2007 NESCAC Fall All-Academic Selections Announced

332 Fall Student-Athletes Receive Honors 

HADLEY, Mass. - The New England Small College Athletic Conference announced its 2007 Fall All-Academic selections today, with 332 student-athletes that participated in a fall sport earning All-Academic recognition. To be honored, a student-athlete must have reached junior academic standing and be a varsity letter winner with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.35. A transfer student must have completed one year of study at the institution.

Of the 332 student-athletes that received Fall All-Academic accolades, a total of 123, more than one-third, had the honor bestowed upon them last autumn. 46 student-athletes on the 2007 Fall All-Academic squad also received NESCAC All-Conference recognition this past season. Nine Fall All-Academic selections also garnered both All-Conference and All-Sportsmanship honors, as Bowdoin's Brendan Egan (Westfield, N.J.), John Hall (Bow, N.H.) and Laura Onderko (Glastonbury, Conn.), Anna King (Greenland, N.H.) of Colby, Middlebury's Alex Elias (Manchester Center, Vt.), Catherine Beck (Brookline, N.H.) and David Sorensen (Dover, Mass.) of Tufts, Zach Librizzi (Essex Juction, Vt.) of Wesleyan, and Williams' Nathan Elwood (Andover, N.J.) each earned all three awards this fall.

Among the Fall All-Academic selections were two Amherst seniors that earned individual NESCAC honors during 2007. Jaclyn DeMais (Hillsdale, N.J.) received NESCAC Volleyball Player of the Year, while fellow Jeff Heather Wilson (Danvers, Mass.) came away with Most Outstanding Performer honors in Women's Cross Country.

DeMais, who also earned NESCAC All-Conference First Team recognition for the second-straight year, ranked third among all NESCAC players in hitting percentage and second in kills in 2007, as she hit at a .284 percent clip while averaging 4.98 kills per game during her final season with the Jeffs. DeMais also contributed 3.95 digs, second among her teammates, while playing in each of Amherst's 122 games this fall. With DeMais' support, the Jeffs put together a team-record 30-5 mark and reached the quarterfinals of the 2007 NCAA Volleyball Tournament.

Wilson improved upon her 2006 NESCAC Women's Cross Country Championship performance by over 90 seconds after placing 11th last fall. She was one of four Jeff harriers to finish in the top 10 at the 2007 championship, helping Amherst secure its second-consecutive NESCAC Women's Cross Country crown. After earning All-Conference Second Team honors the past two years, Wilson's top finish garnered the senior NESCAC All-Conference First Team recognition for the first time in her career. Wilson paced Amherst this past weekend at the 2007 NCAA Cross Country Championships, placing ninth to help her squad capture its first NCAA Women's Cross Country title.

Amherst  |  Bates  |  Bowdoin  |  Colby  |  Connecticut College  |  Hamilton 
  Middlebury  |  Trinity  |  Tufts  |  Wesleyan  |  Williams

 

2007 NESCAC Fall All-Academic

Amherst    
Nicole Anderson Women's Cross Country      Jr. Kailua, Hawaii
Basile Beaty Men's Cross Country Sr. Belmont, Mass.
Lauren Benson Field Hockey Sr. Hamilton, N.J.
Kate Bentley Women's Soccer Jr. Atherton, Calif.
Julie Berkley Volleyball Sr. Fullerton, Calif.
Ali Berman Women's Golf Sr. Boca Raton, Fla.
Nick Boehm Football Sr. Shaker Heights, Ohio
Kathleen Boucher Field Hockey Sr. Washington, D.C.
Taylor Brown Football Jr. Boulder, Colo.
Catherine Calvert Field Hockey Jr. Lawrenceville, N.J.
Katie Coffey Women's Soccer Sr. Northampton, Mass.
Jesse Corradi Men's Golf Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Julia Cummings Women's Soccer Jr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Liz Dalton Women's Cross Country Jr. Wayne, Pa.
Alanna Darling Women's Soccer Jr. Charlton, Mass.
Jaclyn DeMais Volleyball Sr. Hillsdale, N.J.
Bobby DiGiovine Football Sr. Waltham, Mass.
Natalie Ferraiolo Women's Soccer Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Peter Foote Men's Cross Country Jr. Shelburne, Vt.
Rob Grammer Football Sr. Glen Rock, N.J.
Nicole Green Women's Cross Country Sr. London, England
Jeff Grover Men's Soccer Jr. Framingham, Mass.
Dan Guariglia Football Sr. Glen Rock, N.J.
Mike Harbus Men's Cross Country Sr. New York, N.Y.
Sara Heller Volleyball Jr. La Canada, Calif.
Claire Holton-Basaldua Volleyball Jr. San Rafael, Calif.
John Kneeland Men's Soccer Sr. Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Whitney Kouvaris Volleyball Sr. Jacksonville, Fla.
Joe Martinez Men's Soccer Sr. Bethlehem, Conn.
Caitlin McDermott-Murphy      Women's Cross Country Jr. Newton, Mass.
Katie Moravec Women's Cross Country Sr. Chico, Calif.
Kate Moriarty Women's Soccer Jr. Westminster, Mass.
Pat Moriarty Football Jr. Dover, Mass.
Laura Mortimer Women's Cross Country Sr. Jackson, Miss.
Alison Munzer Volleyball Jr. Los Angeles, Calif.
Ryan O'Donnell Men's Soccer Sr. Belchertown, Mass.
Judd Olanoff Men's Golf Sr. New York, N.Y.
Preston Puryear Football Jr. Tampa, Fla.
Meg Ray Women's Cross Country Sr. Menands, N.Y.
Ben Read Men's Cross Country Sr. Barkhamsted, Conn.
Sam Rudman Football Jr. Charlestown, Mass.
Sarah Tracy Field Hockey Sr.   Sturbridge, Mass.
Elise Tropiano Women's Cross Country Jr. Plainview, N.Y.
Zandra Walton Women's Cross Country Jr. Skaneateles, N.Y.
Heather Wilson Women's Cross Country Sr. Danvers, Mass.
Hannah Wirth Volleyball Jr. Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Stephanie Yesnik Women's Soccer Jr. Arlington, Va.
       
Bates    
Isabel Alexander Women's Cross Country Jr. Harvard, Mass.
Beth Billington Volleyball Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
Tim Casey Football Sr. Newbury, Mass.
Erin Chandler Field Hockey Sr. Thornton, Pa.
Brittany Clement Volleyball Sr. Gobles, Mich.
Meaghan Creedon Women's Cross Country Sr. Holden, Mass.
Ryan Dean Men's Cross Country Jr. Cranston, R.I.
Peter Dennehy Men's Soccer Sr. Barrington, R.I.
Allison Emery Women's Soccer Sr. Richmond, Vt.
K. Patrick Foster Men's Cross Country Jr. Still River, Mass.
Caroline Ginsberg Women's Cross Country Sr. Belfast, Maine
Allie Goldstein Women's Cross Country Jr. Needham, Mass.
Nathan Kellogg Men's Soccer Jr. Natick, Mass.
Jennifer Marino Women's Soccer Jr. Methuen, Mass.
Corey Pattison Football Jr. Dedham, Maine
Duane Pelz Men's Soccer Sr. Boulder, Colo.
David Philbrook Football Sr. Portland, Maine
Aaron Schleicher Men's Soccer Sr. Londonderry, N.H.
Consuelo Spalding Women's Soccer Sr. San Francisco, Calif.
Dillon Tung Men's Cross Country Jr. South Pasadena, Calif.
Ross Van Horn Football Sr. Highland Park, N.J.
William Viti Men's Cross Country Sr. Westwood, Mass.
Madeline Weber Women's Cross Country Sr. North Reading, Mass.
Amy Werblin Women's Soccer Jr. Huntington Beach, Calif.
       
Bowdoin    
Archie Abrams Men's Cross Country Jr.     Lexington, Mass.
Amy Ahearn Women's Cross Country Sr. Wenham, Mass.
Ken Akiha Men's Cross Country Sr. Oakland, Calif.
Kathryn Anderson Women's Rugby Sr. Houston, Texas
Libby Barton Women's Golf Jr. Wolfeboro, N.H.
Barrett Brown Football Jr. Los Olivos, Calif.
Alison Chase Women's Soccer Jr. Canterbury, N.H.
Alexandra Cowen Women's Rugby Sr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Bobbi Dennison Women's Soccer Sr. Freeport, Maine
Jack Dingess Football Jr. Allison Park, Pa.
Brendan Egan Men's Soccer Sr. Westfield, N.J.
Courtney Eustace Women's Cross Country Sr. Brattleboro, Vt.
Jason Finkelstein Football Jr. Mill Valley, Calif.
Kate Gormley Field Hockey Jr. Chestnut Hill, Mass.
Wolf Grueber Men's Soccer Sr. Hamburg, Germany
John Hall Men's Cross Country Sr. Bow, N.H.
Amy Helbig Women's Golf Jr. Warren, N.J.
Hillary Hoffman Field Hockey Sr. Greenwood Village, Colo.
Jeni Kennedy Women's Rugby Sr. Wellesley, Mass.
Maria Koenigs Women's Rugby Jr. Longmeadow, Mass.
Eric Lee Men's Cross Country Sr. Natick, Mass.
Tyler Lonsdale Men's Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Meaghan Maguire Field Hockey Sr. Wolfeboro, N.H.
Courtney Martin Women's Cross Country Jr. Hermon, Maine
Betsy McDonald Women's Rugby Sr. Southborough, Mass.
Scot McFarlane Men's Cross Country Jr. Hopkinton, N.H.
Carolyn Miller Women's Rugby Sr. Raleigh, N.C.
Anne Monjar Women's Cross Country Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
Brendan Mooney Men's Soccer Jr. Pelham Manor, N.Y.
Grace Moore Women's Soccer Sr. Groton, Mass.
Elizabeth Onderko Women's Cross Country Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Laura Onderko Women's Cross Country Sr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Patrick Pierce Men's Cross Country Sr. Newtonville, Mass.
Sarah Podmaniczky Women's Cross Country Sr. Pleasant Valley, N.Y.
Emily Skinner Women's Rugby Sr. Boxford, Mass.
Lynne Tempest Women's Soccer Jr. Mercer Island, Wash.
Sarah Warner Women's Golf Jr. New York, N.Y.
Michael Welsh Football Jr. Milford, Mass.
Michael Young Men's Cross Country Sr. Dulles, Va.
Valerie Young Field Hockey Sr. Concord, N.H.
Ann Zeigler Women's Soccer Sr. Washington, D.C.
       
Colby    
Chris Appel Men's Cross Country Sr. Ellicott City, Md.
Jess Egan Field Hockey Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Devan FitzPatrick Women's Cross Country Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Sharon Fuller Women's Cross Country Sr. Old Town, Maine
Alex Gill Men's Cross Country Sr. West Newbury, Mass.
Bob Glotfelty Men's Cross Country Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Andrea Heidt Women's Golf Sr. Saunderstown, R.I.
Mollie Kimmel Field Hockey Jr. Madison, Conn.
Will Kinder Men's Soccer Sr. Wilbraham, Mass.
Anna King Women's Cross Country Sr. Greenland, N.H.
Logan King Men's Soccer Jr. Braintree, Mass.
Meredith Lawler Volleyball Jr. Lynnfield, Mass.
Jenny Lawrence Volleyball Jr. Lafayette, Calif.
Whitney Lynn Women's Soccer Jr. Dallas, Texas
Jen MacDowell Women's Cross Country Jr. Portland, Maine
Lane Marder Women's Cross Country Sr. Weston, Mass.
Angela Martinelli Women's Soccer Sr. Conway, Mass.
Jimmy McDonough Football Sr. Boston, Mass.
MaryClaire McGovern Field Hockey Sr. Stowe, Vt.
Tom Milaschewski Men's Soccer Jr. Beverly, Mass.
Dan Moss Men's Cross Country Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Matt Shatkin Men's Soccer Jr. Brookline, Mass.
Kyle Smith Men's Cross Country Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Mary Clare Snediker Field Hockey Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
John Wagner Men's Golf Jr. Gardner, Mass.
       
Connecticut College    
Sarah Allen Women's Soccer Jr. Holden, Mass.
Sophia Brand Women's Soccer Jr. Storrs, Conn.
Elizabeth Claise Women's Cross Country Sr. Lexington, Mass.
Amy Crespi Volleyball Sr. Weymouth, Mass.
Brendan Curran Men's Cross Country Sr. Lynnfield, Mass.
Keith Drake Men's Cross Country Sr. Norwich, Vt.
Caitrin Herdic Women's Cross Country Jr. Champlain, N.Y.
Ted Lane Men's Soccer Jr. Portland, Ore.
Emma Matthieson Volleyball Jr. Santa Barbara, Calif.
Courtney Mayer Field Hockey Sr. Hingham, Mass.
Gretchen Mayer Field Hockey Jr. Havertown, Pa.
Chris Meinke Men's Soccer Jr. Westport, Conn.
Tara Morazzini Women's Cross Country Jr. Cumberland, Maine
Brian Murtagh Men's Cross Country Jr. Rowley, Mass.
Kyle Neidhardt Men's Soccer Sr. Whippany, N.J.
Janneke Quick Women's Cross Country Sr. Winchester, Mass.
Emily Ricketson Women's Cross Country Sr. Holliston, Mass.
Analisse Rios Women's Soccer Sr. La Paz, Bolivia
Winslow Robinson Men's Soccer Sr. Stratham, N.H.
Jenny Roe Field Hockey Jr. Bethesda, Md.
Rachael Schefrin Women's Soccer Sr. Boulder, Colo.
Jillian Sergi Women's Cross Country Jr. Franklin, Mass.
Lynne Stillings Field Hockey Jr. Cumberland, Maine
Jenna Tjossem Volleyball Jr. Vail, Colo.
Bryanna Tokarz Women's Soccer Sr. East Bridgewater, Mass.
       
Hamilton    
Jeff Corbett Men's Golf Jr. Stoneham, Mass.
Gen Flanders Women's Cross Country Jr. Chilmark, Mass.
Keith Gross Men's Cross Country Jr. Emerson, N.J.
Mike Hayes Men's Golf Sr. Homer, N.Y.
Chrissy Rubino Women's Cross Country Sr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Ben Saccomano Football Jr. Ledyard, Conn.
Emily Stinson Women's Cross Country Jr. Williamstown, Mass.
Hannah Wolcott Women's Cross Country Sr. West Suffield, Conn.
       
Middlebury    
Charlotte Bemis Women's Cross Country Jr. Concord, Mass.
Blake Berman Football Jr. Harwinton, Conn.
Allen Bourdon Men's Soccer Jr. Lyme, N.H.
Tom Brown Football Jr. Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Brian Bush Men's Soccer Jr. Madison, Wis.
Michelle Cady Women's Cross Country Sr. Rye, N.Y.
Anna Chavis Women's Cross Country Sr. Rockville, Md.
Nathan Clancy Football Sr. Elmhurst, Ill.
Ceara Danaher Women's Cross Country Sr. Hartford, Conn.
Nathaan Demers Men's Soccer Jr. Dracut, Mass.
Alex Elias Men's Soccer Sr. Manchester Ctr., Vt.
Halle Fox Women's Cross Country Jr. Canton, Mo.
Chrissy Fulton Women's Cross Country Sr. Concord, N.H.
Grace Giles Women's Cross Country Jr. Solebury, Pa.
Kate Heath Volleyball Jr. Whitefish Bay, Wis.
Mallory Hicks Women's Cross Country Sr. Chesterfield, Mo.
Brandon Jackson Men's Soccer Sr. Syracuse, N.Y.
Rainey Johnson Men's Cross Country Jr. St. Louis, Mo.
Josie Keller Volleyball Jr. York, Pa.
Alexandra Krieg Women's Cross Country Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Karen Levin Women's Golf Sr. Morton Grove, Ill.
Lindsay McBride Field Hockey Jr. Greenwich, Conn.
Brian Marcks Football Jr. Glastonbury, Conn.
Andrew Matson Football Jr. Coventry, R.I.
Ashley Miller Men's Golf Jr. Williston, Vt.
Olivia Minkhorst Volleyball Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Peter Murphy Men's Cross Country Jr. Wilton, Conn.
Sarah Norton Women's Cross Country Sr. Denver, Colo.
Tiffany Orlowski Women's Soccer Jr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Tyler Owens Football Jr. Essex Jct., Vt.
Caitlin Parker Women's Soccer Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Jeff Patterson Men's Golf Sr. Old Saybrook, Conn.
Caitlin Pentifallo Field Hockey Jr. River Edge, N.J.
Ashley Pfaff Women's Soccer Jr. Charlotte, Vt.
Adele Plunkett Women's Soccer Jr. Austin, Texas
David Randolph Football Sr. Madison, Conn.
Lindsay Rotherham Women's Soccer Jr. Bozeman, Mont.
Marnie Rowe Field Hockey Sr. Harwich, Mass.
Ian Sanders-Fleming Men's Cross Country Jr. Cambridge, Mass.
Elise Tarbi Women's Soccer Sr. Stow, Mass.
Zoe Victor Women's Soccer Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Jack Wambach Men's Cross Country Jr. Evanston, Ill.
       
Trinity    
Nicholas Allen Men's Soccer Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Katherine Blanton Field Hockey Sr. Still River, Mass.
Adam Cox Football Jr. Garden City, N.J.
Christopher Cozza Football Jr. Westbrook, Conn.
Spencer Durland Men's Soccer Sr. Rochester, N.Y.
Lindsay Eichler Volleyball Sr. Glenview, Ill.
Lisa Esposito Volleyball Jr. Pound Ridge, N.Y.
Sara Fiorillo Volleyball Jr. Painted Post, N.Y.
Colin Gigl Men's Soccer Sr. Colonia, N.J.
Dan Kupper Men's Soccer Sr. Wethersfield, Conn.
Alison Lemire Women's Cross Country Jr. East Hartford, Conn.
Kristina Miner Women's Cross Country Sr. Suffield, Conn.
Chelsey Reynolds Women's Soccer Jr. Medway, Mass.
Michael Robinson Football Sr. Drexel Hill, Pa.
Casey Savage Football Jr. Bronxville, N.Y.
Tim Scarella Men's Cross Country Sr. Valhalla, N.Y.
Marisa Shutte Field Hockey Sr. Allentown, Pa.
Connor Wells Football Jr. Haddam, Conn.
Ben Willig Football Sr. Barnegat, N.J.
       
Tufts    
Rebecca Abbott Women's Soccer Sr. New Orleans, La.
Susan Allegretti Women's Cross Country Jr. Crown Point, Ind.
Betsy Aronson Women's Cross Country Jr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Adam Arsenault Football Sr. Everett, Mass.
Catherine Beck Women's Cross Country Sr. Brookline, N.H.
Stephen Black Football Jr. San Diego, Calif.
Julia Brown Women's Soccer Sr. Newton, Mass.
Ileana Casellas-Katz Field Hockey Sr. Denmark, Maine
Jake Dellorco Football Jr. Franklin, Mass.
Joelle Emery Women's Soccer Sr. Bedford, N.H.
Lauren Fedore Women's Soccer Sr. East Lansing, Mich.
Stacy Filocco Volleyball Jr. Olney, Md.
Martha Furtek Women's Soccer Sr. East Falmouth, Mass.
Corey Green Field Hockey Sr. Danbury, Conn.
Natalie Goldstein Volleyball Jr. Piedmont, Calif.
David Halas Football Jr. Southbury, Conn.
Phil Haslett Men's Golf Jr. Singapore
Brittany Holiday Field Hockey Jr. Wellesley, Mass.
Tess Jasinski Field Hockey Jr. Oak Park, Ill.
Bobby Kastoff Men's Soccer Sr. Avon, Conn.
Marlee Kutcher Field Hockey Jr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Jeremiah Lechleiter Football Jr. Gloucester, Mass.
Katy O'Brien Women's Cross Country Sr. North Easton, Mass.
Tyson Reynoso Football Jr. Bellevue, Idaho
Elyse Rosenberg Women's Cross Country Jr. Fairfield, Conn.
Anna Shih Women's Cross Country Sr. Pittsford, N.Y.
Maya Shoham Women's Soccer Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
David Sorensen Men's Cross Country Sr. Dover, Mass.
Dana Svendsen Field Hockey Jr. North Andover, Mass.
David Tilton Men's Cross Country Jr. Newmarket, N.H.
Katie Wysham Volleyball Sr. Spokane, Wash.
       
Wesleyan    
Elena Bertocci Women's Soccer Jr. Thomaston, Maine
Sam Blank Women's Soccer Jr. Chicago, Ill.
Jonah Blumstein Men's Cross Country Jr. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Lisa Drennan Volleyball Jr. Ann Arbor, Mich.
Gavi Elkind Women's Soccer Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Becca Feiden Women's Soccer Sr. Takoma Park, Md.
Laura Fine Women's Soccer Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Nicole Gray Women's Soccer Sr. Silver Spring, Md.
Jamie Hiteshew Men's Soccer Sr. Montclair, N.J.
Zach Librizzi Football Sr. Essex Junction, Vt.
Becky Malik Women's Soccer Jr. Warren, N.J.
Justin Mello Men's Soccer Sr. Rehoboth, Mass.
Tim O'Callaghan Football Sr. Babylon, N.Y.
Molly O'Connell Field Hockey Jr. Brookline, Mass.
Sarah Orkin Women's Soccer Jr. West Hartford, Conn.
Ozzie Parente Men's Soccer Jr. Orange, Conn.
Lucia Pier Women's Cross Country Sr. Sonoma, Calif.
Becca Rodger Volleyball Sr. Long Beach, N.Y.
Maddie Rottman Field Hockey Sr. Exeter, N.H.
Hailey Sarage Field Hockey Jr. Springfield, Mass.
Zach Schechter-Steinberg Men's Soccer Sr. Iowa City, Iowa
Anna Schindler Women's Cross Country Jr. Newton, Mass.
David Tassone Men's Cross Country Sr. Arlington, Mass.
Dave Velardo Men's Golf Sr. Wilmington, Mass.
Sean Watson Men's Cross Country Sr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Liz Wheatley Women's Cross Country Jr. Arlington, Mass.
Tory Whitney Field Hockey Sr. Brookline, Mass.
Tyler Whitley Football Sr. Torrington, Conn.
Anna Williams Volleyball Jr. Northfield, Minn.
Eli Wilson Men's Golf Jr. Honolulu, Hawaii
Jettie Word Volleyball Sr. Albuquerque, N.M.
       
Williams    
Cary Bearn Field Hockey Jr. Bethlehem, Pa.
Jim Bierman Football Sr. McLean, Va.
Mack Brickley Men's Cross Country Sr. Greensburg, Pa.
Grant Burgess Men's Cross Country Sr. Westport, Conn.
Stew Buck Football Jr. Amherst, Mass.
Sarah Burleigh Field Hockey Jr. Darien, Conn.
Jim Clayton Men's Cross Country Sr. Nashville, Tenn.
Sally Cobb Field Hockey Jr. Darien, Conn.
Caitlin Colesanti Women's Soccer Jr. Wyckoff, N.J.
Sam Denton-Schnieder Men's Soccer Jr. San Rafael, Calif.
Brian Dolezal Men's Soccer Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Nathan Elwood Men's Soccer Sr. Andover, N.J.
Kristen Emhoff Women's Cross Country Jr. Canton, Ohio
Ryan Ford Men's Cross Country Jr. Ridgeville, Conn.
Liz Gleason Women's Cross Country Sr. Newton, Mass.
Mallory Harlin Women's Cross Country Sr. Cranford, N.J.
Alexa Herlach Women's Soccer Sr. Potomac, Md.
Liz Hirschhorn Volleyball Sr. Chevy Chase, Md.
Will Jaquiss Men's Soccer Jr. Little Rock, Ark.
Eric Jonash Football Jr. Newton, Mass.
Ben Kolesar Men's Cross Country Sr. Williamstown, Mass.
Laura Koplik Women's Golf Jr. Tenafly, N.J.
Katherine Krieg Field Hockey Sr. Milwaukee, Wis.
Jeff Lin Men's Golf Sr. Fremont, Calif.
Beth Links Women's Cross Country Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Riki McDermott Volleyball Jr. Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Nicholas Nottebohm Men's Golf  Sr.  Gladwyne, Pa. 
Jess Overlander Field Hockey Jr. New Canaan, Conn.
Hannah Ratcliffe Women's Soccer Jr. Austin, Texas
Natalie Rey de Castro Women's Cross Country Jr. Lima, Peru
Lissy Robie Women's Cross Country Sr. Raleigh, N.C.
Aaron Schwartz Men's Cross Country Jr. New York, N.Y.
Will Sheridan Men's Soccer Sr. Hammonds Plains, N.S.
Matt Simonson Men's Cross Country Sr. Washington, D.C.
Britt Spackman Women's Soccer Jr. West Newton, Mass.
Ben Swimm Men's Cross Country Sr. Madison, Wis.
Gillian Tedeschi Women's Cross Country Jr. Atlanta, Ga.
Stephen VanWert Men's Cross Country Jr. Langhorne, Pa.
Tyler Zara Men's Golf Jr. New Canaan, Conn.