2019-20 NESCAC Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
November
Fri. 15 Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Connecticut College * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
  Tufts * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Hamilton * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Bryn Athyn Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Connecticut College Albertus Magnus New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Wesleyan * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Williams * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Williams * Tufts Malden, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Colby Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 St. Michael's Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Canton Canton, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  U. of New England Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Southern N.H. Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Babson Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Manhattanville Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Norwich Middlebury Hosted by Plattsburgh State - Plattsburgh, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 TBD Middlebury Hosted by Plattsburgh - Plattsburgh, N.Y. TBA
  Albertus Magnus Bowdoin Bowdoin-Colby Classic Brunswick, Maine 1:00 PM
  Trinity SUNY Potsdam Hosted by St. Anselm - Manchester, N.H. 1:00 PM
  Babson Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst SUNY Geneseo Geneseo, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  UMass Boston Colby Waterville, Maine 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan Saint Anselm Manchester, N.H. 4:00 PM
  Tufts Buffalo State Hosted by Skidmore - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Connecticut College Manhattanville Harrison, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  SUNY Canton Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Tufts TBD Hosted by Skidmore - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. TBA
  Albertus Magnus Colby Waterville, Maine 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan SUNY Potsdam Potsdam, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Williams SUNY Geneseo Geneseo, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  UMass Boston Bowdoin Bowdoin-Colby Classic Brunswick, Maine 4:00 PM
  Trinity Saint Anselm Manchester, N.H. 4:00 PM
  Babson Amherst Amherst, Mass. 5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Connecticut College * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Williams * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan Albertus Magnus New Haven, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Trinity Hobart Geneva, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Tufts * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
  Williams * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Tufts Wis.-Superior Superior Showdown TBA
Sun. 29 Tufts TBD Superior Showdown TBA
Tue. 31 Colby Endicott 1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Wesleyan Fitchburg St. Hosted by UMass Boston - Boston, Mass. 4:00 PM
  U. of New England Williams Hosted by SUNY Oswego - Oswego, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Bowdoin Saint Anselm Manchester, N.H. 4:00 PM
  St. Michael's Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
  Trinity Plymouth State Plymouth, N.H. 6:00 PM
  Amherst Nazareth Rochester, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Skidmore Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 TBD Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. TBA
  Wesleyan TBD Hosted by UMass Boston - Boston, Mass. TBA
  Amherst Nazareth Rochester, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Williams TBA 4:00 PM
  Hamilton Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Suffolk Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:30 PM
Sun. 5 Bowdoin Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Worcester State Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Endicott Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College Salve Regina Newport, R.I. 7:35 PM
Sat. 11 Hamilton * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 4:00 PM
  Salem State Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 U. of New England Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Southern Maine Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Middlebury Norwich Northfield, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan Plattsburgh State Plattsburgh, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College Nichols Dudley, Mass. 7:40 PM
Fri. 17 Amherst * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Hamilton * Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Plattsburgh State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:05 PM
Sat. 18 Hamilton * Connecticut College Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Plattsburgh State Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst * Tufts Malden, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Colby * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sun. 19 Bowdoin * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Amherst * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Williams * Colby Waterville, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Worcester State Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 4:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Cortland Cortland, N.Y. 5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Trinity * Tufts Malden, Mass. 4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Southern Maine Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Connecticut College * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Hamilton * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Amherst * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Hamilton * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
  Colby Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Bowdoin * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Middlebury * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Williams * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Tufts * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Tufts * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Connecticut College * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 4:00 PM
  Williams * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Hamilton * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Tufts Malden, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Malden, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Hamilton * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
* Conference