2019 NESCAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
September
Tue. 3 Connecticut College Babson Babson Park, Mass. 6:00 PM
Wed. 4 Castleton Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut Wesleyan 5:00 PM
  Bowdoin U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 7:00 PM
  RPI Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Amherst Mount Holyoke South Hadley, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Middlebury * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Bates * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Smith Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Middlebury U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Hamilton Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Smith Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:30 PM
  Wesleyan Wheaton Norton, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Keene State Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Endicott Tufts Medford, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Amherst * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Middlebury * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 11:00 AM
  Bates * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun. 15 Trinity U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 12:00 PM
  Middlebury Babson Babson Park, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Rochester Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bates Endicott Beverly, Mass. 1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Bowdoin Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan Mount Holyoke South Hadley, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Williams Smith Northampton, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Endicott Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Tufts MIT Cambridge, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Connecticut College Worcester State Worcester, Mass. 7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Keene State Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Thomas Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Hamilton * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Wesleyan * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 11:00 AM
  Colby * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun. 22 Colby * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Trinity Endicott Beverly, Mass. 1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Bowdoin Wellesley Wellesley, Mass. 4:30 PM
  Skidmore Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 6:30 PM
  Husson Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Babson Tufts Medford, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Amherst MIT Cambridge, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Williams Springfield Springfield, Mass. 6:30 PM
  Hamilton William Smith Geneva, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Wesleyan Roger Williams 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Colby * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Tufts * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
Sun. 29 Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Hamilton * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:30 PM
  Babson Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Middlebury * Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Williams * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 11:00 AM
  Trinity * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun. 6 Trinity * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
Tue. 8 Colby U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 6:00 PM
  Skidmore Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:30 PM
Wed. 9 Maine-Farmington Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Hamilton * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Colby * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bates * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun. 13 Tufts * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Babson Wesleyan Senior Day Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Trinity Springfield Springfield, Mass. 5:00 PM
  WPI Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
Wed. 16 Bates Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 4:30 PM
  Tufts Wellesley Wellesley, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Colby * Saint Joseph's Maine Standish, Maine 7:00 PM
  Amherst Smith Northampton, Mass. 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Husson Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Trinity * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Connecticut College * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Bates * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun. 20 St. John Fisher Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 1:00 PM
Mon. 21 Colby * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 6:00 PM
Tue. 22 Connecticut College Roger Williams Bristol, R.I. 6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Utica Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:30 PM
Thu. 24 Husson Colby Waterville, Maine 5:00 PM
Sat. 26 Middlebury * Tufts Medford, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Amherst * Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Wesleyan * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 11:00 AM
  Hamilton * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
Sun. 27 Williams U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Bates * Colby Waterville, Maine TBA
  Wesleyan * Connecticut College New London, Conn. TBA
  Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Williams * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 6:30 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Rochester Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:00 PM
* Conference