2011-12

Date Away Home Location Status Links
November
Fri. 18 Maine-Farmington 38 Bowdoin 72 UMass Dartmouth Tournament Final
  Tufts 88 Newbury 82 Charlie Ryan Invitational Final
  Trinity 81 Sage 64 Golden Bears Hoop Classic Final
  Bard 53 Wesleyan 86 Inn at Middletown Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 69 Bates 71 Bates Tipoff Classic Final
  Amherst 90 Plymouth State 63 Ken Wright '52 Invitational Final
  Southern Vermont 58 Williams 87 Williams Invitational Final
  Bridgewater State 66 Hamilton 69 Hamilton Tip-Off Tournament Final
Sat. 19 Bowdoin 66 UMass Dartmouth 61 Hampton Inn Classic Final
  Trinity 73 Western New England 63 Golden Bears Hoop Classic - Championship Game Final
  Curry 59 Wesleyan 80 Inn at Middletown Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Salem State 83 Williams 69 Williams Invitational Final
  Connecticut College 51 Babson 61 Roger Williams Tournament Final
  Colby 63 Baruch 74 NYU Tournament Final
  Washington and Lee 64 Amherst 100 Final
  Tufts 84 Thomas 71 Charlie Ryan Classic Final
  Clark 58 Hamilton 60 Hamilton Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Gwynedd-Mercy 70 Middlebury 76 Ramapo Tournament Final
Sun. 20 Connecticut College 61 Fisher 70 Roger Williams Tournament Final
  Colby 45 TCNJ 59 NYU Tournament Final
  Wentworth 66 Bates 55 Bates Tipoff Classic Final
  Middlebury 73 Ramapo 62 Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament Final
Tue. 22 Morrisville State 60 Hamilton 78 Final
  St. Joseph (Vt.) 48 Middlebury 61 Final
  Trinity 50 Eastern Connecticut 74 Final
  Amherst 97 Western New England 69 Final
  Regis 80 Tufts 77 Final - 2OT
  Wesleyan 68 Williams 83 Final
  Saint Joseph's Maine 70 Bowdoin 68 Final
  Bates 59 Southern Maine 62 Final
Fri. 25 Trinity 64 Framingham State 38 UMass Boston Harbor Tournament Final
Sat. 26 Baruch 46 Wesleyan 70 Final
  Trinity 64 Wheelock 47 Harbor Invitational Final
  Berkeley College (NY) 55 Hamilton 86 Hamilton Thanksgiving Tournament Final
Sun. 27 Middlebury 81 Johnson State 43 Final
  Farmingdale State 68 Hamilton 79 Hamilton Thanksgiving Tournament Championship Final
  Bowdoin 95 Husson 54 Final
  Williams 84 MCLA 59 Final
Mon. 28 Eastern Connecticut 69 Connecticut College 52 Final
Tue. 29 Colby 73 Fisher 51 Final
  RPI 84 Williams 91 Final
  Framingham State 76 Wesleyan 88 Final
  Bowdoin 79 Southern Maine 80 Final
  Thomas 63 Bates 72 Final
  Tufts 87 Lesley 75 Final
  Middlebury 107 Southern Vermont 51 Final
  Amherst 94 Lasell 61 Final
Wed. 30 Western Connecticut 74 Trinity 68 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Wesleyan 67 Emmanuel 63 Final
  Hamilton 69 Utica 62 Final
  Tufts 92 Wheaton 75 Final
Fri. 2 Amherst 81 Springfield 71 Pioneer Valley Classic Final
  Maritime 70 Connecticut College 85 Camel/Cadet Classic Final
  Me.-Fort Kent 76 Colby 81 Colby Invitational Final
Sat. 3 Tufts 54 Babson 48 New England Big 4 Challenge at Salem State Final
  Newbury 48 Trinity 84 Final
  Wesleyan 72 CCNY 50 Final
  Westfield State 62 Amherst 79 Pioneer Valley Classic Final
  Maine-Presque Isle 66 Bowdoin 96 Final
  Hamilton 73 SUNY Polytechnic 72 Final
  Montclair St. 71 Connecticut College 66 Connecticut College Tournament Final - OT
  SUNY Purchase 56 Williams 92 Hockenbury Classic Final
Sun. 4 Fisher 65 Colby 71 Colby Invitational Final
  Tufts 85 Salem State 73 New England Big 4 Challenge Championship Final
  Williams 70 Worcester State 52 Final
  Cazenovia 56 Hamilton 94 Final
Mon. 5 Bates 69 Emerson 65 Final - OT
  Bowdoin 72 Maine Maritime 44 Final
Tue. 6 Thomas 81 Colby 79 Final
  Wesleyan 72 Manhattanville 69 Final
  Johnson & Wales 46 Middlebury 90 Final
  Connecticut College 53 Wentworth 43 Final
  Emmanuel 76 Amherst 100 Final
  Plymouth State 79 Tufts 73 Final - OT
Wed. 7 Keene State 74 Williams 103 Final
  Bates 74 Fisher 65 Final
  Hamilton 58 Rochester 83 Final
Thu. 8 Amherst 61 Babson 50 Final
  Westfield State 58 Wesleyan 61 Final
Fri. 9 Trinity 55 Springfield 60 Hall of Fame Holiday Showcase Final
  Bowdoin 84 Colby 68 Final
  Middlebury 64 Skidmore 59 Final
Sat. 10 Connecticut College 55 Salve Regina 54 Final
  MIT 60 Tufts 56 Final
  Bates 63 Colby 36 Final
  Wesleyan 75 Merchant Marine 53 Final
  Vassar 71 Hamilton 96 Final
  Springfield 57 Williams 68 Final
  Amherst 61 Brandeis 76 Final
Sun. 11 Bates 48 Bowdoin 69 Final
Tue. 13 Anna Maria 57 Amherst 76 Final
  Springfield 52 Connecticut College 44 Final
Wed. 28 Ohio Northern 73 Williams 79 Thomas More Tournament Final
  Connecticut College 53 Bridgewater State 59 Land of Magic Classic Final
Thu. 29 Curry 54 Middlebury 83 Salem St. Tournament Final
  Williams 66 Thomas More 64 Coach Connor Classic Final
  Colby 57 Salem State 70 Final
  Elmira 46 Trinity 84 Trinity Invitational Final
Fri. 30 Curry 66 Colby 65 Salem St. Tournament Final
  Westfield State 42 Trinity 63 Trinity Invitational Finals Final
  Connecticut College 69 Mt. Aloysius 63 Land of Magic Classic Final
  Bates 72 Brandeis 86 Final
  Middlebury 66 Salem State 63 Salem St. Tournament Final
  Amherst 81 Marymount (Va.) 66 Final
  Hamilton 46 NYU 83 Final
Sat. 31 Wesleyan 77 Buffalo State 80 CUA-Residence Inn Greenbelt Classic Final
 
January
Sun. 1 MCLA 68 Wesleyan 75 CUA-Residence Inn Greenbelt Classic - consolation Final
Mon. 2 Wells 52 Hamilton 69 Sig Makofski Tournament Final
  Williams 107 Castleton 82 Final
Tue. 3 Trinity 68 Merchant Marine 66 Final
  Connecticut College 61 Eastern Nazarene 56 Final
  Middlebury 123 RPI 111 Final
  Plymouth State 66 Bowdoin 88 Final
  Tufts 85 Gordon 78 Final
  Bates 74 U. of New England 54 Final
  Colby 51 Maine Maritime 45 Final
  Hamilton 54 Union 69 Sig Makofski Invitational Championship Final
Fri. 6 Tufts * 80 Williams 71 Final
  Wesleyan * 64 Amherst 66 Final
  Connecticut College * 53 Trinity 70 Final
  Bowdoin * 74 Hamilton 61 Final
  Bates * 57 Middlebury 79 Final
Sat. 7 Wesleyan * 73 Trinity 58 Final
  Connecticut College * 62 Amherst 74 Final
  Tufts * 69 Middlebury 82 Final
  Bates * 47 Williams 67 Final
Sun. 8 Colby * 62 Hamilton 70 Final
Wed. 11 Trinity 65 WPI 66 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Middlebury * 72 Connecticut College 56 Final
  Hamilton * 68 Amherst 85 Final
  Colby * 55 Bates 66 Final
  Bowdoin * 70 Tufts 82 Final
  Williams * 43 Wesleyan 66 Final
Sat. 14 Colby * 59 Tufts 64 Final
  Williams * 71 Connecticut College 50 Final
  Bowdoin * 60 Bates 81 Final
  Middlebury * 65 Wesleyan 62 Final
Sun. 15 Hamilton * 56 Trinity 61 Final
Mon. 16 Coast Guard 50 Connecticut College 52 Final
Tue. 17 Amherst 67 Wesleyan 68 Final
  Suffolk 65 Tufts 98 Final
  Trinity 60 Bridgewater State 66 Final
  Castleton 71 Middlebury 97 Final
Wed. 18 Maine-Farmington 79 Bowdoin 84 PPD from 1/17 Final
Thu. 19 Skidmore 59 Williams 76 Final
Fri. 20 Amherst * 80 Bowdoin 66 Final
  Middlebury * 76 Hamilton 64 Final
  Bates * 84 Connecticut College 80 Final - OT
  Tufts * 57 Wesleyan 58 Final
  Trinity * 54 Colby 60 Final
Sat. 21 Amherst * 82 Colby 64 Final
  Bates * 77 Wesleyan 60 Final
  Tufts * 83 Connecticut College 55 Final
  Trinity * 43 Bowdoin 55 Final
Sun. 22 Hamilton * 61 Williams 82 Final
Tue. 24 Babson 68 Bowdoin 73 Final
  Maine-Farmington 63 Colby 66 Final - OT
  Plattsburgh State 54 Middlebury 73 Final
Wed. 25 Bates 75 Husson 78 Final
  Amherst 67 Williams 65 Final
Thu. 26 Tufts 84 UMass Boston 60 Final
Sat. 28 Connecticut College * 57 Wesleyan 61 Final
  Williams * 79 Middlebury 80 Final
  Bates * 62 Tufts 67 Final
  Amherst * 61 Trinity 30 Final
  Colby * 40 Bowdoin 67 Final
Tue. 31 Bowdoin 94 Thomas 83 Final
  Elmira 48 Hamilton 53 Final
  Middlebury 76 Keene State 77 Final
  UMass Dartmouth 82 Tufts 84 Final - OT
  Rhode Island College 69 Amherst 79 Final
  Connecticut College 62 Western Connecticut 78 Final
  Colby 44 Southern Maine 56 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Eastern Connecticut 65 Wesleyan 66 Final
Fri. 3 Bowdoin * 76 Middlebury 79 Final
  Colby * 51 Williams 76 Final
  Trinity * 62 Tufts 64 Final
  Amherst * 67 Bates 54 Final
  Hamilton * 63 Connecticut College 61 Final
Sat. 4 Bowdoin * 89 Williams 84 Final - OT
  Amherst * 74 Tufts 65 Final
  Trinity * 59 Bates 60 Final
  Colby * 53 Middlebury 72 Final
Sun. 5 Hamilton * 50 Wesleyan 65 Final
Tue. 7 Mitchell 77 Connecticut College 80 Final - OT
  Bates 73 Maine-Farmington 80 Final
  Bridgewater State 52 Bowdoin 77 Final
  Albertus Magnus 85 Trinity 73 Final
  Middlebury 103 Lyndon State 70 Final
Thu. 9 Bates 61 Rhode Island College 77 Final
Fri. 10 Tufts * 64 Hamilton 67 Final
  Williams * 78 Amherst 80 Final
  Middlebury * 76 Trinity 47 Final
  Wesleyan * 74 Bowdoin 61 Final
  Connecticut College * 55 Colby 54 Final
Sat. 11 Wesleyan * 76 Colby 70 Final
  Middlebury * 75 Amherst 77 Final - OT
  Williams * 67 Trinity 60 Final
  Connecticut College * 52 Bowdoin 95 Final
Sun. 12 Bates * 62 Hamilton 72 Final
Mon. 13 Clark 70 Tufts 64 Final
Tue. 14 Maine-Presque Isle 67 Colby 77 Final
  Saint Joseph's Maine 49 Bates 76 Final
Sat. 18 Williams 61 Middlebury 73 NESCAC Quarterfinals Final
  Bowdoin 59 Wesleyan 78 NESCAC Quarterfinals Final
  Hamilton 66 Amherst 86 NESCAC Quarterfinals Final
  Bates 57 Tufts 54 NESCAC Quarterfinals Final
Sat. 25 Bates 74 Amherst 97 NESCAC Semifinals Final
  Wesleyan 52 Middlebury 74 NESCAC Semifinals Final
Sun. 26 Middlebury 69 Amherst 71 NESCAC Championship Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Morrisville State 49 Middlebury 75 NCAA Tournament - First Round Final
Sat. 3 NYU 56 Amherst 80 NCAA Tournament - Second Round Final
  Albertus Magnus 73 Middlebury 89 NCAA Tournament - Second Round Final
Fri. 9 Amherst 71 Franklin & Marshall 80 NCAA Tournament - Third Round Final
  Scranton 58 Middlebury 55 NCAA Tournament - Third Round Final
* Conference