2019 NESCAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
September
Tue. 3 Bates Maine-Farmington 3:00 PM
  Mitchell Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Oswego State Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 4:30 PM
  Framingham State Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury Norwich Northfield, Vt. 7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Nichols Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:30 PM
  Springfield Williams Williamstown, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Bowdoin U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 7:30 PM
  Emerson Trinity Hartford, Conn. 8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Clark Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Bates * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:30 PM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 1:30 PM
  Tufts * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Middlebury * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 2:30 PM
Tue. 10 Babson Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Hamilton Ithaca Ithaca, N.Y. 4:30 PM
  Eastern Connecticut Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College Endicott Beverly, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin Husson Bangor, Maine 7:30 PM
  U. of New England Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:30 PM
Wed. 11 Springfield Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 4:30 PM
  Colby Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 6:30 PM
  Tufts Keene State Keene, N.H. 7:00 PM
  Williams RPI Troy, N.Y. 7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Middlebury * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:30 PM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 1:30 PM
  Bates * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Brandeis Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sun. 15 Williams Babson Babson Park, Mass. 2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan Emerson Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wheaton Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Amherst Merchant Marine Kings Point, N.Y. 7:45 PM
  Bowdoin * Bates 8:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wesleyan * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 11:00 AM
  Hamilton * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Colby * Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:30 PM
  Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 2:30 PM
  Williams * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 Castleton Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 1:30 PM
  Colby * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Hamilton SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, N.Y. 4:30 PM
Wed. 25 Southern Maine Bowdoin 3:30 PM
  Trinity Western New England Springfield, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Bates Husson Bangor, Maine 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Colby * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:30 PM
  Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Tufts * Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:30 PM
Sun. 29 Clark Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin Keene State Keene, N.H. 1:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 2:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Husson Colby Waterville, Maine 4:00 PM
  Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
Wed. 2 Utica Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 4:30 PM
  New England College Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sat. 5 Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:30 PM
  Williams * Colby Waterville, Maine 1:30 PM
  Middlebury * Bates Hedley Reynolds Cup Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
  Trinity * Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:30 PM
Sun. 6 Middlebury Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 2:00 PM
  Trinity * Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
Tue. 8 Tufts Babson Babson Park, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Skidmore Williams Williamstown, Mass. 4:15 PM
  Wesleyan Coast Guard New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Polytechnic Utica, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Colby U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Colby * Middlebury Michael P. Russell Memorial Cup Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Hamilton * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Bates * Wesleyan Senior Day - Jackson Field Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 2:30 PM
  Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:30 PM
Sun. 13 Tufts * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:30 PM
Mon. 14 Amherst William Paterson Wayne, N.J. 7:00 PM
Tue. 15 Connecticut College Babson Babson Park, Mass. 3:30 PM
  Middlebury WPI Worcester, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Williams Westfield State Westfield, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Maine Maritime Bates Lewiston, Maine 8:00 PM
Wed. 16 Wesleyan Fitchburg St. Fitchburg, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine TBA
  Trinity * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 1:00 PM
  Bates * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:30 PM
  Connecticut College * Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:30 PM
Sun. 20 Bowdoin Thomas 2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Rhode Island College Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:30 PM
  Trinity Western Connecticut Danbury, Conn. 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Hamilton * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Bowdoin 3:30 PM
Sat. 26 Wesleyan * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
  Hamilton * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Middlebury * Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:30 PM
Tue. 29 Bates * Colby Waterville, Maine TBA
  Williams * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:30 PM
  Wesleyan * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Medford, Mass. 6:00 PM
Wed. 30 Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
* Conference