
     1) Williams, Evan FR               2) Bell, Peter FR                 
     3) Hillas, Rob JR                  4) Boardman, Tom SO               
       24.43    50.35    23.51    50.55    23.90    49.95    25.48    51.80
 20 Hamilton College  'C'                                       3:22.76        
     1) Hodges, Mark SO                 2) Campany, Tim FR                
     3) Emmons, Nate SO                 4) McKeown, Rich FR               
       24.68    50.88    24.27    50.80    24.13    50.50    24.06    50.58
 21 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:23.22        
     1) Hyde, Nate 07                   2) Thomas, Carter 06              
     3) Rachlin, Ben 08                 4) Alto, Bill 05                  
       25.84    53.52    23.55    49.25    23.47    49.78    23.73    50.67
 22 Colby College  'C'                                          3:27.40        
     1) DeSantis, Chris 06              2) Finnerty, Mike 08              
     3) Cade, Nick 08                   4) Peterson, Andrew 08            
       24.55    50.44    25.33    53.26    24.40    51.32    24.57    52.38
 23 Tufts University  'C'                                       3:28.06        
     1) Curhan, Drew                    2) Kolenut, Tim                   
     3) Derosa, Kyle                    4) Jacob, Carlo                   
       24.40    51.12    15.69    52.09    25.43    53.39    23.97    51.46
 24 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:28.23        
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Rezvani, Rob 08                 4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
       23.90    50.30    24.34    51.71    25.46    53.57    25.09    52.65
 25 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:29.41        
     1) Landry, Zach JR                 2) Wood, Alex FR                  
     3) Garner, Sam SO                  4) Kyne, Bob SO                   
       24.98    51.74    23.84    50.14    25.36    53.19    25.28    54.34
 26 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:34.28        
     1) Greer, Christian JR             2) Tucker, Pat FR                 
     3) Gordon, Jason FR                4) Yoshida, Jeff SO               
       24.83    51.81    25.58    55.21    25.81    54.01    25.61    53.25
 27 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:35.10        
     1) Cahill, Mike JR                 2) Bernstein, Mike FR             
     3) Ullian, David FR                4) Chow, Joe SO                   
       25.02    53.64    25.86    53.81    25.85    53.85    25.15    53.80
 -- Williams College  'C'                                            DQ        
     1) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         2) Lawton, Alex 05                
     3) Neuber, Matt 08                 4) Simanek, Brian 07              
       24.44    50.90    23.89    50.40    22.46    48.20    25.43    53.05
View: Mobile | Desktop