2018 Men's Track & Field Championship Event Winners

* The top three finishers in each event and the top three relay teams earn All-NESCAC honors; # indicates a NESCAC record

Event

First Place Second Place Third Place
100-meter dash Nick Hendrix (Middlebury) - 10.58 Eli Saucier (Hamilton) - 10.64  Yaw Sekyere (Bowdoin) - 10.79
200-meter dash  Eli Saucier (Hamilton) - 21.65 Nick Hendrix (Middlebury) - 21.72 Jimmy Martinez (Middlebury) - 21.78
400-meter dash Jimmy Martinez (Middlebury) - 48.02 Tobias Muellers (Williams) - 48.22 Vernon Espinoza (Amherst) - 48.67
800-meter run  Kristian Sogaard (Amherst) - 1:50.95 Kevin LaFleche (Williams) - 1:51.10 James Mulliken (Middlebury) - 1:51.35

1,500-meter run

Kevin Serrao (Middlebury) - 3:52.20 Colin Raposo (Tufts) - 3:52.98 Tristan Colaizzi (Williams) - 3:53.13
3,000-meter Steeplechase Scott Mason (Connecticut College) - 9:15.83 Ascencion Aispuro (Middlebury) - 9:18.70 Ben Torda (Bowdoin) - 9:19.24
5,000-meter run Weyessa McAlister (Trinity) - 15:03.82 Cosmo Brossy (Amherst) - 15:03.85 Connor Evans (Middlebury) - 15:09.58
10,000-meter run Ben Decker (Williams) - 30:30.00 Clark Ricciardelli (Amherst) - 30:37.37 Matt D'Aquila (Middlebury) - 30:45.71
110-meter hurdles Josh Etkind (Tufts) - 14.52 # Mike Pallozzi (Middlebury) - 14.62 Joseph Staudt (Bowdoin) - 14.64

400-meter hurdles

 Sage Bailin (Colby) - 53.07

 Andrew DeMaiti (Tufts) - 54.24

 Tyler Farrell (Middlebury) - 54.25

High Jump Stefan Duvivier (Tufts) - 2.03m Beufils Kimpolo-Pene (Bates) - 1.98m Jonathan Fisher (Middlebury) - 1.88m
Long Jump Tobias Muellers (Williams) - 6.90m Matthew Manteiga (Tufts) - 6.86m Brian Greenberg (Bowdoin) - 6.74m
Triple Jump Brian Greenberg (Bowdoin) - 14.32m Jordan Edwards (Amherst) - 14.02m Preston DeLaurentis (Hamilton) - 13.95m
Javelin Henry Hintermeister (Tufts) - 60.45m James Heinl (Williams) - 51.56m Zack Smith (Bates) - 51.23m
Discus  Adedire Fakorede (Bates) - 48.94m Brenden Edwards (Middlebury) - 44.21m Amir Parker (Bowdoin) - 44.05m
Hammer John Pietro (Bowdoin) - 55.78m Adedire Fakorede (Bates) - 52.83m John Rex (Bates) - 52.31m
Shot Put John Pietro (Bowdoin) - 15.58m Kevin Quisumbing (Tufts) - 15.27m Adedire Fakorede (Bates) - 15.03m
Pole Vault Garrett Anderson (Bates) - 4.70m David Dick (Bates) - 4.70m John Natalone (Middlebury) - 4.55m
4x100-meter relay Middlebury (Bock, Barnett, Pallozzi, Hendrix) - 42.29 Tufts (Levenstein, Kardonsky, Miller, Jones) - 42.34 Hamilton (Sedwick, Saucier, Robinson, Bierman) - 42.39
4x400-meter relay Middlebury (Coleman, Robertson, Howard, Martinez) - 3:16.72 Williams (O'Flaherty, Muellers, Colaizzi, LaFleche) - 3:18.84 Colby (Smith, Bailin, O'Donnell, Houston) - 3:19.44
4x800-meter relay Amherst (Kebede, Silverman, Skinner, Sogaard) - 7:46.76 Bowdoin (MacDonald, Welch, Kennealy, Donahue) - 7:46.83 Williams (Hearon, Gannon, Kirgis, Cowen) - 7:48.11
# - NESCAC record

2018 Women's Track & Field Championship Event Winners

* The top three finishers in each event and the top three relay teams earn All-NESCAC honors; # indicates a NESCAC record

Event First Place Second Place Third Place
100-meter dash Kennedy Green (Williams) - 12.13 Sara Friedland (Colby) - 12.24 Catherine Berry (Hamilton) - 12.34

200-meter dash 

Catherine Berry (Hamilton) - 24.87

Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik (Colby) - 24.89

Kate McCluskey (Middlebury) - 25.13

400-meter dash Kate McCluskey (Middlebury) - 56.22 Megan Powell (Williams) - 57.653 Morgan Hallow (Trinity) - 57.657
800-meter run  Danielle Griffin (Amherst) - 2:12.03 Anna Passannante (Williams) - 2:12.96 Ayden Eickhoff (Bates) - 2:13.66

1,500-meter run 

Sarah Kelley (Bowdoin) - 4:28.76 # Brittany Bowman (Tufts) - 4:32.07 Caroline Shipley (Bowdoin) - 4:34.56
3,000-meter Steeplechase Victoria Kingham (Williams) - 10:48.94 Kristin Ratliff (Amherst) - 11:08.07 Sarah Perkins (Tufts) - 11:14.91
5,000-meter run Brittany Bowman (Tufts) - 17:13.59 Kate MacCary (Middlebury) - 17:16.57 Audrey Rustad (Williams) - 17:19.74
10,000-meter run Katherine Cook (Bates) - 35:38.21 Emma Herrmann (Williams) - 36:40.61 Grace Heller (Hamilton) - 36:42.26
100-meter hurdles Annalisa DeBari (Tufts) - 14.33 # Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik (Colby) - 14.37 Izabelle Ith (Williams) - 14.56
400-meter hurdles Sara Ory (Bowdoin) - 1:01.36 # Kate Kennedy (Williams) - 1:01.66 Kayley McGonagle (Williams) - 1:03.49
High Jump Helene Hall (Williams) - 1.69m Emma Egan (Williams) - 1.64m Isa Berzansky (Colby) - 1.64m
Long Jump Izabelle Ith (Williams) - 5.62m Shannon Kennedy (Connecticut College) - 5.47m Alex Cook (Middlebury) - 5.44m
Triple Jump Sierra Diaz (Williams) - 11.48m Julia Rembetsy-Brown (Colby) - 11.03m Samantha March (Trinity) - 11.02m
Javelin Aly Saperstein (Connecticut College) - 39.36m Olivia Vener (Connecticut College) - 38.90m  Devan Walsh (Trinity) - 38.83m
Discus Emily Senatore (Connecticut College) - 39.71m Koko Mensah (Connecticut College) - 39.71m Jennifer Sherwill (Tufts) - 39.33m

Hammer

Evelyn Drake (Tufts) - 43.83m

Katie Hughes (Bates) - 41.89m

Jennifer Sherwill (Tufts) - 41.74m

Shot Put Burabari Kabari (Trinity) - 13.02m Koko Mensah (Connecticut College) - 12.82m Helene Rowland (Middlebury) - 11.99m
Pole Vault Kelsie Hao (Williams) - 3.70m Kreager Taber (Middlebury) - 3.55m  Maggie Murphy (Williams) - 3.40m
4x100-meter relay Colby (Rembetsky-Brown, DePaolo, Stokes Cerkvenik, Friedland) - 47.83 # Trinity (Lazur, Marlow-Benedick, Hallow, Buckley) - 48.09 Williams (Green, Powell, Ith, Isley) - 48.23
4x400-meter relay Middlebury (Lang, Milici, Holly, McCluskey) - 3:54.44 Tufts (DeBari, Gake, Kunkle-Read, Whiting) - 3:54.71 Williams (McGonagle, Kennedy, Collison, Powell) - 3:55.30
4x800-meter relay Colby (Biddle, Chavey, Giles, Springhorn) - 9:14.34 Williams (Passannante, Bourne, Ubl, Matt) - 9:16.21 Bowdoin (Osmanski, Shipley, Traum, Kelley) - 9:17.74
# - NESCAC record