2008 NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:22.66   3/17/2007 Williams College, Williams                 
                         N Scott, B Marinelli, R Hannigan, N Galluci       
        Meet: & 1:23.15   2/29/2008 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, A Fraser, A Maslan, C Witzke          
        Pool: ! 1:23.15   2/29/2008 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, A Fraser, A Maslan, C Witzke          
                1:22.92  NATA
                1:24.43  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:23.15&NATB   
     1) Homchick, Tad SO                2) Fraser, Alex FR                
     3) Maslan, Andrew SR               4) Witzke, Christian JR           
       21.20    20.19    21.14    20.62                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:23.44 NATB   
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SO             2) O'Rourke, Kevin JR             
     3) Li, Jay FR                      4) Burton, Robbie SR              
       20.64    20.39    21.36    21.05                                    
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:23.50 NATB   
     1) Troy, Pat SO                    2) Finnerty, Brian SO             
     3) Bartro, Kyle SR                 4) Moryan, Grant SO               
       20.88    21.42    21.23    19.97                                    
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:24.45        
     1) Stein, Jeff SR                  2) Storms, Dan SO                 
     3) Becker, Chris JR                4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       21.81    20.81    21.05    20.78                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:24.57        
     1) Jenkins, Gordy FR               2) Mitchell, Ben JR               
     3) Meyer, David FR                 4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       21.60    21.20    21.18    20.59                                    
  6 Williams College  'A'                                       1:24.93        
     1) Scott, Norman JR                2) D'Ignazio, Andrew FR           
     3) Ryan, Timothy JR                4) Wampler, Ben FR                
       21.68    21.27    21.21    20.77                                    
  7 Colby College  'A'                                          1:26.53        
     1) Mullin, Evan SR                 2) Taylor, Reilly SO              
     3) Wampler, Sam JR                 4) Gross, Ben SO                  
       21.70    22.05    21.24    21.54                                    
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:27.06        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew FR              2) Johnson, Todd SR               
     3) Paridon, Alex JR                4) DeConinck, Jake FR             
       22.23    22.03    21.41    21.39                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:27.76        
     1) Morris, Sean SO                 2) Wheale, Blake JR               
     3) Swanson, David JR               4) Rachlin, Ben SR                
       22.08    22.70    21.45    21.53                                    
 10 Bates College  'A'                                          1:28.04        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Cooper, Nate JR                
     3) Carroll, Patrick FR             4) Chatikavanij, Peem FR          
       22.01    21.67    22.36    22.00                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:29.31        
     1) Zuhusky, Andrew SO              2) Murdoch, C. J. FR              
     3) Keery, Barton FR                4) Gerli, Brooks SO               
       22.74    22.43    22.12    22.02                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.18   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
        Meet: & 26.18   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 26.18   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams               26.18      26.31        
  2 Prill, Derek              SR Amherst                26.69      26.36        
  3 Bell, Peter               SR Middlebury             26.87      26.63        
  4 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                  27.47      26.87        
  5 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                  26.92      26.96        
  6 Mereness, Jared           SO Hamilton               27.33      26.97        
  7 Zevin, Craig              FR Colby                  27.50      27.08        
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                  27.54      27.29        
Consolation Final
  9 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                  27.55      27.57        
 10 Stanton, James            SR Amherst                27.74      27.58        
 11 Perley, Sam               SO Conn                   27.90      27.65        
 12 Thomason, Darren          FR Wesleyan               28.18      27.97        
 13 Stein, Jeff               SR Wesleyan               27.76      28.03        
 14 Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams               28.03      28.18        
 15 Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                  27.97      28.21        
 16 Vukich, Matt              FR Middlebury             28.06      28.28        
Preconsolation Final
 17 Swanson, David            JR Bowdoin                28.31      28.38        
 18 Swanson, Peter            JR Middlebury             28.95      28.63        
 19 Taylor, Reilly            SO Colby                  28.86      28.87        
 20 Nealon, Kevin             SR Middlebury             28.69      28.97        
 21 Mercer, Cameron           FR Middlebury             29.24      29.19        
 22 Swafford, Andrew          FR Bowdoin                29.05      29.38        
 22 Oumarbaev, Aleks          FR Wesleyan               29.17      29.38        
 24 DiPietro, Mike            FR Trinity                29.66      29.82        
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.18   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
        Meet: & 26.18   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 26.18   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams                          26.18*q      
  2 Prill, Derek              SR Amherst                           26.69 q      
  3 Bell, Peter               SR Middlebury                        26.87 q      
  4 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                             26.92 q      
  5 Mereness, Jared           SO Hamilton                          27.33 q      
  6 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                             27.47 q      
  7 Zevin, Craig              FR Colby                             27.50 q      
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                             27.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                             27.55 q      
 10 Stanton, James            SR Amherst                           27.74 q      
 11 Stein, Jeff               SR Wesleyan                          27.76 q      
 12 Perley, Sam               SO Conn                              27.90 q      
 13 Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                             27.97 q      
 14 Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams                          28.03 q      
 15 Vukich, Matt              FR Middlebury                        28.06 q      
 16 Thomason, Darren          FR Wesleyan                          28.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swanson, David            JR Bowdoin                           28.31 q      
 18 Nealon, Kevin             SR Middlebury                        28.69 q      
 19 Taylor, Reilly            SO Colby                             28.86 q      
 20 Swanson, Peter            JR Middlebury                        28.95 q      
 21 Swafford, Andrew          FR Bowdoin                           29.05 q      
 22 Oumarbaev, Aleks          FR Wesleyan                          29.17 q      
 23 Mercer, Cameron           FR Middlebury                        29.24 q      
 24 DiPietro, Mike            FR Trinity                           29.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Muldrow, Brad             FR Hamilton                          30.04        
 26 Bookman, Adam             SR Amherst                           30.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Daly, Brent               FR Colby                             31.05        
 28 Poleto, John              FR Trinity                           31.38        
 29 Mostyn, Pat               SR Trinity                           31.53        
 30 Havlicek, Matt            JR Trinity                           32.23        
 31 McCann, Sean              FR Hamilton                          34.13        
 32 Latendresse, Alex         FR Bowdoin                           34.50        
 -- D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams                         X27.87        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.38   2/29/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 22.38   2/29/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman             JR Williams               22.68      22.38&       
  2 Troy, Pat                 SO Conn                   23.01      22.54        
  3 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SR Williams               22.79      22.93        
  4 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams               22.94      23.22        
  5 Bartro, Kyle              SR Conn                   23.42      23.66        
  6 Morris, Sean              SO Bowdoin                23.81      23.69        
  7 Finnerty, Brian           SO Conn                   23.80      23.77        
  8 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                  23.69      23.95        
Consolation Final
  9 Williams, Peter           FR Colby                  24.06      23.91        
 10 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                  24.00      24.01        
 11 DeConinck, Chris          FR Hamilton               23.81      24.04        
 12 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                  23.90      24.11        
 13 Metcalf, David            JR Colby                  24.32      24.16        
 14 Boynton, Andrew           FR Trinity                24.65      24.34        
 15 Wampler, Sam              JR Colby                  24.19      24.37        
 16 Gerli, Brooks             SO Trinity                24.61      24.81        
Preconsolation Final
 17 Chaponis, Stephen         SO Hamilton               24.65      24.68        
 18 Townsend, Travis          JR Colby                  24.86      24.78        
 19 Zuhusky, Andrew           SO Trinity                25.22      24.83        
 20 Pepper, Jake              SR Middlebury             24.82      24.91        
 21 Rezvani, Rob              SR Bowdoin                24.68      24.99        
 22 Glatt, Kevin              FR Middlebury             25.40      25.01        
 23 Carroll, Patrick          FR Bates                  25.15      25.11        
 24 Wandner, Ian              JR Bowdoin                25.31      25.55        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.38   2/29/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 22.38   2/29/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Norman             JR Williams                          22.68 q      
  2 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SR Williams                          22.79 q      
  3 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams                          22.94 q      
  4 Troy, Pat                 SO Conn                              23.01 q      
  5 Bartro, Kyle              SR Conn                              23.42 q      
  6 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                             23.69 q      
  7 Finnerty, Brian           SO Conn                              23.80 q      
  8 Morris, Sean              SO Bowdoin                          J23.81 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeConinck, Chris          FR Hamilton                         J23.81 q      
 10 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                             23.90 q      
 11 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                             24.00 q      
 12 Williams, Peter           FR Colby                             24.06 q      
 13 Wampler, Sam              JR Colby                             24.19 q      
 14 Metcalf, David            JR Colby                             24.32 q      
 15 Gerli, Brooks             SO Trinity                           24.61 q      
 16 Boynton, Andrew           FR Trinity                          J24.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chaponis, Stephen         SO Hamilton                         J24.65 q      
 18 Rezvani, Rob              SR Bowdoin                           24.68 q      
 19 Pepper, Jake              SR Middlebury                        24.82 q      
 20 Townsend, Travis          JR Colby                             24.86 q      
 21 Carroll, Patrick          FR Bates                             25.15 q      
 22 Zuhusky, Andrew           SO Trinity                           25.22 q      
 23 Wandner, Ian              JR Bowdoin                           25.31 q      
 24 Glatt, Kevin              FR Middlebury                        25.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Masters, Clay             SO Hamilton                          25.49        
 26 Peterson, Walker          FR Amherst                           25.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Clary, Will               JR Middlebury                        25.95        
 28 Zoller, Andrew            FR Trinity                           26.13        
 29 Ullian, David             SR Amherst                           26.14        
 -- Poleto, John              FR Trinity                          X29.58        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:27.00   3/15/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: ! 4:32.76   2/29/2008 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
                4:32.80  NATA
                4:39.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 O'Rourke, Kevin           JR Middlebury           4:33.04    4:32.76!NATA   
      24.38   26.92   27.84   28.26   28.38   28.28   27.62   28.15
      26.90   26.03                                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              FR Amherst              4:33.00    4:33.06 NATB   
      24.86   26.82   27.43   27.79   27.93   28.31   28.20   28.03
      27.75   25.94                                                
  3 Roberson, Gary            FR Williams             4:35.38    4:33.26 NATB   
      24.97   27.09   27.77   27.78   27.90   28.00   28.20   28.23
      27.69   25.63                                                
  4 Colby, Ryan               FR Amherst              4:39.79    4:36.10 NATB   
      25.30   27.33   28.00   27.99   28.19   28.01   27.96   27.85
      27.91   27.56                                                
  5 Kirwan, Michael           SR Williams             4:36.31    4:37.40 NATB   
      25.29   27.35   27.83   28.01   28.49   28.27   28.22   28.33
      28.14   27.47                                                
  6 Lebovitz, David           JR Williams             4:43.88    4:39.98        
      26.20   27.69   28.00   28.17   28.39   28.31   28.23   28.44
      28.44   28.11                                                
  7 Mullin, Evan              SR Colby                4:40.74    4:42.20        
      25.15   27.59   28.31   28.60   28.88   28.79   28.52   28.63
      28.96   28.77                                                
  8 Smith, Kevin              SO Colby                4:38.89    4:45.90        
      25.41   27.53   28.24   28.85   29.14   29.37   29.20   29.31
      29.61   29.24                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                4:45.55    4:41.81        
      26.16   27.87   28.46   28.28   28.48   28.61   28.42   28.85
      28.43   28.25                                                
 10 Daub, Michael             SR Williams             4:48.94    4:45.06        
      25.37   28.04   28.28   28.46   28.89   29.02   29.00   29.24
      29.40   29.36                                                
 11 Mims, Hunter              SO Amherst              4:46.72    4:46.36        
      26.11   28.52   29.40   29.03   28.77   29.19   29.51   29.40
      28.72   27.71                                                
 12 Garcia, Guillermo         SR Middlebury           4:45.74    4:46.60        
      26.09   28.28   28.69   28.88   29.04   29.16   29.62   29.70
      28.63   28.51                                                
 13 Goldstein, Jeremy         JR Williams             4:46.88    4:47.54        
      26.19   28.35   28.27   28.97   29.27   29.36   29.29   29.46
      29.56   28.82                                                
 14 Jones, Kyle               SO Tufts                4:48.75    4:49.09        
      26.03   28.48   28.99   29.51   29.52   29.55   29.26   29.44
      29.36   28.95                                                
 15 Holmes, C.J.              JR Amherst              4:48.55    4:54.32        
      26.75   28.98   29.05   29.41   29.32   29.76   29.84   30.39
      30.65   30.17                                                
 16 Scala, Joe                JR Amherst              4:48.40    4:56.37        
      24.77   28.39   29.33   29.76   29.93   30.25   30.76   31.08
      31.28   30.82                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Fleming, Kris             FR Conn                 4:52.30    4:49.40        
      26.91   28.85   29.74   29.91   29.85   29.27   29.25   28.71
      28.52   28.39                                                
 18 Thompson, David           FR Williams             4:51.79    4:50.16        
      26.12   28.87   29.21   29.84   29.66   29.79   30.10   29.91
      29.93   26.73                                                
 19 Beck, Ryan                SO Wesleyan             4:49.98    4:50.21        
      26.55   28.99   29.26   29.49   29.76   29.85   30.03   29.66
      28.98   27.64                                                
 20 Murphy, Matt              JR Tufts                4:51.79    4:50.56        
      26.49   28.80   29.78   29.91   30.17   30.20   29.73   29.49
      29.01   26.98                                                
 21 Witkowski, Andrew         FR Hamilton             4:52.30    4:50.62        
      27.17   29.22   29.33   29.27   29.48   29.68   29.69   30.10
      29.02   27.66                                                
 22 Lessard, Joe              FR Tufts                4:50.27    4:51.02        
      26.43   28.87   29.57   30.05   29.98   30.34   30.10   29.88
      28.88   26.92                                                
 23 Squires, Harry            FR Conn                 4:52.36    4:51.16        
      26.95   29.20   29.67   29.58   29.59   29.88   29.54   29.68
      28.53   28.54                                                
 24 Fichman, Jon              SR Tufts                4:54.35    4:54.99        
      27.05   29.75   29.91   30.14   30.10   29.88   29.94   29.87
      29.65   28.70                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:27.00   3/15/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: ! 4:32.76   2/29/2008 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
                4:32.80  NATA
                4:39.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Alex              FR Amherst                         4:33.00 qNATB  
      25.21   26.99   27.45   27.85   27.94   27.59   27.83   27.55
      27.46   27.13                                                
  2 O'Rourke, Kevin           JR Middlebury                      4:33.04 qNATB  
      24.32   27.51   27.93   28.17   28.22   27.25   27.58   27.72
      27.79   26.55                                                
  3 Roberson, Gary            FR Williams                        4:35.38 qNATB  
      25.11   27.04   27.51   27.92   28.18   28.19   27.96   27.95
      28.00   27.52                                                
  4 Kirwan, Michael           SR Williams                        4:36.31 qNATB  
      25.29 1:51.79                                           28.02
      27.85   27.36                                                
  5 Smith, Kevin              SO Colby                           4:38.89 qNATB  
      25.08   27.28   28.12   28.53   28.69   28.61   28.72   28.71
      28.29   26.86                                                
  6 Colby, Ryan               FR Amherst                         4:39.79 q      
      24.81   27.19   27.97   28.23   28.52   27.79   28.50   28.98
      29.09   28.71                                                
  7 Mullin, Evan              SR Colby                           4:40.74 q      
      25.19   28.23   28.26   28.67   28.71   28.65   28.51   28.32
      28.18   28.02                                                
  8 Lebovitz, David           JR Williams                        4:43.88 q      
      25.66   27.63   28.29   28.62   28.52   28.52   28.47   29.13
      29.47   29.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                           4:45.55 q      
      26.12   27.34   28.20   28.53   28.64   28.91   29.16   29.38
      29.58   29.69                                                
 10 Garcia, Guillermo         SR Middlebury                      4:45.74 q      
      25.80   27.85   28.34   28.75   29.06   29.15   29.30   29.95
      28.84   28.70                                                
 11 Mims, Hunter              SO Amherst                         4:46.72 q      
      25.78   27.89   29.03   29.14   29.26   29.35   29.45   30.00
      28.96   27.86                                                
 12 Goldstein, Jeremy         JR Williams                        4:46.88 q      
      26.06   28.18   28.68   28.80   29.01   28.87   29.24   29.53
      29.67   28.84                                                
 13 Scala, Joe                JR Amherst                         4:48.40 q      
      24.85   28.06   28.84   29.24   29.48   29.65   29.69   29.42
      29.15   30.02                                                
 14 Holmes, C.J.              JR Amherst                         4:48.55 q      
      26.58   28.95   28.91   29.14   29.25   29.34   29.66   29.11
      28.84   28.77                                                
 15 Jones, Kyle               SO Tufts                           4:48.75 q      
      25.96   28.11   28.72   28.95   29.26   29.11   29.46   29.89
      29.72   29.57                                                
 16 Daub, Michael             SR Williams                        4:48.94 q      
      26.26   27.96   28.69   29.51   29.28   29.17   29.42   29.69
      30.08   28.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Beck, Ryan                SO Wesleyan                        4:49.98 q      
      25.95   27.97   28.44   29.13   29.40   29.66   29.51   30.20
      30.35   29.37                                                
 18 Lessard, Joe              FR Tufts                           4:50.27 q      
      25.69   28.11   28.99   29.51   29.71   30.03   29.99   29.94
      30.72   27.58                                                
 19 Staben, Mac               FR Middlebury                      4:51.55 q      
      25.78   28.51   29.29   29.75   30.27   30.59   29.82   30.41
      30.62   26.51                                                
 20 Murphy, Matt              JR Tufts                           4:51.79 q      
      26.60   29.05   29.43   29.78   29.87   30.34   29.94   29.84
      29.21   27.73                                                
 20 Thompson, David           FR Williams                        4:51.79 q      
      26.27   28.49   29.06   29.76   30.15   30.27   30.16   29.90
      29.86   27.87                                                
 22 Fleming, Kris             FR Conn                            4:52.30 q      
      26.48   28.27   29.25   29.58   29.98   29.57   29.87   29.77
      30.32   29.21                                                
 22 Witkowski, Andrew         FR Hamilton                        4:52.30 q      
      27.42   29.36   29.63   30.15   30.03   29.66   29.48   29.61
      28.82   28.14                                                
 24 Squires, Harry            FR Conn                            4:52.36 q      
      26.50   28.45   29.16   29.12   29.54   29.53   29.56   30.20
      30.32   29.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fichman, Jon              SR Tufts                           4:54.35        
      26.73   28.90   29.20   29.50   29.87   29.92   30.26   30.10
      30.35   29.52                                                
 26 Wood, Alex                SR Conn                            4:54.37        
      25.81   28.19   29.08   29.52   29.42   29.90   30.51   30.62
      30.84   30.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Seward, Matt              FR Bowdoin                         4:55.30        
      26.72   29.35   30.70   30.20   30.15   30.31   29.92   29.40
      29.60   28.95                                                
 28 Murdoch, C. J.            FR Trinity                         4:55.72        
      25.91   29.01   29.78   30.00   30.13   30.83   30.24   30.55
      30.55   28.72                                                
 29 Erickson, Bryan           SO Hamilton                        4:58.60        
      27.25   29.66   30.58   30.92   31.53   30.53   29.97   29.95
      29.49   28.72                                                
 30 Courville, Jared          FR Wesleyan                        4:58.69        
      26.60   29.41   30.06   30.73   30.52   30.21   30.37   30.86
      30.54   29.39                                                
 31 Beslity, James            FR Hamilton                        5:01.24        
      26.30   29.39   29.67   30.22   30.73   30.71   31.26   31.11
      31.46   30.39                                                
 32 Hirsch, David             SO Colby                           5:02.46        
      27.17   29.21   30.12   30.67   30.76   30.82   31.09   31.35
      31.13   30.14                                                
 33 Karl, Adam                SR Bowdoin                         5:04.41        
      27.22   30.33   31.11   31.33   31.08   31.61   30.67   30.94
      30.35   29.77                                                
 34 Gordon, Jason             SR Trinity                         5:06.41        
      26.96   29.88   31.33   31.26   31.53   31.47   31.59   31.29
      31.13   29.97                                                
 35 McCulloch, Evan           JR Colby                           5:08.03        
      26.92   29.83   30.88   31.43   31.48   32.22   31.69   31.73
      31.68   30.17                                                
 36 Guevara, Mario            SO Middlebury                      5:08.59        
      25.76   27.73   29.17   29.94   30.80   31.47   32.18   33.35
      34.29   33.90                                                
 37 Wulff, Charlie            FR Colby                           5:12.23        
      27.00   30.55   31.34   31.78   31.76   31.63   31.77   32.06
      32.23   32.11                                                
 38 Berghoff, Henry           FR Bowdoin                         5:14.22        
      27.44   29.81   30.67   31.01   31.94   32.56   33.25   33.06
      32.95   31.53                                                
 39 Bain, Crosby              FR Trinity                         5:17.14        
      29.12   31.53   31.41   31.42   31.57   32.19   32.78   32.74
      32.83   31.55                                                
 40 Bernstein, Mike           SR Amherst                         5:18.86        
      28.23   30.43   31.51   32.27   32.54   32.61   32.73   33.26
      33.05   32.23                                                
 41 Freedman, Drew            FR Trinity                         5:19.83        
      28.29   31.33   31.94   32.46   32.98   33.19   32.93   32.81
      32.62   31.28                                                
 42 Harvey, John              JR Bates                           5:30.69        
      29.59   32.26   32.42   32.91   33.47   33.30   34.36   34.17
      34.01   34.20                                                
 43 Kim, Min                  FR Trinity                         5:34.99        
      29.26   31.76   32.85   33.41   33.97   34.90   35.52   35.02
      35.03   33.27                                                
 44 Thompson, Blaise          FR Bates                           5:52.46        
      29.36   32.54   34.01   35.39   35.80   35.25   35.53   36.22
      37.34   41.02                                                
 -- Millen, Chris             SR Williams                       X4:38.52 NATB   
      25.03   27.35   27.95   28.64   28.57   28.52   28.03   28.13
      28.99   27.31                                                
 -- Nealon, Kevin             SR Middlebury                     X5:01.57        
      26.36   29.07   29.96   30.31   30.54   30.81   30.72   31.16
      31.39   31.25                                                
 -- Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin                        X5:08.19        
      26.95   30.23   30.56   30.72   30.84   31.10   31.27   31.94
      32.42   32.16                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 23.90   2/29/2008 Todd Johnson, Hamilton-                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Todd             SR Hamilton               23.90      24.04        
  2 Dillon, John              SO Middlebury             24.04      24.30        
  3 Waskom, Mike              JR Amherst                24.55      24.41        
  4 Berry, Chris              JR Bates                  24.66      24.71        
  5 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                  25.22      24.89        
  6 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                  25.05      25.06        
  6 Macdonald, Worth          FR Williams               24.76      25.06        
  8 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin                25.24      25.13        
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzgerald, Reid          FR Amherst                25.38      25.29        
 10 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                  25.38      25.42        
 11 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin                25.63      25.49        
 12 Keery, Barton             FR Trinity                25.73      25.61        
 13 Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan               25.87      25.76        
 14 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                  26.08      26.09        
 15 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                  26.31      26.18        
 16 Vasta, Andrew             SR Amherst                26.20      26.69        
Preconsolation Final
 17 Townsend, Travis          JR Colby                  26.42      26.33        
 18 Smith, Jamey              JR Conn                   26.37      26.55        
 19 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton               26.98      26.87        
 20 Miller, Carson            FR Conn                   27.88      27.50        
 21 Clary, Will               JR Middlebury             29.39      28.12        
 22 Wheale, Blake             JR Bowdoin                29.26      28.72        
 23 Naudon, Enrique           FR Bowdoin                32.17      29.34        
 24 Ziemann, Marcus           JR Bowdoin                30.44      29.66        
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 23.90   2/29/2008 Todd Johnson, Hamilton-                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Todd             SR Hamilton                          23.90!q      
  2 Dillon, John              SO Middlebury                        24.04 q      
  3 Waskom, Mike              JR Amherst                           24.55 q      
  4 Berry, Chris              JR Bates                             24.66 q      
  5 Macdonald, Worth          FR Williams                          24.76 q      
  6 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                             25.05 q      
  7 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                             25.22 q      
  8 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin                           25.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hollander, Adam           SO Williams                          25.27 q      
 10 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                             25.38 q      
 10 Fitzgerald, Reid          FR Amherst                           25.38 q      
 12 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin                           25.63 q      
 13 Keery, Barton             FR Trinity                           25.73 q      
 14 Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan                          25.87 q      
 15 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                             26.08 q      
 16 Vasta, Andrew             SR Amherst                           26.20 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                             26.31 q      
 18 Smith, Jamey              JR Conn                              26.37 q      
 19 Townsend, Travis          JR Colby                             26.42 q      
 20 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton                          26.98 q      
 21 Miller, Carson            FR Conn                              27.88 q      
 22 Wheale, Blake             JR Bowdoin                           29.26 q      
 23 Clary, Will               JR Middlebury                        29.39 q      
 24 Ziemann, Marcus           JR Bowdoin                           30.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Naudon, Enrique           FR Bowdoin                           32.17        
 -- Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                            X26.10        
 -- Freedman, Drew            FR Trinity                          X28.79        
 -- Burton, Patrick           SO Middlebury                       X28.87        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: ! 1:53.06   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                   
                1:52.13  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Felker, Henry             SR Williams             1:54.58    1:53.48 NATB   
      24.63   29.79   32.13   26.93                                
  2 Millen, Chris             SR Williams             1:57.48    1:54.01 NATB   
      24.47   28.72   34.84   25.98                                
  3 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams             1:55.52    1:54.81 NATB   
      24.82   29.62   33.48   26.89                                
  4 Bullitt, Ben              SR Williams             1:54.43    1:55.06 NATB   
      25.04   28.21   34.18   27.63                                
  5 Maslan, Andrew            SR Amherst              1:55.33    1:56.01        
      25.52   30.39   33.38   26.72                                
  6 Prill, Derek              SR Amherst              1:55.97    1:56.05        
      25.06   30.06   32.89   28.04                                
  7 Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan             1:57.58    1:57.08        
      25.63   29.93   33.55   27.97                                
  8 Drost, Dana               FR Wesleyan             1:57.78    1:58.04        
      24.74   29.34   35.64   28.32                                
Consolation Final
  9 Sievers, Bowie            FR Hamilton             1:57.80    1:58.57        
      24.94   30.18   35.86   27.59                                
 10 Neuber, Matt              SR Williams             1:58.28    1:58.62        
      25.46   30.13   35.89   27.14                                
 11 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                1:58.56    1:59.03        
      25.88   30.90   35.02   27.23                                
 12 McKeown, Kevin            FR Wesleyan             1:59.42    1:59.54        
      24.90   31.46   34.80   28.38                                
 13 Woods, Zach               JR Middlebury           1:58.37    1:59.86        
      25.02   30.20   36.29   28.35                                
 14 Williams, Peter           FR Colby                2:01.12    2:00.36        
      25.18   31.01   36.07   28.10                                
 15 Sievers, Quinlan          JR Williams             2:00.67    2:00.71        
      25.19   31.58   34.34   29.60                                
 16 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                2:00.22    2:02.05        
      26.32   30.78   35.97   28.98                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Goldfield, Alec           JR Amherst              2:01.12    1:59.96        
      25.82   31.29   34.94   27.91                                
 18 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                2:01.54    2:00.69        
      25.20   30.75   36.59   28.15                                
 19 Barnes, Ian               JR Conn                 2:01.99    2:01.74        
      26.27   31.72   35.07   28.68                                
 20 Stuart, Donnie            SR Middlebury           2:02.72    2:02.42        
      26.29   32.46   36.00   27.67                                
 21 Voit, Jay                 FR Middlebury           2:01.97    2:02.46        
      26.21   31.83   35.92   28.50                                
 22 Bethards, Josiah          JR Amherst              2:01.87    2:02.74        
      26.44   30.27   38.38   27.65                                
 23 DeVore, Zach              SO Middlebury           2:01.93    2:03.33        
      26.49   31.32   36.93   28.59                                
 24 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                2:03.45    2:03.78        
      26.75   32.37   35.74   28.92                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: ! 1:53.06   2/29/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                   
                1:52.13  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullitt, Ben              SR Williams                        1:54.43 qNATB  
      25.25   28.41   33.84   26.93                                
  2 Felker, Henry             SR Williams                        1:54.58 qNATB  
      24.54   29.61   32.69   27.74                                
  3 Maslan, Andrew            SR Amherst                         1:55.33 q      
      24.42   30.60   33.16   27.15                                
  4 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams                        1:55.52 q      
      24.59   29.88   34.04   27.01                                
  5 Prill, Derek              SR Amherst                         1:55.97 q      
      25.02   29.74   33.87   27.34                                
  6 Millen, Chris             SR Williams                        1:57.48 q      
      25.17   29.93   35.23   27.15                                
  7 Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan                        1:57.58 q      
      25.41   29.68   34.28   28.21                                
  8 Drost, Dana               FR Wesleyan                        1:57.78 q      
      24.66   29.58   35.10   28.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sievers, Bowie            FR Hamilton                        1:57.80 q      
      25.27   29.67   35.22   27.64                                
 10 Neuber, Matt              SR Williams                        1:58.28 q      
      25.62   29.50   35.05   28.11                                
 11 Woods, Zach               JR Middlebury                      1:58.37 q      
      24.96   29.66   36.10   27.65                                
 12 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                           1:58.56 q      
      25.50   30.97   34.51   27.58                                
 13 McKeown, Kevin            FR Wesleyan                        1:59.42 q      
      25.41   31.27   34.78   27.96                                
 14 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                           2:00.22 q      
      26.50   30.45   34.79   28.48                                
 15 Sievers, Quinlan          JR Williams                        2:00.67 q      
      25.58   31.47   34.08   29.54                                
 16 Williams, Peter           FR Colby                          J2:01.12 q      
      24.85   30.58   36.11   29.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goldfield, Alec           JR Amherst                        J2:01.12 q      
      26.09   31.34   35.48   28.21                                
 18 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                           2:01.54 q      
      25.46   31.00   36.72   28.36                                
 19 Bethards, Josiah          JR Amherst                         2:01.87 q      
      26.60   30.65   37.36   27.26                                
 20 DeVore, Zach              SO Middlebury                      2:01.93 q      
      26.01   30.63   36.77   28.52                                
 21 Voit, Jay                 FR Middlebury                      2:01.97 q      
      26.21   30.94   36.04   28.78                                
 22 Barnes, Ian               JR Conn                            2:01.99 q      
      26.00   30.70   35.33   29.96                                
 23 Stuart, Donnie            SR Middlebury                      2:02.72 q      
      25.93   32.00   35.78   29.01                                
 24 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                           2:03.45 q      
      26.53   32.44   35.31   29.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Burwell, Tripp            JR Middlebury                      2:03.55        
      26.93   31.71   36.14   28.77                                
 26 Alex, Joel                SR Colby                           2:08.61        
      27.31   34.01   35.76   31.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Heyde, Keith              FR Bowdoin                         2:10.74        
      27.50   33.12   37.38   32.74                                
 28 Stadnyk, Al               SO Conn                            2:10.86        
      26.91   31.67   39.40   32.88                                
 29 Masters, Clay             SO Hamilton                        2:13.65        
      28.12   35.24   40.69   29.60                                
 -- Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams                       X1:53.06!NATB   
      25.13   28.98   31.44   27.51                                
 -- Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin                        X2:03.80        
      27.56   31.12   35.63   29.49                                
 -- Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams                       X2:05.68        
      27.21   33.19   34.91   30.37                                
 -- Zoller, Andrew            FR Trinity                        X2:09.53        
      27.45   33.40   36.93   31.75                                
 -- Hollander, Jordan         SO Williams                             DQ        
      25.20   29.09   34.84   28.13                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.56   2/29/2008 Schuyler Beeman, Middlebury                  
        Pool: ! 20.56   2/29/2008 Schuyler Beeman, Middlebury                  
                20.69  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Beeman, Schuyler          SO Middlebury             20.91      20.56&NATA   
  2 Moryan, Grant             SO Conn                   20.67      20.70 NATB   
  3 Wampler, Ben              FR Williams               20.85      20.91 NATB   
  4 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                  21.22      21.24        
  5 Homchick, Tad             SO Amherst                21.24      21.28        
  6 Pepi, Mike                SR Wesleyan               21.42      21.44        
  7 Burton, Robbie            SR Middlebury             21.35      21.55        
  8 Wampler, Sam              JR Colby                  21.46      21.62        
Consolation Final
  9 Witzke, Christian         JR Amherst                21.55      21.14 NATB   
 10 Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan               21.68      21.58        
 11 Storms, Dan               SO Wesleyan               21.82      21.73        
 12 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                  21.56      21.79        
 13 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                  21.89      21.88        
 14 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                  21.67      21.93        
 15 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                  21.78      22.01        
 16 D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams               21.89      22.13        
Preconsolation Final
 17 DeConinck, Jake           FR Hamilton               21.99      21.75        
 18 Finnerty, Brian           SO Conn                   21.95      21.99        
 19 Paridon, Alex             JR Hamilton               22.07      22.03        
 20 Stein, Jeff               SR Wesleyan               22.14      22.10        
 21 Layng, Eddie              SO Williams               22.16      22.15        
 21 Resler, Chris             JR Amherst                22.01      22.15        
 23 Swanson, David            JR Bowdoin                21.94      22.28        
 24 Taylor, Reilly            SO Colby                  22.04      22.34        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.56   2/29/2008 Schuyler Beeman, Middlebury                  
        Pool: ! 20.56   2/29/2008 Schuyler Beeman, Middlebury                  
                20.69  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moryan, Grant             SO Conn                              20.67 qNATA  
  2 Wampler, Ben              FR Williams                          20.85 qNATB  
  3 Beeman, Schuyler          SO Middlebury                        20.91 qNATB  
  4 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                             21.22 q      
  5 Homchick, Tad             SO Amherst                           21.24 q      
  6 Burton, Robbie            SR Middlebury                        21.35 q      
  7 Pepi, Mike                SR Wesleyan                          21.42 q      
  8 Wampler, Sam              JR Colby                             21.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Witzke, Christian         JR Amherst                           21.55 q      
 10 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                             21.56 q      
 11 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                             21.67 q      
 12 Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan                          21.68 q      
 13 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                             21.78 q      
 14 Storms, Dan               SO Wesleyan                          21.82 q      
 15 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                             21.89 q      
 15 D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams                          21.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swanson, David            JR Bowdoin                           21.94 q      
 18 Finnerty, Brian           SO Conn                              21.95 q      
 19 DeConinck, Jake           FR Hamilton                          21.99 q      
 20 Resler, Chris             JR Amherst                           22.01 q      
 21 Taylor, Reilly            SO Colby                             22.04 q      
 22 Paridon, Alex             JR Hamilton                          22.07 q      
 23 Stein, Jeff               SR Wesleyan                          22.14 q      
 24 Layng, Eddie              SO Williams                          22.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Gross, Ben                SO Colby                             22.28        
 26 Li, Jay                   FR Middlebury                        22.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brodsky, Andrew           FR Hamilton                          22.39        
 28 Gerli, Brooks             SO Trinity                           22.48        
 29 Cooper, Nate              JR Bates                             22.50        
 30 Pepper, Jake              SR Middlebury                        22.64        
 31 Meszaros, Austin          FR Conn                              22.66        
 32 Prachakseranne, Attavit   FR Middlebury                        22.73        
 32 Chatikavanij, Peem        FR Bates                             22.73        
 34 Zevin, Craig              FR Colby                             22.84        
 35 Clary, Will               JR Middlebury                        22.89        
 36 Sanders, Patrick          SR Colby                             23.06        
 37 Campany, Tim              SR Hamilton                          23.12        
 38 Zuhusky, Andrew           SO Trinity                           23.13        
 39 Walsh, Bill               JR Bates                             23.22        
 40 Wheale, Blake             JR Bowdoin                           23.57        
 41 Daly, Brent               FR Colby                             23.59        
 42 Tillotson, Mike           SR Bowdoin                           23.62        
 43 Jacob, Chris              JR Bowdoin                           23.65        
 44 Flaherty, Pat             SR Bates                             23.70        
 45 Cooper, Byron             FR Bates                             24.10        
 46 Ziemann, Marcus           JR Bowdoin                           24.23        
 47 Naudon, Enrique           FR Bowdoin                           24.27        
 48 Rosenbloom, Zach          FR Hamilton                          25.23        
 -- Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams                         X21.73        
 -- Scott, Norman             JR Williams                         X22.01        
 -- Keery, Barton             FR Trinity                          X22.76        
 -- Thomason, Darren          FR Wesleyan                         X22.98        
 -- Metcalf, David            JR Colby                            X23.29        
 -- Burton, Patrick           SO Middlebury                       X23.94        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 329.70                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kai             JR Amherst               487.40     522.95!       
  2 Boyd, Connor              SR Amherst               440.05     413.50!       
  3 Wilkinson, David          JR Wesleyan              401.55     410.15!       
  4 Matera, Robert            SO Tufts                 431.40     402.90!       
  5 Milliken, Chris           SO Williams              355.70     370.00!       
  6 Stack, Trevor             FR Tufts                 355.65     364.90!       
  7 Johnston, Joe             SR Middlebury            355.45     346.75!       
  8 Krassin, Zak              FR Hamilton              350.95     345.15!       
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 329.70                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kai             JR Amherst                          487.40!q      
  2 Boyd, Connor              SR Amherst                          440.05!q      
  3 Matera, Robert            SO Tufts                            431.40!q      
  4 Wilkinson, David          JR Wesleyan                         401.55!q      
  5 Milliken, Chris           SO Williams                         355.70!q      
  6 Stack, Trevor             FR Tufts                            355.65!q      
  7 Johnston, Joe             SR Middlebury                       355.45!q      
  8 Krassin, Zak              FR Hamilton                         350.95!q      
  9 Perry, Dan                SR Bates                            342.05!       
 10 Valette, J.P.             SO Wesleyan                         323.70        
 11 Carroll, Patrick          FR Bates                            317.35        
 12 Bookman, Adam             SR Amherst                          278.85        
 13 Louro Larino, Brais       JR Conn                             257.35        
 14 Scafariello, Paul         SO Trinity                          246.25        
 15 Detweiler, Mike           SR Bates                            237.15        
 16 Hall, J. J.               JR Trinity                          207.35        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College, Amherst                  
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: ! 3:24.83   2/29/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Macdonald, Bonewell, Wentworth-Ping, Wampler      
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:28.85  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       3:24.83!NATB   
     1) Macdonald, Worth FR             2) Bonewell, Tyler JR             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex SR         4) Wampler, Ben FR                
       25.56    53.23    26.20    56.85    22.54    49.74    21.30    45.01
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:25.06 NATB   
     1) Woods, Zach JR                  2) Bell, Peter SR                 
     3) Dillon, John SO                 4) Beeman, Schuyler SO            
       25.97    53.05    26.65    58.43    22.33    48.72    21.05    44.86
  3 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:26.49 NATB   
     1) Waskom, Mike JR                 2) Prill, Derek SR                
     3) Homchick, Tad SO                4) Fraser, Alex FR                
       25.56    52.59    26.37    58.03    23.23    50.71    21.34    45.16
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:27.98 NATB   
     1) Bartro, Kyle SR                 2) Barnes, Ian JR                 
     3) Troy, Pat SO                    4) Moryan, Grant SO               
       26.18    54.37    27.24    59.34    22.59    49.73    20.79    44.54
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:28.85 NATB   
     1) Glenn, Matthew FR               2) Chan, Lawrence SO              
     3) Shields, Andrew JR              4) Meyer, David FR                
       25.77    53.08    26.25    58.55    22.90    50.41    21.67    46.81
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:33.78        
     1) Drost, Dana FR                  2) Bailey, Michael FR             
     3) McKeown, Kevin FR               4) Becker, Chris JR               
       25.85    53.94    27.70  1:00.11    24.30    52.93    22.03    46.80
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:34.46        
     1) Kimball, Josh JR                2) Swanson, David JR              
     3) Morris, Sean SO                 4) Rachlin, Ben SR                
       26.35    54.05    28.48  1:01.02    23.24    51.54    22.67    47.85
  8 Colby College  'A'                                          3:37.60        
     1) Finnerty, Mike SR               2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Williams, Peter FR              4) Smith, Kevin SO                
       26.84    54.98    28.04  1:01.13    23.93    52.30    23.45    49.19
  9 Bates College  'A'                                          3:44.23        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Walsh, Bill JR                 
     3) Chatikavanij, Peem FR           4) Cooper, Nate JR                
       25.96    53.77    29.51  1:04.38    26.16    57.69    23.11    48.39
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:46.50        
     1) Keery, Barton FR                2) DiPietro, Mike FR              
     3) Boynton, Andrew FR              4) Murdoch, C. J. FR              
       27.20    56.63    30.15  1:06.66    24.96    54.19    23.28    49.02
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: ! 1:32.38    3/1/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         N Scott, T Bonewell, A Wentworth-Ping, B Wampler  
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:34.79  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       1:32.38!NATA   
     1) Scott, Norman JR                2) Bonewell, Tyler JR             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex SR         4) Wampler, Ben FR                
       23.53    26.32    22.34    20.19                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:32.61 NATA   
     1) Dillon, John SO                 2) Bell, Peter SR                 
     3) O'Rourke, Kevin JR              4) Beeman, Schuyler SO            
       24.28    26.21    22.17    19.95                                    
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:34.78 NATB   
     1) Bartro, Kyle SR                 2) Perley, Sam SO                 
     3) Troy, Pat SO                    4) Moryan, Grant SO               
       25.59    27.12    22.18    19.89                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:35.07        
     1) Waskom, Mike JR                 2) Prill, Derek SR                
     3) Homchick, Tad SO                4) Maslan, Andrew SR              
       24.60    26.26    23.02    21.19                                    
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:35.43        
     1) Glenn, Matthew FR               2) Longhurst, James JR            
     3) Moskowitz, Ben JR               4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       24.88    26.03    23.80    20.72                                    
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:35.60        
     1) Johnson, Todd SR                2) Mereness, Jared SO             
     3) DeConinck, Chris FR             4) Paridon, Alex JR               
       24.40    26.49    23.48    21.23                                    
  7 Colby College  'A'                                          1:36.04        
     1) Mullin, Evan SR                 2) Zevin, Craig FR                
     3) Williams, Peter FR              4) Wampler, Sam JR                
       25.45    26.67    22.91    21.01                                    
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:36.69        
     1) Becker, Chris JR                2) Stein, Jeff SR                 
     3) Drost, Dana FR                  4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       25.13    26.96    23.51    21.09                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:39.10        
     1) Kimball, Josh JR                2) Swanson, David JR              
     3) Morris, Sean SO                 4) Rachlin, Ben SR                
       25.77    27.91    23.63    21.79                                    
 10 Bates College  'A'                                          1:40.44        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Walsh, Bill JR                 
     3) Carroll, Patrick FR             4) Cooper, Nate JR                
       24.80    29.15    24.64    21.85                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:40.86        
     1) Keery, Barton FR                2) DiPietro, Mike FR              
     3) Boynton, Andrew FR              4) Gerli, Brooks SO               
       25.77    29.23    24.01    21.85                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:21.99   2/24/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 9:21.99   2/24/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: ! 9:26.94    3/1/2008 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Gary            FR Williams                       9:26.94!       
      25.44   27.83   27.85   27.78   28.07   28.40   28.41   28.56
      28.75   28.80   28.59   28.63   28.74   28.98   29.04   28.90
      28.84   29.22   28.82   27.29                                
  2 Marklewitz, Ryan          FR Middlebury                     9:34.93        
      26.37   28.62   28.76   28.69   28.91   28.80   28.98   28.98
      29.01   29.13   28.88   29.07   29.05   29.13   29.01   28.83
      28.84   28.84   28.86   28.17                                
  3 Colby, Ryan               FR Amherst                        9:38.88        
      26.05   28.00   28.70   29.01   29.13   28.94   29.01   29.13
      28.99   29.06   28.93   29.15   29.15   29.47   29.18   29.40
      29.36   29.51   29.73   28.98                                
  4 Smith, Kevin              SO Colby                          9:47.12        
      26.29   28.19   28.93   29.42   29.20   29.09   29.50   29.42
      29.50   29.72   29.68   29.94   29.91   30.09   29.83   29.93
      30.00   30.03   29.75   28.70                                
  5 Wood, Alex                SR Conn                           9:54.51        
      27.26   29.40   29.72   29.50   29.57   29.69   29.87   29.72
      29.68   29.88   29.86   30.01   30.03   30.32   30.13   30.32
      30.20   30.30   29.74   29.31                                
  6 Thompson, David           FR Williams                       9:58.48        
      26.68   29.38   29.84   29.83   30.21   30.04   29.87   30.43
      30.33   30.71   30.14   30.00   30.35   30.71   30.69   30.77
      30.07   30.28   29.87   28.28                                
  7 Daub, Michael             SR Williams                      10:00.11        
      27.41   30.11   30.47   30.54   30.93   30.12   30.19   30.84
      30.25   30.86   30.17   30.47   29.67   29.15   29.56   29.80
      30.16   30.10   29.96   29.35                                
  8 Lessard, Joe              FR Tufts                         10:01.14        
      26.68   29.24   30.32   30.51   30.72   30.75   30.78   30.89
      30.82   30.79   30.83   30.61   30.37   30.28   30.33   30.47
      30.35   30.21   29.65   26.54                                
  9 Brown, Jason              JR Hamilton                      10:01.80        
      27.84   29.62   30.40   30.56   30.47   30.20   30.33   30.65
      30.28   30.27   30.27   30.63   30.75   30.38   30.31   30.13
      30.39   30.14   29.64   28.54                                
 10 Squires, Harry            FR Conn                          10:02.49        
      27.47   29.39   30.00   30.31   30.24   30.51   30.54   30.46
      30.71   30.74   30.64   30.74   30.66   30.57   30.33   30.33
      29.98   29.98   29.87   29.02                                
 11 Goldstein, Jeremy         JR Williams                      10:04.57        
      27.20   29.87   30.49   30.54   30.17   30.02   30.48   30.47
      30.46   30.48   30.50   30.67   30.46   29.91   30.09   30.87
      30.62   30.78   30.67   29.82                                
 12 Murphy, Matt              JR Tufts                         10:07.05        
      27.08   29.17   29.91   30.09   30.44   30.95   30.35   30.91
      30.73   30.67   30.60   30.79   30.81   30.90   30.84   30.63
      30.83   30.94   31.01   29.40                                
 13 Mims, Hunter              SO Amherst                       10:07.84        
      26.90   29.76   30.62   30.43   30.70   31.14   30.85   30.45
      30.50   30.80   30.55   30.77   30.32   31.01   30.18   31.33
      31.31   30.71   30.12   29.39                                
 14 Fleming, Kris             FR Conn                          10:11.72        
      27.35   29.82   30.15   30.37   30.49   30.63   30.70   30.62
      30.83   30.78   30.61   30.92   31.00   30.99   30.89   31.04
      31.32   31.45   31.34   30.42                                
 15 Fichman, Jon              SR Tufts                         10:14.11        
      27.80   30.32   31.15   31.12   31.13   31.32   31.16   31.50
      31.28   31.23   31.40   31.00   30.97   30.78   30.88   30.81
      30.48   30.39   30.20   29.19                                
 16 Murdoch, C. J.            FR Trinity                       10:18.31        
      27.41   30.95   31.30   31.50   31.79   31.46   31.38   31.34
      31.45   31.47   31.39   31.37   31.55   31.24   31.18   31.21
      31.14   30.61   30.09   28.48                                
 17 Clinton, Marc             FR Conn                          10:23.76        
      27.37   29.85   30.90   31.34   31.03   31.41   31.39   31.42
      32.23   32.20   31.72   31.94   31.48   30.91   31.67   31.76
      31.83   31.39   31.47   30.45                                
 18 Hirsch, David             SO Colby                         10:26.20        
      27.78   30.20   30.72   31.14   31.35   31.32   31.46   31.52
      31.56   31.70   31.89   31.92   32.27   32.03   32.01   32.24
      31.99   31.57   31.66   29.87                                
 19 Nealon, Kevin             SR Middlebury                    10:27.83        
      27.36   30.39   31.08   31.20   30.99   31.73   31.58   31.64
      31.78   32.11   31.94   31.77   31.77   32.02   32.13   31.92
      31.79   32.12   31.88   30.63                                
 20 Guevara, Mario            SO Middlebury                    10:30.70        
      27.41   30.06   30.95   31.05   31.08   31.52   31.00   31.70
      31.52   32.01   32.02   32.31   32.05   31.98   32.24   32.10
      31.93   32.10   32.22   33.45                                
 21 Gordon, Jason             SR Trinity                       10:39.33        
      27.68   30.48   31.29   31.44   32.15   32.34   32.44   32.34
      32.49   32.83   32.59   32.26   32.95   32.76   32.50   32.95
      32.99   32.00   32.33   30.52                                
 22 Rode, John                JR Conn                          10:40.08        
      28.23   31.49   32.28   32.12   32.44   32.60   32.47   32.73
      32.22   32.30   32.27   32.20   32.03   32.24   32.29   32.28
      32.16   31.95   32.39   31.39                                
 23 Erickson, Bryan           SO Hamilton                      10:44.29        
      28.24   31.36   31.94   32.26   32.55   32.71   32.90   33.17
      33.20   33.11   32.40   33.08   33.01   32.64   32.91   32.18
      32.26   32.45   31.35   30.57                                
 24 Ranta, Brian              JR Conn                          10:46.20        
      28.50   31.00   31.55   32.28   32.55   32.49   32.32   32.80
      32.46   32.63   32.61   32.87   32.67   32.87   32.93   33.15
      33.04   32.91   32.78   31.79                                
 25 McCulloch, Evan           JR Colby                         10:47.33        
      28.58   31.34   32.21   32.55   32.68   32.92   33.25   33.26
      33.38   33.17   33.63   33.67   32.92   33.93   32.82   32.50
      32.48   32.19   31.26   28.59                                
 26 Bernstein, Mike           SR Amherst                       10:47.42        
      28.97   31.69   32.08   32.74   32.80   32.63   33.32   33.38
      33.03   32.84   32.84   32.52   32.94   32.44   32.53   32.97
      32.80   32.75   32.65   29.50                                
 27 Wulff, Charlie            FR Colby                         11:00.62        
      28.20   31.68   32.64   33.14   33.27   33.55   32.83   33.47
      33.69   33.59   33.83   33.12   33.57   33.53   34.11   33.54
      33.69   33.81   33.17   32.19                                
 28 Bain, Crosby              FR Trinity                       11:12.04        
      27.99   31.33   32.70   33.09   33.35   33.41   33.62   34.24
      34.14   34.52   34.58   34.79   34.18   34.79   34.61   34.83
      34.24   34.14   34.52   32.97                                
 29 Harvey, John              JR Bates                         11:13.61        
      30.22   32.55   32.88   33.83   34.03   33.52   33.76   33.96
      33.23   34.03   33.53   34.04   34.60   34.44   34.42   34.64
      34.11   34.10   34.02   33.70                                
 30 Freedman, Drew            FR Trinity                       11:20.34        
      29.63   32.57   33.71   33.97   34.41   34.13   34.61   34.71
      35.01   34.85   34.85   35.04   35.10   34.73   34.72   34.90
      34.57   34.43   33.30   31.10                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:04.83    3/1/2008 Chris Millen, Williams                     
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:09.72  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Millen, Chris             SR Williams             4:05.01    4:04.83!NATB   
      25.64   28.94   31.10   30.60   35.68   36.89   28.61   27.37
  2 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                4:09.83    4:08.21 NATB   
      26.59   29.64   33.48   32.11   34.18   35.17   29.00   28.04
  3 Bullitt, Ben              SR Williams             4:08.91    4:08.28 NATB   
      26.35   29.68   31.46   31.39   36.03   37.07   28.49   27.81
  4 Maslan, Andrew            SR Amherst              4:07.39    4:09.24 NATB   
      26.31   29.97   33.27   32.67   36.43   36.08   28.32   26.19
  5 Sievers, Bowie            FR Hamilton             4:14.84    4:09.70 NATB   
      26.22   30.15   32.56   31.75   36.71   36.39   28.59   27.33
  6 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams             4:09.79    4:12.97        
      26.34   30.08   32.88   33.06   35.86   36.63   29.51   28.61
  7 Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan             4:16.05    4:16.70        
      26.68   30.89   32.84   32.97   36.22   37.12   30.09   29.89
  8 Goldfield, Alec           JR Amherst              4:16.20    4:19.90        
      27.30   30.37   34.75   33.89   36.82   37.14   30.59   29.04
Consolation Final
  9 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                4:19.57    4:18.11        
      26.60   30.07   33.31   32.38   38.76   38.59   30.16   28.24
 10 Sievers, Quinlan          JR Williams             4:19.18    4:18.88        
      26.25   30.06   33.63   33.50   36.51   37.06   31.93   29.94
 11 Jones, Kyle               SO Tufts                4:18.46    4:20.18        
      27.38   32.08   33.23   32.62   38.26   39.53   29.24   27.84
 12 DeVore, Zach              SO Middlebury           4:21.30    4:20.68        
      27.56   30.63   32.99   32.82   38.83   38.97   30.01   28.87
 13 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                4:22.18    4:21.34        
      27.57   31.88   35.18   34.11   36.43   36.82   30.03   29.32
 14 Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin              4:23.04    4:24.33        
      28.59   32.33   34.11   33.59   36.76   37.28   31.34   30.33
 15 Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                4:22.56    4:24.87        
      27.31   31.06   32.38   31.89   39.67   41.15   31.60   29.81
 16 Brown, Jason              JR Hamilton             4:23.54    4:31.54        
      28.21   32.02   34.56   33.75   40.48   41.39   30.99   30.14
Preconsolation Final
 17 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                4:26.50    4:19.20        
      27.30   30.43   32.88   32.79   36.70   37.77   31.25   30.08
 18 Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin              4:25.33    4:22.80        
      27.51   31.87   34.69   33.69   37.16   38.25   30.00   29.63
 19 Voit, Jay                 FR Middlebury           4:27.37    4:23.82        
      26.92   31.72   34.01   34.43   38.05   38.52   30.63   29.54
 20 Stuart, Donnie            SR Middlebury           4:24.20    4:26.20        
      27.67   31.80   35.51   35.50   38.11   39.81   30.26   27.54
 21 Burwell, Tripp            JR Middlebury           4:25.33    4:26.44        
      27.53   31.94   35.45   35.26   38.06   38.12   31.14   28.94
 22 Gordon, Jason             SR Trinity              4:34.48    4:32.39        
      29.17   32.93   35.73   34.83   39.73   39.44   31.29   29.27
 23 Ranta, Brian              JR Conn                 4:35.80    4:36.91        
      29.36   32.15   35.46   34.84   41.24   41.44   31.72   30.70
 24 Heyde, Keith              FR Bowdoin              4:42.49    4:37.80        
      29.02   34.03   36.18   35.54   37.87   39.82   32.45   32.89
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:04.83    3/1/2008 Chris Millen, Williams                     
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:09.72  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millen, Chris             SR Williams                        4:05.01 qNATB  
      25.74   28.78   31.17   30.70   36.09   36.33   28.64   27.56
  2 Maslan, Andrew            SR Amherst                         4:07.39 qNATB  
      26.28   29.47   32.43   32.25   35.63   35.77   28.70   26.86
  3 Bullitt, Ben              SR Williams                        4:08.91 qNATB  
      26.23   29.05   30.71   30.40   36.71   37.49   29.45   28.87
  4 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams                        4:09.79 q      
      25.64   29.26   32.42   32.54   35.99   37.12   28.66   28.16
  5 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                           4:09.83 q      
      26.54   30.32   32.70   32.23   34.17   35.61   29.32   28.94
  6 Sievers, Bowie            FR Hamilton                        4:14.84 q      
      26.65   30.15   32.90   31.31   37.71   37.18   30.17   28.77
  7 Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan                        4:16.05 q      
      25.82   30.18   32.16   32.55   36.05   37.12   31.32   30.85
  8 Goldfield, Alec           JR Amherst                         4:16.20 q      
      27.52   30.74   33.91   33.18   36.04   36.69   29.53   28.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Kyle               SO Tufts                           4:18.46 q      
      28.75   31.90   32.03   32.08   38.09   39.11   28.82   27.68
 10 Sievers, Quinlan          JR Williams                        4:19.18 q      
      26.36   30.00   33.71   33.48   36.25   36.65   31.76   30.97
 11 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                           4:19.57 q      
      27.18   29.93   33.95   32.98   37.45   38.89   30.37   28.82
 12 DeVore, Zach              SO Middlebury                      4:21.30 q      
      26.91   30.23   32.95   32.60   38.69   39.58   30.47   29.87
 13 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                           4:22.18 q      
      27.65   32.30   34.48   34.21   36.56   36.91   30.87   29.20
 14 Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                           4:22.56 q      
      27.65   31.69   32.61   31.73   39.07   40.14   30.66   29.01
 15 Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin                         4:23.04 q      
      28.29   32.57   33.72   32.26   37.32   37.43   31.50   29.95
 16 Brown, Jason              JR Hamilton                        4:23.54 q      
      27.70   30.80   33.42   33.66   39.03   40.20   29.89   28.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stuart, Donnie            SR Middlebury                      4:24.20 q      
      27.18   31.08   34.65   34.56   37.95   38.49   30.55   29.74
 18 Burwell, Tripp            JR Middlebury                      4:25.33 q      
      27.24   31.78   34.22   34.29   38.36   38.25   30.73   30.46
 18 Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin                         4:25.33 q      
      27.49   31.36   34.47   34.07   38.28   38.69   30.36   30.61
 20 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                           4:26.50 q      
      27.11   30.90   33.03   33.25   38.62   40.24   32.27   31.08
 21 Voit, Jay                 FR Middlebury                      4:27.37 q      
      27.13   31.84   34.08   34.30   38.41   39.22   31.52   30.87
 22 Gordon, Jason             SR Trinity                         4:34.48 q      
      28.16   32.48   35.79   35.21   39.89   39.89   31.56   31.50
 23 Ranta, Brian              JR Conn                            4:35.80 q      
      29.04   32.62   34.91   34.20   41.02   41.71   31.69   30.61
 24 Heyde, Keith              FR Bowdoin                         4:42.49 q      
      28.42   32.81   35.04   35.08   39.33   41.21   35.15   35.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bernstein, Mike           SR Amherst                         4:48.85        
      29.83   32.73   38.31   36.84   41.55   42.13   35.09   32.37
 -- Thompson, David           FR Williams                       X4:18.06        
      27.78   30.21   33.15   32.96   38.91   37.60   30.05   27.40
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.05   3/16/2007 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 49.09    3/1/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 49.09    3/1/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
                49.87  NATA
                51.33  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dillon, John              SO Middlebury             49.63      49.58 NATA   
      23.61   25.97                                                
  2 Scott, Norman             JR Williams               49.09      49.61 NATA   
      23.37   26.24                                                
  3 Troy, Pat                 SO Conn                   50.31      50.11 NATB   
      23.47   26.64                                                
  4 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams               51.32      50.89 NATB   
      23.80   27.09                                                
  5 Homchick, Tad             SO Amherst                52.10      50.94 NATB   
      23.90   27.04                                                
  6 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SR Williams               51.64      51.05 NATB   
      23.59   27.46                                                
  7 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                  51.49      51.70        
      24.02   27.68                                                
  8 Bartro, Kyle              SR Conn                   51.81      52.40        
      24.42   27.98                                                
Consolation Final
  9 DeConinck, Chris          FR Hamilton               52.47      52.61        
      24.40   28.21                                                
 10 Layng, Eddie              SO Williams               53.52      52.86        
      24.39   28.47                                                
 11 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                  52.52      52.87        
      24.47   28.40                                                
 12 Morris, Sean              SO Bowdoin                52.63      52.91        
      24.76   28.15                                                
 13 Finnerty, Brian           SO Conn                   53.33      52.92        
      24.42   28.50                                                
 14 Holmes, C.J.              JR Amherst                52.80      52.98        
      24.78   28.20                                                
 15 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                  53.07      53.15        
      25.09   28.06                                                
 16 Drost, Dana               FR Wesleyan               53.24      53.41        
      24.33   29.08                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Williams, Peter           FR Colby                  53.60      53.17        
      25.25   27.92                                                
 18 Chaponis, Stephen         SO Hamilton               53.79      53.28        
      24.93   28.35                                                
 19 Wandner, Ian              JR Bowdoin                54.89      54.40        
      25.93   28.47                                                
 20 Gross, Ben                SO Colby                  55.19      54.51        
      25.48   29.03                                                
 21 Glatt, Kevin              FR Middlebury             55.38      55.01        
      25.76   29.25                                                
 22 Metcalf, David            JR Colby                  54.91      55.46        
      25.64   29.82                                                
 23 Kwan, Matt                SO Bowdoin                55.44      55.71        
      26.57   29.14                                                
 24 Masters, Clay             SO Hamilton               56.19      56.47        
      26.64   29.83                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.05   3/16/2007 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 49.09    3/1/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 49.09    3/1/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                       
                49.87  NATA
                51.33  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Norman             JR Williams                          49.09&qNATA  
      22.96   26.13                                                
  2 Dillon, John              SO Middlebury                        49.63 qNATA  
      23.50   26.13                                                
  3 Troy, Pat                 SO Conn                              50.31 qNATB  
      23.20   27.11                                                
  4 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams                          51.32 qNATB  
      23.83   27.49                                                
  5 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                             51.49 q      
      24.09   27.40                                                
  6 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SR Williams                          51.64 q      
      23.84   27.80                                                
  7 Bartro, Kyle              SR Conn                              51.81 q      
      24.06   27.75                                                
  8 Homchick, Tad             SO Amherst                           52.10 q      
      24.29   27.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeConinck, Chris          FR Hamilton                          52.47 q      
      24.26   28.21                                                
 10 Moskowitz, Ben            JR Tufts                             52.52 q      
      24.60   27.92                                                
 11 Morris, Sean              SO Bowdoin                           52.63 q      
      24.48   28.15                                                
 12 Holmes, C.J.              JR Amherst                           52.80 q      
      24.89   27.91                                                
 13 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                             53.07 q      
      25.15   27.92                                                
 14 Drost, Dana               FR Wesleyan                          53.24 q      
      24.27   28.97                                                
 15 Finnerty, Brian           SO Conn                              53.33 q      
      24.63   28.70                                                
 16 Layng, Eddie              SO Williams                          53.52 q      
      25.04   28.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Peter           FR Colby                             53.60 q      
      24.89   28.71                                                
 18 Chaponis, Stephen         SO Hamilton                          53.79 q      
      25.03   28.76                                                
 19 Wandner, Ian              JR Bowdoin                           54.89 q      
      26.10   28.79                                                
 20 Metcalf, David            JR Colby                             54.91 q      
      25.26   29.65                                                
 21 Gross, Ben                SO Colby                             55.19 q      
      25.42   29.77                                                
 22 Glatt, Kevin              FR Middlebury                        55.38 q      
      26.34   29.04                                                
 23 Kwan, Matt                SO Bowdoin                           55.44 q      
      26.14   29.30                                                
 24 Masters, Clay             SO Hamilton                          56.19 q      
      26.53   29.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rezvani, Rob              SR Bowdoin                           56.49        
      26.12   30.37                                                
 26 Zuhusky, Andrew           SO Trinity                           56.55        
      25.62   30.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ullian, David             SR Amherst                           56.65        
      26.48   30.17                                                
 28 Paridon, Alex             JR Hamilton                          57.37        
      26.55   30.82                                                
 -- Mims, Hunter              SO Amherst                          X53.62        
      25.09   28.53                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:40.58   2/25/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: ! 1:41.00    3/1/2008 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
                1:40.37  NATA
                1:43.03  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 O'Rourke, Kevin           JR Middlebury           1:41.21    1:41.00!NATB   
      23.90   26.33   26.11   24.66                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              FR Amherst              1:41.63    1:41.16 NATB   
      24.27   26.06   26.15   24.68                                
  3 Witzke, Christian         JR Amherst              1:43.64    1:41.98 NATB   
      24.08   26.16   25.65   26.09                                
  4 Kirwan, Michael           SR Williams             1:44.03    1:43.10        
      24.09   25.93   26.48   26.60                                
  5 Moryan, Grant             SO Conn                 1:43.88    1:43.13        
      23.79   26.31   26.61   26.42                                
  6 Marklewitz, Ryan          FR Middlebury           1:43.46    1:43.45        
      24.37   26.15   26.63   26.30                                
  7 Lebovitz, David           JR Williams             1:43.93    1:43.87        
      24.51   26.36   26.39   26.61                                
  8 Storms, Dan               SO Wesleyan             1:43.82    1:44.03        
      24.40   26.39   27.01   26.23                                
Consolation Final
  9 Burton, Robbie            SR Middlebury           1:45.74    1:44.59        
      24.26   26.74   26.93   26.66                                
 10 Wampler, Ben              FR Williams             1:45.13    1:44.95        
      23.61   26.82   27.85   26.67                                
 11 Garcia, Guillermo         SR Middlebury           1:45.35    1:45.32        
      24.49   26.66   26.87   27.30                                
 12 Pepi, Mike                SR Wesleyan             1:44.31    1:45.43        
      24.76   27.04   27.19   26.44                                
 13 Scala, Joe                JR Amherst              1:45.14    1:45.88        
      24.52   27.25   26.66   27.45                                
 14 Beck, Ryan                SO Wesleyan             1:45.96    1:45.99        
      24.97   26.70   26.71   27.61                                
 15 DeConinck, Jake           FR Hamilton             1:45.47    1:46.07        
      24.44   27.04   27.66   26.93                                
 16 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                1:45.93    1:46.13        
      24.53   27.03   27.23   27.34                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Neuber, Matt              SR Williams             1:48.34    1:45.81        
      25.06   27.17   26.95   26.63                                
 18 Daub, Michael             SR Williams             1:46.07    1:46.30        
      25.37   27.09   27.18   26.66                                
 19 Witkowski, Andrew         FR Hamilton             1:46.51    1:46.62        
      25.09   27.12   27.55   26.86                                
 20 D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams             1:48.13    1:46.96        
      25.33   27.76   26.85   27.02                                
 21 Murdoch, C. J.            FR Trinity              1:49.51    1:48.71        
      24.73   27.73   28.62   27.63                                
 22 Erickson, Bryan           SO Hamilton             1:48.87    1:48.86        
      25.37   27.57   27.76   28.16                                
 23 Seward, Matt              FR Bowdoin              1:49.32    1:49.02        
      25.05   27.70   28.52   27.75                                
 24 Karl, Adam                SR Bowdoin              1:49.47    1:49.03        
      25.84   27.90   27.42   27.87                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:40.58   2/25/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: ! 1:41.00    3/1/2008 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
                1:40.37  NATA
                1:43.03  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Rourke, Kevin           JR Middlebury                      1:41.21 qNATB  
      24.04   26.17   26.11   24.89                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              FR Amherst                         1:41.63 qNATB  
      24.71   26.16   25.72   25.04                                
  3 Marklewitz, Ryan          FR Middlebury                      1:43.46 q      
      24.28   26.06   26.70   26.42                                
  4 Witzke, Christian         JR Amherst                         1:43.64 q      
      24.29   25.90   26.50   26.95                                
  5 Storms, Dan               SO Wesleyan                        1:43.82 q      
      24.60   26.26   26.63   26.33                                
  6 Moryan, Grant             SO Conn                            1:43.88 q      
      24.41   26.20   26.63   26.64                                
  7 Lebovitz, David           JR Williams                        1:43.93 q      
      24.78   26.15   26.44   26.56                                
  8 Kirwan, Michael           SR Williams                        1:44.03 q      
      24.49   25.94   26.83   26.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pepi, Mike                SR Wesleyan                        1:44.31 q      
      24.77   26.22   26.54   26.78                                
 10 Wampler, Ben              FR Williams                        1:45.13 q      
      23.47   26.73   28.06   26.87                                
 11 Scala, Joe                JR Amherst                         1:45.14 q      
      24.32   26.94   26.65   27.23                                
 12 Garcia, Guillermo         SR Middlebury                      1:45.35 q      
      24.62   26.77   26.73   27.23                                
 13 DeConinck, Jake           FR Hamilton                        1:45.47 q      
      24.65   27.05   26.94   26.83                                
 14 Burton, Robbie            SR Middlebury                      1:45.74 q      
      24.57   26.93   27.42   26.82                                
 15 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                           1:45.93 q      
      24.67   27.02   26.64   27.60                                
 16 Beck, Ryan                SO Wesleyan                        1:45.96 q      
      24.77   26.41   26.75   28.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daub, Michael             SR Williams                        1:46.07 q      
      24.40   26.45   27.37   27.85                                
 18 Witkowski, Andrew         FR Hamilton                        1:46.51 q      
      25.33   27.34   27.28   26.56                                
 19 D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams                        1:48.13 q      
      24.77   26.83   28.22   28.31                                
 20 Neuber, Matt              SR Williams                        1:48.34 q      
      25.08   27.60   27.51   28.15                                
 21 Erickson, Bryan           SO Hamilton                        1:48.87 q      
      25.51   27.70   27.58   28.08                                
 22 Seward, Matt              FR Bowdoin                         1:49.32 q      
      25.22   27.11   28.69   28.30                                
 23 Karl, Adam                SR Bowdoin                         1:49.47 q      
      25.97   28.22   27.71   27.57                                
 24 Murdoch, C. J.            FR Trinity                         1:49.51 q      
      24.77   27.54   28.88   28.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Oumarbaev, Aleks          FR Wesleyan                        1:49.84        
      25.36   28.06   28.12   28.30                                
 26 Courville, Jared          FR Wesleyan                        1:50.03        
      26.02   28.19   28.11   27.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rode, John                JR Conn                            1:50.40        
      25.60   27.39   29.00   28.41                                
 28 Beslity, James            FR Hamilton                        1:50.45        
      25.05   27.63   28.12   29.65                                
 29 Resler, Chris             JR Amherst                         1:50.80        
      24.72   27.72   28.26   30.10                                
 30 Campany, Tim              SR Hamilton                        1:51.31        
      26.52   28.55   28.58   27.66                                
 31 Cooper, Nate              JR Bates                           1:52.14        
      26.59   28.23   28.95   28.37                                
 32 McCulloch, Evan           JR Colby                           1:52.42        
      25.78   28.26   29.12   29.26                                
 33 Flaherty, Pat             SR Bates                           1:53.62        
      25.66   28.47   29.51   29.98                                
 34 Sanders, Patrick          SR Colby                           1:53.93        
      27.93   29.06   29.10   27.84                                
 35 Meszaros, Austin          FR Conn                            1:54.79        
      25.04   27.92   30.06   31.77                                
 36 Berghoff, Henry           FR Bowdoin                         1:55.39        
      27.62   29.31   29.86   28.60                                
 37 Chatikavanij, Peem        FR Bates                           1:55.44        
      26.46   29.64   29.92   29.42                                
 38 Bain, Crosby              FR Trinity                         1:56.37        
      26.07   29.02   30.32   30.96                                
 39 Wulff, Charlie            FR Colby                           1:56.63        
      27.07   29.82   29.84   29.90                                
 40 Jacob, Chris              JR Bowdoin                         1:57.03        
      26.11   28.40   30.78   31.74                                
 41 Tillotson, Mike           SR Bowdoin                         1:57.12        
      26.64   29.49   30.36   30.63                                
 42 Kim, Min                  FR Trinity                         1:58.86        
      27.70   30.13   29.88   31.15                                
 43 Thompson, Blaise          FR Bates                           2:00.17        
      26.76   30.36   31.28   31.77                                
 44 Rosenbloom, Zach          FR Hamilton                        2:03.59        
      29.03   32.15   32.22   30.19                                
 45 Cooper, Byron             FR Bates                           2:10.33        
      30.58   34.89   33.09   31.77                                
 -- Roberson, Gary            FR Williams                       X1:43.28        
      24.11   26.11   26.78   26.28                                
 -- Smith, Kevin              SO Colby                          X1:47.63        
      24.85   27.02   27.72   28.04                                
 -- Pepper, Jake              SR Middlebury                     X1:47.98        
      25.17   27.51   27.78   27.52                                
 -- Daly, Brent               FR Colby                          X1:59.87        
      27.46   31.10   31.46   29.85                                
 -- Mullin, Evan              SR Colby                                DQ        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: ! 57.19    3/1/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams               57.19      57.57 NATB   
      27.00   30.57                                                
  2 Felker, Henry             SR Williams               58.90      58.15 NATB   
      27.62   30.53                                                
  3 Mereness, Jared           SO Hamilton               59.57      58.49 NATB   
      27.76   30.73                                                
  4 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                  58.41      58.52 NATB   
      27.47   31.05                                                
  5 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                  59.67      58.78 NATB   
      27.36   31.42                                                
  6 Prill, Derek              SR Amherst                59.32      59.03        
      27.76   31.27                                                
  7 Bell, Peter               SR Middlebury             59.84      59.60        
      27.30   32.30                                                
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                  59.17      59.98        
      27.23   32.75                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Vukich, Matt              FR Middlebury           1:00.68    1:00.63        
      28.49   32.14                                                
 10 Perley, Sam               SO Conn                 1:00.74    1:00.64        
      28.08   32.56                                                
 11 Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                1:00.53    1:00.76        
      28.36   32.40                                                
 12 Stein, Jeff               SR Wesleyan             1:00.87    1:00.83        
      28.26   32.57                                                
 13 Stanton, James            SR Amherst              1:00.25    1:00.94        
      28.50   32.44                                                
 14 Zevin, Craig              FR Colby                1:00.94    1:01.16        
      28.23   32.93                                                
 15 McKeown, Kevin            FR Wesleyan             1:01.19    1:01.21        
      28.69   32.52                                                
 16 Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams             1:00.90    1:01.82        
      29.05   32.77                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                1:01.61    1:01.26        
      28.19   33.07                                                
 18 Barnes, Ian               JR Conn                 1:01.46    1:01.74        
      28.63   33.11                                                
 19 Thomason, Darren          FR Wesleyan             1:01.94    1:02.30        
      28.96   33.34                                                
 20 Peterson, Walker          FR Amherst              1:02.91    1:02.55        
      29.55   33.00                                                
 21 Swanson, Peter            JR Middlebury           1:03.70    1:03.91        
      29.83   34.08                                                
 22 Mercer, Cameron           FR Middlebury           1:03.89    1:04.01        
      30.27   33.74                                                
 23 Taylor, Reilly            SO Colby                1:04.02    1:04.16        
      30.17   33.99                                                
 24 Alex, Joel                SR Colby                1:03.73    1:04.53        
      30.52   34.01                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: ! 57.19    3/1/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                     
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams                          57.19!qNATB  
      27.07   30.12                                                
  2 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                             58.41 qNATB  
      27.37   31.04                                                
  3 Felker, Henry             SR Williams                          58.90 q      
      27.89   31.01                                                
  4 Jenkins, Gordy            FR Tufts                             59.17 q      
      27.44   31.73                                                
  5 Prill, Derek              SR Amherst                           59.32 q      
      27.59   31.73                                                
  6 Mereness, Jared           SO Hamilton                          59.57 q      
      28.14   31.43                                                
  7 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                             59.67 q      
      27.63   32.04                                                
  8 Bell, Peter               SR Middlebury                        59.84 q      
      28.14   31.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanton, James            SR Amherst                         1:00.25 q      
      28.52   31.73                                                
 10 Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                           1:00.53 q      
      28.77   31.76                                                
 11 Vukich, Matt              FR Middlebury                      1:00.68 q      
      28.76   31.92                                                
 12 Perley, Sam               SO Conn                            1:00.74 q      
      28.36   32.38                                                
 13 Stein, Jeff               SR Wesleyan                        1:00.87 q      
      28.70   32.17                                                
 14 Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams                        1:00.90 q      
      28.35   32.55                                                
 15 Zevin, Craig              FR Colby                           1:00.94 q      
      28.15   32.79                                                
 16 McKeown, Kevin            FR Wesleyan                        1:01.19 q      
      28.50   32.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barnes, Ian               JR Conn                            1:01.46 q      
      28.93   32.53                                                
 18 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                           1:01.61 q      
      28.38   33.23                                                
 19 Thomason, Darren          FR Wesleyan                        1:01.94 q      
      28.78   33.16                                                
 20 Peterson, Walker          FR Amherst                         1:02.91 q      
      29.71   33.20                                                
 21 Swanson, Peter            JR Middlebury                      1:03.70 q      
      29.81   33.89                                                
 22 Alex, Joel                SR Colby                           1:03.73 q      
      29.91   33.82                                                
 23 Mercer, Cameron           FR Middlebury                      1:03.89 q      
      30.07   33.82                                                
 24 Taylor, Reilly            SO Colby                           1:04.02 q      
      30.06   33.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Swafford, Andrew          FR Bowdoin                         1:04.28        
      30.26   34.02                                                
 26 DiPietro, Mike            FR Trinity                         1:05.11        
      30.23   34.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Zoller, Andrew            FR Trinity                         1:05.28        
      30.78   34.50                                                
 28 Walsh, Bill               JR Bates                           1:05.32        
      30.29   35.03                                                
 29 Muldrow, Brad             FR Hamilton                        1:05.72        
      30.87   34.85                                                
 30 Mostyn, Pat               SR Trinity                         1:09.24        
      32.18   37.06                                                
 31 Kim, Min                  FR Trinity                         1:10.23        
      33.46   36.77                                                
 32 Poleto, John              FR Trinity                         1:11.64        
      34.12   37.52                                                
 33 Havlicek, Matt            JR Trinity                         1:12.34        
      32.67   39.67                                                
 34 McCann, Sean              FR Hamilton                        1:14.05        
      35.25   38.80                                                
 35 Latendresse, Alex         FR Bowdoin                         1:14.77        
      35.01   39.76                                                
 -- Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan                       X1:00.82        
      28.39   32.43                                                
 -- Heyde, Keith              FR Bowdoin                        X1:06.62        
      31.59   35.03                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 51.73    3/1/2008 Todd Johnson, Hamilton-                      
                50.78  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Todd             SR Hamilton               52.30      51.73!NATB   
      25.28   26.45                                                
  2 Waskom, Mike              JR Amherst                52.21      52.02 NATB   
      25.45   26.57                                                
  3 Beeman, Schuyler          SO Middlebury             52.92      52.29 NATB   
      25.68   26.61                                                
  4 Woods, Zach               JR Middlebury             52.78      52.62 NATB   
      25.88   26.74                                                
  5 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                  53.07      53.18        
      25.69   27.49                                                
  6 Berry, Chris              JR Bates                  53.48      53.35        
      26.18   27.17                                                
  7 Macdonald, Worth          FR Williams               53.38      53.36        
      25.77   27.59                                                
  8 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                  53.52      53.73        
      26.06   27.67                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                  53.84      53.81        
      26.04   27.77                                                
 10 Hollander, Jordan         SO Williams               53.87      54.04        
      26.33   27.71                                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Reid          FR Amherst                54.40      54.24        
      26.46   27.78                                                
 12 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin                54.70      54.66        
      26.53   28.13                                                
 13 Bethards, Josiah          JR Amherst                55.26      55.06        
      26.77   28.29                                                
 14 Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                  54.77      55.17        
      27.19   27.98                                                
 15 Bartro, Kyle              SR Conn                   54.65      55.28        
      27.04   28.24                                                
 16 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                  55.31      55.66        
      27.25   28.41                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin                55.40      54.80        
      26.40   28.40                                                
 18 Vasta, Andrew             SR Amherst                56.33      54.99        
      26.94   28.05                                                
 19 Boynton, Andrew           FR Trinity                55.35      55.45        
      27.06   28.39                                                
 20 Keery, Barton             FR Trinity                56.63      56.12        
      26.77   29.35                                                
 21 Townsend, Travis          JR Colby                  56.76      56.23        
      27.51   28.72                                                
 22 Li, Jay                   FR Middlebury             56.45      56.89        
      27.53   29.36                                                
 23 Brodsky, Andrew           FR Hamilton               56.97      57.34        
      27.70   29.64                                                
 24 Stadnyk, Al               SO Conn                   56.64      57.65        
      27.56   30.09                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 51.73    3/1/2008 Todd Johnson, Hamilton-                      
                50.78  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waskom, Mike              JR Amherst                           52.21 qNATB  
      25.60   26.61                                                
  2 Johnson, Todd             SR Hamilton                          52.30 qNATB  
      25.44   26.86                                                
  3 Woods, Zach               JR Middlebury                        52.78 qNATB  
      26.30   26.48                                                
  4 Beeman, Schuyler          SO Middlebury                        52.92 q      
      25.86   27.06                                                
  5 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                             53.07 q      
      25.75   27.32                                                
  6 Macdonald, Worth          FR Williams                          53.38 q      
      25.99   27.39                                                
  7 Berry, Chris              JR Bates                             53.48 q      
      26.06   27.42                                                
  8 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                             53.52 q      
      25.86   27.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                             53.84 q      
      26.23   27.61                                                
 10 Hollander, Jordan         SO Williams                          53.87 q      
      26.32   27.55                                                
 11 Fitzgerald, Reid          FR Amherst                           54.40 q      
      26.54   27.86                                                
 12 Bartro, Kyle              SR Conn                              54.65 q      
      26.65   28.00                                                
 13 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin                           54.70 q      
      26.45   28.25                                                
 14 Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                             54.77 q      
      26.68   28.09                                                
 15 Bethards, Josiah          JR Amherst                           55.26 q      
      26.86   28.40                                                
 16 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                             55.31 q      
      26.83   28.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boynton, Andrew           FR Trinity                           55.35 q      
      26.85   28.50                                                
 18 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin                           55.40 q      
      26.90   28.50                                                
 19 Vasta, Andrew             SR Amherst                           56.33 q      
      27.74   28.59                                                
 20 Li, Jay                   FR Middlebury                        56.45 q      
      27.14   29.31                                                
 21 Keery, Barton             FR Trinity                           56.63 q      
      27.45   29.18                                                
 22 Stadnyk, Al               SO Conn                              56.64 q      
      27.04   29.60                                                
 23 Townsend, Travis          JR Colby                             56.76 q      
      27.88   28.88                                                
 24 Brodsky, Andrew           FR Hamilton                          56.97 q      
      27.61   29.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton                          57.32        
      27.60   29.72                                                
 26 Smith, Jamey              JR Conn                              57.52        
      27.26   30.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kwan, Matt                SO Bowdoin                           58.10        
      28.69   29.41                                                
 28 Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin                           58.14        
      28.52   29.62                                                
 29 Miller, Carson            FR Conn                            1:00.32        
      28.50   31.82                                                
 30 Wheale, Blake             JR Bowdoin                         1:02.06        
      30.08   31.98                                                
 31 Zoller, Andrew            FR Trinity                         1:02.21        
      29.31   32.90                                                
 -- Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan                         X56.52        
      27.12   29.40                                                
 -- Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                            X59.11        
      29.22   29.89                                                
 -- Burton, Patrick           SO Middlebury                     X1:01.69        
      30.56   31.13                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:43.79   3/16/2007 Williams College, Williams                 
                         S Spinelli, M Kirwan, C Millen, R Hannigan        
        Meet: & 6:48.17   2/24/2007 Williams College, Williams                 
                         S Spinelli, R Hannigan, M Kirwan, C Millen        
        Pool: ! 6:49.16    3/1/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         C Millen, D Lebovitz, M Kirwan, G Roberson        
                6:48.40  NATA
                6:58.48  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                       6:49.16!NATB   
     1) Millen, Chris SR                2) Lebovitz, David JR             
     3) Kirwan, Michael SR              4) Roberson, Gary FR              
       23.60    49.04  1:14.78  1:40.61    24.23    50.41  1:16.86  1:43.40
       23.29    49.37  1:15.73  1:41.99    23.01    49.13  1:16.05  1:43.16
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                        6:51.12 NATB   
     1) Colby, Ryan FR                  2) Fraser, Alex FR                
     3) Maslan, Andrew SR               4) Witzke, Christian JR           
       23.82    49.83  1:16.92  1:44.29    23.17    48.80  1:15.02  1:40.48
       23.68    50.08  1:17.08  1:43.53    23.03    49.38  1:16.16  1:42.82
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                                     6:54.89 NATB   
     1) Marklewitz, Ryan FR             2) Burton, Robbie SR              
     3) Garcia, Guillermo SR            4) O'Rourke, Kevin JR             
       24.00    49.70  1:16.36  1:42.70    15.93    50.68  1:17.99  1:44.83
       23.57    50.16  1:17.63  1:45.27    23.16    49.84  1:16.64  1:42.09
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    7:02.37        
     1) Storms, Dan SO                  2) McKeown, Kevin FR              
     3) Beck, Ryan SO                   4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       24.26    50.99  1:18.23  1:44.95    22.93    49.31  1:17.49  1:45.86
       24.68    51.54  1:19.06  1:46.59    23.67    49.96  1:18.03  1:44.97
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       7:03.03        
     1) Jenkins, Gordy FR               2) Lessard, Joe FR                
     3) Vorlicek, Chris FR              4) Meyer, David FR                
       24.31    50.97  1:18.57  1:46.19    23.71    50.16  1:17.43  1:45.00
       24.77    51.66  1:19.42  1:46.78    23.65    50.22  1:17.55  1:45.06
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                                       7:07.22        
     1) Witkowski, Andrew FR            2) Mereness, Jared SO             
     3) DeConinck, Jake FR              4) Sievers, Bowie FR              
       25.21    52.42  1:19.65  1:46.38    24.67    52.51  1:20.58  1:48.56
       24.04    51.14  1:19.23  1:46.30    24.43    51.02  1:18.37  1:45.98
  7 Colby College  'A'                                          7:07.36        
     1) Mullin, Evan SR                 2) Williams, Peter FR             
     3) Wampler, Sam JR                 4) Smith, Kevin SO                
       24.60    50.14  1:16.30  1:43.03    23.80    51.45  1:19.51  1:46.83
       23.40    51.04  1:21.07  1:49.03    24.69    52.03  1:20.20  1:48.47
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        7:21.43        
     1) Kimball, Josh JR                2) Karl, Adam SR                  
     3) Hurst, Christian FR             4) Seward, Matt FR                
       25.34    52.65  1:20.34  1:48.17    25.22    53.96  1:22.49  1:50.75
       25.67    54.76  1:24.18  1:53.63    24.65    52.20  1:20.64  1:48.88
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                                    7:27.05        
     1) Barnes, Ian JR                  2) Rode, John JR                  
     3) Fleming, Kris FR                4) Meszaros, Austin FR            
       25.14    52.37  1:20.79  1:49.89    24.79    52.96  1:22.36  1:51.75
       24.81    52.83  1:21.89  1:50.69    24.78    53.73  1:24.23  1:54.72
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                        7:29.21        
     1) Gordon, Jason SR                2) Gerli, Brooks SO               
     3) Boynton, Andrew FR              4) Murdoch, C. J. FR              
       25.73    54.59  1:24.12  1:53.13    23.34    50.07  1:20.15  1:52.14
       24.88    53.38  1:23.43  1:53.21    24.84    53.28  1:22.83  1:50.73
 11 Bates College  'A'                                          7:57.75        
     1) Flaherty, Pat SR                2) Thompson, Blaise FR            
     3) Harvey, John JR                 4) Cooper, Byron FR               
       25.51    54.41  1:23.93  1:52.88    27.31    58.65  1:29.72  2:00.46
       27.15    57.68  1:29.35  2:01.19    27.13    59.67  1:32.82  2:03.22
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:34.82   3/17/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                  
        Meet: & 15:44.16   2/25/2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 15:49.75    3/2/2008 Gary Roberson, Williams                   
                15:51.67  NATA
                16:21.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Gary            FR Williams                      15:49.75!NATA   
      25.60   27.94   28.31   28.72   28.38   29.11   28.74   28.92
      28.86   28.60   28.77   28.86   29.01   28.68   29.08   29.00
      28.97   28.87   29.01   28.93   28.99   29.12   29.18   28.93
      28.96   28.92   29.36   29.15   29.22   29.28   29.18   28.98
      28.12
  2 Marklewitz, Ryan          FR Middlebury                    15:54.67 NATB   
      26.15   28.45   28.96   29.05   29.31   29.24   29.16   29.15
      29.23   29.10   29.04   29.29   29.22   29.22   29.13   29.09
      29.30   29.14   29.15   29.14   29.05   28.99   29.02   28.87
      28.76   28.87   29.10   29.05   28.97   28.81   28.96   28.85
      27.85
  3 Colby, Ryan               FR Amherst                       16:08.41 NATB   
      26.20   28.44   29.34   29.26   29.48   29.69   29.32   29.40
      29.44   29.49   29.24   29.38   29.34   29.50   29.66   29.43
      29.56   29.58   29.61   29.35   29.56   29.44   29.47   29.72
      29.54   29.50   29.62   29.62   29.52   29.36   29.55   29.53
      29.27
  4 Smith, Kevin              SO Colby                         16:17.08 NATB   
      26.21   28.44   29.13   29.08   29.31   29.38   29.86   29.56
      30.17   29.69   30.01   30.03   29.90   29.98   30.01   29.89
      30.34   30.33   30.16   29.91   29.96   29.89   29.93   29.72
      29.71   30.23   29.70   29.95   30.00   29.74   29.73   28.97
      28.16
  5 Kirwan, Michael           SR Williams                      16:23.06        
      26.59   28.96   29.66   29.79   29.87   30.12   29.92   29.99
      29.86   29.94   30.02   29.95   30.12   29.80   30.13   29.98
      30.00   30.07   30.20   29.93   30.21   30.05   30.27   30.21
      30.39   30.02   29.91   30.08   30.08   30.07   29.87   28.95
      28.05
  6 Wood, Alex                SR Conn                          16:33.65        
      27.16   29.69   29.66   30.22   29.86   30.21   30.04   30.01
      29.97   29.94   29.76   30.05   29.93   30.13   30.31   30.39
      30.44   30.42   30.25   30.48   30.62   30.58   30.62   30.57
      30.72   30.78   30.55   30.40   30.57   30.32   30.20   30.03
      28.77
  7 Brown, Jason              JR Hamilton                      16:41.54        
      27.72   29.68   30.23   30.22   30.44   30.46   30.51   30.50
      30.78   30.80   30.66   30.02   30.49   30.32   30.42   30.42
      30.54   30.79   30.46   30.50   30.67   30.50   30.79   30.73
      30.84   30.84   30.54   30.65   30.95   30.61   30.54   29.81
      28.11
  8 Goldstein, Jeremy         JR Williams                      16:42.50        
      27.26   30.15   30.67   30.55   30.30   30.08   30.52   30.48
      30.36   30.85   30.16   29.83   30.27   30.64   30.52   30.26
      30.77   30.25   30.77   30.69   30.07   30.60   31.18   30.98
      30.48   30.63   31.14   31.07   31.08   30.98   30.10   30.06
      28.75
  9 Thompson, David           FR Williams                      16:43.40        
      27.38   30.14   30.80   30.98   30.99   30.92   31.00   31.32
      30.71   31.36   30.70   30.84   30.95   30.99   30.57   30.91
      29.95   30.07   29.31   30.18   30.75   30.83   30.53   30.55
      30.10   30.57   30.50   30.93   30.46   30.81   30.46   29.38
      27.46
 10 Lessard, Joe              FR Tufts                         16:46.68        
      27.08   30.41   30.88   30.98   30.67   30.94   31.26   31.17
      30.98   31.00   30.60   31.04   30.71   30.77   30.66   30.62
      30.68   30.66   30.43   30.67   30.53   30.70   30.89   30.72
      30.52   30.75   30.90   30.81   30.78   30.55   30.04   30.19
      27.09
 11 Jones, Kyle               SO Tufts                         16:57.97        
      27.66   29.98   30.45   30.89   30.72   30.83   30.80   30.82
      30.90   31.05   30.99   31.05   31.28   31.14   31.01   31.09
      31.03   30.86   31.35   31.14   30.63   30.91   31.08   30.98
      31.51   31.00   31.22   31.16   31.29   31.32   31.12   30.93
      29.78
 12 Witkowski, Andrew         FR Hamilton                      17:04.69        
      28.32   30.57   31.46   30.90   31.27   31.07   30.99   31.14
      31.56   31.52   31.27   31.47   31.42   31.23   31.33   31.57
      31.77   31.70   30.83   31.57   30.98   31.10   31.25   30.92
      31.58   31.21   31.20   31.70   31.27   30.93   30.88   30.05
      28.66
 13 Fleming, Kris             FR Conn                          17:06.03        
      27.71   30.11   30.76   30.97   30.93   30.95   31.05   31.27
      30.77   31.45   30.92   31.01   30.98   31.45   31.49   31.37
      31.71   31.63   31.53   31.51   31.76   31.79   31.77   31.65
      31.66   31.65   31.52   31.57   31.45   31.08   30.45   30.41
      29.70
 14 Fichman, Jon              SR Tufts                         17:09.07        
      28.45   30.97   31.11   31.40   31.33   31.70   31.66   31.58
      31.70   31.89   31.70   31.65   31.43   31.66   31.70   31.95
      31.58   31.38   31.51   31.59   31.33   31.36   31.02   31.15
      31.16   31.05   31.00   30.83   31.03   31.02   30.80   30.43
      28.95
 15 Squires, Harry            FR Conn                          17:11.38        
      27.37   29.83   30.04   30.33   30.43   30.42   30.81   31.25
      31.08   31.27   31.24   30.98   31.51   31.64   31.39   31.56
      31.87   31.84   31.84   31.96   31.96   32.02   31.94   31.99
      32.13   31.90   32.09   32.22   32.02   31.90   31.44   31.45
      29.66
 16 Clinton, Marc             FR Conn                          17:27.33        
      27.96   30.24   30.79   31.79   31.67   31.80   32.23   31.79
      31.89   31.78   31.83   31.74   31.80   32.07   32.13   32.20
      32.21   32.27   31.96   32.16   31.91   32.15   31.75   32.26
      32.28   32.20   32.22   32.58   32.29   32.36   32.20   31.14
      29.68
 17 Hirsch, David             SO Colby                         17:28.90        
      28.26   30.74   31.73   31.82   31.80   31.98   32.29   31.72
      31.87   31.94   32.08   31.87   31.84   32.23   32.04   31.76
      32.18   32.40   31.75   31.99   31.85   31.69   32.11   32.19
      31.90   31.91   31.98   32.09   32.08   31.93   32.19   31.96
      30.73
 18 Seward, Matt              FR Bowdoin                       17:35.43        
      28.48   31.21   32.27   32.68   32.88   32.63   32.64   32.80
      32.89   32.78   32.60   32.31   32.39   32.74   32.48   32.74
      33.12   32.20   32.68   31.96   31.51   31.89   32.09   31.88
      31.77   32.07   31.90   32.22   31.38   30.80   31.12   30.86
      29.46
 19 Nealon, Kevin             SR Middlebury                    17:38.27        
      27.79   31.12   31.69   31.57   31.60   31.57   32.04   31.95
      32.19   32.33   31.99   32.01   32.42   31.97   32.25   32.11
      32.60   32.23   32.66   32.54   32.31   32.76   32.62   32.46
      32.30   32.27   32.01   32.61   32.34   32.60   32.75   32.49
      32.12
 20 Guevara, Mario            SO Middlebury                    17:55.49        
      28.34   31.18   32.18   32.69   32.70   32.89   32.41   32.78
      32.74   32.72   32.70   32.47   32.78   32.66   32.88   32.54
      32.77   32.39   32.80   32.52   32.59   33.10   33.06   32.77
      32.75   32.80   32.83   33.49   33.59   33.66   32.54   32.51
      32.66
 21 Ranta, Brian              JR Conn                          18:10.95        
      29.57   32.22   33.08   33.24   33.30   32.91   32.86   32.91
      32.88   33.04   32.82   32.76   32.73   33.13   33.12   33.04
      32.99   33.25   32.91   33.40   33.36   33.11   33.41   33.73
      33.80   33.89   33.85   34.01   33.33   33.52   33.43   33.29
      32.06
 22 Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin                       18:27.72        
      29.07   32.48   33.12   33.17   33.07   33.39   33.33   33.33
      33.45   33.16   33.39   33.23   33.37   33.46   33.72   34.07
      33.85   33.92   33.71   33.78   34.40   34.24   34.27   34.30
      34.22   34.42   34.41   34.10   34.28   34.01   33.88   33.95
      33.17
 23 Harvey, John              JR Bates                         18:56.06        
      30.63   33.84   33.64   34.07   34.28   34.76   34.60   34.80
      35.27   34.27   34.39   34.66   33.30   34.05   34.39   33.86
      35.15   34.54   34.90   35.01   34.00   35.15   34.77   34.71
      35.20   34.33   34.93   34.85   34.24   34.87   35.24   35.26
      34.10
 24 Freedman, Drew            FR Trinity                       19:06.35        
      30.10   33.05   34.15   34.38   34.70   35.02   34.79   34.86
      34.79   34.87   34.76   35.15   35.54   35.46   35.37   35.57
      35.15   35.59   35.70   35.72   35.59   35.45   35.38   35.21
      35.06   35.19   35.22   35.18   35.30   34.99   34.34   33.84
      30.88
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: ! 1:52.11    3/2/2008 Ben Bullitt, Williams                      
                1:50.86  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bullitt, Ben              SR Williams             1:52.63    1:52.11!NATB   
      26.39   27.83   28.70   29.19                                
  2 Woods, Zach               JR Middlebury           1:54.56    1:53.91 NATB   
      26.49   28.77   29.31   29.34                                
  3 Lebovitz, David           JR Williams             1:55.78    1:54.80        
      27.80   28.57   29.26   29.17                                
  4 Waskom, Mike              JR Amherst              1:55.48    1:55.83        
      26.63   29.12   30.09   29.99                                
  5 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                1:55.32    1:56.23        
      26.89   29.10   30.06   30.18                                
  6 Hollander, Jordan         SO Williams             1:55.79    1:56.24        
      27.72   29.58   29.38   29.56                                
  7 Johnson, Todd             SR Hamilton             1:56.39    1:56.34        
      26.89   29.18   30.14   30.13                                
  8 Macdonald, Worth          FR Williams             1:56.88    1:56.83        
      27.38   30.07   29.98   29.40                                
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzgerald, Reid          FR Amherst              1:57.40    1:56.90        
      27.99   29.52   29.90   29.49                                
 10 Berry, Chris              JR Bates                1:57.53    1:57.10        
                              29.90                                
 11 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                1:59.11    1:57.47        
      27.24   29.68   30.15   30.40                                
 12 Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                1:57.99    1:58.77        
      28.12   29.61   30.57   30.47                                
 13 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                2:00.34    1:59.39        
      27.60   30.23   31.10   30.46                                
 14 Boynton, Andrew           FR Trinity              2:00.97    1:59.75        
      28.27   30.44   30.99   30.05                                
 15 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                2:00.92    2:00.59        
      28.97   30.22   30.77   30.63                                
 16 Vasta, Andrew             SR Amherst              1:59.08    2:00.60        
      27.36   30.24   31.81   31.19                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Bethards, Josiah          JR Amherst              2:01.97    1:59.02        
      28.10   30.38   30.80   29.74                                
 18 Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin              2:01.72    2:01.87        
      29.05   30.92   31.16   30.74                                
 19 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin              2:01.50    2:01.91        
      27.81   30.62   32.05   31.43                                
 20 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                2:01.19    2:01.94        
      27.73   30.63   32.05   31.53                                
 21 Keery, Barton             FR Trinity              2:03.45    2:02.54        
      28.58   30.96   31.23   31.77                                
 22 Stadnyk, Al               SO Conn                 2:03.89    2:03.52        
      28.45   31.22   31.78   32.07                                
 23 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin              2:02.88    2:04.67        
      29.42   32.00   31.72   31.53                                
 24 Clinton, Marc             FR Conn                 2:03.12    2:05.13        
      28.97   31.47   32.09   32.60                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: ! 1:52.11    3/2/2008 Ben Bullitt, Williams                      
                1:50.86  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullitt, Ben              SR Williams                        1:52.63 qNATB  
      26.82   28.19   28.66   28.96                                
  2 Woods, Zach               JR Middlebury                      1:54.56 qNATB  
      27.06   29.52   29.84   28.14                                
  3 Sullivan, Sean            SR Tufts                           1:55.32 q      
      26.91   29.05   29.37   29.99                                
  4 Waskom, Mike              JR Amherst                         1:55.48 q      
      26.69   29.11   30.06   29.62                                
  5 Lebovitz, David           JR Williams                        1:55.78 q      
      28.25   28.99   29.78   28.76                                
  6 Hollander, Jordan         SO Williams                        1:55.79 q      
      27.61   29.18   29.80   29.20                                
  7 Johnson, Todd             SR Hamilton                        1:56.39 q      
      27.05   29.77   30.23   29.34                                
  8 Macdonald, Worth          FR Williams                        1:56.88 q      
      27.40   29.08   30.21   30.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzgerald, Reid          FR Amherst                         1:57.40 q      
      27.38   29.71   30.07   30.24                                
 10 Berry, Chris              JR Bates                           1:57.53 q      
      27.79   29.35   30.17   30.22                                
 11 Finnerty, Mike            SR Colby                           1:57.99 q      
      28.25   29.64   30.21   29.89                                
 12 Vasta, Andrew             SR Amherst                         1:59.08 q      
      27.77   30.28   30.68   30.35                                
 13 Glenn, Matthew            FR Tufts                           1:59.11 q      
      27.19   29.89   30.90   31.13                                
 14 Hollander, Adam           SO Williams                        1:59.32 q      
      27.78   29.53   30.53   31.48                                
 15 Froehlich, William        JR Tufts                           2:00.34 q      
      27.86   29.88   31.32   31.28                                
 16 Miller, Matthew           SO Tufts                           2:00.92 q      
      29.28   30.50   30.55   30.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boynton, Andrew           FR Trinity                         2:00.97 q      
      28.52   30.39   31.53   30.53                                
 18 Del Moro, Michael         FR Tufts                           2:01.19 q      
      27.71   30.03   31.63   31.82                                
 19 Kimball, Josh             JR Bowdoin                         2:01.50 q      
      28.18   30.69   31.77   30.86                                
 20 Brothers, Roger           FR Bowdoin                         2:01.72 q      
      29.28   30.56   31.33   30.55                                
 21 Bethards, Josiah          JR Amherst                         2:01.97 q      
      28.13   30.36   32.34   31.14                                
 22 Rachlin, Ben              SR Bowdoin                         2:02.88 q      
      29.32   31.13   31.56   30.87                                
 23 Clinton, Marc             FR Conn                            2:03.12 q      
      29.10   31.10   31.85   31.07                                
 24 Keery, Barton             FR Trinity                         2:03.45 q      
      28.90   30.88   31.94   31.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stadnyk, Al               SO Conn                            2:03.89        
      28.65   31.12   31.99   32.13                                
 26 Kwan, Matt                SO Bowdoin                         2:05.37        
      29.61   31.13   32.29   32.34                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton                        2:08.17        
      29.22   32.33   33.09   33.53                                
 28 Smith, Jamey              JR Conn                            2:09.36        
      29.45   33.33   34.26   32.32                                
 29 Miller, Carson            FR Conn                            2:11.27        
      29.11   32.44   34.21   35.51                                
 -- Millen, Chris             SR Williams                       X1:56.35        
      27.71   29.18   30.14   29.32                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.43   2/26/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 45.56    3/2/2008 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
                45.42  NATA
                46.55  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moryan, Grant             SO Conn                   45.94      45.56!NATB   
      21.80   23.76                                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              FR Amherst                45.94      45.83 NATB   
      22.12   23.71                                                
  3 Beeman, Schuyler          SO Middlebury             45.96      45.98 NATB   
      22.20   23.78                                                
  4 Wampler, Ben              FR Williams               46.69      46.20 NATB   
      21.96   24.24                                                
  5 O'Rourke, Kevin           JR Middlebury             46.66      46.24 NATB   
      22.41   23.83                                                
  6 Troy, Pat                 SO Conn                   46.25      46.54 NATB   
      22.14   24.40                                                
  7 Witzke, Christian         JR Amherst                46.79      46.55 NATB   
      22.40   24.15                                                
  8 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                  46.67      46.57        
      22.52   24.05                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Homchick, Tad             SO Amherst                46.93      46.74        
      22.38   24.36                                                
 10 Mullin, Evan              SR Colby                  47.20      47.01        
      22.74   24.27                                                
 11 Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan               47.36      47.03        
      22.38   24.65                                                
 12 Burton, Robbie            SR Middlebury             47.65      47.29        
      22.67   24.62                                                
 13 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                  47.24      47.58        
      22.64   24.94                                                
 14 Storms, Dan               SO Wesleyan               47.50      47.75        
      22.95   24.80                                                
 15 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                  47.29      47.82        
      22.73   25.09                                                
 16 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                  47.66      47.83        
      23.05   24.78                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Wampler, Sam              JR Colby                  48.10      47.70        
      23.02   24.68                                                
 18 Li, Jay                   FR Middlebury             48.32      47.92        
      23.08   24.84                                                
 19 Murphy, Matt              JR Tufts                  48.17      47.97        
      23.29   24.68                                                
 20 DeConinck, Jake           FR Hamilton               47.87      48.07        
      23.25   24.82                                                
 21 Resler, Chris             JR Amherst                47.99      48.26        
      22.90   25.36                                                
 22 D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams               48.21      48.37        
      22.97   25.40                                                
 23 Scala, Joe                JR Amherst                48.30      48.54        
      23.12   25.42                                                
 23 Neuber, Matt              SR Williams               48.09      48.54        
      23.44   25.10                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.43   2/26/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 45.56    3/2/2008 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
                45.42  NATA
                46.55  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Alex              FR Amherst                           45.94 qNATB  
      22.31   23.63                                                
  1 Moryan, Grant             SO Conn                              45.94 qNATB  
      22.22   23.72                                                
  3 Beeman, Schuyler          SO Middlebury                        45.96 qNATB  
      22.20   23.76                                                
  4 Troy, Pat                 SO Conn                              46.25 qNATB  
      22.21   24.04                                                
  5 O'Rourke, Kevin           JR Middlebury                        46.66 q      
      22.38   24.28                                                
  6 Shields, Andrew           JR Tufts                             46.67 q      
      22.70   23.97                                                
  7 Wampler, Ben              FR Williams                          46.69 q      
      22.33   24.36                                                
  8 Witzke, Christian         JR Amherst                           46.79 q      
      22.31   24.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Homchick, Tad             SO Amherst                           46.93 q      
      22.40   24.53                                                
 10 Mullin, Evan              SR Colby                             47.20 q      
      22.54   24.66                                                
 11 Meyer, David              FR Tufts                             47.24 q      
      22.68   24.56                                                
 12 Altman, Andrew            FR Tufts                             47.29 q      
      22.81   24.48                                                
 13 Becker, Chris             JR Wesleyan                          47.36 q      
      22.38   24.98                                                
 14 Storms, Dan               SO Wesleyan                          47.50 q      
      22.84   24.66                                                
 15 Burton, Robbie            SR Middlebury                        47.65 q      
      23.05   24.60                                                
 16 Mitchell, Ben             JR Tufts                             47.66 q      
      22.69   24.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeConinck, Jake           FR Hamilton                          47.87 q      
      22.95   24.92                                                
 18 Resler, Chris             JR Amherst                           47.99 q      
      22.71   25.28                                                
 19 Neuber, Matt              SR Williams                          48.09 q      
      22.90   25.19                                                
 20 Wampler, Sam              JR Colby                             48.10 q      
      23.24   24.86                                                
 21 Murphy, Matt              JR Tufts                             48.17 q      
      22.98   25.19                                                
 22 D'Ignazio, Andrew         FR Williams                          48.21 q      
      23.30   24.91                                                
 23 Scala, Joe                JR Amherst                           48.30 q      
      22.78   25.52                                                
 24 Li, Jay                   FR Middlebury                        48.32 q      
      23.10   25.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Pepi, Mike                SR Wesleyan                          48.43        
      23.04   25.39                                                
 26 Maslan, Andrew            SR Amherst                           48.55        
      23.08   25.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Pepper, Jake              SR Middlebury                        48.66        
      23.59   25.07                                                
 28 Paridon, Alex             JR Hamilton                          48.79        
      23.59   25.20                                                
 29 Swanson, David            JR Bowdoin                           49.02        
      23.67   25.35                                                
 30 Brodsky, Andrew           FR Hamilton                          49.49        
      23.63   25.86                                                
 31 Cooper, Nate              JR Bates                             49.57        
      24.13   25.44                                                
 32 Prachakseranne, Attavit   FR Middlebury                        49.62        
      23.78   25.84                                                
 33 Campany, Tim              SR Hamilton                          49.67        
      24.02   25.65                                                
 34 Beck, Ryan                SO Wesleyan                          49.74        
      23.79   25.95                                                
 35 Gross, Ben                SO Colby                             49.75        
      23.70   26.05                                                
 36 Beslity, James            FR Hamilton                          49.80        
      23.97   25.83                                                
 37 Peterson, Walker          FR Amherst                           49.92        
      23.70   26.22                                                
 37 Meszaros, Austin          FR Conn                              49.92        
      23.14   26.78                                                
 39 Walsh, Bill               JR Bates                             49.94        
      23.97   25.97                                                
 40 Karl, Adam                SR Bowdoin                           50.32        
      24.55   25.77                                                
 41 Chatikavanij, Peem        FR Bates                             50.36        
      23.65   26.71                                                
 42 Sanders, Patrick          SR Colby                             51.01        
      24.97   26.04                                                
 43 Jacob, Chris              JR Bowdoin                           51.79        
      24.84   26.95                                                
 44 Flaherty, Pat             SR Bates                             51.89        
      24.88   27.01                                                
 45 Tillotson, Mike           SR Bowdoin                           51.92        
      24.89   27.03                                                
 46 Rezvani, Rob              SR Bowdoin                           52.06        
      24.70   27.36                                                
 47 Daly, Brent               FR Colby                             52.34        
      25.26   27.08                                                
 48 Berghoff, Henry           FR Bowdoin                           52.35        
      26.18   26.17                                                
 49 Cooper, Byron             FR Bates                             53.33        
      26.04   27.29                                                
 50 Naudon, Enrique           FR Bowdoin                           53.46        
      25.95   27.51                                                
 51 Thompson, Blaise          FR Bates                             54.55        
      26.30   28.25                                                
 52 Rosenbloom, Zach          FR Hamilton                          54.59        
      25.98   28.61                                                
 53 Ziemann, Marcus           JR Bowdoin                           55.46        
      25.98   29.48                                                
 -- Gerli, Brooks             SO Trinity                          X49.54        
      23.30   26.24                                                
 -- Daub, Michael             SR Williams                         X49.59        
      24.13   25.46                                                
 -- Williams, Peter           FR Colby                            X49.62        
      23.87   25.75                                                
 -- Clary, Will               JR Middlebury                       X50.35        
      24.58   25.77                                                
 -- Zevin, Craig              FR Colby                            X50.58        
      24.69   25.89                                                
 -- McCulloch, Evan           JR Colby                            X51.49        
      24.83   26.66                                                
 -- Hirsch, David             SO Colby                            X51.58        
      25.24   26.34                                                
 -- Burton, Patrick           SO Middlebury                       X51.69        
      25.21   26.48                                                
 -- Wheale, Blake             JR Bowdoin                          X52.22        
      24.89   27.33                                                
 -- Wulff, Charlie            FR Colby                            X53.89        
      25.93   27.96                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: ! 2:02.76    3/2/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                   
                2:03.79  NATA
                2:08.60  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams             2:02.76    2:03.32 NATA   
      27.59   31.02   31.71   33.00                                
  2 Felker, Henry             SR Williams             2:06.28    2:05.01 NATB   
      28.39   31.34   32.40   32.88                                
  3 Bell, Peter               SR Middlebury           2:12.45    2:10.18        
      29.28   33.77   33.74   33.39                                
  4 Stanton, James            SR Amherst              2:11.74    2:11.26        
      29.94   33.30   33.85   34.17                                
  5 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                2:12.45    2:11.27        
      29.86   33.42   33.81   34.18                                
  6 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                2:12.31    2:11.76        
      29.76   34.02   33.89   34.09                                
  7 Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan             2:12.23    2:11.93        
      28.57   32.71   35.01   35.64                                
  8 Sievers, Quinlan          JR Williams             2:12.36    2:13.64        
      29.87   33.53   34.67   35.57                                
Consolation Final
  9 Mereness, Jared           SO Hamilton             2:12.65    2:11.88        
      29.24   33.47   34.20   34.97                                
 10 McKeown, Kevin            FR Wesleyan             2:14.06    2:13.82        
      29.57   34.37   34.91   34.97                                
 11 Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                2:17.10    2:14.18        
      30.73   34.09   34.66   34.70                                
 12 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                2:14.97    2:14.19        
      28.87   34.07   35.15   36.10                                
 13 Vukich, Matt              FR Middlebury           2:14.53    2:14.29        
      30.49   34.22   34.41   35.17                                
 14 Perley, Sam               SO Conn                 2:15.47    2:14.34        
      29.85   33.97   35.11   35.41                                
 15 Barnes, Ian               JR Conn                 2:15.21    2:14.79        
      29.84   34.04   35.27   35.64                                
 16 Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams             2:15.81    2:15.41        
      29.81   33.95   35.39   36.26                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                2:17.94    2:14.98        
      29.55   34.61   35.32   35.50                                
 18 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                2:17.11    2:15.85        
      30.38   34.76   35.23   35.48                                
 19 Voit, Jay                 FR Middlebury           2:19.29    2:15.98        
      30.68   34.62   35.59   35.09                                
 20 Swanson, Peter            JR Middlebury           2:22.11    2:18.98        
      31.68   35.25   35.92   36.13                                
 21 Alex, Joel                SR Colby                2:20.02    2:19.28        
      31.02   34.63   36.43   37.20                                
 22 Oumarbaev, Aleks          FR Wesleyan             2:19.65    2:19.84        
      30.86   35.13   36.58   37.27                                
 23 Swafford, Andrew          FR Bowdoin              2:21.58    2:22.04        
      31.91   35.77   37.21   37.15                                
 24 Rode, John                JR Conn                 2:21.78    2:23.32        
      31.47   35.95   37.63   38.27                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: ! 2:02.76    3/2/2008 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                   
                2:03.79  NATA
                2:08.60  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           JR Williams                        2:02.76!qNATA  
      27.51   30.83   31.96   32.46                                
  2 Felker, Henry             SR Williams                        2:06.28 qNATB  
      28.38   31.38   32.41   34.11                                
  3 Stanton, James            SR Amherst                         2:11.74 q      
      29.89   33.42   34.18   34.25                                
  4 Bailey, Michael           FR Wesleyan                        2:12.23 q      
      28.71   33.27   35.02   35.23                                
  5 Longhurst, James          JR Tufts                           2:12.31 q      
      29.27   32.58   33.81   36.65                                
  6 Sievers, Quinlan          JR Williams                        2:12.36 q      
      29.98   33.14   34.27   34.97                                
  7 Vorlicek, Chris           FR Tufts                           2:12.45 q      
      30.93   33.83   33.93   33.76                                
  7 Bell, Peter               SR Middlebury                      2:12.45 q      
      29.33   33.41   35.09   34.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mereness, Jared           SO Hamilton                        2:12.65 q      
      29.51   33.64   34.52   34.98                                
 10 McKeown, Kevin            FR Wesleyan                        2:14.06 q      
      29.67   33.52   35.37   35.50                                
 11 Vukich, Matt              FR Middlebury                      2:14.53 q      
      30.84   34.38   33.74   35.57                                
 12 Chan, Lawrence            SO Tufts                           2:14.97 q      
      29.50   34.78   35.34   35.35                                
 13 Barnes, Ian               JR Conn                            2:15.21 q      
      30.06   33.42   35.90   35.83                                
 14 Perley, Sam               SO Conn                            2:15.47 q      
      29.60   33.92   35.92   36.03                                
 15 Meyer, Daniel             SR Williams                        2:15.81 q      
      30.08   34.03   35.30   36.40                                
 16 Peterson, Andrew          SR Colby                           2:17.10 q      
      31.31   34.56   34.69   36.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Asztalos, Ivor            JR Tufts                           2:17.11 q      
      31.09   35.08   35.45   35.49                                
 18 Debbaut, Zed              FR Tufts                           2:17.94 q      
      29.99   34.50   36.44   37.01                                
 19 Voit, Jay                 FR Middlebury                      2:19.29 q      
      30.30   35.42   36.84   36.73                                
 20 Oumarbaev, Aleks          FR Wesleyan                        2:19.65 q      
      31.14   35.02   36.19   37.30                                
 21 Alex, Joel                SR Colby                           2:20.02 q      
      30.94   34.45   37.23   37.40                                
 22 Swafford, Andrew          FR Bowdoin                         2:21.58 q      
      31.69   35.50   36.79   37.60                                
 23 Rode, John                JR Conn                            2:21.78 q      
      31.63   35.64   36.89   37.62                                
 24 Swanson, Peter            JR Middlebury                      2:22.11 q      
      31.48   35.85   37.26   37.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Thomason, Darren          FR Wesleyan                        2:23.19        
      31.64   36.25   37.23   38.07                                
 26 Muldrow, Brad             FR Hamilton                        2:24.41        
      31.27   35.70   37.61   39.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mercer, Cameron           FR Middlebury                      2:25.08        
      32.98   37.21   37.41   37.48                                
 28 Heyde, Keith              FR Bowdoin                         2:25.86        
      32.82   36.78   37.81   38.45                                
 29 DiPietro, Mike            FR Trinity                         2:26.36        
      31.12   37.12   39.39   38.73                                
 30 Mostyn, Pat               SR Trinity                         2:33.61        
      32.86   37.94   39.95   42.86                                
 31 McCann, Sean              FR Hamilton                        2:38.61        
      35.16   39.57   41.83   42.05                                
 32 Poleto, John              FR Trinity                         2:38.91        
      34.59   40.97   42.18   41.17                                
 33 Havlicek, Matt            JR Trinity                         2:39.57        
      33.99   39.26   42.39   43.93                                
 34 Latendresse, Alex         FR Bowdoin                         2:44.45        
      35.96   41.40   43.53   43.56                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.81    3/2/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Meet: & 1:49.81    3/2/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.81    3/2/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                     
                1:51.77  NATA
                1:55.04  NATB
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman             JR Williams             1:52.16    1:49.81*NATA   
      24.61   28.34   28.23   28.63                                
  2 Dillon, John              SO Middlebury           1:50.15    1:50.30 NATA   
      24.48   28.45   28.18   29.19                                
  3 Millen, Chris             SR Williams             1:53.91    1:51.94 NATB   
      24.97   28.27   28.78   29.92                                
  4 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SR Williams             1:54.44    1:53.22 NATB   
      24.99   28.12   29.26   30.85                                
  5 Sievers, Bowie            FR Hamilton             1:56.74    1:54.45 NATB   
      26.12   29.14   29.50   29.69                                
  6 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams             1:54.96    1:55.90        
      26.01   29.06   29.95   30.88                                
  7 Layng, Eddie              SO Williams             1:56.06    1:58.04        
      25.88   29.74   30.94   31.48                                
  8 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams             1:54.94    2:00.66        
      26.12   30.21   31.81   32.52                                
Consolation Final
  9 Holmes, C.J.              JR Amherst              1:56.90    1:56.24        
      26.71   29.66   29.76   30.11                                
 10 Drost, Dana               FR Wesleyan             1:59.76    1:58.00        
      24.94   29.35   31.14   32.57                                
 11 Mims, Hunter              SO Amherst              1:57.79    1:58.32        
      26.46   30.13   30.51   31.22                                
 12 DeConinck, Chris          FR Hamilton             1:59.64    1:58.63        
      25.40   30.21   31.09   31.93                                
 13 Morris, Sean              SO Bowdoin              2:00.54    1:59.18        
      26.45   30.20   30.64   31.89                                
 14 Wandner, Ian              JR Bowdoin              2:00.57    1:59.54        
      26.97   30.39   31.37   30.81                                
 15 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                1:58.95    2:00.03        
      26.79   30.61   31.20   31.43                                
 16 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                1:59.84    2:00.17        
      26.36   30.54   31.36   31.91                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Garcia, Guillermo         SR Middlebury           2:01.14    1:59.84        
      26.90   30.64   31.14   31.16                                
 18 Goldfield, Alec           JR Amherst              2:01.17    2:00.29        
      27.92   31.14   31.07   30.16                                
 19 DeVore, Zach              SO Middlebury           2:01.64    2:01.32        
      27.15   30.64   31.05   32.48                                
 20 Glatt, Kevin              FR Middlebury           2:01.57    2:01.67        
      27.37   32.21   30.68   31.41                                
 21 Chaponis, Stephen         SO Hamilton             2:01.55    2:02.16        
      27.78   30.33   32.04   32.01                                
 22 Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin              2:03.69    2:02.49        
      27.14   31.62   32.04   31.69                                
 23 Courville, Jared          FR Wesleyan             2:02.85    2:02.57        
      26.90   30.78   31.66   33.23                                
 24 Burwell, Tripp            JR Middlebury           2:03.56    2:04.97        
      27.82   31.81   32.79   32.55                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.81    3/2/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Meet: & 1:49.81    3/2/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.81    3/2/2008 Norman Scott, Williams                     
                1:51.77  NATA
                1:55.04  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, John              SO Middlebury                      1:50.15 qNATA  
      24.44   28.14   28.02   29.55                                
  2 Scott, Norman             JR Williams                        1:52.16 qNATB  
      24.71   28.75   29.29   29.41                                
  3 Millen, Chris             SR Williams                        1:53.91 qNATB  
      25.74   28.68   29.40   30.09                                
  4 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      SR Williams                        1:54.44 qNATB  
      24.70   28.42   29.61   31.71                                
  5 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams                        1:54.94 qNATB  
      25.53   28.66   29.54   31.21                                
  6 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams                        1:54.96 qNATB  
      25.30   29.04   30.29   30.33                                
  7 Layng, Eddie              SO Williams                        1:56.06 q      
      26.24   28.89   30.71   30.22                                
  8 Sievers, Bowie            FR Hamilton                        1:56.74 q      
      26.41   29.97   30.06   30.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holmes, C.J.              JR Amherst                         1:56.90 q      
      26.52   29.48   29.85   31.05                                
 10 Mims, Hunter              SO Amherst                         1:57.79 q      
      26.18   29.89   30.04   31.68                                
 11 Salzberg, Matthew         SO Tufts                           1:58.95 q      
      26.64   30.77   30.93   30.61                                
 12 DeConinck, Chris          FR Hamilton                        1:59.64 q      
      25.23   30.23   31.30   32.88                                
 13 Drost, Dana               FR Wesleyan                        1:59.76 q      
      25.95   29.99   31.74   32.08                                
 14 Mayerson, Eddie           FR Tufts                           1:59.84 q      
      26.90   30.02   31.41   31.51                                
 15 Morris, Sean              SO Bowdoin                         2:00.54 q      
      26.07   30.71   31.43   32.33                                
 16 Wandner, Ian              JR Bowdoin                         2:00.57 q      
      27.52   30.92   31.34   30.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Guillermo         SR Middlebury                      2:01.14 q      
      27.19   30.30   31.80   31.85                                
 18 Goldfield, Alec           JR Amherst                         2:01.17 q      
      27.22   30.08   31.76   32.11                                
 19 Chaponis, Stephen         SO Hamilton                        2:01.55 q      
      26.90   31.06   31.59   32.00                                
 20 Glatt, Kevin              FR Middlebury                      2:01.57 q      
      26.52   30.32   31.90   32.83                                
 21 DeVore, Zach              SO Middlebury                      2:01.64 q      
      27.32   30.81   31.27   32.24                                
 22 Courville, Jared          FR Wesleyan                        2:02.85 q      
      27.13   31.21   31.69   32.82                                
 23 Burwell, Tripp            JR Middlebury                      2:03.56 q      
      27.67   31.69   31.87   32.33                                
 24 Hurst, Christian          FR Bowdoin                         2:03.69 q      
      27.55   30.80   32.41   32.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stuart, Donnie            SR Middlebury                      2:03.72        
      27.80   31.44   31.52   32.96                                
 26 Ullian, David             SR Amherst                         2:05.35        
      28.45   31.35   31.73   33.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Metcalf, David            JR Colby                           2:10.52        
      27.02   30.76   34.49   38.25                                
 -- Kwan, Matt                SO Bowdoin                        X2:06.82        
      27.36   31.04   33.46   34.96                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 315.28                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kai             JR Amherst               561.95     558.65!       
  2 Matera, Robert            SO Tufts                 413.00     476.70!       
  3 Boyd, Connor              SR Amherst               463.00     440.80!       
  4 Krassin, Zak              FR Hamilton              351.65     389.05!       
  5 Perry, Dan                SR Bates                 386.00     388.65!       
  6 Wilkinson, David          JR Wesleyan              382.45     386.35!       
  7 Milliken, Chris           SO Williams              341.55     341.75!       
  8 Valette, J.P.             SO Wesleyan              317.25     325.25!       
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 315.28                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kai             JR Amherst                          561.95&q      
  2 Boyd, Connor              SR Amherst                          463.00!q      
  3 Matera, Robert            SO Tufts                            413.00!q      
  4 Perry, Dan                SR Bates                            386.00!q      
  5 Wilkinson, David          JR Wesleyan                         382.45!q      
  6 Krassin, Zak              FR Hamilton                         351.65!q      
  7 Milliken, Chris           SO Williams                         341.55!q      
  8 Valette, J.P.             SO Wesleyan                         317.25!q      
  9 Johnston, Joe             SR Middlebury                       311.40        
 10 Bookman, Adam             SR Amherst                          300.45        
 11 Scafariello, Paul         SO Trinity                          285.00        
 12 Stack, Trevor             FR Tufts                            265.00        
 13 Carroll, Patrick          FR Bates                            240.25        
 14 Detweiler, Mike           SR Bates                            226.10        
 15 Hall, J. J.               JR Trinity                          184.10        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.00   3/17/2007 Williams                                   
                         B Marinelli, N Gallucci, S Spinelli, R Hannigan   
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: ! 3:04.27    3/2/2008 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, A Fraser, D Prill, C Witzke           
                3:03.69  NATA
                3:07.81  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:04.27!NATB   
     1) Homchick, Tad SO                2) Fraser, Alex FR                
     3) Prill, Derek SR                 4) Witzke, Christian JR           
       22.26    46.34    21.22    44.94    21.94    46.99    21.69    46.00
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:04.89 NATB   
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SO             2) O'Rourke, Kevin JR             
     3) Li, Jay FR                      4) Burton, Robbie SR              
       22.11    45.74    21.14    45.34    22.14    47.30    21.84    46.51
  3 Williams College  'A'                                       3:07.18 NATB   
     1) Millen, Chris SR                2) Ryan, Timothy JR               
     3) Kirwan, Michael SR              4) Wampler, Ben FR                
       22.90    46.88    22.18    47.34    22.50    47.22    21.54    45.74
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:07.29 NATB   
     1) Troy, Pat SO                    2) Finnerty, Brian SO             
     3) Bartro, Kyle SR                 4) Moryan, Grant SO               
       21.92    46.19    22.32    48.24    22.61    47.85    21.09    45.01
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:07.44 NATB   
     1) Altman, Andrew FR               2) Mitchell, Ben JR               
     3) Meyer, David FR                 4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       22.48    47.35    22.16    47.77    22.02    46.79    21.75    45.53
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:09.00        
     1) Stein, Jeff SR                  2) Storms, Dan SO                 
     3) Becker, Chris JR                4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       22.82    48.00    22.20    46.71    22.18    46.79    22.12    47.50
  7 Colby College  'A'                                          3:12.10        
     1) Mullin, Evan SR                 2) Smith, Kevin SO                
     3) Williams, Peter FR              4) Wampler, Sam JR                
       22.46    46.72    23.33    48.77    23.06    48.78    22.78    47.83
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:12.42        
     1) Kimball, Josh JR                2) Morris, Sean SO                
     3) Swanson, David JR               4) Rachlin, Ben SR                
       23.36    49.25    22.37    47.44    21.99    47.75    22.79    47.98
  9 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:16.01        
     1) Gerli, Brooks SO                2) Zuhusky, Andrew SO             
     3) Keery, Barton FR                4) Murdoch, C. J. FR              
       23.06    48.70    23.28    49.14    22.69    49.31    23.23    48.86
 -- Bates College  'A'                                               DQ        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Cooper, Nate JR                
     3) Chatikavanij, Peem FR           4) Walsh, Bill JR                 
       23.55    48.95    22.90    48.52    22.69    49.86    23.36    49.48
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:22.66   3/17/2007 Williams                                   
                         N Scott, B Marinelli, R Hannigan, N Galluci       
        Meet: & 1:23.19   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: ! 1:23.15   2/29/2008 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, A Fraser, A Maslan, C Witzke          
                1:22.92  NATA
                1:24.43  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                      J1:26.98        
     1) Layng, Eddie SO                 2) Bullitt, Ben SR                
     3) Hollander, Jordan SO            4) Felker, Henry SR               
       22.24    21.71    21.75    21.28                                    
 13 Tufts University  'B'                                      J1:27.46        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Glenn, Matthew FR              
     3) Murphy, Matt JR                 4) Altman, Andrew FR              
       22.50    22.16    21.25    21.55                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                                       J1:28.10        
     1) Resler, Chris JR                2) Peterson, Walker FR            
     3) Stanton, James SR               4) Scala, Joe JR                  
       22.14    22.47    22.02    21.47                                    
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                                   J1:28.17        
     1) Thomason, Darren FR             2) Oumarbaev, Aleks FR            
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Becker, Chris JR               
       22.55    21.62    22.04    21.96                                    
 16 Middlebury College  'B'                                    J1:28.44        
     1) Swanson, Peter JR               2) Pepper, Jake SR                
     3) Glatt, Kevin FR                 4) Garcia, Guillermo SR           
       22.48    21.89    22.13    21.94                                    
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                                      J1:29.20        
     1) Mereness, Jared SO              2) Chaponis, Stephen SO           
     3) Witkowski, Andrew FR            4) Crowell, Christopher JR        
       22.55    22.59    22.27    21.79                                    
 18 Colby College  'B'                                         J1:30.53        
     1) Smith, Kevin SO                 2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Zevin, Craig FR                 4) Sanders, Patrick SR            
       23.06    22.37    22.62    22.48                                    
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                                   J1:32.75        
     1) Miller, Carson FR               2) Wood, Alex SR                  
     3) Clinton, Marc FR                4) Rode, John JR                  
       23.39    23.03    23.37    22.96                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                       J1:33.16        
     1) Jacob, Chris JR                 2) Swafford, Andrew FR            
     3) Tillotson, Mike SR              4) Rezvani, Rob SR                
       23.76    23.53    22.93    22.94                                    
 21 Bates College  'B'                                         J1:33.62        
     1) Walsh, Bill JR                  2) Flaherty, Pat SR               
     3) Thompson, Blaise FR             4) Cooper, Byron FR               
       22.84    23.09    24.75    22.94                                    
 22 Trinity College  'B'                                       J1:36.86        
     1) Bain, Crosby FR                 2) Havlicek, Matt JR              
     3) Freedman, Drew FR               4) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
       24.38    24.56    23.82    24.10                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: ! 3:24.83   2/29/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Macdonald, Bonewell, Wentworth-Ping, Wampler      
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:28.85  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                      J3:28.76 NATB   
     1) Bullitt, Ben SR                 2) Felker, Henry SR               
     3) Scott, Norman JR                4) Layng, Eddie SO                
       25.54    52.47    26.92    57.97    23.23    50.50    22.37    47.82
 13 Tufts University  'B'                                      J3:30.84        
     1) Sullivan, Sean SR               2) Longhurst, James JR            
     3) Moskowitz, Ben JR               4) Altman, Andrew FR              
       26.14    53.78    26.44    58.20    23.94    51.46    22.50    47.40
 14 Amherst College  'B'                                       J3:31.34        
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid FR             2) Stanton, James SR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. JR                 4) Witzke, Christian JR           
       26.31    53.89    27.67    59.45    24.36    52.40    21.51    45.60
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                                    J3:35.63        
     1) Burton, Robbie SR               2) Vukich, Matt FR                
     3) Glatt, Kevin FR                 4) Garcia, Guillermo SR           
       26.68    54.27    27.50    59.28    25.14    54.20    22.50    47.88
 16 Connecticut College  'B'                                   J3:38.83        
     1) Wood, Alex SR                   2) Perley, Sam SO                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian SO              4) Meszaros, Austin FR            
       26.72    56.02    27.92  1:00.85    24.10    52.96    22.39    49.00
 17 Colby College  'B'                                         J3:40.30        
     1) Townsend, Travis JR             2) Zevin, Craig FR                
     3) Metcalf, David JR               4) Gross, Ben SO                  
       27.24    56.72    27.52  1:00.15    25.16    55.06    22.86    48.37
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                                      J3:41.43        
     1) DeConinck, Chris FR             2) Muldrow, Brad FR               
     3) Chaponis, Stephen SO            4) Paridon, Alex JR               
       27.40    56.63    30.44  1:04.92    24.11    52.70    22.22    47.18
 19 Bowdoin College  'B'                                       J3:43.88        
     1) Brothers, Roger FR              2) Swafford, Andrew FR            
     3) Kwan, Matt SO                   4) Seward, Matt FR                
       28.40    57.00    29.87  1:03.64    25.15    54.21    22.90    49.03
 20 Wesleyan University  'B'                                   J3:45.14        
     1) Oumarbaev, Aleks FR             2) Thomason, Darren FR            
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Beck, Ryan SO                  
       29.86  1:00.87    28.38  1:01.78    24.37    54.27    22.95    48.22
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                       J3:53.10        
     1) Zoller, Andrew FR               2) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew SO              4) Gerli, Brooks SO               
       28.34  1:00.22    30.78  1:07.60    24.62    55.39    23.29    49.89
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/25/2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Tartaglione, Pepe, Albohm             
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: ! 1:32.38    3/1/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         N Scott, T Bonewell, A Wentworth-Ping, B Wampler  
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:34.79  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Tufts University  'B'                                      J1:36.99        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Chan, Lawrence SO              
     3) Jenkins, Gordy FR               4) Mitchell, Ben JR               
       24.94    26.84    24.03    21.18                                    
 13 Amherst College  'B'                                       J1:37.88        
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid FR             2) Stanton, James SR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. JR                 4) Scala, Joe JR                  
       25.87    27.12    23.62    21.27                                    
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                                    J1:39.13        
     1) Woods, Zach JR                  2) Vukich, Matt FR                
     3) Burwell, Tripp JR               4) Pepper, Jake SR                
       24.86    27.76    24.61    21.90                                    
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                                   J1:39.52        
     1) Bailey, Michael FR              2) McKeown, Kevin FR              
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Storms, Dan SO                 
       25.70    28.05    24.46    21.31                                    
 16 Colby College  'B'                                         J1:39.57        
     1) Townsend, Travis JR             2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Metcalf, David JR               4) Taylor, Reilly SO              
       26.23    27.28    23.99    22.07                                    
 17 Connecticut College  'B'                                   J1:39.85        
     1) Smith, Jamey JR                 2) Barnes, Ian JR                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian SO              4) Meszaros, Austin FR            
       26.58    27.61    23.37    22.29                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                                      J1:42.97        
     1) Crowell, Christopher JR         2) Muldrow, Brad FR               
     3) Chaponis, Stephen SO            4) Brodsky, Andrew FR             
       27.21    29.90    23.90    21.96                                    
 19 Bowdoin College  'B'                                       J1:44.98        
     1) Brothers, Roger FR              2) Swafford, Andrew FR            
     3) Kwan, Matt SO                   4) Rezvani, Rob SR                
       28.06    29.03    24.84    23.05                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                                       J1:45.53        
     1) Zoller, Andrew FR               2) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew SO              4) Freedman, Drew FR              
       27.17    30.06    24.61    23.69                                    
 -- Williams College  'B'                                            DQ        
     1) Macdonald, Worth FR             2) Felker, Henry SR               
     3) Ryan, Timothy JR                4) D'Ignazio, Andrew FR           
       25.33    26.40    22.57    21.43                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:43.79   3/16/2007 Williams College                           
                         S Spinelli, M Kirwan, C Millen, R Hannigan        
        Meet: & 6:48.17   2/24/2007 Williams College, Williams                 
                         S Spinelli, R Hannigan, M Kirwan, C Millen        
        Pool: ! 6:49.16    3/1/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         C Millen, D Lebovitz, M Kirwan, G Roberson        
                6:48.40  NATA
                6:58.48  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                                      J7:02.85        
     1) Bullitt, Ben SR                 2) Goldstein, Jeremy JR           
     3) Heumann, Thatcher JR            4) Daub, Michael SR               
       24.37    50.79  1:17.61  1:44.49    23.60    50.77  1:19.27  1:48.17
       23.63    50.04  1:17.07  1:44.46    24.05    50.56  1:18.28  1:45.73
 13 Amherst College  'B'                                       J7:07.17        
     1) Mims, Hunter SO                 2) Scala, Joe JR                  
     3) Goldfield, Alec JR              4) Waskom, Mike JR                
       24.64    51.99  1:19.71  1:46.43    23.61    50.37  1:17.37  1:45.17
       24.72    52.22  1:20.75  1:48.44    24.68    52.12  1:20.41  1:47.13
 14 Tufts University  'B'                                      J7:07.57        
     1) Jones, Kyle SO                  2) Chan, Lawrence SO              
     3) Murphy, Matt JR                 4) Altman, Andrew FR              
       25.01    52.07  1:19.24  1:46.17    24.46    52.19  1:20.57  1:48.56
       24.49    51.87  1:20.37  1:47.89    23.85    50.34  1:17.75  1:44.95
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                                    J7:11.43        
     1) Dillon, John SO                 2) Pepper, Jake SR                
     3) Vukich, Matt FR                 4) Woods, Zach JR                 
       25.42    53.23  1:20.08  1:45.52    24.45    52.29  1:20.45  1:47.57
       24.99    52.20  1:19.68  1:48.69    24.29    52.07  1:20.93  1:49.65
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                                   J7:11.79        
     1) Drost, Dana FR                  2) Oumarbaev, Aleks FR            
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Stein, Jeff SR                 
       24.51    51.58  1:19.37  1:47.37    24.10    51.97  1:20.42  1:49.17
       24.93    52.90  1:20.79  1:49.21    23.71    50.87  1:18.56  1:46.04
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                                      J7:16.29        
     1) DeConinck, Chris FR             2) Erickson, Bryan SO             
     3) Beslity, James FR               4) Brown, Jason JR                
       24.46    52.55  1:20.74  1:48.68    24.98    52.81  1:20.87  1:49.04
       24.09    51.48  1:19.99  1:48.98    24.92    52.90  1:21.28  1:49.59
 18 Connecticut College  'B'                                   J7:21.76        
     1) Wood, Alex SR                   2) Squires, Harry FR              
     3) Perley, Sam SO                  4) Clinton, Marc FR               
       25.00    52.34  1:20.86  1:49.29    24.99    52.74  1:21.03  1:49.03
       25.15    53.95  1:23.87  1:53.22    24.72    52.68  1:21.58  1:50.22
 19 Colby College  'B'                                         J7:26.78        
     1) Hirsch, David SO                2) Gross, Ben SO                  
     3) Finnerty, Mike SR               4) McCulloch, Evan JR             
       25.92    53.53  1:22.31  1:50.97    24.19    52.05  1:21.10  1:50.57
       24.96    53.32  1:22.82  1:52.40    25.64    54.95  1:24.37  1:52.84
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                       J7:37.17        
     1) Kwan, Matt SO                   2) Wandner, Ian JR                
     3) Wheale, Blake JR                4) Berghoff, Henry FR             
       26.22    54.26  1:23.34  1:52.14    27.09    56.47  1:26.35  1:55.86
       25.81    55.08  1:25.11  1:54.74    26.42    56.33  1:25.72  1:54.43
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                       J7:57.88        
     1) Freedman, Drew FR               2) Zoller, Andrew FR              
     3) Kim, Min FR                     4) Bain, Crosby FR                
       26.82    56.15  1:25.94  1:55.22    26.79    58.51  1:32.09  2:05.87
       27.68    58.00  1:29.63  2:00.95    25.85    55.04  1:25.27  1:55.84
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.00   3/17/2007 Williams                                   
                         B Marinelli, N Gallucci, S Spinelli, R Hannigan   
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: ! 3:08.94    3/2/2008 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Pepper, J Li, R Burton                
                3:03.69  NATA
                3:07.81  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
 12 Amherst College  'B'                                       J3:10.08        
     1) Colby, Ryan FR                  2) Maslan, Andrew SR              
     3) Scala, Joe JR                   4) Waskom, Mike JR                
       23.65    48.48    22.24    47.06    22.11    47.22    23.07    47.32
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                                    J3:10.88        
     1) Marklewitz, Ryan FR             2) Pepper, Jake SR                
     3) Dillon, John SO                 4) Garcia, Guillermo SR           
       23.53    48.12    22.68    47.81    22.21    46.82    22.84    48.13
 14 Williams College  'B'                                      J3:11.00        
     1) Neuber, Matt SR                 2) Scott, Norman JR               
     3) Roberson, Gary FR               4) Felker, Henry SR               
       23.24    48.29    22.95    48.26    22.48    47.43    22.15    47.02
 15 Tufts University  'B'                                      J3:11.71        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Jenkins, Gordy FR              
     3) Murphy, Matt JR                 4) Lessard, Joe FR                
       23.39    49.16    21.67    47.21    22.58    47.23    22.68    48.11
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                                   J3:15.40        
     1) McKeown, Kevin FR               2) Bailey, Michael FR             
     3) Beck, Ryan SO                   4) Drost, Dana FR                 
       23.09    48.61    23.52    49.40    23.35    48.97    23.07    48.42
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                                      J3:15.60        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew FR              2) Campany, Tim SR                
     3) Beslity, James FR               4) Paridon, Alex JR               
       23.24    49.30    22.96    49.10    23.56    49.70    22.38    47.50
 18 Colby College  'B'                                         J3:16.47        
     1) Taylor, Reilly SO               2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Gross, Ben SO                   4) Zevin, Craig FR                
       23.43    49.97    22.80    48.19    22.78    48.24    23.79    50.07
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                                   J3:20.81        
     1) Wood, Alex SR                   2) Barnes, Ian JR                 
     3) Rode, John JR                   4) Meszaros, Austin FR            
       23.88    50.05    23.32    49.83    23.99    50.90    23.27    50.03
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                       J3:21.46        
     1) Karl, Adam SR                   2) Jacob, Chris JR                
     3) Rezvani, Rob SR                 4) Seward, Matt FR                
       24.12    49.89    24.15    51.34    23.59    51.56    22.91    48.67
 21 Trinity College  'B'                                       J3:26.50        
     1) Freedman, Drew FR               2) Bain, Crosby FR                
     3) Gordon, Jason SR                4) Boynton, Andrew FR             
       25.67    52.84    24.89    52.32    24.61    51.56    23.44    49.78
 22 Bates College  'B'                                         J3:27.60        
     1) Cooper, Byron FR                2) Flaherty, Pat SR               
     3) Thompson, Blaise FR             4) Carroll, Patrick FR            
       25.21    52.74    23.64    50.74    25.11    53.67    23.86    50.45
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:22.66   3/17/2007 Williams                                   
                         N Scott, B Marinelli, R Hannigan, N Galluci       
        Meet: & 1:23.19   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: ! 1:23.15   2/29/2008 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, A Fraser, A Maslan, C Witzke          
                1:22.92  NATA
                1:24.43  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:23.53 NATB   
     1) Homchick, Tad SO                2) Maslan, Andrew SR              
     3) Fraser, Alex FR                 4) Witzke, Christian JR           
       21.09    21.12    20.50    20.82                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:23.71 NATB   
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SO             2) O'Rourke, Kevin JR             
     3) Li, Jay FR                      4) Burton, Robbie SR              
       20.79    20.68    21.28    20.96                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:24.41 NATB   
     1) Jenkins, Gordy FR               2) Altman, Andrew FR              
     3) Meyer, David FR                 4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       21.57    21.31    21.08    20.45                                    
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:24.94        
     1) Stein, Jeff SR                  2) Storms, Dan SO                 
     3) Becker, Chris JR                4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       22.21    21.03    20.81    20.89                                    
  5 Williams College  'A'                                       1:25.93        
     1) Wampler, Ben FR                 2) Felker, Henry SR               
     3) Neuber, Matt SR                 4) Kirwan, Michael SR             
       20.90    21.43    21.82    21.78                                    
  6 Williams College  'B'                                       1:26.08        
     1) Scott, Norman JR                2) Layng, Eddie SO                
     3) D'Ignazio, Andrew FR            4) Bullitt, Ben SR                
       21.88    21.42    21.29    21.49                                    
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:26.34        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Salzberg, Matthew SO           
     3) Mitchell, Ben JR                4) Murphy, Matt JR                
       21.95    22.16    20.76    21.47                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:26.52        
     1) Wood, Alex SR                   2) Finnerty, Brian SO             
     3) Bartro, Kyle SR                 4) Moryan, Grant SO               
       23.24    21.46    21.07    20.75                                    
  9 Williams College  'C'                                       1:26.76        
     1) Wentworth-Ping, Alex SR         2) Hollander, Jordan SO           
     3) Ryan, Timothy JR                4) Hollander, Adam SO             
       22.26    21.75    21.06    21.69                                    
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:26.98        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew FR              2) Johnson, Todd SR               
     3) Paridon, Alex JR                4) DeConinck, Jake FR             
       22.35    21.82    21.42    21.39                                    
 11 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:28.28        
     1) Resler, Chris JR                2) Peterson, Walker FR            
     3) Stanton, James SR               4) Scala, Joe JR                  
       22.17    22.33    22.37    21.41                                    
 12 Bates College  'A'                                          1:28.65        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Cooper, Nate JR                
     3) Carroll, Patrick FR             4) Chatikavanij, Peem FR          
       22.23    22.31    22.12    21.99                                    
 13 Tufts University  'C'                                       1:28.72        
     1) Debbaut, Zed FR                 2) Mayerson, Eddie FR             
     3) Glenn, Matthew FR               4) Longhurst, James JR            
       22.27    22.33    21.87    22.25                                    
 14 Colby College  'A'                                          1:28.81        
     1) Mullin, Evan SR                 2) Sanders, Patrick SR            
     3) Taylor, Reilly SO               4) Zevin, Craig FR                
       21.57    22.77    21.95    22.52                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:28.92        
     1) Prachakseranne, Attavit FR      2) Bell, Peter SR                 
     3) Pepper, Jake SR                 4) Glatt, Kevin FR                
       23.03    21.89    21.74    22.26                                    
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:29.30        
     1) Thomason, Darren FR             2) Oumarbaev, Aleks FR            
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Beck, Ryan SO                  
       22.84    22.06    22.13    22.27                                    
 17 Middlebury College  'C'                                     1:30.02        
     1) Swanson, Peter JR               2) Garcia, Guillermo SR           
     3) Staben, Mac FR                  4) Burton, Patrick SO             
       22.46    22.27    22.44    22.85                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:30.09        
     1) Chaponis, Stephen SO            2) Mereness, Jared SO             
     3) Sievers, Bowie FR               4) Crowell, Christopher JR        
       23.03    22.03    22.72    22.31                                    
 19 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:30.15        
     1) Swanson, David JR               2) Wheale, Blake JR               
     3) Jacob, Chris JR                 4) Rachlin, Ben SR                
       22.32    22.92    23.13    21.78                                    
 20 Hamilton College  'C'                                       1:31.04        
     1) Beslity, James FR               2) Erickson, Bryan SO             
     3) Witkowski, Andrew FR            4) Campany, Tim SR                
       23.44    22.80    22.26    22.54                                    
 21 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:32.46        
     1) Freedman, Drew FR               2) Keery, Barton FR               
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew SO              4) Gerli, Brooks SO               
       24.78    22.09    22.88    22.71                                    
 22 Colby College  'B'                                          1:32.58        
     1) Peterson, Andrew SR             2) Hirsch, David SO               
     3) Metcalf, David JR               4) McCulloch, Evan JR             
       23.08    23.45    22.84    23.21                                    
 23 Colby College  'C'                                          1:32.84        
     1) Smith, Kevin SO                 2) Townsend, Travis JR            
     3) Wulff, Charlie FR               4) Daly, Brent FR                 
       22.34    22.94    24.22    23.34                                    
 24 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:34.69        
     1) Karl, Adam SR                   2) Rezvani, Rob SR                
     3) Ziemann, Marcus JR              4) Brothers, Roger FR             
       23.67    22.93    23.66    24.43                                    
 25 Bates College  'B'                                          1:34.98        
     1) Walsh, Bill JR                  2) Flaherty, Pat SR               
     3) Thompson, Blaise FR             4) Cooper, Byron FR               
       23.11    23.12    25.32    23.43                                    
 26 Amherst College  'C'                                        1:35.11        
     1) Vasta, Andrew SR                2) Bethards, Josiah JR            
     3) Ullian, David SR                4) Bernstein, Mike SR             
       24.03    23.40    23.89    23.79                                    
 27 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:35.16        
     1) Miller, Carson FR               2) Rode, John JR                  
     3) Smith, Jamey JR                 4) Ranta, Brian JR                
       23.59    23.14    24.22    24.21                                    
 28 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:40.04        
     1) Poleto, John FR                 2) Havlicek, Matt JR              
     3) Kim, Min FR                     4) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
       25.43    25.00    25.46    24.15                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: ! 3:24.83   2/29/2008 Williams College, Williams                 
                         Macdonald, Bonewell, Wentworth-Ping, Wampler      
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:28.85  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:26.44 NATB   
     1) Woods, Zach JR                  2) Bell, Peter SR                 
     3) Dillon, John SO                 4) Beeman, Schuyler SO            
       26.41    53.33    26.80    58.73    22.88    49.09    21.68    45.29
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:26.75 NATB   
     1) Waskom, Mike JR                 2) Prill, Derek SR                
     3) Homchick, Tad SO                4) Fraser, Alex FR                
       25.65    52.44    26.58    57.51    24.00    51.60    21.48    45.20
  3 Williams College  'B'                                       3:26.79 NATB   
     1) Macdonald, Worth FR             2) Bonewell, Tyler JR             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex SR         4) Layng, Eddie SO                
       25.42    52.85    26.28    56.57    22.55    49.90    21.93    47.47
  4 Williams College  'A'                                       3:28.10 NATB   
     1) Bullitt, Ben SR                 2) Felker, Henry SR               
     3) Scott, Norman JR                4) Wampler, Ben FR                
       26.10    53.12    26.73    57.63    23.74    51.42    22.06    45.93
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:30.05        
     1) Glenn, Matthew FR               2) Longhurst, James JR            
     3) Shields, Andrew JR              4) Meyer, David FR                
       25.66    53.32    26.53    59.26    23.49    51.10    21.91    46.37
  6 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:33.19        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Chan, Lawrence SO              
     3) Salzberg, Matthew SO            4) Altman, Andrew FR              
       26.46    54.75    26.67    58.99    24.61    52.88    22.11    46.57
  7 Williams College  'C'                                       3:34.58        
     1) Hollander, Adam SO              2) Meyer, Daniel SR               
     3) Ryan, Timothy JR                4) Roberson, Gary FR              
       26.24    53.75    28.12  1:01.99    23.52    50.88    23.13    47.96
  8 Tufts University  'C'                                       3:34.81        
     1) Sullivan, Sean SR               2) Debbaut, Zed FR                
     3) Moskowitz, Ben JR               4) Froehlich, William JR          
       25.94    53.68    27.67  1:00.11    23.80    51.70    23.16    49.32
  9 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:35.54        
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid FR             2) Stanton, James SR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. JR                 4) Resler, Chris JR               
       26.68    54.32    27.74    59.64    24.66    52.71    22.97    48.87
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:37.54        
     1) Drost, Dana FR                  2) Bailey, Michael FR             
     3) McKeown, Kevin FR               4) Becker, Chris JR               
       26.90    55.69    28.10  1:00.84    24.63    53.82    22.37    47.19
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:37.61        
     1) Wood, Alex SR                   2) Perley, Sam SO                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle SR                 4) Moryan, Grant SO               
       26.96    56.43    28.44  1:01.51    24.38    53.03    22.17    46.64
 12 Colby College  'A'                                          3:38.93        
     1) Finnerty, Mike SR               2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Metcalf, David JR               4) Smith, Kevin SO                
       26.81    54.95    28.09  1:00.96    25.09    54.80    22.95    48.22
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:39.90        
     1) Burton, Robbie SR               2) Vukich, Matt FR                
     3) Glatt, Kevin FR                 4) Prachakseranne, Attavit FR     
       26.71    54.54    28.21  1:01.06    25.46    54.88    23.78    49.42
 14 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:44.63        
     1) Oumarbaev, Aleks FR             2) Thomason, Darren FR            
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Beck, Ryan SO                  
       29.70  1:00.22    28.13  1:01.11    24.94    54.47    23.40    48.83
 15 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:45.22        
     1) Li, Jay FR                      2) Voit, Jay FR                   
     3) Burwell, Tripp JR               4) Garcia, Guillermo SR           
       27.91    57.84    29.53  1:03.73    25.63    55.19    22.93    48.46
 16 Bates College  'A'                                          3:45.52        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Walsh, Bill JR                 
     3) Chatikavanij, Peem FR           4) Cooper, Nate JR                
       26.00    53.31    30.16  1:05.35    27.37    58.90    22.98    47.96
 17 Connecticut College  'B'                                    3:45.96        
     1) Clinton, Marc FR                2) Barnes, Ian JR                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian SO              4) Squires, Harry FR              
       28.57    58.86    28.15  1:01.00    25.12    54.91    24.27    51.19
 18 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:47.47        
     1) Keery, Barton FR                2) DiPietro, Mike FR              
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew SO              4) Gerli, Brooks SO               
       26.93    56.11    30.28  1:05.82    26.00    55.57    23.86    49.97
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:48.13        
     1) Crowell, Christopher JR         2) Muldrow, Brad FR               
     3) Masters, Clay SO                4) Paridon, Alex JR               
       28.18    57.92    30.29  1:05.30    26.60    57.06    23.25    47.85
 20 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:48.35        
     1) Brothers, Roger FR              2) Swafford, Andrew FR            
     3) Wandner, Ian JR                 4) Jacob, Chris JR                
       28.05    56.63    30.60  1:04.75    26.16    55.43    24.73    51.54
 21 Colby College  'B'                                          3:48.74        
     1) Gross, Ben SO                   2) Zevin, Craig FR                
     3) Alex, Joel SR                   4) Hirsch, David SO               
       27.21    57.32    27.55  1:01.46    26.41    59.38    24.25    50.58
 22 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:49.00        
     1) Bethards, Josiah JR             2) Peterson, Walker FR            
     3) Ullian, David SR                4) Bernstein, Mike SR             
       27.37    56.15    29.14  1:02.76    26.54    56.47    25.60    53.62
 23 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:54.33        
     1) Kwan, Matt SO                   2) Heyde, Keith FR                
     3) Rezvani, Rob SR                 4) Tillotson, Mike SR             
       28.85    59.16    31.30  1:07.09    25.04    56.81    24.06    51.27
 24 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:57.66        
     1) Zoller, Andrew FR               2) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
     3) Gordon, Jason SR                4) Murdoch, C. J. FR              
       29.02  1:00.91    31.01  1:07.63    27.41    59.67    23.58    49.45
 25 Hamilton College  'C'                                       4:03.58        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew FR              2) McCann, Sean FR                
     3) Brown, Jason JR                 4) Rosenbloom, Zach FR            
       27.80    57.08    34.55  1:14.56    26.76    58.16    25.64    53.78
 -- Hamilton College  'A'                                            DQ        
     1) Johnson, Todd SR                2) Mereness, Jared SO             
     3) Sievers, Bowie FR               4) DeConinck, Jake FR             
       27.02    53.98    27.42    58.47    24.12    52.18    22.99    48.38
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/25/2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Tartaglione, Pepe, Albohm             
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: ! 1:32.40    3/1/2008 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         J Dillon, P Bell, K O'Rourke, S Beeman            
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:34.79  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                     1:32.40!NATA   
     1) Dillon, John SO                 2) Bell, Peter SR                 
     3) O'Rourke, Kevin JR              4) Beeman, Schuyler SO            
       24.27    26.22    21.92    19.99                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                                       1:32.62 NATA   
     1) Scott, Norman JR                2) Bonewell, Tyler JR             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex SR         4) Wampler, Ben FR                
       23.62    26.04    22.10    20.86                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                       1:35.93        
     1) Glenn, Matthew FR               2) Chan, Lawrence SO              
     3) Jenkins, Gordy FR               4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       24.82    26.39    23.65    21.07                                    
  4 Williams College  'B'                                       1:36.05        
     1) Macdonald, Worth FR             2) Felker, Henry SR               
     3) Ryan, Timothy JR                4) Roberson, Gary FR              
       24.96    26.74    22.84    21.51                                    
  5 Tufts University  'B'                                       1:36.29        
     1) Sullivan, Sean SR               2) Longhurst, James JR            
     3) Moskowitz, Ben JR               4) Mitchell, Ben JR               
       25.35    25.99    23.38    21.57                                    
  6 Amherst College  'A'                                        1:36.50        
     1) Waskom, Mike JR                 2) Prill, Derek SR                
     3) Maslan, Andrew SR               4) Homchick, Tad SO               
       24.96    26.67    23.66    21.21                                    
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                                       1:36.69        
     1) Johnson, Todd SR                2) Mereness, Jared SO             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen SO            4) Paridon, Alex JR               
       24.62    26.85    24.16    21.06                                    
  8 Tufts University  'C'                                       1:38.25        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Debbaut, Zed FR                
     3) Salzberg, Matthew SO            4) Lessard, Joe FR                
       24.85    27.25    23.92    22.23                                    
  9 Williams College  'C'                                       1:38.74        
     1) Hollander, Jordan SO            2) D'Ignazio, Andrew FR           
     3) Layng, Eddie SO                 4) Goldstein, Jeremy JR           
       25.54    27.09    23.87    22.24                                    
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    1:38.81        
     1) Becker, Chris JR                2) Stein, Jeff SR                 
     3) Drost, Dana FR                  4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       25.71    27.74    23.96    21.40                                    
 11 Colby College  'A'                                          1:38.99        
     1) Wampler, Sam JR                 2) Peterson, Andrew SR            
     3) Williams, Peter FR              4) Mullin, Evan SR                
       26.85    27.31    23.34    21.49                                    
 12 Amherst College  'B'                                        1:39.05        
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid FR             2) Stanton, James SR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. JR                 4) Resler, Chris JR               
       25.87    27.54    23.69    21.95                                    
 13 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    1:39.22        
     1) Bailey, Michael FR              2) McKeown, Kevin FR              
     3) Courville, Jared FR             4) Storms, Dan SO                 
       25.67    27.66    24.54    21.35                                    
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                                     1:39.90        
     1) Woods, Zach JR                  2) Vukich, Matt FR                
     3) Burwell, Tripp JR               4) Prachakseranne, Attavit FR     
       25.45    27.84    24.49    22.12                                    
 15 Amherst College  'C'                                        1:41.14        
     1) Vasta, Andrew SR                2) Peterson, Walker FR            
     3) Scala, Joe JR                   4) Colby, Ryan FR                 
       26.33    28.25    23.87    22.69                                    
 16 Connecticut College  'A'                                    1:41.23        
     1) Miller, Carson FR               2) Perley, Sam SO                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian SO              4) Meszaros, Austin FR            
       27.80    27.59    23.67    22.17                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        1:42.02        
     1) Rachlin, Ben SR                 2) Swafford, Andrew FR            
     3) Kwan, Matt SO                   4) Karl, Adam SR                  
       25.54    28.85    24.82    22.81                                    
 18 Bates College  'A'                                          1:42.10        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Walsh, Bill JR                 
     3) Chatikavanij, Peem FR           4) Cooper, Nate JR                
       24.93    29.09    25.75    22.33                                    
 19 Colby College  'B'                                          1:42.63        
     1) Townsend, Travis JR             2) Taylor, Reilly SO              
     3) Zevin, Craig FR                 4) Sanders, Patrick SR            
       26.50    28.69    24.45    22.99                                    
 20 Hamilton College  'B'                                       1:42.64        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew FR              2) Muldrow, Brad FR               
     3) DeConinck, Chris FR             4) Campany, Tim SR                
       27.05    29.22    23.61    22.76                                    
 21 Connecticut College  'B'                                    1:43.53        
     1) Stadnyk, Al SO                  2) Barnes, Ian JR                 
     3) Smith, Jamey JR                 4) Rode, John JR                  
       26.88    27.86    25.77    23.02                                    
 22 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        1:45.41        
     1) Kimball, Josh JR                2) Jacob, Chris JR                
     3) Wandner, Ian JR                 4) Rezvani, Rob SR                
       26.01    31.27    25.64    22.49                                    
 23 Hamilton College  'C'                                       1:46.86        
     1) Crowell, Christopher JR         2) Masters, Clay SO               
     3) Beslity, James FR               4) Erickson, Bryan SO             
       26.85    31.69    25.50    22.82                                    
 24 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:47.90        
     1) Keery, Barton FR                2) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
     3) Bain, Crosby FR                 4) Gerli, Brooks SO               
       26.35    30.59    27.48    23.48                                    
 25 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:52.26        
     1) Zoller, Andrew FR               2) Havlicek, Matt JR              
     3) Poleto, John FR                 4) Kim, Min FR                    
       27.35    31.67    28.13    25.11                                    
 26 Bowdoin College  'C'                                        1:54.02        
     1) Naudon, Enrique FR              2) Latendresse, Alex FR           
     3) Ziemann, Marcus JR              4) Berghoff, Henry FR             
       29.10    33.91    26.55    24.46                                    
 -- Middlebury College  'C'                                          DQ        
     1) Li, Jay FR                      2) Swanson, Peter JR              
     3) Glatt, Kevin FR                 4) Burton, Patrick SO             
       26.53    28.36    25.14    22.84                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.00   3/17/2007 Williams                                   
                         B Marinelli, N Gallucci, S Spinelli, R Hannigan   
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: ! 3:08.94    3/2/2008 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Pepper, J Li, R Burton                
                3:03.69  NATA
                3:07.81  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                     3:08.94!       
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SO             2) Pepper, Jake SR                
     3) Li, Jay FR                      4) Burton, Robbie SR              
       22.19    46.11    23.06    47.96    22.52    47.69    22.47    47.18
  2 Amherst College  'A'                                        3:09.79        
     1) Homchick, Tad SO                2) Scala, Joe JR                  
     3) Prill, Derek SR                 4) Fraser, Alex FR                
       22.78    47.77    22.52    47.48    21.69    46.50    22.76    48.04
  3 Williams College  'A'                                       3:11.61        
     1) Layng, Eddie SO                 2) Roberson, Gary FR              
     3) Ryan, Timothy JR                4) Kirwan, Michael SR             
       22.88    48.92    22.38    47.52    22.92    47.90    22.64    47.27
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                                    3:12.06        
     1) Stein, Jeff SR                  2) Storms, Dan SO                 
     3) Becker, Chris JR                4) Pepi, Mike SR                  
       22.87    47.92    22.80    48.25    22.94    48.13    22.43    47.76
  5 Williams College  'B'                                       3:13.70        
     1) Bullitt, Ben SR                 2) Daub, Michael SR               
     3) Lebovitz, David JR              4) D'Ignazio, Andrew FR           
       23.24    48.22    23.90    49.70    23.39    48.18    22.25    47.60
  6 Tufts University  'A'                                       3:14.12        
     1) Jenkins, Gordy FR               2) Altman, Andrew FR              
     3) Meyer, David FR                 4) Shields, Andrew JR             
       22.18    48.48    23.72    49.72    23.73    48.09    22.93    47.83
  7 Middlebury College  'B'                                     3:14.83        
     1) Marklewitz, Ryan FR             2) Dillon, John SO                
     3) Garcia, Guillermo SR            4) Bell, Peter SR                 
       23.63    48.50    23.77    48.13    23.31    48.62    23.07    49.58
  8 Amherst College  'B'                                        3:15.81        
     1) Colby, Ryan FR                  2) Peterson, Walker FR            
     3) Resler, Chris JR                4) Waskom, Mike JR                
       23.68    48.63    23.86    49.97    23.39    49.07    23.42    48.14
  9 Hamilton College  'B'                                       3:15.90        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew FR              2) Paridon, Alex JR               
     3) Chaponis, Stephen SO            4) Campany, Tim SR                
       23.44    49.29    22.74    47.83    23.83    49.73    23.33    49.05
 10 Wesleyan University  'B'                                    3:17.47        
     1) McKeown, Kevin FR               2) Bailey, Michael FR             
     3) Beck, Ryan SO                   4) Drost, Dana FR                 
       23.74    49.68    23.64    49.46    23.94    49.70    23.25    48.63
 11 Bates College  'A'                                          3:17.78        
     1) Berry, Chris JR                 2) Walsh, Bill JR                 
     3) Carroll, Patrick FR             4) Cooper, Nate JR                
       23.21    48.88    23.81    49.98    23.10    50.37    22.95    48.55
 12 Tufts University  'B'                                       3:18.63        
     1) Del Moro, Michael FR            2) Miller, Matthew SO             
     3) Moskowitz, Ben JR               4) Mayerson, Eddie FR             
       23.37    49.54    23.96    49.63    23.49    49.51    23.53    49.95
 13 Bowdoin College  'A'                                        3:22.18        
     1) Karl, Adam SR                   2) Tillotson, Mike SR             
     3) Jacob, Chris JR                 4) Kimball, Josh JR               
       24.34    50.08    24.53    51.87    23.92    50.40    23.57    49.83
 13 Hamilton College  'C'                                       3:22.18        
     1) Crowell, Christopher JR         2) Beslity, James FR              
     3) Erickson, Bryan SO              4) Masters, Clay SO               
       24.04    51.53    23.89    49.52    23.62    50.23    24.12    50.90
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                                    3:22.55        
     1) Finnerty, Brian SO              2) Wood, Alex SR                  
     3) Squires, Harry FR               4) Rode, John JR                  
       23.18    49.45    23.93    50.46    23.98    51.24    24.35    51.40
 16 Middlebury College  'C'                                     3:23.06        
     1) Stuart, Donnie SR               2) Glatt, Kevin FR                
     3) Swanson, Peter JR               4) Burton, Patrick SO             
       24.36    50.81    24.67    51.84    23.19    49.12    24.45    51.29
 17 Colby College  'A'                                          3:23.73        
     1) Peterson, Andrew SR             2) Taylor, Reilly SO              
     3) Metcalf, David JR               4) Finnerty, Mike SR              
       24.21    50.09    24.03    50.38    24.89    52.34    24.00    50.92
 18 Colby College  'B'                                          3:29.36        
     1) Townsend, Travis JR             2) McCulloch, Evan JR             
     3) Wulff, Charlie FR               4) Alex, Joel SR                  
       25.08    52.24    24.27    50.90    25.11    53.30    25.11    52.92
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                                    3:29.49        
     1) Miller, Carson FR               2) Smith, Jamey JR                
     3) Barnes, Ian JR                  4) Stadnyk, Al SO                 
       25.26    52.67    25.26    54.42    23.18    49.47    25.64    52.93
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                                        3:29.68        
     1) Swafford, Andrew FR             2) Rezvani, Rob SR                
     3) Wheale, Blake JR                4) Berghoff, Henry FR             
       25.89    53.33    24.07    51.53    24.81    52.05    26.12    52.77
 21 Amherst College  'C'                                        3:30.18        
     1) Vasta, Andrew SR                2) Bethards, Josiah JR            
     3) Ullian, David SR                4) Bernstein, Mike SR             
       25.20    52.35    24.19    50.72    25.58    53.45    25.80    53.66
 22 Trinity College  'A'                                        3:32.29        
     1) Gordon, Jason SR                2) Mostyn, Pat SR                 
     3) Kim, Min FR                     4) Zuhusky, Andrew SO             
       25.26    51.76    25.92    55.25    26.34    54.83    24.24    50.45
 23 Bates College  'B'                                          3:34.76        
     1) Cooper, Byron FR                2) Flaherty, Pat SR               
     3) Thompson, Blaise FR             4) Harvey, John JR                
       25.94    52.46    24.16    50.88    26.11    55.44    26.04    55.98
 24 Bowdoin College  'C'                                        3:41.16        
     1) Naudon, Enrique FR              2) Ziemann, Marcus JR             
     3) Latendresse, Alex FR            4) Heyde, Keith FR                
       26.70    54.28    25.23    54.17    27.61    58.90    25.71    53.81
 25 Trinity College  'B'                                        3:42.77        
     1) Zoller, Andrew FR               2) Poleto, John FR                
     3) Bain, Crosby FR                 4) DiPietro, Mike FR              
       26.85    56.63    28.04    57.68    25.48    52.68    26.54    55.78
 -- Hamilton College  'A'                                            DQ        
     1) DeConinck, Chris FR             2) Johnson, Todd SR               
     3) Sievers, Bowie FR               4) DeConinck, Jake FR             
 
Event 301  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 23.54   2/29/2008 Cameron Mercer, Middlebury                   
        Meet: & 23.54   2/29/2008 Cameron Mercer, Middlebury                   
        Pool: ! 20.56        2006                                              
                20.69  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mercer, Cameron           FR Middlebury                       23.54*       
 
Event 302  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51                                                        
        Meet: & 3:23.75                                                        
        Pool: ! 3:24.83        2008 Middlebury College                         
                         Woods, Bell, Dillon, Beeman/O'Rourke              
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:28.85  NATB
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton College  'A'                                       3:27.86 NATB   
     1) Johnson, Todd SR                2) Mereness, Jared SO             
     3) Sievers, Bowie FR               4) DeConinck, Jake FR             
       25.01    51.77    26.63    57.20    24.09    52.25    22.00    46.64
 
Event 303  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19                                                        
        Meet: & 1:40.58                                                        
        Pool: ! 1:41.00        2008                                            
                1:40.37  NATA
                1:43.03  NATB
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Evan              SR Colby                          1:42.16 NATB   
      23.63   25.58   26.06   26.89                                
 
Event 304  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20                                                          
        Meet: & 56.62                                                          
        Pool: ! 59.52        2003 T. Sanford, Dartmouth                        
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoller, Andrew            FR Trinity                        1:04.98        
      30.60   34.38                                                
  2 DiPietro, Mike            FR Trinity                        1:05.26        
      30.29   34.97                                                
 
Event 305  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.05                                                          
        Meet: & 49.09                                                          
        Pool: ! 50.96        2006 R.  Collier, Middlebury                      
                49.87  NATA
                51.33  NATB
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Ryan, Timothy             JR Williams                         51.02 NATB   
      23.54   27.48                                                
 
Event 306  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20                                                        
        Meet: & 1:51.23                                                        
        Pool: ! 1:54.85        2008 N. Scott, Williams                         
                1:52.13  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heumann, Thatcher         JR Williams                       1:55.99        
      24.83   29.74   33.96   27.46                                
View: Mobile | Desktop