2006 NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championship Results 

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 1:23.34   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: @ 1:21.99        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Flowers, Miller, Parkinson, Glasser               
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:24.90  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       1:23.19    1:23.34&NATB    64  
     1) Brecher, Brad 06                2) Orjuela, Zack 06               
     3) Gallucci, Nick 07               4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       21.44    20.65    20.61    20.64                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                       1:24.22    1:23.51 NATB    56  
     1) Kinsella, Michael JR            2) Shields, Andrew FR             
     3) Kapit, Jason SR                 4) Baker, Brett SR                
       21.37    20.49    21.03    20.62                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                        1:25.82    1:24.74 NATB    54  
     1) Resler, Chris FR                2) Kaplan, Adam JR                
     3) Scala, Joe FR                   4) Estacio, Rick SR               
       21.64    21.16    21.04    20.90                                    
  4 Colby College  'A'                          1:29.53    1:25.86         52  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Wampler, Sam 09                
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Dewey, Jabez 07                
       21.89    21.11    22.00    20.86                                    
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:25.69    1:25.90         50  
     1) Tanz, Josh SR                   2) Devine, Dan SR                 
     3) Becker, Chris FR                4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       21.55    21.21    21.47    21.67                                    
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:31.36    1:27.09         48  
     1) Swanson, David 09               2) Rachlin, Ben 08                
     3) Lewis, Jason 06                 4) Thomas, Carter 06              
       21.75    21.79    22.06    21.49                                    
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                       1:29.65    1:28.30         46  
     1) Hodges, Mark JR                 2) Campany, Tim SO                
     3) Johnson, Todd SO                4) Warner, Christian JR           
       22.46    22.72    21.83    21.29                                    
  8 Bates College  'A'                          1:30.79    1:29.32         44  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Bauer, John 06                 
     3) Andrews, Mark 09                4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       23.41    21.47    23.15    21.29                                    
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:34.00    1:32.20         42  
     1) Wood, Alex 07                   2) Garner, Sam 07                 
     3) Rode, John 09                   4) Ranta, Brian 09                
       22.69    22.99    23.09    23.43                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        1:33.87    1:32.71         40  
     1) Kates, Steve FR                 2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Yoshida, Jeff JR                4) Fugge, Jon SO                  
       23.97    23.47    23.48    21.79                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 26.36        2003 P. Kennedy, Amherst                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ancona, John        JR Amherst                27.16      27.08         32  
  2 Bonewell, Tyler     09 Williams               27.49      27.09         28  
  3 Prill, Derek        SO Amherst                27.37      27.18         27  
  4 Devine, Dan         SR Wesleyan               27.11      27.33         26  
  5 Longhurst, James    FR Tufts                  27.44      27.37         25  
  6 DeSantis, Chris     06 Colby                  27.53      27.52         24  
  7 Lenihan, Mike       JR Trinity                27.83      27.73         23  
  8 Meyer, Daniel       08 Williams               27.60      28.42         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                  28.58      27.88         20  
 10 Swanson, David      09 Bowdoin                28.07      28.04         17  
 11 Jones, Bryan        FR Wesleyan               28.30      28.44         15.5
 11 McVeety, Brian      08 Conn College           28.84      28.44         15.5
 13 Jacob, Carlo        JR Tufts                  29.06      28.76         14  
 14 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin                28.58      28.80         13  
 15 Miles, Greg         FR Tufts                  28.66      28.92         11.5
 15 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  29.09      28.92         11.5
Preconsolation Final
 17 Peterson, Dan       FR Amherst                29.10      28.11          9  
 18 Schoeneck, Jacob    FR Hamilton               29.09      28.95          7  
 19 Altneu, Eric        JR Wesleyan               29.09      29.11          6  
 20 Hill, Drew          09 Colby                  29.48      29.20          5  
 21 Alex, Joel          08 Colby                  29.68      29.60          4  
 22 Bittl, Jim          08 Bowdoin                30.07      30.48          3  
 23 Mostyn, Pat         SO Trinity                32.09      31.79          2  
 24 Havlicek, Matt      FR Trinity                35.52      34.07          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: @ 26.36        2003 P. Kennedy, Amherst                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devine, Dan               SR Wesleyan               27.83      27.11        
  2 Ancona, John              JR Amherst                28.75      27.16        
  3 Prill, Derek              SO Amherst                28.65      27.37        
  4 Longhurst, James          FR Tufts                  28.76      27.44        
  5 Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams               28.37      27.49        
  6 DeSantis, Chris           06 Colby                  28.76      27.53        
  7 Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams               29.13      27.60        
  8 Lenihan, Mike             JR Trinity                29.32      27.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                28.58      28.07        
 10 Jones, Bryan              FR Wesleyan               29.71      28.30        
 11 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                  30.20      28.58        
 11 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                30.75      28.58        
 13 Miles, Greg               FR Tufts                  30.25      28.66        
 14 McVeety, Brian            08 Conn College           30.53      28.84        
 15 Jacob, Carlo              JR Tufts                  29.83      29.06        
 16 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                  29.89      29.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Altneu, Eric              JR Wesleyan               29.93     J29.09        
 18 Schoeneck, Jacob          FR Hamilton               30.37     J29.09        
 19 Peterson, Dan             FR Amherst                30.15      29.10        
 20 Hill, Drew                09 Colby                  32.74      29.48        
 21 Alex, Joel                08 Colby                  31.25      29.68        
 22 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                31.25      30.07        
 23 Mostyn, Pat               SO Trinity                34.24      32.09        
 24 Havlicek, Matt            FR Trinity                36.85      35.52        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.75   2/25/2005 David Hawkins, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 22.81        1993 M. McCollum, Middlebury                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman       09 Williams               23.22      22.84         32  
  2 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams               23.05      23.08         28  
  3 Ryan, Timothy       09 Williams               23.10      23.11         27  
  4 Tanz, Josh          SR Wesleyan               23.68      23.36         26  
  5 Bartro, Kyle        08 Conn College           23.58      23.51         25  
  6 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams               23.69      23.73         24  
  7 Landry, Zach        06 Conn College           23.87      23.79         23  
  8 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                24.27      24.10         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Mitchell, Ben       FR Tufts                  24.41      24.22         20  
 10 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                24.34      24.25         17  
 11 Fugge, Jon          SO Trinity                24.48      24.29         16  
 12 Moskowitz, Ben      FR Tufts                  24.65      24.53         15  
 13 Donne, Matt         JR Wesleyan               24.55      24.60         13.5
 13 Collins, Allan      SO Wesleyan               24.55      24.60         13.5
 15 Metcalf, David      09 Colby                  24.66      24.72         12  
 16 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  24.47      24.93         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  24.97      24.38          9  
 18 Jones, Bryan        FR Wesleyan               25.74      24.44          7  
 19 Smith, Jamey        09 Conn College           25.36      25.34          6  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.75   2/25/2005 David Hawkins, Middlebury                    
        Pool: @ 22.81        1993 M. McCollum, Middlebury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams               24.51      23.05        
  2 Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams               23.92      23.10        
  3 Scott, Norman             09 Williams               23.65      23.22        
  4 Bartro, Kyle              08 Conn College           24.46      23.58        
  5 Tanz, Josh                SR Wesleyan               24.18      23.68        
  6 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams               24.34      23.69        
  7 Landry, Zach              06 Conn College           25.27      23.87        
  8 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                25.12      24.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                25.08      24.34        
 10 Mitchell, Ben             FR Tufts                  25.21      24.41        
 11 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                  25.52      24.47        
 12 Fugge, Jon                SO Trinity                25.27      24.48        
 13 Donne, Matt               JR Wesleyan               25.67      24.55        
 13 Collins, Allan            SO Wesleyan               25.96      24.55        
 15 Moskowitz, Ben            FR Tufts                  25.43      24.65        
 16 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  25.70      24.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                  25.46      24.97        
 18 Smith, Jamey              09 Conn College           25.48      25.36        
 19 Jones, Bryan              FR Wesleyan               25.42      25.74        
 -- Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                  25.99     X25.44        
 -- Schleusener, Luke         JR Wesleyan               27.11         DQ        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 4:30.35        1994 L. Petto, SUNY-New Paltz                   
                4:34.14  NATA
                4:39.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             4:32.99    4:33.87 NATA    32  
      25.12   27.25   27.67   28.07   27.81   27.60   27.67   27.44
      27.87   27.37                                                
  2 Bettencourt, Grego  JR Tufts                4:33.17    4:36.11 NATB    28  
      25.03   27.46   28.00   28.28   28.12   28.34   28.12   27.69
      27.58   27.49                                                
  3 Byers, Ben          JR Wesleyan             4:38.51    4:36.87 NATB    27  
      25.07   27.45   27.88   28.18   28.39   28.39   28.40   28.50
      27.67   26.94                                                
  4 Bullit, Ben         08 Williams             4:40.18    4:38.11 NATB    26  
      25.23   27.55   27.86   28.18   28.45   28.42   28.40   28.73
      27.81   27.48                                                
  5 Hagerty, Ed         JR Amherst              4:41.98    4:40.39         25  
      25.27   27.68   28.05   29.09   29.07   28.00   28.31   28.76
      28.46   27.70                                                
  6 Holmes, C.J.        FR Amherst              4:45.39    4:45.42         24  
      26.39   28.42   28.81   28.85   28.88   28.52   28.73   28.90
      29.20   28.72                                                
  7 Fanning, Justin     JR Tufts                4:44.58    4:46.40         23  
      26.02   29.07   29.39   29.33   28.80   29.23   29.15   29.30
      28.68   27.43                                                
  8 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams             4:39.84    4:50.88         22  
      25.17   28.64   28.48   29.71   29.80   29.72   29.81   30.19
      30.33   29.03                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                4:45.74    4:42.01         20  
      26.38   28.43   28.58   28.89   28.89   28.57   28.70   28.76
      27.98   26.83                                                
 10 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             4:46.33    4:44.19         17  
      25.68   28.24   28.85   29.21   29.16   29.23   28.83   28.64
      28.13   28.22                                                
 11 Wood, Alex          07 Conn College         4:46.21    4:44.84         16  
      26.42   28.58   29.03   29.14   28.33   28.62   28.54   28.99
      29.04   28.15                                                
 12 Garner, Sam         07 Conn College         4:46.24    4:45.48         15  
      26.38   28.77   29.18   29.18   29.06   28.78   28.93   29.16
      28.67   27.37                                                
 13 Daub, Michael       08 Williams             4:46.93    4:45.98         14  
      26.07   28.89   29.07   29.21   29.21   28.54   29.21   29.07
      28.84   27.87                                                
 14 Hodges, Mark        JR Hamilton             4:47.02    4:50.02         13  
      26.12   28.96   29.74   29.69   29.55   29.66   29.88   29.34
      28.80   28.28                                                
 15 Mitchell, Rob       SR Wesleyan             4:47.07    4:50.45         12  
      25.72   27.78   28.53   28.90   29.28   29.89   30.07   30.22
      30.23   29.83                                                
 16 Gundry, Alex        08 Conn College         4:47.99    4:52.08         11  
      26.26   28.76   29.35   29.62   29.67   30.22   30.05   29.93
      29.39   28.83                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Reed, Tim           SR Hamilton             4:49.82    4:44.08          9  
      26.52   28.11   28.61   28.84   29.05   28.71   28.97   29.34
      28.61   27.32                                                
 18 Lovett, Tom         SO Wesleyan             4:50.23    4:44.64          7  
      26.28   28.31   28.58   28.99   29.14   28.89   28.80   29.14
      28.79   27.72                                                
 19 Maslan, Andrew      SO Amherst              4:48.49    4:46.25          6  
      26.10   28.77   29.19   29.22   29.27   29.15   29.20   28.90
      28.87   27.58                                                
 20 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams             4:50.54    4:49.66          5  
      26.63   28.43   28.91   29.38   29.41   29.63   29.76   29.80
      29.52   28.19                                                
 21 Lewkowitz, Adam     SR Amherst              4:49.02    4:50.43          4  
      26.52   28.47   28.99   28.89   29.07   29.32   29.67   29.74
      30.18   29.58                                                
 22 Greer, Christian    SR Trinity              4:51.06    4:50.87          3  
      25.85   28.77   29.61   29.17   29.31   29.96   29.56   29.51
      29.98   29.15                                                
 23 McCune, Dan         FR Amherst              4:50.72    4:51.74          1.5
      26.80   28.67   29.46   29.31   29.69   29.67   30.14   29.62
      29.51   28.87                                                
 23 Fichman, Jon        SO Tufts                4:52.25    4:51.74          1.5
      26.48   29.31   29.58   29.89   29.66   29.79   29.65   29.52
      29.43   28.43                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 4:30.35        1994 L. Petto, SUNY-New Paltz                   
                4:34.14  NATA
                4:39.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spinelli, Steve           07 Williams             4:38.77    4:32.99 NATA   
      25.06   27.06   27.49   27.67   27.62   27.62   27.66   27.78
      27.78   27.25                                                
  2 Bettencourt, Gregory      JR Tufts                4:46.98    4:33.17 NATA   
      25.40   27.08   27.39   27.73   27.63   27.73   27.72   27.72
      27.64   27.13                                                
  3 Byers, Ben                JR Wesleyan             4:40.03    4:38.51 NATB   
      25.33   27.82   28.09   28.39   28.63   28.61   28.11   28.46
      28.13   26.94                                                
  4 Kirwan, Michael           08 Williams             4:53.66    4:39.84 NATB   
      25.50   27.74   28.45   28.66   28.79   28.53   28.34   28.03
      28.09   27.71                                                
  5 Bullit, Ben               08 Williams             4:55.22    4:40.18        
      25.63   27.65   28.15   28.37   28.48   28.56   28.74   27.99
      28.30   28.31                                                
  6 Hagerty, Ed               JR Amherst              4:48.12    4:41.98        
      25.68   27.29   28.02   28.44   28.37   28.52   28.92   29.16
      29.20   28.38                                                
  7 Fanning, Justin           JR Tufts                4:53.70    4:44.58        
      26.16   28.76   28.91   28.66   29.03   28.71   28.77   29.00
      28.57   28.01                                                
  8 Holmes, C.J.              FR Amherst              4:56.86    4:45.39        
      26.58   28.78   29.07   29.27   28.65   28.61   28.47   28.86
      28.79   28.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                4:56.62    4:45.74        
      25.22   27.58   28.46   28.66   28.95   28.95   29.23   29.44
      29.71   29.54                                                
 10 Wood, Alex                07 Conn College         4:55.54    4:46.21        
      25.93   28.17   28.59   28.97   28.72   28.79   29.08   29.72
      29.55   28.69                                                
 11 Garner, Sam               07 Conn College         4:59.09    4:46.24        
      26.06   28.27   28.65   29.08   29.26   29.46   29.37   29.14
      29.15   27.80                                                
 12 Carey, Brian              06 Williams             4:59.36    4:46.33        
      26.09   28.60   29.05   29.20   28.79   29.11   29.17   29.47
      28.71   28.14                                                
 13 Daub, Michael             08 Williams             4:57.35    4:46.93        
      25.85   27.92   28.72   28.81   28.95   29.27   29.31   29.78
      29.96   28.36                                                
 14 Hodges, Mark              JR Hamilton             4:55.00    4:47.02        
      26.38   28.71   28.93   29.04   29.32   29.29   29.43   29.25
      28.79   27.88                                                
 15 Mitchell, Rob             SR Wesleyan             4:49.67    4:47.07        
      25.65   27.82   28.48   28.74   29.04   29.04   29.52   29.67
      29.73   29.38                                                
 16 Gundry, Alex              08 Conn College         5:04.87    4:47.99        
      26.75   29.15   29.62   29.58   29.01   29.42   29.28   28.33
      28.79   28.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maslan, Andrew            SO Amherst              5:11.84    4:48.49        
      26.72   28.22   29.04   28.77   29.50   29.37   29.48   29.95
      29.15   28.29                                                
 18 Lewkowitz, Adam           SR Amherst              4:53.92    4:49.02        
      26.20   27.79   28.62   28.93   28.93   29.36   29.67   30.06
      29.91   29.55                                                
 19 Reed, Tim                 SR Hamilton             5:01.26    4:49.82        
      26.50   28.10   28.39   28.91   29.26   29.40   29.54   29.25
      29.69   30.78                                                
 20 Lovett, Tom               SO Wesleyan             4:56.93    4:50.23        
      25.79   27.84   28.40   29.02   29.45   29.81   30.22   30.17
      30.15   29.38                                                
 21 Simanek, Brian            07 Williams             5:01.15    4:50.54        
      26.43   28.49   29.10   29.36   29.62   29.58   29.58   29.84
      29.65   28.89                                                
 22 McCune, Dan               FR Amherst              4:59.36    4:50.72        
      25.96   28.21   28.55   29.35   29.34   29.42   30.00   30.24
      30.13   29.52                                                
 23 Greer, Christian          SR Trinity              5:08.39    4:51.06        
      25.29   28.26   29.15   29.19   29.33   29.75   30.44   30.38
      30.09   29.18                                                
 24 Fichman, Jon              SO Tufts                5:05.85    4:52.25        
      26.85   29.12   29.57   29.82   29.98   29.47   29.58   29.58
      29.34   28.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin              5:14.97    4:58.26        
      27.38   29.98   29.96   30.38   30.39   30.48   30.37   30.29
      29.87   29.16                                                
 26 Brown, Jason              FR Hamilton             4:58.53    4:59.58        
      27.25   29.76   30.26   30.37   30.38   30.14   30.52   30.48
      30.83   29.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Yoshida, Jeff             JR Trinity              5:05.05    5:00.66        
      26.66   28.88   29.57   30.36   30.63   30.68   31.01   31.08
      31.13   30.66                                                
 28 Witzke, Christian         FR Amherst              4:49.78    5:01.41        
      26.51   29.67   29.23   30.43   31.17   31.23   31.37   31.62
      30.14   30.04                                                
 29 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                5:23.07    5:02.12        
      27.22   29.61   30.56   30.33   30.77   31.05   31.07   31.15
      30.60   29.76                                                
 30 Ullian, David             SO Amherst              5:21.42    5:02.70        
      28.81   30.05   30.31   30.75   30.59   30.75   30.43   30.78
      31.01   29.22                                                
 31 Goldberg, Jeff            SR Tufts                5:06.97    5:03.48        
      26.80   29.10   29.95   30.09   30.41   30.88   31.25   31.78
      32.23   30.99                                                
 32 Rode, John                09 Conn College         5:08.95    5:04.56        
      27.18   29.65   29.85   30.42   30.72   31.12   31.11   31.74
      31.99   30.78                                                
 33 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                5:21.28    5:08.51        
      27.48   30.00   30.87   31.47   31.25   31.25   31.74   31.44
      31.85   31.16                                                
 34 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                5:26.41    5:14.12        
      27.44   30.05   30.97   31.88   32.33   32.43   32.65   32.59
      32.45   31.33                                                
 35 Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin              5:21.75    5:18.03        
      27.94   30.53   31.82   31.79   32.25   33.30   32.69   32.76
      32.81   32.14                                                
 36 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                5:44.26    5:18.27        
      27.22   30.08   31.61   32.37   32.02   32.24   32.58   33.52
      33.32   33.31                                                
 37 Bernstein, Mike           SO Amherst              5:38.09    5:21.44        
      28.47   31.20   31.93   32.87   33.22   33.73   33.18   33.09
      32.55   31.20                                                
 38 Underwood, Erik           FR Wesleyan             5:24.54    5:22.82        
      27.98   30.34   31.93   32.27   32.75   33.60   33.77   33.90
      33.67   32.61                                                
 39 Harvey, John              09 Bates                5:36.87    5:25.32        
      29.07   31.75   32.48   32.70   33.29   33.03   33.35   33.98
      32.92   32.75                                                
 40 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin              5:38.80    5:26.85        
      26.86   30.59   31.88   33.02   33.96   34.39   34.78   34.72
      34.28   32.37                                                
 41 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin              5:34.53    5:34.40        
      27.85   30.70   32.32   34.04   34.58   34.79   35.58   35.72
      35.37   33.45                                                
 -- Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams             4:57.94   X4:48.62        
      26.49   28.45   28.90   28.96   29.40   29.49   29.85   29.57
      29.62   27.89                                                
 -- Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                5:05.19   X4:58.87        
      27.14   28.92   29.89   29.86   30.39   30.68   30.59   30.65
      30.59   30.16                                                
 -- Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                5:23.59   X5:05.60        
      27.34   29.12   29.99   30.78   31.21   31.26   31.67   31.57
      31.79   30.87                                                
 -- Mussmann, Scott           FR Trinity              5:40.71   X5:33.91        
      28.84   31.58   32.92   33.29   33.89   34.24   33.75   35.08
      35.21   35.11                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.21   3/19/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 23.53   2/24/2006 Rick Estacio, Amherst                        
        Pool: @ 23.53   2/24/2006 Rick Estacio, Amherst                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Estacio, Rick       SR Amherst                23.53      23.55         32  
  2 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                  24.05      24.08         28  
  3 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               24.33      24.11         27  
  4 Godsey, Jonathan    SR Tufts                  24.72      24.46         26  
  5 Johnson, Todd       SO Hamilton               24.50      24.90         25  
  6 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin                25.25      24.99         24  
  7 Waskom, Mike        FR Amherst                25.20      25.31         23  
  8 Bartro, Kyle        08 Conn College           25.31      25.33         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Berry, Chris        09 Bates                  25.48      25.32         20  
 10 Hasty, Will         SO Wesleyan               25.53      25.40         17  
 11 Wampler, Sam        09 Colby                  25.57      25.71         16  
 12 Smith, Jamey        09 Conn College           26.03      25.85         15  
 13 Sullivan, Sean      SO Tufts                  25.81      25.86         14  
 14 Kearney, Tim        JR Hamilton               25.81      25.93         13  
 15 Kimball, Josh       09 Bowdoin                25.77      26.05         12  
 16 Kelly, Craig        SR Tufts                  26.38      26.71         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Landry, Zach        06 Conn College           26.82      26.28          9  
 18 Ruhle, Jeff         09 Colby                  26.42      26.47          7  
 19 Townsend, Travis    09 Colby                  26.52      26.60          6  
 20 Chow, Joe           JR Amherst                27.41      27.16          5  
 21 Vasta, Andrew       SO Amherst                26.89      27.25          4  
 22 McClellan, Sean     JR Wesleyan               27.66      27.82          3  
 23 Schlifka, David     FR Hamilton               27.76      27.99          2  
 24 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin                27.86      28.03          1  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.21   3/19/2004 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 23.53   2/24/2006 Rick Estacio, Amherst                        
        Pool: @ 23.53   2/24/2006 Rick Estacio, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Estacio, Rick             SR Amherst                24.68      23.53&       
  2 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                  24.72      24.05        
  3 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams               25.29      24.33        
  4 Johnson, Todd             SO Hamilton               24.27      24.50        
  5 Godsey, Jonathan          SR Tufts                  24.45      24.72        
  6 Waskom, Mike              FR Amherst                25.95      25.20        
  7 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                25.23      25.25        
  8 Bartro, Kyle              08 Conn College           25.97      25.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                  26.24      25.48        
 10 Hasty, Will               SO Wesleyan               25.66      25.53        
 11 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                  27.03      25.57        
 12 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin                26.81      25.77        
 13 Sullivan, Sean            SO Tufts                  26.24      25.81        
 13 Kearney, Tim              JR Hamilton               26.71      25.81        
 15 Smith, Jamey              09 Conn College           26.23      26.03        
 16 Kelly, Craig              SR Tufts                  27.34      26.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                  27.00      26.42        
 18 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                  27.05      26.52        
 19 Landry, Zach              06 Conn College           27.95      26.82        
 20 Vasta, Andrew             SO Amherst                27.26      26.89        
 21 Chow, Joe                 JR Amherst                28.04      27.41        
 22 McClellan, Sean           JR Wesleyan               28.75      27.66        
 23 Schlifka, David           FR Hamilton               26.87      27.76        
 24 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                27.98      27.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kates, Steve              FR Trinity                29.17      28.20        
 26 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                28.84      28.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brodeur, Brendan          08 Bates                  29.62      29.02        
 28 Mussmann, Scott           FR Trinity                30.59      30.79        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: @ 1:50.66        1994 T. Miller, UCSD                            
                1:52.50  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams             1:56.88    1:51.75 NATA    32  
      23.17   27.98   34.38   26.22                                
  2 Treat, Ethan        JR Amherst              1:53.71    1:52.59 NATB    28  
      24.69   28.38   32.47   27.05                                
  3 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:57.66    1:53.84 NATB    27  
      24.28   29.12   33.18   27.26                                
  4 Kapit, Jason        SR Tufts                1:56.67    1:56.12         26  
      24.76   28.98   35.24   27.14                                
  5 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             1:55.76    1:56.77         25  
      24.97   30.33   34.22   27.25                                
  6 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams             1:56.82    1:58.44         24  
      25.05   29.97   35.35   28.07                                
  7 Rosenberg, Seth     SR Tufts                1:57.76    1:59.21         23  
      25.79   30.25   34.50   28.67                                
  8 Radovich, Ray       JR Tufts                1:57.73    2:00.24         22  
      25.61   29.33   35.00   30.30                                
Consolation Final
  9 Cronin, Nathan      JR Tufts                1:58.82    1:57.68         20  
      25.44   31.18   33.95   27.11                                
 10 Heumann, Thatcher   09 Williams             1:59.07    1:58.54         17  
      25.59   30.78   35.08   27.09                                
 11 Gonnella, Tom       SR Amherst              2:00.94    2:00.06         16  
      25.47   32.17   34.47   27.95                                
 12 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              2:00.54    2:00.79         15  
      26.29   31.62   34.74   28.14                                
 13 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                2:00.78    2:01.35         14  
      26.79   30.71   35.16   28.69                                
 14 Ward, Steven        SR Tufts                2:02.73    2:01.50         13  
      26.30   31.28   34.92   29.00                                
 15 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                2:03.34    2:03.08         12  
      27.16   30.74   35.87   29.31                                
 16 Goldfield, Alec     FR Amherst              2:02.25    2:03.54         11  
      26.65   31.33   36.06   29.50                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Stein, Jeff         SO Wesleyan             2:03.37    2:01.53          9  
      26.30   32.15   35.02   28.06                                
 18 Bethards, Joe       FR Amherst              2:03.89    2:03.14          7  
      26.69   30.14   37.94   28.37                                
 19 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                2:03.51    2:03.15          6  
      25.63   32.16   36.13   29.23                                
 20 Kidston, Will       FR Trinity              2:08.28    2:07.07          5  
      26.22   32.01   38.59   30.25                                
 21 Asztalos, Ivor      FR Tufts                2:06.97    2:08.35          4  
      27.75   32.92   37.40   30.28                                
 22 Gordon, Jason       SO Trinity              2:13.68    2:10.27          3  
      28.12   33.14   39.39   29.62                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: @ 1:50.66        1994 T. Miller, UCSD                            
                1:52.50  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              JR Amherst              1:55.03    1:53.71 NATB   
      24.85   28.57   33.00   27.29                                
  2 Felker, Henry             08 Williams             1:59.42    1:55.76        
      25.08   29.65   33.12   27.91                                
  3 Kapit, Jason              SR Tufts                1:58.47    1:56.67        
      24.88   28.87   35.55   27.37                                
  4 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams             2:02.11    1:56.82        
      25.31   29.82   34.21   27.48                                
  5 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams             1:54.87    1:56.88        
      25.06   29.40   35.13   27.29                                
  6 McManic, Dave             07 Williams             1:59.06    1:57.66        
      24.56 1:03.79   29.31                                        
  7 Radovich, Ray             JR Tufts                2:04.24    1:57.73        
      25.72   29.14   33.99   28.88                                
  8 Rosenberg, Seth           SR Tufts                2:04.66    1:57.76        
      25.61   30.70   32.98   28.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cronin, Nathan            JR Tufts                2:02.34    1:58.82        
      25.07   31.60   34.42   27.73                                
 10 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams             2:00.50    1:59.07        
      25.01   29.82   36.19   28.05                                
 11 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin              2:01.91    2:00.54        
      26.08 1:05.42   29.04                                        
 12 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                2:02.58    2:00.78        
      26.11   29.83   35.16   29.68                                
 13 Gonnella, Tom             SR Amherst              2:06.15    2:00.94        
      26.12   31.88   34.54   28.40                                
 14 Goldfield, Alec           FR Amherst              2:06.50    2:02.25        
      26.58   31.53   35.38   28.76                                
 15 Ward, Steven              SR Tufts                2:08.59    2:02.73        
      26.30   31.67   35.83   28.93                                
 16 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                2:08.19    2:03.34        
      28.11   30.60   34.95   29.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stein, Jeff               SO Wesleyan             2:05.31    2:03.37        
      26.52   32.26   35.74   28.85                                
 18 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                2:07.36    2:03.51        
      25.54   32.60   36.13   29.24                                
 19 Bethards, Joe             FR Amherst              2:10.68    2:03.89        
      26.99   29.92   38.26   28.72                                
 20 Asztalos, Ivor            FR Tufts                2:10.30    2:06.97        
      27.51   32.49   36.57   30.40                                
 21 Kidston, Will             FR Trinity              2:11.09    2:08.28        
      26.75   32.19   38.26   31.08                                
 22 Gordon, Jason             SO Trinity              2:15.86    2:13.68        
      28.49   35.21   38.70   31.28                                
 -- Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams             2:03.59   X2:01.63        
      25.72   31.98   35.69   28.24                                
 -- Miles, Greg               FR Tufts                2:13.56   X2:05.45        
      26.65   33.83   35.22   29.75                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.93    3/1/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 20.26        1994 E. Steidinger, Johns Hopkins                 
                20.69  NATA
                21.29  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               21.32      21.11 NATB    32  
  2 Baker, Brett        SR Tufts                  21.67      21.43         28  
  3 Kinsella, Michael   JR Tufts                  21.42      21.45         27  
  4 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams               21.42      21.50         25.5
  4 Resler, Chris       FR Amherst                21.72      21.50         25.5
  6 Shields, Andrew     FR Tufts                  21.32      21.60         24  
  7 Swanson, David      09 Bowdoin                21.66      21.64         23  
  8 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               21.56      21.67         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Wampler, Sam        09 Colby                  22.00      21.88         20  
 10 Becker, Chris       FR Wesleyan               22.26      22.00         17  
 11 Murphy, Matt        FR Tufts                  22.04      22.08         16  
 12 Pepi, Mike          SO Wesleyan               21.87      22.09         15  
 13 Kaplan, Adam        JR Amherst                21.73      22.12         14  
 14 McCue, Will         SR Wesleyan               22.25      22.17         13  
 15 Scala, Joe          FR Amherst                22.24      22.27         12  
 16 Bauer, John         06 Bates                  22.23      22.43         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Lewis, Jason        06 Bowdoin                22.64      22.35          9  
 18 Zebrowski, Alec     SR Wesleyan               22.33      22.36          7  
 19 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                22.41      22.39          6  
 20 Fugge, Jon          SO Trinity                22.32      22.42          5  
 21 Mitchell, Ben       FR Tufts                  22.41      22.43          4  
 22 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  22.70      22.55          3  
 23 Jones, Bryan        FR Wesleyan               22.44      22.63          2  
 24 Qua, Fisher         06 Bates                  22.60      22.80          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.93    3/1/2002 Nick Walendziak, Colby-                      
        Pool: @ 20.26        1994 E. Steidinger, Johns Hopkins                 
                20.69  NATA
                21.29  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shields, Andrew           FR Tufts                  22.39      21.32        
  1 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams               21.75      21.32        
  3 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams               21.97      21.42        
  3 Kinsella, Michael         JR Tufts                  21.59      21.42        
  5 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams               22.12      21.56        
  6 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                21.95      21.66        
  7 Baker, Brett              SR Tufts                  22.30      21.67        
  8 Resler, Chris             FR Amherst                21.74      21.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaplan, Adam              JR Amherst                22.42      21.73        
 10 Pepi, Mike                SO Wesleyan               22.03      21.87        
 11 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                  22.13      22.00        
 12 Murphy, Matt              FR Tufts                  22.42      22.04        
 13 Bauer, John               06 Bates                  22.90      22.23        
 14 Scala, Joe                FR Amherst                22.34      22.24        
 15 McCue, Will               SR Wesleyan               23.10      22.25        
 16 Becker, Chris             FR Wesleyan               22.67      22.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fugge, Jon                SO Trinity                22.35      22.32        
 18 Zebrowski, Alec           SR Wesleyan               23.01      22.33        
 19 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                22.54      22.41        
 19 Mitchell, Ben             FR Tufts                  23.06      22.41        
 21 Jones, Bryan              FR Wesleyan               22.91      22.44        
 22 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                  23.07      22.60        
 23 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                22.65      22.64        
 24 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                  23.05      22.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Haley, John               JR Wesleyan               23.05      22.72        
 26 Chamberlain, Adam         JR Wesleyan               23.48      22.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  23.43      22.95        
 28 Cade, Nicholas            08 Colby                  23.72      23.00        
 29 Campany, Tim              SO Hamilton               23.15      23.23        
 29 Paridon, Alex             FR Hamilton               23.36      23.23        
 31 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                23.00      23.27        
 32 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                23.71      23.51        
 33 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin                24.31      23.56        
 34 Read, Vaughan             09 Colby                  23.78      23.62        
 35 Brodeur, Brendan          08 Bates                  24.50      23.65        
 36 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                  24.55      24.09        
 37 Frederick, Steve          FR Hamilton               25.30      24.16        
 38 Bookman, Adam             SO Amherst                25.35      24.44        
 39 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                25.56      24.61        
 -- Scott, Norman             09 Williams               22.36     X22.18        
 -- Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                  23.85     X23.06        
 -- Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                  23.81     X23.29        
 -- Hasty, Will               SO Wesleyan               23.47     X23.62        
 -- Kates, Steve              FR Trinity                24.76     X23.96        
 -- Hill, Drew                09 Colby                  27.12     X24.38        
 -- Kidston, Will             FR Trinity                   NT     X24.91        
 -- Havlicek, Matt            FR Trinity                26.65     X26.42        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: @ 512.30   2/24/2006 Mike Salmon, Hamilton                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        SR Hamilton              512.30     501.25         32  
  2 Nolen, Tim          07 Williams              425.30     420.65         28  
  3 Boyd, Connor        SO Amherst               392.85     385.30         27  
  4 Selden, John        06 Williams              339.45     376.05         26  
  5 Wilkinson, Dave     FR Wesleyan              346.10     372.25         25  
  6 Hoke, Patrick       FR Hamilton              348.40     367.15         24  
  7 Perry, Dan          08 Bates                 338.90     356.85         23  
  8 Crafton, Elliot     06 Williams              330.50     354.20         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: @ 512.30   2/24/2006 Mike Salmon, Hamilton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salmon, Mike              SR Hamilton                  NT     512.30@       
  2 Nolen, Tim                07 Williams                  NT     425.30        
  3 Boyd, Connor              SO Amherst                   NT     392.85        
  4 Hoke, Patrick             FR Hamilton                  NT     348.40        
  5 Wilkinson, Dave           FR Wesleyan                  NT     346.10        
  6 Selden, John              06 Williams                  NT     339.45        
  7 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                     NT     338.90        
  8 Crafton, Elliot           06 Williams                  NT     330.50        
  9 Putnam, Todd              SR Tufts                     NT     325.10        
 10 Minue, Chris              JR Trinity                   NT     299.50        
 11 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                     NT     287.70        
 12 Bookman, Adam             SO Amherst                   NT     284.40        
 13 Lauro-Larino, Brais       09 Conn College              NT     260.95        
 14 Hall, J.J.                FR Trinity                   NT     211.45        
 15 Bitter, Bobby             09 Conn College              NT     199.20        
 16 Hirono, Brian             FR Trinity                   NT     189.20        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.53   3/18/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R. Estacio, M. Pohorylo, B. Woo, C. Clinton       
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:23.36        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Eaton                         
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:29.53  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       3:29.18    3:24.64 NATB    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       24.12    49.78    27.51    59.46    23.19    49.63    21.47    45.77
  2 Amherst College  'A'                        3:29.58    3:27.43 NATB    56  
     1) Estacio, Rick SR                2) Ancona, John JR                
     3) Treat, Ethan JR                 4) Resler, Chris FR               
       24.70    51.30    27.00    57.76    23.82    50.44    22.62    47.93
  3 Tufts University  'A'                       3:32.43    3:28.15 NATB    54  
     1) Godsey, Jonathan SR             2) Rosenberg, Seth SR             
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         4) Baker, Brett SR                
       24.98    52.27    27.33    59.64    23.24    51.23    21.50    45.01
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:39.24    3:34.11         52  
     1) Wood, Alex 07                   2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle 08                 4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       26.61    55.27    27.78    59.81    23.52    51.49    22.29    47.54
  5 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:40.65    3:34.94         50  
     1) Johnson, Todd SO                2) Schoeneck, Jacob FR            
     3) Reed, Tim SR                    4) Warner, Christian JR           
       25.21    51.53    29.26  1:03.22    24.67    53.49    22.22    46.70
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:35.79    3:36.88         48  
     1) Hasty, Will SO                  2) Devine, Dan SR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh SR                   4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       27.58    56.56    27.30  1:00.43    23.67    51.72    22.09    48.17
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:43.62    3:36.90         46  
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Swanson, David 09              
       26.45    55.28    30.16  1:02.97    23.53    50.93    22.54    47.72
  8 Trinity College  'A'                        3:45.74    3:40.64         44  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff JR                2) Lenihan, Mike JR               
     3) Fugge, Jon SO                   4) Kidston, Will FR               
       27.67    58.18    27.83    59.41    24.30    54.07    22.77    48.98
  9 Bates College  'A'                          3:47.45    3:44.62         42  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Bauer, John 06                 
       26.85    54.51    29.23  1:04.05    25.67    56.99    23.08    49.07
 -- Colby College  'A'                          3:36.36         DQ        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) DeSantis, Chris 06             
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Wampler, Sam 09                
       24.60    51.49    27.21    59.43    24.42    55.00    22.59    46.98
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: @ 1:32.00        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Miller                        
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:35.30  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       1:34.98    1:32.73 NATB    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       22.93    26.90    22.52    20.38                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                        1:37.15    1:34.48 NATB    56  
     1) Estacio, Rick SR                2) Ancona, John JR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. FR                 4) Scala, Joe FR                  
       23.47    26.54    23.40    21.07                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                       1:36.33    1:34.90 NATB    54  
     1) Godsey, Jonathan SR             2) Rosenberg, Seth SR             
     3) Kapit, Jason SR                 4) Kinsella, Michael JR           
       24.47    26.31    23.05    21.07                                    
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:37.13    1:37.36         52  
     1) Hasty, Will SO                  2) Devine, Dan SR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh SR                   4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       25.80    26.65    23.04    21.87                                    
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:41.69    1:38.02         50  
     1) Smith, Jamey 09                 2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle 08                 4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       25.72    27.23    23.48    21.59                                    
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:40.84    1:38.16         48  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Swanson, David 09              
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       25.41    27.30    23.81    21.64                                    
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                       1:40.50    1:39.07         46  
     1) Johnson, Todd SO                2) Schoeneck, Jacob FR            
     3) Reed, Tim SR                    4) Warner, Christian JR           
       24.24    29.18    24.34    21.31                                    
  8 Trinity College  'A'                        1:47.72    1:40.23         44  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff JR                2) Lenihan, Mike JR               
     3) Fugge, Jon SO                   4) Kidston, Will FR               
       26.89    27.26    23.95    22.13                                    
  9 Bates College  'A'                          1:43.01    1:40.94         42  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Bauer, John 06                 
       25.40    27.97    25.68    21.89                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:27.17    3/2/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Meet: & 9:27.17    3/2/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: @ 9:29.87        1994 D. Phillips, Kenyon                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byers, Ben          JR Wesleyan             9:36.06    9:30.90         32  
      25.35   27.89   28.47   28.75   28.59   28.65   29.00   29.02
      29.14   28.97   28.89   28.99   29.03   29.05   28.89   29.17
      28.94   28.96   28.61   26.54                                
  2 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams            10:08.63    9:48.07         28  
      26.78   28.36   29.28   29.57   29.74   29.73   29.96   30.01
      29.91   29.90   30.05   29.71   29.80   29.82   29.71   29.75
      29.47   29.57   29.09   27.86                                
  3 Wood, Alex          07 Conn College        10:00.32    9:48.67         27  
      26.87   29.01   29.31   29.44   29.47   29.34   29.42   29.56
      28.07   29.04   30.26   30.26   29.26   29.75   30.46   30.63
      29.60   30.34   30.07   28.51                                
  4 Hodges, Mark        JR Hamilton             9:58.28    9:50.13         26  
      27.11   29.55   29.62   29.90   29.74   29.96   30.02   30.18
      29.88   29.78   29.88   29.99   30.09   30.06   29.79   29.57
      29.62   29.13   28.75   27.51                                
  5 Garner, Sam         07 Conn College        10:12.84    9:51.67         25  
      27.06   29.41   29.69   29.92   29.92   30.00   30.27   29.98
      30.07   30.07   30.20   30.04   30.08   30.18   29.77   29.31
      29.30   29.36   29.34   27.70                                
  6 Lovett, Tom         SO Wesleyan            10:11.40    9:53.76         24  
      26.98   29.55   29.64   29.98   30.12   30.21   30.33   29.99
      30.19   30.20   30.21   30.10   30.18   30.15   30.12   30.02
      29.46   29.43   29.27   27.63                                
  7 Lewkowitz, Adam     SR Amherst             10:01.27    9:57.37         23  
      27.51   29.31   29.57   29.98   29.66   29.74   29.89   30.20
      30.16   30.18   30.03   29.85   30.08   30.23   30.50   30.14
      30.39   30.53   29.73   29.69                                
  8 Daub, Michael       08 Williams            10:38.15    9:58.23         22  
      26.91   29.82   30.02   30.32   30.53   30.09   30.26   30.21
      30.63   30.02   29.26   29.40   29.99   30.10   30.11   30.17
      30.15   31.29   30.38   28.57                                
  9 Greer, Christian    SR Trinity             10:33.60    9:58.63         20  
      26.35   28.90   29.50   29.55   29.58   29.97   30.34   30.71
      30.60   30.73   30.12   30.64   30.77   31.04   29.91   29.91
      30.62   30.58   30.04   28.77                                
 10 Mitchell, Rob       SR Wesleyan             9:55.20    9:59.40         17  
      26.63   28.49   29.09   29.42   29.58   29.65   29.92   30.10
      30.57   30.30   30.46   30.66   30.77   30.98   30.68   30.59
      30.46   30.49   30.68   29.88                                
 11 Murphy, Seth        FR Wesleyan            10:32.37   10:08.13         16  
      27.17   29.02   29.61   30.18   30.50   30.10   30.41   30.43
      30.81   30.81   31.21   31.11   31.46   30.79   30.82   31.25
      30.96   31.03   30.84   29.62                                
 12 Brown, Jason        FR Hamilton            10:05.51   10:10.46         15  
      27.24   29.57   29.99   30.32   30.42   30.54   30.64   30.42
      30.83   30.65   30.92   31.00   30.93   31.12   30.97   31.09
      31.20   30.96   31.20   30.45                                
 13 Fichman, Jon        SO Tufts               10:46.31   10:11.16         14  
      28.46   31.36   31.49   31.19   31.39   31.44   31.11   31.20
      31.20   31.13   30.63   30.83   30.57   30.10   30.55   30.38
      30.40   29.85   29.54   28.34                                
 14 Yoshida, Jeff       JR Trinity             10:37.70   10:19.64         13  
      26.80   29.46   30.03   30.40   30.87   30.66   31.13   30.92
      31.27   31.41   31.33   31.67   32.07   32.09   32.41   32.21
      31.48   31.76   31.58   30.09                                
 15 McCune, Dan         FR Amherst             10:22.65   10:20.62         12  
      27.71   29.66   30.49   30.64   30.94   31.15   31.18   31.26
      31.80   31.48   31.52   31.70   31.70   32.05   31.66   31.39
      31.85   31.40   31.30   29.74                                
 16 Goldberg, Jeff      SR Tufts               10:42.77   10:21.53         11  
      27.77   30.68   31.10   31.45   31.56   31.43   31.65   31.61
      31.66   31.68   31.20   31.49   31.67   31.64   31.59   31.66
      31.55   31.01   30.26   28.87                                
 17 Ranta, Brian        09 Conn College        10:41.55   10:27.07          9  
      27.80   30.30   31.00   31.29   31.39   31.68   31.82   31.72
      31.93   31.78   31.64   31.33   31.52   31.95   31.80   31.88
      31.76   31.68   31.80   31.00                                
 18 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby               10:37.62   10:28.50          7  
      27.66   29.68   30.60   30.94   30.85   31.33   31.64   31.49
      31.56   31.93   32.33   31.79   31.97   31.82   32.12   32.20
      32.31   32.65   32.12   31.51                                
 19 Rode, John          09 Conn College        10:39.30   10:29.94          6  
      27.48   29.80   30.86   31.01   31.31   31.23   31.40   31.74
      31.77   31.89   32.13   32.10   32.08   32.09   32.44   31.98
      32.72   32.38   32.79   30.74                                
 20 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates               11:05.75   10:30.66          5  
      27.90   30.50   30.76   31.04   31.60   31.63   31.73   31.93
      32.04   32.23   32.21   32.07   32.36   32.67   32.32   32.21
      32.41   32.21   31.37   29.47                                
 21 McClellan, Sean     JR Wesleyan            10:49.69   10:35.09          4  
      28.05   30.54   30.98   31.17   31.61   31.43   31.58   31.73
      32.48   32.00   31.73   32.40   32.36   32.61   32.86   32.05
      32.01   32.77   32.39   32.34                                
 22 Ullian, David       SO Amherst             10:52.41   10:39.53          3  
      28.95   30.98   31.46   31.45   31.55   31.51   31.54   31.67
      31.73   32.16   32.39   32.34   32.57   32.59   32.83   33.32
      33.20   33.03   32.40   31.86                                
 23 McCulloch, Evan     09 Colby               11:12.75   10:43.86          2  
      28.06   31.04   31.94   31.74   32.39   32.60   32.96   32.95
      33.02   33.06   32.96   32.94   33.13   33.20   32.08   32.66
      32.80   32.76   32.05   29.52                                
 24 Bernstein, Mike     SO Amherst             11:36.88   10:58.21          1  
      29.15   32.08   32.85   32.88   32.68   33.10   33.11   33.73
 
      33.52   33.58   32.86   33.29   33.58   33.46   33.84   33.17
      33.37   33.41   32.92   31.63                                
 25 Harvey, John        09 Bates               11:25.89   11:03.85        
      29.42   31.96   32.85   32.86   33.49   33.70   33.92   33.90
      33.69   33.79   34.06   33.37   34.25   33.87   33.43   33.64
      33.61   33.33   33.09   31.62                                
 26 Karl, Adam          08 Bowdoin             11:19.68   11:14.32        
      28.75   32.35   33.01   33.27   33.28   33.54   33.89   33.91
      34.12   33.94   34.29   33.95   34.53   34.74   34.58   34.44
      34.65   35.31   34.94   32.83                                
 27 Sanders, Patrick    08 Colby               11:18.44   11:18.15        
      28.10   31.30   32.63   33.05   33.68   33.80   33.84   34.14
      34.34   34.44   34.52   35.07   34.77   35.47   35.12   35.15
      35.31   35.00   34.96   33.46                                
 28 Underwood, Erik     FR Wesleyan                  NT   11:23.00        
      29.18   31.83   32.65   33.26   34.03   34.39   34.65   34.67
      34.63   34.12   34.11   34.35   35.44   35.07   35.10   36.46
      36.37   35.40   34.69   32.60                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: @ 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:10.86  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Treat, Ethan        JR Amherst              4:00.57    3:58.34*NATA    32  
      25.72   28.76   30.13   29.57   33.68   34.13   28.61   27.74
  2 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             4:07.50    4:06.80 NATB    28  
      25.77   29.33   30.63   30.55   34.79   35.75   29.93   30.05
  3 Bullit, Ben         08 Williams             4:07.93    4:08.38 NATB    27  
      26.41   29.78   31.46   30.37   36.14   37.03   29.18   28.01
  4 Maslan, Andrew      SO Amherst              4:12.84    4:09.64 NATB    26  
      26.16   29.76   32.75   32.41   36.31   35.85   29.03   27.37
  5 Hagerty, Ed         JR Amherst              4:12.22    4:11.34         25  
      26.39   30.42   32.24   31.64   36.10   36.79   29.31   28.45
  6 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             4:10.10    4:14.64         24  
      26.26   30.15   32.32   33.70   36.29   38.41   29.10   28.41
  7 Cronin, Nathan      JR Tufts                4:15.25    4:16.05         23  
      25.81   30.11   34.23   33.30   36.72   36.94   30.14   28.80
  8 Heumann, Thatcher   09 Williams             4:15.15    4:21.92         22  
      26.33   30.74   33.71   33.57   37.77   38.87   31.05   29.88
Consolation Final
  9 Rosenberg, Seth     SR Tufts                4:16.47    4:13.93         20  
      26.54   30.68   32.85   33.11   35.05   36.61   30.28   28.81
 10 Barnes, Ian         09 Conn College         4:15.72    4:14.86         17  
      26.73   31.12   33.78   33.66   34.24   36.21   30.25   28.87
 11 Murphy, Seth        FR Wesleyan             4:20.07    4:17.37         16  
      27.01   29.57   34.59   33.25   37.21   37.60   30.09   28.05
 12 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                4:21.84    4:17.64         15  
      27.53   31.40   33.35   33.15   36.18   37.50   29.42   29.11
 13 Goldfield, Alec     FR Amherst              4:20.19    4:18.90         14  
      27.85   30.80   34.55   34.03   36.47   37.28   29.70   28.22
 14 Ward, Steven        SR Tufts                4:17.80    4:19.21         13  
      26.86   30.38   34.20   33.29   36.38   37.26   31.10   29.74
 15 Gonnella, Tom       SR Amherst              4:22.19    4:20.71         12  
      27.26   30.59   34.64   34.79   36.23   37.57   30.07   29.56
 16 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              4:23.00    4:20.76         11  
      27.70   31.47   33.93   33.05   36.71   37.26   30.59   30.05
Preconsolation Final
 17 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                4:23.87    4:22.36          9  
      28.02   31.04   32.59   31.91   38.75   40.21   30.89   28.95
 18 Sievers, Quinlan    09 Williams             4:23.11    4:23.85          7  
      27.19   31.94   33.08   33.46   37.45   37.95   32.31   30.47
 19 Asztalos, Ivor      FR Tufts                4:27.01    4:24.57          6  
      28.38   32.12   34.88   34.44   36.88   37.23   31.01   29.63
 20 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin              4:24.41    4:24.89          5  
      27.18   31.21   34.60   34.13   38.99   39.56   30.24   28.98
 21 Wandner, Ian        09 Bowdoin              4:31.81    4:30.02          4  
      28.97   32.21   36.23   35.91   37.91   38.34   31.13   29.32
 22 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates                4:27.67    4:30.05          3  
      27.78   32.00   34.75   34.30   39.63   40.29   31.51   29.79
 23 Walker, Andrew      FR Wesleyan             4:33.89    4:32.91          2  
      28.01   32.65   34.64   33.72   40.97   40.44   31.91   30.57
 24 Gordon, Jason       SO Trinity              4:39.35    4:35.55          1  
      28.61   33.18   35.99   34.68   40.75   40.56   30.89   30.89
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: @ 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:10.86  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              JR Amherst              4:13.86    4:00.57 NATA   
      25.81   28.70   30.30   29.81   34.29   34.90   28.98   27.78
  2 McManic, Dave             07 Williams             4:13.12    4:07.50 NATB   
      26.15   28.72   32.63   30.41   35.57   34.26   31.36   28.40
  3 Bullit, Ben               08 Williams             4:26.23    4:07.93 NATB   
      26.51   29.76   30.94   30.49   35.66   37.07   29.22   28.28
  4 Carey, Brian              06 Williams             4:23.33    4:10.10 NATB   
      26.05   30.23   32.69   32.45   36.17   36.74   28.21   27.56
  5 Hagerty, Ed               JR Amherst              4:21.03    4:12.22        
      26.86   31.01   32.90   32.07   35.83   36.50   28.91   28.14
  6 Maslan, Andrew            SO Amherst                   NT    4:12.84        
      26.11   30.62   33.45   33.11   36.45   36.15   29.62   27.33
  7 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams             4:16.69    4:15.15        
      25.78   29.79   33.22   32.95   36.89   37.49   30.30   28.73
  8 Cronin, Nathan            JR Tufts                4:22.81    4:15.25        
      26.96   31.22   33.87   33.56   35.69   36.01   29.85   28.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnes, Ian               09 Conn College         4:27.91    4:15.72        
      27.15   32.08   33.30   33.20   35.29   36.00   30.06   28.64
 10 Rosenberg, Seth           SR Tufts                4:27.86    4:16.47        
      27.24   31.17   33.08   33.58   35.64   36.45   30.12   29.19
 11 Ward, Steven              SR Tufts                4:23.72    4:17.80        
      27.24   30.52   33.55   33.60   35.90   36.52   30.22   30.25
 12 Murphy, Seth              FR Wesleyan             4:27.53    4:20.07        
      27.06   29.64   33.91   33.32   38.88   37.57   30.74   28.95
 13 Goldfield, Alec           FR Amherst              4:28.65    4:20.19        
      28.45   31.68   35.35   35.01   36.41   36.89   29.03   27.37
 14 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                4:32.52    4:21.84        
      27.91   31.20   32.70   33.21   36.46   37.82   31.65   30.89
 15 Gonnella, Tom             SR Amherst              4:37.78    4:22.19        
      26.49   30.65   34.92   34.93   37.29   38.45   30.70   28.76
 16 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin              4:30.08    4:23.00        
      27.81   31.69   34.74   33.89   36.14   37.23   31.85   29.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sievers, Quinlan          09 Williams             4:28.70    4:23.11        
      27.52   30.44   33.48   33.31   37.03   37.86   32.34   31.13
 18 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                4:35.36    4:23.87        
      27.32   31.53   33.15   31.71   39.91   39.47   31.00   29.78
 19 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin              4:36.59    4:24.41        
      27.30   30.96   35.59   34.64   37.97   38.85   30.45   28.65
 20 Asztalos, Ivor            FR Tufts                4:32.42    4:27.01        
      28.38   32.37   35.00   34.59   38.02   37.98   31.02   29.65
 21 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                4:45.63    4:27.67        
      28.01   32.51   34.59   33.85   39.44   39.38   30.44   29.45
 22 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin              4:38.42    4:31.81        
      28.37   32.17   35.99   36.77   36.48   38.87   32.23   30.93
 23 Walker, Andrew            FR Wesleyan             4:46.56    4:33.89        
      28.43   32.64   34.27   33.62   40.62   40.82   32.53   30.96
 24 Gordon, Jason             SO Trinity              4:55.99    4:39.35        
      28.65   33.49   35.82   35.62   41.77   41.87   32.16   29.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Schleusener, Luke         JR Wesleyan             4:53.57    4:40.83        
      28.58   32.43   40.72   39.13   38.89   40.54   30.45   30.09
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 50.16   2/25/2006 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: @ 49.43        1997 J. Young, Williams                           
                49.94  NATA
                51.39  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman       09 Williams               51.16      50.16&NATB    32  
      23.18   26.98                                                
  2 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams               50.77      50.51 NATB    28  
      23.69   26.82                                                
  3 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin                51.99      50.86 NATB    27  
      23.84   27.02                                                
  4 Tanz, Josh          SR Wesleyan               52.14      51.32 NATB    26  
      23.94   27.38                                                
  5 Bartro, Kyle        08 Conn College           52.00      51.92         25  
      24.24   27.68                                                
  6 Kapit, Jason        SR Tufts                  52.22      52.10         24  
      24.57   27.53                                                
  7 Ryan, Timothy       09 Williams               52.30      52.36         23  
      23.94   28.42                                                
  8 Holmes, C.J.        FR Amherst                52.08      52.52         22  
      24.55   27.97                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Shields, Andrew     FR Tufts                  52.55      52.63         20  
      24.50   28.13                                                
 10 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams               52.55      53.20         17  
      24.35   28.85                                                
 11 Thomas, Carter      06 Bowdoin                53.74      54.16         16  
      25.10   29.06                                                
 12 Donne, Matt         JR Wesleyan               54.89      54.17         15  
      24.98   29.19                                                
 13 Landry, Zach        06 Conn College           53.78      54.31         14  
      24.74   29.57                                                
 14 Fugge, Jon          SO Trinity                54.14      54.32         13  
      24.63   29.69                                                
 15 Collins, Allan      SO Wesleyan               53.96      54.39         12  
      24.86   29.53                                                
 16 Moskowitz, Ben      FR Tufts                  55.08      54.49         11  
      24.82   29.67                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  55.41      55.30          9  
      25.79   29.51                                                
 18 Miles, Greg         FR Tufts                  55.34      55.41          7  
      25.77   29.64                                                
 19 Kaplan, Adam        JR Amherst                55.33      55.42          6  
      25.60   29.82                                                
 20 Metcalf, David      09 Colby                  56.25      55.75          5  
      25.70   30.05                                                
 21 Wandner, Ian        09 Bowdoin                57.12      56.25          4  
      27.36   28.89                                                
 22 Rezvani, Rob        08 Bowdoin                58.27      57.31          3  
      26.51   30.80                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 50.16   2/25/2006 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: @ 49.43        1997 J. Young, Williams                           
                49.94  NATA
                51.39  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams               52.46      50.77 NATB   
      23.85   26.92                                                
  2 Scott, Norman             09 Williams               50.43      51.16 NATB   
      24.39   26.77                                                
  3 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                52.53      51.99        
      24.67   27.32                                                
  4 Bartro, Kyle              08 Conn College           53.88      52.00        
      24.52   27.48                                                
  5 Holmes, C.J.              FR Amherst                54.30      52.08        
      24.80   27.28                                                
  6 Tanz, Josh                SR Wesleyan               53.61      52.14        
      24.50   27.64                                                
  7 Kapit, Jason              SR Tufts                  52.73      52.22        
      24.18   28.04                                                
  8 Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams               53.10      52.30        
      24.40   27.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams               53.88      52.55        
      24.58   27.97                                                
  9 Shields, Andrew           FR Tufts                  56.63      52.55        
      24.27   28.28                                                
 11 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                54.21      53.74        
      25.30   28.44                                                
 12 Landry, Zach              06 Conn College           56.01      53.78        
      25.02   28.76                                                
 13 Collins, Allan            SO Wesleyan               55.27      53.96        
      24.95   29.01                                                
 14 Fugge, Jon                SO Trinity                56.24      54.14        
      24.81   29.33                                                
 15 Donne, Matt               JR Wesleyan               56.32      54.89        
      25.59   29.30                                                
 16 Moskowitz, Ben            FR Tufts                  56.37      55.08        
      25.10   29.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaplan, Adam              JR Amherst                57.42      55.33        
      25.41   29.92                                                
 18 Miles, Greg               FR Tufts                  57.20      55.34        
      25.87   29.47                                                
 19 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                  57.43      55.41        
      26.01   29.40                                                
 20 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  58.02      56.25        
      26.00   30.25                                                
 21 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin                56.34      57.12        
      26.94   30.18                                                
 22 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin              1:02.39      58.27        
      27.08   31.19                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:40.58   2/25/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: @ 1:38.71        1994 L. Petto, SUNY-New Paltz                   
                1:40.86  NATA
                1:43.50  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             1:40.58    1:41.29 NATB    32  
      24.00   25.67   25.77   25.85                                
  2 Baker, Brett        SR Tufts                1:41.29    1:41.87 NATB    28  
      23.98   25.72   25.78   26.39                                
  3 Bettencourt, Grego  JR Tufts                1:41.28    1:42.01 NATB    27  
      24.17   25.72   25.71   26.41                                
  4 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams             1:42.65    1:42.14 NATB    26  
      23.87   26.22   25.67   26.38                                
  5 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                1:43.94    1:42.67 NATB    25  
      24.13   26.13   26.14   26.27                                
  6 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams             1:42.71    1:43.43 NATB    23.5
      24.37   26.05   26.64   26.37                                
  6 Fanning, Justin     JR Tufts                1:44.28    1:43.43 NATB    23.5
      24.70   26.38   26.58   25.77                                
  8 Gundry, Alex        08 Conn College         1:45.38    1:47.27         22  
      24.89   27.03   27.62   27.73                                
Consolation Final
  9 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams             1:45.49    1:44.75         20  
      24.71   26.39   26.44   27.21                                
 10 Warner, Christian   JR Hamilton             1:45.62    1:44.92         17  
      24.83   26.74   26.69   26.66                                
 11 Scala, Joe          FR Amherst              1:46.47    1:46.03         16  
      25.41   27.07   26.73   26.82                                
 12 Daub, Michael       08 Williams             1:46.99    1:46.56         15  
      25.31   27.02   27.25   26.98                                
 13 Pepi, Mike          SO Wesleyan             1:48.42    1:47.11         14  
      24.07   26.31   27.88   28.85                                
 14 Murphy, Matt        FR Tufts                1:47.14    1:47.73         13  
      25.17   26.95   28.08   27.53                                
 15 McCune, Dan         FR Amherst              1:47.56    1:47.91         12  
      25.31   27.50   27.85   27.25                                
 16 Reed, Tim           SR Hamilton             1:47.38    1:49.71         11  
      25.60   27.57   28.55   27.99                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Witzke, Christian   FR Amherst              1:49.53    1:46.94          9  
      25.19   26.69   27.49   27.57                                
 18 Becker, Chris       FR Wesleyan             1:50.72    1:49.54          7  
      24.61   27.80   28.46   28.67                                
 19 Campany, Tim        SO Hamilton             1:50.78    1:49.61          6  
      26.06   27.86   28.09   27.60                                
 20 Haley, John         JR Wesleyan             1:50.24    1:50.50          5  
      25.34   28.36   28.93   27.87                                
 21 Resler, Chris       FR Amherst              1:50.49    1:50.51          4  
      24.52   28.23   29.35   28.41                                
 22 Kyle, Ian           06 Bowdoin              1:49.74    1:50.75          3  
      25.30   27.55   28.66   29.24                                
 23 McCue, Will         SR Wesleyan             1:50.52    1:51.07          2  
      25.79   28.13   28.65   28.50                                
 24 Zebrowski, Alec     SR Wesleyan             1:49.77    1:51.25          1  
      24.74   27.49   29.21   29.81                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:40.58   2/25/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: @ 1:38.71        1994 L. Petto, SUNY-New Paltz                   
                1:40.86  NATA
                1:43.50  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spinelli, Steve           07 Williams             1:43.50    1:40.58&NATA   
      23.99   25.44   25.44   25.71                                
  2 Bettencourt, Gregory      JR Tufts                1:44.64    1:41.28 NATB   
      24.26   25.56   25.54   25.92                                
  3 Baker, Brett              SR Tufts                1:44.70    1:41.29 NATB   
      23.73   25.32   25.39   26.85                                
  4 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams             1:43.87    1:42.65 NATB   
      24.00   26.19   25.83   26.63                                
  5 Kirwan, Michael           08 Williams             1:47.47    1:42.71 NATB   
      24.23   25.73   26.54   26.21                                
  6 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                1:45.99    1:43.94        
      24.59   26.61   26.22   26.52                                
  7 Fanning, Justin           JR Tufts                1:45.88    1:44.28        
      24.49   25.84   26.78   27.17                                
  8 Gundry, Alex              08 Conn College         1:49.52    1:45.38        
      24.70   26.65   27.13   26.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams             1:47.29    1:45.49        
      24.59   26.37   27.33   27.20                                
 10 Warner, Christian         JR Hamilton             1:49.23    1:45.62        
      25.08   26.77   27.05   26.72                                
 11 Scala, Joe                FR Amherst              1:50.33    1:46.47        
      24.50   26.87   27.36   27.74                                
 12 Daub, Michael             08 Williams             1:48.92    1:46.99        
      24.89   26.73   27.87   27.50                                
 13 Murphy, Matt              FR Tufts                1:50.40    1:47.14        
      24.93   26.96   27.72   27.53                                
 14 Reed, Tim                 SR Hamilton             1:50.77    1:47.38        
      25.77   27.40   27.26   26.95                                
 15 McCune, Dan               FR Amherst              1:49.49    1:47.56        
      24.67   26.89   27.38   28.62                                
 16 Pepi, Mike                SO Wesleyan             1:53.12    1:48.42        
      24.79   27.19   28.47   27.97                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Witzke, Christian         FR Amherst              1:46.52    1:49.53        
      24.58   26.67   28.85   29.43                                
 18 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin              1:51.69    1:49.74        
      25.22   27.53   28.40   28.59                                
 19 Zebrowski, Alec           SR Wesleyan             1:54.19    1:49.77        
      24.87   27.39   28.45   29.06                                
 20 Haley, John               JR Wesleyan             1:58.54    1:50.24        
      25.31   28.24   29.00   27.69                                
 21 Resler, Chris             FR Amherst              1:47.32    1:50.49        
      25.03   27.55   28.95   28.96                                
 22 McCue, Will               SR Wesleyan             1:53.90    1:50.52        
      25.12   27.62   28.66   29.12                                
 23 Becker, Chris             FR Wesleyan             1:54.77    1:50.72        
      24.24   27.63   29.47   29.38                                
 24 Campany, Tim              SO Hamilton             1:53.06    1:50.78        
      25.75   28.03   28.72   28.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                1:58.23    1:51.18        
      25.54   28.04   28.77   28.83                                
 26 Kidston, Will             FR Trinity              1:52.53    1:52.09        
      24.49   28.01   29.40   30.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                1:55.91    1:52.29        
      25.87   28.44   28.89   29.09                                
 28 Cade, Nicholas            08 Colby                1:56.01    1:52.46        
      26.56   28.56   28.74   28.60                                
 29 Chamberlain, Adam         JR Wesleyan             1:58.67    1:53.05        
      24.88   27.62   29.50   31.05                                
 30 Frederick, Steve          FR Hamilton             2:02.00    1:53.48        
      26.55   28.56   29.07   29.30                                
 31 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin              1:56.33    1:55.27        
      27.11   29.75   29.33   29.08                                
 32 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                2:00.52    1:56.65        
      27.05   29.11   30.39   30.10                                
 33 Underwood, Erik           FR Wesleyan             1:59.43    1:58.28        
      26.57   29.71   31.06   30.94                                
 34 Read, Vaughan             09 Colby                2:02.46    1:59.19        
      26.88   29.01   31.00   32.30                                
 -- Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                1:59.57   X1:53.27        
      26.43   28.70   29.92   28.22                                
 -- Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin              1:58.48   X1:54.37        
      26.69   28.98   29.26   29.44                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 57.16        1997 M. Garrett, Wesleyan                         
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ancona, John        JR Amherst                59.73      59.09         32  
      28.31   30.78                                                
  2 Bonewell, Tyler     09 Williams               59.16      59.39         28  
      28.01   31.38                                                
  3 Prill, Derek        SO Amherst                59.46      59.57         27  
      27.94   31.63                                                
  4 Felker, Henry       08 Williams               59.58      59.70         26  
      28.12   31.58                                                
  5 Lenihan, Mike       JR Trinity              1:00.50    1:00.34         25  
      27.86   32.48                                                
  6 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                1:00.02    1:00.63         24  
      28.09   32.54                                                
  7 Devine, Dan         SR Wesleyan             1:00.68    1:00.75         23  
      27.87   32.88                                                
  8 Longhurst, James    FR Tufts                1:00.45    1:00.77         22  
      28.14   32.63                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Meyer, Daniel       08 Williams             1:01.54    1:01.10         20  
      28.72   32.38                                                
 10 DeSantis, Chris     06 Colby                1:00.92    1:01.20         17  
      28.24   32.96                                                
 11 Barnes, Ian         09 Conn College         1:00.86    1:01.28         16  
      28.83   32.45                                                
 12 Kinsella, Michael   JR Tufts                1:02.21    1:01.94         15  
      28.41   33.53                                                
 13 Stein, Jeff         SO Wesleyan             1:02.15    1:02.24         14  
      28.77   33.47                                                
 14 McVeety, Brian      08 Conn College         1:02.79    1:02.86         13  
      29.18   33.68                                                
 15 Peterson, Dan       FR Amherst              1:02.66    1:03.02         12  
      29.08   33.94                                                
 16 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                1:02.55    1:03.12         11  
      29.47   33.65                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Jacob, Carlo        JR Tufts                1:03.22    1:02.81          9  
      29.02   33.79                                                
 18 Sievers, Quinlan    09 Williams             1:03.31    1:03.74          7  
      30.03   33.71                                                
 19 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              1:04.30    1:03.82          6  
      30.11   33.71                                                
 20 Schoeneck, Jacob    FR Hamilton             1:04.01    1:03.96          5  
      30.18   33.78                                                
 21 Alex, Joel          08 Colby                1:03.34    1:04.11          4  
      30.38   33.73                                                
 22 Hill, Drew          09 Colby                1:05.45    1:04.54          3  
      30.54   34.00                                                
 23 Harrington, Matt    06 Bates                1:06.99    1:06.40          2  
      30.68   35.72                                                
 24 Altneu, Eric        JR Wesleyan             1:07.07    1:07.35          1  
      30.55   36.80                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: @ 57.16        1997 M. Garrett, Wesleyan                         
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams             1:00.71      59.16        
      28.03   31.13                                                
  2 Prill, Derek              SO Amherst              1:02.04      59.46        
      27.75   31.71                                                
  3 Felker, Henry             08 Williams             1:00.28      59.58        
      28.38   31.20                                                
  4 Ancona, John              JR Amherst              1:01.14      59.73        
      28.44   31.29                                                
  5 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                1:03.99    1:00.02        
      28.04   31.98                                                
  6 Longhurst, James          FR Tufts                1:03.04    1:00.45        
      28.58   31.87                                                
  7 Lenihan, Mike             JR Trinity              1:00.97    1:00.50        
      28.57   31.93                                                
  8 Devine, Dan               SR Wesleyan             1:02.43    1:00.68        
      27.76   32.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnes, Ian               09 Conn College         1:03.06    1:00.86        
      28.48   32.38                                                
 10 DeSantis, Chris           06 Colby                1:02.37    1:00.92        
      28.76   32.16                                                
 11 Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams             1:03.11    1:01.54        
      29.14   32.40                                                
 12 Stein, Jeff               SO Wesleyan             1:03.38    1:02.15        
      28.64   33.51                                                
 13 Kinsella, Michael         JR Tufts                1:03.09    1:02.21        
      29.06   33.15                                                
 14 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                1:03.35    1:02.55        
      29.20   33.35                                                
 15 Peterson, Dan             FR Amherst              1:05.52    1:02.66        
      29.34   33.32                                                
 16 McVeety, Brian            08 Conn College         1:05.11    1:02.79        
      28.96   33.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacob, Carlo              JR Tufts                1:02.95    1:03.22        
      29.58   33.64                                                
 18 Sievers, Quinlan          09 Williams             1:03.78    1:03.31        
      29.95   33.36                                                
 19 Alex, Joel                08 Colby                1:04.30    1:03.34        
      30.19   33.15                                                
 20 Schoeneck, Jacob          FR Hamilton             1:05.16    1:04.01        
      29.76   34.25                                                
 21 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin              1:04.80    1:04.30        
      30.66   33.64                                                
 22 Hill, Drew                09 Colby                1:07.57    1:05.45        
      31.09   34.36                                                
 23 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                1:09.66    1:06.99        
      31.26   35.73                                                
 24 Altneu, Eric              JR Wesleyan             1:08.26    1:07.07        
      30.28   36.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                1:12.15    1:08.73        
      32.02   36.71                                                
 26 Mostyn, Pat               SO Trinity              1:14.23    1:11.58        
      32.90   38.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Havlicek, Matt            FR Trinity              1:20.32    1:17.53        
      35.28   42.25                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.24   3/18/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
                50.78  NATA
                52.87  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams               51.87      49.57&NATA    32  
      24.13   25.44                                                
  2 Estacio, Rick       SR Amherst                52.43      50.43 NATA    28  
      24.08   26.35                                                
  3 Johnson, Todd       SO Hamilton               51.30      51.63 NATB    27  
      25.46   26.17                                                
  4 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                  51.62      51.83 NATB    26  
      25.06   26.77                                                
  5 Godsey, Jonathan    SR Tufts                  52.18      52.16 NATB    25  
      25.32   26.84                                                
  6 Albohm, Blake       06 Williams               52.68      52.65 NATB    24  
      25.36   27.29                                                
  7 Waskom, Mike        FR Amherst                54.03      53.55         23  
      26.19   27.36                                                
  8 Berry, Chris        09 Bates                  54.00      54.02         22  
      26.14   27.88                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Kimball, Josh       09 Bowdoin                54.84      54.66         20  
      26.15   28.51                                                
 10 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               54.89      54.75         17  
      26.66   28.09                                                
 11 Hasty, Will         SO Wesleyan               55.20      54.77         16  
      26.36   28.41                                                
 12 Froehlich, William  FR Tufts                  54.83      55.00         15  
      26.96   28.04                                                
 13 Radovich, Ray       JR Tufts                  54.58      55.01         14  
      26.64   28.37                                                
 14 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin                55.29      55.15         13  
      26.75   28.40                                                
 15 Sullivan, Sean      SO Tufts                  55.15      55.45         12  
      26.92   28.53                                                
 16 Bethards, Joe       FR Amherst                55.05      56.05         11  
      27.08   28.97                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Kearney, Tim        JR Hamilton               55.37      55.42          9  
      26.93   28.49                                                
 18 Smith, Jamey        09 Conn College           55.94      55.58          7  
      27.02   28.56                                                
 19 Ruhle, Jeff         09 Colby                  56.70      56.18          6  
      27.77   28.41                                                
 20 Vasta, Andrew       SO Amherst                56.30      56.37          5  
      28.01   28.36                                                
 21 Townsend, Travis    09 Colby                  56.62      56.41          4  
      27.66   28.75                                                
 22 Kelly, Craig        SR Tufts                  56.59      57.38          3  
      27.54   29.84                                                
 23 Chow, Joe           JR Amherst                59.68      59.28          2  
      28.24   31.04                                                
 24 Schlifka, David     FR Hamilton               58.64      59.78          1  
      29.49   30.29                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.24   3/18/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
                50.78  NATA
                52.87  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Todd             SO Hamilton               51.40      51.30 NATB   
      25.55   25.75                                                
  2 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                  52.97      51.62 NATB   
      25.22   26.40                                                
  3 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams               51.09      51.87 NATB   
      25.23   26.64                                                
  4 Godsey, Jonathan          SR Tufts                  52.61      52.18 NATB   
      25.31   26.87                                                
  5 Estacio, Rick             SR Amherst                52.09      52.43 NATB   
      25.57   26.86                                                
  6 Albohm, Blake             06 Williams               54.52      52.68 NATB   
      25.61   27.07                                                
  7 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                  55.94      54.00        
      26.58   27.42                                                
  8 Waskom, Mike              FR Amherst                55.02      54.03        
      26.55   27.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Radovich, Ray             JR Tufts                  55.68      54.58        
      26.40   28.18                                                
 10 Froehlich, William        FR Tufts                  56.83      54.83        
      26.72   28.11                                                
 11 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin                56.07      54.84        
      26.59   28.25                                                
 12 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams               57.59      54.89        
      26.56   28.33                                                
 13 Bethards, Joe             FR Amherst                56.05      55.05        
      26.87   28.18                                                
 14 Sullivan, Sean            SO Tufts                  55.64      55.15        
      26.85   28.30                                                
 15 Hasty, Will               SO Wesleyan               55.71      55.20        
      26.91   28.29                                                
 16 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                54.72      55.29        
      26.21   29.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kearney, Tim              JR Hamilton               57.04      55.37        
      27.24   28.13                                                
 18 Smith, Jamey              09 Conn College           56.96      55.94        
      27.12   28.82                                                
 19 Vasta, Andrew             SO Amherst                57.43      56.30        
      27.98   28.32                                                
 20 Kelly, Craig              SR Tufts                  59.03      56.59        
      27.10   29.49                                                
 21 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                  57.75      56.62        
      27.53   29.09                                                
 22 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                  57.37      56.70        
      28.33   28.37                                                
 23 Schlifka, David           FR Hamilton               59.56      58.64        
      28.62   30.02                                                
 24 Chow, Joe                 JR Amherst              1:00.95      59.68        
      28.33   31.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kates, Steve              FR Trinity              1:03.56      59.86        
      28.97   30.89                                                
 26 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin              1:02.72    1:00.58        
      29.18   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brodeur, Brendan          08 Bates                1:05.62    1:03.79        
      30.88   32.91                                                
 28 Mussmann, Scott           FR Trinity              1:06.00    1:04.17        
      31.24   32.93                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.76   2/25/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, M Kirwan, B Brecher, S Spinelli     
        Meet: & 6:48.76   2/25/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, M Kirwan, B Brecher, S Spinelli     
        Pool: @ 6:48.76   2/25/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, M Kirwan, B Brecher, S Spinelli     
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       6:56.12    6:48.76*NATA    64  
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Kirwan, Michael 08             
     3) Brecher, Brad 06                4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       23.89    49.61  1:14.97  1:40.90    23.24    49.22  1:16.14  1:42.43
       22.62    48.25  1:16.36  1:44.71    23.31    48.79  1:14.77  1:40.72
  2 Tufts University  'A'                       7:03.95    6:49.04 NATA    56  
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         2) Fanning, Justin JR             
     3) Godsey, Jonathan SR             4) Baker, Brett SR                
       24.26    50.10  1:16.22  1:41.88    23.93    50.20  1:16.75  1:42.62
       23.30    48.86  1:15.73  1:43.86    23.35    48.96  1:14.67  1:40.68
  3 Amherst College  'A'                        7:23.79    6:59.42         54  
     1) Hagerty, Ed JR                  2) Lewkowitz, Adam SR             
     3) Maslan, Andrew SO               4) Treat, Ethan JR                
       24.32    50.41  1:16.48  1:42.50    24.72    51.66  1:18.65  1:46.91
       23.73    50.69  1:18.87  1:46.95    23.66    49.66  1:16.32  1:43.06
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                    7:25.15    7:07.00         52  
     1) Wood, Alex 07                   2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Garner, Sam 07                  4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       25.29    52.29  1:20.19  1:47.95    24.54    51.92  1:19.83  1:46.93
       25.51    53.03  1:20.52  1:47.02    24.28    51.23  1:18.23  1:45.10
  5 Hamilton College  'A'                       7:23.70    7:08.72         50  
     1) Reed, Tim SR                    2) Hodges, Mark JR                
     3) Brown, Jason FR                 4) Warner, Christian JR           
       25.44    52.64  1:20.58  1:48.59    24.23    51.18  1:18.25  1:45.12
       24.65    52.91  1:21.73  1:50.66    23.47    50.36  1:17.71  1:44.35
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                    7:16.08    7:09.09         48  
     1) Mitchell, Rob SR                2) Stein, Jeff SO                 
     3) Lovett, Tom SO                  4) Byers, Ben JR                  
       24.96    52.04  1:20.00  1:48.06    23.89    50.90  1:18.94  1:48.27
       24.08    51.16  1:19.51  1:48.17    23.97    50.95  1:18.37  1:44.59
  7 Colby College  'A'                          7:14.12    7:09.39         46  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Wampler, Sam 09                
     3) Finnerty, Mike 08               4) DeSantis, Chris 06             
       24.23    50.90  1:17.69  1:44.12    23.48    50.78  1:19.49  1:46.53
       25.00    52.83  1:21.91  1:51.12    24.53    52.15  1:19.47  1:47.62
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                        7:29.89    7:18.47         44  
     1) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Kyle, Ian 06                    4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       25.68    54.01  1:22.50  1:50.48    25.68    54.40  1:22.89  1:51.54
       25.35    53.86  1:22.73  1:51.28    23.53    50.68  1:18.00  1:45.17
  9 Trinity College  'A'                        7:38.40    7:21.80         42  
     1) Greer, Christian SR             2) Yoshida, Jeff JR               
     3) Lenihan, Mike JR                4) Kidston, Will FR               
       24.67    52.28  1:20.83  1:49.24    24.80    52.90  1:21.78  1:51.67
       24.24    52.31  1:21.89  1:52.01    23.42    50.21  1:18.89  1:48.88
 10 Bates College  'A'                          7:53.46    7:38.67         40  
     1) Andrews, Mark 09                2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Bauer, John 06                 
       26.01    54.73  1:24.21  1:52.77    16.94    55.93  1:26.75  1:57.88
       25.12    54.03  1:24.32  1:53.77    25.21    53.83  1:23.84  1:54.25
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:44.16        2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Meet: & 15:44.16   2/25/2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 15:41.87        1994 D. Phillips, Kenyon                       
                15:53.10  NATA
                16:27.28  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             9:42.69   15:49.60 NATA    32  
      26.28   27.95   28.59   28.68   28.93   29.05   28.96   29.12
      29.25   29.34   29.20   29.13   29.33   29.21   29.01   29.06
      29.17   29.07   29.25   29.12   28.83   29.21   29.18   29.15
      29.15   29.20   29.01   29.05   29.19   28.49   28.33   27.29
      25.82
  2 Byers, Ben          JR Wesleyan             9:36.06   15:50.62 NATA    28  
      25.93   28.10   28.50   28.91   29.06   28.98   29.18   29.18
      29.26   29.25   29.29   29.17   29.28   29.25   29.27   28.83
      29.03   29.06   29.24   28.79   28.92   29.23   29.29   29.22
      29.12   29.05   29.05   29.10   29.02   28.47   28.78   27.74
      26.07
  3 Wood, Alex          07 Conn College        10:00.32   16:20.88 NATB    27  
      27.14   29.62   29.57   29.59   29.67   29.68   29.73   29.68
      29.78   29.82   29.83   29.83   29.75   29.78   29.94   30.05
      29.91   29.76   29.79   29.89   29.90   29.87   29.99   30.18
      30.01   30.32   30.11   30.10   30.06   30.23   29.31   29.42
      28.57
  4 Bettencourt, Grego  JR Tufts               10:01.23   16:25.51 NATB    26  
      26.57   29.45   30.07   30.31   30.49   30.39   30.54   30.27
      30.30   30.02   29.84   29.75   29.98   30.24   30.00   29.71
      30.07   29.91   30.11   29.84   29.87   30.12   30.29   30.06
      29.88   29.99   29.79   30.07   30.05   30.03   29.97   29.37
      28.16
  5 Reed, Tim           SR Hamilton            10:21.73   16:30.96         25  
      27.49   29.33   29.70   29.95   30.09   30.48   30.38   30.28
      30.14   30.48   30.45   30.51   30.40   30.60   30.58   30.67
      30.25   30.51   30.14   30.29   30.51   29.95   30.04   29.92
      29.95   29.87   29.85   29.70   29.80   29.77   29.86   29.65
      29.37
  6 Hodges, Mark        JR Hamilton             9:58.28   16:30.97         24  
      27.17   29.82   30.00   29.88   30.30   30.46   30.26   30.30
      30.22   30.70   30.64   30.57   30.58   30.41   30.56   30.38
      30.47   30.25   30.17   30.10   29.93   30.03   30.06   30.13
      29.97   30.21   30.18   30.09   30.24   29.99   29.54   29.19
      28.17
  7 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams            10:08.63   16:33.21         23  
      27.31   29.12   29.86   30.35   30.30   30.27   30.16   30.13
      30.26   30.16   30.38   30.24   30.30   30.35   30.32   30.40
      30.33   30.34   30.26   30.24   30.18   30.39   30.28   30.31
      30.17   30.49   30.55   30.21   30.25   30.24   30.26   29.87
      28.93
  8 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams            10:08.57   16:37.47         22  
      26.84   29.29   29.99   30.18   30.47   29.96   30.22   30.20
      30.18   30.42   30.37   30.31   30.17   30.19   30.41   30.45
      30.41   30.51   30.86   30.28   30.49   30.75   30.48   30.45
      30.96   30.83   30.78   30.90   30.56   30.51   29.99   30.29
      28.77
  9 Bullit, Ben         08 Williams            10:00.14   16:38.26         20  
      27.16   29.68   29.90   30.08   30.28   30.54   30.48   30.76
      30.68   30.55   30.57   30.23   30.12   29.90   29.89   30.27
      30.37   30.21   30.41   30.18   30.23   30.22   30.61   30.69
      30.71   30.82   30.62   30.74   30.48   30.56   30.52   30.46
      29.34
 10 Mitchell, Rob       SR Wesleyan             9:55.20   16:42.26         17  
      27.21   28.94   29.53   29.64   29.88   29.95   29.94   30.19
      30.27   30.51   30.61   30.39   30.59   30.81   30.80   30.58
      30.73   31.17   31.10   30.65   30.55   30.90   30.98   30.73
      30.75   30.79   30.78   30.69   30.96   30.91   30.73   30.67
      29.33
 11 Greer, Christian    SR Trinity             10:33.60   16:42.95         16  
      26.96   30.00   30.34   30.65   30.59   30.79   30.00   29.83
      30.57   31.01   31.01   31.17   31.25   31.26   30.76   30.64
      30.48   30.37   30.42   29.91   30.55   30.27   30.33   30.54
      30.62   31.14   30.84   30.55   30.73   30.27   30.13   30.21
      28.76
 12 Garner, Sam         07 Conn College        10:12.84   16:49.29         15  
      27.80   30.15   30.49   30.88   31.02   30.88   30.82   31.11
      31.05   30.80   30.64   31.02   30.91   31.01   30.84   31.11
      30.93   31.12   30.82   30.84   30.99   30.92   30.79   30.67
      30.35   31.33   30.81   30.48   30.65   30.24   30.16   29.99
      27.67
 13 Brown, Jason        FR Hamilton            10:05.51   17:06.40         14  
      28.13   29.97   30.66   30.69   30.90   30.81   31.07   31.07
      30.77   30.64   30.93   30.88   31.09   30.88   30.93   31.08
      31.53   31.58   31.52   31.44   31.38   31.45   31.55   31.55
      31.95   32.16   31.97   32.22   31.58   32.05   31.36   31.05
      29.56
 14 Fichman, Jon        SO Tufts               10:46.31   17:08.19         13  
      28.48   30.90   31.31   31.58   31.70   31.94   32.16   32.05
      31.77   31.98   31.30   31.49   31.48   31.32   31.29   31.44
      31.51   31.33   31.51   31.33   31.34   31.49   31.38   31.26
      31.07   31.03   31.07   30.81   30.71   30.48   30.49   30.40
      28.79
 15 Rosenberg, Seth     SR Tufts               10:27.86   17:17.19         12  
      27.91   30.58   32.27   32.18   31.98   32.07   32.53   32.40
      32.71   31.78   31.13   31.74   32.06   31.36   31.54   31.42
      31.29   31.43   30.86   31.26   31.01   31.23   31.49   31.30
      31.67   31.08   31.73   31.23   31.40   31.45   31.77   31.35
      29.98
 16 Yoshida, Jeff       JR Trinity             10:37.70   17:26.77         11  
      27.32   29.82   30.84   31.45   31.08   31.73   31.49   31.18
      31.23   31.34   31.35   31.55   31.61   31.96   32.11   32.00
      32.30   32.35   32.57   32.77   31.62   32.45   32.59   32.31
      32.60   32.33   32.47   32.01   32.57   32.38   32.08   32.00
      31.31
 17 Goldberg, Jeff      SR Tufts               10:42.77   17:30.04          9  
      28.84   31.39   31.90   32.04   32.29   32.52   31.73   31.89
      32.12   32.01   31.68   31.89   32.05   32.20   32.14   32.25
      32.08   32.23   32.12   32.01   31.82   32.01   31.76   32.08
      31.97   32.31   32.29   32.22   32.12   32.18   31.42   31.19
      29.29
 18 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates               11:05.75   17:37.66          7  
      28.21   31.31   31.30   31.63   31.76   31.83   32.24   32.11
      31.96   32.17   32.23   32.40   32.51   32.65   32.87   32.53
      32.91   32.27   32.45   32.44   32.49   32.49   32.41   31.89
      32.57   32.00   32.19   32.43   32.34   32.44   32.12   32.06
      30.45
 19 Ranta, Brian        09 Conn College        10:41.55   17:43.25          6  
      28.96   31.50   32.30   32.43   32.48   32.49   31.90   31.81
      31.99   31.79   32.14   32.01   32.32   32.09   32.17   32.44
      32.43   32.62   32.59   32.36   32.33   32.65   32.68   32.66
      32.57   32.36   32.74   32.70   32.78   32.57   32.46   32.23
      31.70
 20 McClellan, Sean     JR Wesleyan            10:49.69   17:48.90          5  
      28.90   31.32   31.92   32.23   32.08   31.84   31.37   31.41
      31.58   31.55   31.85   31.73   31.59   32.15   32.22   32.39
      32.33   32.54   32.99   33.04   33.02   32.96   33.12   33.53
      33.41   33.80   33.79   33.64   33.86   32.67   32.88   33.13
      32.06
 21 Rode, John          09 Conn College        10:39.30   17:56.68          4  
      29.31   32.18   32.28   32.91   32.57   32.73   32.41   32.16
      32.45   32.41   32.35   32.66   32.97   32.67   32.73   32.60
      32.46   32.68   32.44   32.46   32.84   33.21   32.92   33.03
      33.22   33.15   33.56   33.38   33.25   33.33   33.08   32.81
      31.47
 22 Harvey, John        09 Bates               11:25.89   18:31.73          3  
      29.91   31.96   32.89   33.53   33.48   33.55   33.33   33.44
      33.91   33.16   34.02   33.98   34.06   33.70   33.62   34.22
      33.96   33.95   33.99   33.97   33.13   34.19   33.79   34.78
      33.43   34.58   34.68   34.21   34.25   34.10   34.45   33.88
      33.63
 23 Sanders, Patrick    08 Colby               11:18.44   18:49.06          2  
      29.31   32.40   33.17   33.73   33.74   33.66   33.67   34.10
      34.01   34.16   34.76   34.78   34.69   35.03   35.26   35.01
      36.09   35.48   35.01   35.20   34.85   35.49   35.09   35.00
      35.06   34.86   34.94   34.40   34.19   33.84   33.49   33.46
      31.13
 24 Karl, Adam          08 Bowdoin             11:19.68   19:00.22          1  
      29.22   32.51   33.23   33.28   33.64   33.83   34.02   33.96
      34.14   34.05   34.68   34.92   34.47   35.12   35.10   34.89
      35.52   35.03   35.36   35.10   34.90   35.31   35.52   35.14
      35.61   35.48   35.13   35.46   35.80   35.77   35.63   34.79
      33.61
 -- Lovett, Tom         SO Wesleyan            10:11.40         DQ        
      26.64   29.05   29.66   29.76   30.03   30.10   30.26   30.06
      29.97   29.92   29.25   31.76   29.84   29.74   29.29   32.56
      29.90   30.10   30.05   29.85                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: @ 1:48.13        1994 T. Miller, UCSD                            
                1:50.95  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Godsey, Jonathan    SR Tufts                1:52.88    1:51.32 NATB    32  
      25.64   28.09   28.46   29.13                                
  2 Estacio, Rick       SR Amherst              1:55.23    1:52.16 NATB    28  
      26.07   28.56   28.46   29.07                                
  3 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:54.45    1:52.84 NATB    27  
      26.84   28.73   28.63   28.64                                
  4 Johnson, Todd       SO Hamilton             1:53.92    1:53.17 NATB    26  
      26.55   28.57   29.04   29.01                                
  5 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                1:53.68    1:53.52 NATB    25  
      26.68   28.52   28.98   29.34                                
  6 Sullivan, Sean      SO Tufts                1:58.46    1:58.51         23.5
      27.91   30.22   30.53   29.85                                
  6 Hasty, Will         SO Wesleyan             1:58.92    1:58.51         23.5
      26.95   30.02   31.22   30.32                                
  8 Vasta, Andrew       SO Amherst              1:59.00    1:58.74         22  
      28.24   30.36   30.65   29.49                                
Consolation Final
  9 Froehlich, William  FR Tufts                2:00.02    1:57.45         20  
      27.66   29.32   30.55   29.92                                
 10 Bethards, Joe       FR Amherst              2:01.01    1:57.69         17  
      27.56   29.48   30.91   29.74                                
 11 Waskom, Mike        FR Amherst              2:01.31    1:58.08         16  
      27.02   29.70   30.67   30.69                                
 12 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                1:59.12    1:59.61         15  
      28.39   29.98   31.26   29.98                                
 13 Kearney, Tim        JR Hamilton             2:00.83    1:59.76         14  
      28.31   30.34   30.95   30.16                                
 14 Radovich, Ray       JR Tufts                1:59.73    2:00.12         13  
      28.63   30.98   30.44   30.07                                
 15 Kimball, Josh       09 Bowdoin              2:00.37    2:00.19         12  
      28.05   30.57   30.83   30.74                                
 16 Berry, Chris        09 Bates                2:01.57    2:02.36         11  
      27.94   30.87   31.75   31.80                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin              2:04.60    2:01.66          9  
      27.99   31.36   31.27   31.04                                
 18 Ruhle, Jeff         09 Colby                2:01.97    2:03.35          7  
      29.09   30.90   31.89   31.47                                
 19 Townsend, Travis    09 Colby                2:03.50    2:04.13          6  
      28.87   31.62   32.30   31.34                                
 20 Kelly, Craig        SR Tufts                2:05.14    2:04.18          5  
      28.97   31.32   31.95   31.94                                
 21 Ranta, Brian        09 Conn College         2:04.12    2:05.04          4  
      29.95   31.77   31.93   31.39                                
 22 Schlifka, David     FR Hamilton             2:05.15    2:06.17          3  
      29.29   32.40   32.60   31.88                                
 23 Walker, Andrew      FR Wesleyan             2:08.27    2:06.25          2  
      29.89   31.92   32.31   32.13                                
 24 Gordon, Jason       SO Trinity              2:07.73    2:07.78          1  
      29.42   31.67   33.32   33.37                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: @ 1:48.13        1994 T. Miller, UCSD                            
                1:50.95  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Godsey, Jonathan          SR Tufts                1:56.26    1:52.88 NATB   
      26.05   28.62   28.79   29.42                                
  2 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                1:57.14    1:53.68 NATB   
      26.55   28.87   29.28   28.98                                
  3 Johnson, Todd             SO Hamilton             1:55.03    1:53.92 NATB   
      26.53   29.07   29.70   28.62                                
  4 McManic, Dave             07 Williams             1:55.45    1:54.45 NATB   
      26.51   28.53   29.62   29.79                                
  5 Estacio, Rick             SR Amherst              1:54.98    1:55.23        
      26.86   28.98   29.47   29.92                                
  6 Sullivan, Sean            SO Tufts                2:00.66    1:58.46        
      27.62   29.69   30.50   30.65                                
  7 Hasty, Will               SO Wesleyan             2:00.91    1:58.92        
      27.28   30.32   31.20   30.12                                
  8 Vasta, Andrew             SO Amherst              1:59.71    1:59.00        
      28.21   30.22   30.28   30.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                2:02.61    1:59.12        
      28.78   29.77   30.25   30.32                                
 10 Radovich, Ray             JR Tufts                2:01.19    1:59.73        
      28.25   29.88   30.69   30.91                                
 11 Froehlich, William        FR Tufts                2:00.93    2:00.02        
      28.75   30.40   30.43   30.44                                
 12 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin              2:06.15    2:00.37        
      28.24   30.56   31.07   30.50                                
 13 Kearney, Tim              JR Hamilton             2:02.21    2:00.83        
      28.45   31.13   31.66   29.59                                
 14 Bethards, Joe             FR Amherst              2:01.80    2:01.01        
      28.03   30.60   31.87   30.51                                
 15 Waskom, Mike              FR Amherst              2:07.73    2:01.31        
      28.41   31.04   31.47   30.39                                
 16 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                2:07.61    2:01.57        
      28.32   31.19   31.31   30.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                2:04.96    2:01.97        
      28.68   29.93   31.66   31.70                                
 18 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                2:07.75    2:03.50        
      28.61   31.46   31.92   31.51                                
 19 Ranta, Brian              09 Conn College         2:08.76    2:04.12        
      28.50   31.07   32.02   32.53                                
 20 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin              2:02.21    2:04.60        
      28.51   31.96   32.13   32.00                                
 21 Kelly, Craig              SR Tufts                2:11.15    2:05.14        
      28.82   31.10   32.66   32.56                                
 22 Schlifka, David           FR Hamilton             2:10.73    2:05.15        
      29.42   32.46   32.64   30.63                                
 23 Gordon, Jason             SO Trinity              2:16.92    2:07.73        
      29.90   32.26   33.43   32.14                                
 24 Walker, Andrew            FR Wesleyan             2:11.85    2:08.27        
      29.82   32.22   33.45   32.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chow, Joe                 JR Amherst              2:19.61    2:09.83        
      29.74   32.26   33.87   33.96                                
 26 Kates, Steve              FR Trinity              2:18.24    2:14.37        
      31.49   33.66   34.76   34.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mussmann, Scott           FR Trinity              2:21.02    2:17.16        
      31.55   34.17   35.96   35.48                                
 -- Bullit, Ben               08 Williams             1:59.77   X1:53.41 NATB   
      27.48   28.51   28.98   28.44                                
 -- Albohm, Blake             06 Williams             1:58.88   X1:56.38        
      27.05   29.24   30.34   29.75                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.75   2/26/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 44.78        1997 J. Young, Williams                           
                45.69  NATA
                46.78  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cunningham, Will    06 Williams               45.75      45.43&NATA    32  
      21.78   23.65                                                
  2 Brecher, Brad       06 Williams               46.42      46.24 NATB    28  
      22.32   23.92                                                
  3 Baker, Brett        SR Tufts                  46.63      46.50 NATB    27  
      22.52   23.98                                                
  4 Orjuela, Zack       06 Williams               46.95      47.13         26  
      22.90   24.23                                                
  5 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               47.64      47.52         25  
      22.96   24.56                                                
  6 Fanning, Justin     JR Tufts                  47.50      47.58         24  
      23.22   24.36                                                
  7 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                  47.47      47.64         23  
      23.13   24.51                                                
  8 Shields, Andrew     FR Tufts                  47.16      47.76         22  
      23.05   24.71                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Wampler, Sam        09 Colby                  47.87      47.51         20  
      23.02   24.49                                                
 10 Warner, Christian   JR Hamilton               48.33      48.02         17  
      23.26   24.76                                                
 11 Scala, Joe          FR Amherst                48.55      48.11         16  
      23.42   24.69                                                
 12 Murphy, Matt        FR Tufts                  48.27      48.15         15  
      23.25   24.90                                                
 13 Pepi, Mike          SO Wesleyan               48.22      48.31         14  
      23.24   25.07                                                
 14 Witzke, Christian   FR Amherst                48.60      48.39         13  
      23.71   24.68                                                
 15 Resler, Chris       FR Amherst                48.19      48.43         12  
      23.38   25.05                                                
 16 Swanson, David      09 Bowdoin                48.57      48.58         11  
      23.19   25.39                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Devine, Dan         SR Wesleyan               48.83      48.27          9  
      23.23   25.04                                                
 18 Becker, Chris       FR Wesleyan               48.76      48.69          7  
      23.24   25.45                                                
 19 McCue, Will         SR Wesleyan               48.96      48.82          6  
      23.34   25.48                                                
 20 Stein, Jeff         SO Wesleyan               48.61      48.84          5  
      23.54   25.30                                                
 21 Mitchell, Ben       FR Tufts                  49.07      49.15          4  
      23.75   25.40                                                
 22 Kaplan, Adam        JR Amherst                49.15      49.23          3  
      23.11   26.12                                                
 23 Bauer, John         06 Bates                  48.81      49.25          2  
      23.39   25.86                                                
 24 Zebrowski, Alec     SR Wesleyan               48.65      49.51          1  
      23.67   25.84                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.75   2/26/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: @ 44.78        1997 J. Young, Williams                           
                45.69  NATA
                46.78  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Will          06 Williams               47.53      45.75&NATB   
      22.03   23.72                                                
  2 Brecher, Brad             06 Williams               47.73      46.42 NATB   
      22.31   24.11                                                
  3 Baker, Brett              SR Tufts                  47.60      46.63 NATB   
      22.67   23.96                                                
  4 Orjuela, Zack             06 Williams               47.91      46.95        
      22.62   24.33                                                
  5 Shields, Andrew           FR Tufts                  48.89      47.16        
      22.76   24.40                                                
  6 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                  48.72      47.47        
      22.89   24.58                                                
  7 Fanning, Justin           JR Tufts                  48.68      47.50        
      23.12   24.38                                                
  8 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams               49.70      47.64        
      23.19   24.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                  47.71      47.87        
      23.52   24.35                                                
 10 Resler, Chris             FR Amherst                47.33      48.19        
      23.29   24.90                                                
 11 Pepi, Mike                SO Wesleyan               49.10      48.22        
      23.02   25.20                                                
 12 Murphy, Matt              FR Tufts                  49.38      48.27        
      23.26   25.01                                                
 13 Warner, Christian         JR Hamilton               49.43      48.33        
      23.40   24.93                                                
 14 Scala, Joe                FR Amherst                48.97      48.55        
      23.16   25.39                                                
 15 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                49.10      48.57        
      23.31   25.26                                                
 16 Witzke, Christian         FR Amherst                48.74      48.60        
      23.62   24.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stein, Jeff               SO Wesleyan               49.42      48.61        
      23.35   25.26                                                
 18 Zebrowski, Alec           SR Wesleyan               51.56      48.65        
      23.21   25.44                                                
 19 Becker, Chris             FR Wesleyan               49.56      48.76        
      23.29   25.47                                                
 20 Bauer, John               06 Bates                  50.74      48.81        
      23.25   25.56                                                
 21 Devine, Dan               SR Wesleyan               49.26      48.83        
      23.32   25.51                                                
 22 McCue, Will               SR Wesleyan               50.65      48.96        
      23.68   25.28                                                
 23 Mitchell, Ben             FR Tufts                  50.17      49.07        
      23.23   25.84                                                
 24 Kaplan, Adam              JR Amherst                49.91      49.15        
      22.98   26.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Gundry, Alex              08 Conn College           50.67      49.17        
      23.78   25.39                                                
 26 Kinsella, Michael         JR Tufts                  48.66      49.20        
      23.38   25.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Maslan, Andrew            SO Amherst                49.50      49.34        
      23.75   25.59                                                
 28 Haley, John               JR Wesleyan               50.93      49.76        
      23.99   25.77                                                
 29 Campany, Tim              SO Hamilton               51.26      49.81        
      23.76   26.05                                                
 30 Kidston, Will             FR Trinity                50.21      50.01        
      23.70   26.31                                                
 31 Chamberlain, Adam         JR Wesleyan               52.08      50.23        
      24.05   26.18                                                
 32 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                50.44      50.32        
      23.68   26.64                                                
 33 Paridon, Alex             FR Hamilton               52.46      50.58        
      24.08   26.50                                                
 33 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                51.17      50.58        
      24.26   26.32                                                
 35 Cade, Nicholas            08 Colby                  52.19      50.98        
      24.23   26.75                                                
 36 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin                52.22      51.01        
      24.55   26.46                                                
 37 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin                53.03      51.16        
      24.69   26.47                                                
 38 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                52.00      51.68        
      24.28   27.40                                                
 39 Frederick, Steve          FR Hamilton               54.60      51.91        
      25.37   26.54                                                
 40 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                  53.82      51.94        
      24.74   27.20                                                
 41 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin                55.55      52.03        
      25.31   26.72                                                
 42 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                  53.50      52.04        
      24.59   27.45                                                
 43 Read, Vaughan             09 Colby                  53.08      52.34        
      24.71   27.63                                                
 44 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                  54.43      52.35        
      25.72   26.63                                                
 45 Bernstein, Mike           SO Amherst                58.60      54.39        
      26.11   28.28                                                
 46 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                   NT      55.12        
      26.06   29.06                                                
 -- Fugge, Jon                SO Trinity                50.16     X48.93        
      22.86   26.07                                                
 -- Daub, Michael             08 Williams               50.31     X49.56        
      24.10   25.46                                                
 -- Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                  51.99     X50.11        
      24.02   26.09                                                
 -- Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                  53.51     X50.92        
      25.16   25.76                                                
 -- McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                  54.01     X51.62        
      24.86   26.76                                                
 -- Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  53.64     X52.07        
      24.83   27.24                                                
 -- Underwood, Erik           FR Wesleyan               55.69     X54.49        
      26.03   28.46                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: @ 2:04.81        2003 M. Pohorylo, Amherst                       
                2:03.79  NATA
                2:08.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             2:07.90    2:08.04 NATB    32  
      29.32   32.99   33.01   32.72                                
  2 Ancona, John        JR Amherst              2:12.02    2:08.36 NATB    28  
      29.31   33.29   32.96   32.80                                
  3 Bonewell, Tyler     09 Williams             2:08.11    2:10.62         27  
      29.48   33.43   33.86   33.85                                
  4 Barnes, Ian         09 Conn College         2:11.61    2:11.10         26  
      29.40   33.36   33.99   34.35                                
  5 Prill, Derek        SO Amherst              2:11.80    2:11.40         25  
      29.21   33.52   34.25   34.42                                
  6 Hagerty, Ed         JR Amherst              2:11.52    2:11.61         24  
      29.46   33.39   34.25   34.51                                
  7 Lenihan, Mike       JR Trinity              2:11.46    2:11.75         23  
      29.04   33.42   33.88   35.41                                
  8 Cronin, Nathan      JR Tufts                2:14.68    2:12.62         22  
      29.49   33.52   34.63   34.98                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ward, Steven        SR Tufts                2:16.74    2:14.80         20  
      30.89   33.77   34.56   35.58                                
 10 Meyer, Daniel       08 Williams             2:14.71    2:14.84         17  
      30.38   34.25   35.18   35.03                                
 11 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                2:17.26    2:15.13         16  
      30.52   33.74   35.49   35.38                                
 12 DeSantis, Chris     06 Colby                2:15.64    2:15.49         15  
      31.02   34.72   34.03   35.72                                
 13 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              2:17.29    2:16.03         14  
      30.25   34.06   35.31   36.41                                
 14 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              2:17.48    2:16.75         13  
      30.97   34.56   35.37   35.85                                
 15 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                2:17.32    2:18.63         12  
      31.12   34.59   35.63   37.29                                
 16 Alex, Joel          08 Colby                2:17.86    2:19.04         11  
      30.94   34.54   36.30   37.26                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Longhurst, James    FR Tufts                2:18.42    2:16.87          9  
      30.45   35.08   36.79   34.55                                
 18 Sievers, Quinlan    09 Williams             2:19.51    2:17.26          7  
      30.35   34.65   35.77   36.49                                
 19 McVeety, Brian      08 Conn College         2:20.02    2:18.49          6  
      30.25   35.73   36.93   35.58                                
 20 Asztalos, Ivor      FR Tufts                2:20.29    2:19.63          5  
      31.34   35.80   36.40   36.09                                
 21 Schoeneck, Jacob    FR Hamilton             2:21.95    2:21.20          4  
      30.66   35.50   37.20   37.84                                
 22 Peterson, Dan       FR Amherst              2:22.30    2:21.94          3  
      31.61   35.84   37.40   37.09                                
 23 Jacob, Carlo        JR Tufts                2:22.30    2:22.06          2  
      30.38   36.26   37.69   37.73                                
 24 Harrington, Matt    06 Bates                2:25.26    2:24.57          1  
      31.51   36.47   37.76   38.83                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: @ 2:04.81        2003 M. Pohorylo, Amherst                       
                2:03.79  NATA
                2:08.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felker, Henry             08 Williams             2:10.64    2:07.90 NATB   
      29.23   32.58   33.17   32.92                                
  2 Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams             2:09.97    2:08.11 NATB   
      28.61   32.39   33.14   33.97                                
  3 Lenihan, Mike             JR Trinity              2:14.31    2:11.46        
      28.87   32.86   34.48   35.25                                
  4 Hagerty, Ed               JR Amherst              2:13.58    2:11.52        
      29.62   33.35   34.11   34.44                                
  5 Barnes, Ian               09 Conn College         2:17.82    2:11.61        
      29.44   33.39   34.69   34.09                                
  6 Prill, Derek              SO Amherst              2:14.82    2:11.80        
      29.82   33.75   33.89   34.34                                
  7 Ancona, John              JR Amherst              2:14.21    2:12.02        
      29.18   33.13   34.37   35.34                                
  8 Cronin, Nathan            JR Tufts                2:15.89    2:14.68        
      30.37   34.16   34.79   35.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Daniel             08 Williams             2:18.50    2:14.71        
      29.97   33.68   35.31   35.75                                
 10 DeSantis, Chris           06 Colby                2:19.77    2:15.64        
      30.98   35.18   34.18   35.30                                
 11 Ward, Steven              SR Tufts                2:18.28    2:16.74        
      31.29   34.29   35.41   35.75                                
 12 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                2:18.93    2:17.26        
      30.99   34.08   35.52   36.67                                
 13 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin              2:21.65    2:17.29        
      31.05   34.74   35.04   36.46                                
 14 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                2:19.33    2:17.32        
      31.07   34.52   35.52   36.21                                
 15 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin              2:18.24    2:17.48        
      31.16   34.65   35.16   36.51                                
 16 Alex, Joel                08 Colby                2:18.34    2:17.86        
      30.78   34.34   36.04   36.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Longhurst, James          FR Tufts                2:25.45    2:18.42        
      30.55   34.87   36.44   36.56                                
 18 Sievers, Quinlan          09 Williams             2:18.41    2:19.51        
      31.37   35.25   36.10   36.79                                
 19 McVeety, Brian            08 Conn College         2:24.63    2:20.02        
      30.62   35.63   36.48   37.29                                
 20 Asztalos, Ivor            FR Tufts                2:21.38    2:20.29        
      31.54   35.94   36.56   36.25                                
 21 Schoeneck, Jacob          FR Hamilton             2:24.37    2:21.95        
      31.06   35.55   36.74   38.60                                
 22 Jacob, Carlo              JR Tufts                2:27.74    2:22.30        
      31.53   36.07   37.82   36.88                                
 22 Peterson, Dan             FR Amherst              2:27.24    2:22.30        
      31.30   36.70   37.06   37.24                                
 24 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                2:40.04    2:25.26        
      31.60   36.28   37.49   39.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hill, Drew                09 Colby                2:33.92    2:25.81        
      33.05   36.87   38.18   37.71                                
 26 Mostyn, Pat               SO Trinity              2:46.76    2:40.77        
      33.73   39.28   42.17   45.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Havlicek, Matt            FR Trinity              2:59.21    2:53.65        
      36.47   42.65   46.46   48.07                                
 -- Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                2:36.14   X2:14.96        
      30.84   34.25   34.59   35.28                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.50   3/20/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Meet: & 1:51.74   2/29/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Pool: @ 1:50.75        1994 P. Monterio, Kenyon                        
                1:52.30  NATA
                1:55.39  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burleigh, Roger     06 Bowdoin              1:54.40    1:51.00*NATA    32  
      25.50   28.57   28.10   28.83                                
  2 Scott, Norman       09 Williams             1:52.57    1:51.68&NATA    28  
      24.26   27.43   28.87   31.12                                
  3 Treat, Ethan        JR Amherst              1:52.87    1:52.86 NATB    27  
      24.93   28.37   28.83   30.73                                
  4 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams             1:53.91    1:53.72 NATB    26  
      24.40   27.89   29.76   31.67                                
  5 Tanz, Josh          SR Wesleyan             1:54.88    1:54.66 NATB    25  
      24.66   28.08   29.71   32.21                                
  6 Holmes, C.J.        FR Amherst              1:55.75    1:54.73 NATB    24  
      25.46   28.67   29.95   30.65                                
  7 Kapit, Jason        SR Tufts                1:55.78    1:54.78 NATB    23  
      25.61   28.81   29.80   30.56                                
  8 Carey, Brian        06 Williams             1:55.98    1:57.22         22  
      25.92   29.24   30.24   31.82                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lewkowitz, Adam     SR Amherst              2:01.34    1:58.77         20  
      26.75   29.97   30.18   31.87                                
 10 Ryan, Timothy       09 Williams             1:58.62    1:58.97         17  
      26.42   30.40   31.00   31.15                                
 11 Murphy, Seth        FR Wesleyan             1:59.81    1:59.28         16  
      26.98   30.07   30.86   31.37                                
 12 Heumann, Thatcher   09 Williams             2:00.30    1:59.68         15  
      26.92   30.37   30.83   31.56                                
 13 Gonnella, Tom       SR Amherst              2:01.60    2:00.77         14  
      27.27   30.35   31.24   31.91                                
 14 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams             1:57.73    2:00.81         13  
      26.46   30.47   31.09   32.79                                
 15 Miles, Greg         FR Tufts                2:00.99    2:01.06         12  
      27.42   30.95   31.44   31.25                                
 16 Wandner, Ian        09 Bowdoin              2:01.65    2:01.99         11  
      28.08   30.90   31.04   31.97                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Collins, Allan      SO Wesleyan             2:06.01    2:01.63          9  
      26.36   29.83   31.08   34.36                                
 18 Goldfield, Alec     FR Amherst              2:04.15    2:01.83          7  
      28.52   31.24   31.29   30.78                                
 19 Ullian, David       SO Amherst              2:04.34    2:02.40          6  
      28.48   31.22   30.94   31.76                                
 20 Froehlich, William  FR Tufts                2:01.71    2:02.78          5  
      27.14   31.35   32.54   31.75                                
 21 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin              2:05.56    2:04.89          4  
      28.07   31.84   32.10   32.88                                
 22 Walker, Andrew      FR Wesleyan             2:11.09    2:08.51          3  
      28.05   32.77   33.39   34.30                                
 23 Schleusener, Luke   JR Wesleyan             2:09.54    2:09.96          2  
      28.97   32.31   33.44   35.24                                
 24 Moskowitz, Ben      FR Tufts                2:11.05    2:13.05          1  
      27.96   33.46   36.43   35.20                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.50   3/20/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Meet: & 1:51.74   2/29/2004 Roger Burleigh, Bowdoin                    
        Pool: @ 1:50.75        1994 P. Monterio, Kenyon                        
                1:52.30  NATA
                1:55.39  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Norman             09 Williams             1:52.26    1:52.57 NATB   
      25.06   27.94   29.15   30.42                                
  2 Treat, Ethan              JR Amherst              1:54.61    1:52.87 NATB   
      25.63   28.90   28.97   29.37                                
  3 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams             1:56.19    1:53.91 NATB   
      25.53   28.66   29.17   30.55                                
  4 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin              1:54.23    1:54.40 NATB   
      25.85   29.54   29.10   29.91                                
  5 Tanz, Josh                SR Wesleyan             1:59.71    1:54.88 NATB   
      25.16   28.66   29.71   31.35                                
  6 Holmes, C.J.              FR Amherst              1:57.66    1:55.75        
      26.68   29.18   29.86   30.03                                
  7 Kapit, Jason              SR Tufts                1:56.24    1:55.78        
      25.93   29.43   29.85   30.57                                
  8 Carey, Brian              06 Williams             2:01.30    1:55.98        
      26.46   29.33   29.50   30.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams             2:00.84    1:57.73        
      26.14   30.22   30.31   31.06                                
 10 Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams             1:58.54    1:58.62        
      26.09   29.70   31.10   31.73                                
 11 Murphy, Seth              FR Wesleyan             2:03.88    1:59.81        
      27.15   29.80   31.34   31.52                                
 12 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams             2:00.23    2:00.30        
      25.76   29.47   31.89   33.18                                
 13 Miles, Greg               FR Tufts                2:05.22    2:00.99        
      26.56   29.88   31.80   32.75                                
 14 Lewkowitz, Adam           SR Amherst              2:03.19    2:01.34        
      26.74   30.05   31.71   32.84                                
 15 Gonnella, Tom             SR Amherst              2:10.30    2:01.60        
      27.04   30.16   32.01   32.39                                
 16 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin              2:03.60    2:01.65        
      28.10   30.73   31.48   31.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Froehlich, William        FR Tufts                2:00.55    2:01.71        
      26.70   30.90   32.08   32.03                                
 18 Goldfield, Alec           FR Amherst              2:02.08    2:04.15        
      27.24   30.37   31.76   34.78                                
 19 Ullian, David             SO Amherst              2:08.83    2:04.34        
      27.65   31.22   32.11   33.36                                
 20 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin              2:12.62    2:05.56        
      28.12   31.52   32.46   33.46                                
 21 Collins, Allan            SO Wesleyan             2:23.98    2:06.01        
      26.17   30.04   32.73   37.07                                
 22 Schleusener, Luke         JR Wesleyan             2:12.78    2:09.54        
      28.05   32.27   33.60   35.62                                
 23 Moskowitz, Ben            FR Tufts                     NT    2:11.05        
      26.76   31.32   34.38   38.59                                
 24 Walker, Andrew            FR Wesleyan             2:12.83    2:11.09        
      28.86   33.03   34.90   34.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Donne, Matt               JR Wesleyan             2:11.71    2:13.11        
      26.97   31.81   36.10   38.23                                
 -- McManic, Dave             07 Williams             1:59.83   X1:56.05        
      26.20   29.23   29.86   30.76                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: @ 487.00        1994 B. Forster, Pomona-Pitzer                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Salmon, Mike        SR Hamilton              465.50     484.55         32  
  2 Nolen, Tim          07 Williams              422.90     450.90         28  
  3 Boyd, Connor        SO Amherst               398.60     418.10         27  
  4 Wilkinson, Dave     FR Wesleyan              310.85     361.35         26  
  5 Selden, John        06 Williams              362.10     354.95         25  
  6 Perry, Dan          08 Bates                 343.45     348.80         24  
  7 Hoke, Patrick       FR Hamilton              326.40     345.45         23  
  8 Putnam, Todd        SR Tufts                 321.00     311.90         22  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: @ 487.00        1994 B. Forster, Pomona-Pitzer                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Salmon, Mike              SR Hamilton                  NT     465.50        
  2 Nolen, Tim                07 Williams                  NT     422.90        
  3 Boyd, Connor              SO Amherst                   NT     398.60        
  4 Selden, John              06 Williams                  NT     362.10        
  5 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                     NT     343.45        
  6 Hoke, Patrick             FR Hamilton                  NT     326.40        
  7 Putnam, Todd              SR Tufts                     NT     321.00        
  8 Wilkinson, Dave           FR Wesleyan                  NT     310.85        
  9 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                     NT    J310.85        
 10 Crafton, Elliot           06 Williams                  NT     299.65        
 11 Minue, Chris              JR Trinity                   NT     296.00        
 12 Bookman, Adam             SO Amherst                   NT     290.90        
 13 Hirono, Brian             FR Trinity                   NT     206.35        
 14 Hall, J.J.                FR Trinity                   NT     199.50        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 3:04.73   2/29/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W. Cunningham, N. Gallucci, Z. Orjuela, B. Brecher
        Pool: @ 3:01.44        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Miller, Parkinson, Glasser, Flowers               
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.17  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       3:09.02    3:04.03&NATB    64  
     1) Brecher, Brad 06                2) Orjuela, Zack 06               
     3) Gallucci, Nick 07               4) Cunningham, Will 06            
       22.49    46.82    22.03    45.95    21.68    46.36    21.39    44.90
  2 Tufts University  'A'                       3:09.06    3:06.00 NATB    56  
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         2) Fanning, Justin JR             
     3) Shields, Andrew FR              4) Baker, Brett SR                
       22.82    47.64    22.52    46.82    21.78    46.39    21.70    45.15
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:15.32    3:10.74         54  
     1) Devine, Dan SR                  2) Becker, Chris FR               
     3) Pepi, Mike SO                   4) Tanz, Josh SR                  
       22.87    48.36    22.27    47.36    22.60    48.02    21.90    47.00
  4 Colby College  'A'                          3:22.51    3:11.00         52  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Wampler, Sam 09                
     3) DeSantis, Chris 06              4) Dewey, Jabez 07                
       22.71    47.28    22.95    47.87    23.08    48.96    22.00    46.89
  5 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:22.79    3:14.58         50  
     1) Swanson, David 09               2) Thomas, Carter 06              
     3) Burleigh, Roger 06              4) Kimball, Josh 09               
       23.66    48.60    22.90    48.43    22.74    48.68    23.04    48.87
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:18.80    3:15.04         48  
     1) Hodges, Mark JR                 2) Campany, Tim SO                
     3) Paridon, Alex FR                4) Warner, Christian JR           
       23.55    48.66    23.40    49.37    23.74    49.67    22.51    47.34
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:22.19    3:16.31         46  
     1) Wood, Alex 07                   2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle 08                 4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       23.96    49.40    23.66    49.12    23.11    48.82    23.40    48.97
  8 Bates College  'A'                          3:22.49    3:20.19         44  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Swanson, Charles 07            
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bauer, John 06                 
       24.37    51.29    23.84    50.99    22.79    49.85    22.41    48.06
  9 Trinity College  'A'                        3:42.29    3:31.03         42  
     1) Kidston, Will FR                2) Havlicek, Matt FR              
     3) Lenihan, Mike JR                4) Greer, Christian SR            
       23.92    50.90    26.36    57.01    23.97    51.50    23.94    51.62
 -- Amherst College  'A'                        3:12.36         DQ        
     1) Hagerty, Ed JR                  2) Scala, Joe FR                  
     3) Treat, Ethan JR                 4) Estacio, Rick SR               
       22.69    47.05    22.01    47.42    22.79    48.00    22.01    47.19
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 1:23.67   2/27/2004 Hamilton, Hamilton                         
                         A Lawrence, K Thompson, A Fink, A Saunders        
        Pool: @ 1:21.99        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Flowers, Miller, Parkinson, Glasser               
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:24.90  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Tufts University  'B'                       1:25.94   J1:25.39         26  
     1) Godsey, Jonathan SR             2) Mitchell, Ben FR               
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         4) Murphy, Matt FR                
       21.77    21.63    21.00    20.99                                    
 13 Williams College  'B'                       1:26.45   J1:26.13         22  
     1) Neuber, Matt 08                 2) Ryan, Timothy 09               
     3) Spinelli, Steve 07              4) Felker, Henry 08               
       21.99    21.83    21.30    21.01                                    
 14 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:27.82   J1:27.31         20  
     1) Stein, Jeff SO                  2) Jones, Bryan FR                
     3) Zebrowski, Alec SR              4) McCue, Will SR                 
       22.40    22.19    21.50    21.22                                    
 15 Amherst College  'B'                        1:30.42   J1:28.65         18  
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) Witzke, Christian FR           
     3) McCune, Dan FR                  4) Maslan, Andrew SO              
       22.38    21.79    22.50    21.98                                    
 16 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:33.21   J1:30.14         16  
     1) Bittl, Jim 08                   2) Tillotson, Mike 08             
     3) Kyle, Ian 06                    4) Burleigh, Roger 06             
       23.26    22.67    22.66    21.55                                    
 17 Colby College  'B'                          1:31.41   J1:30.47         14  
     1) Cade, Nicholas 08               2) Metcalf, David 09              
     3) Read, Vaughan 09                4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       23.06    22.85    22.54    22.02                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:34.02   J1:34.02         12  
     1) Paridon, Alex FR                2) Schoeneck, Jacob FR            
     3) Frederick, Steve FR             4) Brown, Jason FR                
       23.00    24.32    23.06    23.64                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                          1:37.25   J1:36.13         10  
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Brodeur, Brendan 08            
     3) Harvey, John 09                 4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       23.71    23.01    25.72    23.69                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                        1:42.53   J1:42.59          8  
     1) Hall, J.J. FR                   2) Havlicek, Matt FR              
     3) Mussmann, Scott FR              4) Gordon, Jason SO               
       27.72    25.51    25.32    24.04                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.53   3/18/2004 Amherst College                            
                         R. Estacio, M. Pohorylo, B. Woo, C. Clinton       
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:23.36        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Eaton                         
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:29.53  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       3:31.77   J3:28.56 NATB    26  
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       24.73    51.60    27.48    59.57    22.93    50.66    22.07    46.73
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        3:36.91   J3:31.83         22  
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) Prill, Derek SO                
     3) Holmes, C.J. FR                 4) Hagerty, Ed JR                 
       26.80    54.64    26.91    58.46    24.05    52.16    22.41    46.57
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       3:33.58   J3:34.48         20  
     1) Sullivan, Sean SO               2) Longhurst, James FR            
     3) Kapit, Jason SR                 4) Fanning, Justin JR             
       26.81    55.04    27.72  1:00.89    23.84    51.62    22.54    46.93
 15 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:50.34   J3:40.01         18  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       26.16    54.40    29.31  1:02.57    24.07    53.26    23.17    49.78
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:42.19   J3:42.62         16  
     1) Becker, Chris FR                2) Stein, Jeff SO                 
     3) Collins, Allan SO               4) Byers, Ben JR                  
       27.63    57.22    28.16  1:02.37    24.64    54.14    23.63    48.89
 17 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:45.69   J3:42.68         14  
     1) Smith, Jamey 09                 2) McVeety, Brian 08              
     3) Landry, Zach 06                 4) Garner, Sam 07                 
       27.45    56.86    28.29  1:02.25    24.35    53.75    24.28    49.82
 18 Colby College  'B'                          3:46.19   J3:43.41         12  
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       27.46    56.47    28.05  1:00.40    15.91    56.65    23.82    49.89
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:47.99   J3:47.05         10  
     1) Schlifka, David FR              2) Kearney, Tim JR                
     3) Hodges, Mark JR                 4) Campany, Tim SO                
       29.04    58.85    30.21  1:05.66    25.09    53.20    23.27    49.34
 20 Trinity College  'B'                        4:11.41   J4:00.50          8  
     1) Gordon, Jason SO                2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Greer, Christian SR             4) Kates, Steve FR                
       28.93    59.28    32.72  1:11.51    26.04    56.96    25.38    52.75
 21 Bates College  'B'                          4:08.51   J4:04.27          6  
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Andrews, Mark 09                4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       31.12  1:05.39    30.92  1:07.61    26.68    59.05    16.46    52.22
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/25/2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Tartaglione, Pepe, Albohm             
        Meet: & 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 1:32.00        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Miller                        
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:35.30  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       1:37.06   J1:34.66 NATB    26  
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Ryan, Timothy 09                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       24.12    27.11    22.62    20.81                                    
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       1:38.44   J1:37.30         22  
     1) Sullivan, Sean SO               2) Longhurst, James FR            
     3) Shields, Andrew FR              4) Murphy, Matt FR                
       25.90    27.06    23.24    21.10                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                        1:37.67   J1:38.82         20  
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) Prill, Derek SO                
     3) Kaplan, Adam JR                 4) Witzke, Christian FR           
       25.58    27.35    24.00    21.89                                    
 15 Colby College  'B'                          1:42.82   J1:38.89         18  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) DeSantis, Chris 06             
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       25.12    27.15    24.35    22.27                                    
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:42.59   J1:41.47         16  
     1) McClellan, Sean JR              2) Jones, Bryan FR                
     3) Donne, Matt JR                  4) McCue, Will SR                 
       27.94    28.01    23.93    21.59                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:48.98   J1:41.54         14  
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Bittl, Jim 08                   4) Kyle, Ian 06                   
       25.93    28.41    24.74    22.46                                    
 18 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:44.51   J1:42.58         12  
     1) Ranta, Brian 09                 2) McVeety, Brian 08              
     3) Landry, Zach 06                 4) Rode, John 09                  
       27.71    27.84    23.84    23.19                                    
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:47.69   J1:47.24         10  
     1) Schlifka, David FR              2) Salmon, Mike SR                
     3) Kearney, Tim JR                 4) Paridon, Alex FR               
       27.54    32.12    25.15    22.43                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                        1:55.52   J1:48.74          8  
     1) Gordon, Jason SO                2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Greer, Christian SR             4) Kates, Steve FR                
       28.18    31.15    25.63    23.78                                    
 21 Bates College  'B'                          1:51.78   J1:49.49          6  
     1) Brodeur, Brendan 08             2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Cooper, Nate 09                 4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       29.18    30.02    26.21    24.08                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:48.77        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Doherty, Larsen, Gowdy                  
        Meet: & 6:50.21   2/28/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Vollmond-Carstens, Brecher, Spinelli, Cunningham  
        Pool: @ 6:49.72        1994 Hope                                       
                         Assink, Kinser, Hope, Jenson                      
                6:49.99  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       7:08.97   J7:01.67         26  
     1) Scott, Norman 09                2) Heumann, Thatcher 09           
     3) Orjuela, Zack 06                4) Bullit, Ben 08                 
       24.39    51.24  1:18.88  1:46.15    16.17    52.45  1:19.48  1:46.50
       23.92    50.29  1:17.28  1:44.11    23.44    49.55  1:17.18  1:44.91
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       7:22.87   J7:11.55         20  
     1) Kinsella, Michael JR            2) Shields, Andrew FR             
     3) Froehlich, William FR           4) Murphy, Matt FR                
       24.49    51.74  1:20.10  1:47.90    24.34    51.34  1:19.15  1:45.89
       24.78    52.32  1:20.44  1:49.06    25.19    52.94  1:20.95  1:48.70
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                    7:29.67   J7:21.47         18  
     1) Becker, Chris FR                2) Zebrowski, Alec SR             
     3) Murphy, Seth FR                 4) McCue, Will SR                 
       24.37    52.25  1:21.52  1:51.22    24.96    53.27  1:21.86  1:51.14
       25.66    53.50  1:21.33  1:49.14    23.79    51.31  1:20.77  1:49.97
 16 Colby College  'B'                          7:44.66   J7:25.22         16  
     1) McCulloch, Evan 09              2) Cade, Nicholas 08              
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
       25.35    53.73  1:23.71  1:52.73    25.53    54.06  1:22.84  1:52.00
       24.68    52.69  1:21.73  1:50.51    25.68    54.05  1:21.97  1:49.98
 17 Connecticut College  'B'                    8:02.58   J7:27.66         14  
     1) Ranta, Brian 09                 2) Landry, Zach 06                
     3) Rode, John 09                   4) Bartro, Kyle 08                
       26.31    55.24  1:24.35  1:52.73    24.99    54.86  1:25.66  1:54.67
       25.38    53.86  1:23.26  1:52.09    25.37    54.13  1:21.89  1:48.17
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                        7:47.69   J7:27.71         12  
     1) Tillotson, Mike 08              2) Kimball, Josh 09               
     3) Karl, Adam 08                   4) Jacob, Chris 09                
       26.13    54.77  1:25.13  1:55.62    24.62    52.09  1:20.19  1:47.67
       25.35    53.69  1:22.63  1:52.15    25.95    54.98  1:24.07  1:52.27
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                       7:58.48   J7:29.07         10  
     1) Kearney, Tim JR                 2) Paridon, Alex FR               
     3) Frederick, Steve FR             4) Campany, Tim SO                
       26.71    56.27  1:25.74  1:53.74    24.93    53.66  1:23.00  1:52.77
       26.26    55.15  1:24.63  1:53.00    25.25    53.26  1:21.84  1:49.56
 20 Bates College  'B'                          8:18.23   J7:55.56          8  
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Walsh, Bill 09                 
     3) Harvey, John 09                 4) Brodeur, Brendan 08            
       26.39    55.35  1:25.05  1:55.27    25.40    54.61  1:25.60  1:57.19
       27.42    58.15  1:30.11  2:01.54    26.77    57.99  1:29.88  2:01.56
 21 Trinity College  'B'                             NT   J8:04.73          6  
     1) Mussmann, Scott FR              2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Gordon, Jason SO                4) Kates, Steve FR                
       27.81    58.80  1:30.87  2:02.77    26.15    57.11  1:30.45  2:05.86
       25.90    55.49  1:26.21  1:56.14    26.09    56.51  1:28.40  1:59.96
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        7:30.67        JDQ        
     1) Holmes, C.J. FR                 2) Scala, Joe FR                  
     3) McCune, Dan FR                  4) Witzke, Christian FR           
       25.63    52.83  1:20.40  1:47.67    24.19    51.38  1:18.51  1:45.56
       24.46    51.59  1:19.43  1:47.43    24.26    50.99  1:18.13  1:45.55
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.73   2/29/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W. Cunningham, N. Gallucci, Z. Orjuela, B. Brecher
        Pool: @ 3:01.44        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Miller, Parkinson, Glasser, Flowers               
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.17  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       3:12.87   J3:09.07         26  
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Kirwan, Michael 08             
     3) Felker, Henry 08                4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       22.83    47.19    22.51    47.46    22.48    47.49    22.54    46.93
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        3:16.28   J3:11.04         22  
     1) Maslan, Andrew SO               2) Waskom, Mike FR                
     3) Resler, Chris FR                4) Witzke, Christian FR           
       23.85    48.85    22.99    47.66    22.17    47.14    22.68    47.39
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       3:14.85   J3:12.18         20  
     1) Kinsella, Michael JR            2) Mitchell, Ben FR               
     3) Murphy, Matt FR                 4) Kapit, Jason SR                
       22.99    48.97    22.92    48.41    22.34    47.40    22.56    47.40
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:17.54   J3:15.46         18  
     1) Stein, Jeff SO                  2) McCue, Will SR                 
     3) Zebrowski, Alec SR              4) Byers, Ben JR                  
       23.32    48.79    23.34    48.95    22.46    48.60    23.22    49.12
 16 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:29.36   J3:19.50         16  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Kyle, Ian 06                   
     3) Rachlin, Ben 08                 4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
       23.43    50.30    23.76    49.96    23.07    48.63    24.27    50.61
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:29.46   J3:20.08         14  
     1) Kearney, Tim JR                 2) Johnson, Todd SO               
     3) Frederick, Steve FR             4) Reed, Tim SR                   
       24.01    50.16    23.32    48.11    24.97    52.17    23.55    49.64
 18 Colby College  'B'                          3:28.47   J3:20.87         12  
     1) Adams, Ryan 07                  2) Ruhle, Jeff 09                 
     3) Sanders, Patrick 08             4) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
       24.11    50.08    23.48    49.65    24.45    50.33    24.28    50.81
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:32.74   J3:23.99         10  
     1) Landry, Zach 06                 2) Smith, Jamey 09                
     3) Rode, John 09                   4) Garner, Sam 07                 
       24.27    50.39    24.43    52.03    24.91    51.86    24.16    49.71
 20 Bates College  'B'                          3:35.05   J3:30.65          8  
     1) Andrews, Mark 09                2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Brodeur, Brendan 08             4) Cooper, Nate 09                
       24.72    51.82    25.66    54.09    24.95    52.43    24.82    52.31
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 1:23.19   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: @ 1:21.99        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Flowers, Miller, Parkinson, Glasser               
                1:23.19  NATA
                1:24.90  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             1:25.73    1:23.19&NATA   
     1) Brecher, Brad 06                2) Orjuela, Zack 06               
     3) Gallucci, Nick 07               4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       21.45    20.60    20.56    20.58                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             1:27.04    1:24.22 NATB   
     1) Kinsella, Michael JR            2) Kapit, Jason SR                
     3) Murphy, Matt FR                 4) Baker, Brett SR                
       21.26    21.22    21.20    20.54                                    
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:28.87    1:25.69        
     1) Tanz, Josh SR                   2) Devine, Dan SR                 
     3) Becker, Chris FR                4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       21.72    21.23    21.42    21.32                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              1:27.67    1:25.82        
     1) Resler, Chris FR                2) Scala, Joe FR                  
     3) Kaplan, Adam JR                 4) Estacio, Rick SR               
       21.99    21.47    20.96    21.40                                    
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             1:29.27    1:25.94        
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         2) Mitchell, Ben FR               
     3) Cronin, Nathan JR               4) Shields, Andrew FR             
       22.17    21.21    21.88    20.68                                    
  6 Williams College  'B'                             1:27.67    1:26.45        
     1) Neuber, Matt 08                 2) Ryan, Timothy 09               
     3) Felker, Henry 08                4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       22.10    21.51    21.30    21.54                                    
  7 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:29.76    1:27.82        
     1) Stein, Jeff SO                  2) Haley, John JR                 
     3) Zebrowski, Alec SR              4) McCue, Will SR                 
       22.47    22.06    21.61    21.68                                    
  8 Williams College  'C'                             1:31.10    1:28.48        
     1) Daub, Michael 08                2) Heumann, Thatcher 09           
     3) Bullit, Ben 08                  4) Kirwan, Michael 08             
       22.57    21.80    22.04    22.07                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                                1:28.71    1:29.53        
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Cade, Nicholas 08              
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       22.07    22.36    23.02    22.08                                    
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:31.79    1:29.65        
     1) Johnson, Todd SO                2) Hodges, Mark JR                
     3) Campany, Tim SO                 4) Warner, Christian JR           
       22.65    22.37    22.86    21.77                                    
 11 Amherst College  'B'                              1:32.47    1:30.42        
     1) Witzke, Christian FR            2) Maslan, Andrew SO              
     3) McCune, Dan FR                  4) Lewkowitz, Adam SR             
       22.81    21.97    22.88    22.76                                    
 12 Bates College  'A'                                1:32.00    1:30.79        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Bauer, John 06                 
     3) Andrews, Mark 09                4) Qua, Fisher 06                 
       23.50    21.99    23.38    21.92                                    
 13 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:29.38    1:31.36        
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Burleigh, Roger 06             
     3) Tillotson, Mike 08              4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       23.56    22.26    23.27    22.27                                    
 14 Colby College  'B'                                1:31.74    1:31.41        
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Read, Vaughan 09               
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Finnerty, Mike 08              
       23.65    22.28    22.28    23.20                                    
 15 Tufts University  'C'                             1:31.11    1:32.47        
     1) Moskowitz, Ben FR               2) Kelly, Craig SR                
     3) Froehlich, William FR           4) Asztalos, Ivor FR              
       23.00    23.02    22.15    24.30                                    
 16 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:35.64    1:33.21        
     1) Rezvani, Rob 08                 2) Jacob, Chris 09                
     3) Rachlin, Ben 08                 4) Ziemann, Marcus 09             
       23.99    23.38    21.67    24.17                                    
 17 Trinity College  'A'                              1:34.59    1:33.87        
     1) Fugge, Jon SO                   2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Yoshida, Jeff JR                4) Kates, Steve FR                
       22.27    24.01    23.89    23.70                                    
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:33.90    1:34.00        
     1) Wood, Alex 07                   2) Garner, Sam 07                 
     3) Rode, John 09                   4) Ranta, Brian 09                
       22.98    23.11    24.00    23.91                                    
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:37.34    1:34.02        
     1) Paridon, Alex FR                2) Schoeneck, Jacob FR            
     3) Frederick, Steve FR             4) Brown, Jason FR                
       22.96    24.16    23.41    23.49                                    
 20 Colby College  'C'                                1:33.12    1:34.27        
     1) McCulloch, Evan 09              2) Hill, Drew 09                  
     3) Alex, Joel 08                   4) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
       23.90    23.93    23.58    22.86                                    
 21 Amherst College  'C'                              1:36.80    1:35.35        
     1) Peterson, Dan FR                2) Bernstein, Mike SO             
     3) Ullian, David SO                4) Chow, Joe JR                   
       23.23    24.53    24.01    23.58                                    
 22 Bates College  'B'                                     NT    1:37.25        
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Brodeur, Brendan 08            
     3) Harvey, John 09                 4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       24.47    23.42    25.64    23.72                                    
 23 Trinity College  'B'                              1:38.79    1:42.53        
     1) Hall, J.J. FR                   2) Havlicek, Matt FR              
     3) Mussmann, Scott FR              4) Gordon, Jason SO               
       27.15    25.52    25.31    24.55                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.53   3/22/2004 Amherst College                            
                         R. Estacio, M. Pohorylo, B. Woo, C. Clinton       
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 3:23.36        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Eaton                         
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:29.53  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             3:28.73    3:29.18 NATB   
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Cunningham, Will 06            
       25.54    52.60    27.43    59.29    23.30    50.96    22.20    46.33
  2 Amherst College  'A'                              3:31.13    3:29.58        
     1) Estacio, Rick SR                2) Ancona, John JR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. FR                 4) Resler, Chris FR               
       24.88    51.33    27.54    58.59    24.02    51.98    22.74    47.68
  3 Williams College  'B'                             3:31.98    3:31.77        
     1) Scott, Norman 09                2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Neuber, Matt 08                 4) Orjuela, Zack 06               
       25.64    54.08    27.54    59.11    24.24    52.32    22.42    46.26
  4 Tufts University  'A'                             3:35.22    3:32.43        
     1) Sullivan, Sean SO               2) Rosenberg, Seth SR             
     3) Kapit, Jason SR                 4) Fanning, Justin JR             
       26.44    54.68    27.24    59.64    23.97    51.27    22.49    46.84
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             3:39.56    3:33.58        
     1) Radovich, Ray JR                2) Longhurst, James FR            
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         4) Mitchell, Ben FR               
       26.59    54.58    27.52  1:00.26    23.61    50.79    22.57    47.95
  6 Williams College  'C'                             3:39.27    3:33.59        
     1) Bullit, Ben 08                  2) Meyer, Daniel 08               
     3) Ryan, Timothy 09                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       25.98    53.16    28.03  1:01.31    23.96    52.16    22.39    46.96
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:40.85    3:35.79        
     1) Hasty, Will SO                  2) Devine, Dan SR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh SR                   4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       26.38    54.67    27.42  1:00.79    24.08    51.92    22.91    48.41
  8 Colby College  'A'                                3:43.14    3:36.36        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       24.92    51.25    27.64    59.95    25.43    55.05    23.89    50.11
  9 Amherst College  'B'                              3:39.85    3:36.91        
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) Prill, Derek SO                
     3) Gonnella, Tom SR                4) Kaplan, Adam JR                
       26.28    54.40    27.37  1:00.27    24.76    53.64    22.95    48.60
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:43.54    3:39.24        
     1) Wood, Alex 07                   2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle 08                 4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       26.69    55.18    27.79    59.92    24.90    54.19    23.95    49.95
 11 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:41.26    3:40.65        
     1) Johnson, Todd SO                2) Schoeneck, Jacob FR            
     3) Reed, Tim SR                    4) Warner, Christian JR           
       27.02    53.18    30.40  1:05.13    24.94    53.49    23.27    48.85
 12 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:52.18    3:42.19        
     1) Becker, Chris FR                2) Stein, Jeff SO                 
     3) Collins, Allan SO               4) Byers, Ben JR                  
       27.34    57.53    28.36  1:02.19    24.41    53.70    23.26    48.77
 13 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:41.71    3:43.62        
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Wandner, Ian 09                 4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
       26.72    55.50    29.62  1:02.08    25.97    55.07    24.41    50.97
 14 Tufts University  'C'                             3:43.75    3:45.40        
     1) Kelly, Craig SR                 2) Cronin, Nathan JR              
     3) Froehlich, William FR           4) Goldberg, Jeff SR              
       27.53    57.39    28.97  1:02.45    24.76    54.11    24.24    51.45
 15 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:55.40    3:45.69        
     1) Smith, Jamey 09                 2) McVeety, Brian 08              
     3) Landry, Zach 06                 4) Garner, Sam 07                 
       27.06    56.50    28.72  1:03.10    25.03    54.57    16.27    51.52
 16 Trinity College  'A'                              3:51.06    3:45.74        
     1) Yoshida, Jeff JR                2) Lenihan, Mike JR               
     3) Greer, Christian SR             4) Kidston, Will FR               
       27.81    57.86    28.35  1:00.85    26.54    57.49    23.20    49.54
 17 Colby College  'B'                                3:49.50    3:46.19        
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Alex, Joel 08                  
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Finnerty, Mike 08              
       27.24    56.31    30.10  1:03.76    25.19    55.32    23.83    50.80
 18 Bates College  'A'                                3:55.09    3:47.45        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Bauer, John 06                 
       26.40    54.71    30.49  1:06.87    26.29    57.61    22.81    48.26
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                             4:14.81    3:47.99        
     1) Schlifka, David FR              2) Kearney, Tim JR                
     3) Hodges, Mark JR                 4) Campany, Tim SO                
       28.97    59.48    30.35  1:05.16    25.37    53.65    23.83    49.70
 20 Colby College  'C'                                3:51.28    3:48.59        
     1) Ruhle, Jeff 09                  2) Hill, Drew 09                  
     3) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           4) McCulloch, Evan 09             
       28.31    57.14    30.03  1:04.70    25.93    56.32    23.55    50.43
 21 Amherst College  'C'                              3:48.78    3:49.98        
     1) Vasta, Andrew SO                2) Peterson, Dan FR               
     3) Goldfield, Alec FR              4) Bernstein, Mike SO             
       27.72    56.66    29.76  1:03.98    25.70    54.91    26.33    54.43
 22 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:49.87    3:50.34        
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Rezvani, Rob 08                 4) Jacob, Chris 09                
       26.70    54.92    30.06  1:02.96    27.31  1:00.12    24.54    52.34
 23 Bates College  'B'                                4:11.22    4:08.51        
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Harvey, John 09                
     3) Andrews, Mark 09                4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       30.66  1:04.49    33.54  1:11.80    27.05    59.09    25.04    53.13
 24 Trinity College  'B'                              4:07.09    4:11.41        
     1) Gordon, Jason SO                2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Mussmann, Scott FR              4) Kates, Steve FR                
       28.63    59.00    32.88  1:11.48    30.12  1:08.00    25.06    52.93
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/25/2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Tartaglione, Pepe, Albohm             
        Meet: & 1:33.10   2/28/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: @ 1:32.00        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Miller                        
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:35.30  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             1:34.27    1:34.98 NATB   
     1) Cunningham, Will 06             2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Brecher, Brad 06               
       23.75    26.89    22.99    21.35                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             1:37.77    1:36.33        
     1) Godsey, Jonathan SR             2) Longhurst, James FR            
     3) Kapit, Jason SR                 4) Murphy, Matt FR                
       24.61    27.44    23.21    21.07                                    
  3 Williams College  'B'                             1:37.89    1:37.06        
     1) Albohm, Blake 06                2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Ryan, Timothy 09                4) Scott, Norman 09               
       24.92    27.51    22.77    21.86                                    
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:38.50    1:37.13        
     1) Hasty, Will SO                  2) Devine, Dan SR                 
     3) Tanz, Josh SR                   4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       25.55    26.81    23.22    21.55                                    
  5 Amherst College  'A'                              1:39.16    1:37.15        
     1) Estacio, Rick SR                2) Ancona, John JR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. FR                 4) Hagerty, Ed JR                 
       24.31    27.27    23.54    22.03                                    
  6 Amherst College  'B'                              1:43.40    1:37.67        
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) Prill, Derek SO                
     3) Kaplan, Adam JR                 4) Scala, Joe FR                  
       25.31    26.99    24.11    21.26                                    
  7 Tufts University  'B'                             1:39.96    1:38.44        
     1) Sullivan, Sean SO               2) Kinsella, Michael JR           
     3) Shields, Andrew FR              4) Mitchell, Ben FR               
       25.86    27.95    23.12    21.51                                    
  8 Williams College  'C'                             1:39.79    1:40.05        
     1) Gallucci, Nick 07               2) Meyer, Daniel 08               
     3) Neuber, Matt 08                 4) Simanek, Brian 07              
       25.10    27.63    23.67    23.65                                    
  9 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:42.50    1:40.50        
     1) Johnson, Todd SO                2) Schoeneck, Jacob FR            
     3) Reed, Tim SR                    4) Warner, Christian JR           
       24.23    29.46    24.96    21.85                                    
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:41.15    1:40.84        
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Lewis, Jason 06                
       25.90    28.67    24.02    22.25                                    
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:43.46    1:41.69        
     1) Smith, Jamey 09                 2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle 08                 4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       25.97    27.70    24.75    23.27                                    
 12 Tufts University  'C'                             1:41.54    1:42.13        
     1) Radovich, Ray JR                2) Miles, Greg FR                 
     3) Moskowitz, Ben FR               4) Kelly, Craig SR                
       26.07    29.02    24.34    22.70                                    
 13 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:44.53    1:42.59        
     1) McClellan, Sean JR              2) Jones, Bryan FR                
     3) Donne, Matt JR                  4) McCue, Will SR                 
       28.26    28.39    24.04    21.90                                    
 14 Colby College  'B'                                1:43.12    1:42.82        
     1) Ruhle, Jeff 09                  2) Hill, Drew 09                  
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Read, Vaughan 09               
       26.52    29.00    24.48    22.82                                    
 15 Bates College  'A'                                1:45.04    1:43.01        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bauer, John 06                 
       25.74    30.38    24.34    22.55                                    
 16 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:47.30    1:44.51        
     1) Ranta, Brian 09                 2) McVeety, Brian 08              
     3) Landry, Zach 06                 4) Rode, John 09                  
       27.45    28.74    24.53    23.79                                    
 17 Amherst College  'C'                              1:46.55    1:45.44        
     1) Bethards, Joe FR                2) Peterson, Dan FR               
     3) Ullian, David SO                4) Bernstein, Mike SO             
       26.28    28.44    26.12    24.60                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:50.28    1:47.69        
     1) Kearney, Tim JR                 2) Schlifka, David FR             
     3) Brown, Jason FR                 4) Paridon, Alex FR               
       25.92    33.18    25.53    23.06                                    
 19 Trinity College  'A'                              1:43.02    1:47.72        
     1) Yoshida, Jeff JR                2) Mostyn, Pat SO                 
     3) Greer, Christian SR             4) Kidston, Will FR               
       27.19    31.38    26.18    22.97                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:46.87    1:48.98        
     1) Ziemann, Marcus 09              2) Jacob, Chris 09                
     3) Bittl, Jim 08                   4) Kyle, Ian 06                   
       29.89    30.91    24.86    23.32                                    
 21 Bates College  'B'                                1:56.32    1:51.78        
     1) Brodeur, Brendan 08             2) Harvey, John 09                
     3) Cooper, Nate 09                 4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       29.07    32.68    26.68    23.35                                    
 22 Trinity College  'B'                              1:52.66    1:55.52        
     1) Gordon, Jason SO                2) Havlicek, Matt FR              
     3) Mussmann, Scott FR              4) Kates, Steve FR                
       27.56    34.94    29.33    23.69                                    
 -- Colby College  'A'                                1:39.21         DQ        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Alex, Joel 08                  
     3) Townsend, Travis 09             4) Cade, Nicholas 08              
       24.54    29.38    25.19    22.89                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 3:04.73   2/29/2004 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W. Cunningham, N. Gallucci, Z. Orjuela, B. Brecher
        Pool: @ 3:01.44        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Miller, Parkinson, Glasser, Flowers               
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.17  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             3:12.26    3:09.02        
     1) Spinelli, Steve 07              2) Gallucci, Nick 07              
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Cunningham, Will 06            
       23.33    47.45    22.19    46.64    23.57    49.18    21.76    45.75
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             3:10.67    3:09.06        
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory JR         2) Fanning, Justin JR             
     3) Shields, Andrew FR              4) Baker, Brett SR                
       22.97    47.59    23.10    47.73    22.32    47.13    22.74    46.61
  3 Amherst College  'A'                              3:13.02    3:12.36        
     1) Hagerty, Ed JR                  2) Resler, Chris FR               
     3) Scala, Joe FR                   4) Witzke, Christian FR           
       23.16    47.63    17.37    48.80    22.71    47.52    23.28    48.41
  4 Williams College  'B'                             3:14.88    3:12.87        
     1) Felker, Henry 08                2) Brecher, Brad 06               
     3) Orjuela, Zack 06                4) Albohm, Blake 06               
       23.65    48.77    23.13    48.52    23.02    48.13    22.63    47.45
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             3:15.67    3:14.85        
     1) Kinsella, Michael JR            2) Murphy, Matt FR                
     3) Cronin, Nathan JR               4) Kapit, Jason SR                
       23.44    49.29    22.81    47.80    23.60    49.49    22.98    48.27
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:16.50    3:15.32        
     1) Zebrowski, Alec SR              2) Stein, Jeff SO                 
     3) Devine, Dan SR                  4) Pepi, Mike SO                  
       23.54    49.74    23.64    49.54    22.51    47.95    22.62    48.09
  7 Amherst College  'B'                              3:21.66    3:16.28        
     1) Waskom, Mike FR                 2) McCune, Dan FR                 
     3) Maslan, Andrew SO               4) Kaplan, Adam JR                
       24.08    49.25    23.59    49.46    23.07    48.47    22.94    49.10
  8 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:21.28    3:17.54        
     1) Byers, Ben JR                   2) Haley, John JR                 
     3) McCue, Will SR                  4) Becker, Chris FR               
       24.28    49.78    23.19    49.14    23.75    49.93    22.85    48.69
  9 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:23.50    3:18.80        
     1) Hodges, Mark JR                 2) Paridon, Alex FR               
     3) Campany, Tim SO                 4) Reed, Tim SR                   
       24.33    49.41    24.14    49.75    23.71    49.17    24.14    50.47
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:23.80    3:22.19        
     1) Bartro, Kyle 08                 2) Barnes, Ian 09                 
     3) Wood, Alex 07                   4) Gundry, Alex 08                
       24.39    51.13    23.82    50.10    23.88    50.06    24.30    50.90
 11 Bates College  'A'                                3:29.98    3:22.49        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Andrews, Mark 09               
     3) Qua, Fisher 06                  4) Bauer, John 06                 
       24.86    52.06    24.70    52.14    23.34    50.09    22.94    48.20
 12 Colby College  'A'                                3:13.55    3:22.51        
     1) DeSantis, Chris 06              2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Finnerty, Mike 08               4) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07          
       24.32    50.17    24.10    51.09    24.51    50.92    24.18    50.33
 13 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:15.65    3:22.79        
     1) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Jacob, Chris 09                
       24.74    51.24    24.51    50.78    23.29    49.03    24.44    51.74
 14 Williams College  'C'                             3:16.21    3:23.01        
     1) Daub, Michael 08                2) Meyer, Daniel 08               
     3) Sievers, Quinlan 09             4) Heumann, Thatcher 09           
       24.25    50.41    24.03    50.59    24.72    52.07    23.75    49.94
 15 Tufts University  'C'                             3:24.68    3:23.62        
     1) Moskowitz, Ben FR               2) Kelly, Craig SR                
     3) Sullivan, Sean SO               4) Radovich, Ray JR               
       24.96    51.98    24.20    50.80    24.14    50.31    24.17    50.53
 16 Colby College  'B'                                3:28.76    3:28.47        
     1) Ruhle, Jeff 09                  2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Townsend, Travis 09             4) Hill, Drew 09                  
       24.28    50.34    23.90    50.70    24.76    52.81    26.22    54.62
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:26.15    3:29.36        
     1) Ziemann, Marcus 09              2) Rachlin, Ben 08                
     3) Rezvani, Rob 08                 4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
       25.89    55.80    23.58    49.70    25.33    52.31    24.07    51.55
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:32.56    3:29.46        
     1) Kearney, Tim JR                 2) Schlifka, David FR             
     3) Schoeneck, Jacob FR             4) Frederick, Steve FR            
       23.83    50.26    25.17    52.60    25.93    55.00    24.81    51.60
 19 Amherst College  'C'                              3:26.48    3:32.19        
     1) Chow, Joe JR                    2) Peterson, Dan FR               
     3) Bernstein, Mike SO              4) Goldfield, Alec FR             
       25.30    53.93    24.77    52.85    26.51    55.44    23.93    49.97
 20 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:32.34    3:32.74        
     1) Landry, Zach 06                 2) McVeety, Brian 08              
     3) Smith, Jamey 09                 4) Rode, John 09                  
       24.42    50.91    24.98    52.99    24.34    52.02    27.04    56.82
 21 Bates College  'B'                                3:37.67    3:35.05        
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Brodeur, Brendan 08            
     3) Harrington, Matt 06             4) Swanson, Charles 07            
       25.13    52.48    24.90    52.75    26.07    54.68    26.65    55.14
 22 Trinity College  'A'                              3:29.40    3:42.29        
     1) Lenihan, Mike JR                2) Havlicek, Matt FR              
     3) Greer, Christian SR             4) Kidston, Will FR               
       26.80    56.98    27.80    59.36    25.96    55.29    23.89    50.66					
					
View: Mobile | Desktop