Licensed to NESCAC Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2010 09:25 PM
      NESCAC Men's Swimming/Diving Championships - 2/26/2010 to 2/28/2010      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College, Conn-                 
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Pool: ! 1:21.99        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Flowers, Miller, Parkinson, Glasser               
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       1:22.63    1:22.36 NATB    64  
     1) Ben Wampler SO                  2) Paul Dyrkacz FR                
     3) Andrew D'Ignazio JR             4) Graham Righi FR                
       20.79    21.11    20.44    20.02                                    
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:25.88    1:23.35 NATB    56  
     1) Pat Troy SR                     2) Tim Walsh SO                   
     3) Brian Finnerty SR               4) Grant Moryan SR                
       21.41    20.58    20.79    20.57                                    
  3 Amherst College  'A'                        1:24.76    1:23.71 NATB    54  
     1) Tad Homchick SR                 2) Tim White SO                   
     3) Ryan Lichtenfels SO             4) Ben McBratney SO               
       21.38    20.99    20.61    20.73                                    
  4 Tufts University  'A'                       1:23.20    1:23.91 NATB    52  
     1) Owen Rood SO                    2) Zed Debbaut JR                 
     3) EJ Testa SO                     4) Gordy Jenkins JR               
       21.02    21.02    20.84    21.03                                    
  5 Bates College  'A'                          1:27.17    1:24.55         50  
     1) Dan Aupi SO                     2) Patrick Carroll JR             
     3) Nathaniel Depew SO              4) Ned Scott SO                   
       21.28    21.58    21.12    20.57                                    
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                       1:26.04    1:25.42         48  
     1) Taylor Hogenkamp FR             2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Andrew Brodsky JR               4) Jake DeConinck JR              
       21.72    21.31    21.58    20.81                                    
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:31.58    1:25.79         46  
     1) Nathan Mecray SO                2) EJ Googins FR                  
     3) Basyl Stuyvesant FR             4) Mac Routh SO                   
       20.87    21.80    21.71    21.41                                    
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:26.47    1:26.16         44  
     1) Jeff Arace SO                   2) Alex Brody SO                  
     3) Ryan Beck SR                    4) Dan Storms SR                  
       21.91    21.47    21.87    20.91                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                          1:29.70    1:26.70         42  
     1) Reilly Taylor SR                2) Ben Gross SR                   
     3) Kevin Smith SR                  4) Raymond Rieling SO             
       22.47    20.47    21.71    22.05                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        1:28.41    1:28.64         40  
     1) Andrew Boynton JR               2) C. J. Murdoch JR               
     3) John Feminella FR               4) Ayaas Bhamla JR                
       22.62    22.20    21.44    22.38                                    
 -- Middlebury College  'A'                     1:23.63         DQ        
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) John Dillon JR                 
     3) Jay Li JR                       4) Nick Daly SO                   
       20.71    20.62    20.10    20.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 26.15   2/26/2010 Nathan Mecray, Bowdoin                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nathan Mecray       SO Bowdoin                26.15      26.46         32  
  2 Ian Nichols         FR Hamilton               26.86      26.60         28  
  3 Lawrence Chan       SR Tufts                  26.98      26.64         26.5
  3 Greg McElroy        SO Williams               26.77      26.64         26.5
  5 Mason Roberts       SO Colby                  26.86      26.71         25  
  6 Jared Mereness      SR Hamilton               27.13      26.78         24  
  7 Zed Debbaut         JR Tufts                  26.69      26.92         23  
  8 Gordy Jenkins       JR Tufts                  27.20      27.23         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Sam Perley          SR Conn                   27.33      27.10         20  
 10 Mike O'Connor       SO Amherst                27.67      27.18         17  
 11 Peter Debbaut       SO Tufts                  27.64      27.45         15.5
 11 Andrew D'Ignazio    JR Williams               27.32      27.45         15.5
 13 Matt Vukich         JR Middlebury             27.76      27.46         14  
 14 Will Griffin        SO Middlebury             27.79      27.48         13  
 15 Daeus Jorento       FR Williams               27.60      27.49         12  
 16 Craig Zevin         JR Colby                  27.60      27.82         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Darren Thomason     JR Wesleyan               27.97      27.60          9  
 18 Kuan Huang          SO Wesleyan               28.16      28.14          7  
 19 Wes Fantini         FR Wesleyan               28.57      28.29          6  
 20 Cameron Mercer      JR Middlebury             28.52      28.38          5  
 21 Alex McKeown        SO Bates                  28.07      28.43          4  
 22 Tom Youngblood      FR Hamilton               28.21      28.51          3  
 23 Reilly Taylor       SR Colby                  28.33      28.72          2  
 24 Adam Spierer        FR Colby                  28.06      28.77          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Meet: & 25.82   2/27/2009 James Longhurst, Tufts                       
        Pool: ! 26.15   2/26/2010 Nathan Mecray, Bowdoin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mecray             SO Bowdoin                26.81      26.15!       
  2 Zed Debbaut               JR Tufts                  28.21      26.69        
  3 Greg McElroy              SO Williams               27.91      26.77        
  4 Mason Roberts             SO Colby                  29.10      26.86        
  4 Ian Nichols               FR Hamilton               27.78      26.86        
  6 Lawrence Chan             SR Tufts                  26.98      26.98        
  7 Jared Mereness            SR Hamilton               28.02      27.13        
  8 Gordy Jenkins             JR Tufts                  29.54      27.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew D'Ignazio          JR Williams               27.89      27.32        
 10 Sam Perley                SR Conn                   27.28      27.33        
 11 Craig Zevin               JR Colby                  29.13      27.60        
 11 Daeus Jorento             FR Williams               27.98      27.60        
 13 Peter Debbaut             SO Tufts                  28.31      27.64        
 14 Mike O'Connor             SO Amherst                28.93      27.67        
 15 Matt Vukich               JR Middlebury             28.81      27.76        
 16 Will Griffin              SO Middlebury             29.38      27.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Darren Thomason           JR Wesleyan               28.74      27.97        
 18 Adam Spierer              FR Colby                  30.76      28.06        
 19 Alex McKeown              SO Bates                  28.76      28.07        
 20 Kuan Huang                SO Wesleyan               28.05      28.16        
 21 Tom Youngblood            FR Hamilton               30.33      28.21        
 22 Reilly Taylor             SR Colby                  30.14      28.33        
 23 Cameron Mercer            JR Middlebury             30.61      28.52        
 24 Wes Fantini               FR Wesleyan               29.52      28.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Peem Chatikavanij         JR Bates                  29.58      28.94        
 26 Peter Hirsch              SO Middlebury             30.72      29.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Walker Peterson           JR Amherst                31.73      29.46        
 28 Blake Titcomb             FR Hamilton               29.73      29.56        
 29 Brad Muldrow              JR Hamilton               30.97      30.80        
 -- Alex Latka                SO Trinity                29.62     X28.22        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 22.49   2/26/2010 Mac Routh, Bowdoin                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mac Routh           SO Bowdoin                22.49      22.68         32  
  2 Pat Troy            SR Conn                   22.74      22.78         28  
  3 Patrick Kinsella    SR Tufts                  23.06      23.00         27  
  4 Ned Scott           SO Bates                  23.51      23.06         26  
  5 Ben Wampler         SO Williams               23.68      23.34         25  
  6 Ryan Trafton        SO Colby                  23.33      23.40         24  
  7 Beckett Linn        FR Tufts                  23.52      23.59         23  
  8 Ryan Marrano        SO Williams               23.70      23.67         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Will McCartan       FR Amherst                23.97      23.77         20  
 10 Kazu Asaga          SO Middlebury             23.77      23.86         17  
 11 Brian Finnerty      SR Conn                   23.86      23.88         16  
 12 Chris DeConinck     JR Hamilton               23.99      24.00         15  
 13 Jake DeConinck      JR Hamilton               23.89      24.01         14  
 14 Henry Blackford     SR Williams               23.74      24.04         13  
 15 Chris Faux          FR Williams               23.90      24.08         12  
 16 Patrick Carroll     JR Bates                  23.93      24.16         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Adam Schaffer       SO Middlebury             24.13      24.18          9  
 18 Stephen Chaponis    SR Hamilton               24.42      24.34          7  
 19 Martin Kafina       FR Wesleyan               24.46      24.41          6  
 20 Andrew Boynton      JR Trinity                24.22      24.44          5  
 21 Sean Morris         JR Bowdoin                24.47      24.56          4  
 22 Matt Kwan           SR Bowdoin                24.44      24.60          3  
 23 Tyler Sandoval      FR Middlebury             24.65      24.70          2  
 24 Jon Fung            SO Hamilton               24.39      24.76          1  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 21.97   2/27/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Pool: ! 22.49   2/26/2010 Mac Routh, Bowdoin                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mac Routh                 SO Bowdoin                23.42      22.49!       
  2 Pat Troy                  SR Conn                   23.05      22.74        
  3 Patrick Kinsella          SR Tufts                  23.76      23.06        
  4 Ryan Trafton              SO Colby                  23.77      23.33        
  5 Ned Scott                 SO Bates                  23.68      23.51        
  6 Beckett Linn              FR Tufts                  23.78      23.52        
  7 Ben Wampler               SO Williams               24.39      23.68        
  8 Ryan Marrano              SO Williams               24.57      23.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henry Blackford           SR Williams               24.62      23.74        
 10 Kazu Asaga                SO Middlebury             24.49      23.77        
 11 Brian Finnerty            SR Conn                   25.03      23.86        
 12 Jake DeConinck            JR Hamilton               24.16      23.89        
 13 Chris Faux                FR Williams               25.18      23.90        
 14 Patrick Carroll           JR Bates                  25.30      23.93        
 15 Will McCartan             FR Amherst                24.45      23.97        
 16 Chris DeConinck           JR Hamilton               24.34      23.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adam Schaffer             SO Middlebury             24.67      24.13        
 18 Andrew Boynton            JR Trinity                24.87      24.22        
 19 Kevin McKeown             JR Wesleyan               25.16      24.38        
 20 Jon Fung                  SO Hamilton               24.73      24.39        
 21 Stephen Chaponis          SR Hamilton               24.52      24.42        
 22 Matt Kwan                 SR Bowdoin                24.96      24.44        
 23 Martin Kafina             FR Wesleyan               25.33      24.46        
 24 Sean Morris               JR Bowdoin                25.18      24.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Tyler Sandoval            FR Middlebury             25.68      24.65        
 26 Chris Pielock             FR Conn                   25.20      24.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sam Andler                SO Colby                  26.56      24.80        
 27 Jared Courville           JR Wesleyan               25.86      24.80        
 29 Austin Meszaros           JR Conn                   25.37      24.81        
 30 Max Gilbert               FR Amherst                26.39      24.98        
 31 EJ Googins                FR Bowdoin                25.71      25.21        
 32 Tanner Horst              FR Bowdoin                25.56      25.22        
 33 Clay Masters              SR Hamilton               25.67      25.24        
 34 James Hootsmans           FR Colby                  25.92      25.53        
 35 Colin Kennedy             SO Bowdoin                27.07      25.89        
 36 Jeffrey Wong              FR Middlebury             25.47      26.26        
 37 John Feminella            FR Trinity                27.15      26.41        
 38 Chris Fragoso             SO Wesleyan               27.86      27.07        
 39 Liam Ziaajer              SO Bates                  28.93      28.68        
 -- Kevin Glatt               JR Middlebury             26.24     X24.97        
 -- Ayaas Bhamla              JR Trinity                25.47     X24.99        
 -- Alex Brody                SO Wesleyan               26.34     X25.29        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:21.95   3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:29.84   2/26/2010 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
                4:30.49  NATA
                4:38.98  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alex Fraser         JR Amherst              4:33.92    4:29.84!NATA    32  
      24.54   26.84   27.39   27.46   27.84   27.94   28.02   27.38
      27.10   25.33                                                
  2 Ryan Lichtenfels    SO Amherst              4:32.23    4:29.94 NATA    28  
      24.40   26.88   27.25   27.52   27.92   27.87   27.84   27.87
      27.13   25.26                                                
  3 Gary Roberson       JR Williams             4:36.64    4:32.67 NATB    27  
      24.85   27.17   27.81   27.89   27.68   27.93   27.76   27.87
      27.40   26.31                                                
  4 Tom Vieth           FR Williams             4:36.32    4:36.77 NATB    26  
      24.56   27.06   27.95   28.04   28.46   27.87   28.37   28.42
      28.41   27.63                                                
  5 Ryan Colby          JR Amherst              4:39.13    4:37.97 NATB    25  
      25.54   27.68   28.25   28.32   28.43   28.12   28.29   28.30
      28.07   26.97                                                
  6 Sheng Hu            FR Amherst              4:40.00    4:42.17         24  
      25.53   28.15   28.47   28.59   28.88   28.38   27.92   28.44
      29.04   28.77                                                
  7 John Armstrong      FR Williams             4:41.51    4:43.96         23  
      25.79   27.90   28.64   28.67   28.54   29.22   29.00   29.08
      28.94   28.18                                                
  8 DJ Taylor           FR Williams             4:42.07    4:45.10         22  
      25.36   27.95   28.46   28.81   28.89   28.95   29.19   29.49
      29.46   28.54                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Stuart Horgan       SO Williams             4:46.09    4:38.35 NATB    20  
      25.48   27.54   27.74   28.05   28.27   28.22   28.52   28.41
      28.28   27.84                                                
 10 Hunter Mims         SR Amherst              4:46.52    4:44.61         17  
      26.20   29.07   29.44   29.69   28.37   28.95   29.05   28.63
      28.24   26.97                                                
 11 Brendan Fortin      FR Wesleyan             4:46.61    4:45.06         16  
      26.24   28.32   28.85   28.71   28.85   29.28   29.27   29.30
      28.79   27.45                                                
 12 Kevin Smith         SR Colby                4:42.62    4:45.29         15  
      25.92   28.19   29.12   29.32   29.21   29.18   29.26   29.24
      28.36   27.49                                                
 13 Mac Staben          JR Middlebury           4:44.67    4:46.47         14  
      26.00   28.50   28.98   29.64   29.69   29.01   28.66   29.20
      28.89   27.90                                                
 14 Phil Treesh         FR Williams             4:45.49    4:49.16         13  
      26.21   28.67   29.42   29.42   29.31   29.22   29.59   29.48
      29.49   28.35                                                
 15 Alex Pearlman       FR Amherst              4:47.21    4:50.67         12  
      25.53   28.38   29.39   29.52   29.48   29.36   29.59   30.04
      30.10   29.28                                                
 16 Ryan Pitcairn       SO Bates                4:48.62    4:57.28         11  
      26.14   28.59   29.75   30.01   30.08   30.07   30.02   30.71
      30.82   31.09                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Joe Lessard         JR Tufts                4:48.71    4:47.52          9  
      25.86   28.25   28.88   29.34   29.59   29.42   29.89   30.04
      29.76   26.49                                                
 18 Jeff Arace          SO Wesleyan             4:49.39    4:47.67          7  
      25.57   27.94   28.69   29.28   29.38   29.35   29.37   29.21
      29.86   29.02                                                
 19 Adam Eramo          SO Trinity              4:51.92    4:48.35          6  
      25.65   28.16   28.67   28.97   29.30   29.72   29.84   30.31
      29.38   28.35                                                
 20 Tom Cyran           SO Hamilton             4:49.73    4:49.17          5  
      26.12   28.48   29.27   29.27   29.63   29.58   29.73   29.87
      28.88   28.34                                                
 21 Ethan Litman        FR Middlebury           4:50.99    4:49.57          4  
      26.61   28.90   29.48   29.51   29.42   29.46   29.54   29.77
      28.79   28.09                                                
 22 Alex Strittmatter   SO Tufts                4:49.37    4:51.99          3  
      25.43   27.63   28.24   29.00   29.55   30.24   30.68   31.37
      29.76   30.09                                                
 23 David Hirsch        SR Colby                4:52.40    4:54.06          2  
      27.01   28.95   29.59   30.05   30.12   30.14   30.14   29.85
      29.80   28.41                                                
 24 David Wells         JR Bowdoin              4:49.82    4:58.66          1  
      26.45   29.06   29.26   29.78   30.23   30.81   30.91   30.98
      31.08   30.10                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:21.95   3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 4:27.36   2/27/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 4:29.84   2/26/2010 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
                4:30.49  NATA
                4:38.98  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Lichtenfels          SO Amherst              4:38.69    4:32.23 NATB   
      24.26   26.92   27.66   27.91   28.18   28.11   28.33   28.01
      27.06   25.79                                                
  2 Alex Fraser               JR Amherst              4:49.26    4:33.92 NATB   
      24.37   26.82   27.47   27.92   28.23   28.48   28.16   28.04
      27.31   27.12                                                
  3 Tom Vieth                 FR Williams             4:44.32    4:36.32 NATB   
      24.25   27.02   27.96   28.31   27.94   28.01   28.31   28.32
      28.42   27.78                                                
  4 Gary Roberson             JR Williams             4:40.09    4:36.64 NATB   
      24.38   26.77   27.74   27.99   28.27   28.44   28.36   28.19
      28.41   28.09                                                
  5 Ryan Colby                JR Amherst              4:48.86    4:39.13        
      25.33   27.43   27.98   28.32   28.82   28.27   27.95   28.54
      28.62   27.87                                                
  6 Sheng Hu                  FR Amherst              4:43.02    4:40.00        
      25.36   27.59   28.36   28.33   28.64   28.01   28.25   28.59
      28.71   28.16                                                
  7 John Armstrong            FR Williams             4:48.96    4:41.51        
      25.49   27.85   28.44   28.46   28.70   28.67   28.71   28.87
      28.66   27.66                                                
  8 DJ Taylor                 FR Williams             4:51.89    4:42.07        
      25.15   27.55   28.24   28.50   28.57   28.68   28.87   29.11
      29.01   28.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kevin Smith               SR Colby                4:51.83    4:42.62        
      24.94   27.06   27.83   28.53   29.03   29.38   29.67   29.01
      28.94   28.23                                                
 10 Mac Staben                JR Middlebury           5:03.01    4:44.67        
      26.28   27.90   28.85   28.89   29.22   29.53   28.74   28.66
      28.91   27.69                                                
 11 Phil Treesh               FR Williams             4:50.22    4:45.49        
      24.53   27.20   28.17   28.40   29.16   29.53   29.45   29.83
      30.16   29.06                                                
 12 Stuart Horgan             SO Williams             4:55.03    4:46.09        
      26.05   27.48   28.16   28.54   28.71   28.87   29.11   29.73
      29.87   29.57                                                
 13 Hunter Mims               SR Amherst              5:04.96    4:46.52        
      25.34   28.10   28.58   29.37   28.74   28.90   29.20   29.66
      29.44   29.19                                                
 14 Brendan Fortin            FR Wesleyan             4:53.55    4:46.61        
      25.22   27.52   28.47   28.59   29.02   29.29   29.63   29.80
      29.90   29.17                                                
 15 Alex Pearlman             FR Amherst              4:58.06    4:47.21        
      26.04   27.91   28.68   28.91   29.27   29.39   29.83   30.11
      29.17   27.90                                                
 16 Ryan Pitcairn             SO Bates                5:05.32    4:48.62        
      25.86   28.42   29.13   29.77   29.69   29.51   29.21   29.07
      29.47   28.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joe Lessard               JR Tufts                4:58.28    4:48.71        
      25.83   28.12   28.86   29.04   29.36   29.68   29.92   29.98
      30.15   27.77                                                
 18 Alex Strittmatter         SO Tufts                4:55.83    4:49.37        
      25.39   27.82   28.62   29.61   29.96   30.37   30.67   30.18
      29.60   27.15                                                
 19 Jeff Arace                SO Wesleyan             4:57.93    4:49.39        
      25.35   27.45   28.52   29.28   29.81   29.68   30.09   30.14
      29.99   29.08                                                
 20 Tom Cyran                 SO Hamilton             5:02.22    4:49.73        
      25.92   28.30   28.88   29.47   29.47   29.77   29.89   29.58
      29.47   28.98                                                
 21 David Wells               JR Bowdoin              4:59.64    4:49.82        
      25.52   28.34   28.74   29.25   29.32   29.67   29.68   30.28
      29.88   29.14                                                
 22 Ethan Litman              FR Middlebury           4:56.98    4:50.99        
      26.15   28.43   29.14   29.48   29.55   29.91   29.39   29.84
      29.59   29.51                                                
 23 Adam Eramo                SO Trinity              5:00.64    4:51.92        
      24.68   27.33   28.63   29.27   30.06   30.44   30.38   30.59
      31.03   29.51                                                
 24 David Hirsch              SR Colby                5:13.76    4:52.40        
      26.69   28.56   29.38   29.53   29.89   29.89   30.19   30.25
      29.70   28.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Harry Squires             JR Conn                 4:54.32    4:52.94        
      26.15   27.79   28.41   28.77   29.04   29.47   30.18   30.80
      31.39   30.94                                                
 26 Raymond Rieling           SO Colby                5:04.30    4:53.69        
      25.95   28.32   28.80   29.27   29.56   29.88   30.11   30.62
      30.66   30.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 C. J. Murdoch             JR Trinity              5:08.30    4:53.78        
      25.43   28.42   29.30   29.92   30.27   30.29   30.44   30.56
      30.16   28.99                                                
 28 Ryan Beck                 SR Wesleyan             5:04.86    4:55.33        
      26.07   28.14   29.08   29.86   30.01   30.60   30.25   30.39
      30.53   30.40                                                
 29 Kyle Jones                SR Tufts                5:00.40    4:55.73        
      26.48   28.72   28.99   29.47   29.66   30.12   30.69   30.84
      30.81   29.95                                                
 30 Nathaniel Depew           SO Bates                5:03.75    4:56.14        
      25.73   28.41   28.51   29.31   29.48   29.70   31.03   31.22
      31.46   31.29                                                
 31 Matt Reiff                JR Conn                 5:11.08    4:56.72        
      26.83   28.22   28.89   29.47   29.85   30.71   30.44   30.79
      30.83   30.69                                                
 32 Kick Sullivan             SO Bates                5:10.83    4:57.32        
      26.60   28.48   29.42   29.31   29.87   30.21   30.50   30.78
      31.32   30.83                                                
 33 Kris Fleming              JR Conn                 5:02.14    4:57.39        
      26.56   28.45   29.22   29.54   29.85   30.30   30.61   30.84
      31.32   30.70                                                
 34 Andy Collins              SO Middlebury           5:15.24    4:57.85        
      26.81   29.20   30.04   30.22   30.45   30.28   30.20   30.79
      30.57   29.29                                                
 35 Nick Karlson              FR Bates                5:14.86    4:57.90        
      26.45   29.22   30.37   30.47   30.47   30.59   29.99   30.52
      30.51   29.31                                                
 36 Jake MacNaughton          SR Bates                5:13.03    4:58.08        
      26.09   27.83   28.81   29.48   29.70   30.29   30.88   31.58
      31.85   31.57                                                
 37 Dylan Portelance          FR Tufts                5:00.60    4:59.95        
      25.96   29.15   28.89   29.26   29.84   30.46   30.94   31.96
      31.97   31.52                                                
 38 Lou Tamposi               SO Tufts                5:03.56    5:01.36        
      25.64   28.11   29.09   30.13   29.96   30.69   31.30   31.94
      32.71   31.79                                                
 39 Andrew McDermott          JR Hamilton             5:14.53    5:02.10        
      27.33   29.73   29.86   30.50   30.93   30.89   30.87   30.50
      31.22   30.27                                                
 40 Matt Seward               JR Bowdoin              5:15.21    5:02.99        
      26.77   29.24   31.02   30.69   30.84   30.83   31.23   31.37
      31.41   29.59                                                
 41 Bryan Erickson            SR Hamilton             5:24.35    5:05.67        
      27.66   30.46   30.72   31.34   30.61   30.77   30.80   31.49
      31.19   30.63                                                
 42 Mark Ramos                SO Wesleyan             5:22.19    5:05.94        
      27.37   29.78   30.65   30.88   30.97   31.08   31.32   31.57
      31.50   30.82                                                
 43 Adrian Shea               FR Trinity              5:11.44    5:08.33        
      26.29   28.73   29.60   30.74   31.52   31.99   32.47   32.77
      32.58   31.64                                                
 44 Andrew Witkowski          JR Hamilton             5:22.69    5:08.42        
      27.92   29.24   29.93   30.77   31.11   31.78   32.31   31.60
      31.97   31.79                                                
 45 Mario Guevara             JR Middlebury           5:21.65    5:14.32        
      27.24   29.42   30.23   30.83   31.36   31.99   32.54   33.31
      33.73   33.67                                                
 46 Charlie Wulff             JR Colby                5:36.56    5:14.48        
      27.31   30.45   31.35   31.58   31.48   31.72   32.17   32.80
      33.00   32.62                                                
 47 Crosby Bain               JR Trinity              5:42.40    5:17.50        
      27.12   29.72   31.03   32.01   32.37   32.91   32.55   33.50
      33.65   32.64                                                
 48 Henry Berghoff            JR Bowdoin              5:18.38    5:20.02        
      28.80   31.95   31.73   32.95   32.77   32.39   33.00   32.39
      32.20   31.84                                                
 -- Taylor Hogenkamp          FR Hamilton             5:05.42   X4:50.75        
      26.35   28.24   29.41   29.72   29.79   30.16   29.95   29.35
      29.45   28.33                                                
 -- Scott Symonds             FR Williams             5:04.24   X5:00.44        
      25.53   28.70   29.23   29.91   30.13   30.61   30.95   31.81
      32.28   31.29                                                
 -- Zach Perez                SO Bowdoin              4:58.02   X5:05.78        
      26.96   29.47   30.57   30.90   31.13   31.60   31.77   31.70
      31.26   30.42                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 22.93        2006 W Cunningham, Williams                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John Dillon         JR Middlebury             23.22      23.00         32  
  2 Tim Walsh           SO Conn                   23.76      23.94         28  
  3 Reid Fitzgerald     JR Amherst                24.08      24.11         27  
  4 Michael Del Moro    JR Tufts                  24.11      24.12         26  
  5 Worth Macdonald     JR Williams               24.30      24.18         25  
  6 Mac Routh           SO Bowdoin                24.57      24.40         24  
  7 Dan Aupi            SO Bates                  24.43      24.47         23  
  8 EJ Testa            SO Tufts                  24.31      24.51         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Daniel Schwab       FR Amherst                24.62      24.80         20  
 10 Adam Hollander      SR Williams               24.59      24.88         17  
 11 Eddie Layng         SR Williams               24.74      24.94         15.5
 11 Basyl Stuyvesant    FR Bowdoin                24.99      24.94         15.5
 13 Taylor Gould        FR Conn                   25.17      25.25         14  
 14 Matt Johns          FR Bates                  25.54      25.60         13  
 15 Andrew Boynton      JR Trinity                25.54      25.61         12  
 16 Nick Huston         FR Wesleyan               25.86      25.65         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Jeff Helt           FR Amherst                25.92      25.84          9  
 18 Beckett Linn        FR Tufts                  25.99      26.04          7  
 19 Matt Newton         FR Conn                   26.77      26.67          6  
 20 Parker Tricarico    SO Trinity                26.58      26.72          5  
 21 Chris Crowell       SR Hamilton               27.01      26.83          4  
 22 Brian Castelluccio  SO Trinity                26.25      26.87          3  
 23 Al Stadnyk          SR Conn                   26.88      26.94          2  
 24 Jon Fung            SO Hamilton               27.04      27.07          1  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 22.93        2006 W Cunningham, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Dillon               JR Middlebury             24.51      23.22        
  2 Tim Walsh                 SO Conn                   24.22      23.76        
  3 Reid Fitzgerald           JR Amherst                25.59      24.08        
  4 Michael Del Moro          JR Tufts                  25.62      24.11        
  5 Worth Macdonald           JR Williams               25.16      24.30        
  6 EJ Testa                  SO Tufts                  25.06      24.31        
  7 Dan Aupi                  SO Bates                  25.86      24.43        
  8 Mac Routh                 SO Bowdoin                25.26      24.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adam Hollander            SR Williams               25.75      24.59        
 10 Daniel Schwab             FR Amherst                25.69      24.62        
 11 Eddie Layng               SR Williams               25.21      24.74        
 12 Basyl Stuyvesant          FR Bowdoin                25.58      24.99        
 13 Taylor Gould              FR Conn                   25.44      25.17        
 14 Matt Johns                FR Bates                  27.37      25.54        
 14 Andrew Boynton            JR Trinity                26.16      25.54        
 16 Nick Huston               FR Wesleyan               26.13      25.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jeff Helt                 FR Amherst                27.44      25.92        
 18 Beckett Linn              FR Tufts                  27.20      25.99        
 19 Brian Castelluccio        SO Trinity                26.96      26.25        
 20 Parker Tricarico          SO Trinity                27.04      26.58        
 21 Matt Newton               FR Conn                   27.92      26.77        
 22 Al Stadnyk                SR Conn                   27.23      26.88        
 23 Chris Crowell             SR Hamilton               27.84      27.01        
 24 Jon Fung                  SO Hamilton               26.87      27.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adam Norton               SO Trinity                28.74      27.37        
 26 Andrew Zoller             JR Trinity                   NT      27.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jeffrey Wong              FR Middlebury             27.50      27.90        
 28 Julian Azaret             FR Wesleyan               27.90      28.04        
 29 Drew Freedman             JR Trinity                   NT      28.64        
 -- Jared Courville           JR Wesleyan               27.25     X27.01        
 -- Matt Kwan                 SR Bowdoin                27.02     X27.92        
 -- Tanner Horst              FR Bowdoin                26.99     X28.57        
 -- Hugo Tran                 FR Bowdoin                32.27     X31.60        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: ! 1:50.66        1994 T Miller, UCSD                             
                1:51.98  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ben McBratney       SO Amherst              1:54.12    1:53.45 NATB    32  
      24.27   30.16   33.47   25.55                                
  2 Paul Dyrkacz        FR Williams             1:54.04    1:53.91 NATB    28  
      24.95   28.56   33.31   27.09                                
  3 Matthew Salzberg    SR Tufts                1:56.28    1:55.99         27  
      25.01   29.49   34.18   27.31                                
  4 Bart Federak        SO Amherst              1:55.89    1:56.21         26  
      25.50   29.06   34.20   27.45                                
  5 Chris Corbett       FR Williams             1:55.92    1:56.65         25  
      25.38   29.76   33.70   27.81                                
  6 Tim White           SO Amherst              1:55.80    1:56.72         24  
      25.20   28.43   34.44   28.65                                
  7 John Guiffre        SO Williams             1:56.95    1:56.90         23  
      24.42   30.25   35.04   27.19                                
  8 Bowie Sievers       JR Hamilton             1:56.70    1:56.99         22  
      24.96   29.61   34.79   27.63                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ryan Marrano        SO Williams             1:57.91    1:57.19         20  
      24.19   29.88   35.16   27.96                                
 10 Jordan Hollander    SR Williams             1:57.53    1:57.38         17  
      25.18   29.76   34.89   27.55                                
 11 Chris Vorlicek      JR Tufts                1:59.80    1:58.41         16  
      25.46   31.41   33.58   27.96                                
 12 Tom Boniface        SO Bates                1:58.63    1:58.96         15  
      25.47   30.18   36.66   26.65                                
 13 Sam Blum            SR Williams             1:59.15    1:59.27         14  
      25.54   28.94   36.05   28.74                                
 14 Brian Marko         FR Tufts                1:59.47    1:59.50         13  
      25.31   29.46   36.70   28.03                                
 15 Michael Bailey      JR Wesleyan             1:58.28    1:59.66         12  
      25.21   29.99   35.33   29.13                                
 16 Zach DeVore         SR Middlebury           2:00.33    2:00.17         11  
      25.23   30.56   36.45   27.93                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Jay Voit            JR Middlebury           2:01.17    2:01.39          9  
      26.24   31.45   35.59   28.11                                
 18 Harry Beauregard    SO Conn                 2:02.53    2:01.83          7  
      26.35   32.60   34.70   28.18                                
 19 Ayaas Bhamla        JR Trinity              2:00.43    2:02.26          6  
      26.30   31.14   36.93   27.89                                
 20 Brandon Ching       SO Tufts                2:03.35    2:02.53          5  
      26.22   31.36   36.48   28.47                                
 21 Chris Batson        FR Middlebury           2:03.63    2:02.79          4  
      26.41   31.21   36.29   28.88                                
 22 Andrew Buehler      FR Bates                2:02.71    2:02.97          3  
      26.12   32.24   35.72   28.89                                
 23 Alex Latka          SO Trinity              2:04.62    2:03.97          2  
      25.93   32.41   36.29   29.34                                
 24 Harry Anixter       FR Middlebury           2:04.42    2:05.96          1  
      26.78   30.21   38.41   30.56                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: ! 1:50.66        1994 T Miller, UCSD                             
                1:51.98  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Dyrkacz              FR Williams             1:57.75    1:54.04 NATB   
      25.30   29.11   32.86   26.77                                
  2 Ben McBratney             SO Amherst              2:03.03    1:54.12 NATB   
      24.23   30.16   33.44   26.29                                
  3 Tim White                 SO Amherst              1:55.94    1:55.80        
      24.90   27.88   34.43   28.59                                
  4 Bart Federak              SO Amherst              2:01.64    1:55.89        
      24.90   29.13   33.61   28.25                                
  5 Chris Corbett             FR Williams             1:59.82    1:55.92        
      25.58   29.60   32.97   27.77                                
  6 Matthew Salzberg          SR Tufts                2:04.29    1:56.28        
      25.17   30.07   33.52   27.52                                
  7 Bowie Sievers             JR Hamilton             1:59.35    1:56.70        
      25.50   29.84   33.96   27.40                                
  8 John Guiffre              SO Williams             2:03.80    1:56.95        
      24.24   30.44   35.07   27.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan Hollander          SR Williams             2:03.23    1:57.53        
      25.54   29.48   34.67   27.84                                
 10 Ryan Marrano              SO Williams             2:03.31    1:57.91        
      24.06   29.06   36.25   28.54                                
 11 Michael Bailey            JR Wesleyan             1:59.30    1:58.28        
      25.23   29.41   34.76   28.88                                
 12 Tom Boniface              SO Bates                2:02.72    1:58.63        
      25.48   30.31   35.67   27.17                                
 13 Sam Blum                  SR Williams             2:04.59    1:59.15        
      24.67   28.69   35.71   30.08                                
 14 Brian Marko               FR Tufts                2:08.08    1:59.47        
      24.58   28.88   36.90   29.11                                
 15 Chris Vorlicek            JR Tufts                2:06.66    1:59.80        
      25.81   31.06   33.86   29.07                                
 16 Zach DeVore               SR Middlebury           2:04.62    2:00.33        
      25.87   30.55   36.04   27.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ayaas Bhamla              JR Trinity              2:07.48    2:00.43        
      25.75   30.86   36.05   27.77                                
 18 Jay Voit                  JR Middlebury           2:10.27    2:01.17        
      25.42   30.77   36.18   28.80                                
 19 Harry Beauregard          SO Conn                 2:06.01    2:02.53        
      25.69   31.78   35.37   29.69                                
 20 Andrew Buehler            FR Bates                2:06.36    2:02.71        
      25.24   30.69   37.05   29.73                                
 21 Brandon Ching             SO Tufts                2:07.56    2:03.35        
      26.20   32.33   36.32   28.50                                
 22 Chris Batson              FR Middlebury           2:09.08    2:03.63        
      25.95   31.25   36.34   30.09                                
 23 Harry Anixter             FR Middlebury           2:07.89    2:04.42        
      27.17   30.68   37.27   29.30                                
 24 Alex Latka                SO Trinity              2:07.54    2:04.62        
      25.39   33.29   35.69   30.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brian Gilligan            SO Colby                2:07.51    2:04.76        
      26.20   31.02   36.66   30.88                                
 26 Tripp Gavin               SO Trinity              2:10.74    2:05.02        
      26.45   31.00   37.38   30.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 James Crafa               SO Hamilton             2:07.13    2:05.10        
      27.29   31.88   37.41   28.52                                
 28 Roger Brothers            JR Bowdoin              2:10.30    2:05.69        
      28.00   31.62   36.31   29.76                                
 29 Ryan Pelham               SO Conn                 2:11.22    2:05.82        
      25.84   31.73   37.30   30.95                                
 30 Adam Spierer              FR Colby                2:13.59    2:07.04        
      27.34   33.38   34.84   31.48                                
 31 Thomas Cho                FR Wesleyan             2:15.00    2:08.04        
      27.56   32.74   37.46   30.28                                
 32 Max Ginsberg              SO Wesleyan             2:08.65    2:08.23        
      27.44   34.11   36.75   29.93                                
 33 Christian Hurst           JR Bowdoin              2:09.29    2:10.67        
      27.48   33.26   38.72   31.21                                
 -- Greg McElroy              SO Williams             2:03.84   X1:58.06        
      25.12   31.70   31.88   29.36                                
 -- Momo Saleh                SO Wesleyan             2:06.27   X1:58.43        
      25.21   30.85   34.71   27.66                                
 -- Brendan Fortin            FR Wesleyan             2:02.06   X2:03.06        
      26.51   32.21   35.44   28.90                                
 -- Andrew Zoller             JR Trinity              2:17.62   X2:13.25        
      27.61   33.66   38.78   33.20                                
 -- Keith Heyde               JR Bowdoin              2:11.51   X2:13.88        
      27.79   34.23   38.40   33.46                                
 -- Kevin McKeown             JR Wesleyan             2:07.16        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
        Pool: ! 20.26        1994 E Steidinger, J Hopkins                      
                20.46  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schuyler Beeman     SR Middlebury             20.55      20.68 NATB    32  
  2 Ben Wampler         SO Williams               20.72      20.76 NATB    28  
  3 Owen Rood           SO Tufts                  20.85      20.85 NATB    27  
  4 Ben Gross           SR Colby                  21.14      20.99 NATB    26  
  5 Tad Homchick        SR Amherst                21.00      21.10 NATB    25  
  6 Nick Daly           SO Middlebury             21.13      21.16 NATB    24  
  7 Nathan Mecray       SO Bowdoin                21.15      21.23         23  
  8 Graham Righi        FR Williams               21.15      21.50         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Andrew D'Ignazio    JR Williams               21.80      21.45         20  
 10 Andrew Altman       JR Tufts                  21.60      21.64         17  
 11 Gordy Jenkins       JR Tufts                  21.56      21.65         15.5
 11 Grant Moryan        SR Conn                   21.39      21.65         15.5
 13 Bob Divers          SO Middlebury             21.60      21.67         14  
 14 Jay Li              JR Middlebury             21.42      21.70         13  
 15 Austin Meszaros     JR Conn                   21.71      21.89         12  
 16 Chris Faux          FR Williams               21.69      21.95         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Dan Storms          SR Wesleyan               21.93      21.80          9  
 18 Taylor Hogenkamp    FR Hamilton               21.84      21.81          7  
 19 Brian Finnerty      SR Conn                   21.85      21.89          6  
 20 Jack Thomas         FR Tufts                  21.81      22.06          5  
 21 Alex Brody          SO Wesleyan               21.89      22.19          4  
 22 Patrick Carroll     JR Bates                  22.10      22.22          3  
 23 David Meyer         JR Tufts                  21.84      22.28          2  
 24 EJ Googins          FR Bowdoin                22.11      22.38          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.53   2/27/2009 Grant Moryan, Conn-                          
        Pool: ! 20.26        1994 E Steidinger, J Hopkins                      
                20.46  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuyler Beeman           SR Middlebury             21.60      20.55 NATB   
  2 Ben Wampler               SO Williams               20.87      20.72 NATB   
  3 Owen Rood                 SO Tufts                  21.74      20.85 NATB   
  4 Tad Homchick              SR Amherst                21.53      21.00 NATB   
  5 Nick Daly                 SO Middlebury             21.77      21.13 NATB   
  6 Ben Gross                 SR Colby                  22.23      21.14 NATB   
  7 Graham Righi              FR Williams               21.60      21.15 NATB   
  7 Nathan Mecray             SO Bowdoin                21.21      21.15 NATB   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grant Moryan              SR Conn                   21.55      21.39        
 10 Jay Li                    JR Middlebury             22.21      21.42        
 11 Gordy Jenkins             JR Tufts                  21.75      21.56        
 12 Andrew Altman             JR Tufts                  21.90      21.60        
 12 Bob Divers                SO Middlebury             22.74      21.60        
 14 Chris Faux                FR Williams               22.49      21.69        
 15 Austin Meszaros           JR Conn                   22.16      21.71        
 16 Andrew D'Ignazio          JR Williams               22.38      21.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Thomas               FR Tufts                  22.47      21.81        
 18 David Meyer               JR Tufts                  22.00      21.84        
 18 Taylor Hogenkamp          FR Hamilton               22.14      21.84        
 20 Brian Finnerty            SR Conn                   22.11      21.85        
 21 Alex Brody                SO Wesleyan               22.47      21.89        
 22 Dan Storms                SR Wesleyan               22.27      21.93        
 23 Patrick Carroll           JR Bates                  22.77      22.10        
 24 EJ Googins                FR Bowdoin                22.47      22.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adam Schaffer             SO Middlebury             22.64      22.14        
 26 Andrew Brodsky            JR Hamilton               22.64      22.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Reilly Taylor             SR Colby                  23.26      22.25        
 28 Martin Kafina             FR Wesleyan               23.07      22.44        
 29 John Feminella            FR Trinity                22.69      22.58        
 30 Matt Lipoff               SO Bates                  23.59      22.69        
 31 Peem Chatikavanij         JR Bates                  22.93      22.71        
 32 Michael Hanley            FR Bates                  23.66      22.90        
 33 Andre Keiser              SO Middlebury             24.31      23.25        
 34 James Hootsmans           FR Colby                  23.42      23.26        
 35 Blake Titcomb             FR Hamilton               23.67      23.35        
 36 Adam Norton               SO Trinity                24.37      23.49        
 37 Byron Cooper              SO Bates                  24.89      25.04        
 38 Hugo Tran                 FR Bowdoin                24.95      25.05        
 39 Zach Rosenbloom           JR Hamilton               25.68      25.14        
 40 Liam Ziaajer              SO Bates                  26.93      26.68        
 -- Tom Vieth                 FR Williams               22.12     X21.73        
 -- Daeus Jorento             FR Williams               22.31     X22.05        
 -- Wes Fantini               FR Wesleyan               23.33     X22.88        
 -- Darren Thomason           JR Wesleyan               24.05     X23.27        
 -- David Thompson            JR Williams               24.61     X23.40        
 -- Max Ginsberg              SO Wesleyan               23.51     X24.06        
 -- Chris Fragoso             SO Wesleyan               25.09     X24.43        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 489.23        1999 C Wendell, 1999                             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 J.P. Valette        SR Wesleyan              420.25     456.65         32  
  2 G Galluzzo          SO Wesleyan              432.45     446.95         28  
  3 Robert Matera       SR Tufts                 441.45     432.45         27  
  4 Kyle Beek           SO Trinity               414.75     422.95         26  
  5 Alex Long           SO Williams              390.45     401.35         25  
  6 Trevor Stack        JR Tufts                 365.50     375.60         24  
  7 Chris Milliken      SR Williams              334.90     363.40         23  
  8 Travis Jones        FR Bates                 317.65     292.55         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: ! 489.23        1999 C Wendell, 1999                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Matera             SR Tufts                 479.85     441.45        
  2 G Galluzzo                SO Wesleyan              266.25     432.45        
  3 J.P. Valette              SR Wesleyan              254.77     420.25        
  4 Kyle Beek                 SO Trinity                   NT     414.75        
  5 Alex Long                 SO Williams                  NT     390.45        
  6 Trevor Stack              JR Tufts                 428.19     365.50        
  7 Chris Milliken            SR Williams                  NT     334.90        
  8 Travis Jones              FR Bates                 201.44     317.65        
  9 Omar Carmical             FR Middlebury            279.00     294.15        
 10 Beau Brians               FR Hamilton                  NT     294.05        
 11 Paul Scafariello          SR Trinity                   NT     277.85        
 12 Alex Stanco               SO Conn                      NT     188.15        
 13 Kevin Kowalko             SO Bowdoin                   NT     178.05        
 14 David Alderman            SO Conn                      NT     169.70        
 15 Daniel Jeong              SO Bowdoin                   NT     168.35        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Meet: & 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Pool: ! 3:23.36        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Eaton                         
                3:20.54  NATA
                3:28.78  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                     3:28.07    3:23.86 NATB    64  
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) Matt Vukich JR                 
     3) John Dillon JR                  4) Nick Daly SO                   
       25.47    51.69    27.12    58.54    22.29    48.17    21.41    45.46
  2 Amherst College  'A'                        3:27.19    3:24.94 NATB    56  
     1) Reid Fitzgerald JR              2) Bart Federak SO                
     3) Ben McBratney SO                4) Alex Fraser JR                 
       25.32    51.90    27.14    58.63    22.90    49.68    21.02    44.73
  3 Williams College  'A'                       3:28.95    3:25.26 NATB    54  
     1) Worth Macdonald JR              2) Paul Dyrkacz FR                
     3) Stuart Horgan SO                4) Ben Wampler SO                 
       25.27    51.96    27.17    57.97    23.58    50.62    20.94    44.71
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:40.48    3:27.13 NATB    52  
     1) Tim Walsh SO                    2) Sam Perley SR                  
     3) Pat Troy SR                     4) Grant Moryan SR                
       24.21    51.35    27.21    59.42    23.21    49.96    21.71    46.40
  5 Tufts University  'A'                       3:28.61    3:27.24 NATB    50  
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) Zed Debbaut JR                 
     3) Patrick Kinsella SR             4) Andrew Altman JR               
       25.33    52.31    26.78    58.43    23.13    50.32    21.73    46.18
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:47.03    3:29.72         48  
     1) Basyl Stuyvesant FR             2) Nathan Mecray SO               
     3) Mac Routh SO                    4) EJ Googins FR                  
       25.67    53.11    26.75    57.59    22.63    50.26    22.90    48.76
  7 Bates College  'A'                          3:40.48    3:31.13         46  
     1) Dan Aupi SO                     2) Alex McKeown SO                
     3) Ned Scott SO                    4) Tom Boniface SO                
       25.22    52.56    27.92  1:01.20    22.95    50.42    22.01    46.95
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:35.35    3:32.49         44  
     1) Bowie Sievers JR                2) Jared Mereness SR              
     3) Chris DeConinck JR              4) Jake DeConinck JR              
       26.84    55.06    26.77    57.64    24.28    53.01    22.27    46.78
  9 Colby College  'A'                          3:39.91    3:35.02         42  
     1) Ben Gross SR                    2) Mason Roberts SO               
     3) Ryan Trafton SO                 4) Kevin Smith SR                 
       26.09    53.93    27.15    59.57    23.91    52.86    22.69    48.66
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:36.67    3:35.32         40  
     1) Michael Bailey JR               2) Darren Thomason JR             
     3) Martin Kafina FR                4) Dan Storms SR                  
       26.50    55.70    27.34    59.99    24.45    52.86    22.10    46.77
 11 Trinity College  'A'                        3:40.83    3:39.95         38  
     1) Andrew Boynton JR               2) Alex Latka SO                  
     3) Ayaas Bhamla JR                 4) C. J. Murdoch JR               
       26.99    54.98    28.31  1:01.33    25.70    54.85    23.10    48.79
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Pool: ! 1:32.00        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Miller                        
                1:31.07  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                       1:33.96    1:32.28 NATB    64  
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) Zed Debbaut JR                 
     3) Patrick Kinsella SR             4) Owen Rood SO                   
       24.22    26.06    22.48    19.52                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                        1:34.28    1:32.63 NATB    56  
     1) Reid Fitzgerald JR              2) Ben McBratney SO               
     3) Tad Homchick SR                 4) Alex Fraser JR                 
       24.64    25.17    22.79    20.03                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                     1:35.57    1:32.93 NATB    54  
     1) John Dillon JR                  2) Matt Vukich JR                 
     3) Kazu Asaga SO                   4) Schuyler Beeman SR             
       23.20    26.90    23.21    19.62                                    
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:37.99    1:33.21 NATB    52  
     1) Tim Walsh SO                    2) Sam Perley SR                  
     3) Pat Troy SR                     4) Grant Moryan SR                
       24.03    26.33    22.24    20.61                                    
  5 Williams College  'A'                       1:36.39    1:33.71 NATB    50  
     1) Worth Macdonald JR              2) Greg McElroy SO                
     3) Stuart Horgan SO                4) Graham Righi FR                
       24.35    26.29    22.71    20.36                                    
  6 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:38.20    1:35.08         48  
     1) Basyl Stuyvesant FR             2) Nathan Mecray SO               
     3) Mac Routh SO                    4) EJ Googins FR                  
       25.11    25.87    22.37    21.73                                    
  7 Bates College  'A'                          1:38.68    1:36.61         46  
     1) Dan Aupi SO                     2) Alex McKeown SO                
     3) Ned Scott SO                    4) Nathaniel Depew SO             
       25.01    27.72    22.40    21.48                                    
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                       1:38.54    1:37.58         44  
     1) Chris Crowell SR                2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Chris DeConinck JR              4) Taylor Hogenkamp FR            
       26.43    26.17    23.54    21.44                                    
  9 Colby College  'A'                          1:40.34    1:37.79         42  
     1) Brian Gilligan SO               2) Mason Roberts SO               
     3) Ryan Trafton SO                 4) Reilly Taylor SR               
       25.67    26.91    23.34    21.87                                    
 10 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:39.05    1:37.81         40  
     1) Michael Bailey JR               2) Darren Thomason JR             
     3) Martin Kafina FR                4) Jeff Arace SO                  
       25.40    26.97    23.95    21.49                                    
 11 Trinity College  'A'                        1:43.28    1:41.78         38  
     1) Brian Castelluccio SO           2) Alex Latka SO                  
     3) Adrian Shea FR                  4) John Feminella FR              
       26.63    27.84    25.17    22.14                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
        Meet: & 9:20.56   2/28/2009 Gary Roberson, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 9:27.54   2/27/2010 Gary Roberson, Williams-                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary Roberson       JR Williams             9:47.97    9:27.54!        32  
      25.26   27.87   28.33   28.81   28.59   28.74   28.75   28.72
      28.45   28.56   28.56   28.56   28.44   28.56   28.65   28.75
      28.58   29.05   28.57   27.74                                
  2 John Armstrong      FR Williams             9:50.66    9:38.00         28  
      26.13   28.55   29.00   29.09   29.05   29.37   29.28   29.41
      29.51   29.55   29.54   29.33   29.43   29.48   29.51   29.40
      29.37   28.45   28.20   26.35                                
  3 Kevin Smith         SR Colby               10:03.06    9:38.31         27  
      26.16   28.44   29.18   29.37   29.18   29.30   29.53   29.49
      29.51   29.63   29.21   29.66   29.56   29.70   29.54   29.42
      28.56   28.38   28.04   26.45                                
  4 DJ Taylor           FR Williams             9:57.15    9:43.73         26  
      25.94   28.56   28.99   29.04   29.19   29.33   29.38   29.34
      29.57   29.64   29.36   29.69   29.62   29.57   29.73   29.56
      29.61   29.74   29.33   28.54                                
  5 Mac Staben          JR Middlebury          10:20.23    9:50.78         25  
      26.55   28.97   29.46   29.73   29.60   30.18   29.98   29.64
      30.23   30.37   30.36   29.35   29.68   29.89   30.06   29.49
      29.50   29.69   29.44   28.61                                
  6 Momo Saleh          SO Wesleyan            10:10.95    9:53.29         24  
      26.21   28.55   29.41   29.66   29.60   29.84   30.02   30.04
      29.97   30.23   29.79   29.75   29.84   30.12   30.08   30.53
      30.12   30.34   30.41   28.78                                
  7 Joe Lessard         JR Tufts               10:10.45    9:57.94         22.5
      26.15   28.97   29.68   29.96   30.26   30.38   30.38   30.49
      30.65   30.54   30.42   30.25   30.78   30.52   30.44   30.32
      30.53   30.53   29.93   26.76                                
  7 Joe McLoughlin      SO Tufts               10:21.87    9:57.94         22.5
      27.31   29.70   29.39   29.77   30.02   29.95   30.43   30.13
      30.07   30.33   30.16   30.19   30.55   30.42   30.41   30.52
      30.34   30.36   30.05   27.84                                
  9 Alex Pearlman       FR Amherst             10:20.71    9:57.95         20  
      27.04   29.66   30.15   30.06   29.93   30.22   30.23   30.47
      30.27   30.38   30.62   30.47   30.48   30.68   30.42   30.17
      30.06   30.56   29.72   26.36                                
 10 Harry Squires       JR Conn                10:11.11    9:59.83         17  
      26.98   29.14   29.77   29.82   30.03   30.32   30.20   30.47
      30.44   30.38   30.39   30.49   30.60   30.54   30.54   30.57
      30.45   30.26   29.85   28.59                                
 11 Adam Eramo          SO Trinity             10:20.38   10:03.48         16  
      26.89   29.40   29.77   29.89   30.45   30.21   30.62   30.34
      30.70   30.79   30.42   31.41   30.74   30.75   31.00   30.73
      31.15   30.76   29.48   27.98                                
 12 Ryan Pitcairn       SO Bates               10:21.70   10:04.25         15  
      27.03   29.57   30.13   30.20   30.36   30.25   30.39   30.42
      30.41   30.66   30.67   30.76   30.59   30.85   30.99   30.85
      31.26   30.95   30.46   27.45                                
 13 C. J. Murdoch       JR Trinity             10:34.33   10:05.95         14  
      27.03   29.84   30.58   30.63   30.82   30.88   31.49   30.92
      30.63   30.51   30.95   30.68   30.84   30.55   31.11   30.20
      31.04   29.93   29.79   27.53                                
 14 Tom Cyran           SO Hamilton            10:33.25   10:06.42         13  
      27.03   29.81   30.82   30.66   30.59   30.58   30.64   30.35
      30.64   30.92   31.01   31.04   30.72   30.91   30.85   30.90
      31.06   30.71   29.59   27.59                                
 15 Lou Tamposi         SO Tufts               10:25.22   10:08.34         12  
      27.44   30.26   30.45   30.52   30.46   30.60   30.18   30.54
      30.82   30.94   31.42   31.34   31.26   31.22   30.71   31.05
      30.57   30.36   29.79   28.41                                
 16 Dylan Portelance    FR Tufts               10:23.58   10:10.38         11  
      27.68   29.83   30.02   30.07   29.85   29.94   30.24   30.23
      30.23   30.38   31.16   30.79   31.41   31.40   31.28   31.55
      31.43   32.06   31.63   29.20                                
 17 Kick Sullivan       SO Bates               10:46.44   10:14.37          9  
      27.42   29.41   29.89   30.34   30.57   31.01   30.76   30.67
      31.13   31.10   31.17   31.44   31.37   31.37   31.36   31.22
      31.54   31.39   31.41   29.80                                
 18 Andy Collins        SO Middlebury          10:51.57   10:16.06          7  
      28.13   30.72   31.39   31.14   31.16   31.04   31.44   31.35
      31.66   31.64   30.93   31.35   31.06   31.01   31.01   31.02
      30.60   30.67   30.40   28.34                                
 19 David Hirsch        SR Colby               10:45.81   10:18.08          6  
      28.02   30.41   30.93   31.09   30.97   31.24   31.30   31.28
      31.35   31.53   31.65   31.38   31.27   31.23   30.76   31.13
      31.17   31.39   30.73   29.25                                
 20 Kris Fleming        JR Conn                10:23.72   10:19.15          5  
      27.62   29.24   29.78   30.40   30.46   30.42   30.71   31.02
      31.15   31.27   31.24   31.72   31.76   31.84   31.92   32.03
      32.15   32.09   31.79   30.54                                
 21 David Wells         JR Bowdoin             10:35.45   10:19.51          4  
      27.71   30.84   31.44   31.20   30.84   31.44   31.28   31.34
      31.27   31.59   31.30   31.22   31.69   32.10   31.46   31.35
      31.31   30.74   30.36   29.03                                
 22 Matt Seward         JR Bowdoin             10:49.36   10:23.36          3  
      27.07   29.70   30.76   30.25   30.74   31.24   31.63   31.24
      31.46   31.72   32.00   32.20   31.61   31.41   32.00   31.79
      31.89   32.20   31.93   30.52                                
 23 Albert Perley       SO Conn                10:35.15   10:23.38          2  
      28.14   30.46   30.70   30.78   31.18   31.31   31.31   31.30
      31.74   31.51   31.54   31.63   31.60   31.44   31.63   31.53
      31.69   31.69   31.75   30.45                                
 24 Nick Karlson        FR Bates               10:46.97   10:25.40          1  
      27.37   30.16   30.84   31.30   31.45   31.53   31.63   31.76
      32.03   31.67   31.74   32.01   31.66   32.08   31.64   31.91
      31.74   31.72   31.28   29.88                                
 25 Mark Ramos          SO Wesleyan            10:58.69   10:28.41        
      27.96   30.71   31.40   31.09   31.38   31.19   31.26   31.23
      31.47   31.37   31.28   31.48   31.63   31.68   31.96   32.27
      32.43   32.57   32.71   31.34                                
 26 Andrew McDermott    JR Hamilton            11:02.84   10:34.02        
      29.31   31.34   32.01   32.02   32.10   32.34   31.80   32.08
      32.50   32.23   32.04   32.12   32.06   32.11   32.11   31.53
      31.09   31.45   31.72   30.06                                
 27 Henry Berghoff      JR Bowdoin             10:53.70   10:36.69        
      28.51   31.03   31.78   31.94   32.14   32.52   32.23   31.91
      32.12   32.43   32.54   32.21   32.23   32.37   32.17   32.16
      31.41   31.75   31.96   31.28                                
 28 Marc Clinton        JR Conn                10:40.77   10:37.34        
      28.58   30.76   31.32   31.84   31.61   31.56   31.64   32.11
      32.29   32.21   32.33   32.23   32.25   32.74   32.56   32.51
      32.41   32.43   32.29   31.67                                
 29 Andrew Witkowski    JR Hamilton            11:13.81   10:40.02        
      29.29   31.86   31.48   32.25   32.14   32.47   32.12   32.15
      32.38   32.42   32.77   32.14   32.48   32.66   32.97   32.31
      31.37   31.83   31.83   31.10                                
 30 Kevin Glatt         JR Middlebury          10:40.00   10:41.45        
      28.76   30.86   31.38   31.53   32.29   32.04   32.03   32.33
      32.39   32.97   32.68   33.05   33.49   32.92   32.74   32.53
      32.48   32.35   32.14   30.49                                
 31 Mario Guevara       JR Middlebury          11:03.66   10:52.05        
      28.23   30.76   31.28   31.04   31.50   31.96   32.16   32.66
      32.72   32.65   33.31   33.00   33.33   33.53   33.57   34.02
      33.79   34.46   34.18   33.90                                
 32 Bryan Erickson      SR Hamilton            11:47.24   11:03.77        
      29.65   32.77   32.80   33.31   32.92   33.10   33.21   33.54
      33.57   33.75   33.76   33.62   33.39   33.58   33.74   33.51
      33.86   33.71   33.39   32.59                                
 33 Drew Freedman       JR Trinity             11:51.90   11:18.52        
      29.51   32.26   33.29   34.43   34.36   34.67   35.41   35.20
      35.31   34.86   35.13   35.21   35.23   34.77   34.58   34.05
      33.78   33.63   32.28   30.56                                
 34 Crosby Bain         JR Trinity             12:05.95   11:20.98        
      28.76   32.47   33.54   34.22   34.81   34.78   34.48   34.57
      34.92   35.04   35.06   35.03   35.14   35.28   35.54   34.63
      33.70   33.61   33.50   31.90                                
 -- David Thompson      JR Williams            10:23.39  X10:02.54        
      26.74   29.58   30.17   30.60   30.62   30.68   30.80   30.73
      30.84   31.02   30.45   30.76   31.05   30.94   30.69   30.68
      29.82   29.46   29.03   27.88                                
 -- Scott Symonds       FR Williams            10:29.56  X10:35.51        
      27.34   29.65   30.42   30.52   31.24   30.91   31.51   31.41
      30.95   31.91   31.87   32.13   32.82   32.89   32.78   33.31
      33.72   34.11   33.86   32.16                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 3:58.34        2006 E Treat, Amherst                           
                4:00.10  NATA
                4:09.36  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ryan Lichtenfels    SO Amherst              4:00.61    3:59.85 NATA    32  
      26.59   29.84   31.31   29.95   34.63   34.50   27.52   25.51
  2 Paul Dyrkacz        FR Williams             4:02.96    4:01.19 NATB    28  
      26.16   29.96   31.76   30.37   34.22   34.69   27.32   26.71
  3 John Guiffre        SO Williams             4:05.25    4:05.66 NATB    27  
      25.10   28.83   33.06   32.47   35.82   36.15   27.90   26.33
  4 Chris Corbett       FR Williams             4:02.94    4:05.77 NATB    26  
      25.96   30.24   32.18   31.87   34.38   34.76   28.90   27.48
  5 Bowie Sievers       JR Hamilton             4:11.69    4:08.35 NATB    25  
      26.06   29.91   32.45   31.47   36.01   35.95   29.04   27.46
  6 Brendan Fortin      FR Wesleyan             4:08.31    4:10.64         24  
      26.20   29.59   32.36   32.72   36.04   36.18   29.30   28.25
  7 Jordan Hollander    SR Williams             4:12.29    4:14.33         23  
      26.30   30.06   31.91   32.25   37.52   37.11   29.72   29.46
  8 Brian Marko         FR Tufts                4:13.58    4:14.46         22  
      25.53   29.62   31.13   31.03   38.47   38.52   30.02   30.14
Consolation Final
  9 Matthew Salzberg    SR Tufts                4:13.77    4:11.58         20  
      26.68   30.64   33.14   33.34   35.92   35.73   28.64   27.49
 10 Chris Vorlicek      JR Tufts                4:16.12    4:15.51         17  
      27.34   30.67   34.89   33.62   35.61   36.63   29.06   27.69
 11 Kyle Jones          SR Tufts                4:20.40    4:16.06         16  
      28.11   32.38   32.54   31.58   35.69   37.23   29.76   28.77
 12 Zach DeVore         SR Middlebury           4:16.88    4:16.20         15  
      26.70   30.22   33.34   32.27   38.01   38.18   29.61   27.87
 13 Zach Perez          SO Bowdoin              4:20.59    4:19.60         14  
      27.42   31.78   35.69   34.61   35.42   35.43   30.23   29.02
 14 Jay Voit            JR Middlebury           4:21.61    4:21.36         13  
      26.19   31.90   33.69   33.26   37.68   38.02   30.92   29.70
 15 Andrew Buehler      FR Bates                4:21.29    4:23.44         12  
      25.87   30.19   34.96   33.82   38.38   39.22   31.53   29.47
 16 Michael Bailey      JR Wesleyan             4:16.74    4:23.71         11  
      25.95   30.35   32.63   33.48   38.07   39.23   32.49   31.51
Preconsolation Final
 17 Ayaas Bhamla        JR Trinity              4:23.13    4:21.63          9  
      27.29   31.38   33.57   34.15   39.12   38.41   29.57   28.14
 18 Chris Batson        FR Middlebury           4:21.99    4:23.20          7  
      27.16   31.39   33.80   34.07   37.89   38.20   30.72   29.97
 19 Ryan Pelham         SO Conn                 4:27.81    4:25.66          6  
      27.48   31.29   33.80   33.52   38.65   39.32   31.15   30.45
 20 James Crafa         SO Hamilton             4:28.25    4:25.82          5  
      27.83   32.89   34.11   33.88   38.69   39.22   30.82   28.38
 21 Albert Perley       SO Conn                 4:29.65    4:26.99          4  
      27.37   32.18   34.54   33.99   39.65   40.29   30.48   28.49
 22 Tripp Gavin         SO Trinity              4:24.94    4:28.26          3  
      27.16   31.52   33.94   34.07   37.68   38.47   32.28   33.14
 23 Roger Brothers      JR Bowdoin              4:28.59    4:29.07          2  
      28.49   33.45   34.60   34.25   37.84   37.76   32.13   30.55
 24 Christian Hurst     JR Bowdoin              4:33.51    4:31.81          1  
      28.00   32.36   35.39   34.62   38.33   39.81   31.94   31.36
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 3:58.34        2006 E Treat, Amherst                           
                4:00.10  NATA
                4:09.36  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Lichtenfels          SO Amherst              4:08.76    4:00.61 NATB   
      26.39   30.03   31.43   30.30   34.26   34.47   26.62   27.11
  2 Chris Corbett             FR Williams             4:12.27    4:02.94 NATB   
      26.17   29.88   32.05   30.76   33.12   34.21   28.86   27.89
  3 Paul Dyrkacz              FR Williams             4:09.97    4:02.96 NATB   
      26.30   29.63   31.67   31.21   34.88   34.33   28.54   26.40
  4 John Guiffre              SO Williams             4:24.69    4:05.25 NATB   
      25.02   28.92   32.69   32.37   35.51   35.34   27.98   27.42
  5 Brendan Fortin            FR Wesleyan             4:13.47    4:08.31 NATB   
      26.71   29.63   32.32   32.44   34.86   35.06   29.13   28.16
  6 Bowie Sievers             JR Hamilton             4:18.98    4:11.69        
      26.63   30.10   32.49   31.94   35.90   36.11   29.77   28.75
  7 Jordan Hollander          SR Williams             4:26.29    4:12.29        
      26.39   30.25   32.10   31.56   36.35   36.94   29.68   29.02
  8 Brian Marko               FR Tufts                4:26.88    4:13.58        
      26.49   29.87   31.65   31.35   37.85   37.32   29.56   29.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Salzberg          SR Tufts                4:30.96    4:13.77        
      26.29   31.11   32.87   32.41   35.84   37.29   29.36   28.60
 10 Chris Vorlicek            JR Tufts                4:40.84    4:16.12        
      26.42   29.63   34.55   33.40   35.31   36.65   30.48   29.68
 11 Michael Bailey            JR Wesleyan             4:18.45    4:16.74        
      26.48   30.62   31.99   32.81   36.63   37.26   30.86   30.09
 12 Zach DeVore               SR Middlebury           4:30.07    4:16.88        
      26.88   30.49   32.79   31.97   38.27   38.10   29.84   28.54
 13 Kyle Jones                SR Tufts                4:25.08    4:20.40        
      28.71   32.67   33.12   32.41   37.59   37.44   30.11   28.35
 14 Zach Perez                SO Bowdoin              4:22.06    4:20.59        
      27.59   30.99   35.62   34.47   35.58   36.05   31.07   29.22
 15 Andrew Buehler            FR Bates                4:28.45    4:21.29        
      26.26   30.50   34.39   33.85   38.05   38.37   30.52   29.35
 16 Jay Voit                  JR Middlebury           4:34.94    4:21.61        
      27.17   31.43   33.97   33.26   37.85   37.64   30.80   29.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chris Batson              FR Middlebury           4:31.97    4:21.99        
      26.82   30.96   34.26   33.88   37.32   38.67   30.27   29.81
 18 Ayaas Bhamla              JR Trinity              4:40.24    4:23.13        
      27.48   31.34   33.71   33.91   39.07   39.07   30.06   28.49
 19 Tripp Gavin               SO Trinity              4:35.05    4:24.94        
      27.27   30.79   34.18   34.05   37.59   38.13   31.95   30.98
 20 Ryan Pelham               SO Conn                 4:32.59    4:27.81        
      28.26   32.37   33.45   32.82   38.80   39.27   32.48   30.36
 21 Harry Beauregard          SO Conn                 4:30.97    4:28.09        
      27.82   31.60   35.37   34.80   37.04   39.08   32.40   29.98
 22 James Crafa               SO Hamilton             4:30.43    4:28.25        
      28.28   32.94   34.24   34.26   39.27   39.79   31.08   28.39
 23 Roger Brothers            JR Bowdoin              4:35.42    4:28.59        
      28.76   33.16   34.59   33.47   37.71   37.98   32.24   30.68
 24 Albert Perley             SO Conn                 4:30.50    4:29.65        
      27.10   31.83   34.80   34.67   39.96   40.41   30.98   29.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Christian Hurst           JR Bowdoin              4:30.99    4:33.51        
      27.78   32.17   36.04   34.60   38.93   39.75   32.60   31.64
 26 Marc Clinton              JR Conn                 4:40.28    4:34.38        
      28.78   33.52   35.20   35.34   42.10   42.31   28.81   28.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Keith Heyde               JR Bowdoin              4:40.07    4:35.60        
      28.92   32.51   35.81   35.17   38.03   39.74   33.18   32.24
 28 Parker Tricarico          SO Trinity              4:36.99    4:40.53        
      27.71   31.71   36.77   36.05   42.13   42.50   32.79   30.87
 29 Drew Freedman             JR Trinity              4:55.27    4:42.08        
      27.87   32.75   36.82   36.35   41.97   42.11   32.97   31.24
 -- David Thompson            JR Williams             4:36.11   X4:16.85        
      27.44   31.05   32.35   32.56   38.54   37.49   29.57   27.85
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.34   3/19/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 48.84   2/27/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Pool: ! 48.84   2/27/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
                49.40  NATA
                51.25  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John Dillon         JR Middlebury             48.84      49.32 NATA    32  
      23.40   25.92                                                
  2 Pat Troy            SR Conn                   49.67      49.81 NATB    28  
      23.09   26.72                                                
  3 Ben McBratney       SO Amherst                50.83      50.41 NATB    27  
      23.52   26.89                                                
  4 Stuart Horgan       SO Williams               50.88      50.71 NATB    26  
      24.10   26.61                                                
  5 Mac Routh           SO Bowdoin                50.51      51.03 NATB    25  
      23.62   27.41                                                
  6 Ned Scott           SO Bates                  51.27      51.19 NATB    24  
      23.75   27.44                                                
  7 Ryan Marrano        SO Williams               51.45      51.37         23  
      23.97   27.40                                                
  8 Eddie Layng         SR Williams               51.57      52.04         22  
      24.11   27.93                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Patrick Kinsella    SR Tufts                  51.81      50.66 NATB    20  
      23.37   27.29                                                
 10 Tad Homchick        SR Amherst                51.58      51.71         17  
      24.19   27.52                                                
 11 Kazu Asaga          SO Middlebury             52.54      52.33         16  
      24.00   28.33                                                
 12 Martin Kafina       FR Wesleyan               52.59      52.47         15  
      24.34   28.13                                                
 13 Henry Blackford     SR Williams               52.40      52.63         14  
      24.38   28.25                                                
 14 Chris DeConinck     JR Hamilton               53.13      53.06         13  
      24.50   28.56                                                
 15 Will McCartan       FR Amherst                52.95      53.37         12  
      24.70   28.67                                                
 -- Ryan Trafton        SO Colby                  52.91         DQ        
      False start
Preconsolation Final
 17 Hunter Mims         SR Amherst                53.45      52.94          9  
      24.65   28.29                                                
 18 Kevin Glatt         JR Middlebury             53.90      53.57          7  
      25.20   28.37                                                
 19 Stephen Chaponis    SR Hamilton               53.46      53.67          6  
      24.96   28.71                                                
 20 Matt Johns          FR Bates                  53.97      53.78          5  
      24.87   28.91                                                
 21 Brandon Ching       SO Tufts                  53.87      53.82          3.5
      24.97   28.85                                                
 21 Patrick Carroll     JR Bates                  53.34      53.82          3.5
      24.69   29.13                                                
 23 Sean Morris         JR Bowdoin                53.57      53.83          2  
      24.72   29.11                                                
 24 Beckett Linn        FR Tufts                  53.64      54.36          1  
      24.86   29.50                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.34   3/19/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                       
        Meet: & 48.84   2/27/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
        Pool: ! 48.84   2/27/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                      
                49.40  NATA
                51.25  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Dillon               JR Middlebury             51.14      48.84&NATA   
      22.95   25.89                                                
  2 Pat Troy                  SR Conn                   50.41      49.67 NATB   
      22.95   26.72                                                
  3 Mac Routh                 SO Bowdoin                52.52      50.51 NATB   
      23.54   26.97                                                
  4 Ben McBratney             SO Amherst                52.75      50.83 NATB   
      23.91   26.92                                                
  5 Stuart Horgan             SO Williams               53.19      50.88 NATB   
      24.07   26.81                                                
  6 Ned Scott                 SO Bates                  52.56      51.27        
      23.55   27.72                                                
  7 Ryan Marrano              SO Williams               55.08      51.45        
      24.11   27.34                                                
  8 Eddie Layng               SR Williams               54.23      51.57        
      23.89   27.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tad Homchick              SR Amherst                54.39      51.58        
      24.42   27.16                                                
 10 Patrick Kinsella          SR Tufts                  52.47      51.81        
      24.28   27.53                                                
 11 Henry Blackford           SR Williams               54.95      52.40        
      24.37   28.03                                                
 12 Kazu Asaga                SO Middlebury             53.82      52.54        
      24.20   28.34                                                
 13 Martin Kafina             FR Wesleyan               55.08      52.59        
      24.38   28.21                                                
 14 Ryan Trafton              SO Colby                  54.62      52.91        
      24.28   28.63                                                
 15 Will McCartan             FR Amherst                55.10      52.95        
      24.19   28.76                                                
 16 Chris DeConinck           JR Hamilton               53.53      53.13        
      24.43   28.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patrick Carroll           JR Bates                  56.57      53.34        
      24.89   28.45                                                
 18 Hunter Mims               SR Amherst                55.19      53.45        
      24.68   28.77                                                
 19 Stephen Chaponis          SR Hamilton               54.85      53.46        
      24.81   28.65                                                
 20 Sean Morris               JR Bowdoin                54.67      53.57        
      24.73   28.84                                                
 21 Beckett Linn              FR Tufts                  52.88      53.64        
      24.41   29.23                                                
 22 Brandon Ching             SO Tufts                  55.54      53.87        
      25.56   28.31                                                
 23 Kevin Glatt               JR Middlebury             55.85      53.90        
      25.56   28.34                                                
 24 Matt Johns                FR Bates                  57.97      53.97        
      25.70   28.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chris Faux                FR Williams               56.25      54.16        
      24.73   29.43                                                
 26 Max Gilbert               FR Amherst                57.19      54.40        
      25.67   28.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chris Pielock             FR Conn                   55.38      54.45        
      25.66   28.79                                                
 28 Brian Finnerty            SR Conn                   55.14      54.59        
      25.08   29.51                                                
 29 Tyler Sandoval            FR Middlebury             55.26      54.60        
      25.55   29.05                                                
 30 Jared Courville           JR Wesleyan               56.53      55.10        
      25.25   29.85                                                
 31 Jon Fung                  SO Hamilton               55.38      55.16        
      25.20   29.96                                                
 32 Sam Andler                SO Colby                  58.08      55.38        
      26.08   29.30                                                
 33 Tanner Horst              FR Bowdoin                56.22      56.64        
      26.07   30.57                                                
 34 Colin Kennedy             SO Bowdoin                59.13      56.66        
      26.59   30.07                                                
 35 Jeffrey Wong              FR Middlebury             57.56      57.27        
      26.80   30.47                                                
 -- Daniel Schwab             FR Amherst                55.90     X53.14        
      25.03   28.11                                                
 -- Andrew Boynton            JR Trinity                54.72     X53.94        
      24.71   29.23                                                
 -- James Hootsmans           FR Colby                1:03.06     X59.29        
      27.43   31.86                                                
 -- Harry Beauregard          SO Conn                   56.06         NS        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:37.48   3/19/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Pool: ! 1:38.71        1994 L. Petto, SUNY-New Paltz                   
                1:39.74  NATA
                1:42.85  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alex Fraser         JR Amherst              1:41.05    1:39.72 NATA    32  
      23.44   25.54   25.52   25.22                                
  2 Tom Vieth           FR Williams             1:42.18    1:41.61 NATB    28  
      23.60   25.86   26.29   25.86                                
  3 Owen Rood           SO Tufts                1:42.18    1:41.77 NATB    27  
      23.40   25.31   26.04   27.02                                
  4 Phil Treesh         FR Williams             1:42.97    1:42.72 NATB    26  
      23.78   25.80   26.23   26.91                                
  5 Ryan Colby          JR Amherst              1:43.72    1:43.02         25  
      24.34   26.29   26.48   25.91                                
  6 Dan Storms          SR Wesleyan             1:43.58    1:43.42         24  
      23.43   25.81   26.90   27.28                                
  7 Jake DeConinck      JR Hamilton             1:43.40    1:43.52         23  
      23.92   26.11   26.75   26.74                                
  8 Bob Divers          SO Middlebury           1:43.23    1:45.08         22  
      23.59   25.96   26.85   28.68                                
Consolation Final
  9 Taylor Hogenkamp    FR Hamilton             1:44.36    1:43.68         20  
      24.31   25.99   26.34   27.04                                
 10 Nick Daly           SO Middlebury           1:45.37    1:44.00         17  
      23.64   26.05   26.84   27.47                                
 11 Jeff Arace          SO Wesleyan             1:45.05    1:44.58         16  
      24.34   26.25   26.90   27.09                                
 12 Alex Strittmatter   SO Tufts                1:45.26    1:44.69         15  
      24.64   27.18   26.29   26.58                                
 13 Graham Righi        FR Williams             1:45.10    1:45.09         14  
      24.54   26.35   27.26   26.94                                
 14 Ryan Beck           SR Wesleyan             1:45.22    1:45.44         13  
      24.82   26.44   26.97   27.21                                
 15 Andrew Altman       JR Tufts                1:44.64    1:45.67         12  
      24.40   26.44   27.62   27.21                                
 16 Sheng Hu            FR Amherst              1:44.61    1:45.79         11  
      25.00   27.02   26.93   26.84                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Tom Boniface        SO Bates                1:45.75    1:44.54          9  
      24.49   26.79   26.76   26.50                                
 18 Jack Thomas         FR Tufts                1:47.01    1:46.27          7  
      24.53   26.96   27.27   27.51                                
 19 David Meyer         JR Tufts                1:46.64    1:46.66          6  
      24.37   27.01   27.61   27.67                                
 20 Grant Moryan        SR Conn                 1:46.88    1:46.81          5  
      24.72   26.78   27.46   27.85                                
 21 C. J. Murdoch       JR Trinity              1:47.75    1:47.21          4  
      24.52   27.27   27.87   27.55                                
 22 Matt Reiff          JR Conn                 1:47.00    1:47.36          3  
      25.43   27.01   27.34   27.58                                
 23 Raymond Rieling     SO Colby                1:46.71    1:47.64          2  
      24.96   26.92   27.94   27.82                                
 24 Ethan Litman        FR Middlebury           1:47.53    1:47.82          1  
      25.04   26.99   27.23   28.56                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:37.48   3/19/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 1:38.22   2/28/2009 Kevin O'Rourke, Middlebury                 
        Pool: ! 1:38.71        1994 L. Petto, SUNY-New Paltz                   
                1:39.74  NATA
                1:42.85  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Fraser               JR Amherst              1:44.54    1:41.05 NATB   
      23.50   25.95   26.02   25.58                                
  2 Tom Vieth                 FR Williams             1:45.05    1:42.18 NATB   
      23.81   25.76   26.45   26.16                                
  2 Owen Rood                 SO Tufts                1:46.57    1:42.18 NATB   
      24.02   26.00   26.05   26.11                                
  4 Phil Treesh               FR Williams             1:44.74    1:42.97        
      23.83   26.27   25.98   26.89                                
  5 Bob Divers                SO Middlebury           1:50.77    1:43.23        
      23.13   26.19   26.27   27.64                                
  6 Jake DeConinck            JR Hamilton             1:46.09    1:43.40        
      24.34   26.00   26.50   26.56                                
  7 Dan Storms                SR Wesleyan             1:45.18    1:43.58        
      23.95   25.93   26.74   26.96                                
  8 Ryan Colby                JR Amherst              1:45.71    1:43.72        
      24.44   26.10   26.60   26.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor Hogenkamp          FR Hamilton             1:46.12    1:44.36        
      24.45   26.21   27.07   26.63                                
 10 Sheng Hu                  FR Amherst              1:44.51    1:44.61        
      24.42   26.80   26.54   26.85                                
 11 Andrew Altman             JR Tufts                1:46.84    1:44.64        
      24.41   26.08   26.72   27.43                                
 12 Jeff Arace                SO Wesleyan             1:47.50    1:45.05        
      24.47   26.38   27.02   27.18                                
 13 Graham Righi              FR Williams             1:49.12    1:45.10        
      24.54   26.97   26.75   26.84                                
 14 Ryan Beck                 SR Wesleyan             1:48.49    1:45.22        
      24.26   26.46   26.64   27.86                                
 15 Alex Strittmatter         SO Tufts                1:48.11    1:45.26        
      24.06   25.52   26.84   28.84                                
 16 Nick Daly                 SO Middlebury           1:48.56    1:45.37        
      24.86   27.02   26.89   26.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tom Boniface              SO Bates                1:48.89    1:45.75        
      24.65   27.05   27.30   26.75                                
 18 David Meyer               JR Tufts                1:49.44    1:46.64        
      24.62   26.63   27.77   27.62                                
 19 Raymond Rieling           SO Colby                1:48.37    1:46.71        
      24.81   27.01   27.47   27.42                                
 20 Grant Moryan              SR Conn                 1:46.80    1:46.88        
      24.77   27.05   27.65   27.41                                
 21 Matt Reiff                JR Conn                 1:50.09    1:47.00        
      25.42   26.41   27.56   27.61                                
 22 Jack Thomas               FR Tufts                1:49.22    1:47.01        
      24.64   27.21   27.60   27.56                                
 23 Ethan Litman              FR Middlebury           1:49.27    1:47.53        
      25.45   26.99   27.28   27.81                                
 24 C. J. Murdoch             JR Trinity              1:50.04    1:47.75        
      24.39   27.10   28.42   27.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 David Wells               JR Bowdoin              1:48.83    1:49.42        
      25.05   27.33   28.39   28.65                                
 26 Andre Keiser              SO Middlebury           1:55.50    1:49.80        
      24.99   27.27   27.85   29.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Adrian Shea               FR Trinity              1:52.81    1:49.92        
      25.35   27.41   28.31   28.85                                
 28 Matt Lipoff               SO Bates                1:53.89    1:50.35        
      25.45   26.98   28.51   29.41                                
 29 Bryan Erickson            SR Hamilton             1:55.15    1:50.49        
      24.82   26.60   28.05   31.02                                
 30 Clay Masters              SR Hamilton             1:54.26    1:50.88        
      25.34   27.83   28.91   28.80                                
 31 Michael Hanley            FR Bates                1:55.77    1:50.91        
      25.59   27.26   28.70   29.36                                
 32 Nick Karlson              FR Bates                1:53.65    1:51.39        
      25.69   28.18   28.87   28.65                                
 33 Andrew Witkowski          JR Hamilton             1:57.34    1:52.40        
      26.14   28.11   28.82   29.33                                
 34 Charlie Wulff             JR Colby                1:58.93    1:52.50        
      25.62   28.15   28.99   29.74                                
 35 Crosby Bain               JR Trinity              2:01.48    1:55.29        
      26.45   29.07   29.63   30.14                                
 36 Chris Fragoso             SO Wesleyan             2:02.83    1:56.98        
      25.65   28.02   30.74   32.57                                
 37 Zach Rosenbloom           JR Hamilton             2:07.53    2:00.21        
      26.61   29.84   31.18   32.58                                
 38 Byron Cooper              SO Bates                2:18.39    2:11.63        
      30.79   34.08   34.05   32.71                                
 -- Gary Roberson             JR Williams             1:42.64   X1:40.04 NATB   
      23.29   25.41   25.42   25.92                                
 -- Kevin Smith               SR Colby                1:47.36   X1:43.13        
      24.54   26.29   26.23   26.07                                
 -- Ben Wampler               SO Williams             1:49.11   X1:44.30        
      23.42   26.50   27.62   26.76                                
 -- Mac Staben                JR Middlebury           1:50.40   X1:45.82        
      24.65   26.87   27.26   27.04                                
 -- John Armstrong            FR Williams             1:46.87   X1:46.80        
      24.66   27.07   27.45   27.62                                
 -- Scott Symonds             FR Williams             1:50.61   X1:48.40        
      24.96   26.92   27.76   28.76                                
 -- David Hirsch              SR Colby                1:53.41   X1:48.46        
      26.19   27.41   27.86   27.00                                
 -- Adam Norton               SO Trinity              2:03.72   X1:56.20        
      25.85   28.83   30.72   30.80                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: ! 57.16        1997 M Garrett, Wesleyan                          
                56.18  NATA
                58.52  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ben McBratney       SO Amherst                58.09      57.22 NATB    32  
      26.84   30.38                                                
  2 Jared Mereness      SR Hamilton               58.57      58.09 NATB    28  
      27.42   30.67                                                
  3 Zed Debbaut         JR Tufts                  58.62      58.31 NATB    27  
      27.18   31.13                                                
  4 Greg McElroy        SO Williams               59.10      58.45 NATB    26  
      27.22   31.23                                                
  5 Nathan Mecray       SO Bowdoin                58.30      58.53         25  
      26.96   31.57                                                
  6 Bart Federak        SO Amherst                59.20      58.89         24  
      27.54   31.35                                                
  7 Mike O'Connor       SO Amherst                59.11      58.94         23  
      27.57   31.37                                                
  8 Mason Roberts       SO Colby                  59.36      59.40         22  
      27.68   31.72                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ian Nichols         FR Hamilton             1:00.59      59.06         20  
      27.49   31.57                                                
 10 Matt Vukich         JR Middlebury             59.61      59.29         17  
      27.86   31.43                                                
 11 Lawrence Chan       SR Tufts                  59.68      59.49         16  
      27.40   32.09                                                
 12 Gordy Jenkins       JR Tufts                1:00.40      59.97         15  
      28.10   31.87                                                
 13 Will Griffin        SO Middlebury           1:00.14    1:00.06         14  
      28.33   31.73                                                
 14 Daeus Jorento       FR Williams             1:00.30    1:00.09         13  
      27.82   32.27                                                
 15 Sam Perley          SR Conn                 1:00.34    1:00.17         12  
      28.18   31.99                                                
 16 Andrew D'Ignazio    JR Williams               59.78    1:00.48         11  
      27.82   32.66                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Darren Thomason     JR Wesleyan             1:02.19    1:01.21          9  
      28.41   32.80                                                
 18 Peter Debbaut       SO Tufts                1:01.25    1:01.42          7  
      28.17   33.25                                                
 19 Craig Zevin         JR Colby                1:01.71    1:01.81          6  
      28.79   33.02                                                
 20 Alex Latka          SO Trinity              1:01.15    1:01.85          5  
      28.51   33.34                                                
 21 Adam Spierer        FR Colby                1:02.52    1:01.89          4  
      28.74   33.15                                                
 22 Cameron Mercer      JR Middlebury           1:02.14    1:02.09          2.5
      28.96   33.13                                                
 22 Momo Saleh          SO Wesleyan             1:01.52    1:02.09          2.5
      28.84   33.25                                                
 24 Tom Youngblood      FR Hamilton             1:02.23    1:02.56          1  
      28.85   33.71                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: ! 57.16        1997 M Garrett, Wesleyan                          
                56.18  NATA
                58.52  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben McBratney             SO Amherst              1:02.54      58.09 NATB   
      27.38   30.71                                                
  2 Nathan Mecray             SO Bowdoin                57.96      58.30 NATB   
      27.03   31.27                                                
  3 Jared Mereness            SR Hamilton             1:02.11      58.57        
      27.79   30.78                                                
  4 Zed Debbaut               JR Tufts                1:03.14      58.62        
      27.58   31.04                                                
  5 Greg McElroy              SO Williams             1:01.44      59.10        
      27.93   31.17                                                
  6 Mike O'Connor             SO Amherst              1:01.05      59.11        
      28.15   30.96                                                
  7 Bart Federak              SO Amherst              1:00.81      59.20        
      27.81   31.39                                                
  8 Mason Roberts             SO Colby                1:01.95      59.36        
      27.65   31.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Vukich               JR Middlebury           1:01.39      59.61        
      27.77   31.84                                                
 10 Lawrence Chan             SR Tufts                  59.83      59.68        
      27.85   31.83                                                
 11 Andrew D'Ignazio          JR Williams             1:01.63      59.78        
      28.16   31.62                                                
 12 Will Griffin              SO Middlebury           1:02.88    1:00.14        
      28.54   31.60                                                
 13 Daeus Jorento             FR Williams             1:01.15    1:00.30        
      28.08   32.22                                                
 14 Sam Perley                SR Conn                 1:00.61    1:00.34        
      27.83   32.51                                                
 15 Gordy Jenkins             JR Tufts                1:01.71    1:00.40        
      28.02   32.38                                                
 16 Ian Nichols               FR Hamilton             1:01.51    1:00.59        
      28.40   32.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Latka                SO Trinity              1:03.52    1:01.15        
      28.57   32.58                                                
 18 Peter Debbaut             SO Tufts                1:03.59    1:01.25        
      28.18   33.07                                                
 19 Momo Saleh                SO Wesleyan             1:02.90    1:01.52        
      28.59   32.93                                                
 20 Craig Zevin               JR Colby                1:03.62    1:01.71        
      28.27   33.44                                                
 21 Cameron Mercer            JR Middlebury           1:07.19    1:02.14        
      29.43   32.71                                                
 22 Darren Thomason           JR Wesleyan             1:01.82    1:02.19        
      28.72   33.47                                                
 23 Tom Youngblood            FR Hamilton             1:05.41    1:02.23        
      29.37   32.86                                                
 24 Adam Spierer              FR Colby                1:06.17    1:02.52        
      29.07   33.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kuan Huang                SO Wesleyan             1:00.76    1:02.53        
      28.99   33.54                                                
 26 Alex McKeown              SO Bates                1:03.13    1:02.84        
      28.99   33.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wes Fantini               FR Wesleyan             1:05.04    1:02.87        
      29.33   33.54                                                
 27 Jake MacNaughton          SR Bates                1:07.52    1:02.87        
      29.83   33.04                                                
 29 Peter Hirsch              SO Middlebury           1:07.14    1:03.00        
      29.56   33.44                                                
 30 Thomas Cho                FR Wesleyan             1:05.30    1:03.97        
      29.95   34.02                                                
 31 Walker Peterson           JR Amherst              1:08.25    1:03.99        
      29.89   34.10                                                
 32 Max Ginsberg              SO Wesleyan             1:05.13    1:04.25        
      30.07   34.18                                                
 33 Keith Heyde               JR Bowdoin              1:06.51    1:06.77        
      31.28   35.49                                                
 34 Brad Muldrow              JR Hamilton             1:07.10    1:07.27        
      31.28   35.99                                                
 35 Andrew Zoller             JR Trinity              1:10.52    1:07.70        
      31.13   36.57                                                
 -- Brendan Fortin            FR Wesleyan             1:05.10   X1:01.85        
      29.19   32.66                                                
 -- Peem Chatikavanij         JR Bates                1:06.63   X1:04.51        
      29.36   35.15                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 49.57        2006 W Cunningham, Williams                       
                50.69  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tim Walsh           SO Conn                   51.46      50.71 NATB    32  
      24.21   26.50                                                
  2 Reid Fitzgerald     JR Amherst                51.34      51.39 NATB    28  
      24.86   26.53                                                
  3 Worth Macdonald     JR Williams               51.58      51.85 NATB    27  
      25.21   26.64                                                
  4 Michael Del Moro    JR Tufts                  52.73      52.19 NATB    26  
      25.03   27.16                                                
  5 Kazu Asaga          SO Middlebury             52.34      52.31 NATB    25  
      25.05   27.26                                                
  6 Daniel Schwab       FR Amherst                52.37      52.33 NATB    24  
      25.59   26.74                                                
  7 Dan Aupi            SO Bates                  53.00      52.64 NATB    23  
      25.68   26.96                                                
  8 Adam Hollander      SR Williams               52.43      52.70 NATB    22  
      25.78   26.92                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Tim White           SO Amherst                53.14      52.82         20  
      26.35   26.47                                                
 10 EJ Testa            SO Tufts                  53.54      53.26         17  
      25.30   27.96                                                
 11 Basyl Stuyvesant    FR Bowdoin                53.64      53.41         16  
      25.69   27.72                                                
 12 Sam Blum            SR Williams               53.83      53.94         15  
      26.73   27.21                                                
 13 Nathaniel Depew     SO Bates                  54.41      53.99         14  
      26.05   27.94                                                
 14 Ben Gross           SR Colby                  53.33      54.01         13  
      25.97   28.04                                                
 15 Andrew Boynton      JR Trinity                54.91      54.30         12  
      26.18   28.12                                                
 16 Jeff Helt           FR Amherst                54.52      55.70         11  
      27.11   28.59                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Taylor Gould        FR Conn                   55.15      54.27          9  
      26.60   27.67                                                
 18 Jay Li              JR Middlebury             55.25      55.62          7  
      26.24   29.38                                                
 19 Matt Johns          FR Bates                  55.44      55.66          6  
      27.11   28.55                                                
 20 Brian Gilligan      SO Colby                  55.87      56.04          5  
      26.99   29.05                                                
 21 Nick Huston         FR Wesleyan               56.85      56.36          4  
      27.16   29.20                                                
 22 Andrew Brodsky      JR Hamilton               56.16      56.54          3  
      27.21   29.33                                                
 23 Chris Crowell       SR Hamilton               56.68      57.11          2  
      27.16   29.95                                                
 24 Harry Anixter       FR Middlebury             57.08    1:09.02          1  
      27.11   41.91                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: ! 49.57        2006 W Cunningham, Williams                       
                50.69  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid Fitzgerald           JR Amherst                54.16      51.34 NATB   
      25.02   26.32                                                
  2 Tim Walsh                 SO Conn                   52.07      51.46 NATB   
      24.44   27.02                                                
  3 Worth Macdonald           JR Williams               54.17      51.58 NATB   
      25.01   26.57                                                
  4 Kazu Asaga                SO Middlebury             54.66      52.34 NATB   
      25.49   26.85                                                
  5 Daniel Schwab             FR Amherst                53.67      52.37 NATB   
      26.00   26.37                                                
  6 Adam Hollander            SR Williams               54.84      52.43 NATB   
      25.82   26.61                                                
  7 Michael Del Moro          JR Tufts                  54.71      52.73 NATB   
      25.53   27.20                                                
  8 Dan Aupi                  SO Bates                  54.16      53.00        
      26.15   26.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tim White                 SO Amherst                54.33      53.14        
      25.95   27.19                                                
 10 Ben Gross                 SR Colby                  56.39      53.33        
      25.77   27.56                                                
 11 EJ Testa                  SO Tufts                  54.38      53.54        
      25.59   27.95                                                
 12 Basyl Stuyvesant          FR Bowdoin                53.82      53.64        
      26.23   27.41                                                
 13 Sam Blum                  SR Williams               56.25      53.83        
      26.25   27.58                                                
 14 Nathaniel Depew           SO Bates                  56.21      54.41        
      25.79   28.62                                                
 15 Jeff Helt                 FR Amherst                57.33      54.52        
      26.47   28.05                                                
 16 Andrew Boynton            JR Trinity                56.49      54.91        
      27.01   27.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor Gould              FR Conn                   54.91      55.15        
      26.96   28.19                                                
 18 Jay Li                    JR Middlebury             57.00      55.25        
      26.52   28.73                                                
 19 Matt Johns                FR Bates                  58.96      55.44        
      27.08   28.36                                                
 20 Brian Gilligan            SO Colby                  57.26      55.87        
      26.57   29.30                                                
 21 Andrew Brodsky            JR Hamilton               58.06      56.16        
      27.30   28.86                                                
 22 Chris Crowell             SR Hamilton             1:00.98      56.68        
      27.27   29.41                                                
 23 Nick Huston               FR Wesleyan               57.14      56.85        
      26.85   30.00                                                
 24 Harry Anixter             FR Middlebury             57.60      57.08        
      27.67   29.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Matt Newton               FR Conn                   58.94      57.82        
      27.69   30.13                                                
 26 Al Stadnyk                SR Conn                   58.60      58.00        
      27.96   30.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Matt Kwan                 SR Bowdoin                57.34      58.25        
      28.52   29.73                                                
 28 Tanner Horst              FR Bowdoin                58.56      58.35        
      28.54   29.81                                                
 29 Brian Castelluccio        SO Trinity                58.92      58.37        
      28.44   29.93                                                
 30 Julian Azaret             FR Wesleyan               58.72      58.68        
      28.69   29.99                                                
 31 Adam Norton               SO Trinity              1:02.82      59.37        
      28.74   30.63                                                
 -- John Dillon               JR Middlebury             51.47     X49.76 NATA   
      24.37   25.39                                                
 -- Michael Bailey            JR Wesleyan               55.13     X55.76        
      26.97   28.79                                                
 -- Jay Voit                  JR Middlebury             58.84     X58.24        
      28.31   29.93                                                
 -- Roger Brothers            JR Bowdoin                59.75     X59.79        
      29.70   30.09                                                
 -- Jeffrey Wong              FR Middlebury           1:01.91   X1:01.73        
      29.10   32.63                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:39.39   3/20/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         C Witzke, T White, R Lichtenfels, A Fraser        
        Meet: & 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Pool: ! 6:43.10   2/27/2010 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         J Lichtenfels, T White, W Colby, A Fraser         
                6:42.05  NATA
                6:57.50  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                        6:59.89    6:43.10!NATB    64  
     1) Ryan Lichtenfels SO             2) Tim White SO                   
     3) Ryan Colby JR                   4) Alex Fraser JR                 
       23.33    48.93  1:14.96  1:40.45    23.34    49.18  1:15.79  1:42.39
       23.59    49.66  1:15.94  1:41.80    21.90    46.48  1:12.39  1:38.46
  2 Williams College  'A'                       6:57.77    6:45.49 NATB    56  
     1) Paul Dyrkacz FR                 2) Tom Vieth FR                   
     3) Phil Treesh FR                  4) Gary Roberson JR               
       23.80    49.70  1:15.64  1:41.66    23.20    49.00  1:15.23  1:40.90
       23.28    49.58  1:16.23  1:42.82    22.10    47.33  1:13.16  1:40.11
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                       7:09.99    6:55.58 NATB    54  
     1) Taylor Hogenkamp FR             2) Jared Mereness SR              
     3) Bowie Sievers JR                4) Jake DeConinck JR              
       23.95    49.63  1:16.91  1:44.45    23.95    50.55  1:17.61  1:43.92
       24.97    51.59  1:18.30  1:44.13    23.27    49.26  1:16.61  1:43.08
  4 Tufts University  'A'                       7:08.83    6:57.61         52  
     1) Gordy Jenkins JR                2) Alex Strittmatter SO           
     3) Patrick Kinsella SR             4) Owen Rood SO                   
       23.68    49.72  1:18.16  1:48.84    24.30    51.63  1:18.72  1:45.12
       22.89    48.46  1:14.74  1:41.58    23.38    49.36  1:15.85  1:42.07
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                     7:15.77    6:59.81         50  
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) Bob Divers SO                  
     3) Mac Staben JR                   4) Nick Daly SO                   
       23.63    50.17  1:17.29  1:43.93    23.09    49.45  1:16.15  1:43.69
       24.70    52.04  1:19.61  1:46.52    23.36    50.35  1:18.40  1:45.67
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                    7:18.31    7:03.08         48  
     1) Jeff Arace SO                   2) Ryan Beck SR                   
     3) Brendan Fortin FR               4) Dan Storms SR                  
       24.36    50.67  1:17.91  1:45.29    23.99    50.82  1:18.57  1:46.17
       24.19    51.27  1:19.30  1:47.53    23.09    49.40  1:16.72  1:44.09
  7 Colby College  'A'                          7:26.99    7:05.96         46  
     1) Ben Gross SR                    2) Kevin Smith SR                 
     3) David Hirsch SR                 4) Raymond Rieling SO             
       24.11    51.35  1:18.79  1:45.59    24.40    50.96  1:17.45  1:43.59
       25.93    53.51  1:21.82  1:49.41    24.54    51.56  1:19.25  1:47.37
  8 Bates College  'A'                          7:23.70    7:08.03         44  
     1) Tom Boniface SO                 2) Kick Sullivan SO               
     3) Jake MacNaughton SR             4) Nathaniel Depew SO             
       24.35    51.08  1:18.19  1:45.14    24.24    51.25  1:19.51  1:49.13
       24.74    52.27  1:20.27  1:48.46    23.85    50.32  1:17.29  1:45.30
  9 Trinity College  'A'                        7:27.66    7:12.98         42  
     1) C. J. Murdoch JR                2) Ayaas Bhamla JR                
     3) Andrew Boynton JR               4) Adam Eramo SO                  
       24.31    51.54  1:19.76  1:47.30    25.16    52.99  1:22.12  1:49.25
       23.94    50.75  1:19.43  1:48.40    24.40    51.45  1:19.63  1:48.03
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                        7:27.21    7:20.29         40  
     1) David Wells JR                  2) Sean Morris JR                 
     3) Zach Perez SO                   4) Matt Seward JR                 
       24.50    51.22  1:18.71  1:46.71    24.29    52.83  1:22.14  1:51.21
       25.04    53.69  1:23.46  1:52.39    24.28    51.62  1:20.53  1:49.98
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                    7:19.79    7:22.08         38  
     1) Matt Reiff JR                   2) Harry Squires JR               
     3) Sam Perley SR                   4) Marc Clinton JR                
       25.09    51.76  1:19.33  1:47.07    24.92    52.85  1:21.36  1:50.22
       25.31    53.52  1:22.96  1:52.48    25.91    54.43  1:23.04  1:52.31
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:23.15   3/21/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
        Meet: & 15:25.99    3/1/2009 Ryan Lichtenfels, Amherst                 
        Pool: ! 15:41.87        1994 D Philips, Kenyon                         
                15:45.75  NATA
                16:21.19  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Lichtenfels    SO Amherst             16:13.42   15:45.02 NATA    32  
      26.34   29.00   29.24   29.29   29.51   29.37   29.18   29.22
      28.96   28.96   28.93   29.29   29.09   29.22   29.05   29.02
      28.85   29.09   28.94   28.91   29.06   28.86   28.76   28.95
      28.79   28.78   28.74   28.44   28.19   28.14   27.61   26.68
      24.56
  2 Gary Roberson       JR Williams            16:22.22   15:55.71 NATB    28  
      26.19   29.00   29.24   29.34   29.53   29.03   29.32   29.10
      29.01   28.94   29.20   29.20   29.04   29.29   29.04   28.94
      28.86   29.03   29.13   29.18   28.94   29.01   28.95   28.81
      28.94   28.85   28.91   28.84   28.93   29.02   29.28   29.03
      28.59
  3 John Armstrong      FR Williams            16:41.30   16:12.13 NATB    27  
      27.15   29.66   29.55   29.69   29.84   29.37   30.03   29.58
      30.11   29.70   29.64   29.57   29.39   29.53   29.50   29.68
      29.88   29.83   29.60   29.99   29.73   29.52   29.48   29.44
      29.51   29.37   29.67   29.38   29.33   29.39   29.10   28.94
      27.98
  4 DJ Taylor           FR Williams            16:48.45   16:15.38 NATB    26  
      26.60   29.53   29.61   29.87   29.80   29.88   30.01   29.86
      30.10   30.21   30.04   29.85   30.00   29.85   29.97   30.05
      29.89   29.75   29.76   29.58   29.51   29.50   29.53   29.42
      29.48   29.47   29.59   29.50   29.42   29.46   29.42   28.97
      27.90
  5 Kevin Smith         SR Colby               17:06.16   16:21.49         25  
      26.62   28.77   29.85   30.27   29.54   29.75   29.99   30.24
      30.23   30.21   29.82   29.83   30.02   30.34   30.07   30.12
      30.10   30.04   30.34   29.99   30.17   29.56   29.85   29.61
      30.23   29.92   30.16   29.78   29.74   29.85   29.23   29.07
      28.18
  6 Mac Staben          JR Middlebury          17:19.66   16:27.82         24  
      27.37   29.43   29.83   30.16   30.40   30.25   30.04   30.54
      30.03   30.34   30.46   29.95   29.95   30.29   30.09   30.15
      29.88   30.27   30.00   29.77   30.08   29.73   29.81   29.74
      30.42   29.42   29.68   30.25   30.65   30.25   30.43   29.64
      28.52
  7 Bowie Sievers       JR Hamilton            17:27.55   16:28.77         23  
      26.69   28.75   29.29   29.31   29.70   30.10   30.52   30.39
      30.27   30.65   30.36   30.38   30.46   30.47   30.62   30.36
      30.65   30.52   30.10   30.14   30.26   30.37   30.04   30.00
      30.50   30.13   30.18   30.55   30.32   30.14   29.54   29.08
      27.93
  8 Joe Lessard         JR Tufts               17:00.36   16:40.08         22  
      26.88   29.68   29.92   30.38   30.39   30.10   30.43   30.50
      30.61   30.41   30.58   30.47   30.60   30.43   30.53   30.47
      30.38   30.76   30.72   30.46   30.77   30.61   30.77   30.66
      30.86   30.71   30.63   30.73   30.94   30.65   30.67   30.10
      27.28
  9 Momo Saleh          SO Wesleyan            17:41.78   16:46.96         20  
      26.64   29.59   30.44   30.36   30.53   30.42   30.51   30.22
      30.60   30.65   30.80   31.01   30.36   30.22   30.73   30.61
      30.93   30.63   30.65   30.74   31.01   30.96   31.06   30.97
      30.94   30.97   30.76   31.17   31.30   30.74   30.86   30.53
      29.05
 10 Adam Eramo          SO Trinity             17:30.18   16:49.04         17  
      26.57   29.35   29.52   29.91   30.09   30.28   30.07   30.39
      30.48   30.56   30.57   30.81   30.62   30.72   30.54   30.76
      30.71   30.95   30.96   31.03   31.02   31.03   31.09   31.30
      31.12   31.26   31.31   31.27   31.34   31.17   31.29   31.53
      29.42
 11 Ryan Pitcairn       SO Bates               17:45.29   16:55.45         16  
      26.83   29.23   29.88   30.06   30.40   30.72   30.63   30.78
      30.47   31.00   30.76   30.72   30.91   30.85   31.09   30.67
      30.96   31.34   31.51   31.34   31.77   31.14   31.37   31.84
      31.71   31.41   31.15   31.51   30.61   31.61   31.48   30.71
      28.99
 12 Joe McLoughlin      SO Tufts               18:07.67   16:57.15         15  
      27.67   29.89   30.58   30.69   31.15   30.44   30.63   30.92
      30.92   31.00   30.99   31.31   30.83   30.52   30.99   31.12
      31.12   31.10   31.51   31.10   31.14   31.32   31.30   31.13
      31.11   30.92   31.14   31.38   31.35   30.88   31.03   30.64
      29.33
 13 Tom Cyran           SO Hamilton            17:38.29   17:00.38         14  
      27.30   29.86   30.76   30.88   31.15   30.57   30.99   30.98
      31.49   31.76   31.07   31.34   31.64   31.30   31.41   31.32
      31.07   31.47   31.33   31.22   31.55   31.33   31.11   31.11
      31.22   31.24   31.14   31.12   31.19   30.68   30.75   30.03
      29.00
 14 Alex Pearlman       FR Amherst             17:30.40   17:01.77         13  
      26.45   28.89   29.64   30.01   29.98   30.16   30.38   30.35
      30.50   30.79   30.65   30.76   30.61   30.99   31.20   30.97
      31.22   31.24   31.37   31.34   31.67   31.65   32.05   31.73
      31.98   31.80   32.17   32.28   32.02   32.57   31.99   31.39
      30.97
 15 Lou Tamposi         SO Tufts               17:40.77   17:03.15         12  
      28.27   31.27   31.56   31.57   31.77   31.65   31.72   31.59
      31.37   31.03   31.10   30.96   31.04   31.16   31.03   31.77
      31.49   31.55   31.78   31.50   31.09   30.84   31.06   31.33
      30.75   31.02   31.41   31.40   31.47   30.73   30.63   29.02
      27.22
 16 Andrew Buehler      FR Bates               17:27.50   17:03.73         11  
      26.56   29.28   29.82   30.59   30.55   30.85   31.12   31.18
      31.05   31.44   31.58   31.52   31.56   31.70   31.38   31.29
      31.50   31.37   31.58   31.37   31.12   31.46   31.41   31.32
      31.46   31.16   31.20   31.48   31.33   31.16   31.16   31.80
      30.38
 17 Zach Perez          SO Bowdoin             17:37.21   17:04.77          9  
      28.90   31.31   31.48   31.53   31.95   31.62   31.21   31.81
      31.56   31.47   31.01   31.03   31.14   31.12   31.06   30.94
      31.32   31.41   31.39   30.95   31.19   30.95   31.18   31.04
      31.42   31.38   31.56   31.11   31.39   31.13   30.65   29.54
      28.02
 18 Harry Squires       JR Conn                17:18.31   17:06.74          7  
      27.53   29.93   30.09   30.34   30.54   30.28   30.77   30.64
      30.65   30.99   30.83   31.19   31.12   31.12   31.18   31.38
      31.44   31.77   31.68   31.70   31.67   31.63   31.77   31.64
      31.71   32.02   31.99   31.91   32.06   31.83   31.54   31.44
      30.36
 19 Ethan Litman        FR Middlebury          17:30.56   17:08.33          6  
      27.67   30.49   31.20   31.36   31.10   31.25   31.56   31.53
      31.66   31.41   31.29   31.00   31.24   31.37   31.40   31.19
      31.57   31.30   31.18   31.06   31.25   31.04   31.28   31.38
      31.41   31.23   31.46   31.88   31.53   31.51   31.14   31.19
      30.20
 20 Kyle Jones          SR Tufts               17:25.82   17:13.48          5  
      27.53   29.85   30.22   30.41   30.62   30.84   30.87   31.00
      31.24   31.23   31.19   31.40   31.65   31.66   31.33   31.70
      31.65   31.86   31.75   31.96   32.07   32.18   32.12   31.97
      31.99   31.93   31.85   31.90   32.00   31.83   31.78   31.84
      30.06
 21 Dylan Portelance    FR Tufts               17:30.38   17:14.84          4  
      28.48   30.69   31.02   31.25   30.77   30.83   31.15   31.44
      32.01   31.25   30.96   31.08   31.45   31.62   31.53   31.78
      31.53   31.86   31.62   31.75   31.74   31.90   31.73   32.19
      31.82   31.79   31.93   31.83   31.55   31.64   31.42   31.04
      30.19
 22 Kick Sullivan       SO Bates               17:57.05   17:16.46          3  
      27.60   29.90   30.57   30.88   31.13   31.42   31.69   32.05
      32.21   31.97   32.20   32.11   32.17   32.17   31.81   31.91
      31.99   31.80   31.80   31.71   31.90   31.69   31.93   31.72
      31.76   31.87   31.61   31.56   31.53   30.97   30.86   30.94
      29.03
 23 Albert Perley       SO Conn                17:42.63   17:22.62          2  
      26.95   29.76   30.74   30.72   30.88   31.56   32.14   32.02
      32.18   32.40   32.38   32.24   32.09   31.64   32.13   31.94
      32.02   32.05   32.10   31.84   32.10   31.96   31.70   31.85
      31.98   31.33   31.63   31.82   31.82   31.73   31.26   32.40
      31.26
 24 Kris Fleming        JR Conn                17:35.96   17:26.34          1  
      27.23   29.06   30.08   30.72   31.15   31.40   31.48   31.39
      31.55   31.70   31.81   31.81   31.85   31.96   32.24   32.28
      32.05   32.29   32.44   32.47   32.43   32.45   32.39   32.53
      32.30   32.38   32.38   32.59   32.25   32.47   32.27   32.11
      30.83
 25 Mark Ramos          SO Wesleyan            18:31.14   17:34.36        
      28.87   31.22   31.80   32.16   31.85   31.66   31.73   31.65
      31.96   31.44   31.55   31.86   31.98   31.60   31.99   31.87
      31.78   31.82   31.94   32.31   32.22   32.20   32.24   32.74
      32.59   32.43   32.49   32.53   32.76   32.76   32.39   32.54
      31.43
 26 Matt Seward         JR Bowdoin             19:23.30   17:40.71        
      28.15   31.06   32.13   31.88   32.30   32.07   32.13   32.59
      32.79   32.72   31.86   31.85   32.30   32.64   32.48   31.95
      32.57   32.75   32.89   32.46   32.71   32.69   32.71   32.24
      31.89   32.40   32.17   32.52   32.19   32.34   32.06   32.30
      30.92
 27 Marc Clinton        JR Conn                      NT   17:45.35        
      28.20   30.94   31.68   32.15   32.48   32.20   32.13   32.56
      32.43   32.31   31.55   32.26   32.35   32.72   33.17   32.28
      32.54   32.86   32.84   32.71   32.52   32.72   32.58   32.84
      32.51   32.96   32.88   32.98   32.96   32.53   31.98   32.42
      31.11
 28 Andrew McDermott    JR Hamilton            18:58.95   18:04.79        
      30.79   33.35   33.34   33.67   33.57   33.33   33.56   34.02
      33.35   32.40   32.48   32.30   32.63   33.37   33.13   32.60
      32.96   33.00   33.30   33.17   33.34   33.10   33.72   33.10
      33.04   33.63   32.71   32.57   32.22   31.95   32.95   32.44
      29.70
 29 Henry Berghoff      JR Bowdoin             19:29.92   18:13.98        
      31.07   33.89   33.41   34.28   33.47   33.71   33.49   34.05
      33.85   34.07   33.90   33.68   33.37   33.83   33.57   33.90
      33.99   33.65   33.58   33.53   32.76   33.13   33.20   32.88
      32.91   32.91   32.69   32.65   32.54   32.18   31.70   31.25
      30.89
 30 Mario Guevara       JR Middlebury          18:42.33   18:40.27        
      28.77   30.75   31.50   32.00   31.94   32.29   32.16   32.49
      32.60   33.03   32.82   32.65   33.25   33.54   33.78   33.83
      33.67   34.03   34.43   34.70   35.12   35.20   35.22   35.51
      35.54   35.17   35.04   35.30   35.99   35.84   36.44   37.11
      38.56
 -- David Thompson      JR Williams            17:42.19  X16:41.38        
      27.04   29.71   30.14   30.07   30.34   30.31   30.43   30.40
      30.57   30.84   30.91   30.59   30.96   30.99   31.06   30.99
      30.70   29.84   30.00   30.36   30.53   30.83   30.76   30.74
      30.60   30.43   30.53   30.86   30.59   30.53   30.64   29.71
      28.38
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.06    3/1/2009 Tim Walsh, Conn-                           
        Pool: ! 1:48.13        1994 T Miller, UCSD                             
                1:50.81  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tim White           SO Amherst              1:54.07    1:51.20 NATB    32  
      26.87   28.11   28.28   27.94                                
  2 Tim Walsh           SO Conn                 1:52.77    1:51.25 NATB    28  
      26.89   28.23   27.94   28.19                                
  3 Daniel Schwab       FR Amherst              1:52.75    1:52.06 NATB    27  
      27.16   28.92   28.73   27.25                                
  4 Sam Blum            SR Williams             1:52.34    1:53.35 NATB    26  
      27.01   28.51   29.01   28.82                                
  5 Dan Aupi            SO Bates                1:54.14    1:54.30 NATB    25  
      26.84   28.89   29.80   28.77                                
  6 Reid Fitzgerald     JR Amherst              1:53.02    1:54.36 NATB    24  
      27.37   29.30   29.19   28.50                                
  7 Worth Macdonald     JR Williams             1:53.61    1:54.61 NATB    23  
      26.70   28.86   29.60   29.45                                
  8 Phil Treesh         FR Williams             1:54.64    1:55.37         22  
      27.48   29.17   29.36   29.36                                
Consolation Final
  9 Basyl Stuyvesant    FR Bowdoin              1:56.21    1:54.83         20  
      28.06   29.37   28.85   28.55                                
 10 Adam Hollander      SR Williams             1:54.71    1:54.99         17  
      27.09   28.84   29.71   29.35                                
 11 Michael Del Moro    JR Tufts                1:55.77    1:56.31         16  
      26.75   28.92   30.24   30.40                                
 12 Jordan Hollander    SR Williams             1:55.86    1:57.24         15  
      27.30   28.83   30.02   31.09                                
 13 Nathaniel Depew     SO Bates                1:57.28    1:57.84         14  
      28.16   29.95   30.24   29.49                                
 14 Tom Boniface        SO Bates                1:58.44    1:58.87         13  
      27.88   29.98   30.66   30.35                                
 15 EJ Testa            SO Tufts                1:59.10    2:00.44         12  
      26.95   30.22   31.63   31.64                                
 16 Andrew Altman       JR Tufts                1:56.70    2:02.18         11  
      27.99   29.67   31.65   32.87                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Jeff Helt           FR Amherst              1:59.25    1:59.07          9  
      28.32   30.83   31.03   28.89                                
 18 Harry Anixter       FR Middlebury           2:01.29    2:00.22          7  
      28.35   30.67   30.46   30.74                                
 19 Taylor Gould        FR Conn                 2:02.15    2:02.15          6  
      28.97   31.70   31.83   29.65                                
 20 Michael Bailey      JR Wesleyan             2:01.23    2:02.65          5  
      27.26   30.49   32.27   32.63                                
 21 Julian Azaret       FR Wesleyan             2:05.38    2:04.63          4  
      28.78   31.08   32.26   32.51                                
 22 Brian Gilligan      SO Colby                2:03.31    2:04.76          3  
      28.55   31.35   32.54   32.32                                
 23 James Crafa         SO Hamilton             2:05.96    2:04.78          2  
      29.86   31.72   32.16   31.04                                
 24 Matt Kwan           SR Bowdoin              2:05.06    2:04.84          1  
      29.74   31.73   31.60   31.77                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.06    3/1/2009 Tim Walsh, Conn-                           
        Pool: ! 1:48.13        1994 T Miller, UCSD                             
                1:50.81  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Blum                  SR Williams             1:57.24    1:52.34 NATB   
      26.96   28.08   28.67   28.63                                
  2 Daniel Schwab             FR Amherst              1:55.99    1:52.75 NATB   
      27.46   28.86   28.64   27.79                                
  3 Tim Walsh                 SO Conn                 1:54.29    1:52.77 NATB   
      27.16   29.16   27.94   28.51                                
  4 Reid Fitzgerald           JR Amherst              1:57.56    1:53.02 NATB   
      26.30   28.65   29.11   28.96                                
  5 Worth Macdonald           JR Williams             1:59.14    1:53.61 NATB   
      26.98   28.70   29.56   28.37                                
  6 Tim White                 SO Amherst              1:53.63    1:54.07 NATB   
      55.80   29.32   28.95                                        
  7 Dan Aupi                  SO Bates                1:58.60    1:54.14 NATB   
      26.79   28.64   29.49   29.22                                
  8 Phil Treesh               FR Williams             1:58.94    1:54.64 NATB   
      27.23   29.23   29.35   28.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adam Hollander            SR Williams             1:58.97    1:54.71        
      27.63   29.42   29.04   28.62                                
 10 Michael Del Moro          JR Tufts                2:02.81    1:55.77        
      26.93   28.67   30.04   30.13                                
 11 Jordan Hollander          SR Williams             2:02.05    1:55.86        
      27.56   29.16   29.57   29.57                                
 12 Basyl Stuyvesant          FR Bowdoin              1:56.81    1:56.21        
      26.59   28.87   30.03   30.72                                
 13 Andrew Altman             JR Tufts                2:00.30    1:56.70        
      27.68   28.98   29.92   30.12                                
 14 Nathaniel Depew           SO Bates                2:00.11    1:57.28        
      27.34   29.25   29.60   31.09                                
 15 Tom Boniface              SO Bates                2:01.95    1:58.44        
      28.20   29.93   30.57   29.74                                
 16 EJ Testa                  SO Tufts                2:02.27    1:59.10        
      27.55   30.01   30.99   30.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jeff Helt                 FR Amherst              2:07.36    1:59.25        
      28.18   30.56   30.47   30.04                                
 18 Michael Bailey            JR Wesleyan             1:59.52    2:01.23        
      27.61   29.88   31.84   31.90                                
 19 Harry Anixter             FR Middlebury           2:03.75    2:01.29        
      28.31   33.97   39.12   19.89                                
 20 Taylor Gould              FR Conn                 2:02.63    2:02.15        
      28.15   31.26   32.10   30.64                                
 21 Brian Gilligan            SO Colby                2:04.62    2:03.31        
      27.77   30.73   32.37   32.44                                
 22 Matt Kwan                 SR Bowdoin              2:03.37    2:05.06        
      28.27   30.83   32.65   33.31                                
 23 Julian Azaret             FR Wesleyan             2:06.65    2:05.38        
      29.18   30.99   32.46   32.75                                
 24 James Crafa               SO Hamilton             2:09.96    2:05.96        
      29.93   32.20   32.54   31.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Al Stadnyk                SR Conn                 2:06.65    2:06.21        
      28.63   31.58   33.55   32.45                                
 26 Chris Crowell             SR Hamilton             2:14.17    2:06.35        
      28.75   32.17   32.93   32.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Roger Brothers            JR Bowdoin              2:07.27    2:06.37        
      30.15   31.23   32.27   32.72                                
 28 Brian Castelluccio        SO Trinity              2:09.99    2:06.61        
      28.18   31.56   33.31   33.56                                
 29 Nick Huston               FR Wesleyan             2:06.73    2:07.50        
      28.51   31.70   33.52   33.77                                
 30 Matt Newton               FR Conn                 2:10.67    2:08.58        
      29.39   31.98   33.29   33.92                                
 -- DJ Taylor                 FR Williams             1:59.19   X1:56.18        
      27.17   29.15   29.91   29.95                                
 -- Kazu Asaga                SO Middlebury           2:01.65   X1:56.73        
      27.93   30.57   30.06   28.17                                
 -- Andrew Boynton            JR Trinity              2:03.57   X1:59.19        
       4.20   20.80   39.37   54.82                                
 -- Keith Heyde               JR Bowdoin              2:15.99   X2:09.50        
      31.02   32.15   33.07   33.26                                
 -- Drew Freedman             JR Trinity              2:19.05   X2:11.38        
      30.76   32.93   33.92   33.77                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.53   3/21/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Meet: & 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Pool: ! 44.78        1997 J Young, Williams                            
                44.98  NATA
                46.45  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Ben Wampler         SO Williams               46.03      44.89 NATA    32  
      21.61   23.28                                                
  2 Alex Fraser         JR Amherst                45.67      45.24 NATB    28  
      21.86   23.38                                                
  3 Owen Rood           SO Tufts                  45.34      45.27 NATB    27  
      21.78   23.49                                                
  4 Schuyler Beeman     SR Middlebury             46.17      45.96 NATB    26  
      22.26   23.70                                                
  5 Graham Righi        FR Williams               46.57      46.14 NATB    25  
      21.87   24.27                                                
  6 Bob Divers          SO Middlebury             46.49      46.40 NATB    24  
      22.62   23.78                                                
  7 Ben Gross           SR Colby                  46.33      46.66         22.5
      22.22   24.44                                                
  7 Patrick Kinsella    SR Tufts                  46.54      46.66         22.5
      22.30   24.36                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Nick Daly           SO Middlebury             46.69      46.74         20  
      22.88   23.86                                                
 10 Tad Homchick        SR Amherst                46.75      46.96         17  
      22.71   24.25                                                
 11 Tom Vieth           FR Williams               47.04      47.10         16  
      22.47   24.63                                                
 12 Taylor Hogenkamp    FR Hamilton               47.11      47.33         15  
      23.00   24.33                                                
 13 Jake DeConinck      JR Hamilton               47.01      47.40         14  
      23.16   24.24                                                
 14 Jay Li              JR Middlebury             47.43      47.46         13  
      23.10   24.36                                                
 15 David Meyer         JR Tufts                  47.48      47.61         12  
      22.92   24.69                                                
 16 Grant Moryan        SR Conn                   47.23      48.16         11  
      22.85   25.31                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Dan Storms          SR Wesleyan               47.79      47.36          9  
      22.88   24.48                                                
 18 Alex Brody          SO Wesleyan               48.00      47.65          7  
      22.84   24.81                                                
 19 Ned Scott           SO Bates                  47.78      47.81          6  
      23.65   24.16                                                
 20 Adam Schaffer       SO Middlebury             48.03      47.93          5  
      23.14   24.79                                                
 21 Jack Thomas         FR Tufts                  47.82      47.97          4  
      22.86   25.11                                                
 22 Austin Meszaros     JR Conn                   48.08      48.07          3  
      23.08   24.99                                                
 23 Andrew Brodsky      JR Hamilton               48.85      48.49          2  
      23.08   25.41                                                
 24 Jeff Arace          SO Wesleyan               48.31      48.53          1  
      23.33   25.20                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.53   3/21/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Meet: & 44.81    3/1/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                         
        Pool: ! 44.78        1997 J Young, Williams                            
                44.98  NATA
                46.45  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Rood                 SO Tufts                  48.04      45.34 NATB   
      21.69   23.65                                                
  2 Alex Fraser               JR Amherst                47.42      45.67 NATB   
      21.98   23.69                                                
  3 Ben Wampler               SO Williams               46.27      46.03 NATB   
      21.98   24.05                                                
  4 Schuyler Beeman           SR Middlebury             48.48      46.17 NATB   
      22.33   23.84                                                
  5 Ben Gross                 SR Colby                  49.73      46.33 NATB   
      22.08   24.25                                                
  6 Bob Divers                SO Middlebury             49.20      46.49        
      22.33   24.16                                                
  7 Patrick Kinsella          SR Tufts                  48.22      46.54        
      22.46   24.08                                                
  8 Graham Righi              FR Williams               48.03      46.57        
      22.68   23.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nick Daly                 SO Middlebury             48.82      46.69        
      22.27   24.42                                                
 10 Tad Homchick              SR Amherst                46.97      46.75        
      22.38   24.37                                                
 11 Jake DeConinck            JR Hamilton               48.26      47.01        
      22.78   24.23                                                
 12 Tom Vieth                 FR Williams               48.08      47.04        
      22.82   24.22                                                
 13 Taylor Hogenkamp          FR Hamilton               48.21      47.11        
      22.79   24.32                                                
 14 Grant Moryan              SR Conn                   47.42      47.23        
      22.55   24.68                                                
 15 Jay Li                    JR Middlebury             49.09      47.43        
      22.40   25.03                                                
 16 David Meyer               JR Tufts                  48.39      47.48        
      22.54   24.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ned Scott                 SO Bates                  48.80      47.78        
      22.88   24.90                                                
 18 Dan Storms                SR Wesleyan               48.49      47.79        
      23.12   24.67                                                
 19 Jack Thomas               FR Tufts                  49.24      47.82        
      22.81   25.01                                                
 20 Alex Brody                SO Wesleyan               49.40      48.00        
      22.66   25.34                                                
 21 Adam Schaffer             SO Middlebury             49.70      48.03        
      23.20   24.83                                                
 22 Austin Meszaros           JR Conn                   48.86      48.08        
      22.59   25.49                                                
 23 Jeff Arace                SO Wesleyan               49.17      48.31        
      23.30   25.01                                                
 24 Andrew Brodsky            JR Hamilton               49.93      48.85        
      23.78   25.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reilly Taylor             SR Colby                  51.38      48.88        
      23.57   25.31                                                
 26 Sheng Hu                  FR Amherst                48.27      49.07        
      23.39   25.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ryan Beck                 SR Wesleyan               49.39      49.21        
      23.58   25.63                                                
 28 Raymond Rieling           SO Colby                  50.68      49.31        
      24.06   25.25                                                
 29 Tom Youngblood            FR Hamilton               51.90      49.68        
      23.99   25.69                                                
 30 Matt Reiff                JR Conn                   51.08      49.88        
      24.14   25.74                                                
 31 David Hirsch              SR Colby                  52.50      49.93        
      24.82   25.11                                                
 32 Will McCartan             FR Amherst                52.15      50.15        
      23.87   26.28                                                
 33 Peem Chatikavanij         JR Bates                  50.72      50.19        
      24.18   26.01                                                
 34 Michael Hanley            FR Bates                  52.06      50.36        
      24.19   26.17                                                
 35 John Feminella            FR Trinity                52.66      50.46        
      24.16   26.30                                                
 36 EJ Googins                FR Bowdoin                51.02      50.48        
      24.37   26.11                                                
 37 Blake Titcomb             FR Hamilton               52.00      51.14        
      25.02   26.12                                                
 38 Charlie Wulff             JR Colby                  54.46      52.08        
      25.21   26.87                                                
 39 James Hootsmans           FR Colby                  52.69      52.47        
      25.13   27.34                                                
 40 Colin Kennedy             SO Bowdoin                54.55      52.79        
      25.54   27.25                                                
 41 Chris Fragoso             SO Wesleyan               55.31      53.13        
      25.12   28.01                                                
 42 Byron Cooper              SO Bates                  55.87      53.74        
      26.50   27.24                                                
 43 Hugo Tran                 FR Bowdoin                55.61      54.65        
      26.07   28.58                                                
 44 Zach Rosenbloom           JR Hamilton               56.55      54.99        
      26.11   28.88                                                
 45 Liam Ziaajer              SO Bates                1:00.99      59.02        
      27.54   31.48                                                
 -- Mac Routh                 SO Bowdoin                49.07     X47.40        
      22.52   24.88                                                
 -- Andrew D'Ignazio          JR Williams               49.50     X47.55        
      22.48   25.07                                                
 -- Chris Faux                FR Williams               50.39     X49.15        
      23.32   25.83                                                
 -- Martin Kafina             FR Wesleyan               51.67     X49.39        
      23.65   25.74                                                
 -- Jeff Helt                 FR Amherst                53.49     X49.81        
      23.68   26.13                                                
 -- Scott Symonds             FR Williams               51.00     X50.48        
      24.23   26.25                                                
 -- David Wells               JR Bowdoin                50.63     X51.15        
      24.35   26.80                                                
 -- Adam Norton               SO Trinity                52.84     X51.35        
      24.54   26.81                                                
 -- Andre Keiser              SO Middlebury             52.12         NS        
      Declared false start
 -- Matt Lipoff               SO Bates                  50.28         NS        
      Declared false start
 -- Nathan Mecray             SO Bowdoin                47.67         NS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: ! 2:04.81        2003 M Pohorylo, Amherst                        
                2:03.54  NATA
                2:08.12  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Paul Dyrkacz        FR Williams             2:06.08    2:05.83 NATB    32  
      28.76   32.00   32.44   32.63                                
  2 Chris Corbett       FR Williams             2:06.36    2:05.98 NATB    28  
      28.57   31.63   32.78   33.00                                
  3 Bart Federak        SO Amherst              2:07.14    2:06.91 NATB    27  
      28.81   32.13   32.88   33.09                                
  4 Greg McElroy        SO Williams             2:08.37    2:07.53 NATB    26  
      28.44   32.28   33.00   33.81                                
  5 Mike O'Connor       SO Amherst              2:09.35    2:07.82 NATB    25  
      28.96   32.65   33.00   33.21                                
  6 Zed Debbaut         JR Tufts                2:11.99    2:10.90         24  
      28.42   33.03   34.36   35.09                                
  7 Jared Mereness      SR Hamilton             2:11.22    2:10.97         23  
      28.88   33.20   34.19   34.70                                
  8 Mason Roberts       SO Colby                2:11.85    2:11.35         22  
      28.97   32.95   33.83   35.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Matt Vukich         JR Middlebury           2:13.76    2:10.67         20  
      29.31   32.95   33.65   34.76                                
 10 Daeus Jorento       FR Williams             2:12.92    2:11.58         17  
      29.53   33.25   33.78   35.02                                
 11 Chris Vorlicek      JR Tufts                2:12.02    2:11.64         16  
      30.36   33.77   33.67   33.84                                
 12 Peter Debbaut       SO Tufts                2:12.68    2:11.92         15  
      29.25   32.96   34.53   35.18                                
 13 Lawrence Chan       SR Tufts                2:13.31    2:12.36         14  
      29.17   33.27   34.06   35.86                                
 14 Sam Perley          SR Conn                 2:14.40    2:12.45         13  
      29.48   33.53   34.26   35.18                                
 15 Will Griffin        SO Middlebury           2:12.18    2:14.75         12  
      30.64   33.33   34.79   35.99                                
 16 Kuan Huang          SO Wesleyan             2:12.48    2:14.86         11  
      29.58   34.00   35.10   36.18                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Ian Nichols         FR Hamilton             2:15.90    2:13.48          9  
      29.26   34.28   34.83   35.11                                
 18 Max Ginsberg        SO Wesleyan             2:17.01    2:14.88          7  
      30.17   34.06   35.07   35.58                                
 19 Joe McLoughlin      SO Tufts                2:15.70    2:15.86          6  
      30.07   34.20   35.46   36.13                                
 20 Zach Perez          SO Bowdoin              2:16.78    2:16.10          5  
      31.15   35.61   35.26   34.08                                
 21 Alex Latka          SO Trinity              2:16.02    2:16.86          4  
      29.81   34.35   35.78   36.92                                
 22 Alex McKeown        SO Bates                2:19.19    2:16.98          3  
      31.43   34.66   35.80   35.09                                
 23 Jake MacNaughton    SR Bates                2:16.45    2:17.56          2  
      30.98   35.00   35.32   36.26                                
 24 Wes Fantini         FR Wesleyan             2:16.68    2:18.35          1  
      30.39   33.98   35.74   38.24                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: ! 2:04.81        2003 M Pohorylo, Amherst                        
                2:03.54  NATA
                2:08.12  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Dyrkacz              FR Williams             2:10.05    2:06.08 NATB   
      29.04   32.12   32.59   32.33                                
  2 Chris Corbett             FR Williams             2:09.65    2:06.36 NATB   
      28.76   32.48   32.37   32.75                                
  3 Bart Federak              SO Amherst              2:12.59    2:07.14 NATB   
      29.67   32.54   32.18   32.75                                
  4 Greg McElroy              SO Williams             2:13.76    2:08.37        
      29.21   32.60   32.96   33.60                                
  5 Mike O'Connor             SO Amherst              2:14.08    2:09.35        
      29.70   32.95   33.25   33.45                                
  6 Jared Mereness            SR Hamilton             2:16.17    2:11.22        
      30.06   33.37   34.02   33.77                                
  7 Mason Roberts             SO Colby                2:20.01    2:11.85        
      29.06   32.89   33.96   35.94                                
  8 Zed Debbaut               JR Tufts                2:25.54    2:11.99        
      28.74   33.84   34.51   34.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chris Vorlicek            JR Tufts                2:17.38    2:12.02        
      30.12   33.85   33.84   34.21                                
 10 Will Griffin              SO Middlebury           2:21.00    2:12.18        
      31.07   33.25   33.74   34.12                                
 11 Kuan Huang                SO Wesleyan             2:11.31    2:12.48        
      29.63   33.25   34.82   34.78                                
 12 Peter Debbaut             SO Tufts                2:20.76    2:12.68        
      29.20   33.19   34.71   35.58                                
 13 Daeus Jorento             FR Williams             2:14.70    2:12.92        
      30.19   32.81   33.63   36.29                                
 14 Lawrence Chan             SR Tufts                2:14.70    2:13.31        
      29.76   34.16   34.80   34.59                                
 15 Matt Vukich               JR Middlebury           2:17.80    2:13.76        
      30.27   34.46   34.15   34.88                                
 16 Sam Perley                SR Conn                 2:16.61    2:14.40        
      29.69   34.23   34.70   35.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Joe McLoughlin            SO Tufts                2:22.53    2:15.70        
      30.45   34.03   35.40   35.82                                
 18 Ian Nichols               FR Hamilton             2:18.81    2:15.90        
      30.22   34.80   35.18   35.70                                
 19 Alex Latka                SO Trinity              2:21.16    2:16.02        
      29.87   34.64   35.16   36.35                                
 20 Jake MacNaughton          SR Bates                2:26.57    2:16.45        
      31.28   34.76   34.83   35.58                                
 21 Wes Fantini               FR Wesleyan             2:24.46    2:16.68        
      30.78   34.16   35.06   36.68                                
 22 Zach Perez                SO Bowdoin              2:17.74    2:16.78        
      31.62   35.27   35.20   34.69                                
 23 Max Ginsberg              SO Wesleyan             2:19.26    2:17.01        
      30.68   34.72   35.27   36.34                                
 24 Alex McKeown              SO Bates                2:21.71    2:19.19        
      30.60   35.31   35.87   37.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Peter Hirsch              SO Middlebury           2:25.89    2:19.43        
      31.02   35.14   36.13   37.14                                
 26 Darren Thomason           JR Wesleyan             2:21.54    2:19.52        
      30.36   34.88   36.53   37.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jay Voit                  JR Middlebury           2:25.37    2:20.09        
      31.50   35.44   36.61   36.54                                
 28 Walker Peterson           JR Amherst              2:24.34    2:20.79        
      31.48   35.10   35.89   38.32                                
 29 Ryan Pelham               SO Conn                 2:25.69    2:21.01        
      31.73   35.63   36.58   37.07                                
 30 Cameron Mercer            JR Middlebury           2:30.08    2:21.02        
      31.58   35.91   36.76   36.77                                
 31 Thomas Cho                FR Wesleyan             2:23.80    2:21.58        
      30.59   34.84   36.95   39.20                                
 32 Craig Zevin               JR Colby                2:22.20    2:23.32        
      30.66   35.61   37.79   39.26                                
 33 Tripp Gavin               SO Trinity              2:26.76    2:26.00        
      31.57   36.43   38.12   39.88                                
 34 Keith Heyde               JR Bowdoin              2:25.33    2:27.70        
      32.75   36.94   38.78   39.23                                
 35 Brad Muldrow              JR Hamilton             2:27.54    2:28.37        
      33.71   36.89   37.94   39.83                                
 36 Andrew Zoller             JR Trinity              2:37.29    2:31.28        
      32.15   37.59   40.25   41.29                                
 -- Adam Spierer              FR Colby                2:29.94   X2:18.49        
      30.23   34.59   35.94   37.73                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:48.57   3/22/2008 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:50.21   2/28/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
                1:50.89  NATA
                1:54.71  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 John Dillon         JR Middlebury           1:52.41    1:50.21!NATA    32  
      25.00   29.12   28.66   27.43                                
  2 Stuart Horgan       SO Williams             1:52.83    1:52.97 NATB    28  
      25.37   28.64   29.24   29.72                                
  3 Brian Marko         FR Tufts                1:55.48    1:54.72         27  
      25.96   29.52   29.52   29.72                                
  4 John Guiffre        SO Williams             1:54.75    1:55.46         26  
      25.53   29.23   29.81   30.89                                
  5 Pat Troy            SR Conn                 1:56.04    1:55.71         25  
      25.32   29.31   30.46   30.62                                
  6 Hunter Mims         SR Amherst              1:55.93    1:55.95         24  
      26.06   29.20   29.76   30.93                                
  7 Eddie Layng         SR Williams             1:55.63    1:56.46         23  
      25.87   29.24   30.51   30.84                                
  8 Ryan Colby          JR Amherst              1:57.03    1:56.51         22  
      26.57   29.70   30.09   30.15                                
Consolation Final
  9 Brendan Fortin      FR Wesleyan             2:00.53    1:54.99         20  
      25.84   28.84   30.04   30.27                                
 10 Matthew Salzberg    SR Tufts                1:57.62    1:57.26         17  
      26.16   30.01   30.63   30.46                                
 11 Chris DeConinck     JR Hamilton             1:59.42    1:58.87         16  
      25.94   30.11   31.52   31.30                                
 12 Alex Strittmatter   SO Tufts                2:00.19    1:59.26         15  
      25.91   30.43   31.60   31.32                                
 13 Henry Blackford     SR Williams             1:58.30    1:59.36         14  
      25.77   29.16   30.61   33.82                                
 14 Kevin Glatt         JR Middlebury           2:00.43    2:00.49         13  
      26.85   30.68   31.46   31.50                                
 15 Jared Courville     JR Wesleyan             2:00.70    2:00.69         12  
      26.87   30.87   31.17   31.78                                
 16 Ayaas Bhamla        JR Trinity              2:01.02    2:03.22         11  
      27.13   30.85   31.98   33.26                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Zach DeVore         SR Middlebury           2:01.34    2:00.60          9  
      26.90   30.76   31.63   31.31                                
 18 Ryan Trafton        SO Colby                2:02.34    2:02.15          7  
      26.57   31.90   32.31   31.37                                
 19 Andy Collins        SO Middlebury           2:03.14    2:02.70          6  
      27.08   30.91   31.92   32.79                                
 20 Clay Masters        SR Hamilton             2:02.24    2:03.19          5  
      27.34   31.51   32.29   32.05                                
 21 Parker Tricarico    SO Trinity              2:02.12    2:03.24          4  
      26.43   30.09   32.30   34.42                                
 22 Max Gilbert         FR Amherst              2:02.66    2:03.81          3  
      27.35   31.52   32.66   32.28                                
 23 Stephen Chaponis    SR Hamilton             2:03.95    2:04.82          2  
      27.36   31.98   32.43   33.05                                
 24 Adrian Shea         FR Trinity              2:03.98    2:05.26          1  
      26.50   31.18   32.92   34.66                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:48.57   3/22/2008 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:49.41    3/1/2009 Norman Scott, Williams                     
        Pool: ! 1:50.21   2/28/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
                1:50.89  NATA
                1:54.71  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Dillon               JR Middlebury           1:54.44    1:52.41 NATB   
      24.55   29.13   29.56   29.17                                
  2 Stuart Horgan             SO Williams             1:57.41    1:52.83 NATB   
      25.56   28.41   29.23   29.63                                
  3 John Guiffre              SO Williams             2:00.95    1:54.75        
      25.20   28.77   29.96   30.82                                
  4 Brian Marko               FR Tufts                1:58.14    1:55.48        
      25.90   29.43   30.07   30.08                                
  5 Eddie Layng               SR Williams             2:00.73    1:55.63        
      25.64   29.42   29.97   30.60                                
  6 Hunter Mims               SR Amherst              2:00.23    1:55.93        
      25.92   29.30   30.10   30.61                                
  7 Pat Troy                  SR Conn                 1:56.68    1:56.04        
      25.73   29.52   30.09   30.70                                
  8 Ryan Colby                JR Amherst              1:58.16    1:57.03        
      26.47   29.23   29.92   31.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Salzberg          SR Tufts                2:05.27    1:57.62        
      26.13   29.65   30.35   31.49                                
 10 Henry Blackford           SR Williams             2:05.07    1:58.30        
      25.79   28.94   30.51   33.06                                
 11 Chris DeConinck           JR Hamilton             2:01.85    1:59.42        
      26.05   30.37   30.45   32.55                                
 12 Alex Strittmatter         SO Tufts                2:02.34    2:00.19        
      26.23   30.80   31.27   31.89                                
 13 Kevin Glatt               JR Middlebury           2:06.04    2:00.43        
      27.11   30.86   31.17   31.29                                
 14 Brendan Fortin            FR Wesleyan             1:57.98    2:00.53        
      26.85   30.47   31.26   31.95                                
 15 Jared Courville           JR Wesleyan             2:05.32    2:00.70        
      26.21   30.69   31.43   32.37                                
 16 Ayaas Bhamla              JR Trinity              2:08.68    2:01.02        
      27.04   30.76   31.32   31.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zach DeVore               SR Middlebury           2:04.82    2:01.34        
      26.86   30.48   31.71   32.29                                
 18 Parker Tricarico          SO Trinity              2:06.55    2:02.12        
      26.67   30.41   31.77   33.27                                
 19 Clay Masters              SR Hamilton             2:08.21    2:02.24        
      27.13   31.29   32.01   31.81                                
 20 Ryan Trafton              SO Colby                2:07.24    2:02.34        
      25.91   31.20   32.45   32.78                                
 21 Max Gilbert               FR Amherst              2:07.32    2:02.66        
      27.23   31.34   31.85   32.24                                
 22 Andy Collins              SO Middlebury           2:07.22    2:03.14        
      27.35   30.69   31.95   33.15                                
 23 Stephen Chaponis          SR Hamilton             2:09.08    2:03.95        
      26.95   30.76   32.75   33.49                                
 24 Adrian Shea               FR Trinity              2:11.26    2:03.98        
      26.72   30.53   31.71   35.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sean Morris               JR Bowdoin              2:07.81    2:04.05        
      26.73   31.47   32.48   33.37                                
 26 Brandon Ching             SO Tufts                2:03.21    2:04.54        
      27.68   31.27   32.16   33.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chris Batson              FR Middlebury           2:12.26    2:04.73        
      26.98   30.83   32.69   34.23                                
 28 Chris Pielock             FR Conn                 2:05.86    2:07.96        
      26.69   31.03   34.09   36.15                                
 29 Sam Andler                SO Colby                2:17.44    2:09.20        
      28.40   31.87   33.69   35.24                                
 30 Christian Hurst           JR Bowdoin              2:07.98    2:10.74        
      27.93   32.39   34.23   36.19                                
 31 Tyler Sandoval            FR Middlebury           2:07.23    2:12.48        
      28.35   32.34   34.81   36.98                                
 -- Ryan Marrano              SO Williams             2:07.11   X1:58.73        
      24.77   29.36   31.35   33.25                                
 -- Zach Perez                SO Bowdoin              2:05.34   X2:06.80        
      28.36   32.63   33.49   32.32                                
 -- Keith Heyde               JR Bowdoin              2:18.89         NS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 487.00        1994 B Forster, Pomona-Pitzer                    
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Matera       SR Tufts                 397.75     465.15         32  
  2 Kyle Beek           SO Trinity               442.05     453.90         28  
  3 Chris Milliken      SR Williams              388.05     429.15         27  
  4 G Galluzzo          SO Wesleyan              412.05     426.85         26  
  5 J.P. Valette        SR Wesleyan              381.80     417.70         25  
  6 Alex Long           SO Williams              381.35     409.75         24  
  7 Trevor Stack        JR Tufts                 347.70     349.90         23  
  8 Omar Carmical       FR Middlebury            312.65     327.00         22  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 561.95    3/2/2008 Kai Robinson, Amherst                       
        Pool: ! 487.00        1994 B Forster, Pomona-Pitzer                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Beek                 SO Trinity                   NT     442.05        
  2 G Galluzzo                SO Wesleyan              266.30     412.05        
  3 Robert Matera             SR Tufts                 492.65     397.75        
  4 Chris Milliken            SR Williams                  NT     388.05        
  5 J.P. Valette              SR Wesleyan              271.70     381.80        
  6 Alex Long                 SO Williams                  NT     381.35        
  7 Trevor Stack              JR Tufts                     NT     347.70        
  8 Omar Carmical             FR Middlebury            277.85     312.65        
  9 Travis Jones              FR Bates                 227.63     307.75        
 10 Beau Brians               FR Hamilton                  NT     307.65        
 11 Paul Scafariello          SR Trinity                   NT     278.40        
 12 David Alderman            SO Conn                      NT     186.25        
 13 Daniel Jeong              SO Bowdoin                   NT     159.10        
 14 Alex Stanco               SO Conn                      NT     157.10        
 15 Kevin Kowalko             SO Bowdoin                   NT     152.25        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Meet: & 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Pool: ! 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
                3:00.73  NATA
                3:07.32  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                     3:13.02    3:01.12*NATB    64  
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) John Dillon JR                 
     3) Bob Divers SO                   4) Nick Daly SO                   
       22.00    45.81    20.59    44.67    21.71    45.50    21.40    45.14
  2 Amherst College  'A'                        3:07.06    3:02.58 NATB    56  
     1) Tad Homchick SR                 2) Ben McBratney SO               
     3) Ryan Lichtenfels SO             4) Alex Fraser JR                 
       21.93    46.11    21.68    46.52    21.77    46.07    20.78    43.88
  3 Williams College  'A'                       3:07.89    3:02.87 NATB    54  
     1) Ben Wampler SO                  2) Graham Righi FR                
     3) Phil Treesh FR                  4) Paul Dyrkacz FR                
       21.76    45.29    21.49    45.72    21.90    46.12    21.56    45.74
  4 Tufts University  'A'                       3:10.61    3:03.84 NATB    52  
     1) Patrick Kinsella SR             2) David Meyer JR                 
     3) Andrew Altman JR                4) Owen Rood SO                   
       22.10    46.31    21.76    46.44    22.08    46.34    20.94    44.75
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:18.24    3:07.45         50  
     1) Pat Troy SR                     2) Tim Walsh SO                   
     3) Austin Meszaros JR              4) Grant Moryan SR                
       22.18    47.12    21.43    46.29    21.82    47.34    22.01    46.70
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:15.58    3:09.00         48  
     1) Taylor Hogenkamp FR             2) Jake DeConinck JR              
     3) Bowie Sievers JR                4) Jared Mereness SR              
       22.48    46.68    22.37    47.09    23.21    48.23    22.59    47.00
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:28.94    3:09.51         46  
     1) Nathan Mecray SO                2) Basyl Stuyvesant FR            
     3) David Wells JR                  4) Mac Routh SO                   
       22.34    46.79    22.53    48.23    22.63    48.03    21.75    46.46
  8 Colby College  'A'                          3:17.86    3:09.95         44  
     1) Raymond Rieling SO              2) Ben Gross SR                   
     3) Reilly Taylor SR                4) Kevin Smith SR                 
       23.15    48.42    21.58    45.97    22.87    48.77    22.49    46.79
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:12.40    3:10.79         42  
     1) Jeff Arace SO                   2) Dan Storms SR                  
     3) Ryan Beck SR                    4) Alex Brody SO                  
       22.96    48.21    21.87    46.57    22.70    48.98    22.09    47.03
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        3:15.50    3:14.92         40  
     1) Andrew Boynton JR               2) Ayaas Bhamla JR                
     3) Alex Latka SO                   4) C. J. Murdoch JR               
       23.12    48.46    23.18    49.34    23.20    48.91    22.77    48.21
 -- Bates College  'A'                          3:15.94         DQ        
     1) Dan Aupi SO                     2) Nathaniel Depew SO             
     3) Tom Boniface SO                 4) Ned Scott SO                   
       22.75    47.30    22.21    47.57    22.23    46.92    22.23    46.55
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Pool: ! 1:21.99        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Flowers, Miller, Parkinson, Glasser               
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       1:25.42   J1:24.74         26  
     1) Tom Vieth FR                    2) Phil Treesh FR                 
     3) Chris Faux FR                   4) Gary Roberson JR               
       21.47    21.26    21.15    20.86                                    
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       1:24.82   J1:25.18         22  
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) David Meyer JR                 
     3) Jack Thomas FR                  4) Andrew Altman JR               
       21.90    21.45    20.85    20.98                                    
 14 Middlebury College  'B'                     1:27.59   J1:25.91         20  
     1) Bob Divers SO                   2) Adam Schaffer SO               
     3) Kazu Asaga SO                   4) Peter Hirsch SO                
       21.65    21.41    21.38    21.47                                    
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:28.73   J1:27.92         18  
     1) Martin Kafina FR                2) Momo Saleh SO                  
     3) Wes Fantini FR                  4) Jared Courville JR             
       22.30    21.78    21.97    21.87                                    
 16 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:32.27   J1:28.50         16  
     1) Austin Meszaros JR              2) Taylor Gould FR                
     3) Sam Perley SR                   4) Matt Newton FR                 
       21.95    22.20    21.74    22.61                                    
 17 Amherst College  'B'                        1:27.70   J1:29.01         14  
     1) Jeff Helt FR                    2) Ryan Colby JR                  
     3) Will McCartan FR                4) Sheng Hu FR                    
       23.12    22.07    22.01    21.81                                    
 18 Bates College  'B'                          1:29.84   J1:29.15         12  
     1) Peem Chatikavanij JR            2) Michael Hanley FR              
     3) Matt Lipoff SO                  4) Tom Boniface SO                
       22.90    22.38    22.20    21.67                                    
 19 Colby College  'B'                          1:33.53   J1:29.18         10  
     1) David Hirsch SR                 2) Mason Roberts SO               
     3) Craig Zevin JR                  4) James Hootsmans FR             
       23.03    22.01    22.48    21.66                                    
 20 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:29.12   J1:29.23          8  
     1) Stephen Chaponis SR             2) Clay Masters SR                
     3) Bryan Erickson SR               4) Jon Fung SO                    
       22.89    22.36    22.19    21.79                                    
 21 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:34.61   J1:30.61          6  
     1) David Wells JR                  2) Sean Morris JR                 
     3) Matt Kwan SR                    4) Matt Seward JR                 
       22.77    22.78    22.26    22.80                                    
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        1:31.52   J1:33.06          4  
     1) Adam Norton SO                  2) Brian Castelluccio SO          
     3) Adam Eramo SO                   4) Parker Tricarico SO            
       23.78    23.24    22.79    23.25                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College                           
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Meet: & 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College                           
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Pool: ! 3:23.36        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Eaton                         
                3:20.54  NATA
                3:28.78  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       3:30.07   J3:28.32 NATB    26  
     1) Adam Hollander SR               2) Greg McElroy SO                
     3) John Guiffre SO                 4) Andrew D'Ignazio JR            
       26.24    52.88    26.86    58.17    23.54    51.04    21.78    46.23
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        3:27.95   J3:29.22         22  
     1) Daniel Schwab FR                2) Tim White SO                   
     3) Tad Homchick SR                 4) Ryan Lichtenfels SO            
       25.59    52.33    27.36  1:00.39    23.63    50.99    21.43    45.51
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       3:29.16   J3:31.14         20  
     1) EJ Testa SO                     2) Lawrence Chan SR               
     3) Beckett Linn FR                 4) Jack Thomas FR                 
       25.83    53.36    27.00    59.20    23.68    52.03    22.06    46.55
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                     3:35.67   J3:33.29         18  
     1) Kazu Asaga SO                   2) Will Griffin SO                
     3) Kevin Glatt JR                  4) Bob Divers SO                  
       26.06    53.10    28.69  1:00.71    25.18    53.94    21.32    45.54
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:34.71   J3:37.57         16  
     1) Andrew Brodsky JR               2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Stephen Chaponis SR             4) Tom Cyran SO                   
       27.36    56.65    27.06    59.41    24.23    53.03    22.84    48.48
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:38.49   J3:40.00         14  
     1) Nick Huston FR                  2) Kuan Huang SO                  
     3) Brendan Fortin FR               4) Alex Brody SO                  
       27.00    56.22    28.76  1:02.41    24.98    54.01    22.49    47.36
 18 Colby College  'B'                          3:53.38   J3:40.61         12  
     1) Brian Gilligan SO               2) Adam Spierer FR                
     3) Sam Andler SO                   4) Raymond Rieling SO             
       26.46    55.27    28.01  1:01.11    25.87    55.44    23.17    48.79
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:46.67   J3:40.95         10  
     1) Taylor Gould FR                 2) Harry Beauregard SO            
     3) Brian Finnerty SR               4) Austin Meszaros JR             
       26.84    55.39    29.64  1:03.99    24.18    53.53    22.39    48.04
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:52.49   J3:41.72          8  
     1) Matt Kwan SR                    2) Zach Perez SO                  
     3) Sean Morris JR                  4) David Wells JR                 
       28.32    58.20    28.13  1:00.46    24.68    54.13    23.49    48.93
 21 Bates College  'B'                          3:46.09   J3:43.82          6  
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Jake MacNaughton SR            
     3) Andrew Buehler FR               4) Matt Lipoff SO                 
       26.94    56.96    29.25  1:02.61    24.77    54.49    23.06    49.76
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        3:49.39   J3:49.87          4  
     1) Brian Castelluccio SO           2) Tripp Gavin SO                 
     3) Parker Tricarico SO             4) John Feminella FR              
       28.61    58.39    30.26  1:04.89    25.18    54.66    24.24    51.93
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University                           
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Pool: ! 1:32.00        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Miller                        
                1:31.07  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       1:36.84   J1:33.90 NATB    26  
     1) Eddie Layng SR                  2) Daeus Jorento FR               
     3) Ryan Marrano SO                 4) Ben Wampler SO                 
       24.58    26.62    22.47    20.23                                    
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       1:35.93   J1:33.92 NATB    22  
     1) EJ Testa SO                     2) Lawrence Chan SR               
     3) Beckett Linn FR                 4) Gordy Jenkins JR               
       24.35    25.90    23.27    20.40                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                        1:36.11   J1:36.83         20  
     1) Daniel Schwab FR                2) Bart Federak SO                
     3) Will McCartan FR                4) Sheng Hu FR                    
       24.94    26.81    23.32    21.76                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                     1:40.57   J1:37.37         18  
     1) Jay Li JR                       2) Will Griffin SO                
     3) Adam Schaffer SO                4) Peter Hirsch SO                
       25.46    26.81    23.37    21.73                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:40.05   J1:38.15         16  
     1) Andrew Brodsky JR               2) Jared Mereness SR              
     3) Stephen Chaponis SR             4) Jon Fung SO                    
       26.32    26.37    23.81    21.65                                    
 17 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:44.68   J1:38.23         14  
     1) Taylor Gould FR                 2) Chris Pielock FR               
     3) Brian Finnerty SR               4) Austin Meszaros JR             
       25.09    28.85    23.28    21.01                                    
 18 Bates College  'B'                          1:41.29   J1:39.09         12  
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Peem Chatikavanij JR           
     3) Patrick Carroll JR              4) Michael Hanley FR              
       24.98    27.91    23.81    22.39                                    
 19 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:40.46   J1:39.81         10  
     1) Nick Huston FR                  2) Kuan Huang SO                  
     3) Jared Courville JR              4) Alex Brody SO                  
       26.00    27.88    24.17    21.76                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:46.97   J1:41.96          8  
     1) Tanner Horst FR                 2) Zach Perez SO                  
     3) Sean Morris JR                  4) Matt Kwan SR                   
       27.94    27.71    23.82    22.49                                    
 21 Colby College  'B'                          1:45.82   J1:43.66          6  
     1) Sam Andler SO                   2) Adam Spierer FR                
     3) James Hootsmans FR              4) David Hirsch SR                
       28.77    27.55    25.08    22.26                                    
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        1:46.46   J1:46.45          4  
     1) Adam Eramo SO                   2) Tripp Gavin SO                 
     3) Andrew Zoller JR                4) Adam Norton SO                 
       28.20    29.73    25.35    23.17                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:39.39   3/20/2009 Amherst College                            
                         C Witzke, T White, R Lichtenfels, A Fraser        
        Meet: & 6:42.39   2/28/2009 Amherst College                            
                         J Lichtenfels, C Witzke, T White, A Fraser        
        Pool: ! 6:43.10   2/27/2010 Amherst College                            
                         J Lichtenfels, T White, W Colby, A Fraser         
                6:42.05  NATA
                6:57.50  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       7:14.48   J6:58.51         26  
     1) John Guiffre SO                 2) DJ Taylor FR                   
     3) John Armstrong FR               4) Stuart Horgan SO               
       24.22    50.40  1:17.54  1:45.46    23.64    50.42  1:17.59  1:43.89
       24.50    51.87  1:19.45  1:46.19    23.80    49.98  1:16.32  1:42.97
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        7:08.62   J7:00.48         22  
     1) Reid Fitzgerald JR              2) Hunter Mims SR                 
     3) Daniel Schwab FR                4) Sheng Hu FR                    
       24.16    50.45  1:17.39  1:44.05    24.08    51.04  1:18.50  1:45.18
       24.76    52.09  1:19.49  1:45.01    24.88    52.17  1:19.52  1:46.24
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       7:17.30   J7:02.86         20  
     1) Matthew Salzberg SR             2) David Meyer JR                 
     3) Jack Thomas FR                  4) Joe Lessard JR                 
       24.88    51.82  1:18.94  1:45.35    23.76    50.70  1:18.12  1:46.12
       24.22    51.38  1:18.95  1:45.87    24.44    51.80  1:19.19  1:45.52
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                     7:25.21   J7:09.61         18  
     1) Matt Vukich JR                  2) Ethan Litman FR                
     3) Andre Keiser SO                 4) Zach DeVore SR                 
       24.08    50.04  1:17.86  1:47.28    24.69    51.06  1:17.94  1:45.02
       24.38    51.61  1:20.00  1:49.47    24.35    52.10  1:20.23  1:47.84
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                    7:31.00   J7:12.08         16  
     1) Alex Brody SO                   2) Jared Courville JR             
     3) Michael Bailey JR               4) Momo Saleh SO                  
       23.56    49.54  1:17.10  1:46.72    24.98    52.67  1:20.86  1:49.90
       23.12    49.77  1:18.77  1:48.43    24.44    51.71  1:20.09  1:47.03
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                       7:30.00   J7:13.87         14  
     1) Tom Cyran SO                    2) Clay Masters SR                
     3) Bryan Erickson SR               4) Chris DeConinck JR             
       24.67    51.41  1:18.64  1:46.13    23.63    51.23  1:20.55  1:50.64
       25.06    52.81  1:21.06  1:48.96    24.44    52.01  1:20.06  1:48.14
 18 Bates College  'B'                               NT   J7:18.61         12  
     1) Andrew Buehler FR               2) Ryan Pitcairn SO               
     3) Nick Karlson FR                 4) Matt Lipoff SO                 
       25.00    53.26  1:22.30  1:51.21    25.00    52.55  1:20.67  1:48.06
       24.91    52.75  1:21.41  1:49.90    24.45    51.65  1:20.21  1:49.44
 19 Trinity College  'B'                        7:40.47   J7:23.51         10  
     1) Adrian Shea FR                  2) Tripp Gavin SO                 
     3) Alex Latka SO                   4) Parker Tricarico SO            
       25.17    52.39  1:20.53  1:49.42    25.76    54.25  1:24.27  1:54.75
       24.29    51.39  1:20.00  1:49.60    24.62    52.12  1:20.78  1:49.74
 20 Colby College  'B'                          7:44.16   J7:35.31          8  
     1) Ryan Trafton SO                 2) Charlie Wulff JR               
     3) Sam Andler SO                   4) James Hootsmans FR             
       24.71    52.72  1:22.07  1:51.92    25.34    53.89  1:23.19  1:53.10
       26.43    55.42  1:25.71  1:55.95    26.07    55.68  1:24.92  1:54.34
 21 Connecticut College  'B'                         NT   J7:36.13          6  
     1) Kris Fleming JR                 2) Chris Pielock FR               
     3) Albert Perley SO                4) Matt Newton FR                 
       25.37    52.33  1:20.38  1:48.62    25.27    54.38  1:25.30  1:56.92
       25.12    53.79  1:23.39  1:52.88    26.93    57.18  1:27.46  1:57.71
 22 Bowdoin College  'B'                        7:50.00   J7:38.69          4  
     1) Roger Brothers JR               2) Christian Hurst JR             
     3) Tanner Horst FR                 4) Henry Berghoff JR              
       26.98    56.18  1:26.00  1:55.46    26.36    56.33  1:26.54  1:56.40
       26.15    55.21  1:24.66  1:54.33    26.07    54.97  1:24.14  1:52.50
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Meet: & 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Pool: ! 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
                3:00.73  NATA
                3:07.32  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       3:14.02   J3:06.95 NATB    26  
     1) Andrew D'Ignazio JR             2) Gary Roberson JR               
     3) Tom Vieth FR                    4) Adam Hollander SR              
       23.02    48.13    22.27    46.31    22.13    46.46    21.82    46.05
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       3:12.41   J3:09.80         22  
     1) Jack Thomas FR                  2) Peter Debbaut SO               
     3) Zed Debbaut JR                  4) Matthew Salzberg SR            
       23.29    48.15    22.24    47.07    21.95    47.28    22.48    47.30
 14 Amherst College  'B'                        3:19.41   J3:09.93         20  
     1) Daniel Schwab FR                2) Reid Fitzgerald JR             
     3) Ryan Colby JR                   4) Tim White SO                   
       23.06    48.14    22.49    47.27    22.98    47.50    22.09    47.02
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                     3:20.59   J3:10.93         18  
     1) Jay Li JR                       2) Kazu Asaga SO                  
     3) Mac Staben JR                   4) Adam Schaffer SO               
       22.61    47.15    22.41    48.11    23.32    48.75    22.33    46.92
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:18.53   J3:13.92         16  
     1) Andrew Brodsky JR               2) Tom Cyran SO                   
     3) Stephen Chaponis SR             4) Ian Nichols FR                 
       23.23    48.87    22.88    48.80    23.38    48.27    22.69    47.98
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:20.81   J3:16.11         14  
     1) Michael Bailey JR               2) Momo Saleh SO                  
     3) Nick Huston FR                  4) Martin Kafina FR               
       23.68    49.74    22.90    48.28    23.61    49.62    23.03    48.47
 18 Bates College  'B'                          3:19.99   J3:16.85         12  
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Jake MacNaughton SR            
     3) Patrick Carroll JR              4) Peem Chatikavanij JR           
       23.89    49.45    23.63    49.04    23.14    49.15    22.77    49.21
 19 Colby College  'B'                          3:26.27   J3:19.20         10  
     1) Ryan Trafton SO                 2) Adam Spierer FR                
     3) Mason Roberts SO                4) David Hirsch SR                
       24.04    49.41    24.27    50.43    23.71    50.50    23.62    48.86
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:33.06   J3:20.55          8  
     1) EJ Googins FR                   2) Tanner Horst FR                
     3) Matt Seward JR                  4) Matt Kwan SR                   
       24.23    49.80    24.01    50.99    23.40    49.75    23.64    50.01
 21 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:29.52   J3:20.99          6  
     1) Brian Finnerty SR               2) Matt Reiff JR                  
     3) Taylor Gould FR                 4) Ryan Pelham SO                 
       23.21    49.59    24.15    49.80    23.88    50.33    24.12    51.27
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        3:23.37   J3:23.29          4  
     1) John Feminella FR               2) Adrian Shea FR                 
     3) Adam Eramo SO                   4) Parker Tricarico SO            
       23.54    50.30    24.09    51.31    23.92    50.48    24.58    51.20
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Meet: & 1:21.68   2/27/2009 Connecticut College                        
                         P Troy, T Walsh, B Finnerty, G Moryan             
        Pool: ! 1:21.99        1994 UCSD                                       
                         Flowers, Miller, Parkinson, Glasser               
                1:21.56  NATA
                1:24.14  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             1:25.84    1:22.63 NATB   
     1) Ben Wampler SO                  2) Andrew D'Ignazio JR            
     3) Graham Righi FR                 4) Gary Roberson JR               
       20.64    20.77    20.33    20.89                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                             1:25.83    1:23.20 NATB   
     1) Owen Rood SO                    2) David Meyer JR                 
     3) Gordy Jenkins JR                4) Andrew Altman JR               
       20.65    21.11    20.46    20.98                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:25.72    1:23.63 NATB   
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) John Dillon JR                 
     3) Jay Li JR                       4) Nick Daly SO                   
       20.60    20.73    20.81    21.49                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              1:28.72    1:24.76        
     1) Tad Homchick SR                 2) Sheng Hu FR                    
     3) Ryan Lichtenfels SO             4) Ben McBratney SO               
       21.09    21.61    21.04    21.02                                    
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             1:29.55    1:24.82        
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) Lawrence Chan SR               
     3) Jack Thomas FR                  4) EJ Testa SO                    
       21.86    21.16    21.11    20.69                                    
  6 Williams College  'C'                             1:28.96    1:24.86        
     1) Henry Blackford SR              2) Daeus Jorento FR               
     3) Phil Treesh FR                  4) Paul Dyrkacz FR                
       21.83    21.32    21.12    20.59                                    
  7 Williams College  'B'                             1:27.43    1:25.42        
     1) Eddie Layng SR                  2) Tom Vieth FR                   
     3) Chris Faux FR                   4) Adam Hollander SR              
       21.95    21.20    20.89    21.38                                    
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:25.54    1:25.88        
     1) Tim Walsh SO                    2) Brian Finnerty SR              
     3) Austin Meszaros JR              4) Taylor Gould FR                
       21.18    20.98    21.46    22.26                                    
  9 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:28.00    1:26.04        
     1) Taylor Hogenkamp FR             2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Andrew Brodsky JR               4) Jake DeConinck JR              
       22.06    21.33    21.50    21.15                                    
 10 Tufts University  'C'                             1:31.12    1:26.33        
     1) Joe Lessard JR                  2) Zed Debbaut JR                 
     3) Matthew Salzberg SR             4) Brandon Ching SO               
       22.28    20.65    21.76    21.64                                    
 11 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:28.64    1:26.47        
     1) Jeff Arace SO                   2) Alex Brody SO                  
     3) Ryan Beck SR                    4) Dan Storms SR                  
       22.18    21.49    21.73    21.07                                    
 12 Bates College  'A'                                1:29.48    1:27.17        
     1) Tom Boniface SO                 2) Nathaniel Depew SO             
     3) Matt Lipoff SO                  4) Dan Aupi SO                    
       22.45    21.54    22.35    20.83                                    
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:32.77    1:27.59        
     1) Bob Divers SO                   2) Adam Schaffer SO               
     3) Kevin Glatt JR                  4) Ethan Litman FR                
       21.84    21.55    21.95    22.25                                    
 14 Amherst College  'B'                              1:31.33    1:27.70        
     1) Will McCartan FR                2) Bart Federak SO                
     3) Ryan Colby JR                   4) Tim White SO                   
       22.78    21.83    21.94    21.15                                    
 15 Trinity College  'A'                              1:32.42    1:28.41        
     1) Andrew Boynton JR               2) C. J. Murdoch JR               
     3) John Feminella FR               4) Ayaas Bhamla JR                
       22.29    22.37    21.77    21.98                                    
 16 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:35.64    1:28.45        
     1) Kazu Asaga SO                   2) Andre Keiser SO                
     3) Peter Hirsch SO                 4) Zach DeVore SR                 
       22.31    22.51    21.69    21.94                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:31.40    1:28.73        
     1) Martin Kafina FR                2) Momo Saleh SO                  
     3) Wes Fantini FR                  4) Kevin McKeown JR               
       22.52    21.91    21.92    22.38                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:30.00    1:29.12        
     1) Stephen Chaponis SR             2) Blake Titcomb FR               
     3) Chris Crowell SR                4) Jon Fung SO                    
       22.71    22.27    22.45    21.69                                    
 19 Colby College  'A'                                1:31.75    1:29.70        
     1) Mason Roberts SO                2) Kevin Smith SR                 
     3) Raymond Rieling SO              4) David Hirsch SR                
       22.69    21.89    22.25    22.87                                    
 20 Bates College  'B'                                1:32.54    1:29.84        
     1) Peem Chatikavanij JR            2) Nick Karlson FR                
     3) Alex McKeown SO                 4) Michael Hanley FR              
       22.52    22.42    22.83    22.07                                    
 21 Wesleyan University  'C'                          1:34.94    1:30.59        
     1) Max Ginsberg SO                 2) Darren Thomason JR             
     3) Thomas Cho FR                   4) Jared Courville JR             
       23.53    22.56    22.71    21.79                                    
 22 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:32.00    1:30.60        
     1) James Crafa SO                  2) Tom Youngblood FR              
     3) Bryan Erickson SR               4) Clay Masters SR                
       23.70    22.48    22.20    22.22                                    
 23 Amherst College  'C'                              1:36.37    1:31.41        
     1) Walker Peterson JR              2) Jeff Helt FR                   
     3) Max Gilbert FR                  4) Alex Pearlman FR               
       23.17    22.03    23.63    22.58                                    
 24 Trinity College  'B'                              1:35.49    1:31.52        
     1) Brian Castelluccio SO           2) Adam Eramo SO                  
     3) Adam Norton SO                  4) Parker Tricarico SO            
       23.40    22.47    22.68    22.97                                    
 25 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:27.98    1:31.58        
     1) Basyl Stuyvesant FR             2) Sean Morris JR                 
     3) Matt Kwan SR                    4) Colin Kennedy SO               
       22.46    22.33    23.16    23.63                                    
 26 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:32.48    1:32.27        
     1) Harry Squires JR                2) Matt Reiff JR                  
     3) Marc Clinton JR                 4) Matt Newton FR                 
       23.25    22.97    23.34    22.71                                    
 27 Colby College  'B'                                1:36.76    1:33.53        
     1) Craig Zevin JR                  2) Charlie Wulff JR               
     3) Adam Spierer FR                 4) Brian Gilligan SO              
       23.25    23.51    23.24    23.53                                    
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:30.95    1:34.61        
     1) Tanner Horst FR                 2) Hugo Tran FR                   
     3) Matt Seward JR                  4) David Wells JR                 
       23.88    25.08    23.11    22.54                                    
 29 Bates College  'C'                                1:36.32    1:35.64        
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Byron Cooper SO                
     3) Liam Ziaajer SO                 4) Kick Sullivan SO               
       23.23    24.02    25.87    22.52                                    
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College                           
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Meet: & 3:22.10   2/27/2009 Williams College                           
                         W Macdonald, T Bonewell, N Scott, T Ryan          
        Pool: ! 3:23.36        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Eaton                         
                3:20.54  NATA
                3:28.78  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              3:32.58    3:27.19 NATB   
     1) Daniel Schwab FR                2) Bart Federak SO                
     3) Ben McBratney SO                4) Alex Fraser JR                 
       25.32    51.70    27.00    58.00    22.91    50.17    22.62    47.32
  2 Amherst College  'B'                              3:35.70    3:27.95 NATB   
     1) Reid Fitzgerald JR              2) Mike O'Connor SO               
     3) Tad Homchick SR                 4) Ryan Colby JR                  
       25.25    51.64    27.07    58.28    23.46    50.55    22.70    47.48
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:35.08    3:28.07 NATB   
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) Matt Vukich JR                 
     3) John Dillon JR                  4) Nick Daly SO                   
       25.55    51.85    27.15    59.04    23.35    49.18    22.46    48.00
  4 Tufts University  'A'                             3:35.67    3:28.61 NATB   
     1) EJ Testa SO                     2) Lawrence Chan SR               
     3) Patrick Kinsella SR             4) David Meyer JR                 
       25.35    52.82    18.41    58.38    23.18    50.68    21.60    46.73
  5 Williams College  'A'                             3:36.90    3:28.95        
     1) Adam Hollander SR               2) Greg McElroy SO                
     3) Stuart Horgan SO                4) Tom Vieth FR                   
       26.08    52.93    27.33    58.63    23.65    50.80    22.27    46.59
  6 Tufts University  'B'                             3:40.27    3:29.16        
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) Zed Debbaut JR                 
     3) Beckett Linn FR                 4) Matthew Salzberg SR            
       25.32    52.15    26.77    57.91    23.92    52.15    22.46    46.95
  7 Williams College  'B'                             3:40.72    3:30.07        
     1) Phil Treesh FR                  2) Paul Dyrkacz FR                
     3) John Guiffre SO                 4) DJ Taylor FR                   
       26.11    53.32    26.97    57.74    23.68    51.30    22.65    47.71
  8 Williams College  'C'                             3:45.05    3:31.49        
     1) Sam Blum SR                     2) Chris Corbett FR               
     3) Eddie Layng SR                  4) Henry Blackford SR             
       26.49    53.63    27.20    58.68    23.58    51.55    22.25    47.63
  9 Tufts University  'C'                             3:45.33    3:34.25        
     1) Brian Marko FR                  2) Peter Debbaut SO               
     3) Jack Thomas FR                  4) Joe Lessard JR                 
       25.91    53.66    27.59  1:00.63    24.15    52.38    22.78    47.58
 10 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:43.00    3:34.71        
     1) Andrew Brodsky JR               2) Jared Mereness SR              
     3) Stephen Chaponis SR             4) Tom Cyran SO                   
       27.44    56.34    26.65    57.37    24.27    52.92    22.53    48.08
 11 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:40.00    3:35.35        
     1) Bowie Sievers JR                2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Chris DeConinck JR              4) Jake DeConinck JR              
       27.50    55.69    27.55    59.82    24.28    52.90    22.30    46.94
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:44.56    3:35.67        
     1) Kazu Asaga SO                   2) Will Griffin SO                
     3) Tyler Sandoval FR               4) Jay Li JR                      
       25.35    53.02    27.66  1:00.09    25.57    55.27    22.32    47.29
 13 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:40.28    3:36.67        
     1) Michael Bailey JR               2) Kuan Huang SO                  
     3) Martin Kafina FR                4) Dan Storms SR                  
       26.58    55.16    28.80  1:01.20    24.66    53.33    22.31    46.98
 14 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:43.21    3:38.49        
     1) Nick Huston FR                  2) Darren Thomason JR             
     3) Brendan Fortin FR               4) Alex Brody SO                  
       26.79    55.91    27.72  1:00.38    25.04    54.12    22.83    48.08
 15 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:49.75    3:38.88        
     1) Harry Anixter FR                2) Cameron Mercer JR              
     3) Kevin Glatt JR                  4) Bob Divers SO                  
       27.33    56.38    29.05  1:02.11    25.30    54.10    22.03    46.29
 16 Amherst College  'C'                              3:50.84    3:39.29        
     1) Tim White SO                    2) Walker Peterson JR             
     3) Will McCartan FR                4) Alex Pearlman FR               
       25.93    53.22    28.79  1:03.45    24.36    53.10    23.58    49.52
 17 Colby College  'A'                                3:43.42    3:39.91        
     1) Brian Gilligan SO               2) Reilly Taylor SR               
     3) Ryan Trafton SO                 4) Kevin Smith SR                 
       27.11    56.34    29.06  1:03.35    24.11    52.56    22.74    47.66
 18 Bates College  'A'                                3:39.52    3:40.48        
     1) Tom Boniface SO                 2) Alex McKeown SO                
     3) Andrew Buehler FR               4) Nick Karlson FR                
       27.11    55.06    28.18  1:01.75    24.51    53.66    23.70    50.01
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:31.35    3:40.48        
     1) Taylor Gould FR                 2) Sam Perley SR                  
     3) Brian Finnerty SR               4) Austin Meszaros JR             
       27.33    55.90    28.29  1:01.09    24.85    54.64    22.95    48.85
 20 Trinity College  'A'                              3:49.29    3:40.83        
     1) Parker Tricarico SO             2) Alex Latka SO                  
     3) Andrew Boynton JR               4) C. J. Murdoch JR               
       27.24    57.10    28.42  1:01.76    24.37    53.16    23.08    48.81
 21 Wesleyan University  'C'                          3:47.19    3:44.14        
     1) Julian Azaret FR                2) Momo Saleh SO                  
     3) Wes Fantini FR                  4) Ryan Beck SR                   
       28.58    59.00    28.41  1:01.61    24.91    55.32    22.71    48.21
 22 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:50.00    3:45.16        
     1) James Crafa SO                  2) Tom Youngblood FR              
     3) Jon Fung SO                     4) Chris Crowell SR               
       29.08    59.23    28.63  1:01.51    24.89    55.13    23.16    49.29
 23 Bates College  'B'                                3:52.88    3:46.09        
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Jake MacNaughton SR            
     3) Matt Lipoff SO                  4) Michael Hanley FR              
       27.66    55.98    29.28  1:02.85    26.11    57.81    23.24    49.45
 24 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:44.60    3:46.67        
     1) Matt Newton FR                  2) Harry Beauregard SO            
     3) Chris Pielock FR                4) Marc Clinton JR                
       27.69    57.30    29.82  1:03.96    24.77    54.55    24.52    50.86
 25 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:36.64    3:47.03        
     1) Basyl Stuyvesant FR             2) Zach Perez SO                  
     3) Sean Morris JR                  4) EJ Googins FR                  
       27.26    56.30    30.68  1:06.11    24.20    53.56    24.69    51.06
 26 Trinity College  'B'                              3:55.78    3:49.39        
     1) Brian Castelluccio SO           2) Tripp Gavin SO                 
     3) Ayaas Bhamla JR                 4) John Feminella FR              
       28.01    57.52    30.61  1:05.67    25.72    54.30    24.05    51.90
 27 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:44.65    3:52.49        
     1) Tanner Horst FR                 2) Keith Heyde JR                 
     3) Matt Kwan SR                    4) Matt Seward JR                 
       28.41    58.19    18.02  1:07.97    25.46    55.21    24.32    51.12
 28 Colby College  'B'                                3:49.64    3:53.38        
     1) Charlie Wulff JR                2) Adam Spierer FR                
     3) Sam Andler SO                   4) Raymond Rieling SO             
       31.78  1:05.05    29.12  1:02.88    25.66    55.45    23.84    50.00
 29 Trinity College  'C'                              4:11.35    3:53.52        
     1) Adam Norton SO                  2) Andrew Zoller JR               
     3) Adrian Shea FR                  4) Drew Freedman JR               
       28.66    59.67    30.73  1:06.60    25.38    55.31    24.89    51.94
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University                           
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Meet: & 1:31.04   2/28/2009 Tufts University                           
                         E Testa, J Longhurst, A Shields, O Rood           
        Pool: ! 3:01.12        1994 Kenyon                                     
                         Rule, Cave, Fuller, Miller                        
                1:31.07  NATA
                1:34.52  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:36.07    1:33.96!NATB   
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) Lawrence Chan SR               
     3) Patrick Kinsella SR             4) Owen Rood SO                   
       24.41    26.77    22.79    19.99                                    
  2 Amherst College  'A'                              1:38.44    1:34.28!NATB   
     1) Reid Fitzgerald JR              2) Bart Federak SO                
     3) Tad Homchick SR                 4) Alex Fraser JR                 
       24.30    26.95    22.97    20.06                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:37.81    1:35.57!       
     1) Kazu Asaga SO                   2) Matt Vukich JR                 
     3) Adam Schaffer SO                4) Schuyler Beeman SR             
       24.51    27.22    23.76    20.08                                    
  4 Tufts University  'B'                             1:39.22    1:35.93!       
     1) EJ Testa SO                     2) Zed Debbaut JR                 
     3) Beckett Linn FR                 4) Joe Lessard JR                 
       24.72    26.08    23.69    21.44                                    
  5 Amherst College  'B'                              1:39.19    1:36.11!       
     1) Daniel Schwab FR                2) Ben McBratney SO               
     3) Will McCartan FR                4) Sheng Hu FR                    
       25.09    25.81    23.39    21.82                                    
  6 Williams College  'A'                             1:37.01    1:36.39!       
     1) Worth Macdonald JR              2) Greg McElroy SO                
     3) Stuart Horgan SO                4) Chris Faux FR                  
       24.80    27.03    23.15    21.41                                    
  7 Williams College  'B'                             1:38.86    1:36.84!       
     1) Adam Hollander SR               2) Daeus Jorento FR               
     3) Ryan Marrano SO                 4) Henry Blackford SR             
       25.19    26.97    23.35    21.33                                    
  8 Williams College  'C'                             1:40.27    1:37.55!       
     1) Sam Blum SR                     2) Andrew D'Ignazio JR            
     3) Ben Wampler SO                  4) DJ Taylor FR                   
       25.52    26.79    23.39    21.85                                    
  9 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:35.51    1:37.99!       
     1) Taylor Gould FR                 2) Sam Perley SR                  
     3) Brian Finnerty SR               4) Austin Meszaros JR             
       25.57    27.06    24.19    21.17                                    
 10 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:41.56    1:38.20!       
     1) Basyl Stuyvesant FR             2) Zach Perez SO                  
     3) Mac Routh SO                    4) EJ Googins FR                  
       25.26    27.97    22.69    22.28                                    
 11 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:40.50    1:38.54!       
     1) Jon Fung SO                     2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Chris DeConinck JR              4) Taylor Hogenkamp FR            
       26.57    26.50    23.94    21.53                                    
 12 Tufts University  'C'                             1:42.02    1:38.63!       
     1) Brian Marko FR                  2) Peter Debbaut SO               
     3) Brandon Ching SO                4) Dylan Portelance FR            
       25.23    27.34    23.84    22.22                                    
 13 Bates College  'A'                                1:39.45    1:38.68!       
     1) Nathaniel Depew SO              2) Alex McKeown SO                
     3) Patrick Carroll JR              4) Dan Aupi SO                    
       25.65    27.99    23.72    21.32                                    
 14 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:40.25    1:39.05!       
     1) Michael Bailey JR               2) Darren Thomason JR             
     3) Martin Kafina FR                4) Jeff Arace SO                  
       25.82    27.66    24.33    21.24                                    
 15 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:42.00    1:40.05!       
     1) Andrew Brodsky JR               2) Jared Mereness SR              
     3) Stephen Chaponis SR             4) Blake Titcomb FR               
       26.48    26.82    24.27    22.48                                    
 16 Colby College  'A'                                1:41.83    1:40.34!       
     1) Brian Gilligan SO               2) Reilly Taylor SR               
     3) Ryan Trafton SO                 4) David Hirsch SR                
       26.04    28.34    23.39    22.57                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:41.11    1:40.46!       
     1) Nick Huston FR                  2) Kuan Huang SO                  
     3) Jared Courville JR              4) Alex Brody SO                  
       26.13    28.11    24.27    21.95                                    
 18 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:42.62    1:40.57!       
     1) Jay Li JR                       2) Will Griffin SO                
     3) Tyler Sandoval FR               4) Peter Hirsch SO                
       25.94    27.45    25.21    21.97                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                                1:42.26    1:41.29!       
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Peem Chatikavanij JR           
     3) Andrew Buehler FR               4) Michael Hanley FR              
       25.70    28.29    24.91    22.39                                    
 20 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:45.92    1:41.73!       
     1) Harry Anixter FR                2) Cameron Mercer JR              
     3) Kevin Glatt JR                  4) Andre Keiser SO                
       26.65    28.19    24.66    22.23                                    
 21 Amherst College  'C'                              1:45.47    1:42.26!       
     1) Jeff Helt FR                    2) Walker Peterson JR             
     3) Max Gilbert FR                  4) Hunter Mims SR                 
       25.84    29.04    24.87    22.51                                    
 22 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:45.00    1:42.72!       
     1) Chris Crowell SR                2) Tom Youngblood FR              
     3) Clay Masters SR                 4) Andrew McDermott JR            
       26.48    28.30    24.77    23.17                                    
 23 Trinity College  'A'                              1:44.52    1:43.28!       
     1) Brian Castelluccio SO           2) Alex Latka SO                  
     3) Adrian Shea FR                  4) John Feminella FR              
       26.94    28.44    25.43    22.47                                    
 24 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:43.49    1:44.68!       
     1) Al Stadnyk SR                   2) Chris Pielock FR               
     3) Harry Beauregard SO             4) Matt Newton FR                 
       27.14    29.68    25.00    22.86                                    
 25 Wesleyan University  'C'                          1:44.74    1:44.82!       
     1) Julian Azaret FR                2) Max Ginsberg SO                
     3) Brendan Fortin FR               4) Wes Fantini FR                 
       27.80    29.38    25.44    22.20                                    
 26 Colby College  'B'                                1:47.71    1:45.82!       
     1) Sam Andler SO                   2) Adam Spierer FR                
     3) James Hootsmans FR              4) Charlie Wulff JR               
       28.40    28.54    25.36    23.52                                    
 27 Trinity College  'B'                              1:46.30    1:46.46!       
     1) Adam Eramo SO                   2) Tripp Gavin SO                 
     3) Andrew Zoller JR                4) Adam Norton SO                 
       27.57    29.96    25.94    22.99                                    
 28 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:47.87    1:46.97!       
     1) Tanner Horst FR                 2) Keith Heyde JR                 
     3) Colin Kennedy SO                4) Matt Seward JR                 
       27.32    30.56    25.81    23.28                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College, Middlebury             
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Meet: & 3:01.12   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
        Pool: ! 3:01.44   2/28/2010 Middlebury College                         
                         S Beeman, J Dillon, B Divers, N Daly              
                3:00.73  NATA
                3:07.32  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                              3:08.34    3:07.06 NATB   
     1) Ben McBratney SO                2) Alex Fraser JR                 
     3) Ryan Colby JR                   4) Ryan Lichtenfels SO            
       22.67    46.86    22.16    46.58    23.03    47.70    21.69    45.92
  2 Williams College  'A'                             3:09.93    3:07.89        
     1) Phil Treesh FR                  2) Andrew D'Ignazio JR            
     3) Gary Roberson JR                4) Paul Dyrkacz FR                
       23.00    47.01    22.63    47.46    22.37    46.86    22.34    46.56
  3 Tufts University  'A'                             3:10.97    3:10.61        
     1) Gordy Jenkins JR                2) EJ Testa SO                    
     3) Jack Thomas FR                  4) Matthew Salzberg SR            
       22.75    48.00    21.91    46.78    22.59    46.83    23.36    49.00
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:15.42    3:12.40        
     1) Jeff Arace SO                   2) Alex Brody SO                  
     3) Ryan Beck SR                    4) Dan Storms SR                  
       23.56    48.45    22.85    47.81    23.28    48.65    22.32    47.49
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             3:18.22    3:12.41        
     1) Michael Del Moro JR             2) Peter Debbaut SO               
     3) Lawrence Chan SR                4) Brandon Ching SO               
       23.39    48.59    22.45    47.02    22.73    47.63    23.25    49.17
  6 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:12.66    3:13.02        
     1) Bob Divers SO                   2) Kazu Asaga SO                  
     3) Peter Hirsch SO                 4) Mac Staben JR                  
       23.39    47.69    22.48    47.80    23.51    49.16    23.18    48.37
  7 Williams College  'B'                             3:14.60    3:14.02        
     1) Daeus Jorento FR                2) John Armstrong FR              
     3) Chris Faux FR                   4) Adam Hollander SR              
       23.81    49.50    23.31    49.07    23.09    48.67    22.35    46.78
  8 Trinity College  'A'                              3:19.40    3:15.50        
     1) Andrew Boynton JR               2) Ayaas Bhamla JR                
     3) Alex Latka SO                   4) C. J. Murdoch JR               
       23.87    49.19    23.30    48.72    23.34    48.68    23.20    48.91
  9 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:16.00    3:15.58        
     1) Jon Fung SO                     2) Ian Nichols FR                 
     3) Stephen Chaponis SR             4) Chris DeConinck JR             
       23.81    49.65    22.87    48.08    23.25    48.51    23.42    49.34
 10 Bates College  'A'                                3:14.77    3:15.94        
     1) Patrick Carroll JR              2) Dan Aupi SO                    
     3) Peem Chatikavanij JR            4) Nathaniel Depew SO             
       24.01    49.98    22.66    48.22    23.69    48.91    22.96    48.83
 11 Colby College  'A'                                3:19.19    3:17.86        
     1) Kevin Smith SR                  2) Reilly Taylor SR               
     3) Mason Roberts SO                4) Ryan Trafton SO                
       23.90    48.74    23.75    49.83    23.47    49.96    23.40    49.33
 12 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:12.11    3:18.24        
     1) Brian Finnerty SR               2) Austin Meszaros JR             
     3) Taylor Gould FR                 4) Matt Reiff JR                  
       23.26    49.67    23.01    48.55    23.62    50.36    24.03    49.66
 13 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:20.00    3:18.53        
     1) Clay Masters SR                 2) Bryan Erickson SR              
     3) Jared Mereness SR               4) Chris Crowell SR               
       24.46    50.68    23.42    49.65    23.15    47.56    23.48    50.64
 14 Amherst College  'B'                              3:19.14    3:19.41        
     1) Jeff Helt FR                    2) Will McCartan FR               
     3) Walker Peterson JR              4) Sheng Hu FR                    
       24.28    50.24    23.48    49.90    23.59    50.47    23.52    48.80
 15 Bates College  'B'                                3:23.38    3:19.99        
     1) Matt Johns FR                   2) Michael Hanley FR              
     3) Jake MacNaughton SR             4) Nick Karlson FR                
       23.73    49.41    23.77    50.27    23.63    49.82    24.30    50.49
 16 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:22.02    3:20.59        
     1) Chris Batson FR                 2) Kevin Glatt JR                 
     3) Zach DeVore SR                  4) Matt Vukich JR                 
       24.69    51.67    24.79    50.93    23.78    49.24    22.97    48.75
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:24.42    3:20.81        
     1) Michael Bailey JR               2) Max Ginsberg SO                
     3) Wes Fantini FR                  4) Martin Kafina FR               
       23.93    49.85    24.33    50.91    23.38    50.71    23.64    49.34
 18 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:24.00    3:22.39        
     1) Tom Youngblood FR               2) Blake Titcomb FR               
     3) James Crafa SO                  4) Andrew Witkowski JR            
       24.03    49.65    23.86    50.82    24.02    50.93    23.34    50.99
 19 Trinity College  'B'                              3:27.74    3:23.37        
     1) John Feminella FR               2) Adam Norton SO                 
     3) Adrian Shea FR                  4) Parker Tricarico SO            
       23.89    50.98    24.21    51.45    23.88    50.73    24.10    50.21
 20 Colby College  'B'                                3:32.12    3:26.27        
     1) Sam Andler SO                   2) James Hootsmans FR             
     3) Adam Spierer FR                 4) Brian Gilligan SO              
       25.24    51.95    24.15    50.93    24.49    50.89    24.66    52.50
 21 Trinity College  'C'                              3:31.17    3:27.85        
     1) Brian Castelluccio SO           2) Crosby Bain JR                 
     3) Tripp Gavin SO                  4) Drew Freedman JR               
       24.75    52.18    24.19    51.19    24.69    52.81    24.59    51.67
 22 Wesleyan University  'C'                          3:32.03    3:28.01        
     1) Jared Courville JR              2) Nick Huston FR                 
     3) Darren Thomason JR              4) Brendan Fortin FR              
       24.88    51.99    24.41    50.68    23.44    51.14    25.63    54.20
 23 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:18.18    3:28.94        
     1) Tanner Horst FR                 2) Matt Kwan SR                   
     3) Roger Brothers JR               4) Colin Kennedy SO               
       24.71    51.88    24.45    51.18    25.76    53.89    24.27    51.99
 24 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:26.91    3:29.52        
     1) Harry Squires JR                2) Ryan Pelham SO                 
     3) Al Stadnyk SR                   4) Chris Pielock FR               
       25.35    53.22    24.64    51.90    24.73    52.49    24.23    51.91
 25 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:30.95    3:32.10        
     1) Cameron Mercer JR               2) Harry Anixter FR               
     3) Andy Collins SO                 4) Tyler Sandoval FR              
       24.68    52.63    24.30    51.54    25.19    52.66    26.20    55.27
 26 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:25.45    3:33.06        
     1) Hugo Tran FR                    2) Henry Berghoff JR              
     3) Keith Heyde JR                  4) Matt Seward JR                 
       25.39    54.41    25.71    52.55    26.12    54.74    24.38    51.36
 27 Bates College  'C'                                3:42.60    3:38.86        
     1) Byron Cooper SO                 2) Liam Ziaajer SO                
     3) Alex McKeown SO                 4) Kick Sullivan SO               
       26.18    53.22    27.52    59.11    24.69    52.17    26.35    54.36
 
Event 301  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 28.20   2/26/2010 Adam Schaffer, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 28.20   2/26/2010 Adam Schaffer, Middlebury                    
        Pool: ! 28.20   2/26/2010 Adam Schaffer, Middlebury                    
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Adam Schaffer       SO Middlebury                NT      28.20*       
 
Event 302  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                49.40  NATA
                51.25  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Zoller       JR Trinity                   NT      58.67        
      26.47   32.20                                                
 
Event 303  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:21.56  NATA
              1:24.14  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                                NT    1:22.26 NATB   
     1) Schuyler Beeman SR              2) Bob Divers SO                  
     3) Jay Li JR                       4) Nick Daly SO                   
       20.62    20.75    20.45    20.44                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:22.38 NATB   
     1) Owen Rood SO                    2) Gordy Jenkins JR               
     3) EJ Testa SO                     4) Patrick Kinsella SR            
       20.33    20.58    20.95    20.52                                    
 
Event 304  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                20.46  NATA
                21.17  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Gross                 SR Colby                     NT      20.94 NATB   
 
Event 305  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                49.40  NATA
                51.25  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Routh                 SO Bowdoin                   NT      50.44 NATB   
      23.60   26.84                                                
  2 Ned Scott                 SO Bates                     NT      51.05 NATB   
      23.66   27.39                                                
  3 Ryan Trafton              SO Colby                     NT      52.27        
      24.02   28.25                                                
  4 Will McCartan             FR Amherst                   NT      53.15        
      24.42   28.73                                                

View: Mobile | Desktop