2019-20 NESCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
November
Fri. 15 Bard Trinity Hosted by UMass Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Worcester State Williams Tip Off Classic Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Sage Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Bowdoin Framingham State Hosted by Roger Williams - Bristol, R.I. 7:30 PM
  Bridgewater State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Trinity A.J. Buchanan Classic Hosted by UMass Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass. TBA
  TBD Bowdoin Hosted by Roger Williams - Bristol, R.I. TBA
  Herb Kenny Tournament Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Tufts Emerson Boston, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Williams TBD Tip Off - Consolation Game 2:00 PM
  Herb Kenny Tournament Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Wentworth Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
  Anna Maria Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Williams TBD Tip Off - Championship Game 4:00 PM
  Colby Ramapo Hosted by Connecticut College - New London, Con.. 6:00 PM
  TCNJ Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 TBA Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. TBA
  Colby Anna Maria Hosted by Connecticut College - New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Ramapo Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
Tue. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.) Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury Keene State Keene, N.H. 7:00 PM
  Maine-Farmington Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Amherst Lasell Newton, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan SUNY Purchase Harrison, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Williams SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Roger Williams Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bard Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:30 PM
  Husson Bates Lewiston, Maine 8:00 PM
Thu. 21 Middlebury SUNY Canton Canton, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Lasell Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Morrisville State Trinity Hosted by Manhattanville - Harrison, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Gordon Colby Waterville, Maine 6:00 PM
  Elmira Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Trinity A.J. Buchanan Classic Hosted by Manhattanville - Harrison, N.Y. TBA
  Ken Wright Tournament Amherst Amherst, Mass. TBA
  Connecticut College Clark Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Hamilton Keene State Keene, N.H. 2:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.) Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Maine Maritime Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
  Middlebury Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  New England College Colby Waterville, Maine 5:00 PM
  Wesleyan Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Babson Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Middlebury Johnson State Johnson, Vt. 5:00 PM
  Amherst Westfield State Westfield, Mass. 5:00 PM
  U. of New England Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 5:30 PM
  Wesleyan Eastern Connecticut Windham, Conn. 6:00 PM
  CCNY Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  MIT Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Williams MCLA North Adams, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Elms Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bates Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 7:30 PM
Wed. 27 Hamilton Caltech Pasadena, Calif. 8:00 PM
Fri. 29 Hamilton Cal Lutheran Thousand Oaks, Calif. 10:00 PM
Sat. 30 Colby New Jersey City Jersey City, N.J. 3:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Colby Kean Union, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Union Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Babson Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 2:00 PM
  Middlebury Endicott Beverly, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Williams Albertus Magnus New Haven, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Nichols Trinity Hartford, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
Mon. 2 Bates Johnson & Wales Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Fitchburg St. Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Tufts WPI Worcester, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Thomas Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Wesleyan Manhattanville Harrison, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Amherst Babson Babson Park, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Coast Guard Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Trinity Springfield Springfield, Mass. 7:30 PM
  Hamilton Hartwick Oneonta, N.Y. 7:30 PM
Thu. 5 Bates Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Fri. 6 New England College Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 5:00 PM
  Connecticut College St. Joseph's (L.I.) Brooklyn, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Tufts Brandeis Hosted by Salem State - Salem, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Farmingdale State Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Purchase Harrison, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Amherst Emerson Boston, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's Maine Bates Lewiston, Maine 4:00 PM
  Colby Colby-Sawyer New London, N.H. 4:00 PM
  Springfield Williams Williamstown, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Dean College Trinity Hosted by Norwich - Northfield, Vt. 8:00 PM
Sun. 8 Tufts TBD Hosted by Salem State - Salem, Mass. TBA
  Trinity Ed Hockenbury Classic Hosted by Norwich - Northfield, Vt. TBA
  Middlebury Stevens Hoboken, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Bowdoin Maine-Farmington Farmington, Maine 2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Springfield Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Tufts UMass Boston Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Pine Manor Amherst Amherst, Mass. 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Nichols Hamilton Clinton, Conn. 3:00 PM
Mon. 16 Morrisville State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
Tue. 17 Alvernia Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 8:00 PM
Wed. 18 Wesleyan Gwynedd Mercy Miami, Fla. 6:00 PM
  Scranton Bates Miami, Fla. 8:00 PM
Thu. 19 Bates St. Joseph (Conn.) Miami, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Tufts La Verne La Verne, Calif. 6:00 PM
Sun. 29 Baruch Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:30 PM
  Connecticut College Central Conn. St. New Britain, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Endicott Williams Salem State Holiday Tournament Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Tufts Caltech Pasadena, Calif. 7:30 PM
Mon. 30 Regis Trinity Hartford, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Williams Salem State Salem, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Trinity Holiday Invitational Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater Amherst Naples, Fla. 8:30 PM
Tue. 31 Trinity Holiday Invitational Trinity Hartford, Conn. TBA
  Colby Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Brandeis Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 2:00 PM
  U. of New England Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Utica Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Middlebury Colby-Sawyer Hosted by Springfield College - Springfield, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Colby Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Middlebury TBA Hosted by Springfield College - Springfield, Mass. TBA
  Anna Maria Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Tufts Nichols Dudley, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Mt. St. Vincent Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Lesley Amherst Amherst, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Vassar Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Bates Thomas Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Williams Union Schenectady, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Bowdoin Colby Waterville, Maine 4:00 PM
Mon. 6 SUNY Geneseo Hamilton Clinton, Conn. 1:30 PM
Tue. 7 Mitchell Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bates Brandeis Waltham, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Plattsburgh State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 Trinity * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Williams * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Connecticut College * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
  Williams * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sun. 12 Bates * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
Mon. 13 Saint Joseph's Maine Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Albertus Magnus Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 5:00 PM
  Wesleyan Johnson & Wales Providence, R.I. 7:00 PM
  Williams St. Joseph (Conn.) West Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Suffolk Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College Fisher Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Wesleyan * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Hamilton * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Colby * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst * Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
  Hamilton * Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Connecticut College * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Colby Husson Bangor, Maine 7:00 PM
  Hamilton Elmira Elmira, N.Y. 8:00 PM
Wed. 22 Bates Maine-Farmington Farmington, Maine 7:00 PM
  Amherst Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Pine Manor Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Pine Manor Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Hamilton * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
  Williams * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
  Bates * Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 Hamilton SUNY Polytechnic Utica, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Tue. 28 Bowdoin Pine Manor Newton, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Tufts New England College Henniker, N.H. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College Salve Regina Newport, R.I. 7:00 PM
  Maine Maritime Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:30 PM
Wed. 29 Salem State Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Williams * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Williams * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Wesleyan * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Yeshiva Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Bowdoin Husson Bangor, Maine 7:00 PM
  Regis Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Amherst * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Hamilton * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bates * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
  Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Bates * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Middlebury * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
Tue. 11 Bates Colby Waterville, Maine 7:30 PM
Wed. 12 Bowdoin Anna Maria Paxton, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Connecticut College * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Bates * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Bates * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Wesleyan * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 1:00 PM
* Conference