2001-02

Date Away Home Location Status Links
 
November
Fri. 16 Bowdoin 81 Alfred 67 Rochester Tournament Final
  Trinity 75 Adrian 82 Golden Dome Tip-Off Tournament Final - OT
  Colby 79 Saint Joseph's Maine 71 Maine Event Tournament Final
  Wesleyan 105 U. of New England 72 Maine-Farmington Tournament Final
  Connecticut College 66 Colby-Sawyer 79 UMass Dartmouth Tournament Final
  Middlebury 68 Washington (Mo.) 99 Washigton (Mo.) Tournament Final
  Tufts 60 Swarthmore 77 Final
Sat. 17 Connecticut College 93 Johnson State 80 UMass Dartmouth Tournament Final
  Colby 74 Husson 76 The Maine Event VI Final
  Wesleyan 83 Maine Maritime 54 Maine-Farmington Tournament Final
  Tufts 75 Haverford 53 Final
  Trinity 91 City Tech 83 Golden Dome Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Middlebury 49 Trinity (Texas) 90 Washigton (Mo.) Tournament Final
  Williams 104 Rivier 59 Rivier Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Bates 88 Mount Ida 74 Wheaton Tournament Final
  Bowdoin 67 Rochester 85 Rochester Tournament Final
Sun. 18 Williams 90 Anna Maria 52 Rivier Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Bates 67 Wheaton 55 Wheaton Tournament Final
Tue. 20 Thomas 61 Colby 105 Final
  U. of New England 63 Bowdoin 93 Final
  Scranton 82 Connecticut College 77 Final
  Bates 76 Southern Maine 78 Final
  Clark 80 Wesleyan 83 Final
  Middlebury 75 St. Joseph (Vt.) 63 Final
  Trinity 87 Eastern Connecticut 75 Final
  Union 68 Williams 86 Final
Fri. 23 Colby 100 Mount Ida 73 UMass Boston Tournament Final
Sat. 24 Colby 58 Framingham State 49 UMass Boston Tournament Final
Sun. 25 Salem State 96 Tufts 100 Final - OT
Mon. 26 U. of New England 63 Bates 110 Final
  Western New England 82 Wesleyan 97 Final
Tue. 27 Mass. Liberal Arts 57 Amherst 116 Final
  Connecticut College 74 Roger Williams 62 Final
  Tufts 71 Suffolk 64 Final
  Williams 62 RPI 47 Final
  Western Connecticut 66 Trinity 74 Final
  Bowdoin 61 Southern Maine 59 Final
  Middlebury 73 Skidmore 64 Final
Wed. 28 Bates 83 Colby-Sawyer 90 Final
  Eastern Connecticut 87 Wesleyan 102 Final
Thu. 29 Hamilton 92 Middlebury 83 Final
Fri. 30 Wesleyan 83 Colby-Sawyer 91 Colby Invitational Final
  Rivier 54 Amherst 80 Ken Wright '52 Invitational Final
  Maine Maritime 56 Colby 78 Colby Invitational Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 35 Williams 73 Williams Invitational Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Wesleyan 88 Maine Maritime 76 Colby Invitational Final
  Middlebury 95 Mass. Liberal Arts 67 Final
  Clark 78 Williams 80 Williams College Invitational, Williamstown, Mass. Final - OT
  Johnson & Wales 86 Connecticut College 82 Final
  Trinity 65 Coast Guard 55 Final
  Bowdoin 72 Suffolk 60 Bates/Bowdoin Classic Final
  Colby-Sawyer 73 Colby 71 Colby Invitational Final
  Vassar 68 Amherst 79 Ken Wright '52 Invitational Final
  Thomas 51 Bates 104 Bates/Bowdoin Classic Final
  Tufts 74 Springfield 80 Final
Sun. 2 Thomas 37 Bowdoin 105 Bates/Bowdoin Classic Final
  Bates 81 Suffolk 91 Bates/Bowdoin Classic Final
Mon. 3 Connecticut College 89 Mass. Liberal Arts 74 Final
Tue. 4 Tufts 63 Babson 76 Final
  Trinity 72 Elms 44 Final
  Amherst 77 Clark 87 Final
Wed. 5 Bowdoin 63 Bates 68 Final
  Colby 71 Southern Maine 80 Final
Thu. 6 MIT 77 Tufts 84 Final - OT
  Suffolk 78 Wesleyan 96 Final
  Johnson State 60 Middlebury 87 Final
  Lasell 87 Connecticut College 90 Final
Fri. 7 Amherst 75 Western New England 60 Final
Sat. 8 Mass. Liberal Arts 63 Williams 82 Final
  Bates 57 Maine-Farmington 51 Final
  Wesleyan 98 Albertus Magnus 64 Final
  Connecticut College 89 Elms 77 Final
  Middlebury 89 Southern Vermont 96 Final
  Bowdoin 67 Norwich 52 Final
  Amherst 75 Westfield State 64 Final
  Ursinus 60 Trinity 79 Final
  Wheaton 60 Tufts 68 Final
Tue. 11 Eastern Connecticut 70 Connecticut College 69 Final
  Worcester State 47 Amherst 74 Final
Sun. 30 Williams 85 Averett 58 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 Amherst 68 Embry-Riddle 80 Bahama House Classic Final
Wed. 2 Amherst 78 Berea 62 Bahama House Classic Final
Thu. 3 Wesleyan 63 Cal St. Monterey Bay 69 Monterey Bay Classic Final
Fri. 4 Wesleyan 94 SUNY Oneonta 71 Monterey Bay Classic Final
  Trinity 56 Pomona-Pitzer 64 Occidental Holiday Classic Final
  Tufts 81 Cazenovia 86 Final
  Southern Vermont 69 Williams 77 Purple & Gold Invitational Final
Sat. 5 Tufts 73 Ursinus 71 Union Tournament Final
  Connecticut College 54 MIT 57 Final
  Misericordia 53 Williams 76 Purple & Gold Invitational Final
  Bowdoin 41 Babson 71 Final
  Colby 88 SUNY New Paltz 81 Hamilton Invitational Final
  Bates 88 Eastern Nazarene 67 Final
  Trinity 72 Occidental 65 Occidental Holiday Classic Final
Sun. 6 Colby 62 Hamilton 89 Hamilton Invitational Final
  Springfield 81 Middlebury 74 Final - OT
Mon. 7 Colby-Sawyer 77 Bowdoin 71 Final
Tue. 8 Bates 62 Endicott 55 Final
  Saint Joseph's Maine 83 Colby 75 Final
  Curry 78 Tufts 99 Final
  Norwich 48 Middlebury 64 Final
Wed. 9 Colby-Sawyer 62 Amherst 86 Final
  Williams 65 Wesleyan 57 Final
Thu. 10 Plymouth State 64 Bowdoin 76 Final
  Connecticut College 69 Salve Regina 54 Final
  Tufts 78 UMass Boston 58 Final
  Gordon 76 Bates 78 Final
  Springfield 65 Trinity 75 Final
  Middlebury 73 Keene State 88 Final
Sat. 12 Hunter 68 Connecticut College 92 Final
  Colby 75 Bates 88 Final
  Castleton 51 Middlebury 70 Final
  Williams 70 Amherst 72 Final - OT
Mon. 14 Trinity 75 Southern Vermont 62 Final
Tue. 15 Brandeis 80 Tufts 92 Final
  Williams 76 Hamilton 79 Final
  Wentworth Inst. 53 Bates 84 Final
  Union 58 Middlebury 64 Final
  Bowdoin 80 Colby 48 Final
  Wesleyan 74 Amherst 85 Final
Thu. 17 UMass Dartmouth 95 Tufts 75 Final
  Bates 110 New England College 75 Final
Fri. 18 Colby * 62 Connecticut College 74 Final
  Amherst * 45 Williams 74 Final
  Trinity * 79 Middlebury 65 Final
  Bowdoin * 79 Wesleyan 87 Final
Sat. 19 Trinity * 75 Williams 85 Final
  Bowdoin * 75 Connecticut College 74 Final
  Bates * 104 Tufts 111 Final - OT
  Amherst * 69 Middlebury 76 Final
  Colby * 84 Wesleyan 89 Final
Mon. 21 Coast Guard 67 Connecticut College 75 Final
Tue. 22 Amherst 86 Lasell 75 Final
  Middlebury 60 Brandeis 63 Final
  Bowdoin 58 Maine Maritime 48 Final
Fri. 25 Williams * 81 Colby 65 Final
  Bates * 69 Amherst 92 Final
  Middlebury * 71 Bowdoin 76 Final
  Tufts * 87 Trinity 88 Final
Sat. 26 Williams * 54 Bowdoin 84 Final
  Wesleyan * 65 Connecticut College 80 Final
  Bates * 96 Trinity 105 Final - OT
  Middlebury * 74 Colby 82 Final
  Tufts * 71 Amherst 86 Final
Mon. 28 Saint Joseph's Maine 74 Bowdoin 86 Final
  U. of New England 63 Colby 88 Final
Tue. 29 Clarkson 55 Williams 69 Final
  Wesleyan 105 Emmanuel 72 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 77 Middlebury 84 Final
  Keene State 88 Tufts 85 Final
  Clark 108 Trinity 75 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Tufts * 75 Colby 60 Final
  Wesleyan * 66 Williams 71 Final
  Bates * 53 Bowdoin 71 Final
  Connecticut College * 64 Middlebury 63 Final
Sat. 2 Trinity * 110 Amherst 107 Final - 3OT
  Connecticut College * 62 Williams 72 Final
  Wesleyan * 87 Middlebury 100 Final - 2OT
  Bates * 79 Colby 91 Final
Sun. 3 Tufts * 79 Bowdoin 98 Final
Tue. 5 Elms 73 Connecticut College 80 Final
  Amherst 75 Salve Regina 56 Final
  Springfield 73 Williams 86 Final
Wed. 6 Maine-Farmington 74 Colby 71 Final
Fri. 8 Connecticut College * 68 Trinity 71 Final
  Williams * 85 Tufts 69 Final
  Amherst * 73 Wesleyan 59 Final
  Middlebury * 101 Bates 66 Final
Sat. 9 Trinity * 72 Wesleyan 65 Final
  Amherst * 66 Connecticut College 73 Final
  Williams * 83 Bates 87 Final
  Colby * 78 Bowdoin 68 Final
  Middlebury * 88 Tufts 103 Final
Tue. 12 Mass. Liberal Arts 95 Connecticut College 101 Final - OT
  Maine-Farmington 57 Bowdoin 64 Final
  Amherst 92 Brandeis 73 Final
Fri. 15 Wesleyan * 72 Tufts 65 Final
  Bowdoin * 79 Amherst 85 Final
  Connecticut College * 85 Bates 74 Final
  Colby * 60 Trinity 81 Final
Sat. 16 Connecticut College * 89 Tufts 84 Final
  Colby * 73 Amherst 86 Final
  Middlebury * 63 Williams 88 Final
  Wesleyan * 77 Bates 74 Final
  Bowdoin * 57 Trinity 82 Final
Tue. 19 Wesleyan 75 Connecticut College 61 NESCAC First Round Final
  Bowdoin 61 Amherst 71 NESCAC First Round Final
  Tufts 57 Williams 81 NESCAC First Round Final
Sat. 23 Amherst 69 Williams 62 NESCAC Semifinal Final
  Wesleyan 71 Trinity 74 NESCAC Semifinal Final
Sun. 24 Amherst 85 Trinity 78 NESCAC Championship Final
Thu. 28 Cazenovia 49 Williams 121 NCAA Tournament First Round Final
  Colby-Sawyer 47 Trinity 75 NCAA Tournament First Round Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Western Connecticut 77 Amherst 82 NCAA Tournament Second Round Final
  Williams 51 Rochester 66 NCAA Tournament Second Round Final
  Trinity 61 Brockport St. 80 NCAA Tournament Second Round Final
Fri. 8 Amherst 64 Brockport St. 69 NCAA Tournament Sectionals Final
* Conference