NESCAC Championship
                      Men's Cross Country Race 5 Mi.
                Amherst College  October 29, 2011  12:00 PM
                      Official Timepiece      "OMEGA"
                      Results: www.nesportstiming.com
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  Team                    Gr Time    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1 Michael Schmidt      282 Middlebury              SR   25:51  5:11 
    2    2 Coby Horowitz        353 Bowdoin                 SO   26:11  5:15 
    3    3 Matt Rand            313 Tufts                   JR   26:15  5:15 
    4    4 Skyler Cummins       321 Wesleyan                JR   26:19  5:16 
    5    5 Tully Hannan         221 Bates                   SO   26:20  5:16 
    6    6 Anthony Raduazo      342 Williams                SR   26:24  5:17 
    7    7 Michael Leduc        251 Conn College            SO   26:25  5:17 
    8    8 Wade Davis           334 Williams                JR   26:27  5:18 
    9    9 Colin Ogilvie        354 Bowdoin                 SR   26:28  5:18 
   10   10 Chris Lee            340 Williams                SO   26:28  5:18 
   11   11 Colin Cotton         333 Williams                FR   26:29  5:18 
   12   12 Jack Davies          274 Middlebury              JR   26:30  5:18 
   13   13 Andrew Wortham       229 Bates                   JR   26:32  5:19 
   14   14 Josephat Koima       337 Williams                SR   26:38  5:20 
   15   15 Jack Fitzhenry       335 Williams                SR   26:39  5:20 
   16   16 James Boeding        349 Bowdoin                 SO   26:41  5:21 
   17   17 James Grebey         262 Hamilton                SR   26:41  5:21 
   18   18 Noah Graboys         220 Bates                   SO   26:45  5:21 
   19   19 Devin Dilts          219 Bates                   SR   26:46  5:22 
   20   20 Brian McLaughlin     310 Tufts                   SO   26:46  5:22 
   21   21 Bryan Marsh          325 Wesleyan                JR   26:47  5:22 
   22   22 Matthew Hillard      351 Bowdoin                 SR   26:48  5:22 
   23   23 Greg Krathwohl       277 Middlebury              SO   26:48  5:22 
   24   24 Ken Whitney          228 Bates                   JR   26:50  5:22 
   25   25 Liam Cassidy         299 Tufts                   SO   26:50  5:22 
   26   26 Nate Sans            280 Middlebury              SO   26:51  5:23 
   27   27 Kyle Marks           307 Tufts                   JR   26:52  5:23 
   28   28 Brandon Abasolo      331 Williams                JR   26:52  5:23 
   29   29 Alex Mavrovic        253 Conn College            FR   26:52  5:23 
   30      Cole Townsend        347 Williams                FR   26:53  5:23 
   31   30 Nicholas Saba        356 Bowdoin                 SO   26:56  5:24 
   32   31 Timothy Murtagh      254 Conn College            JR   26:57  5:24 
   33   32 Kevin Wood           285 Middlebury              FR   26:59  5:24 
   34      Ford Smith           345 Williams                SR   27:02  5:25 
   35   33 Samuel Seekins       358 Bowdoin                 SO   27:03  5:25 
   36      Scott Rodilitz       343 Williams                JR   27:05  5:25 
   37   34 Andrew Shapero       315 Tufts                   SO   27:06  5:26 
   38   35 Ben Chebot           216 Bates                   SR   27:07  5:26 
   39   36 Kc Fussell           203 Amherst                 FR   27:07  5:26 
   40      Mark Springel        346 Williams                SR   27:08  5:26 
   41   37 Ben Wallis           316 Tufts                   SO   27:09  5:26 
   42   38 Douglas Wright       257 Conn College            SR   27:09  5:26 
   43   39 Taylor Sundali       284 Middlebury              JR   27:10  5:26 
   44   40 Sam Haney            304 Tufts                   JR   27:11  5:27 
   45   41 Mike Martin          224 Bates                   SO   27:13  5:27 
   46   42 Patrick Hebble       275 Middlebury              JR   27:14  5:27 
   47   43 Andrew Erskine       202 Amherst                 JR   27:15  5:27 
   48   44 Dan Scully           295 Trinity                 SR   27:15  5:27 
   49   45 Greg Turissini       214 Amherst                 FR   27:16  5:28 
   50   46 Patrick Grimes       205 Amherst                 JR   27:18  5:28 
   51      Jerzy Eisenberg-Guy  301 Tufts                   SR   27:18  5:28 
   52      Scott McArthur       308 Tufts                   SR   27:24  5:29 
   53      Graham Pearsall      225 Bates                   JR   27:26  5:29 
   54   47 Ben Lester           237 Colby                   FR   27:30  5:30 
   55   48 Dillon Buckley       201 Amherst                 JR   27:32  5:31 
   56   49 Hashem Zikry         270 Hamilton                JR   27:34  5:31 
   57   50 Charlie Coffman      230 Colby                   FR   27:37  5:32 
   58   51 Austin Cotant        320 Wesleyan                JR   27:39  5:32 
   59      Max Laberge          339 Williams                SO   27:41  5:33 
   60   52 Will McCarthy        238 Colby                   FR   27:42  5:33 
   61   53 Benjamin Yeo         269 Hamilton                SO   27:43  5:33 
   62      Sam Craft            273 Middlebury              SO   27:44  5:33 
   63   54 Seth Hafferkamp      323 Wesleyan                SR   27:44  5:33 
   64   55 Corey Park           241 Colby                   SR   27:45  5:33 
   65      James Lepage         223 Bates                   JR   27:46  5:34 
   66   56 Sam Roth             328 Wesleyan                JR   27:46  5:34 
   67   57 Gregory Talpey       360 Bowdoin                 SO   27:48  5:34 
   68   58 Jeff Hale            235 Colby                   FR   27:49  5:34 
   69   59 Ben Scheetz          212 Amherst                 SR   27:50  5:34 
   70      Leif Castren         271 Middlebury              SO   27:51  5:35 
   71      Eric Kimball         222 Bates                   JR   27:54  5:35 
   72   60 Andrew Duarte        247 Conn College            JR   27:55  5:35 
   73      Benji Hansen         305 Tufts                   SO   27:55  5:35 
   74      John Stansel         227 Bates                   FR   27:58  5:36 
   75      Anthony Lee          278 Middlebury              JR   27:59  5:36 
   76   61 Matthieu Nadeau      239 Colby                   SR   28:01  5:37 
   77   62 Eli Howe             206 Amherst                 JR   28:02  5:37 
   78      Christian Sampson    226 Bates                   FR   28:04  5:37 
   79   63 Brian Desmond        232 Colby                   JR   28:05  5:37 
   80      Kevin Hoose          352 Bowdoin                 FR   28:07  5:38 
   81      Sam Garfield         302 Tufts                   FR   28:11  5:39 
   82   64 Filmon Tekeste       330 Wesleyan                FR   28:18  5:40 
   83   65 Patrick Dermody      246 Conn College            FR   28:25  5:41 
   84   66 Nathan Lowry         289 Trinity                 FR   28:27  5:42 
   85   67 Mac Schneider        329 Wesleyan                SR   28:27  5:42 
   86      Luke Doherty Munro   233 Colby                   JR   28:29  5:42 
   87      Will Stafstrom       359 Bowdoin                 SR   28:30  5:42 
   88      William Ossoff       355 Bowdoin                 FR   28:32  5:43 
   89      Chris Halladay       236 Colby                   SR   28:33  5:43 
   90      Charlie Reighard     211 Amherst                 SO   28:33  5:43 
   91   68 Colin Gallant        248 Conn College            SR   28:34  5:43 
   92      Sawyer Bowman        350 Bowdoin                 FR   28:34  5:43 
   93      Gus Greenstein       204 Amherst                 SO   28:35  5:43 
   94      Alec Jacobson        207 Amherst                 SR   28:35  5:43 
   95      Julian Applebaum     317 Wesleyan                JR   28:36  5:44 
   96   69 Robert Woodworth     268 Hamilton                JR   28:39  5:44 
   97      Alvaro Morales       209 Amherst                 SO   28:42  5:45 
   98      Romey Sklar          213 Amherst                 FR   28:42  5:45 
   99      Brenner Green        249 Conn College            SR   28:45  5:45 
  100      John Williams        243 Colby                   JR   28:50  5:46 
  101      Paco Defrancis       231 Colby                   SO   28:51  5:47 
  102      Anders Samuelson     357 Bowdoin                 JR   28:52  5:47 
  103   70 Clayton Russell      294 Trinity                 FR   28:55  5:47 
  104      Mac Stormont         283 Middlebury              JR   28:56  5:48 
  105      Connor Rose          314 Tufts                   SR   28:59  5:48 
  106      Eriq Robinson        327 Wesleyan                FR   28:59  5:48 
  107      Kirby Neaton         326 Wesleyan                SO   29:02  5:49 
  108      Justin Rouse         242 Colby                   SR   29:05  5:49 
  109   71 Robert Hayden        263 Hamilton                SO   29:09  5:50 
  110      Zak Malik            324 Wesleyan                SO   29:10  5:50 
  111   72 Sam Dupuis           260 Hamilton                JR   29:20  5:52 
  112   73 Daniel Baer          258 Hamilton                FR   29:22  5:53 
  113      Aaron Davis          245 Conn College            SO   29:23  5:53 
  114      Andrew Majkut        252 Conn College            SO   29:26  5:54 
  115      Sam Miller           279 Middlebury              SR   29:29  5:54 
  116      Austin Barvin        318 Wesleyan                FR   29:31  5:55 
  117      William Robertson    265 Hamilton                SO   29:44  5:57 
  118      Dan Bruzzese         259 Hamilton                SR   29:50  5:58 
  119   74 Evan Piccirillo      292 Trinity                 FR   29:55  5:59 
  120      Michael Joyce        250 Conn College            FR   29:58  6:00 
  121      William Barnes       244 Conn College            FR   30:04  6:01 
  122      Dylan Thayer         266 Hamilton                JR   30:38  6:08 
  123   75 John Moran           290 Trinity                 FR   30:59  6:12 
  124   76 Ryan Geelan          288 Trinity                 FR   32:55  6:35 
  125      Scott Etkin          261 Hamilton                SO   33:00  6:36 
  126   77 Bradley Whitaker     297 Trinity                 SO   33:16  6:40 
  127      Jacob Nevius         264 Hamilton                SO   33:25  6:41 
  128      Cole Sylvester       296 Trinity                 FR   35:18  7:04 
  129      Michael Phillips     291 Trinity                 FR   35:40  7:08 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Williams               
            6    8   10   11   14  (15) (28) =    49
         Anthony Raduazo, Wade Davis, Chris Lee, Colin Cotton, Josephat Koima,
         Jack Fitzhenry, Brandon Abasolo
  2. Bowdoin                
            2    9   16   22   30  (33) (57) =    79
         Coby Horowitz, Colin Ogilvie, James Boeding, Matthew Hillard, Nicholas
         Saba, Samuel Seekins, Gregory Talpey
  2. Bates                  
            5   13   18   19   24  (35) (41) =    79
         Tully Hannan, Andrew Wortham, Noah Graboys, Devin Dilts, Ken Whitney,
         Ben Chebot, Mike Martin
  4. Middlebury             
            1   12   23   26   32  (39) (42) =    94
         Michael Schmidt, Jack Davies, Greg Krathwohl, Nate Sans, Kevin Wood,
         Taylor Sundali, Patrick Hebble
  5. Tufts                  
            3   20   25   27   34  (37) (40) =   109
         Matt Rand, Brian McLaughlin, Liam Cassidy, Kyle Marks, Andrew Shapero,
         Ben Wallis, Sam Haney
  6. Conn College           
            7   29   31   38   60  (65) (68) =   165
         Michael Leduc, Alex Mavrovic, Timothy Murtagh, Douglas Wright, Andrew
         Duarte, Patrick Dermody, Colin Gallant
  7. Wesleyan               
            4   21   51   54   56  (64) (67) =   186
         Skyler Cummins, Bryan Marsh, Austin Cotant, Seth Hafferkamp, Sam Roth,
         Filmon Tekeste, Mac Schneider
  8. Amherst                
           36   43   45   46   48  (59) (62) =   218
         Kc Fussell, Andrew Erskine, Greg Turissini, Patrick Grimes, Dillon
         Buckley, Ben Scheetz, Eli Howe
  9. Hamilton               
           17   49   53   69   71  (72) (73) =   259
         James Grebey, Hashem Zikry, Benjamin Yeo, Robert Woodworth, Robert
         Hayden, Sam Dupuis, Daniel Baer
 10. Colby                  
           47   50   52   55   58  (61) (63) =   262
         Ben Lester, Charlie Coffman, Will McCarthy, Corey Park, Jeff Hale,
         Matthieu Nadeau, Brian Desmond
 11. Trinity                
           44   66   70   74   75  (76) (77) =   329
         Dan Scully, Nathan Lowry, Clayton Russell, Evan Piccirillo, John Moran,
         Ryan Geelan, Bradley Whitaker


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Williams               
            26:24   26:27   26:28   26:29   26:38 (  26:39) (  26:52) = 2:12:26
         Anthony Raduazo, Wade Davis, Chris Lee, Colin Cotton, Josephat Koima,
         Jack Fitzhenry, Brandon Abasolo
   2.  Middlebury             
            25:51   26:30   26:48   26:51   26:59 (  27:10) (  27:14) = 2:12:59
         Michael Schmidt, Jack Davies, Greg Krathwohl, Nate Sans, Kevin Wood,
         Taylor Sundali, Patrick Hebble
   3.  Bowdoin                
            26:11   26:28   26:41   26:48   26:56 (  27:03) (  27:48) = 2:13:04
         Coby Horowitz, Colin Ogilvie, James Boeding, Matthew Hillard, Nicholas
         Saba, Samuel Seekins, Gregory Talpey
   4.  Bates                  
            26:20   26:32   26:45   26:46   26:50 (  27:07) (  27:13) = 2:13:13
         Tully Hannan, Andrew Wortham, Noah Graboys, Devin Dilts, Ken Whitney,
         Ben Chebot, Mike Martin
   5.  Tufts                  
            26:15   26:46   26:50   26:52   27:06 (  27:09) (  27:11) = 2:13:49
         Matt Rand, Brian McLaughlin, Liam Cassidy, Kyle Marks, Andrew Shapero,
         Ben Wallis, Sam Haney
   6.  Conn College           
            26:25   26:52   26:57   27:09   27:55 (  28:25) (  28:34) = 2:15:18
         Michael Leduc, Alex Mavrovic, Timothy Murtagh, Douglas Wright, Andrew
         Duarte, Patrick Dermody, Colin Gallant
   7.  Wesleyan               
            26:19   26:47   27:39   27:44   27:46 (  28:18) (  28:27) = 2:16:15
         Skyler Cummins, Bryan Marsh, Austin Cotant, Seth Hafferkamp, Sam Roth,
         Filmon Tekeste, Mac Schneider
   8.  Amherst                
            27:07   27:15   27:16   27:18   27:32 (  27:50) (  28:02) = 2:16:28
         Kc Fussell, Andrew Erskine, Greg Turissini, Patrick Grimes, Dillon
         Buckley, Ben Scheetz, Eli Howe
   9.  Colby                  
            27:30   27:37   27:42   27:45   27:49 (  28:01) (  28:05) = 2:18:23
         Ben Lester, Charlie Coffman, Will McCarthy, Corey Park, Jeff Hale,
         Matthieu Nadeau, Brian Desmond
  10.  Hamilton               
            26:41   27:34   27:43   28:39   29:09 (  29:20) (  29:22) = 2:19:46
         James Grebey, Hashem Zikry, Benjamin Yeo, Robert Woodworth, Robert
         Hayden, Sam Dupuis, Daniel Baer
  11.  Trinity                
            27:15   28:27   28:55   29:55   30:59 (  32:55) (  33:16) = 2:25:31
         Dan Scully, Nathan Lowry, Clayton Russell, Evan Piccirillo, John Moran,
         Ryan Geelan, Bradley Whitaker