2009 NESCAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championships Results

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Pool: ! 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:25.88    1:21.68*NATB    64  
     1) Troy, Pat JR                    2) Walsh, Tim FR                  
     3) Finnerty, Brian JR              4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       20.75    20.47    20.68    19.78                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                       1:22.45    1:22.39 NATB    56  
     1) Rood, Owen FR                   2) Meyer, David SO                
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SO               4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       20.76    20.86    20.82    19.95                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                        1:22.92    1:22.45 NATB    54  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       20.93    20.54    21.22    19.76                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                     1:23.43    1:22.56 NATB    52  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler JR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SR             
     3) Li, Jay SO                      4) Daly, Nick FR                  
       20.74    20.33    20.77    20.72                                    
  5 Williams College  'A'                       1:24.35    1:23.61 NATB    50  
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Ryan, Timothy SR               
     3) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO            4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       20.98    20.90    20.66    21.07                                    
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:25.70    1:24.65         48  
     1) Storms, Dan JR                  2) Beck, Ryan JR                  
     3) Arace, Jeff FR                  4) Becker, Chris SR               
       21.57    21.55    20.92    20.61                                    
  7 Bates College  'A'                          1:27.80    1:25.46         46  
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) Carroll, Patrick SO            
     3) Aupi, Dan FR                    4) Scott, Ned FR                  
       21.62    21.44    21.52    20.88                                    
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                       1:26.01    1:25.53         44  
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Paridon, Alex SR               
     3) Crowell, Christopher JR         4) DeConinck, Jake SO             
       22.06    20.63    21.82    21.02                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:29.98    1:25.80         42  
     1) Mecray, Nathan FR               2) Goldstein, Max SR              
     3) Routh, Mac FR                   4) Swanson, David SR              
       21.18    21.57    21.18    21.87                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        1:28.53    1:26.90         40  
     1) Gerli, Brooks JR                2) Keery, Barton SO               
     3) Remigino, Dan SO                4) Murdoch, C. J. SO              
       22.25    22.05    21.11    21.49                                    
 11 Colby College  'A'                          1:29.83    1:27.16         38  
     1) McCulloch, Evan SR              2) Rieling, Raymond FR            
     3) Gross, Ben JR                   4) Townsend, Travis SR            
       22.64    21.85    20.66    22.01                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Longhurst, James    SR Tufts                  26.06      25.82*        32  
  2 Bonewell, Tyler     SR Williams               26.21      26.34         28  
  3 Perley, Sam         JR Conn                   26.68      26.68         27  
  4 Debbaut, Zed        SO Tufts                  26.74      26.72         26  
  5 Remigino, Dan       SO Trinity                27.00      26.76         24.5
  5 O'Connor, Mike      FR Amherst                26.59      26.76         24.5
  7 Roberts, Mason      FR Colby                  27.02      26.89         23  
  8 Chan, Lawrence      JR Tufts                  26.69      26.90         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Mereness, Jared     JR Hamilton               27.12      26.94         20  
 10 Jenkins, Gordy      SO Tufts                  27.46      26.98         17  
 11 Huang, Kuan         FR Wesleyan               27.50      27.13         16  
 12 Zevin, Craig        SO Colby                  27.05      27.24         15  
 13 McElroy, Greg       FR Williams               27.02      27.25         14  
 14 McKeown, Alex       FR Bates                  27.75      27.65         13  
 15 Vukich, Matt        SO Middlebury             27.56      27.68         12  
 16 Swanson, David      SR Bowdoin                27.72      28.07         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Swanson, Peter      SR Middlebury             27.77      27.55          9  
 18 Thomason, Darren    SO Wesleyan               28.38      27.83          7  
 19 Peterson, Dan       SR Amherst                28.65      27.93          6  
 20 Griffin, Will       FR Middlebury             28.23      28.09          5  
 21 Swafford, Andrew    SO Bowdoin                28.50      28.69          4  
 22 Hirsch, Peter       FR Middlebury             28.78      28.88          3  
 23 Horn, Ben           FR Bates                  28.51      28.98          2  
 24 Latka, Alex         FR Trinity                28.55      29.15          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Longhurst, James          SR Tufts                  27.36      26.06 q      
  2 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams               27.59      26.21 q      
  3 O'Connor, Mike            FR Amherst                28.81      26.59 q      
  4 Perley, Sam               JR Conn                   28.05      26.68 q      
  5 Chan, Lawrence            JR Tufts                  27.21      26.69 q      
  6 Debbaut, Zed              SO Tufts                  28.75      26.74 q      
  7 Remigino, Dan             SO Trinity                27.97      27.00 q      
  8 Roberts, Mason            FR Colby                  28.98      27.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McElroy, Greg             FR Williams               29.27     J27.02 q      
 10 Zevin, Craig              SO Colby                  28.47      27.05 q      
 11 Mereness, Jared           JR Hamilton               28.57      27.12 q      
 12 Jenkins, Gordy            SO Tufts                  28.29      27.46 q      
 13 Huang, Kuan               FR Wesleyan               28.04      27.50 q      
 14 Vukich, Matt              SO Middlebury             29.34      27.56 q      
 15 Swanson, David            SR Bowdoin                27.98      27.72 q      
 16 McKeown, Alex             FR Bates                  29.08      27.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swanson, Peter            SR Middlebury             28.73      27.77 q      
 18 Griffin, Will             FR Middlebury             30.56      28.23 q      
 19 Thomason, Darren          SO Wesleyan               29.86      28.38 q      
 20 Swafford, Andrew          SO Bowdoin                29.86      28.50 q      
 21 Horn, Ben                 FR Bates                  30.27      28.51 q      
 22 Latka, Alex               FR Trinity                29.56      28.55 q      
 23 Peterson, Dan             SR Amherst                29.70      28.65 q      
 24 Hirsch, Peter             FR Middlebury             30.59      28.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fung, Jon                 FR Hamilton               29.26      28.88        
 26 Mercer, Cameron           SO Middlebury             31.13      28.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Peterson, Walker          SO Amherst                   NT      29.52        
 28 Castelluccio, Brian       FR Trinity                30.75      29.69        
 29 Hurley, Tom               FR Colby                     NT      29.97        
 30 Muldrow, Brad             SO Hamilton               31.11      30.38        
 -- Mecray, Nathan            FR Bowdoin                27.56     X26.91        
 -- Saleh, Momo               FR Wesleyan               29.10     X27.49        
 -- Ginsberg, Max             FR Wesleyan               29.96     X28.38        
 -- Bailey, Michael           SO Wesleyan               28.39     X28.81        
 -- Perez, Zach               FR Bowdoin                29.87     X28.98        
 -- D'Ignazio, Andrew         SO Williams               28.53         DQ        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman       SR Williams               22.41      21.97*        32  
  2 Troy, Pat           JR Conn                   22.22      22.23         28  
  3 Routh, Mac          FR Bowdoin                22.88      22.67         27  
  4 Kinsella, Patrick   JR Tufts                  23.23      22.84         26  
  5 Ryan, Timothy       SR Williams               22.82      22.90         25  
  6 Scott, Ned          FR Bates                  22.99      23.14         24  
  7 Finnerty, Brian     JR Conn                   23.24      23.20         23  
  8 Wampler, Sam        SR Colby                  23.42      23.92         22  
Consolation Final
  9 DeConinck, Chris    SO Hamilton               23.51      23.39         20  
 10 Williams, Peter     SO Colby                  23.79      23.48         17  
 11 DeConinck, Jake     SO Hamilton               23.65      23.61         15.5
 11 Asaga, Kazu         FR Middlebury             23.81      23.61         15.5
 13 Trafton, Ryan       FR Colby                  23.77      23.74         14  
 14 Altman, Andrew      SO Tufts                  23.78      23.87         13  
 15 Schaffer, Adam      FR Middlebury             23.80      23.94         12  
 16 Blackford, Henry    JR Williams               23.73      24.06         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Mitchell, Ben       SR Tufts                  23.90      23.70          9  
 18 Moskowitz, Ben      SR Tufts                  24.01      23.73          6.5
 18 Marrano, Ryan       FR Williams               23.91      23.73          6.5
 20 Meszaros, Austin    SO Conn                   23.91      23.79          5  
 21 Storms, Dan         JR Wesleyan               23.82      23.90          4  
 22 Chaponis, Stephen   JR Hamilton               24.03      24.04          3  
 23 Metcalf, David      SR Colby                  24.03      24.21          2  
 24 Carroll, Patrick    SO Bates                  24.11      24.23          1  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troy, Pat                 JR Conn                   23.31      22.22 q      
  2 Scott, Norman             SR Williams               23.24      22.41 q      
  3 Ryan, Timothy             SR Williams               23.79      22.82 q      
  4 Routh, Mac                FR Bowdoin                23.56      22.88 q      
  5 Scott, Ned                FR Bates                  23.79      22.99 q      
  6 Kinsella, Patrick         JR Tufts                  24.12      23.23 q      
  7 Finnerty, Brian           JR Conn                   24.62      23.24 q      
  8 Wampler, Sam              SR Colby                  24.77      23.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeConinck, Chris          SO Hamilton               24.21      23.51 q      
 10 DeConinck, Jake           SO Hamilton               24.18      23.65 q      
 11 Blackford, Henry          JR Williams               25.71      23.73 q      
 12 Trafton, Ryan             FR Colby                  24.66      23.77 q      
 13 Altman, Andrew            SO Tufts                  25.12      23.78 q      
 14 Williams, Peter           SO Colby                  24.06      23.79 q      
 15 Schaffer, Adam            FR Middlebury             24.80      23.80 q      
 16 Asaga, Kazu               FR Middlebury             24.57      23.81 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Storms, Dan               JR Wesleyan               24.82      23.82 q      
 18 Mitchell, Ben             SR Tufts                  25.23      23.90 q      
 19 Marrano, Ryan             FR Williams               24.70      23.91 q      
 19 Meszaros, Austin          SO Conn                   25.28      23.91 q      
 21 Moskowitz, Ben            SR Tufts                  25.15      24.01 q      
 22 Chaponis, Stephen         JR Hamilton               24.59      24.03 q      
 22 Metcalf, David            SR Colby                  25.69      24.03 q      
 24 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                  25.11      24.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lipoff, Matt              FR Bates                  25.29      24.43        
 26 Gerli, Brooks             JR Trinity                25.80      24.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mauel, Jack               FR Colby                  25.66      24.66        
 28 Brody, Alex               FR Wesleyan               26.56      24.82        
 29 Bloom, Stephen            SR Trinity                26.75      24.84        
 30 Fung, Jon                 FR Hamilton               25.23      25.05        
 31 Masters, Clay             JR Hamilton               26.12      25.09        
 32 Tricarico, Parker         FR Trinity                26.03      25.21        
 33 Williams, Travis          FR Wesleyan               25.86      25.27        
 34 Prachakseranne, Bomb      SO Middlebury             26.50      25.52        
 35 Fragoso, Chris            FR Wesleyan               27.23      25.65        
 36 Andler, Sam               FR Colby                  27.48      25.68        
 37 Clary, Will               SR Middlebury             26.00      26.07        
 38 Ziemann, Marcus           SR Bowdoin                26.81      27.11        
 -- Courville, Jared          SO Wesleyan               25.94     X25.10        
 -- Bhamla, Ayaas             SO Trinity                26.44     X25.13        
 -- Glatt, Kevin              SO Middlebury             25.76     X25.25        
 -- Heyde, Keith              SO Bowdoin                28.46     X26.78        
 -- Kennedy, Colin            FR Bowdoin                28.45         DQ        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:27.00   3/15/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
                4:31.64  NATA
                4:38.98  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fraser, Alex        SO Amherst              4:27.79    4:27.36&NATA    32  
      24.45   26.58   27.42   27.75   26.93   27.15   27.20   27.32
      27.10   25.46                                                
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan   FR Amherst              4:28.61    4:28.70 NATA    28  
      24.42   26.63   27.30   27.10   26.72   27.36   28.11   27.66
      27.14   26.26                                                
  3 Roberson, Gary      SO Williams             4:34.17    4:31.21 NATA    27  
      24.59   26.89   27.16   27.55   27.58   27.69   27.56   27.63
      27.66   26.90                                                
  4 White, Tim          FR Amherst              4:30.76    4:35.03 NATB    26  
      24.87   27.06   27.49   27.91   27.51   27.81   27.78   27.93
      28.61   28.06                                                
  5 O'Rourke, Kevin     SR Middlebury           4:31.36    4:36.55 NATB    25  
      24.34   27.30   27.50   28.69   28.63   27.63   28.23   28.37
      28.67   27.19                                                
  6 Colby, Ryan         SO Amherst              4:38.55    4:37.45 NATB    24  
      24.79   27.38   28.02   28.28   28.49   28.19   28.35   28.30
      28.37   27.28                                                
  7 Horgan, Stuart      FR Williams             4:39.88    4:39.56         23  
      25.39   27.70   28.09   28.23   28.45   28.58   28.61   28.39
      28.29   27.83                                                
  8 Witzke, Christian   SR Amherst              4:39.80    4:44.26         22  
      24.46   26.57   27.44   28.63   28.98   29.18   29.71   30.21
      29.86   29.22                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Strittmatter, Alex  FR Tufts                4:39.96    4:38.54 NATB    20  
      25.21   27.84   27.70   28.07   28.23   28.43   28.38   28.77
      28.84   27.07                                                
 10 Lebovitz, David     SR Williams             4:42.17    4:39.74         17  
      25.56   27.89   28.50   28.06   28.57   28.76   28.73   28.60
      28.08   26.99                                                
 11 Murdoch, C. J.      SO Trinity              4:44.70    4:42.95         16  
      24.83   28.08   28.88   29.15   29.33   29.52   29.03   28.90
      28.45   26.78                                                
 12 Witkowski, Andrew   SO Hamilton             4:45.48    4:43.76         15  
      26.20   28.06   28.58   28.78   28.20   28.99   28.99   29.03
      28.96   27.97                                                
 13 Brennan, Michael    FR Hamilton             4:42.39    4:44.06         14  
      25.39   27.93   28.27   28.52   28.88   28.92   29.16   29.01
      29.34   28.64                                                
 14 Squires, Harry      SO Conn                 4:45.15    4:44.79         13  
      26.44   28.65   29.12   29.13   28.77   29.01   28.56   28.76
      28.46   27.89                                                
 15 Jones, Kyle         JR Tufts                4:45.07    4:45.31         12  
      25.86   28.02   28.71   28.69   28.77   28.83   28.94   29.36
      29.29   28.84                                                
 16 Beck, Ryan          JR Wesleyan             4:45.25    4:49.40         11  
      26.35   28.44   28.71   29.26   29.36   29.67   29.87   29.74
      29.41   28.59                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Arace, Jeff         FR Wesleyan             4:47.07    4:45.60          9  
      25.80   28.30   28.72   28.94   29.30   29.55   29.38   29.33
      28.67   27.61                                                
 18 Holmes, C.J.        SR Amherst              4:48.32    4:46.32          7  
      26.23   28.39   28.92   29.05   29.41   29.17   29.38   28.73
      29.05   27.99                                                
 19 Mims, Hunter        JR Amherst              4:50.23    4:46.86          6  
      25.71   28.36   28.94   29.84   29.67   29.24   29.28   29.50
      28.78   27.54                                                
 20 Staben, Mac         SO Middlebury           4:45.91    4:47.05          5  
      25.44   27.60   28.26   29.07   29.36   29.47   29.63   30.08
      29.61   28.53                                                
 21 Lessard, Joe        SO Tufts                4:49.20    4:47.21          4  
      25.95   28.65   28.84   28.93   29.43   29.36   29.61   29.89
      29.46   27.09                                                
 22 Goldstein, Jeremy   SR Williams             4:45.69    4:47.71          3  
      24.90   27.14   28.50   29.03   29.61   29.79   29.87   29.98
      30.06   28.83                                                
 23 Wells, David        SO Bowdoin              4:46.84    4:48.98          2  
      26.09   28.16   28.89   29.41   30.13   30.12   29.61   29.79
      29.35   27.43                                                
 24 Clinton, Marc       SO Conn                 4:47.84    4:49.29          1  
      26.77   29.16   29.66   29.50   29.69   29.76   29.42   29.45
      28.54   27.34                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:27.00   3/15/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
                4:31.64  NATA
                4:38.98  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst              4:46.70    4:27.79 qNATA  
      24.31   26.35   27.19   27.41   27.41   27.58   27.51   27.11
      27.05   25.87                                                
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst              4:37.58    4:28.61 qNATA  
      24.01   26.65   27.06   27.37   27.49   27.66   27.57   27.65
      27.07   26.08                                                
  3 White, Tim                FR Amherst              4:46.90    4:30.76 qNATA  
      24.82   26.86   27.12   27.79   27.47   27.63   26.98   27.69
      27.63   26.77                                                
  4 O'Rourke, Kevin           SR Middlebury           4:43.82    4:31.36 qNATA  
      24.35   27.18   27.44   27.77   27.84   28.11   27.70   28.49
      26.70   25.78                                                
  5 Roberson, Gary            SO Williams             4:47.04    4:34.17 qNATB  
      24.89   27.34   27.66   27.82   27.82   27.67   27.76   28.01
      27.84   27.36                                                
  6 Colby, Ryan               SO Amherst              4:51.59    4:38.55 qNATB  
      25.80   27.85   28.32   28.39   28.02   27.91   28.36   28.05
      28.01   27.84                                                
  7 Witzke, Christian         SR Amherst              4:39.48    4:39.80 q      
      25.03   27.73   27.58   28.11   28.63   29.09   29.59   28.42
      27.90   27.72                                                
  8 Horgan, Stuart            FR Williams             4:51.47    4:39.88 q      
      25.07   27.17   27.97   28.12   28.23   28.39   29.03   28.91
      28.89   28.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strittmatter, Alex        FR Tufts                4:51.94    4:39.96 q      
      25.37   27.55   27.51   28.10   27.99   28.74   28.69   29.20
      28.87   27.94                                                
 10 Lebovitz, David           SR Williams             4:54.73    4:42.17 q      
      25.88   27.79   28.39   28.50   28.37   28.47   28.79   29.11
      28.80   28.07                                                
 11 Brennan, Michael          FR Hamilton             4:55.58    4:42.39 q      
      25.38   27.60   28.08   28.40   28.46   28.77   29.16   29.03
      29.19   28.32                                                
 12 Murdoch, C. J.            SO Trinity              5:00.73    4:44.70 q      
      24.86   28.05   28.84   29.51   29.60   29.24   29.66   28.93
      29.05   26.96                                                
 13 Jones, Kyle               JR Tufts                4:56.91    4:45.07 q      
      25.62   27.96   28.74   29.18   29.07   28.72   28.68   29.12
      29.52   28.46                                                
 14 Squires, Harry            SO Conn                 4:57.15    4:45.15 q      
      26.39   28.66   28.99   29.24   29.05   28.97   28.76   29.11
      28.40   27.58                                                
 15 Beck, Ryan                JR Wesleyan             5:02.55    4:45.25 q      
      26.05   28.19   28.73   29.46   29.46   29.37   29.01   28.53
      28.14   28.31                                                
 16 Witkowski, Andrew         SO Hamilton             5:13.33    4:45.48 q      
      25.71   27.78   28.37   28.61   29.01   29.03   29.35   29.50
      29.19   28.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goldstein, Jeremy         SR Williams             4:53.83    4:45.69 q      
      26.17   28.08   28.97   28.92   28.63   29.08   29.13   28.84
      29.14   28.73                                                
 18 Staben, Mac               SO Middlebury           4:59.75    4:45.91 q      
      26.04   27.88   28.57   29.46   29.18   29.12   29.15   29.50
      29.09   27.92                                                
 19 Wells, David              SO Bowdoin              5:01.51    4:46.84 q      
      25.56   28.20   28.63   29.22   29.26   29.47   29.40   29.46
      29.09   28.55                                                
 20 Arace, Jeff               FR Wesleyan             5:00.31    4:47.07 q      
      26.00   28.10   28.94   29.39   29.59   29.52   29.04   29.22
      29.32   27.95                                                
 21 Clinton, Marc             SO Conn                 5:01.00    4:47.84 q      
      25.90   28.87   29.37   29.31   29.37   28.88   29.12   29.16
      28.90   28.96                                                
 22 Holmes, C.J.              SR Amherst              5:06.61    4:48.32 q      
      26.72   28.74   28.56   28.97   29.36   29.05   29.29   28.94
      29.20   29.49                                                
 23 Lessard, Joe              SO Tufts                4:56.47    4:49.20 q      
      24.67   27.98   28.80   29.30   29.57   29.85   30.15   30.26
      30.16   28.46                                                
 24 Mims, Hunter              JR Amherst              5:04.55    4:50.23 q      
      26.35   28.94   30.28   29.76   29.03   29.31   29.14   29.56
      29.43   28.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Daly, Nick                FR Middlebury           4:58.78    4:51.37        
      26.56   28.71   29.48   29.68   29.91   29.83   28.71   29.80
      29.89   28.80                                                
 26 Reiff, Matt               SO Conn                 5:02.67    4:51.99        
      26.31   27.83   28.63   29.72   29.94   29.92   29.71   29.78
      29.87   30.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Scala, Joe                SR Amherst              5:06.19    4:52.78        
      26.14   28.98   29.93   29.83   29.80   29.48   29.45   29.39
      29.87   29.91                                                
 28 Hirsch, David             JR Colby                5:10.16    4:53.48        
      26.83   28.64   29.45   29.78   29.96   30.20   30.00   30.21
      30.11   28.30                                                
 29 Brown, Jason              SR Hamilton             5:03.17    4:54.13        
      26.62   28.32   29.36   29.47   29.60   29.92   30.07   30.18
      30.65   29.94                                                
 30 MacNaughton, Jake         JR Bates                5:09.45    4:54.20        
      26.28   28.24   29.18   29.31   29.76   30.19   30.06   30.40
      30.69   30.09                                                
 31 Fleming, Kris             SO Conn                 5:04.54    4:54.81        
      25.51   27.23   28.28   29.47   29.45   30.29   30.57   31.20
      31.72   31.09                                                
 32 Cyran, Thomas             FR Hamilton             5:08.54    4:55.21        
      26.24   28.62   29.83   29.87   30.68   30.43   30.34   30.37
      30.10   28.73                                                
 33 Fischer, Ryan             FR Colby                4:58.21    4:55.78        
      25.55   28.08   29.03   29.23   29.78   30.63   30.81   31.13
      31.01   30.53                                                
 34 Andrews, Mark             SR Bates                5:24.90    4:56.42        
      26.87   29.24   30.02   30.18   30.19   30.93   29.92   30.18
      29.94   28.95                                                
 35 Eramo, Adam               FR Trinity              4:57.75    4:56.84        
      25.22   27.69   29.12   29.54   30.13   30.53   30.86   31.31
      31.59   30.85                                                
 36 Pitcairn, Ryan            FR Bates                4:59.30    4:57.49        
      25.59   28.26   29.23   30.37   30.81   30.61   30.89   30.98
      31.18   29.57                                                
 37 Ramos, Mark               FR Wesleyan             5:17.33    4:59.54        
      26.88   29.14   29.94   30.00   30.20   30.53   30.57   31.04
      31.04   30.20                                                
 38 Barrett, Greg             FR Amherst              5:22.28    4:59.71        
      26.08   29.26   30.47   30.55   30.86   30.77   30.93   30.85
      30.63   29.31                                                
 39 Collins, Andy             FR Middlebury           5:13.90    4:59.73        
      26.73   29.54   29.95   30.50   30.39   30.48   30.54   30.23
      30.49   30.88                                                
 40 Seward, Matt              SO Bowdoin              5:11.58    5:00.21        
      26.63   28.92   29.87   30.57   30.75   30.66   30.97   31.08
      31.04   29.72                                                
 41 Sullivan, Kick            FR Bates                5:14.85    5:00.32        
      25.56   27.72   28.90   30.04   30.72   31.04   31.35   31.67
      32.17   31.15                                                
 42 McDermott, Andrew         FR Hamilton             5:23.36    5:01.77        
      27.86   30.22   30.78   31.22   30.97   30.87   30.85   30.54
      30.13   28.33                                                
 43 Carpenter, Jeff           FR Colby                5:10.86    5:02.21        
      25.78   28.32   29.36   30.49   30.92   31.53   31.72   31.70
      31.57   30.82                                                
 44 Erickson, Bryan           JR Hamilton             5:22.37    5:05.28        
      27.24   29.85   30.91   31.43   31.21   31.02   31.01   30.76
      30.85   31.00                                                
 45 Berghoff, Henry           SO Bowdoin              5:21.56    5:06.82        
      27.60   29.52   30.45   31.34   31.74   31.74   31.84   31.54
      30.85   30.20                                                
 46 Wulff, Charlie            SO Colby                5:28.08    5:10.15        
      27.30   29.96   30.97   31.69   31.76   31.78   31.74   32.09
      31.85   31.01                                                
 47 Bain, Crosby              SO Trinity              5:42.74    5:16.22        
      26.92   29.51   30.72   31.59   32.39   32.71   33.31   33.75
      33.22   32.10                                                
 48 Brody, Hartley            FR Bowdoin              5:27.74    5:17.14        
      27.74   30.64   31.08   32.13   31.69   32.06   32.78   33.10
      33.27   32.65                                                
 49 Chatikavanij, Peem        SO Bates                5:33.68    5:37.91        
      29.11   32.44   34.35   35.00   34.99   34.83   34.68   34.72
      34.20   33.59                                                
 -- Thompson, David           SO Williams             5:05.72   X4:56.61        
      26.37   28.69   29.05   30.06   30.71   30.61   30.61   30.77
      30.65   29.09                                                
 -- Freedman, Drew            SO Trinity              5:33.70   X5:19.33        
      27.53   30.62   31.98   32.04   32.62   33.06   33.10   33.39
      33.28   31.71                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 23.31   2/27/2009 Tim Walsh, Conn-                             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walsh, Tim          FR Conn                   23.56      23.31!        32  
  2 Fitzgerald, Reid    SO Amherst                24.14      24.01         28  
  3 Testa, EJ           FR Tufts                  24.05      24.04         27  
  4 Macdonald, Worth    SO Williams               24.10      24.12         26  
  5 Del Moro, Michael   SO Tufts                  24.62      24.23         25  
  6 Glenn, Matthew      SO Tufts                  24.18      24.38         24  
  7 Doran, Dan          FR Williams               24.38      24.73         23  
  8 Woods, Zach         SR Middlebury             24.65      24.77         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Berry, Chris        SR Bates                  24.68      24.14         20  
 10 Hollander, Adam     JR Williams               24.73      24.68         17  
 11 Layng, Eddie        JR Williams               25.19      24.90         16  
 12 Depew, Nathaniel    FR Bates                  25.52      25.18         15  
 13 Bodurian, Benjamin  SR Williams               25.11      25.23         14  
 14 Smith, Jamey        SR Conn                   25.16      25.70         13  
 15 Keery, Barton       SO Trinity                25.52      25.77         12  
 16 Boynton, Andrew     SO Trinity                25.38      25.86         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Boniface, Tom       FR Bates                  25.61      25.17          9  
 18 Townsend, Travis    SR Colby                  25.82      25.36          7  
 19 Kimball, Josh       SR Bowdoin                25.63      25.41          6  
 20 Moskowitz, Ben      SR Tufts                  26.19      25.89          5  
 21 Crowell, Christoph  JR Hamilton               26.30      26.38          4  
 22 Tricarico, Parker   FR Trinity                26.78      26.39          3  
 23 Stadnyk, Al         JR Conn                   26.68      26.85          2  
 24 Kates, Stephen      SR Trinity                26.75      26.91          1  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 23.31   2/27/2009 Tim Walsh, Conn-                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Tim                FR Conn                   24.86      23.56 q      
  2 Testa, EJ                 FR Tufts                  25.39      24.05 q      
  3 Macdonald, Worth          SO Williams               25.04      24.10 q      
  4 Fitzgerald, Reid          SO Amherst                25.68      24.14 q      
  5 Glenn, Matthew            SO Tufts                  25.18      24.18 q      
  6 Doran, Dan                FR Williams               25.57      24.38 q      
  7 Del Moro, Michael         SO Tufts                  25.53      24.62 q      
  8 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury             24.83      24.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berry, Chris              SR Bates                  25.69      24.68 q      
 10 Hollander, Adam           JR Williams               26.14      24.73 q      
 11 Bodurian, Benjamin        SR Williams               26.42      25.11 q      
 12 Smith, Jamey              SR Conn                   26.95      25.16 q      
 13 Layng, Eddie              JR Williams               25.82      25.19 q      
 14 Boynton, Andrew           SO Trinity                26.12      25.38 q      
 15 Keery, Barton             SO Trinity                26.62      25.52 q      
 15 Depew, Nathaniel          FR Bates                  26.52      25.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boniface, Tom             FR Bates                  26.39      25.61 q      
 18 Kimball, Josh             SR Bowdoin                25.96      25.63 q      
 19 Townsend, Travis          SR Colby                  26.69      25.82 q      
 20 Moskowitz, Ben            SR Tufts                  27.55      26.19 q      
 21 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton               28.39      26.30 q      
 22 Stadnyk, Al               JR Conn                   27.66      26.68 q      
 23 Kates, Stephen            SR Trinity                27.80      26.75 q      
 24 Tricarico, Parker         FR Trinity                   NT      26.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zoller, Andrew            SO Trinity                29.38      27.06        
 26 Schlifka, David           SR Hamilton               28.05      27.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bloom, Stephen            SR Trinity                28.48      27.26        
 28 Kwan, Matt                JR Bowdoin                27.62      27.44        
 29 Freedman, Drew            SO Trinity                29.42      28.55        
 30 Cooper, Byron             SO Bates                  31.49      30.36        
 -- Routh, Mac                FR Bowdoin                25.14     X24.71        
 -- Roberts, Mason            FR Colby                     NT         DQ        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: ! 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
                1:51.98  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Federak, Bart       FR Amherst              1:54.08    1:54.30 NATB    32  
      25.08   28.61   33.02   27.59                                
  2 Heumann, Thatcher   SR Williams             1:54.46    1:54.68 NATB    28  
      24.70   29.95   33.15   26.88                                
  3 Bailey, Michael     SO Wesleyan             1:56.84    1:54.95 NATB    27  
      24.78   29.10   33.34   27.73                                
  4 Vorlicek, Chris     SO Tufts                1:55.81    1:55.09 NATB    26  
      25.08   30.13   31.90   27.98                                
  5 Goldstein, Max      SR Bowdoin              1:56.26    1:55.22         25  
      25.37   29.97   32.98   26.90                                
  6 Sievers, Bowie      SO Hamilton             1:56.65    1:55.42         24  
      24.89   29.41   34.07   27.05                                
  7 Hollander, Jordan   JR Williams             1:56.36    1:56.37         23  
      25.21   28.98   34.44   27.74                                
  8 Salzberg, Matthew   JR Tufts                1:56.71    1:57.15         22  
      25.35   30.10   34.00   27.70                                
Consolation Final
  9 McBratney, Ben      FR Amherst              1:57.46    1:55.48         20  
      24.59   30.20   33.90   26.79                                
 10 Guiffre, John       FR Williams             1:57.06    1:56.96         17  
      24.69   30.58   35.22   26.47                                
 11 Aupi, Dan           FR Bates                1:58.41    1:57.09         16  
      25.17   30.30   34.01   27.61                                
 12 Sievers, Quinlan    SR Williams             1:57.15    1:57.92         15  
      24.81   29.99   34.42   28.70                                
 13 Williams, Peter     SO Colby                2:00.23    1:58.10         14  
      24.69   30.37   35.25   27.79                                
 14 Bethards, Josiah    SR Amherst              1:59.75    1:59.63         13  
      25.60   29.78   36.35   27.90                                
 15 Beauregard, Harry   FR Conn                 1:59.89    1:59.93         12  
      25.31   30.99   34.66   28.97                                
 16 Ginsberg, Max       FR Wesleyan             1:59.73    2:01.50         11  
      26.57   31.57   33.94   29.42                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Burwell, Tripp      SR Middlebury           2:00.60    2:00.98          9  
      26.13   31.38   35.48   27.99                                
 18 Ching, Brandon      FR Tufts                2:02.42    2:01.43          7  
      25.54   31.25   36.23   28.41                                
 19 Pelham, Ryan        FR Conn                 2:03.72    2:01.75          6  
      25.26   31.17   36.02   29.30                                
 20 Goldfield, Alec     SR Amherst              2:02.73    2:01.96          5  
      25.83   31.14   35.97   29.02                                
 21 Gavin, Tripp        FR Trinity              2:03.18    2:02.36          4  
      26.18   30.44   35.60   30.14                                
 22 McKeown, Kevin      SO Wesleyan             2:02.76    2:02.64          3  
      25.60   31.29   36.98   28.77                                
 23 Voit, Jay           SO Middlebury           2:02.43    2:03.44          2  
      26.11   31.47   36.43   29.43                                
 24 Gilligan, Brian     FR Colby                2:05.04    2:03.65          1  
      25.74   30.77   35.92   31.22                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: ! 1:51.96        1998 JP Gowdy, Middlebury                       
                1:51.98  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Federak, Bart             FR Amherst              1:57.78    1:54.08 qNATB  
      24.17   28.28   33.47   28.16                                
  2 Heumann, Thatcher         SR Williams             1:58.08    1:54.46 qNATB  
      24.80   29.68   33.04   26.94                                
  3 Vorlicek, Chris           SO Tufts                2:02.20    1:55.81 q      
      25.05   29.77   32.58   28.41                                
  4 Goldstein, Max            SR Bowdoin              1:59.31    1:56.26 q      
      25.77   30.21   32.99   27.29                                
  5 Hollander, Jordan         JR Williams             2:00.17    1:56.36 q      
      24.92   28.95   34.34   28.15                                
  6 Sievers, Bowie            SO Hamilton             2:00.35    1:56.65 q      
      24.96   30.10   34.26   27.33                                
  7 Salzberg, Matthew         JR Tufts                2:04.17    1:56.71 q      
      25.18   30.55   33.70   27.28                                
  8 Bailey, Michael           SO Wesleyan             2:00.63    1:56.84 q      
      25.22   29.21   34.29   28.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guiffre, John             FR Williams             2:01.78    1:57.06 q      
      24.53   30.16   34.88   27.49                                
 10 Sievers, Quinlan          SR Williams             2:01.62    1:57.15 q      
      25.32   29.94   33.81   28.08                                
 11 McBratney, Ben            FR Amherst              2:00.99    1:57.46 q      
      24.85   31.69   34.21   26.71                                
 12 Aupi, Dan                 FR Bates                2:03.97    1:58.41 q      
      24.91   29.65   35.16   28.69                                
 13 Ginsberg, Max             FR Wesleyan             2:06.80    1:59.73 q      
      26.50   31.23   33.87   28.13                                
 14 Bethards, Josiah          SR Amherst              2:05.92    1:59.75 q      
      25.93   29.90   36.05   27.87                                
 15 Beauregard, Harry         FR Conn                 2:07.96    1:59.89 q      
      25.44   31.50   34.88   28.07                                
 16 Williams, Peter           SO Colby                2:05.81    2:00.23 q      
      24.45   30.01   36.46   29.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burwell, Tripp            SR Middlebury           2:07.80    2:00.60 q      
      25.66   30.48   35.32   29.14                                
 18 Ching, Brandon            FR Tufts                2:05.08    2:02.42 q      
      26.28   32.15   35.93   28.06                                
 19 Voit, Jay                 SO Middlebury           2:06.17    2:02.43 q      
      25.61   31.08   36.64   29.10                                
 20 Goldfield, Alec           SR Amherst              2:02.06    2:02.73 q      
      26.02   32.18   35.64   28.89                                
 21 McKeown, Kevin            SO Wesleyan             2:06.55    2:02.76 q      
      25.28   32.18   35.97   29.33                                
 22 Gavin, Tripp              FR Trinity              2:07.60    2:03.18 q      
      26.25   30.74   35.77   30.42                                
 23 Pelham, Ryan              FR Conn                 2:08.83    2:03.72 q      
      25.59   31.48   36.36   30.29                                
 24 Gilligan, Brian           FR Colby                2:11.20    2:05.04 q      
      26.10   31.00   36.21   31.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Crafa, James              FR Hamilton             2:09.66    2:05.20        
      27.09   31.54   37.63   28.94                                
 26 Brothers, Roger           SO Bowdoin              2:09.23    2:05.27        
      27.22   32.65   35.02   30.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hurst, Christian          SO Bowdoin              2:05.73    2:05.57        
      26.20   32.20   36.69   30.48                                
 28 Heyde, Keith              SO Bowdoin              2:14.81    2:08.57        
      27.61   33.06   37.33   30.57                                
 29 Zoller, Andrew            SO Trinity              2:15.20    2:13.23        
      27.12   33.98   38.80   33.33                                
 -- Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams             2:00.69   X1:52.92 NATB   
      24.90   28.74   31.65   27.63                                
 -- Blum, Sam                 JR Williams             2:05.55   X1:59.34        
      25.47   29.59   35.59   28.69                                
 -- Perez, Zach               FR Bowdoin              2:05.39   X2:03.74        
      26.57   33.93   34.37   28.87                                
 -- McKeown, Alex             FR Bates                2:11.25   X2:06.66        
      26.38   33.08   36.23   30.97                                
 -- Depew, Nathaniel          FR Bates                2:13.81   X2:07.57        
      25.17   29.91   41.15   31.34                                
 -- Castelluccio, Brian       FR Trinity              2:14.56   X2:10.30        
      27.69   33.38   39.74   29.49                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
        Pool: ! 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
                20.52  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moryan, Grant       JR Conn                   20.86      20.53&NATB    32  
  2 Rood, Owen          FR Tufts                  21.14      20.56 NATB    28  
  3 Shields, Andrew     SR Tufts                  20.61      20.71 NATB    27  
  4 Wampler, Sam        SR Colby                  20.71      20.72 NATB    26  
  5 Beeman, Schuyler    JR Middlebury             20.94      20.74 NATB    25  
  6 Homchick, Tad       JR Amherst                20.83      20.93 NATB    24  
  7 Gross, Ben          JR Colby                  21.27      21.00 NATB    23  
  8 Becker, Chris       SR Wesleyan               21.33      21.15 NATB    22  
Consolation Final
  9 Finnerty, Brian     JR Conn                   21.43      21.22         20  
 10 Mecray, Nathan      FR Bowdoin                21.56      21.23         17  
 11 Jenkins, Gordy      SO Tufts                  21.45      21.44         16  
 12 Paridon, Alex       SR Hamilton               21.55      21.45         15  
 13 Meszaros, Austin    SO Conn                   21.48      21.46         14  
 14 D'Ignazio, Andrew   SO Williams               21.42      21.61         12.5
 14 Meyer, David        SO Tufts                  21.43      21.61         12.5
 16 Li, Jay             SO Middlebury             21.46      21.64         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Remigino, Dan       SO Trinity                21.73      21.40          9  
 18 Schaffer, Adam      FR Middlebury             22.28      21.85          7  
 19 Brodsky, Andrew     SO Hamilton               21.98      21.87          6  
 20 Carroll, Patrick    SO Bates                  21.95      21.99          5  
 21 Mitchell, Ben       SR Tufts                  21.95      22.08          4  
 22 Lipoff, Matt        FR Bates                  22.24      22.11          3  
 23 Brody, Alex         FR Wesleyan               22.19      22.27          2  
 24 King, Dash          FR Amherst                22.03      22.52          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
        Pool: ! 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
                20.52  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shields, Andrew           SR Tufts                  22.11      20.61 qNATB  
  2 Wampler, Sam              SR Colby                  22.01      20.71 qNATB  
  3 Homchick, Tad             JR Amherst                21.60      20.83 qNATB  
  4 Moryan, Grant             JR Conn                   21.87      20.86 qNATB  
  5 Beeman, Schuyler          JR Middlebury             21.69      20.94 qNATB  
  6 Rood, Owen                FR Tufts                  21.41      21.14 qNATB  
  7 Gross, Ben                JR Colby                  22.20      21.27 q      
  8 Becker, Chris             SR Wesleyan               21.93      21.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SO Williams               22.46      21.42 q      
 10 Finnerty, Brian           JR Conn                   22.64      21.43 q      
 10 Meyer, David              SO Tufts                  21.83      21.43 q      
 12 Jenkins, Gordy            SO Tufts                  21.95      21.45 q      
 13 Li, Jay                   SO Middlebury             22.41      21.46 q      
 14 Meszaros, Austin          SO Conn                   22.20      21.48 q      
 15 Paridon, Alex             SR Hamilton               22.00      21.55 q      
 16 Mecray, Nathan            FR Bowdoin                21.56      21.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Remigino, Dan             SO Trinity                22.55      21.73 q      
 18 Mitchell, Ben             SR Tufts                  22.65      21.95 q      
 18 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                  23.03      21.95 q      
 20 Brodsky, Andrew           SO Hamilton               22.32      21.98 q      
 21 King, Dash                FR Amherst                22.64      22.03 q      
 22 Brody, Alex               FR Wesleyan               22.74      22.19 q      
 23 Lipoff, Matt              FR Bates                  23.02      22.24 q      
 24 Schaffer, Adam            FR Middlebury             22.80      22.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Swanson, David            SR Bowdoin                22.00      22.29        
 26 Rieling, Raymond          FR Colby                  23.22      22.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gerli, Brooks             JR Trinity                22.78      22.41        
 28 Resler, Chris             SR Amherst                22.71      22.61        
 29 Wheale, Blake             SR Bowdoin                22.70      22.65        
 30 McCulloch, Evan           SR Colby                  23.83      22.70        
 31 Cooper, Nate              SR Bates                  23.70      22.79        
 32 Hurley, Tom               FR Colby                  23.87      22.82        
 33 Walsh, Bill               SR Bates                  24.20      23.14        
 34 Villars, Jordan           FR Bowdoin                23.53      23.33        
 35 Prachakseranne, Bomb      SO Middlebury             23.24      23.35        
 36 Clary, Will               SR Middlebury             22.32      23.50        
 37 Cooper, Byron             SO Bates                  25.01      23.81        
 38 Fragoso, Chris            FR Wesleyan               24.80      23.86        
 39 Chatikavanij, Peem        SO Bates                  23.05      23.96        
 40 Jacob, Chris              SR Bowdoin                24.24      24.06        
 41 Keiser, Andre             FR Middlebury             24.56      24.10        
 42 Greenberg, Alec           FR Bates                  24.22      24.47        
 43 Ziemann, Marcus           SR Bowdoin                24.51      24.73        
 44 Kennedy, Colin            FR Bowdoin                24.87      25.05        
 45 Rosenbloom, Zach          SO Hamilton               25.59      25.06        
 -- Scala, Joe                SR Amherst                22.88     X22.19        
 -- Bhamla, Ayaas             SO Trinity                24.82     X22.79        
 -- Metcalf, David            SR Colby                  23.86     X22.98        
 -- Zevin, Craig              SO Colby                  23.59     X23.08        
 -- Thomason, Darren          SO Wesleyan               23.96     X23.20        
 -- Andler, Sam               FR Colby                  25.13     X23.88        
 -- Swafford, Andrew          SO Bowdoin                24.02     X24.06        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 567.10        1992 T. Egan, UMass Dartmouth                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kai       SR Amherst               518.40     527.75         32  
  2 Matera, Robert      JR Tufts                 457.70     472.85         28  
  3 Galluzzo, G         FR Wesleyan              421.85     454.35         27  
  4 Wilkinson, Dave     SR Wesleyan              444.85     444.40         26  
  5 Stack, Trevor       SO Tufts                 390.70     433.00         25  
  6 Valette, J.P.       JR Wesleyan              372.60     413.45         24  
  7 Beek, Kyle          FR Trinity               365.15     399.65         23  
  8 Long, Alex          FR Williams              387.95     396.90         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 567.10        1992 T. Egan, UMass Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kai             SR Amherst               522.95     518.40 q      
  2 Matera, Robert            JR Tufts                     NT     457.70 q      
  3 Wilkinson, Dave           SR Wesleyan                  NT     444.85 q      
  4 Galluzzo, G               FR Wesleyan                  NT     421.85 q      
  5 Stack, Trevor             SO Tufts                     NT     390.70 q      
  6 Long, Alex                FR Williams                  NT     387.95 q      
  7 Valette, J.P.             JR Wesleyan                  NT     372.60 q      
  8 Beek, Kyle                FR Trinity                   NT     365.15 q      
  9 Matt, Talpey              FR Hamilton              236.93     354.80        
 10 Jardim, Ben               FR Trinity                   NT     350.15        
 11 Milliken, Chris           JR Williams                  NT     338.10        
 12 Krassin, Zak              SO Hamilton              246.10     325.20        
 13 Dinning, Jack             SO Middlebury                NT     286.75        
 14 Hall, J. J.               SR Trinity                   NT     258.90        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Meet: & 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Pool: ! 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
                3:20.93  NATA
                3:28.78  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       3:25.44    3:22.10*NATB    64  
     1) Macdonald, Worth SO             2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Scott, Norman SR                4) Ryan, Timothy SR               
       24.91    51.43    26.29    56.81    21.89    47.90    21.75    45.96
  2 Amherst College  'A'                        3:26.63    3:22.50 NATB    56  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) O'Connor, Mike FR              
     3) Witzke, Christian SR            4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       24.85    51.30    25.97    56.88    22.68    50.01    21.11    44.31
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:28.85    3:23.20 NATB    54  
     1) Walsh, Tim FR                   2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Pat JR                    4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       24.31    51.14    26.60    58.04    22.32    49.25    20.85    44.77
  4 Tufts University  'A'                       3:25.25    3:23.46 NATB    52  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       25.16    51.90    25.59    56.59    22.42    49.73    21.44    45.24
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                     3:28.76    3:25.54 NATB    50  
     1) Woods, Zach SR                  2) Vukich, Matt SO                
     3) O'Rourke, Kevin SR              4) Beeman, Schuyler JR            
       25.46    52.01    26.99    58.29    22.23    49.71    21.21    45.53
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:32.31    3:29.01         48  
     1) Sievers, Bowie SO               2) Mereness, Jared JR             
     3) DeConinck, Chris SO             4) DeConinck, Jake SO             
       26.84    54.53    26.70    57.36    23.23    51.22    21.74    45.90
  7 Bates College  'A'                          3:31.63    3:29.68         46  
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) McKeown, Alex FR               
     3) Scott, Ned FR                   4) Aupi, Dan FR                   
       25.69    52.98    27.53    59.91    22.96    50.02    21.96    46.77
  8 Colby College  'A'                          3:37.76    3:29.85         44  
     1) Gross, Ben JR                   2) Roberts, Mason FR              
     3) Williams, Peter SO              4) Wampler, Sam SR                
       26.05    53.53    27.26  1:00.10    22.94    51.10    21.46    45.12
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:33.14    3:30.90         42  
     1) Bailey, Michael SO              2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) Storms, Dan JR                  4) Becker, Chris SR               
       26.03    53.82    26.91    58.94    24.12    52.49    21.34    45.65
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:45.09    3:32.54         40  
     1) Kimball, Josh SR                2) Mecray, Nathan FR              
     3) Routh, Mac FR                   4) Swanson, David SR              
       26.47    54.40    26.70    57.48    22.75    50.77    22.43    49.89
 11 Trinity College  'A'                        3:37.22    3:36.83         38  
     1) Boynton, Andrew SO              2) Remigino, Dan SO               
     3) Tricarico, Parker FR            4) Murdoch, C. J. SO              
       27.43    56.05    26.77    58.40    25.04    54.83    22.43    47.55
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Pool: ! 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
                1:31.45  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                       1:32.27    1:31.04*NATA    64  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Shields, Andrew SR              4) Rood, Owen FR                  
       23.99    25.21    21.84    20.00                                    
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:34.54    1:31.89 NATB    56  
     1) Walsh, Tim FR                   2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Pat JR                    4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       23.70    26.11    21.92    20.16                                    
  3 Williams College  'A'                       1:33.78    1:32.26 NATB    54  
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO           
       23.39    25.94    22.26    20.67                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                        1:33.88    1:33.25 NATB    52  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Homchick, Tad JR               
       24.08    25.97    22.91    20.29                                    
  5 Colby College  'A'                          1:42.21    1:34.68         50  
     1) Gross, Ben JR                   2) Roberts, Mason FR              
     3) Williams, Peter SO              4) Wampler, Sam SR                
       25.15    26.78    22.63    20.12                                    
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:40.42    1:35.62         48  
     1) Kimball, Josh SR                2) Mecray, Nathan FR              
     3) Routh, Mac FR                   4) Wheale, Blake SR               
       25.74    25.73    22.27    21.88                                    
  7 Bates College  'A'                          1:38.24    1:35.64         46  
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) McKeown, Alex FR               
     3) Scott, Ned FR                   4) Aupi, Dan FR                   
       24.29    27.14    22.48    21.73                                    
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:38.40    1:37.58         44  
     1) Bailey, Michael SO              2) Huang, Kuan FR                 
     3) McKeown, Kevin SO               4) Becker, Chris SR               
       25.04    27.26    24.33    20.95                                    
  9 Trinity College  'A'                        1:39.06    1:38.74         42  
     1) Boynton, Andrew SO              2) Remigino, Dan SO               
     3) Bloom, Stephen SR               4) Gerli, Brooks JR               
       26.28    26.17    24.58    21.71                                    
 -- Middlebury College  'A'                     1:34.52         DQ        
     1) Asaga, Kazu FR                  2) Swanson, Peter SR              
     3) O'Rourke, Kevin SR              4) Beeman, Schuyler JR            
       24.54    26.44    21.70    20.00                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
        Meet: & 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Gary      SO Williams             9:40.28    9:20.56*        32  
      25.41   27.83   27.96   28.03   28.03   27.74   28.13   28.20
      28.26   28.55   28.23   28.41   28.48   28.39   28.32   28.38
      28.33   28.61   28.20   27.07                                
  2 Thompson, David     SO Williams            10:19.18    9:47.70         28  
      26.12   28.41   28.68   29.56   29.63   29.78   29.98   30.02
      29.93   29.88   29.55   30.01   29.91   29.93   30.02   29.73
      29.75   29.70   29.52   27.59                                
  3 Goldstein, Jeremy   SR Williams            10:04.97    9:47.78         27  
      27.19   29.52   29.71   29.72   29.21   29.67   29.79   29.73
      29.66   29.25   29.46   29.66   29.60   29.64   29.63   29.54
      29.62   29.27   29.44   28.47                                
  4 Squires, Harry      SO Conn                10:13.94    9:48.85         26  
      27.29   29.37   29.64   29.84   29.80   29.91   30.38   30.27
      29.96   29.57   29.44   29.64   29.49   29.73   29.33   29.60
      29.54   29.12   29.02   27.91                                
  5 Brennan, Michael    FR Hamilton            10:23.60    9:48.99         25  
      26.23   28.42   29.13   29.40   29.50   29.82   29.91   29.89
      29.90   29.98   29.64   30.01   29.95   30.13   30.07   30.00
      29.67   29.68   29.46   28.20                                
  6 Lessard, Joe        SO Tufts               10:07.80    9:51.68         24  
      26.22   28.78   29.32   29.63   30.18   29.67   29.97   30.29
      30.05   29.97   29.93   30.14   30.03   30.14   30.33   30.21
      30.19   30.01   29.56   27.06                                
  7 Saleh, Momo         FR Wesleyan            10:26.15    9:56.25         23  
      26.56   28.54   29.57   29.91   30.36   30.47   30.79   30.88
      30.52   30.53   29.51   30.00   30.39   30.13   30.16   30.29
      30.21   30.08   29.74   27.61                                
  8 Brown, Jason        SR Hamilton            10:23.40    9:56.27         22  
      27.68   28.80   29.59   30.01   29.85   30.22   30.08   30.17
      30.45   30.35   30.08   30.16   30.55   30.50   30.23   30.02
      29.98   30.50   29.29   27.76                                
  9 Witkowski, Andrew   SO Hamilton            10:45.41    9:56.38         20  
      26.73   28.86   29.60   29.93   30.02   30.09   30.06   30.34
      30.13   30.47   30.32   30.27   30.36   30.65   30.56   30.41
      29.79   30.07   29.80   27.92                                
 10 Fleming, Kris       SO Conn                10:26.27    9:57.88         17  
      26.93   29.30   30.24   30.43   30.32   30.14   30.36   30.33
      30.02   30.15   30.18   30.40   30.59   30.30   30.15   30.11
      30.16   29.71   29.67   28.39                                
 11 Perley, Albert      FR Conn                10:20.84    9:58.72         16  
      26.65   29.36   30.13   30.30   30.26   30.27   30.46   30.23
      30.52   30.20   30.17   30.34   30.15   30.53   30.30   30.07
      30.12   29.95   29.87   28.84                                
 12 Clinton, Marc       SO Conn                10:33.16   10:00.19         15  
      27.42   29.64   30.07   30.40   30.35   29.98   30.31   30.58
      30.46   30.67   30.50   30.28   30.56   30.48   29.87   29.74
      30.27   30.27   30.32   28.02                                
 13 Perez, Zach         FR Bowdoin             10:11.57   10:02.27         14  
      26.71   29.21   29.30   29.77   29.85   30.25   30.35   30.15
      30.72   30.62   30.75   30.88   30.70   30.88   30.99   30.60
      30.75   30.57   30.24   28.98                                
 14 Eramo, Adam         FR Trinity             10:16.64   10:03.10         13  
      25.75   28.31   28.87   29.32   30.32   30.07   30.07   30.56
      30.76   30.61   30.81   31.19   31.20   30.71   31.12   30.58
      30.86   31.34   30.79   29.86                                
 15 Staben, Mac         SO Middlebury          10:15.98   10:04.74         12  
      26.43   28.61   28.88   29.54   30.17   29.86   29.91   30.26
      30.48   30.22   31.13   31.07   31.11   30.97   31.51   31.87
      31.81   30.68   30.38   29.85                                
 16 Kinsella, Patrick   JR Tufts               10:27.17   10:05.63         11  
      25.59   28.57   29.40   30.11   30.33   30.63   29.96   30.57
      30.74   31.02   30.80   31.02   30.94   31.24   31.19   31.09
      31.39   31.17   31.26   28.61                                
 17 Wells, David        SO Bowdoin             10:32.27   10:05.64          9  
      27.02   30.06   30.71   30.55   30.04   29.97   30.90   30.58
      30.89   30.85   30.50   30.96   31.34   31.03   30.92   31.24
      30.85   30.46   29.65   27.12                                
 18 McLoughlin, Joe     FR Tufts               10:09.64   10:08.27          7  
      27.14   29.02   29.28   29.63   30.05   30.03   30.65   30.73
      30.75   30.91   31.02   30.55   31.10   31.41   31.53   31.40
      31.55   31.21   30.79   29.52                                
 19 Vidikan, Andrew     FR Tufts               10:04.72   10:10.66          6  
      27.63   29.70   29.96   30.10   29.54   29.89   30.43   30.36
      30.56   30.83   30.32   30.51   31.32   31.49   31.13   31.69
      31.77   32.12   31.31   30.00                                
 20 Hirsch, David       JR Colby               10:39.00   10:12.59          5  
      27.41   29.49   30.08   30.95   31.05   30.53   30.94   31.18
      31.16   31.24   31.45   31.27   31.49   31.36   30.99   31.26
      30.73   30.50   30.45   29.06                                
 21 Ramos, Mark         FR Wesleyan            10:54.49   10:12.64          4  
      27.88   30.32   30.55   30.05   30.64   30.48   30.31   30.65
      30.57   30.92   30.60   31.13   31.06   30.85   31.29   31.23
      31.29   31.26   31.38   30.18                                
 22 MacNaughton, Jake   JR Bates               10:41.08   10:12.67          3  
      27.15   29.61   30.27   30.69   31.14   30.91   30.90   31.26
      31.20   31.19   31.28   31.20   31.39   31.30   31.02   31.18
      31.20   30.77   30.44   28.57                                
 23 Goldfield, Alec     SR Amherst             10:31.89   10:16.27          2  
      28.12   29.99   30.85   31.11   31.20   30.99   31.29   31.34
      31.93   31.72   31.33   31.44   31.44   31.11   30.69   30.83
      30.78   30.53   30.42   29.16                                
 24 Pitcairn, Ryan      FR Bates               10:23.91   10:19.38          1  
      27.00   29.49   29.93   30.48   30.75   30.46   30.60   30.90
      31.28   31.94   31.59   31.92   32.10   31.64   31.87   31.52
      31.95   32.10   31.38   30.48                                
 25 Seward, Matt        SO Bowdoin             10:39.30   10:25.07        
      27.21   29.88   30.71   31.59   31.31   31.45   31.62   31.77
      31.85   32.18   31.94   32.03   31.83   31.72   31.75   31.72
      31.12   31.59   31.05   30.75                                
 26 Rode, John          SR Conn                      NT   10:25.45        
      27.80   31.00   31.32   31.67   31.40   31.01   31.54   31.88
      31.80   31.80   31.63   31.81   31.96   31.53   31.79   31.13
      31.36   31.47   31.29   30.26                                
 27 Sullivan, Kick      FR Bates               10:48.38   10:27.66        
      27.95   30.11   31.35   31.56   31.82   31.95   32.02   32.05
      31.68   31.77   31.93   32.06   32.16   31.88   31.74   31.78
      32.21   31.84   30.76   29.04                                
 28 Courville, Jared    SO Wesleyan            10:35.21   10:34.73        
      26.76   29.55   30.42   31.32   31.46   31.50   31.68   31.86
      32.25   32.69   32.40   32.38   32.85   32.29   31.77   33.39
      32.88   33.41   32.44   31.43                                
 29 Carpenter, Jeff     FR Colby               11:20.41   10:36.97        
      29.01   31.95   32.42   32.57   32.98   32.77   32.76   32.92
      32.68   32.09   32.39   32.33   32.55   31.62   31.84   31.24
      31.33   31.50   30.35   29.67                                
 30 Wulff, Charlie      SO Colby               11:24.32   10:49.85        
      27.22   30.83   31.69   32.03   32.38   32.42   32.68   32.51
      33.24   32.89   33.08   33.33   33.31   33.55   33.02   33.25
      33.38   33.00   33.23   32.81                                
 31 Berghoff, Henry     SO Bowdoin             11:06.00   10:50.85        
      29.57   33.53   33.83   33.60   33.25   33.35   33.87   33.23
      32.96   33.34   33.31   32.23   32.81   32.33   32.34   32.22
      32.32   31.54   31.23   29.99                                
 32 Ranta, Brian        SR Conn                10:59.80   10:57.65        
      28.55   31.66   32.66   32.82   33.00   33.38   33.31   33.20
      33.46   33.18   33.14   33.26   33.62   33.83   33.79   33.60
      33.18   33.15   32.89   31.97                                
 33 Bain, Crosby        SO Trinity             11:57.49   11:07.11        
      27.11   30.15   31.58   31.89   32.48   32.97   33.30   34.32
      34.61   34.59   35.22   35.08   34.52   34.18   34.53   34.17
      35.04   34.30   34.01   33.06                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:00.36        2002 Ben Doob, Williams                         
                4:00.85  NATA
                4:09.36  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan   FR Amherst              4:01.17    4:00.99 NATB    32  
      26.25   29.80   31.25   30.56   34.90   35.34   26.96   25.93
  2 Sievers, Bowie      SO Hamilton             4:10.13    4:04.28 NATB    28  
      26.04   29.13   32.45   31.79   35.03   34.79   28.28   26.77
  3 Vorlicek, Chris     SO Tufts                4:06.23    4:04.54 NATB    27  
      25.76   29.37   32.70   32.02   33.75   34.21   28.86   27.87
  4 Guiffre, John       FR Williams             4:08.44    4:06.30 NATB    26  
      25.48   29.50   32.05   31.74   36.14   36.04   28.05   27.30
  5 Horgan, Stuart      FR Williams             4:05.98    4:08.39 NATB    25  
      25.36   28.95   32.11   31.83   36.40   37.26   28.73   27.75
  6 Sievers, Quinlan    SR Williams             4:10.78    4:10.16         24  
      26.18   30.32   32.02   31.97   35.62   35.89   29.55   28.61
  7 Bailey, Michael     SO Wesleyan             4:09.74    4:10.22         23  
      25.65   30.06   31.77   32.27   36.77   36.90   29.47   27.33
  8 Hollander, Jordan   JR Williams             4:10.82    4:13.47         22  
      25.57   29.28   31.62   31.04   37.57   37.86   30.18   30.35
Consolation Final
  9 Heumann, Thatcher   SR Williams             4:12.32    4:10.53         20  
      26.31   30.34   33.39   33.32   35.31   36.23   29.11   26.52
 10 Goldstein, Max      SR Bowdoin              4:11.36    4:11.01         17  
      27.14   31.17   33.34   32.62   34.92   35.66   28.57   27.59
 11 Blum, Sam           JR Williams             4:12.98    4:11.92         16  
      26.09   29.75   31.79   31.42   37.26   37.57   29.89   28.15
 12 Thompson, David     SO Williams             4:12.15    4:12.34         15  
      26.63   30.41   33.14   32.56   37.06   36.38   29.74   26.42
 13 Salzberg, Matthew   JR Tufts                4:11.56    4:14.13         14  
      26.15   31.69   33.54   33.12   36.01   36.64   29.46   27.52
 14 Jones, Kyle         JR Tufts                4:18.90    4:17.21         13  
      27.93   31.73   32.86   32.36   36.82   38.05   29.24   28.22
 15 Burwell, Tripp      SR Middlebury           4:19.69    4:17.30         12  
      26.66   30.81   33.17   34.48   36.69   36.64   30.38   28.47
 16 Gavin, Tripp        FR Trinity              4:22.31    4:21.53         11  
      27.17   31.16   32.96   33.55   36.86   37.50   31.18   31.15
Preconsolation Final
 17 Perley, Albert      FR Conn                 4:27.03    4:20.03          9  
      27.50   31.44   33.74   33.30   37.42   38.00   30.18   28.45
 18 Pelham, Ryan        FR Conn                 4:23.30    4:20.79          7  
      26.65   31.27   33.19   32.71   37.49   38.62   31.29   29.57
 19 Brothers, Roger     SO Bowdoin              4:23.54    4:23.96          6  
      28.16   32.43   35.38   34.27   36.53   36.64   30.73   29.82
 20 Crafa, James        FR Hamilton             4:26.21    4:24.94          5  
      28.32   32.67   33.51   33.90   38.64   39.04   30.33   28.53
 21 Voit, Jay           SO Middlebury           4:22.43    4:25.40          4  
      27.12   31.87   33.76   34.34   38.04   38.94   31.28   30.05
 22 Hurst, Christian    SO Bowdoin              4:29.42    4:28.55          3  
      27.99   32.58   35.61   34.44   37.40   38.74   31.64   30.15
 23 Heyde, Keith        SO Bowdoin              4:36.39    4:34.07          2  
      29.27   33.02   34.99   34.54   38.33   38.95   32.78   32.19
 24 Ranta, Brian        SR Conn                 4:37.06    4:40.56          1  
      29.33   32.84   36.10   35.09   41.54   41.95   32.44   31.27
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:00.36        2002 Ben Doob, Williams                         
                4:00.85  NATA
                4:09.36  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan         FR Amherst              4:12.75    4:01.17 qNATB  
      26.28   29.79   31.17   31.05   34.83   35.32   26.37   26.36
  2 Horgan, Stuart            FR Williams             4:21.46    4:05.98 qNATB  
      25.64   28.75   31.48   31.41   36.00   36.71   28.57   27.42
  3 Vorlicek, Chris           SO Tufts                4:17.66    4:06.23 qNATB  
      26.28   29.89   33.31   31.97   33.76   34.05   29.05   27.92
  4 Guiffre, John             FR Williams             4:26.56    4:08.44 qNATB  
      25.73   29.55   32.00   31.85   35.79   36.23   29.04   28.25
  5 Bailey, Michael           SO Wesleyan             4:18.55    4:09.74 q      
      25.56   29.85   31.94   31.62   36.19   36.42   29.48   28.68
  6 Sievers, Bowie            SO Hamilton             4:20.30    4:10.13 q      
      27.04   29.67   33.20   32.30   35.84   35.74   29.19   27.15
  7 Sievers, Quinlan          SR Williams             4:21.80    4:10.78 q      
      26.46   30.19   32.51   32.05   35.45   35.48   29.68   28.96
  8 Hollander, Jordan         JR Williams             4:20.36    4:10.82 q      
      25.65   29.49   31.57   31.11   36.41   37.06   29.67   29.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goldstein, Max            SR Bowdoin              4:16.47    4:11.36 q      
      26.53   30.17   33.49   31.96   35.23   35.87   29.31   28.80
 10 Salzberg, Matthew         JR Tufts                4:26.63    4:11.56 q      
      26.09   31.48   33.35   32.29   35.67   36.11   29.29   27.28
 11 Thompson, David           SO Williams             4:28.04    4:12.15 q      
      26.71   30.25   32.60   32.11   37.39   36.52   29.60   26.97
 12 Heumann, Thatcher         SR Williams             4:18.03    4:12.32 q      
      25.62   29.18   31.99   32.18   36.39   37.63   30.12   29.21
 13 Blum, Sam                 JR Williams             4:29.56    4:12.98 q      
      26.07   29.94   31.82   30.74   38.03   37.99   30.01   28.38
 14 Jones, Kyle               JR Tufts                4:25.75    4:18.90 q      
      27.82   31.46   32.64   32.40   37.80   38.89   29.49   28.40
 15 Burwell, Tripp            SR Middlebury           4:38.77    4:19.69 q      
      26.85   31.30   33.14   33.97   36.50   36.97   30.83   30.13
 16 Gavin, Tripp              FR Trinity              4:31.95    4:22.31 q      
      27.61   31.14   33.05   32.94   36.77   37.24   32.00   31.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Voit, Jay                 SO Middlebury           4:27.15    4:22.43 q      
      26.30   31.41   33.44   33.50   38.17   38.38   31.26   29.97
 18 Pelham, Ryan              FR Conn                 4:38.21    4:23.30 q      
      26.83   31.84   33.77   33.47   37.13   37.76   31.84   30.66
 19 Brothers, Roger           SO Bowdoin              4:33.46    4:23.54 q      
      28.13   32.13   35.08   33.73   36.14   37.51   31.21   29.61
 20 Crafa, James              FR Hamilton             4:40.02    4:26.21 q      
      28.29   32.92   33.36   33.08   38.97   39.24   30.45   29.90
 21 Perley, Albert            FR Conn                 4:31.29    4:27.03 q      
      27.12   31.48   34.25   34.58   38.89   39.97   31.18   29.56
 22 Hurst, Christian          SO Bowdoin              4:28.03    4:29.42 q      
      27.60   31.88   35.46   34.52   37.71   38.86   32.24   31.15
 23 Heyde, Keith              SO Bowdoin              4:48.94    4:36.39 q      
      27.92   32.25   34.91   34.13   39.08   40.07   34.45   33.58
 24 Ranta, Brian              SR Conn                 4:48.01    4:37.06 q      
      29.07   32.42   34.50   34.71   41.64   41.76   32.13   30.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Freedman, Drew            SO Trinity                   NT    4:38.76        
      27.83   32.24   37.54   37.40   40.02   40.09   32.75   30.89
 26 Zoller, Andrew            SO Trinity              4:56.73    4:42.32        
      27.36   33.20   36.26   36.07   39.65   40.78   35.22   33.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Castelluccio, Brian       FR Trinity              4:55.72    4:43.98        
      28.24   34.79   37.94   36.12   42.47   40.27   33.13   31.02
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.89   2/28/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 48.89   2/28/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 48.89   2/28/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
                49.40  NATA
                51.25  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman       SR Williams               49.61      48.89*NATA    32  
      22.62   26.27                                                
  2 Troy, Pat           JR Conn                   49.60      49.34 NATA    28  
      22.99   26.35                                                
  3 Shields, Andrew     SR Tufts                  50.40      49.90 NATB    27  
      23.38   26.52                                                
  4 Ryan, Timothy       SR Williams               50.25      50.46 NATB    26  
      23.43   27.03                                                
  5 Routh, Mac          FR Bowdoin                51.62      50.81 NATB    25  
      23.31   27.50                                                
  6 McBratney, Ben      FR Amherst                51.36      50.85 NATB    24  
      23.78   27.07                                                
  7 Kinsella, Patrick   JR Tufts                  51.03      50.99 NATB    22.5
      23.49   27.50                                                
  7 Homchick, Tad       JR Amherst                51.31      50.99 NATB    22.5
      23.96   27.03                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Williams, Peter     SO Colby                  52.18      51.27         20  
      23.70   27.57                                                
 10 Scott, Ned          FR Bates                  51.77      51.68         16.5
      23.68   28.00                                                
 10 Layng, Eddie        JR Williams               51.87      51.68         16.5
      23.81   27.87                                                
 12 Finnerty, Brian     JR Conn                   51.83      51.80         15  
      23.86   27.94                                                
 13 Asaga, Kazu         FR Middlebury             52.26      52.00         14  
      23.89   28.11                                                
 14 Trafton, Ryan       FR Colby                  52.47      52.62         13  
      24.41   28.21                                                
 15 Holmes, C.J.        SR Amherst                52.48      52.71         12  
      24.69   28.02                                                
 16 Marrano, Ryan       FR Williams               52.38      52.85         11  
      23.87   28.98                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Moskowitz, Ben      SR Tufts                  53.02      52.48          9  
      24.80   27.68                                                
 18 Chaponis, Stephen   JR Hamilton               52.85      52.59          7  
      24.55   28.04                                                
 19 DeConinck, Chris    SO Hamilton               52.60      52.72          6  
      24.18   28.54                                                
 20 Beauregard, Harry   FR Conn                   53.22      53.32          5  
      25.01   28.31                                                
 21 Ching, Brandon      FR Tufts                  53.53      53.73          4  
      24.87   28.86                                                
 22 Blackford, Henry    JR Williams               52.80      53.83          3  
      24.18   29.65                                                
 23 Glatt, Kevin        SO Middlebury             54.13      53.86          2  
      25.17   28.69                                                
 24 Metcalf, David      SR Colby                  53.97      54.23          1  
      24.83   29.40                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.89   2/28/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 48.89   2/28/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 48.89   2/28/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
                49.40  NATA
                51.25  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troy, Pat                 JR Conn                   51.30      49.60 qNATB  
      23.17   26.43                                                
  2 Scott, Norman             SR Williams               50.88      49.61 qNATB  
      23.41   26.20                                                
  3 Ryan, Timothy             SR Williams               52.32      50.25 qNATB  
      23.90   26.35                                                
  4 Shields, Andrew           SR Tufts                  54.38      50.40 qNATB  
      23.67   26.73                                                
  5 Kinsella, Patrick         JR Tufts                  52.43      51.03 qNATB  
      23.59   27.44                                                
  6 Homchick, Tad             JR Amherst                53.63      51.31 q      
      23.86   27.45                                                
  7 McBratney, Ben            FR Amherst                53.93      51.36 q      
      24.11   27.25                                                
  8 Routh, Mac                FR Bowdoin                53.23      51.62 q      
      23.91   27.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott, Ned                FR Bates                  53.77      51.77 q      
      23.89   27.88                                                
 10 Finnerty, Brian           JR Conn                   55.27      51.83 q      
      23.85   27.98                                                
 11 Layng, Eddie              JR Williams               54.44      51.87 q      
      24.13   27.74                                                
 12 Williams, Peter           SO Colby                  54.15      52.18 q      
      24.09   28.09                                                
 13 Asaga, Kazu               FR Middlebury             53.13      52.26 q      
      24.07   28.19                                                
 14 Marrano, Ryan             FR Williams               55.52      52.38 q      
      23.97   28.41                                                
 15 Trafton, Ryan             FR Colby                  55.57      52.47 q      
      24.24   28.23                                                
 16 Holmes, C.J.              SR Amherst                55.90      52.48 q      
      24.63   27.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeConinck, Chris          SO Hamilton               53.73      52.60 q      
      24.03   28.57                                                
 18 Blackford, Henry          JR Williams               55.06      52.80 q      
      24.60   28.20                                                
 19 Chaponis, Stephen         JR Hamilton               54.11      52.85 q      
      24.46   28.39                                                
 20 Moskowitz, Ben            SR Tufts                  54.79      53.02 q      
      24.28   28.74                                                
 21 Beauregard, Harry         FR Conn                   55.95      53.22 q      
      24.87   28.35                                                
 22 Ching, Brandon            FR Tufts                  54.23      53.53 q      
      25.34   28.19                                                
 23 Metcalf, David            SR Colby                  58.07      53.97 q      
      24.98   28.99                                                
 24 Glatt, Kevin              SO Middlebury             55.39      54.13 q      
      25.48   28.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McKeown, Kevin            SO Wesleyan               55.72      54.22        
      24.96   29.26                                                
 26 Mims, Hunter              JR Amherst                57.29      54.30        
      24.90   29.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mauel, Jack               FR Colby                  55.98      54.41        
      24.97   29.44                                                
 28 Bhamla, Ayaas             SO Trinity                57.40      54.47        
      25.38   29.09                                                
 29 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                  58.00      54.50        
      25.69   28.81                                                
 30 Masters, Clay             JR Hamilton               57.99      54.73        
      25.97   28.76                                                
 31 Tricarico, Parker         FR Trinity                56.72      55.20        
      25.92   29.28                                                
 32 Courville, Jared          SO Wesleyan               56.95      55.37        
      25.51   29.86                                                
 33 Kennedy, Colin            FR Bowdoin                58.78      56.55        
      26.08   30.47                                                
 34 Williams, Travis          FR Wesleyan               57.07      56.86        
      26.06   30.80                                                
 35 Paridon, Alex             SR Hamilton               56.00      57.22        
      26.45   30.77                                                
 36 Andler, Sam               FR Colby                1:00.37      57.35        
      26.69   30.66                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Pool: ! 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
                1:39.74  NATA
                1:42.85  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fraser, Alex        SO Amherst              1:39.45    1:38.35 NATA    32  
      23.11   25.14   25.31   24.79                                
  2 O'Rourke, Kevin     SR Middlebury           1:38.22    1:39.47 NATA    28  
      23.07   25.57   25.93   24.90                                
  3 Witzke, Christian   SR Amherst              1:41.91    1:40.26 NATB    27  
      23.71   25.44   25.56   25.55                                
  4 Storms, Dan         JR Wesleyan             1:42.74    1:42.27 NATB    26  
      23.52   26.02   26.32   26.41                                
  5 Beck, Ryan          JR Wesleyan             1:42.63    1:43.34         25  
      24.28   26.21   26.09   26.76                                
  6 Strittmatter, Alex  FR Tufts                1:42.26    1:43.38         24  
      24.11   26.03   26.42   26.82                                
  7 DeConinck, Jake     SO Hamilton             1:43.22    1:44.19         23  
      24.38   26.70   26.59   26.52                                
  8 Moryan, Grant       JR Conn                 1:43.53    1:44.77         22  
      23.90   26.29   26.97   27.61                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lebovitz, David     SR Williams             1:43.65    1:43.43         20  
      24.50   26.50   26.32   26.11                                
 10 Daly, Nick          FR Middlebury           1:43.62    1:43.53         17  
      24.48   26.59   26.37   26.09                                
 11 Colby, Ryan         SO Amherst              1:44.21    1:43.83         16  
      24.72   26.48   26.47   26.16                                
 12 Murdoch, C. J.      SO Trinity              1:44.57    1:44.13         15  
      23.83   26.25   27.50   26.55                                
 13 Meyer, David        SO Tufts                1:44.83    1:44.22         13.5
      23.99   26.19   26.63   27.41                                
 13 Arace, Jeff         FR Wesleyan             1:44.67    1:44.22         13.5
      24.01   26.46   26.97   26.78                                
 15 Altman, Andrew      SO Tufts                1:44.06    1:44.90         12  
      24.50   26.02   26.76   27.62                                
 16 Reiff, Matt         SO Conn                 1:45.17    1:45.50         11  
      24.88   25.95   27.12   27.55                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Scala, Joe          SR Amherst              1:45.33    1:45.01          9  
      25.14   27.39   26.44   26.04                                
 18 Li, Jay             SO Middlebury           1:45.55    1:46.03          7  
      24.69   26.91   27.33   27.10                                
 19 Rieling, Raymond    FR Colby                1:47.00    1:47.46          6  
      25.04   27.03   27.75   27.64                                
 20 Andrews, Mark       SR Bates                1:48.42    1:47.78          5  
      25.05   27.67   27.80   27.26                                
 21 Rode, John          SR Conn                 1:48.16    1:48.28          4  
      24.82   27.27   28.43   27.76                                
 22 Cyran, Thomas       FR Hamilton             1:46.85    1:48.70          3  
      25.06   27.81   28.27   27.56                                
 23 McCulloch, Evan     SR Colby                1:48.06    1:48.83          2  
      25.33   27.47   27.92   28.11                                
 24 Kimball, Josh       SR Bowdoin              1:49.23    1:49.08          1  
      25.58   28.34   28.23   26.93                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Meet: & 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Pool: ! 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
                1:39.74  NATA
                1:42.85  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Rourke, Kevin           SR Middlebury           1:43.85    1:38.22*qNATA  
      23.01   25.15   25.22   24.84                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst              1:44.13    1:39.45 qNATA  
      23.61   25.02   25.43   25.39                                
  3 Witzke, Christian         SR Amherst              1:44.95    1:41.91 qNATB  
      23.57   25.57   26.08   26.69                                
  4 Strittmatter, Alex        FR Tufts                1:47.29    1:42.26 qNATB  
      24.14   25.74   26.36   26.02                                
  5 Beck, Ryan                JR Wesleyan             1:47.77    1:42.63 qNATB  
      24.48   25.72   25.94   26.49                                
  6 Storms, Dan               JR Wesleyan             1:45.61    1:42.74 qNATB  
      23.81   25.81   26.45   26.67                                
  7 DeConinck, Jake           SO Hamilton             1:44.53    1:43.22 q      
      23.39   26.07   26.46   27.30                                
  8 Moryan, Grant             JR Conn                 1:45.62    1:43.53 q      
      23.64   26.42   26.55   26.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daly, Nick                FR Middlebury           1:48.12    1:43.62 q      
      24.19   26.08   26.47   26.88                                
 10 Lebovitz, David           SR Williams             1:46.81    1:43.65 q      
      24.32   25.75   26.26   27.32                                
 11 Altman, Andrew            SO Tufts                1:47.19    1:44.06 q      
      23.70   25.96   27.18   27.22                                
 12 Colby, Ryan               SO Amherst              1:46.69    1:44.21 q      
      23.93   25.72   26.98   27.58                                
 13 Murdoch, C. J.            SO Trinity              1:49.84    1:44.57 q      
      24.35   26.68   26.92   26.62                                
 14 Arace, Jeff               FR Wesleyan             1:48.81    1:44.67 q      
      24.44   26.51   26.91   26.81                                
 15 Meyer, David              SO Tufts                1:47.92    1:44.83 q      
      23.75   25.68   26.92   28.48                                
 16 Reiff, Matt               SO Conn                 1:49.69    1:45.17 q      
      25.19   25.78   26.69   27.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scala, Joe                SR Amherst              1:49.91    1:45.33 q      
      24.65   26.47   26.63   27.58                                
 18 Li, Jay                   SO Middlebury           1:50.13    1:45.55 q      
      23.69   26.83   27.51   27.52                                
 19 Cyran, Thomas             FR Hamilton             1:49.54    1:46.85 q      
      24.64   26.67   27.86   27.68                                
 20 Rieling, Raymond          FR Colby                1:50.21    1:47.00 q      
      24.49   26.98   27.67   27.86                                
 21 McCulloch, Evan           SR Colby                1:54.23    1:48.06 q      
      24.87   26.91   27.75   28.53                                
 22 Rode, John                SR Conn                 1:52.83    1:48.16 q      
      24.59   26.71   28.20   28.66                                
 23 Andrews, Mark             SR Bates                1:55.09    1:48.42 q      
      25.04   27.60   27.97   27.81                                
 24 Kimball, Josh             SR Bowdoin              1:52.50    1:49.23 q      
      25.19   27.32   28.40   28.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Erickson, Bryan           JR Hamilton             1:54.78    1:49.61        
      25.52   27.27   27.80   29.02                                
 26 Seward, Matt              SO Bowdoin              1:53.65    1:50.00        
      25.41   28.06   28.50   28.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wheale, Blake             SR Bowdoin              1:55.16    1:50.65        
      25.09   27.90   28.82   28.84                                
 28 Bhamla, Ayaas             SO Trinity              1:53.85    1:50.75        
      26.10   27.85   28.72   28.08                                
 29 Cooper, Nate              SR Bates                1:56.90    1:50.91        
      25.35   27.64   28.93   28.99                                
 30 Brody, Hartley            FR Bowdoin              1:55.44    1:50.96        
      25.99   27.93   28.82   28.22                                
 31 McDermott, Andrew         FR Hamilton             1:53.28    1:51.13        
      26.30   27.96   28.35   28.52                                
 32 Collins, Andy             FR Middlebury           1:55.58    1:51.25        
      25.68   28.05   28.87   28.65                                
 33 King, Dash                FR Amherst              1:57.13    1:51.36        
      25.41   27.91   29.22   28.82                                
 34 Barrett, Greg             FR Amherst              1:56.77    1:52.01        
      25.05   27.84   29.29   29.83                                
 35 Villars, Jordan           FR Bowdoin              1:55.41    1:52.42        
      25.15   27.87   29.24   30.16                                
 36 Wulff, Charlie            SO Colby                2:04.67    1:52.71        
      25.96   27.98   29.51   29.26                                
 37 Carpenter, Jeff           FR Colby                1:57.39    1:52.98        
      26.05   28.26   29.22   29.45                                
 38 Keiser, Andre             FR Middlebury           1:57.40    1:53.14        
      25.50   27.74   29.59   30.31                                
 39 Fragoso, Chris            FR Wesleyan             2:00.11    1:55.14        
      25.60   28.46   29.85   31.23                                
 40 Greenberg, Alec           FR Bates                2:00.31    1:58.83        
      26.58   29.84   30.46   31.95                                
 41 Rosenbloom, Zach          SO Hamilton             2:06.04    2:01.88        
      26.23   30.95   32.23   32.47                                
 -- Roberson, Gary            SO Williams             1:46.62   X1:43.26        
      23.80   26.09   26.55   26.82                                
 -- Lipoff, Matt              FR Bates                1:53.83   X1:48.18        
      24.94   27.08   27.98   28.18                                
 -- Goldstein, Jeremy         SR Williams             1:50.06   X1:48.26        
      24.70   26.82   28.29   28.45                                
 -- Berghoff, Henry           SO Bowdoin              1:59.18   X1:55.82        
      27.25   29.44   29.91   29.22                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: ! 56.98        2002 Jonathan Eck, Colby                          
                56.31  NATA
                58.52  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler     SR Williams               57.52      57.02 NATB    32  
      26.93   30.09                                                
  2 Mecray, Nathan      FR Bowdoin                58.09      57.53 NATB    28  
      26.72   30.81                                                
  3 Longhurst, James    SR Tufts                  57.60      57.54 NATB    27  
      26.37   31.17                                                
  4 O'Connor, Mike      FR Amherst                58.28      57.82 NATB    26  
      27.34   30.48                                                
  5 Federak, Bart       FR Amherst                57.11      57.84 NATB    25  
      27.00   30.84                                                
  6 Mereness, Jared     JR Hamilton               58.78      58.44 NATB    24  
      27.23   31.21                                                
  7 McElroy, Greg       FR Williams               58.90      58.93         23  
      27.57   31.36                                                
  8 Jenkins, Gordy      SO Tufts                  58.95      59.17         22  
      26.66   32.51                                                
Consolation Final
  9 McBratney, Ben      FR Amherst                59.43      57.89 NATB    20  
      27.22   30.67                                                
 10 Remigino, Dan       SO Trinity                59.28      58.08 NATB    17  
      27.12   30.96                                                
 11 Chan, Lawrence      JR Tufts                  59.17      58.76         16  
      26.90   31.86                                                
 12 Debbaut, Zed        SO Tufts                  59.28      59.07         15  
      27.68   31.39                                                
 13 Perley, Sam         JR Conn                   59.25      59.18         14  
      27.40   31.78                                                
 14 Vukich, Matt        SO Middlebury             59.36      59.24         13  
      27.88   31.36                                                
 15 Zevin, Craig        SO Colby                1:00.32      59.68         12  
      28.05   31.63                                                
 16 Saleh, Momo         FR Wesleyan             1:00.03    1:00.10         11  
      27.99   32.11                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Huang, Kuan         FR Wesleyan             1:00.74    1:00.59          9  
      28.34   32.25                                                
 18 Roberts, Mason      FR Colby                1:00.34    1:00.75          7  
      27.74   33.01                                                
 19 Swanson, Peter      SR Middlebury           1:00.37    1:00.86          6  
      27.91   32.95                                                
 20 Rood, Owen          FR Tufts                1:01.04    1:01.13          5  
      28.66   32.47                                                
 21 McKeown, Alex       FR Bates                1:01.19    1:01.19          4  
      28.30   32.89                                                
 22 Griffin, Will       FR Middlebury           1:00.93    1:01.35          3  
      29.01   32.34                                                
 23 Peterson, Dan       SR Amherst              1:01.99    1:02.31          2  
      28.59   33.72                                                
 24 Ginsberg, Max       FR Wesleyan             1:01.93    1:02.50          1  
      29.03   33.47                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: ! 56.98        2002 Jonathan Eck, Colby                          
                56.31  NATA
                58.52  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Federak, Bart             FR Amherst              1:00.82      57.11 qNATB  
      27.09   30.02                                                
  2 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams               59.69      57.52 qNATB  
      26.86   30.66                                                
  3 Longhurst, James          SR Tufts                  59.20      57.60 qNATB  
      26.50   31.10                                                
  4 Mecray, Nathan            FR Bowdoin                59.85      58.09 qNATB  
      27.27   30.82                                                
  5 O'Connor, Mike            FR Amherst              1:01.00      58.28 qNATB  
      27.83   30.45                                                
  6 Mereness, Jared           JR Hamilton             1:02.51      58.78 q      
      27.58   31.20                                                
  7 McElroy, Greg             FR Williams             1:03.73      58.90 q      
      27.74   31.16                                                
  8 Jenkins, Gordy            SO Tufts                1:01.74      58.95 q      
      27.70   31.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chan, Lawrence            JR Tufts                  59.78      59.17 q      
      27.22   31.95                                                
 10 Perley, Sam               JR Conn                 1:01.08      59.25 q      
      27.47   31.78                                                
 11 Debbaut, Zed              SO Tufts                1:00.35      59.28 q      
      26.99   32.29                                                
 11 Remigino, Dan             SO Trinity              1:02.29      59.28 q      
      27.78   31.50                                                
 13 Vukich, Matt              SO Middlebury           1:01.42      59.36 q      
      27.90   31.46                                                
 14 McBratney, Ben            FR Amherst              1:01.54      59.43 q      
      28.21   31.22                                                
 15 Saleh, Momo               FR Wesleyan             1:02.90    1:00.03 q      
      27.82   32.21                                                
 16 Zevin, Craig              SO Colby                1:02.03    1:00.32 q      
      28.06   32.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roberts, Mason            FR Colby                1:03.35    1:00.34 q      
      27.72   32.62                                                
 18 Swanson, Peter            SR Middlebury           1:02.85    1:00.37 q      
      27.91   32.46                                                
 19 Huang, Kuan               FR Wesleyan             1:00.81    1:00.74 q      
      28.48   32.26                                                
 20 Griffin, Will             FR Middlebury           1:04.57    1:00.93 q      
      28.89   32.04                                                
 21 Rood, Owen                FR Tufts                1:02.85    1:01.04 q      
      28.55   32.49                                                
 22 McKeown, Alex             FR Bates                1:04.92    1:01.19 q      
      28.61   32.58                                                
 23 Ginsberg, Max             FR Wesleyan             1:04.34    1:01.93 q      
      28.50   33.43                                                
 24 Peterson, Dan             SR Amherst              1:05.25    1:01.99 q      
      28.74   33.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Thomason, Darren          SO Wesleyan             1:05.64    1:02.07        
      28.99   33.08                                                
 26 Mercer, Cameron           SO Middlebury           1:07.28    1:02.29        
      29.01   33.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Aupi, Dan                 FR Bates                1:05.24    1:02.39        
      29.10   33.29                                                
 28 Fischer, Ryan             FR Colby                1:03.26    1:02.59        
      29.06   33.53                                                
 29 Perez, Zach               FR Bowdoin              1:02.12    1:03.07        
      30.02   33.05                                                
 30 Peterson, Walker          SO Amherst              1:07.19    1:03.16        
      29.40   33.76                                                
 30 Swafford, Andrew          SO Bowdoin              1:02.55    1:03.16        
      29.83   33.33                                                
 32 Latka, Alex               FR Trinity              1:03.70    1:03.30        
      29.69   33.61                                                
 33 Horn, Ben                 FR Bates                1:05.64    1:03.38        
      29.33   34.05                                                
 34 Fung, Jon                 FR Hamilton             1:05.48    1:03.66        
      29.23   34.43                                                
 35 Gilligan, Brian           FR Colby                1:06.41    1:03.68        
      29.51   34.17                                                
 36 Hirsch, Peter             FR Middlebury           1:05.78    1:03.97        
      29.90   34.07                                                
 37 Muldrow, Brad             SO Hamilton             1:06.95    1:05.60        
      30.60   35.00                                                
 38 Walsh, Bill               SR Bates                1:10.20    1:06.09        
      30.53   35.56                                                
 39 Castelluccio, Brian       FR Trinity              1:07.72    1:06.83        
      31.45   35.38                                                
 40 Jacob, Chris              SR Bowdoin              1:10.21    1:08.19        
      31.50   36.69                                                
 -- D'Ignazio, Andrew         SO Williams             1:04.15   X1:00.12        
      28.11   32.01                                                
 -- Bailey, Michael           SO Wesleyan             1:01.09   X1:00.66        
      28.59   32.07                                                
 -- Zoller, Andrew            SO Trinity              1:08.68   X1:04.48        
      30.08   34.40                                                
 -- Hurley, Tom               FR Colby                1:11.31   X1:06.48        
      30.51   35.97                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 49.62        2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
                50.74  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walsh, Tim          FR Conn                   50.34      50.32 NATA    32  
      23.88   26.44                                                
  2 Macdonald, Worth    SO Williams               52.00      51.56 NATB    28  
      25.10   26.46                                                
  3 White, Tim          FR Amherst                51.74      51.65 NATB    27  
      25.23   26.42                                                
  4 Woods, Zach         SR Middlebury             52.17      51.83 NATB    26  
      25.16   26.67                                                
  5 Fitzgerald, Reid    SO Amherst                51.94      51.89 NATB    25  
      25.13   26.76                                                
  6 Del Moro, Michael   SO Tufts                  51.99      52.43 NATB    24  
      25.38   27.05                                                
  7 Doran, Dan          FR Williams               52.10      52.60 NATB    23  
      25.01   27.59                                                
  8 Hollander, Adam     JR Williams               52.43      52.91         22  
      25.88   27.03                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Testa, EJ           FR Tufts                  52.50      52.00 NATB    20  
      25.30   26.70                                                
 10 Berry, Chris        SR Bates                  52.44      52.29 NATB    17  
      25.35   26.94                                                
 11 Beeman, Schuyler    JR Middlebury             52.84      52.52 NATB    16  
      26.01   26.51                                                
 12 Glenn, Matthew      SO Tufts                  52.45      52.92         15  
      25.52   27.40                                                
 13 Depew, Nathaniel    FR Bates                  53.12      53.03         14  
      25.87   27.16                                                
 14 Kimball, Josh       SR Bowdoin                53.95      54.05         13  
      25.74   28.31                                                
 15 Bodurian, Benjamin  SR Williams               54.04      54.78         12  
      26.05   28.73                                                
 16 Townsend, Travis    SR Colby                  54.17      54.85         11  
      26.53   28.32                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Gross, Ben          JR Colby                  54.41      53.90          9  
      26.08   27.82                                                
 18 Routh, Mac          FR Bowdoin                54.17      53.99          7  
      25.80   28.19                                                
 19 Bethards, Josiah    SR Amherst                54.30      54.34          6  
      26.44   27.90                                                
 20 Blum, Sam           JR Williams               55.14      54.50          5  
      26.82   27.68                                                
 21 Boynton, Andrew     SO Trinity                55.22      54.73          4  
      26.63   28.10                                                
 22 Boniface, Tom       FR Bates                  54.43      55.40          3  
      27.30   28.10                                                
 23 Brodsky, Andrew     SO Hamilton               55.30      55.44          2  
      26.63   28.81                                                
 24 Smith, Jamey        SR Conn                   55.89      56.22          1  
      27.02   29.20                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 49.62        2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
                50.74  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Tim                FR Conn                   52.37      50.34 qNATA  
      24.13   26.21                                                
  2 White, Tim                FR Amherst                54.83      51.74 qNATB  
      25.29   26.45                                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Reid          SO Amherst                53.86      51.94 qNATB  
      25.16   26.78                                                
  4 Del Moro, Michael         SO Tufts                  54.23      51.99 qNATB  
      25.24   26.75                                                
  5 Macdonald, Worth          SO Williams               52.97      52.00 qNATB  
      24.99   27.01                                                
  6 Doran, Dan                FR Williams               54.79      52.10 qNATB  
      24.90   27.20                                                
  7 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury             52.61      52.17 qNATB  
      25.53   26.64                                                
  8 Hollander, Adam           JR Williams               54.26      52.43 qNATB  
      25.30   27.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berry, Chris              SR Bates                  54.98      52.44 qNATB  
      25.61   26.83                                                
 10 Glenn, Matthew            SO Tufts                  54.10      52.45 qNATB  
      25.15   27.30                                                
 11 Testa, EJ                 FR Tufts                  54.62      52.50 qNATB  
      25.55   26.95                                                
 12 Beeman, Schuyler          JR Middlebury             54.89      52.84 q      
      25.97   26.87                                                
 13 Depew, Nathaniel          FR Bates                  55.74      53.12 q      
      25.86   27.26                                                
 14 Kimball, Josh             SR Bowdoin                55.43      53.95 q      
      26.50   27.45                                                
 15 Bodurian, Benjamin        SR Williams               56.95      54.04 q      
      25.91   28.13                                                
 16 Townsend, Travis          SR Colby                  57.33      54.17 q      
      26.34   27.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Routh, Mac                FR Bowdoin                55.40     J54.17 q      
      25.89   28.28                                                
 18 Bethards, Josiah          SR Amherst                55.64      54.30 q      
      26.31   27.99                                                
 19 Gross, Ben                JR Colby                  56.72      54.41 q      
      26.69   27.72                                                
 20 Boniface, Tom             FR Bates                  55.98      54.43 q      
      26.53   27.90                                                
 21 Blum, Sam                 JR Williams               56.06      55.14 q      
      27.02   28.12                                                
 22 Boynton, Andrew           SO Trinity                55.80      55.22 q      
      26.59   28.63                                                
 23 Brodsky, Andrew           SO Hamilton               57.93      55.30 q      
      26.90   28.40                                                
 24 Smith, Jamey              SR Conn                   57.13      55.89 q      
      26.93   28.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Keery, Barton             SO Trinity                58.16      56.26        
      26.82   29.44                                                
 26 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton             1:01.86      56.50        
      27.23   29.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Schlifka, David           SR Hamilton               59.20      56.74        
      27.24   29.50                                                
 28 Kwan, Matt                JR Bowdoin                58.46      57.28        
      28.45   28.83                                                
 29 Resler, Chris             SR Amherst                   NT      58.16        
      28.03   30.13                                                
 30 Stadnyk, Al               JR Conn                   58.76      58.21        
      28.21   30.00                                                
 31 Bloom, Stephen            SR Trinity              1:01.51      58.98        
      28.02   30.96                                                
 32 Kates, Stephen            SR Trinity              1:00.23      58.99        
      28.15   30.84                                                
 -- Barrett, Greg             FR Amherst              1:01.80     X59.36        
      28.83   30.53                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Meet: & 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Pool: ! 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
                6:42.05  NATA
                6:57.50  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                        7:00.18    6:42.39*NATB    64  
     1) Lichtenfels, Ryan FR            2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) White, Tim FR                   4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       23.84    49.57  1:15.59  1:41.14    22.79    48.56  1:14.45  1:40.32
       23.12    49.10  1:15.69  1:42.46    22.34    47.25  1:13.07  1:38.47
  2 Williams College  'A'                       7:04.69    6:51.02 NATB    56  
     1) Lebovitz, David SR              2) Scott, Norman SR               
     3) Heumann, Thatcher SR            4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       23.86    49.65  1:15.99  1:43.29    23.12    48.96  1:15.58  1:43.02
       15.35    50.42  1:17.06  1:43.97    22.56    48.25  1:14.40  1:40.74
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                       7:11.51    6:55.65 NATB    54  
     1) Witkowski, Andrew SO            2) Brennan, Michael FR            
     3) Sievers, Bowie SO               4) DeConinck, Jake SO             
       23.86    49.69  1:16.90  1:44.43    23.80    50.27  1:17.52  1:44.84
       15.32    50.43  1:17.12  1:42.93    23.19    49.50  1:16.96  1:43.45
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                    7:13.97    6:55.90 NATB    52  
     1) Arace, Jeff FR                  2) Beck, Ryan JR                  
     3) Becker, Chris SR                4) Storms, Dan JR                 
       23.90    49.99  1:17.15  1:44.48    24.08    50.29  1:17.15  1:44.10
       22.59    48.37  1:15.84  1:44.44    23.10    48.97  1:15.80  1:42.88
  5 Tufts University  'A'                       7:09.72    6:59.74         50  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Meyer, David SO                
     3) Altman, Andrew SO               4) Strittmatter, Alex FR          
       24.41    51.00  1:18.01  1:44.87    23.47    49.50  1:16.67  1:44.77
       24.00    50.51  1:18.07  1:44.90    24.32    51.51  1:18.26  1:45.20
  6 Colby College  'A'                          7:22.77    7:05.10         48  
     1) Wampler, Sam SR                 2) Williams, Peter SO             
     3) Rieling, Raymond FR             4) Fischer, Ryan FR               
       23.33    49.38  1:16.70  1:41.99    23.95    51.01  1:18.74  1:45.77
       24.16    51.69  1:19.96  1:48.06    24.26    51.22  1:19.88  1:49.28
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                        7:25.68    7:06.39         46  
     1) Wells, David SO                 2) Goldstein, Max SR              
     3) Seward, Matt SO                 4) Kimball, Josh SR               
       24.22    51.08  1:18.72  1:46.32    23.56    50.61  1:18.36  1:46.21
       24.11    51.25  1:19.34  1:47.64    23.81    50.45  1:18.43  1:46.22
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                    7:27.88    7:07.87         44  
     1) Clinton, Marc SO                2) Reiff, Matt SO                 
     3) Rode, John SR                   4) Squires, Harry SO              
       24.63    51.63  1:19.60  1:48.02    24.38    50.29  1:17.33  1:45.39
       24.96    52.46  1:20.94  1:49.09    24.22    50.68  1:17.85  1:45.37
  9 Bates College  'A'                          7:42.00    7:09.05         42  
     1) Depew, Nathaniel FR             2) MacNaughton, Jake JR           
     3) Lipoff, Matt FR                 4) Andrews, Mark SR               
       24.43    51.21  1:18.33  1:44.46    24.77    52.18  1:20.49  1:49.28
       24.09    51.40  1:19.49  1:47.87    24.34    51.42  1:19.77  1:47.44
 10 Middlebury College  'A'                     7:12.38    7:10.67         40  
     1) Daly, Nick FR                   2) Swanson, Peter SR              
     3) Staben, Mac SO                  4) Vukich, Matt SO                
       24.27    50.49  1:17.83  1:45.06    17.04    51.73  1:20.11  1:48.33
       24.54    52.22  1:20.19  1:48.06    24.00    50.89  1:19.70  1:49.22
 -- Trinity College  'A'                        7:29.88         DQ        
     1) Bhamla, Ayaas SO                2) Tricarico, Parker FR           
     3) Eramo, Adam FR                  4) Murdoch, C. J. SO              
       24.44    51.59  1:19.82  1:47.55    24.35    52.26  1:22.09  1:52.22
       24.38    52.57  1:22.02  1:50.96    23.30    49.63  1:17.02  1:43.66
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:25.99    3/1/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
        Meet: & 15:25.99    3/1/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
        Pool: ! 15:25.99    3/1/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
                15:46.22  NATA
                16:21.19  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan   FR Amherst             16:21.43   15:25.99*NATA    32  
      25.72   28.22   28.33   28.71   28.46   28.80   28.69   28.90
      28.55   28.88   28.80   28.91   28.69   28.39   28.82   28.40
      28.39   28.32   28.27   28.39   28.27   28.48   27.75   28.09
      27.93   27.81   27.51   27.70   27.69   27.54   27.50   25.64
      25.44
  2 Roberson, Gary      SO Williams            16:36.34   15:39.81 NATA    28  
      25.70   28.00   28.65   28.62   28.87   28.60   28.98   28.82
      28.73   28.79   28.63   28.89   28.80   28.51   28.70   28.63
      28.47   28.52   28.33   28.50   28.41   28.72   28.26   28.24
      28.33   28.38   28.40   28.51   28.54   28.73   28.86   28.74
      27.95
  3 Colby, Ryan         SO Amherst             16:57.59   16:24.41         27  
      26.80   29.47   29.88   30.42   30.69   30.49   30.59   30.55
      30.29   30.11   29.78   30.15   30.24   29.91   29.88   30.19
      29.89   30.06   30.05   30.17   30.07   30.36   30.07   30.01
      29.93   29.80   29.79   29.49   29.79   29.63   29.56   29.10
      27.20
  4 Lessard, Joe        SO Tufts               16:53.72   16:25.18         26  
      26.45   28.94   29.68   29.84   29.83   29.85   30.12   30.09
      30.15   30.08   30.19   29.97   30.44   30.19   30.19   30.14
      30.28   30.16   30.03   30.22   30.26   30.18   30.18   30.18
      29.99   29.97   30.01   30.08   29.89   30.19   30.35   29.91
      27.15
  5 Brennan, Michael    FR Hamilton            17:26.63   16:25.79         25  
      27.67   30.00   30.02   30.39   30.46   30.68   30.56   30.41
      30.43   30.56   30.64   30.49   30.42   30.42   30.16   30.43
      30.06   29.94   30.01   30.16   30.06   29.97   29.93   29.84
      29.29   28.98   29.16   29.26   29.29   29.33   29.27   29.03
      28.47
  6 Thompson, David     SO Williams            17:28.00   16:27.72         24  
      27.16   29.80   30.42   30.46   30.24   30.27   30.19   30.32
      30.41   30.27   30.29   30.38   30.29   30.17   30.14   30.56
      30.15   30.25   29.92   30.23   29.70   29.97   30.19   29.85
      30.15   29.95   30.07   30.24   30.00   29.42   30.08   28.80
      27.38
  7 Brown, Jason        SR Hamilton            17:25.29   16:31.74         23  
      27.46   29.68   30.13   30.17   30.44   30.28   30.37   30.25
      30.38   30.43   30.33   30.56   30.08   30.44   30.44   30.34
      30.29   30.30   30.10   30.11   30.16   30.08   30.01   30.22
      30.35   30.21   30.28   30.63   30.05   29.76   29.92   29.48
      28.01
  8 Squires, Harry      SO Conn                17:24.20   16:32.95         22  
      27.78   30.00   29.96   30.52   30.23   30.49   30.50   30.47
      30.48   30.28   30.53   30.23   30.33   30.30   30.25   30.10
      30.10   30.23   30.09   30.09   30.05   30.35   29.95   30.10
      30.20   30.13   29.90   30.93   30.55   30.16   29.72   29.69
      28.26
  9 Saleh, Momo         FR Wesleyan            17:32.96   16:42.40         20  
      27.29   29.37   29.98   30.61   30.46   30.39   30.49   30.48
      30.42   30.24   30.49   30.21   30.34   30.31   30.39   30.52
      30.54   30.55   30.73   30.63   30.71   30.51   30.70   30.66
      30.94   30.76   30.83   30.91   30.65   30.63   30.60   30.54
      29.52
 10 Goldstein, Jeremy   SR Williams            17:07.49   16:45.09         17  
      27.23   30.42   30.45   30.30   30.29   30.21   30.22   30.53
      29.77   30.20   30.37   30.09   30.25   30.69   30.12   30.55
      30.48   30.71   30.68   30.34   30.63   30.67   30.81   30.73
      30.96   30.99   31.07   30.85   31.16   31.13   31.06   31.04
      30.09
 11 Murdoch, C. J.      SO Trinity             18:12.17   16:46.37         16  
      26.63   30.27   31.08   30.98   31.38   30.74   30.58   31.23
      31.10   30.99   30.86   30.92   31.05   31.01   31.34   31.07
      30.95   30.93   30.92   30.90   30.46   30.57   30.70   30.76
      30.86   30.76   30.55   30.24   30.05   30.10   29.98   29.19
      27.22
 12 Witkowski, Andrew   SO Hamilton            18:06.04   16:47.01         15  
      27.00   29.77   30.21   30.33   30.68   30.62   30.09   30.40
      30.58   30.39   30.80   30.70   30.72   30.97   31.30   30.83
      30.85   30.83   30.68   30.93   30.84   31.03   30.84   31.15
      30.93   30.73   30.98   30.68   30.90   30.59   31.03   30.49
      28.14
 13 Perley, Albert      FR Conn                17:31.35   16:47.23         14  
      27.85   30.64   30.66   31.10   30.70   30.83   31.12   31.12
      31.01   30.54   30.67   30.65   31.05   30.89   30.68   30.86
      30.83   30.67   30.61   30.47   30.24   30.57   30.49   30.74
      30.20   30.60   30.42   30.47   30.47   30.50   30.12   30.33
      29.13
 14 Fleming, Kris       SO Conn                18:13.38   16:48.75         13  
      27.80   29.73   30.35   30.59   30.74   30.70   30.74   30.80
      30.56   30.45   30.41   30.27   30.28   30.37   30.38   30.22
      30.11   30.54   30.76   30.87   30.95   31.20   31.07   31.33
      31.39   31.35   31.26   31.40   31.20   31.01   30.76   30.19
      28.97
 15 Fischer, Ryan       FR Colby               17:28.02   16:51.21         12  
      27.49   29.63   30.10   30.50   30.31   30.45   30.73   30.63
      30.28   30.89   30.94   30.86   30.64   30.88   30.81   31.31
      31.25   30.70   30.52   30.51   30.29   30.46   30.47   30.62
      30.96   31.22   31.05   31.56   31.46   30.90   31.12   31.56
      30.11
 16 Eramo, Adam         FR Trinity             17:08.12   16:52.65         11  
      26.31   29.02   29.63   30.08   30.44   30.60   30.53   30.50
      30.68   30.55   30.57   30.49   30.54   30.06   31.04   30.70
      31.06   31.20   31.58   31.07   31.29   31.31   31.28   31.17
      31.29   31.07   31.29   31.70   31.72   31.37   31.26   31.20
      30.05
 17 Hirsch, David       JR Colby               18:30.16   16:57.84          9  
      27.83   30.01   30.71   30.65   30.61   30.49   30.57   30.47
      30.72   30.60   30.69   30.74   30.99   31.10   31.13   31.36
      31.17   31.24   31.01   31.07   31.18   31.19   31.12   31.63
      31.16   31.27   31.46   31.26   31.29   31.18   31.19   30.93
      29.82
 18 Jones, Kyle         JR Tufts               17:35.33   16:58.35          7  
      27.51   30.35   30.76   31.09   30.94   30.73   30.87   30.95
      30.67   30.78   30.94   30.59   30.86   30.80   30.88   31.12
      31.06   31.14   31.31   31.33   30.81   31.26   31.28   31.25
      31.33   31.24   31.46   31.29   31.20   31.04   30.96   30.72
      29.83
 19 McLoughlin, Joe     FR Tufts               16:44.34   16:59.82          6  
      26.80   29.34   30.35   31.23   30.89   30.73   31.29   31.15
      31.25   31.31   30.75   31.23   31.36   31.53   31.25   31.46
      31.55   31.45   30.94   31.28   31.17   31.42   31.47   31.29
      31.33   31.43   31.44   31.17   31.23   30.26   30.88   30.42
      29.17
 20 Ramos, Mark         FR Wesleyan            18:23.28   17:01.66          5  
      28.77   30.70   31.05   31.06   31.12   30.73   30.79   30.94
      31.17   31.02   30.89   30.64   31.01   31.01   30.74   30.87
      30.95   30.78   31.18   30.87   30.95   30.84   31.04   31.08
      31.37   31.29   31.72   31.28   31.43   31.52   31.54   31.40
      29.91
 21 Beck, Ryan          JR Wesleyan            17:38.60   17:05.01          4  
      27.70   30.16   30.97   31.38   31.17   30.99   31.05   31.05
      31.09   31.37   31.11   31.04   30.67   31.26   31.46   31.87
      31.33   31.50   31.52   31.06   31.45   31.38   31.79   31.26
      31.27   31.33   31.46   31.44   31.73   31.09   30.97   30.70
      29.39
 22 Staben, Mac         SO Middlebury          17:12.95   17:06.73          3  
      27.76   30.16   30.51   30.29   30.91   30.15   30.37   30.24
      30.32   30.53   30.70   30.87   30.58   31.09   30.98   31.01
      31.17   31.55   31.85   31.66   31.43   31.70   32.34   31.88
      31.63   31.90   32.08   32.70   32.14   32.25   31.99   31.49
      30.50
 23 Vidikan, Andrew     FR Tufts                     NT   17:07.20          2  
      28.66   30.63   31.68   30.64   30.85   30.65   30.84   30.90
      31.08   31.00   30.06   31.07   30.80   31.06   30.71   30.93
      31.32   31.73   31.85   31.61   30.59   31.44   31.77   31.54
      32.34   30.94   32.09   32.14   32.25   31.54   31.43   30.82
      30.24
 24 Wells, David        SO Bowdoin             18:20.32   17:17.65          1  
      27.42   30.69   30.49   31.10   31.24   30.94   31.08   31.36
      31.27   31.61   32.26   31.91   32.36   32.09   32.12   32.36
      32.34   32.19   32.19   31.89   31.82   32.09   31.59   31.85
      31.67   31.53   32.19   31.78   31.85   31.89   31.30   30.67
      28.51
 25 Burwell, Tripp      SR Middlebury          17:44.04   17:29.11        
      28.16   31.58   32.26   32.44   32.30   32.64   32.67   32.40
      32.23   32.20   32.42   32.14   31.96   32.57   32.29   32.00
      32.19   32.12   32.10   32.38   32.08   32.17   32.14   32.02
      31.93   31.51   31.54   31.70   31.57   31.12   30.83   30.31
      29.14
 26 Pitcairn, Ryan      FR Bates               17:52.25   17:30.74        
      26.75   29.38   30.32   30.95   31.01   30.92   31.37   31.75
      31.90   32.15   32.07   31.56   33.16   33.16   32.40   32.92
      32.22   32.57   33.26   32.60   33.07   32.50   32.79   31.63
      32.55   32.58   33.14   32.22   32.55   32.88   31.89   31.40
      29.12
 27 Sullivan, Kick      FR Bates               18:39.38   17:31.65        
      28.13   30.87   31.37   31.97   32.26   32.07   32.55   32.12
      32.52   32.57   32.47   32.29   32.59   32.46   32.69   32.20
      32.13   32.50   32.52   31.97   31.79   31.55   31.80   32.09
      31.98   31.68   32.03   32.18   32.41   32.33   31.75   30.58
      29.23
 28 Collins, Andy       FR Middlebury          18:25.57   17:37.44        
      27.97   30.63   31.62   31.93   31.90   32.08   31.96   32.13
      32.01   32.07   32.15   31.68   32.86   33.03   31.95   32.38
      32.44   33.00   33.31   31.55   32.57   32.01   32.38   32.47
      32.29   33.12   32.97   33.11   32.85   32.35   32.17   31.49
      29.01
 29 Glatt, Kevin        SO Middlebury          17:54.91   17:50.53        
      28.92   31.54   32.28   32.45   32.14   33.07   32.62   32.78
      33.26   33.37   32.92   33.42   33.05   32.82   33.19   32.80
      32.79   32.49   32.60   32.84   32.51   32.68   32.09   32.45
      32.76   32.38   32.40   32.85   32.75   32.63   31.98   31.62
      30.08
 30 Ranta, Brian        SR Conn                18:42.44   18:18.81        
      29.02   32.07   32.55   32.99   32.74   33.04   33.00   32.84
      32.97   32.94   32.95   33.33   33.15   33.28   33.59   33.26
      33.54   33.22   33.22   33.33   33.59   33.66   33.92   34.12
      33.99   33.93   34.42   34.44   34.20   34.27   34.16   33.92
      33.16
 31 Berghoff, Henry     SO Bowdoin             19:18.83   18:23.00        
      30.78   34.57   35.09   35.03   35.07   34.41   34.51   33.91
      33.83   33.61   33.64   33.70   33.63   33.63   33.98   33.96
      33.89   33.75   33.38   33.30   33.05   32.93   32.57   32.69
      33.70   33.38   32.98   33.12   32.59   32.62   32.56   32.07
      31.07
 32 Bain, Crosby        SO Trinity             20:58.85   18:51.95        
      28.42   31.83   32.94   32.94   33.21   33.57   33.69   34.03
      34.67   34.10   33.88   34.56   34.77   34.42   34.45   34.64
      34.52   34.59   34.51   34.65   35.64   35.02   35.59   34.95
      35.31   35.38   35.64   35.02   35.26   35.85   35.63   34.91
      33.36
 33 Freedman, Drew      SO Trinity             19:45.71   18:56.20        
      28.61   31.33   32.34   33.66   34.17   34.53   34.98   34.73
      34.80   34.95   34.95   34.70   35.00   34.80   35.13   35.31
      34.81   35.30   35.53   35.11   35.37   35.37   35.34   35.26
      35.32   34.81   35.33   35.41   35.14   34.91   34.47   33.15
      31.58
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.06    3/1/2009 Tim Walsh, Conn-                           
        Pool: ! 1:48.99        2007 P. Baity, WYW                              
                1:50.89  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walsh, Tim          FR Conn                 1:52.76    1:50.06&NATA    32  
      25.79   28.02   28.16   28.09                                
  2 White, Tim          FR Amherst              1:50.34    1:50.54 NATA    28  
      26.29   27.45   28.31   28.49                                
  3 Woods, Zach         SR Middlebury           1:52.20    1:51.32 NATB    27  
      25.92   27.65   28.92   28.83                                
  4 Blum, Sam           JR Williams             1:53.59    1:54.39 NATB    26  
      27.52   28.75   28.98   29.14                                
  5 Hollander, Adam     JR Williams             1:53.49    1:54.47 NATB    25  
      27.36   28.88   29.38   28.85                                
  6 Fitzgerald, Reid    SO Amherst              1:53.85    1:54.60 NATB    24  
      27.36   29.33   29.13   28.78                                
  7 Hollander, Jordan   JR Williams             1:52.91    1:55.73         23  
      27.42   29.02   29.56   29.73                                
  8 Doran, Dan          FR Williams             1:53.17    1:57.04         22  
      26.97   29.79   29.93   30.35                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lebovitz, David     SR Williams             1:54.59    1:53.08 NATB    20  
      27.40   28.28   28.82   28.58                                
 10 Macdonald, Worth    SO Williams             1:54.56    1:54.78         17  
      27.42   29.08   29.59   28.69                                
 11 Depew, Nathaniel    FR Bates                1:54.46    1:54.82         16  
      27.60   29.56   29.03   28.63                                
 12 Testa, EJ           FR Tufts                1:55.54    1:55.50         15  
      26.32   28.64   29.92   30.62                                
 13 Altman, Andrew      SO Tufts                1:54.36    1:55.71         14  
      27.43   28.80   29.62   29.86                                
 14 Asaga, Kazu         FR Middlebury           1:55.52    1:56.29         13  
      27.10   29.01   29.68   30.50                                
 15 Berry, Chris        SR Bates                1:55.58    1:56.30         12  
      27.42   30.26   29.41   29.21                                
 16 Glenn, Matthew      SO Tufts                1:55.60    1:56.92         11  
      26.30   29.21   30.20   31.21                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Aupi, Dan           FR Bates                1:56.56    1:57.65          9  
      27.56   29.91   30.37   29.81                                
 18 Bodurian, Benjamin  SR Williams             1:56.42    1:57.69          7  
      27.22   29.47   29.83   31.17                                
 19 Bethards, Josiah    SR Amherst              1:58.45    1:57.77          6  
      27.40   29.38   30.82   30.17                                
 20 Del Moro, Michael   SO Tufts                1:58.92    1:58.76          5  
      27.28   29.12   31.14   31.22                                
 21 Townsend, Travis    SR Colby                1:58.56    1:59.45          4  
      27.85   30.12   30.92   30.56                                
 22 Boynton, Andrew     SO Trinity              2:00.36    2:00.25          3  
      28.06   30.43   31.20   30.56                                
 23 Pelham, Ryan        FR Conn                 2:01.88    2:01.18          2  
      29.03   30.48   31.06   30.61                                
 24 Clinton, Marc       SO Conn                 2:03.17    2:03.04          1  
      28.58   30.74   31.97   31.75                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.06    3/1/2009 Tim Walsh, Conn-                           
        Pool: ! 1:48.99        2007 P. Baity, WYW                              
                1:50.89  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Tim                FR Amherst              1:55.56    1:50.34 qNATA  
      26.42   27.32   28.15   28.45                                
  2 Woods, Zach               SR Middlebury           1:55.62    1:52.20 qNATB  
      26.42   28.49   29.13   28.16                                
  3 Walsh, Tim                FR Conn                 1:55.94    1:52.76 qNATB  
      26.22   28.35   28.90   29.29                                
  4 Hollander, Jordan         JR Williams             1:59.55    1:52.91 qNATB  
      26.91   28.26   28.79   28.95                                
  5 Doran, Dan                FR Williams             1:59.90    1:53.17 qNATB  
      26.23   28.44   28.93   29.57                                
  6 Hollander, Adam           JR Williams             1:57.84    1:53.49 qNATB  
      27.07   28.32   28.99   29.11                                
  7 Blum, Sam                 JR Williams             1:58.66    1:53.59 qNATB  
      27.58   28.29   28.68   29.04                                
  8 Fitzgerald, Reid          SO Amherst              1:56.29    1:53.85 qNATB  
      26.25   28.71   29.14   29.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Altman, Andrew            SO Tufts                2:00.09    1:54.36 qNATB  
      26.93   28.06   29.29   30.08                                
 10 Depew, Nathaniel          FR Bates                2:04.05    1:54.46 qNATB  
      27.28   29.03   28.86   29.29                                
 11 Macdonald, Worth          SO Williams             1:57.68    1:54.56 qNATB  
      26.76   28.70   29.49   29.61                                
 12 Lebovitz, David           SR Williams             1:59.06    1:54.59 qNATB  
      28.00   28.59   29.12   28.88                                
 13 Asaga, Kazu               FR Middlebury           1:58.74    1:55.52 q      
      27.41   29.21   29.75   29.15                                
 14 Testa, EJ                 FR Tufts                2:03.48    1:55.54 q      
      26.53   28.90   29.98   30.13                                
 15 Berry, Chris              SR Bates                2:02.69    1:55.58 q      
      26.20   28.44   30.15   30.79                                
 16 Glenn, Matthew            SO Tufts                2:07.23    1:55.60 q      
      26.16   28.98   30.13   30.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bodurian, Benjamin        SR Williams             2:04.35    1:56.42 q      
      27.18   28.76   29.82   30.66                                
 18 Aupi, Dan                 FR Bates                2:05.01    1:56.56 q      
      27.37   29.54   30.04   29.61                                
 19 Bethards, Josiah          SR Amherst              2:00.37    1:58.45 q      
      27.53   29.58   30.80   30.54                                
 20 Townsend, Travis          SR Colby                2:06.19    1:58.56 q      
      27.95   30.16   30.43   30.02                                
 21 Del Moro, Michael         SO Tufts                2:03.76    1:58.92 q      
      27.82   29.75   30.29   31.06                                
 22 Boynton, Andrew           SO Trinity              2:02.31    2:00.36 q      
      27.85   29.77   31.34   31.40                                
 23 Pelham, Ryan              FR Conn                 2:06.83    2:01.88 q      
      29.00   30.68   31.43   30.77                                
 24 Clinton, Marc             SO Conn                 2:08.58    2:03.17 q      
      29.04   30.88   31.53   31.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Smith, Jamey              SR Conn                 2:08.20    2:03.84        
      27.49   31.26   32.95   32.14                                
 26 Kwan, Matt                JR Bowdoin              2:04.67    2:04.82        
      29.01   31.29   32.05   32.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Crowell, Christopher      JR Hamilton             2:16.43    2:05.17        
      28.20   31.23   32.77   32.97                                
 28 Schlifka, David           SR Hamilton             2:12.55    2:05.38        
      28.88   31.36   33.02   32.12                                
 29 Keery, Barton             SO Trinity              2:09.58    2:05.70        
      30.18   32.76   32.12   30.64                                
 30 Brothers, Roger           SO Bowdoin              2:07.06    2:06.75        
      30.59   31.94   32.60   31.62                                
 31 Stadnyk, Al               JR Conn                 2:07.36    2:06.82        
      29.39   31.34   32.76   33.33                                
 32 Crafa, James              FR Hamilton             2:10.11    2:06.86        
      30.32   32.33   32.73   31.48                                
 33 Kates, Stephen            SR Trinity              2:13.57    2:08.34        
      29.39   32.09   32.95   33.91                                
 34 Heyde, Keith              SO Bowdoin              2:12.08    2:10.34        
      30.70   32.76   33.30   33.58                                
 -- Kimball, Josh             SR Bowdoin              2:04.68   X2:02.80        
      28.74   31.04   31.74   31.28                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Pool: ! 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
                44.98  NATA
                46.45  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fraser, Alex        SO Amherst                45.02      44.81&NATA    32  
      21.62   23.19                                                
  2 O'Rourke, Kevin     SR Middlebury             45.35      45.30 NATB    28  
      21.98   23.32                                                
  3 Wampler, Sam        SR Colby                  45.95      45.70 NATB    27  
      21.93   23.77                                                
  4 Moryan, Grant       JR Conn                   45.54      45.93 NATB    26  
      21.80   24.13                                                
  5 Homchick, Tad       JR Amherst                46.40      46.27 NATB    25  
      22.20   24.07                                                
  6 Shields, Andrew     SR Tufts                  46.08      46.37 NATB    24  
      22.34   24.03                                                
  7 Witzke, Christian   SR Amherst                46.13      46.61         23  
      22.50   24.11                                                
  8 Gross, Ben          JR Colby                  46.80      47.24         22  
      22.42   24.82                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Daly, Nick          FR Middlebury             47.03      46.82         20  
      22.59   24.23                                                
 10 DeConinck, Jake     SO Hamilton               47.00      47.09         17  
      22.68   24.41                                                
 11 Becker, Chris       SR Wesleyan               47.11      47.12         16  
      21.99   25.13                                                
 12 Mecray, Nathan      FR Bowdoin                47.06      47.15         15  
      22.61   24.54                                                
 13 Beeman, Schuyler    JR Middlebury             46.94      47.17         14  
      22.73   24.44                                                
 14 Li, Jay             SO Middlebury             47.29      47.53         13  
      22.91   24.62                                                
 15 Rood, Owen          FR Tufts                  46.99      47.77         12  
      22.86   24.91                                                
 16 Meyer, David        SO Tufts                  47.11      47.85         11  
      22.40   25.45                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Storms, Dan         JR Wesleyan               47.81      46.95          9  
      22.63   24.32                                                
 18 D'Ignazio, Andrew   SO Williams               47.55      47.37          7  
      22.83   24.54                                                
 19 Meszaros, Austin    SO Conn                   47.40      47.64          6  
      22.32   25.32                                                
 20 Arace, Jeff         FR Wesleyan               48.03      47.92          5  
      23.02   24.90                                                
 21 Paridon, Alex       SR Hamilton               47.98      48.05          4  
      23.14   24.91                                                
 22 Scott, Ned          FR Bates                  47.76      48.14          3  
      23.02   25.12                                                
 23 Mitchell, Ben       SR Tufts                  48.02      48.32          2  
      22.79   25.53                                                
 24 Lipoff, Matt        FR Bates                  48.14      48.53          1  
      22.98   25.55                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Pool: ! 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
                44.98  NATA
                46.45  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Alex              SO Amherst                47.35      45.02 qNATB  
      21.52   23.50                                                
  2 O'Rourke, Kevin           SR Middlebury             47.65      45.35 qNATB  
      22.02   23.33                                                
  3 Moryan, Grant             JR Conn                   47.74      45.54 qNATB  
      21.75   23.79                                                
  4 Wampler, Sam              SR Colby                  48.76      45.95 qNATB  
      22.12   23.83                                                
  5 Shields, Andrew           SR Tufts                  48.85      46.08 qNATB  
      21.94   24.14                                                
  6 Witzke, Christian         SR Amherst                46.95      46.13 qNATB  
      22.15   23.98                                                
  7 Homchick, Tad             JR Amherst                47.49      46.40 qNATB  
      22.43   23.97                                                
  8 Gross, Ben                JR Colby                  49.38      46.80 q      
      22.24   24.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beeman, Schuyler          JR Middlebury             49.10      46.94 q      
      22.70   24.24                                                
 10 Rood, Owen                FR Tufts                  48.22      46.99 q      
      22.27   24.72                                                
 11 DeConinck, Jake           SO Hamilton               47.66      47.00 q      
      22.48   24.52                                                
 12 Daly, Nick                FR Middlebury             48.05      47.03 q      
      22.41   24.62                                                
 13 Mecray, Nathan            FR Bowdoin                47.94      47.06 q      
      22.48   24.58                                                
 14 Becker, Chris             SR Wesleyan               48.03      47.11 q      
      22.22   24.89                                                
 14 Meyer, David              SO Tufts                  47.83      47.11 q      
      22.32   24.79                                                
 16 Li, Jay                   SO Middlebury             48.93      47.29 q      
      22.63   24.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meszaros, Austin          SO Conn                   49.15      47.40 q      
      22.23   25.17                                                
 18 D'Ignazio, Andrew         SO Williams               48.62      47.55 q      
      22.69   24.86                                                
 19 Scott, Ned                FR Bates                  49.32      47.76 q      
      22.64   25.12                                                
 20 Storms, Dan               JR Wesleyan               48.29      47.81 q      
      22.80   25.01                                                
 21 Paridon, Alex             SR Hamilton               48.67      47.98 q      
      22.69   25.29                                                
 22 Mitchell, Ben             SR Tufts                  50.17      48.02 q      
      22.60   25.42                                                
 23 Arace, Jeff               FR Wesleyan               49.68      48.03 q      
      23.04   24.99                                                
 24 Lipoff, Matt              FR Bates                  50.50      48.14 q      
      22.64   25.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brody, Alex               FR Wesleyan               50.18      48.43        
      23.07   25.36                                                
 26 Resler, Chris             SR Amherst                49.95      48.61        
      23.38   25.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Scala, Joe                SR Amherst                50.00      48.73        
      23.22   25.51                                                
 28 Brodsky, Andrew           SO Hamilton               49.77      48.87        
      22.84   26.03                                                
 29 Rieling, Raymond          FR Colby                  50.43      48.98        
      23.22   25.76                                                
 30 Reiff, Matt               SO Conn                   50.65      49.13        
      23.81   25.32                                                
 31 Schaffer, Adam            FR Middlebury             50.82      49.17        
      24.09   25.08                                                
 32 McCulloch, Evan           SR Colby                  51.97      49.25        
      23.46   25.79                                                
 33 Walsh, Bill               SR Bates                  52.87      49.69        
      24.12   25.57                                                
 34 Swanson, David            SR Bowdoin                48.99      49.71        
      23.16   26.55                                                
 35 Cyran, Thomas             FR Hamilton               51.74      49.78        
      23.95   25.83                                                
 36 Chatikavanij, Peem        SO Bates                  51.50      49.79        
      23.75   26.04                                                
 37 Andrews, Mark             SR Bates                  53.20      49.98        
      24.05   25.93                                                
 38 Cooper, Nate              SR Bates                  51.99      49.99        
      23.98   26.01                                                
 39 Metcalf, David            SR Colby                  52.69      50.44        
      24.30   26.14                                                
 40 King, Dash                FR Amherst                50.27      50.48        
      23.71   26.77                                                
 41 Prachakseranne, Bomb      SO Middlebury             50.90      50.61        
      24.96   25.65                                                
 42 Hurley, Tom               FR Colby                  55.56      50.62        
      24.01   26.61                                                
 43 Wheale, Blake             SR Bowdoin                51.05      50.92        
      23.66   27.26                                                
 44 Erickson, Bryan           JR Hamilton               52.60      50.93        
      24.29   26.64                                                
 45 Villars, Jordan           FR Bowdoin                52.57      51.04        
      24.02   27.02                                                
 46 Barrett, Greg             FR Amherst                54.43      51.12        
      24.23   26.89                                                
 47 McDermott, Andrew         FR Hamilton               52.83      51.20        
      24.57   26.63                                                
 47 Clary, Will               SR Middlebury             51.00      51.20        
      24.60   26.60                                                
 49 Brody, Hartley            FR Bowdoin                52.89      51.59        
      24.48   27.11                                                
 50 Cooper, Byron             SO Bates                  56.80      51.81        
      25.05   26.76                                                
 51 Williams, Travis          FR Wesleyan               53.96      52.20        
      24.55   27.65                                                
 52 Keiser, Andre             FR Middlebury             54.07      52.37        
      25.08   27.29                                                
 53 Andler, Sam               FR Colby                  55.43      52.42        
      25.20   27.22                                                
 54 Jacob, Chris              SR Bowdoin                54.96      52.85        
      25.20   27.65                                                
 55 Greenberg, Alec           FR Bates                  53.13      53.23        
      24.94   28.29                                                
 56 Rosenbloom, Zach          SO Hamilton               55.65      54.11        
      25.77   28.34                                                
 57 Ziemann, Marcus           SR Bowdoin                57.14      54.87        
      26.03   28.84                                                
 -- Routh, Mac                FR Bowdoin                50.27     X47.52        
      22.47   25.05                                                
 -- Remigino, Dan             SO Trinity                49.96     X47.91        
      22.91   25.00                                                
 -- Williams, Peter           SO Colby                  51.93     X49.16        
      23.54   25.62                                                
 -- Gerli, Brooks             JR Trinity                50.41     X49.27        
      23.13   26.14                                                
 -- Hirsch, David             JR Colby                  51.34     X50.99        
      24.87   26.12                                                
 -- Carpenter, Jeff           FR Colby                  54.60     X51.16        
      24.75   26.41                                                
 -- Fragoso, Chris            FR Wesleyan               55.33     X51.94        
      25.03   26.91                                                
 -- Wulff, Charlie            SO Colby                  56.92     X52.13        
      25.59   26.54                                                
 -- Kennedy, Colin            FR Bowdoin                56.16     X52.33        
      25.24   27.09                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: ! 2:03.33    3/1/2009 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                   
                2:03.65  NATA
                2:08.12  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler     SR Williams             2:04.63    2:03.33!NATA    32  
      27.92   31.38   31.60   32.43                                
  2 Federak, Bart       FR Amherst              2:04.97    2:04.54 NATB    28  
      28.15   31.79   31.81   32.79                                
  3 O'Connor, Mike      FR Amherst              2:08.57    2:06.27 NATB    27  
      28.36   31.74   32.53   33.64                                
  4 Vorlicek, Chris     SO Tufts                2:08.23    2:07.31 NATB    26  
      28.86   32.02   32.94   33.49                                
  5 Mereness, Jared     JR Hamilton             2:08.86    2:09.04         25  
      28.62   32.70   33.33   34.39                                
  6 Sievers, Quinlan    SR Williams             2:10.04    2:09.54         24  
      29.36   32.47   33.36   34.35                                
  7 McElroy, Greg       FR Williams             2:09.97    2:11.57         23  
      30.20   32.89   33.06   35.42                                
  8 Longhurst, James    SR Tufts                2:10.31    2:11.58         22  
      29.58   33.99   34.39   33.62                                
Consolation Final
  9 Perley, Sam         JR Conn                 2:11.84    2:09.81         20  
      29.26   32.79   33.77   33.99                                
 10 Debbaut, Zed        SO Tufts                2:10.60    2:10.09         17  
      28.65   33.33   34.02   34.09                                
 11 Vukich, Matt        SO Middlebury           2:11.05    2:10.65         16  
      29.40   33.60   33.42   34.23                                
 12 Ginsberg, Max       FR Wesleyan             2:12.65    2:11.50         15  
      29.45   33.31   33.68   35.06                                
 13 Huang, Kuan         FR Wesleyan             2:11.83    2:11.52         14  
      29.20   33.59   34.39   34.34                                
 14 Bailey, Michael     SO Wesleyan             2:12.95    2:11.84         13  
      29.10   33.53   34.73   34.48                                
 15 Goldstein, Max      SR Bowdoin              2:13.54    2:13.11         12  
      30.32   33.90   34.34   34.55                                
 16 McLoughlin, Joe     FR Tufts                2:13.59    2:16.58         11  
      30.50   34.08   36.03   35.97                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Chan, Lawrence      JR Tufts                2:15.00    2:12.10          9  
      29.07   33.67   34.69   34.67                                
 18 McKeown, Kevin      SO Wesleyan             2:16.60    2:13.13          7  
      29.53   34.16   34.64   34.80                                
 19 Swanson, Peter      SR Middlebury           2:15.06    2:14.59          6  
      30.32   33.80   35.54   34.93                                
 20 Zevin, Craig        SO Colby                2:14.81    2:14.84          5  
      29.94   33.58   35.25   36.07                                
 21 Griffin, Will       FR Middlebury           2:14.99    2:16.18          4  
      29.82   33.05   35.29   38.02                                
 22 Roberts, Mason      FR Colby                2:15.87    2:16.37          3  
      29.58   33.96   34.85   37.98                                
 23 Latka, Alex         FR Trinity              2:16.52    2:18.48          2  
      30.22   34.46   36.48   37.32                                
 24 Peterson, Walker    SO Amherst              2:17.14    2:19.64          1  
      31.12   35.23   35.93   37.36                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: ! 2:03.33    3/1/2009 Tyler Bonewell, Williams                   
                2:03.65  NATA
                2:08.12  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           SR Williams             2:09.06    2:04.63 qNATB  
      28.02   31.26   32.28   33.07                                
  2 Federak, Bart             FR Amherst              2:11.63    2:04.97 qNATB  
      28.05   31.58   32.37   32.97                                
  3 Vorlicek, Chris           SO Tufts                2:15.97    2:08.23 q      
      28.99   32.42   33.19   33.63                                
  4 O'Connor, Mike            FR Amherst              2:12.10    2:08.57 q      
      28.93   32.42   33.22   34.00                                
  5 Mereness, Jared           JR Hamilton             2:16.27    2:08.86 q      
      29.24   32.93   33.48   33.21                                
  6 McElroy, Greg             FR Williams             2:16.93    2:09.97 q      
      29.05   33.10   33.05   34.77                                
  7 Sievers, Quinlan          SR Williams             2:15.10    2:10.04 q      
      29.37   32.63   33.39   34.65                                
  8 Longhurst, James          SR Tufts                2:15.54    2:10.31 q      
      29.26   32.91   33.77   34.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Debbaut, Zed              SO Tufts                2:25.18    2:10.60 q      
      29.17   33.43   33.65   34.35                                
 10 Vukich, Matt              SO Middlebury           2:15.68    2:11.05 q      
      29.27   33.24   33.51   35.03                                
 11 Huang, Kuan               FR Wesleyan             2:12.72    2:11.83 q      
      29.22   33.46   33.98   35.17                                
 12 Perley, Sam               JR Conn                 2:17.17    2:11.84 q      
      28.79   33.30   34.56   35.19                                
 13 Ginsberg, Max             FR Wesleyan             2:18.44    2:12.65 q      
      29.52   32.96   34.62   35.55                                
 14 Bailey, Michael           SO Wesleyan             2:18.43    2:12.95 q      
      29.19   33.42   35.08   35.26                                
 15 Goldstein, Max            SR Bowdoin              2:14.76    2:13.54 q      
      30.21   33.46   34.59   35.28                                
 16 McLoughlin, Joe           FR Tufts                2:15.88    2:13.59 q      
      29.65   33.35   35.22   35.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zevin, Craig              SO Colby                2:21.01    2:14.81 q      
      29.50   33.49   35.64   36.18                                
 18 Griffin, Will             FR Middlebury           2:24.27    2:14.99 q      
      31.17   33.93   34.50   35.39                                
 19 Chan, Lawrence            JR Tufts                2:16.46    2:15.00 q      
      29.16   33.26   35.70   36.88                                
 20 Swanson, Peter            SR Middlebury           2:21.67    2:15.06 q      
      30.49   33.45   35.45   35.67                                
 21 Roberts, Mason            FR Colby                2:25.66    2:15.87 q      
      29.94   34.17   34.96   36.80                                
 22 Latka, Alex               FR Trinity              2:22.70    2:16.52 q      
      30.27   34.91   35.45   35.89                                
 23 McKeown, Kevin            SO Wesleyan             2:22.42    2:16.60 q      
      29.98   34.63   36.02   35.97                                
 24 Peterson, Walker          SO Amherst                   NT    2:17.14 q      
      31.27   35.13   35.53   35.21                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Swafford, Andrew          SO Bowdoin              2:20.96    2:18.17        
      30.95   34.87   35.86   36.49                                
 26 Hirsch, Peter             FR Middlebury           2:25.00    2:18.22        
      30.65   34.68   35.97   36.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Voit, Jay                 SO Middlebury           2:20.60    2:18.71        
      30.37   34.68   36.58   37.08                                
 28 Perez, Zach               FR Bowdoin              2:19.26    2:19.15        
      31.69   34.91   36.17   36.38                                
 29 Gilligan, Brian           FR Colby                2:29.11    2:19.21        
      30.74   35.34   36.89   36.24                                
 30 Mercer, Cameron           SO Middlebury           2:30.31    2:20.80        
      31.27   36.18   36.14   37.21                                
 31 Horn, Ben                 FR Bates                2:27.42    2:20.99        
      30.79   35.52   37.73   36.95                                
 32 Gavin, Tripp              FR Trinity              2:24.16    2:21.08        
      30.50   34.60   36.89   39.09                                
 33 Thomason, Darren          SO Wesleyan             2:25.37    2:22.03        
      30.56   35.83   37.32   38.32                                
 34 Peterson, Dan             SR Amherst              2:22.13    2:22.28        
      30.80   35.08   37.18   39.22                                
 35 MacNaughton, Jake         JR Bates                2:34.73    2:22.87        
      31.67   36.12   37.21   37.87                                
 36 Rode, John                SR Conn                 2:25.66    2:23.22        
      31.32   35.87   37.59   38.44                                
 37 Muldrow, Brad             SO Hamilton             2:24.70    2:24.56        
      32.49   35.99   37.27   38.81                                
 -- Castelluccio, Brian       FR Trinity              2:32.01   X2:24.95        
      31.69   37.45   38.62   37.19                                
 -- Zoller, Andrew            SO Trinity              2:37.05   X2:25.23        
      30.68   36.55   38.94   39.06                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:48.57   3/22/2008 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
                1:50.89  NATA
                1:54.71  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman       SR Williams             1:51.12    1:49.41&NATA    32  
      23.91   27.03   28.74   29.73                                
  2 Troy, Pat           JR Conn                 1:53.40    1:52.82 NATB    28  
      25.05   28.46   29.06   30.25                                
  3 Horgan, Stuart      FR Williams             1:55.09    1:53.21 NATB    27  
      25.50   28.87   29.39   29.45                                
  4 Ryan, Timothy       SR Williams             1:54.22    1:53.40 NATB    26  
      25.19   28.52   29.68   30.01                                
  5 Sievers, Bowie      SO Hamilton             1:55.81    1:54.22 NATB    25  
      25.65   29.15   29.60   29.82                                
  6 Layng, Eddie        JR Williams             1:55.10    1:55.22         24  
      25.80   30.08   30.05   29.29                                
  7 Heumann, Thatcher   SR Williams             1:55.22    1:55.44         23  
      25.36   28.89   30.21   30.98                                
  8 Holmes, C.J.        SR Amherst              1:56.19    1:56.31         22  
      26.61   29.25   29.38   31.07                                
Consolation Final
  9 Guiffre, John       FR Williams             1:57.55    1:54.96         20  
      25.64   28.62   29.73   30.97                                
 10 Strittmatter, Alex  FR Tufts                1:56.93    1:57.24         17  
      26.57   29.74   30.51   30.42                                
 11 Marrano, Ryan       FR Williams             1:57.96    1:57.48         16  
      25.47   29.32   29.59   33.10                                
 12 Mims, Hunter        JR Amherst              1:57.16    1:57.54         15  
      26.07   29.79   29.96   31.72                                
 13 DeConinck, Chris    SO Hamilton             1:58.10    1:57.63         14  
      25.78   29.74   30.55   31.56                                
 14 Chaponis, Stephen   JR Hamilton             1:58.73    2:00.53         13  
      26.71   30.28   31.51   32.03                                
 15 Salzberg, Matthew   JR Tufts                1:57.33    2:00.66         12  
      26.33   31.15   31.59   31.59                                
 16 Ching, Brandon      FR Tufts                1:59.65    2:01.75         11  
      26.96   30.81   31.87   32.11                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Vidikan, Andrew     FR Tufts                2:00.77    1:58.81          9  
      26.47   29.14   30.84   32.36                                
 18 Glatt, Kevin        SO Middlebury           2:00.02    2:00.15          7  
      26.41   31.00   31.80   30.94                                
 19 Blackford, Henry    JR Williams             2:01.70    2:00.48          6  
      26.39   30.10   31.38   32.61                                
 20 Beauregard, Harry   FR Conn                 2:00.53    2:00.77          5  
      27.04   31.05   30.97   31.71                                
 21 Masters, Clay       JR Hamilton             1:59.83    2:01.47          4  
      26.98   30.78   31.30   32.41                                
 22 Courville, Jared    SO Wesleyan             2:01.04    2:01.72          3  
      26.52   30.57   31.32   33.31                                
 23 Goldfield, Alec     SR Amherst              2:00.49    2:01.94          2  
      27.36   30.67   31.64   32.27                                
 24 Trafton, Ryan       FR Colby                2:01.01    2:02.68          1  
      26.24   30.64   32.07   33.73                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:48.57   3/22/2008 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
                1:50.89  NATA
                1:54.71  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Norman             SR Williams             1:52.61    1:51.12 qNATB  
      25.29   27.96   27.95   29.92                                
  2 Troy, Pat                 JR Conn                 1:57.19    1:53.40 qNATB  
      24.94   29.20   29.03   30.23                                
  3 Ryan, Timothy             SR Williams             1:58.97    1:54.22 qNATB  
      24.94   28.96   29.29   31.03                                
  4 Horgan, Stuart            FR Williams             1:59.26    1:55.09 q      
      25.65   29.00   29.99   30.45                                
  5 Layng, Eddie              JR Williams             2:02.01    1:55.10 q      
      25.44   28.49   29.24   31.93                                
  6 Heumann, Thatcher         SR Williams             1:59.74    1:55.22 q      
      25.75   28.66   30.03   30.78                                
  7 Sievers, Bowie            SO Hamilton             1:56.48    1:55.81 q      
      26.30   29.16   29.96   30.39                                
  8 Holmes, C.J.              SR Amherst              1:56.69    1:56.19 q      
      25.67   28.86   30.05   31.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strittmatter, Alex        FR Tufts                2:03.71    1:56.93 q      
      26.02   29.70   30.28   30.93                                
 10 Mims, Hunter              JR Amherst              2:04.12    1:57.16 q      
      26.36   30.16   29.83   30.81                                
 11 Salzberg, Matthew         JR Tufts                2:03.89    1:57.33 q      
      26.35   29.98   30.52   30.48                                
 12 Guiffre, John             FR Williams             2:01.94    1:57.55 q      
      25.35   29.80   30.28   32.12                                
 13 Marrano, Ryan             FR Williams             2:05.23    1:57.96 q      
      25.98   29.68   30.53   31.77                                
 14 DeConinck, Chris          SO Hamilton             2:01.43    1:58.10 q      
      25.59   29.73   30.71   32.07                                
 15 Chaponis, Stephen         JR Hamilton             2:05.98    1:58.73 q      
      26.40   30.28   30.73   31.32                                
 16 Ching, Brandon            FR Tufts                2:02.16    1:59.65 q      
      26.65   30.13   30.80   32.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Masters, Clay             JR Hamilton             2:11.57    1:59.83 q      
      27.13   30.43   30.91   31.36                                
 18 Glatt, Kevin              SO Middlebury           2:02.02    2:00.02 q      
      26.72   30.38   30.91   32.01                                
 19 Goldfield, Alec           SR Amherst              2:06.94    2:00.49 q      
      27.47   30.49   31.54   30.99                                
 20 Beauregard, Harry         FR Conn                 2:04.63    2:00.53 q      
      26.44   30.40   31.30   32.39                                
 21 Vidikan, Andrew           FR Tufts                1:58.86    2:00.77 q      
      26.27   29.27   31.92   33.31                                
 22 Trafton, Ryan             FR Colby                2:10.29    2:01.01 q      
      26.38   30.63   32.25   31.75                                
 23 Courville, Jared          SO Wesleyan             2:05.10    2:01.04 q      
      26.38   30.17   31.56   32.93                                
 24 Blackford, Henry          JR Williams             2:04.46    2:01.70 q      
      25.64   29.90   31.71   34.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bhamla, Ayaas             SO Trinity              2:10.21    2:02.74        
      26.89   30.66   32.16   33.03                                
 26 Mauel, Jack               FR Colby                2:10.83    2:03.93        
      27.34   31.22   32.65   32.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hurst, Christian          SO Bowdoin              2:03.06    2:05.02        
      26.93   31.23   32.55   34.31                                
 28 McKeown, Alex             FR Bates                2:12.19    2:07.57        
      27.09   31.46   33.66   35.36                                
 -- Brothers, Roger           SO Bowdoin              2:07.96   X2:08.19        
      28.05   32.27   33.88   33.99                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kai       SR Amherst               540.20     541.80         32  
  2 Matera, Robert      JR Tufts                 443.95     488.65         28  
  3 Galluzzo, G         FR Wesleyan              440.80     474.85         27  
  4 Wilkinson, Dave     SR Wesleyan              446.65     465.75         26  
  5 Valette, J.P.       JR Wesleyan              393.35     429.30         25  
  6 Long, Alex          FR Williams              391.25     390.30         24  
  7 Stack, Trevor       SO Tufts                 394.60     369.00         23  
  8 Jardim, Ben         FR Trinity               382.75     368.45         22  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kai             SR Amherst               561.95     540.20 q      
  2 Wilkinson, Dave           SR Wesleyan                  NT     446.65 q      
  3 Matera, Robert            JR Tufts                     NT     443.95 q      
  4 Galluzzo, G               FR Wesleyan                  NT     440.80 q      
  5 Stack, Trevor             SO Tufts                     NT     394.60 q      
  6 Valette, J.P.             JR Wesleyan                  NT     393.35 q      
  7 Long, Alex                FR Williams                  NT     391.25 q      
  8 Jardim, Ben               FR Trinity                   NT     382.75 q      
  9 Milliken, Chris           JR Williams                  NT     363.35        
 10 Beek, Kyle                FR Trinity                   NT     353.40        
 11 Krassin, Zak              SO Hamilton              244.45     349.75        
 12 Dinning, Jack             SO Middlebury                NT     280.00        
 13 Hall, J. J.               SR Trinity                   NT     261.50        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.89    3/1/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, C Witzke, B McBratney, A Fraser       
        Meet: & 3:01.89    3/1/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, C Witzke, B McBratney, A Fraser       
        Pool: ! 3:01.89    3/1/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, C Witzke, B McBratney, A Fraser       
                3:00.93  NATA
                3:07.32  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                        3:11.81    3:01.89*NATB    64  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       21.86    45.71    21.57    45.54    22.00    46.75    20.70    43.89
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                     3:09.81    3:04.44 NATB    56  
     1) O'Rourke, Kevin SR              2) Daly, Nick FR                  
     3) Li, Jay SO                      4) Beeman, Schuyler JR            
       22.00    45.76    21.73    46.15    21.84    46.58    21.39    45.95
  3 Tufts University  'A'                       3:10.96    3:05.31 NATB    54  
     1) Jenkins, Gordy SO               2) Rood, Owen FR                  
     3) Altman, Andrew SO               4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       22.28    47.35    21.56    46.31    21.86    46.28    21.47    45.37
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:20.76    3:05.89 NATB    52  
     1) Troy, Pat JR                    2) Walsh, Tim FR                  
     3) Meszaros, Austin SO             4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       21.90    46.37    21.61    46.64    22.09    47.16    21.25    45.72
  5 Williams College  'A'                       3:09.83    3:07.52         50  
     1) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO            2) Hollander, Adam JR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       22.58    47.34    22.05    46.73    22.15    46.72    22.06    46.73
  6 Bates College  'A'                          3:22.55    3:08.15         48  
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) Depew, Nathaniel FR            
     3) Aupi, Dan FR                    4) Scott, Ned FR                  
       22.63    47.52    21.73    46.45    22.49    47.47    21.87    46.71
  7 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:15.68    3:09.00         46  
     1) Storms, Dan JR                  2) Beck, Ryan JR                  
     3) Arace, Jeff FR                  4) Becker, Chris SR               
       22.71    47.48    22.62    47.09    22.42    47.96    21.78    46.47
  8 Colby College  'A'                          3:24.20    3:09.60         44  
     1) Rieling, Raymond FR             2) Gross, Ben JR                  
     3) Williams, Peter SO              4) Wampler, Sam SR                
       23.19    48.74    22.09    46.79    22.36    47.47    22.20    46.60
  9 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:14.36    3:09.70         42  
     1) Paridon, Alex SR                2) Mereness, Jared JR             
     3) Witkowski, Andrew SO            4) DeConinck, Jake SO             
       22.92    47.88    22.60    47.70    22.49    47.40    22.21    46.72
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:26.47    3:10.57         40  
     1) Goldstein, Max SR               2) Kimball, Josh SR               
     3) Mecray, Nathan FR               4) Routh, Mac FR                  
       23.16    48.54    22.87    48.45    22.13    46.71    21.67    46.87
 11 Trinity College  'A'                        3:16.28    3:14.17         38  
     1) Murdoch, C. J. SO               2) Gerli, Brooks JR               
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas SO                4) Remigino, Dan SO               
       22.77    47.54    22.85    49.45    23.15    49.13    22.51    48.05
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:22.66   3/17/2007 Williams College                           
                         N Scott, B Marinelli, R Hannigan, N Galluci       
        Meet: & 1:23.15   2/29/2008 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, A Fraser, A Maslan, C Witzke          
        Pool: ! 1:24.09        1998 Middlebury College                         
                         Shoemaker, Stucker, Sobeck, Gowdy                 
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Tufts University  'B'                       1:26.03   J1:24.39         26  
     1) Del Moro, Michael SO            2) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
     3) Debbaut, Zed SO                 4) Altman, Andrew SO              
       21.60    20.62    21.18    20.99                                    
 13 Williams College  'B'                       1:26.33   J1:25.37         22  
     1) Doran, Dan FR                   2) Layng, Eddie JR                
     3) Macdonald, Worth SO             4) Heumann, Thatcher SR           
       22.06    21.15    21.20    20.96                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                        1:27.15   J1:26.75         20  
     1) Resler, Chris SR                2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) King, Dash FR                   4) Scala, Joe SR                  
       22.20    21.70    21.61    21.24                                    
 15 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:30.10   J1:27.97         17  
     1) Meszaros, Austin SO             2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Perley, Albert FR               4) Squires, Harry SO              
       21.43    21.80    22.58    22.16                                    
 15 Bates College  'B'                          1:27.35   J1:27.97         17  
     1) Lipoff, Matt FR                 2) Cooper, Nate SR                
     3) Walsh, Bill SR                  4) Boniface, Tom FR               
       22.14    21.94    22.28    21.61                                    
 17 Middlebury College  'B'                     1:27.66   J1:28.03         14  
     1) Schaffer, Adam FR               2) Woods, Zach SR                 
     3) Asaga, Kazu FR                  4) Glatt, Kevin SO                
       22.11    21.86    22.04    22.02                                    
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:28.58   J1:28.45         12  
     1) Courville, Jared SO             2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) Ginsberg, Max FR                4) Brody, Alex FR                 
       22.31    22.01    22.47    21.66                                    
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:29.09   J1:29.06         10  
     1) Fung, Jon FR                    2) Masters, Clay JR               
     3) Chaponis, Stephen JR            4) DeConinck, Chris SO            
       22.88    22.06    22.06    22.06                                    
 20 Colby College  'B'                          1:29.73   J1:29.55          8  
     1) Hurley, Tom FR                  2) Roberts, Mason FR              
     3) Zevin, Craig SO                 4) Metcalf, David SR              
       22.51    22.47    22.39    22.18                                    
 21 Trinity College  'B'                        1:33.37   J1:32.14          6  
     1) Kates, Stephen SR               2) Eramo, Adam FR                 
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas SO                4) Bloom, Stephen SR              
       23.94    22.93    22.21    23.06                                    
 -- Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:33.96         DQ        
     1) Wells, David SO                 2) Seward, Matt SO                
     3) Villars, Jordan FR              4) Wheale, Blake SR               
       22.30    22.48    23.19    21.77                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: ! 3:24.47        2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Loveless, Pepe, Orzuela               
                3:20.93  NATA
                3:28.78  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Amherst College  'B'                        3:28.78   J3:27.70 NATB    26  
     1) White, Tim FR                   2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) King, Dash FR                  
       25.93    52.33    26.49    56.61    23.07    50.27    23.05    48.49
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                     3:33.51   J3:30.38         22  
     1) Asaga, Kazu FR                  2) Swanson, Peter SR              
     3) Daly, Nick FR                   4) Li, Jay SO                     
       25.17    52.10    26.94    58.94    24.23    53.08    21.65    46.26
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       3:29.69   J3:31.42         20  
     1) Glenn, Matthew SO               2) Chan, Lawrence JR              
     3) Altman, Andrew SO               4) Rood, Owen FR                  
       26.93    54.58    26.39    58.47    23.88    51.93    21.38    46.44
 15 Colby College  'B'                          3:43.39   J3:34.17         18  
     1) Townsend, Travis SR             2) Zevin, Craig SO                
     3) Trafton, Ryan FR                4) Rieling, Raymond FR            
       26.32    54.11    27.43    59.86    23.93    52.22    22.56    47.98
 16 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:44.97   J3:34.85         16  
     1) Smith, Jamey SR                 2) Pelham, Ryan FR                
     3) Finnerty, Brian JR              4) Meszaros, Austin SO            
       26.52    54.92    28.60  1:01.29    23.57    51.81    21.83    46.83
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:38.67   J3:36.35         14  
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Brennan, Michael FR            
     3) Chaponis, Stephen JR            4) Paridon, Alex SR               
       26.84    55.67    28.48  1:01.29    23.61    52.23    22.80    47.16
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:38.15   J3:37.52         12  
     1) Courville, Jared SO             2) Huang, Kuan FR                 
     3) McKeown, Kevin SO               4) Beck, Ryan JR                  
       26.46    55.68    27.97  1:00.69    24.41    54.10    22.19    47.05
 19 Bates College  'B'                          3:41.38   J3:38.23         10  
     1) Depew, Nathaniel FR             2) Horn, Ben FR                   
     3) Boniface, Tom FR                4) Carroll, Patrick SO            
       25.63    52.73    28.20  1:01.61    25.00    54.49    23.23    49.40
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:50.10   J3:42.97          8  
     1) Kwan, Matt JR                   2) Perez, Zach FR                 
     3) Hurst, Christian SO             4) Goldstein, Max SR              
       27.60    56.53    28.74  1:01.70    25.78    56.41    22.84    48.33
 21 Trinity College  'B'                        3:46.90   J3:46.66          6  
     1) Keery, Barton SO                2) Gavin, Tripp FR                
     3) Latka, Alex FR                  4) Bloom, Stephen SR              
       27.38    57.20    29.27  1:02.93    25.94    56.29    23.50    50.24
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.05   3/21/2008 Williams College                           
                         N Scott, T Bonewell, A Wentworth-Ping, B Wampler  
        Meet: & 1:32.27   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, P Kinsella, O Rood          
        Pool: ! 1:32.27   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, P Kinsella, O Rood          
                1:31.45  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Tufts University  'B'                       1:34.52   J1:33.91 NATB    26  
     1) Glenn, Matthew SO               2) Chan, Lawrence JR              
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Meyer, David SO                
       24.50    25.97    22.41    21.03                                    
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        1:35.37   J1:35.34         22  
     1) White, Tim FR                   2) O'Connor, Mike FR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. SR                 4) Scala, Joe SR                  
       24.58    26.38    23.17    21.21                                    
 14 Williams College  'B'                       1:36.71   J1:35.46         20  
     1) Macdonald, Worth SO             2) McElroy, Greg FR               
     3) Layng, Eddie JR                 4) Heumann, Thatcher SR           
       24.46    26.89    23.01    21.10                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                     1:36.69   J1:35.76         18  
     1) Woods, Zach SR                  2) Vukich, Matt SO                
     3) Schaffer, Adam FR               4) Li, Jay SO                     
       24.74    26.85    23.43    20.74                                    
 16 Colby College  'B'                          1:49.32   J1:38.57         16  
     1) Townsend, Travis SR             2) Zevin, Craig SO                
     3) Trafton, Ryan FR                4) McCulloch, Evan SR             
       25.55    27.35    23.64    22.03                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:39.84   J1:39.19         14  
     1) Courville, Jared SO             2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) Brody, Alex FR                  4) Arace, Jeff FR                 
       26.48    27.06    24.39    21.26                                    
 18 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:43.91   J1:39.42         12  
     1) Smith, Jamey SR                 2) Pelham, Ryan FR                
     3) Finnerty, Brian JR              4) Meszaros, Austin SO            
       26.88    28.29    23.07    21.18                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                          1:47.95   J1:39.91         10  
     1) Depew, Nathaniel FR             2) Horn, Ben FR                   
     3) Carroll, Patrick SO             4) Lipoff, Matt FR                
       25.72    28.36    23.91    21.92                                    
 20 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:40.22   J1:40.77          8  
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Fung, Jon FR                   
     3) Masters, Clay JR                4) Crowell, Christopher JR        
       26.24    28.19    24.25    22.09                                    
 21 Trinity College  'B'                        1:42.86   J1:42.35          6  
     1) Keery, Barton SO                2) Latka, Alex FR                 
     3) Tricarico, Parker FR            4) Bhamla, Ayaas SO               
       25.77    29.40    24.84    22.34                                    
 22 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:46.65   J1:42.61          4  
     1) Brothers, Roger SO              2) Swafford, Andrew SO            
     3) Kwan, Matt JR                   4) Wells, David SO                
       28.18    27.95    24.28    22.20                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:43.79   3/16/2007 Williams College                           
                         S Spinelli, M Kirwan, C Millen, R Hannigan        
        Meet: & 6:48.17   2/24/2007 Williams College, Williams                 
                         S Spinelli, R Hannigan, M Kirwan, C Millen        
        Pool: ! 6:51.34        2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Bullit, Breacher, Spinelli            
                6:42.05  NATA
                6:57.50  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Amherst College  'B'                        7:12.43   J6:55.75 NATB    26  
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Colby, Ryan SO                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             4) Scala, Joe SR                  
       23.23    49.32  1:15.72  1:42.45    23.77    50.13  1:16.80  1:43.51
       23.61    50.39  1:17.71  1:44.87    23.24    49.46  1:16.58  1:44.92
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       7:13.54   J6:59.14         22  
     1) Jones, Kyle JR                  2) Vorlicek, Chris SO             
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SO               4) Lessard, Joe SO                
       24.75    51.41  1:18.14  1:44.99    24.57    51.11  1:18.06  1:44.91
       23.10    48.50  1:15.60  1:44.50    23.99    50.71  1:18.28  1:44.74
 14 Williams College  'B'                       7:18.22   J7:00.50         20  
     1) Horgan, Stuart FR               2) Goldstein, Jeremy SR           
     3) Doran, Dan FR                   4) Guiffre, John FR               
       24.61    50.99  1:17.51  1:43.91    23.76    50.69  1:19.26  1:47.75
       23.10    49.12  1:16.75  1:45.00    23.25    49.35  1:16.39  1:43.84
 15 Hamilton College  'B'                       7:26.77   J7:11.90         18  
     1) DeConinck, Chris SO             2) Erickson, Bryan JR             
     3) Mereness, Jared JR              4) Cyran, Thomas FR               
       24.99    52.75  1:20.98  1:48.82    24.14    51.78  1:20.10  1:48.93
       23.94    51.22  1:18.93  1:45.82    24.50    51.49  1:19.79  1:48.33
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                    7:44.19   J7:12.92         16  
     1) McKeown, Kevin SO               2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) Courville, Jared SO             4) Bailey, Michael SO             
       24.72    53.03  1:21.82  1:50.30    23.86    51.26  1:20.25  1:48.70
       24.51    52.29  1:19.89  1:47.44    23.90    50.15  1:18.13  1:46.48
 17 Bates College  'B'                          7:50.00   J7:19.66         14  
     1) Pitcairn, Ryan FR               2) Sullivan, Kick FR              
     3) Walsh, Bill SR                  4) Cooper, Nate SR                
       25.27    53.31  1:22.20  1:50.53    24.27    50.91  1:18.25  1:46.28
       24.65    52.91  1:22.13  1:50.54    24.73    52.34  1:22.01  1:52.31
 18 Connecticut College  'B'                    7:41.02   J7:20.74         12  
     1) Fleming, Kris SO                2) Perley, Albert FR              
     3) Perley, Sam JR                  4) Beauregard, Harry FR           
       24.83    51.51  1:19.38  1:47.62    25.23    53.64  1:23.00  1:51.83
       24.56    51.98  1:21.05  1:49.81    25.72    54.48  1:23.47  1:51.48
 19 Colby College  'B'                          7:44.61   J7:22.53         10  
     1) Hirsch, David JR                2) Carpenter, Jeff FR             
     3) Wulff, Charlie SO               4) McCulloch, Evan SR             
       25.46    52.90  1:21.15  1:49.22    26.03    54.80  1:23.63  1:51.78
       25.85    55.24  1:24.84  1:53.96    24.74    51.91  1:19.66  1:47.57
 20 Trinity College  'B'                        7:51.96   J7:23.18          7  
     1) Gerli, Brooks JR                2) Boynton, Andrew SO             
     3) Gavin, Tripp FR                 4) Latka, Alex FR                 
       24.10    51.30  1:20.51  1:50.71    23.97    51.92  1:21.22  1:50.43
       25.53    53.70  1:22.82  1:52.17    24.99    52.55  1:20.83  1:49.87
 20 Middlebury College  'B'                     7:26.39   J7:23.18          7  
     1) Burwell, Tripp SR               2) Voit, Jay SO                   
     3) Glatt, Kevin SO                 4) Hirsch, Peter FR               
       25.70    54.12  1:22.64  1:50.57    24.32    52.41  1:21.75  1:51.13
       25.70    54.80  1:23.92  1:51.81    25.44    53.36  1:21.49  1:49.67
 22 Bowdoin College  'B'                        7:55.54   J7:31.59          4  
     1) Kwan, Matt JR                   2) Perez, Zach FR                 
     3) Villars, Jordan FR              4) Brody, Hartley FR              
       25.67    53.79  1:22.94  1:53.30    24.96    52.79  1:22.48  1:51.69
       24.20    52.69  1:23.32  1:55.58    24.85    52.61  1:21.61  1:51.02
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:02.05   3/22/2008 Williams College                           
                         W Cunningham, T Bonewell, N Scott, Z Orjuela      
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: ! 3:04.97        2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Gallucci, Breacher, Orjuela           
                3:00.93  NATA
                3:07.32  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Tufts University  'B'                       3:10.59   J3:08.78         26  
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Del Moro, Michael SO           
     3) Mitchell, Ben SR                4) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
       23.01    47.82    22.28    47.35    22.31    47.46    21.61    46.15
 13 Williams College  'B'                       3:13.79   J3:09.36         22  
     1) Guiffre, John FR                2) Lebovitz, David SR             
     3) Heumann, Thatcher SR            4) Layng, Eddie JR                
       23.13    48.16    23.19    47.72    21.89    46.87    21.78    46.61
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                     3:14.57   J3:10.90         20  
     1) Asaga, Kazu FR                  2) Schaffer, Adam FR              
     3) Swanson, Peter SR               4) Woods, Zach SR                 
       23.41    49.22    22.49    47.37    22.13    46.67    22.53    47.64
 15 Amherst College  'B'                        3:14.39   J3:11.71         18  
     1) Federak, Bart FR                2) Scala, Joe SR                  
     3) White, Tim FR                   4) Colby, Ryan SO                 
       22.96    48.27    22.27    47.66    22.88    48.67    22.64    47.11
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:20.43   J3:14.37         16  
     1) McKeown, Kevin SO               2) Brody, Alex FR                 
     3) Ginsberg, Max FR                4) Bailey, Michael SO             
       23.24    48.64    22.81    47.69    23.33    49.62    22.84    48.42
 17 Bates College  'B'                          3:23.39   J3:14.63         14  
     1) Chatikavanij, Peem SO           2) Walsh, Bill SR                 
     3) Cooper, Nate SR                 4) Lipoff, Matt FR                
       23.37    49.30    23.62    49.11    22.89    48.24    22.66    47.98
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:16.54   J3:14.96         12  
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Chaponis, Stephen JR           
     3) Brennan, Michael FR             4) Sievers, Bowie SO              
       23.15    48.70    22.90    48.36    24.15    49.89    23.02    48.01
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:31.96   J3:15.34         10  
     1) Finnerty, Brian JR              2) Perley, Albert FR              
     3) Reiff, Matt SO                  4) Squires, Harry SO              
       22.31    47.27    23.95    50.31    23.44    48.83    23.53    48.93
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:36.13   J3:16.96          8  
     1) Wells, David SO                 2) Wheale, Blake SR               
     3) Seward, Matt SO                 4) Swanson, David SR              
       23.45    48.27    23.68    50.02    23.45    49.33    22.51    49.34
 21 Colby College  'B'                          3:28.76   J3:18.20          6  
     1) Metcalf, David SR               2) Townsend, Travis SR            
     3) Hurley, Tom FR                  4) McCulloch, Evan SR             
       24.29    51.06    23.43    49.35    22.80    49.63    23.01    48.16
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        3:23.49   J3:22.18          4  
     1) Bloom, Stephen SR               2) Eramo, Adam FR                 
     3) Latka, Alex FR                  4) Boynton, Andrew SO             
       24.33    50.62    24.24    51.59    23.85    50.39    23.47    49.58
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:22.45   2/27/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         O Rood, D Meyer, G Jenkins, A Shields             
        Meet: & 1:22.45   2/27/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         O Rood, D Meyer, G Jenkins, A Shields             
        Pool: ! 1:22.45   2/27/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         O Rood, D Meyer, G Jenkins, A Shields             
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:25.45    1:22.45*NATB   
     1) Rood, Owen FR                   2) Meyer, David SO                
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SO               4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       21.29    20.58    20.66    19.92                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                              1:26.73    1:22.92 NATB   
     1) Witzke, Christian SR            2) Homchick, Tad JR               
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       21.13    20.53    21.39    19.87                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:27.19    1:23.43 NATB   
     1) Beeman, Schuyler JR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SR             
     3) Li, Jay SO                      4) Daly, Nick FR                  
       20.90    20.20    21.22    21.11                                    
  4 Williams College  'A'                             1:27.97    1:24.35        
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Ryan, Timothy SR               
     3) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO            4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       21.49    20.73    20.89    21.24                                    
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:27.98    1:25.70        
     1) Storms, Dan JR                  2) Beck, Ryan JR                  
     3) Arace, Jeff FR                  4) Becker, Chris SR               
       21.69    21.97    21.31    20.73                                    
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:26.48    1:25.88        
     1) Walsh, Tim FR                   2) Finnerty, Brian JR             
     3) Meszaros, Austin SO             4) Rode, John SR                  
       21.04    20.93    21.03    22.88                                    
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:29.17    1:26.01        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Paridon, Alex SR               
     3) DeConinck, Chris SO             4) DeConinck, Jake SO             
       22.10    21.03    21.99    20.89                                    
  8 Tufts University  'B'                             1:29.22    1:26.03        
     1) Del Moro, Michael SO            2) Mitchell, Ben SR               
     3) Chan, Lawrence JR               4) Altman, Andrew SO              
       21.69    21.74    21.62    20.98                                    
  9 Williams College  'B'                             1:31.08    1:26.33        
     1) Bodurian, Benjamin SR           2) Hollander, Adam JR             
     3) Heumann, Thatcher SR            4) Layng, Eddie JR                
       22.33    21.77    21.09    21.14                                    
 10 Williams College  'C'                             1:33.70    1:26.36        
     1) Blackford, Henry JR             2) Guiffre, John FR               
     3) Macdonald, Worth SO             4) Doran, Dan FR                  
       21.95    21.60    21.56    21.25                                    
 11 Tufts University  'C'                             1:30.31    1:26.40        
     1) Ching, Brandon FR               2) Salzberg, Matthew JR           
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Debbaut, Zed SO                
       22.55    21.64    20.88    21.33                                    
 12 Amherst College  'B'                              1:31.40    1:27.15        
     1) Resler, Chris SR                2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) King, Dash FR                   4) Scala, Joe SR                  
       22.36    21.54    21.72    21.53                                    
 13 Bates College  'B'                                1:30.69    1:27.35        
     1) Scott, Ned FR                   2) Cooper, Nate SR                
     3) Aupi, Dan FR                    4) Lipoff, Matt FR                
       21.79    22.19    21.59    21.78                                    
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:32.02    1:27.66        
     1) Asaga, Kazu FR                  2) Schaffer, Adam FR              
     3) Glatt, Kevin SO                 4) Woods, Zach SR                 
       22.48    21.44    22.10    21.64                                    
 15 Bates College  'A'                                1:28.88    1:27.80        
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) Boniface, Tom FR               
     3) Chatikavanij, Peem SO           4) Carroll, Patrick SO            
       21.78    21.98    22.56    21.48                                    
 16 Trinity College  'A'                              1:30.83    1:28.53        
     1) Gerli, Brooks JR                2) Keery, Barton SO               
     3) Murdoch, C. J. SO               4) Bhamla, Ayaas SO               
       22.29    22.40    21.39    22.45                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:33.26    1:28.58        
     1) Courville, Jared SO             2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) Ginsberg, Max FR                4) Brody, Alex FR                 
       22.62    22.28    22.07    21.61                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:33.39    1:29.09        
     1) Fung, Jon FR                    2) Cyran, Thomas FR               
     3) Crowell, Christopher JR         4) Chaponis, Stephen JR           
       22.65    22.59    21.82    22.03                                    
 19 Colby College  'B'                                1:34.61    1:29.73        
     1) Hirsch, David JR                2) Hurley, Tom FR                 
     3) Trafton, Ryan FR                4) Metcalf, David SR              
       23.29    22.10    22.33    22.01                                    
 20 Colby College  'A'                                1:30.38    1:29.83        
     1) Roberts, Mason FR               2) Zevin, Craig SO                
     3) McCulloch, Evan SR              4) Townsend, Travis SR            
       22.87    22.65    22.18    22.13                                    
 21 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:27.67    1:29.98        
     1) Jacob, Chris SR                 2) Wheale, Blake SR               
     3) Goldstein, Max SR               4) Seward, Matt SO                
       22.29    22.13    23.40    22.16                                    
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:33.95    1:30.10        
     1) Reiff, Matt SO                  2) Clinton, Marc SO               
     3) Perley, Albert FR               4) Squires, Harry SO              
       22.88    22.61    22.71    21.90                                    
 23 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:35.79    1:31.03        
     1) McDermott, Andrew FR            2) Masters, Clay JR               
     3) Erickson, Bryan JR              4) Brennan, Michael FR            
       23.75    22.22    22.55    22.51                                    
 24 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:36.53    1:31.73        
     1) Prachakseranne, Bomb SO         2) Clary, Will SR                 
     3) Staben, Mac SO                  4) Keiser, Andre FR               
       23.15    22.83    22.60    23.15                                    
 25 Amherst College  'C'                              1:34.79    1:32.33        
     1) Bethards, Josiah SR             2) Mims, Hunter JR                
     3) Barrett, Greg FR                4) Goldfield, Alec SR             
       23.77    22.58    22.95    23.03                                    
 26 Wesleyan University  'C'                          1:35.91    1:33.35        
     1) Huang, Kuan FR                  2) Williams, Travis FR            
     3) Fragoso, Chris FR               4) Thomason, Darren SO            
       23.57    23.55    23.63    22.60                                    
 27 Trinity College  'B'                              1:36.42    1:33.37        
     1) Bain, Crosby SO                 2) Kates, Stephen SR              
     3) Bloom, Stephen SR               4) Eramo, Adam FR                 
       23.88    23.50    22.43    23.56                                    
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:30.70    1:33.96        
     1) Kennedy, Colin FR               2) Ziemann, Marcus SR             
     3) Kwan, Matt JR                   4) Villars, Jordan FR             
       24.00    24.21    22.98    22.77                                    
 29 Colby College  'C'                                1:37.25    1:34.76        
     1) Wulff, Charlie SO               2) Andler, Sam FR                 
     3) Carpenter, Jeff FR              4) Mauel, Jack FR                 
       24.25    24.55    23.25    22.71                                    
 -- Bates College  'C'                                     NT         DQ        
     1) Andrews, Mark SR                2) Walsh, Bill SR                 
     3) Cooper, Byron SO                4) Greenberg, Alec FR             
       23.13    22.68    23.25    23.54                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: ! 3:24.47        2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Loveless, Pepe, Orzuela               
                3:20.93  NATA
                3:28.78  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             3:33.16    3:25.25 NATB   
     1) Glenn, Matthew SO               2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Altman, Andrew SO              
       25.26    52.48    25.73    56.37    22.69    50.09    21.74    46.31
  2 Williams College  'A'                             3:31.86    3:25.44 NATB   
     1) Macdonald, Worth SO             2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Scott, Norman SR                4) Ryan, Timothy SR               
       25.22    51.76    26.72    57.01    22.88    50.44    21.62    46.23
  3 Amherst College  'A'                              3:34.41    3:26.63 NATB   
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) Witzke, Christian SR            4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       25.19    51.90    27.19    57.80    23.30    50.28    21.71    46.65
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:35.08    3:28.76 NATB   
     1) Woods, Zach SR                  2) Vukich, Matt SO                
     3) Asaga, Kazu FR                  4) Daly, Nick FR                  
       25.52    52.12    27.07    58.20    23.15    51.65    22.22    46.79
  5 Amherst College  'B'                              3:46.59    3:28.78 NATB   
     1) White, Tim FR                   2) O'Connor, Mike FR              
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) King, Dash FR                  
       25.63    52.31    26.67    57.38    23.13    50.35    23.12    48.74
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:31.39    3:28.85        
     1) Walsh, Tim FR                   2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian JR              4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       24.07    50.40    27.08    59.02    24.05    52.66    21.99    46.77
  7 Tufts University  'B'                             3:38.22    3:29.69        
     1) Del Moro, Michael SO            2) Chan, Lawrence JR              
     3) Shields, Andrew SR              4) Lessard, Joe SO                
       25.93    53.16    26.48    58.13    23.06    50.31    23.06    48.09
  8 Tufts University  'C'                             3:42.22    3:30.21        
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Debbaut, Zed SO                
     3) Moskowitz, Ben SR               4) Strittmatter, Alex FR          
       25.61    52.47    26.65    58.38    24.31    52.03    22.29    47.33
  9 Bates College  'A'                                3:39.70    3:31.63        
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) McKeown, Alex FR               
     3) Scott, Ned FR                   4) Aupi, Dan FR                   
       25.61    52.65    27.45    59.43    23.12    50.59    23.29    48.96
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:39.06    3:32.31        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Mereness, Jared JR             
     3) DeConinck, Chris SO             4) DeConinck, Jake SO             
       26.90    55.57    27.06    58.64    23.50    51.73    22.12    46.37
 11 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:41.83    3:33.14        
     1) Bailey, Michael SO              2) Huang, Kuan FR                 
     3) Storms, Dan JR                  4) Becker, Chris SR               
       26.35    54.41    27.69    59.85    23.79    52.12    22.05    46.76
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:41.18    3:33.51        
     1) Beeman, Schuyler JR             2) Swanson, Peter SR              
     3) Glatt, Kevin SO                 4) Li, Jay SO                     
       25.80    52.59    26.95    59.56    25.55    54.54    22.21    46.82
 13 Williams College  'C'                             3:43.08    3:34.62        
     1) Blum, Sam JR                    2) Guiffre, John FR               
     3) Horgan, Stuart FR               4) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO           
       27.29    55.12    28.00  1:00.99    23.68    51.15    22.52    47.36
 14 Trinity College  'A'                              3:48.68    3:37.22        
     1) Boynton, Andrew SO              2) Remigino, Dan SO               
     3) Tricarico, Parker FR            4) Murdoch, C. J. SO              
       27.36    56.50    26.90    58.09    25.58    55.04    22.62    47.59
 15 Colby College  'A'                                3:41.66    3:37.76        
     1) Gross, Ben JR                   2) Fischer, Ryan FR               
     3) Trafton, Ryan FR                4) Rieling, Raymond FR            
       25.90    54.28    28.48  1:02.14    24.37    52.90    23.06    48.44
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:48.85    3:38.15        
     1) Courville, Jared SO             2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) McKeown, Kevin SO               4) Beck, Ryan JR                  
       27.16    56.59    27.27    59.39    24.83    54.96    22.35    47.21
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:45.71    3:38.67        
     1) Schlifka, David SR              2) Brennan, Michael FR            
     3) Chaponis, Stephen JR            4) Paridon, Alex SR               
       27.62    57.01    28.65  1:02.26    23.89    51.87    22.84    47.53
 18 Amherst College  'C'                              3:53.76    3:39.71        
     1) Bethards, Josiah SR             2) Peterson, Dan SR               
     3) Holmes, C.J. SR                 4) Resler, Chris SR               
       26.91    54.93    28.88  1:02.88    23.99    52.30    23.42    49.60
 19 Bates College  'B'                                3:41.69    3:41.38        
     1) Depew, Nathaniel FR             2) Horn, Ben FR                   
     3) Carroll, Patrick SO             4) Cooper, Nate SR                
       26.65    54.59    29.03  1:03.09    25.38    54.42    23.38    49.28
 20 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:48.70    3:41.54        
     1) Voit, Jay SO                    2) Griffin, Will FR               
     3) Burwell, Tripp SR               4) Schaffer, Adam FR              
       28.20    57.77    28.42  1:00.69    25.38    54.62    23.30    48.46
 21 Colby College  'B'                                3:46.59    3:43.39        
     1) Townsend, Travis SR             2) Gilligan, Brian FR             
     3) Mauel, Jack FR                  4) Hirsch, David JR               
       26.47    54.70    29.01  1:03.39    24.98    53.95    25.14    51.35
 22 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:47.75    3:44.97        
     1) Stadnyk, Al JR                  2) Pelham, Ryan FR                
     3) Beauregard, Harry FR            4) Perley, Albert FR              
       28.15    58.05    29.38  1:02.51    25.20    54.28    23.68    50.13
 23 Wesleyan University  'C'                          3:54.02    3:45.08        
     1) Ginsberg, Max FR                2) Thomason, Darren SO            
     3) Williams, Travis FR             4) Brody, Alex FR                 
       29.82    59.69    28.93  1:01.93    25.31    55.85    22.61    47.61
 24 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:39.37    3:45.09        
     1) Kimball, Josh SR                2) Swafford, Andrew SO            
     3) Hurst, Christian SO             4) Wheale, Blake SR               
       26.61    55.43    29.60  1:03.56    26.21    56.39    23.44    49.71
 25 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:54.41    3:46.35        
     1) Crafa, James FR                 2) Muldrow, Brad SO               
     3) Masters, Clay JR                4) Cyran, Thomas FR               
       28.83    58.71    29.85  1:03.65    25.87    54.42    23.56    49.57
 26 Trinity College  'B'                              3:53.28    3:46.90        
     1) Keery, Barton SO                2) Gavin, Tripp FR                
     3) Latka, Alex FR                  4) Gerli, Brooks JR               
       27.53    57.33    29.68  1:03.46    25.89    56.17    23.30    49.94
 27 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:45.26    3:50.10        
     1) Brothers, Roger SO              2) Perez, Zach FR                 
     3) Kennedy, Colin FR               4) Villars, Jordan FR             
       29.04    59.51    28.89  1:02.22    26.13    57.48    23.72    50.89
 28 Trinity College  'C'                              4:01.56    3:52.97        
     1) Kates, Stephen SR               2) Castelluccio, Brian FR         
     3) Zoller, Andrew SO               4) Bloom, Stephen SR              
       28.15    58.23    30.25  1:05.91    27.21    59.18    23.17    49.65
 -- Williams College  'B'                             3:39.34         DQ        
     1) Hollander, Jordan JR            2) Sievers, Quinlan SR            
     3) Marrano, Ryan FR                4) Hollander, Adam JR             
       26.15    53.19    27.50    58.92    23.53    52.29    21.88    47.06
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.05   3/21/2008 Williams College                           
                         N Scott, T Bonewell, A Wentworth-Ping, B Wampler  
        Meet: & 1:32.27   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, P Kinsella, O Rood          
        Pool: ! 1:32.27   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, P Kinsella, O Rood          
                1:31.45  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:35.37    1:32.27&NATB   
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Longhurst, James SR            
     3) Kinsella, Patrick JR            4) Rood, Owen FR                  
       24.29    25.37    22.47    20.14                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                             1:36.95    1:33.78 NATB   
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) Roberson, Gary SO              
       23.71    26.06    22.37    21.64                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                              1:37.91    1:33.88 NATB   
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid SO             2) Federak, Bart FR               
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Homchick, Tad JR               
       24.38    25.78    22.91    20.81                                    
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:37.79    1:34.52 NATB   
     1) Woods, Zach SR                  2) Swanson, Peter SR              
     3) O'Rourke, Kevin SR              4) Beeman, Schuyler JR            
       24.57    27.00    22.35    20.60                                    
  4 Tufts University  'B'                             1:38.45    1:34.52 NATB   
     1) Glenn, Matthew SO               2) Chan, Lawrence JR              
     3) Shields, Andrew SR              4) Mitchell, Ben SR               
       24.37    26.11    22.22    21.82                                    
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:37.01    1:34.54        
     1) Walsh, Tim FR                   2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Meszaros, Austin SO             4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       23.87    26.69    23.86    20.12                                    
  7 Amherst College  'B'                              1:41.28    1:35.37        
     1) White, Tim FR                   2) O'Connor, Mike FR              
     3) Holmes, C.J. SR                 4) Scala, Joe SR                  
       24.46    26.31    23.07    21.53                                    
  8 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:41.95    1:36.69        
     1) Asaga, Kazu FR                  2) Vukich, Matt SO                
     3) Schaffer, Adam FR               4) Li, Jay SO                     
       24.51    27.31    23.78    21.09                                    
  9 Williams College  'B'                             1:39.89    1:36.71        
     1) Doran, Dan FR                   2) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO           
     3) Layng, Eddie JR                 4) Macdonald, Worth SO            
       24.43    27.10    23.64    21.54                                    
 10 Tufts University  'C'                             1:40.21    1:37.18        
     1) Del Moro, Michael SO            2) Ching, Brandon FR              
     3) Debbaut, Zed SO                 4) Lessard, Joe SO                
       24.64    27.68    22.78    22.08                                    
 11 Bates College  'A'                                1:41.09    1:38.24        
     1) Berry, Chris SR                 2) Aupi, Dan FR                   
     3) Depew, Nathaniel FR             4) Lipoff, Matt FR                
       24.93    27.73    23.78    21.80                                    
 12 Williams College  'C'                             1:42.77    1:38.29        
     1) Bodurian, Benjamin SR           2) McElroy, Greg FR               
     3) Marrano, Ryan FR                4) Goldstein, Jeremy SR           
       25.28    27.15    23.74    22.12                                    
 13 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:39.49    1:38.40        
     1) Bailey, Michael SO              2) Huang, Kuan FR                 
     3) McKeown, Kevin SO               4) Becker, Chris SR               
       25.41    27.04    24.54    21.41                                    
 14 Trinity College  'A'                              1:41.38    1:39.06        
     1) Keery, Barton SO                2) Remigino, Dan SO               
     3) Boynton, Andrew SO              4) Gerli, Brooks JR               
       26.01    26.64    24.16    22.25                                    
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:44.66    1:39.84        
     1) Courville, Jared SO             2) Saleh, Momo FR                 
     3) Brody, Alex FR                  4) Arace, Jeff FR                 
       26.35    27.11    24.80    21.58                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:42.90    1:40.22        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Fung, Jon FR                   
     3) Sievers, Bowie SO               4) Crowell, Christopher JR        
       26.17    28.38    23.96    21.71                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:36.99    1:40.42        
     1) Kimball, Josh SR                2) Swafford, Andrew SO            
     3) Routh, Mac FR                   4) Wheale, Blake SR               
       25.88    29.00    23.25    22.29                                    
 18 Amherst College  'C'                              1:43.46    1:40.86        
     1) Bethards, Josiah SR             2) Peterson, Dan SR               
     3) Mims, Hunter JR                 4) Peterson, Walker SO            
       26.32    27.81    24.35    22.38                                    
 19 Colby College  'A'                                1:39.22    1:42.21        
     1) Gilligan, Brian FR              2) Hurley, Tom FR                 
     3) Metcalf, David SR               4) McCulloch, Evan SR             
       26.75    28.88    23.69    22.89                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                              1:45.18    1:42.86        
     1) Tricarico, Parker FR            2) Latka, Alex FR                 
     3) Bloom, Stephen SR               4) Bhamla, Ayaas SO               
       26.93    28.95    24.47    22.51                                    
 21 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:44.46    1:43.91        
     1) Stadnyk, Al JR                  2) Rode, John SR                  
     3) Beauregard, Harry FR            4) Reiff, Matt SO                 
       27.23    29.51    24.34    22.83                                    
 22 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:49.10    1:44.30        
     1) Schlifka, David SR              2) Muldrow, Brad SO               
     3) Masters, Clay JR                4) McDermott, Andrew FR           
       27.11    29.52    24.50    23.17                                    
 23 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:44.53    1:44.51        
     1) Staben, Mac SO                  2) Griffin, Will FR               
     3) Keiser, Andre FR                4) Mercer, Cameron SO             
       26.84    27.74    26.59    23.34                                    
 24 Trinity College  'C'                              1:50.52    1:44.71        
     1) Kates, Stephen SR               2) Zoller, Andrew SO              
     3) Bain, Crosby SO                 4) Eramo, Adam FR                 
       27.08    28.98    25.60    23.05                                    
 25 Wesleyan University  'C'                          1:47.94    1:45.18        
     1) Ginsberg, Max FR                2) Thomason, Darren SO            
     3) Williams, Travis FR             4) Fragoso, Chris FR              
       28.80    28.10    25.08    23.20                                    
 26 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:42.07    1:46.65        
     1) Kwan, Matt JR                   2) Jacob, Chris SR                
     3) Kennedy, Colin FR               4) Brody, Hartley FR              
       28.02    30.30    25.86    22.47                                    
 27 Bates College  'B'                                1:42.69    1:47.95        
     1) Cooper, Byron SO                2) Walsh, Bill SR                 
     3) Carroll, Patrick SO             4) Andrews, Mark SR               
       30.38    30.42    24.09    23.06                                    
 28 Colby College  'B'                                1:43.55    1:49.32        
     1) Mauel, Jack FR                  2) Wulff, Charlie SO              
     3) Andler, Sam FR                  4) Carpenter, Jeff FR             
       27.73    31.44    26.32    23.83                                    
 -- Hamilton College  'A'                             1:41.12         DQ        
     1) DeConinck, Chris SO             2) Mereness, Jared JR             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen JR            4) Paridon, Alex SR               
       26.48    27.26    23.81    21.00                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:02.05   3/22/2008 Williams College                           
                         W Cunningham, T Bonewell, N Scott, Z Orjuela      
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: ! 3:04.97        2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Gallucci, Breacher, Orjuela           
                3:00.93  NATA
                3:07.32  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:16.08    3:09.81        
     1) Beeman, Schuyler JR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SR             
     3) Li, Jay SO                      4) Daly, Nick FR                  
       23.02    47.27    22.40    46.73    22.68    47.52    22.75    48.29
  2 Williams College  'A'                             3:10.65    3:09.83        
     1) Roberson, Gary SO               2) Layng, Eddie JR                
     3) Hollander, Adam JR              4) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO           
       23.11    47.72    22.84    46.97    22.69    47.45    22.64    47.69
  3 Tufts University  'B'                             3:17.21    3:10.59        
     1) Jenkins, Gordy SO               2) Mitchell, Ben SR               
     3) Strittmatter, Alex FR           4) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
       22.06    46.74    23.50    49.02    23.13    48.55    21.85    46.28
  4 Tufts University  'A'                             3:10.52    3:10.96        
     1) Testa, EJ FR                    2) Altman, Andrew SO              
     3) Meyer, David SO                 4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       23.00    47.55    23.20    48.00    23.00    48.60    22.45    46.81
  5 Amherst College  'A'                              3:10.34    3:11.81        
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) McBratney, Ben FR              
     3) Scala, Joe SR                   4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       23.04    48.15    22.36    47.15    22.45    47.78    24.01    48.73
  6 Tufts University  'C'                             3:20.45    3:13.38        
     1) Lessard, Joe SO                 2) Ching, Brandon FR              
     3) Del Moro, Michael SO            4) Moskowitz, Ben SR              
       23.68    48.74    23.30    48.77    22.29    47.39    23.01    48.48
  7 Williams College  'B'                             3:15.25    3:13.79        
     1) Doran, Dan FR                   2) Hollander, Jordan JR           
     3) Goldstein, Jeremy SR            4) Lebovitz, David SR             
       22.72    47.70    23.71    48.96    23.13    48.94    23.34    48.19
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:16.62    3:14.36        
     1) Paridon, Alex SR                2) Mereness, Jared JR             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen JR            4) Masters, Clay JR               
       23.47    48.25    22.97    48.17    23.11    48.45    23.55    49.49
  9 Amherst College  'B'                              3:17.34    3:14.39        
     1) Resler, Chris SR                2) Fitzgerald, Reid SO            
     3) Federak, Bart FR                4) Colby, Ryan SO                 
       24.22    49.84    23.84    49.56    22.42    47.44    22.94    47.55
 10 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:22.96    3:14.57        
     1) Staben, Mac SO                  2) Schaffer, Adam FR              
     3) Swanson, Peter SR               4) Woods, Zach SR                 
       24.20    49.64    23.14    48.56    22.80    47.91    23.33    48.46
 11 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:13.61    3:15.68        
     1) Storms, Dan JR                  2) Beck, Ryan JR                  
     3) Arace, Jeff FR                  4) Becker, Chris SR               
       23.62    49.16    23.54    49.13    23.37    48.69    22.51    48.70
 12 Trinity College  'A'                              3:21.99    3:16.28        
     1) Gerli, Brooks JR                2) Latka, Alex FR                 
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas SO                4) Remigino, Dan SO               
       23.20    49.36    23.85    50.01    23.26    48.77    22.91    48.14
 13 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:26.16    3:16.54        
     1) Brodsky, Andrew SO              2) Cyran, Thomas FR               
     3) Crowell, Christopher JR         4) Sievers, Bowie SO              
       23.56    48.93    23.48    49.30    23.56    49.76    23.40    48.55
 14 Amherst College  'C'                              3:21.74    3:20.21        
     1) Peterson, Walker SO             2) Goldfield, Alec SR             
     3) Holmes, C.J. SR                 4) Bethards, Josiah SR            
       23.85    50.77    23.68    50.59    22.92    48.61    23.82    50.24
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:24.65    3:20.43        
     1) McKeown, Kevin SO               2) Brody, Alex FR                 
     3) Ginsberg, Max FR                4) Bailey, Michael SO             
       24.42    51.45    23.67    49.22    24.38    50.62    23.48    49.14
 16 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:12.66    3:20.76        
     1) Finnerty, Brian JR              2) Rode, John SR                  
     3) Reiff, Matt SO                  4) Beauregard, Harry FR           
       22.72    47.85    24.37    51.24    24.18    49.76    24.74    51.91
 17 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:29.50    3:20.80        
     1) Asaga, Kazu FR                  2) Keiser, Andre FR               
     3) Hirsch, Peter FR                4) Vukich, Matt SO                
       23.78    49.58    24.05    50.77    23.67    49.80    23.54    50.65
 18 Bates College  'A'                                3:17.00    3:22.55        
     1) Carroll, Patrick SO             2) Lipoff, Matt FR                
     3) Cooper, Nate SR                 4) Walsh, Bill SR                 
       24.09    49.72    23.96    50.58    25.00    51.78    24.34    50.47
 19 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:32.88    3:23.25        
     1) Fung, Jon FR                    2) Crafa, James FR                
     3) McDermott, Andrew FR            4) Erickson, Bryan JR             
       24.26    50.82    24.24    51.10    24.47    51.12    23.65    50.21
 20 Bates College  'B'                                3:21.69    3:23.39        
     1) Cooper, Byron SO                2) Sullivan, Kick FR              
     3) Greenberg, Alec FR              4) Andrews, Mark SR               
       25.16    51.73    23.66    49.24    24.93    52.33    24.46    50.09
 21 Trinity College  'B'                              3:29.40    3:23.49        
     1) Bloom, Stephen SR               2) Castelluccio, Brian FR         
     3) Boynton, Andrew SO              4) Keery, Barton SO               
       24.00    50.64    24.70    51.98    23.81    49.86    23.34    51.01
 22 Colby College  'A'                                3:19.91    3:24.20        
     1) Townsend, Travis SR             2) Metcalf, David SR              
     3) Trafton, Ryan FR                4) Roberts, Mason FR              
       23.97    49.69    24.79    51.79    24.38    51.13    24.38    51.59
 23 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:17.79    3:26.47        
     1) Perez, Zach FR                  2) Jacob, Chris SR                
     3) Seward, Matt SO                 4) Brody, Hartley FR              
       25.72    53.30    24.65    52.03    23.72    49.82    24.50    51.32
 24 Colby College  'B'                                3:27.85    3:28.76        
     1) Wulff, Charlie SO               2) Andler, Sam FR                 
     3) Hurley, Tom FR                  4) Gilligan, Brian FR             
       25.59    52.63    25.45    52.90    23.91    51.01    24.50    52.22
 25 Trinity College  'C'                              3:37.62    3:29.10        
     1) Eramo, Adam FR                  2) Kates, Stephen SR              
     3) Tricarico, Parker FR            4) Gavin, Tripp FR                
       24.67    50.81    26.34    55.32    24.33    50.98    24.42    51.99
 26 Wesleyan University  'C'                          3:35.53    3:31.65        
     1) Fragoso, Chris FR               2) Thomason, Darren SO            
     3) Williams, Travis FR             4) Ramos, Mark FR                 
       24.51    51.96    24.42    52.83    24.70    52.65    25.65    54.21
 27 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:35.43    3:31.96        
     1) Smith, Jamey SR                 2) Stadnyk, Al JR                 
     3) Pelham, Ryan FR                 4) Ranta, Brian SR                
       25.25    52.93    24.99    53.37    24.24    50.71    26.22    54.95
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:28.64    3:36.13        
     1) Berghoff, Henry SO              2) Ziemann, Marcus SR             
     3) Brothers, Roger SO              4) Wandner, Ian SR                
       26.36    53.56    17.08    54.58    24.55    52.24    26.27    55.75
 
Event 301  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  20.52  NATA
                  21.17  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Jacob, Chris        SR Bowdoin                   NT      23.65        
 
Event 302  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  50.74  NATA
                  52.79  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kates, Stephen      SR Trinity                   NT      58.34        
      27.66   30.68                                                
 
Event 303  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  49.40  NATA
                  51.25  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voit, Jay           SO Middlebury                NT      56.29        
      25.78   30.51                                                
  2 Zoller, Andrew      SO Trinity                   NT      57.47        
      26.06   31.41                                                
 
Event 304  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  20.52  NATA
                  21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mercer, Cameron           SO Middlebury                NT      23.45        
 
Event 305  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:31.45  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                         NT    1:31.65 NATB   
     1) Walsh, Tim FR                   2) Perley, Sam JR                 
     3) Troy, Pat JR                    4) Moryan, Grant JR               
       23.68    26.14    21.88    19.95                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                            NT    1:33.04 NATB   
     1) Scott, Norman SR                2) Bonewell, Tyler SR             
     3) Ryan, Timothy SR                4) D'Ignazio, Andrew SO           
       23.90    25.90    22.25    20.99                                    
 
Event 306  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: & 1:21.87   2/27/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         T Homchick, C Witzke, B McBratney, A Fraser       
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                             NT    1:21.87&NATB   
     1) Homchick, Tad JR                2) Witzke, Christian SR           
     3) McBratney, Ben FR               4) Fraser, Alex SO                
       20.75    20.45    20.73    19.94                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                            NT    1:22.18 NATB   
     1) Rood, Owen FR                   2) Kinsella, Patrick JR           
     3) Jenkins, Gordy SO               4) Shields, Andrew SR             
       20.96    20.57    20.57    20.08                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                          NT    1:22.51 NATB   
     1) Beeman, Schuyler JR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SR             
     3) Li, Jay SO                      4) Daly, Nick FR                  
       20.91    20.04    20.87    20.69                                    
 
Event 401  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Meet: & 26.62   2/27/2009 Mason Roberts, Colby-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Roberts, Mason            FR Colby                     NT      26.62&       
  2 McElroy, Greg             FR Williams                  NT      26.94        
 
Event 402  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Meet: & 54.08   2/27/2009 Travis Townsend, Colby-                      
                50.74  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Travis    SR Colby                     NT      54.08&       
      26.38   27.70                                                
  2 Routh, Mac          FR Bowdoin                   NT      54.44        
      26.36   28.08                                                
View: Mobile | Desktop