2016 Women's Track & Field Championship Event Winners

Event
First Place Second Place Third Place
100-meter dash Alexis Harrison (Tufts) - 11.88* Alexis Dickinson (Bates) - 12.14 Katie Tonyai (Trinity) - 12.37

200-meter dash 

Alexis Harrison (Tufts) - 25.40 Denver Williams (Williams) - 25.47 Emily Doyle (Colby) - 25.56
400-meter dash Emily Doyle (Colby) - 56.30 Alexandra Morris (Middlebury) - 56.59 Denver Williams (Williams) - 57.39
800-meter run  Lucy Lang (Middlebury) - 2:11.12* Isabella Franz (Conn. College) - 2:11.67 Lauren Bougioukas (Middlebury) - 2:12.06

1,500-meter run

Anna Harleen (Williams) - 4:29.73 Sydney Smith (Tufts) - 4:31.23 Lucy Lang (Middlebury) - 4:34.81
3,000-meter Steeplechase Alanna McDonough (Colby) - 10:32.16 Emily Sundquist (Williams) - 10:43.15 Elowyn Pfeiffer (Williams) - 11:13.32
5,000-meter run Abigail Nadler (Middlebury) - 17:21.89 Emily Sundquist (Williams) - 17:24.37 Lacey Serletti (Williams) - 17:25.28
10,000-meter run Adrian Walsh (Middlebury) - 36:18.22 Audrey Gould (Tufts) - 36:50.00 Molly Schassberger (Wesleyan) - 37:12.74
100-meter hurdles Marilyn Allen (Tufts) - 14.48 Allison Hill (Bates) - 14.50 Grace Weatherall (Williams) - 14.85
400-meter hurdles

Allison Hill (Bates) - 1:02.85

Kayley McGonagle (Williams) - 1:04.51 Jackie Kearney (Middlebury) - 1:05.18
High Jump Helene Hall (Williams) - 1.68m Addison Carvajal (Bowdoin) - 1.63m Becki Golia (Amherst) - J1.63m
Long Jump Alexis Harrison (Tufts) - 5.64m Srishti Sunil (Bates) - 5.59m Julia Rembetsy-Brown (Colby) - 5.39m
Triple Jump Sally Ceesay (Bates) - 11.87m Chloe Rogers (Williams) - 11.71m Katharine Krupp (Bowdoin) - 11.50m
Javelin Carly Andersen (Middlebury) - 43.68m Devon Player (Middlebury) - 40.15m Lauren Kennedy (Conn. College) - 38.66m 
Discus Pamela Zabala (Bowdoin) - 41.58m Emily Senatore (Conn. College) - 37.61m Lily Talesnick (Trinity) - 37.47m
Hammer Michaela Garrett (Colby) - 48.35m Amylee Anyoha (Tufts) - 44.97m Lily Talesnick (Trinity) - 44.56
Shot Put Kim Donaldson (Colby) - 13.51m Lily Talesnick (Trinity) - 11.94m Lauren Kennedy (Conn. College) - 11.60m
Pole Vault Kreager Taber (Middlebury) - 3.50m Kiley Kennedy (Wesleyan) - 3.35m Emily Mellen (Middlebury) - 3.20m
4x100-meter relay Tufts (Rita Donohoe, Marilyn Allen, Mary Ellen Caruso, Alexis Harrison) - 47.92* Colby (McKayla Blanch, Michaela Athanasopoulos, Emily Doyle, Sara Friedland) - 48.41 Bates (Sally Ceesay, Allison Hill, Alexis Dickinson, Claire Markonic) - 48.50 
4x400-meter relay Middlebury (Paige Fernandez, Kate McCluskey, Isabella Alfaro, Alexandra Morris) - 3:58.63* Colby (Emily Doyle, McKayla Blanch, Michaela Athanasopoulos, Taylor DePalo) - 3:59.05 Wesleyan (Alex Dibrindisi, Hannah Goodman, Jenny Aguiar, Ananya Subramanian) - 3:59.69
4x800-meter relay Bowdoin (Ally Fulton, Meghan Bellerose, Demi Feder, Sarah Kelley) - 9:11.94 Williams (Stella Worters, Elowyn Pfeiffer, Yvonne Bungei, Anna Harleen) - 9:21.52 Middlebury (Nikki Schachman, Brianna Bisson, Alexis Jakubowski, Halle Gustafson) - 9:24.45
* - NESCAC meet record

2016 Men's Track & Field Championship Event Winners

Event
First Place Second Place Third Place
100-meter dash Katakyie Ofori-Atta (Williams) - 10.82 Alex Tomcho (Trinity) - 10.84 Peter Clark (Tufts) - 11.05

200-meter dash 

Katakyie Ofori-Atta (Williams) - 21.87  Alex Tomcho (Trinity) - 21.87 Jimmy Martinez (Middlebury) - 22.08
400-meter dash Alex Nichols (Middlebury) - 48.32 Brian Sommers (Colby) - 48.34 Emmanuel Daring (Williams) - 48.88
800-meter run  Mitchell Black (Tufts) - 1:51.36 Veer Bhalla (Tufts) - 1:51.71 Steven Yannacone (Williams) - 1:51.93

1,500-meter run 

Mitchell Black (Tufts) - 3:52.28
Ben Bosworth (Conn. College) - 3:53.41 Kevin Serrao (Middlebury) - 3:53.82 
3,000-meter Steeplechase Luke O'Connor (Tufts) - 9:15.37 Brendan Wood (Middlebury) - 9:26.88 Jeff Seelaus (Amherst) - 9:30.80 
5,000-meter run Bijan Mazaheri (Williams) - 14:41.45
Colin Cotton (Williams) - 14:45.59 Mohamed Hussein (Amherst) - 14:50.98
10,000-meter run Bijan Mazaheri (Williams) - 30:55.72 Allen Sumrall (Bates) - 31:01.91 Tim Nichols (Tufts) - 31:10.67
110-meter hurdles Michael Pallozzi (Middlebury) - 14.94 Josh Etkind (Tufts) - J14.94 Conor Dunham (Williams) - 15:03
400-meter hurdles

Nolan Raimo (Williams) - 53.56

Conor Dunham (Williams) - 53.94 Andrew DiMaiti (Tufts) - 53.95
High Jump Stefan Duvivier (Tufts) - 1.98m Ian Kagame (Williams) - 1.93m Deklan Robinson (Middlebury) - 1.88m
Long Jump Bryson Hoover-Hankerson (Tufts) - 7.04m Christian Holway (Williams) - 6.92m Nolan Raimo (Williams) - J6.92m
Triple Jump Brian Greenberg (Bowdoin) - 14.51m Jeffrey Jones (Bates) - 14.36m Josh Etkind (Tufts) - 14.25m 
Javelin Deklan Robinson (Middlebury) - 58.64m Nicholas Usoff (Tufts) - 57.25m James Heinl (Williams) - 57.22m
Discus Adedire Fakorede (Bates) - 47.50m  Agbon Edomwonyi (Wesleyan) - 45.04 Atticus Swett (Tufts) - 41.47m
Hammer Nick Margitza (Bates) - 54.53m Adedire Fakorede (Bates) - 51.70m John Pietro (Bowdoin) - 49.26m
Shot Put Nick Margitza (Bates) - 15.60m Lloyd Campbell (Williams) - 14.67m Adedire Fakorede (Bates) - 14.62m
Pole Vault Jared Whitman (Middlebury) - 4.70m Pierceson Brown (Williams) - 4.55m Andrew McCracken (Wesleyan) - 4.40m
4x100-meter relay Tufts (Peter Clark, Bryson Hoover-Hankerson, Thomas Miller, Anthony Kardonsky) - 41.68 (Tied NESCAC Record) Colby (Roy Donnelly, Brian Sommers, Landon Summers, Nick Boutin) - 42.09 Williams (Jeremy Thaller, Emmanuel Daring, Katakyie Ofori-Atta, Kevin Persons) - 42.30
4x400-meter relay Middlebury (Brandon Cushman, Jeremy Carter, Jimmy Martinez, Alex Nichols) - 3:17.39* Williams (Nolan Raimo, Elliott Fong, Tobias Muellers, Emmanual Daring) - 3:18.63 Tufts (Andrew DiMaiti, Nicholas Usoff, Thomas Doyle, Alexander Kasemir) - 3:19.34
4x800-meter relay Bowdoin (John Kennealy, Conor Donahue, James Sullivan, Jacob Ellis) - 7:41.74* Williams (Luke Hinz, Kyle Kistinger, Steven Yannacone, Todd Ford) - 7:42.17 Bates (Gregg Heller, Rob Flynn, Jack Kiely, Patrick Griffin) - 7:32:34
* - NESCAC meet record