2019 Men's Track & Field Championship Event Winners

* The top three finishers in each event and the top three relay teams earn All-NESCAC honors

Event First Place Second Place Third Place
100-meter dash Nick Hendrix (Middlebury) -10.60 Henry Buren (Amherst) - 10.69 Anthony Kardonsky (Tufts) - 11.10
200-meter dash Nick Hendrix (Middlebury) - 21.71 Henry Buren (Amherst) - 21.89 Anthony Kardonsky (Tufts) - 21.97
400-meter dash Jimmy Martinez (Middlebury) - 50.06 Josh Howard (Middlebury) - 50.89 William Robertson (Middlebury) - 51.02
800-meter run Lucas Wright (Hamilton) - 1:52.45 Nathan Hill (Middlebury) - 1:53.40 Hiroto Watanabe (Tufts) - 1:55.36
1,500-meter run Aidan Ryan (Williams) - 3:55.61 Jon Perlman (Middlebury) - 3:58.01 Nathan Hill (Middlebury) - 3:58.48
3,000-meter Steeplechase Theo Henderson (Middlebury) - 9:23.70 Jacob Kahrs (Williams) - 9:26.48 Bart Rust (Bates) - 9:32.09
5,000-meter run Aidan Ryan (Williams) - 15:05.25 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden (Amherst) - 15:10.06 Brian Reaney (Tufts) - 15:13.35
10,000-meter run Clark Ricciardelli (Amherst) - 31:20.66 Danny Aschale (Connecticut College) - 31:23.94 Sean MacDonald (Bowdoin) - 31:37.55
110-meter hurdles Josh Etkind (Tufts) - 14.82 Tanner Burton (Colby) - 14.96 Maxim Doiron (Amherst) - 15.23
400-meter hurdles Sage Bailin (Colby) - 53.71 Riley Patten (Tufts) - 55.34 Kevin DeLoughry (Wesleyan) - 56.24
High Jump Ian Kagame (Williams) - 2.0 meters Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene (Bates) - 1.95 meters Joseph Staudt (Bowdoin) - J1.95 meters
Long Jump Matthew Manteiga (Tufts) - 6.95 meters Reed Foster (Bowdoin) - 6.87 meters Max Memeger (Middlebury) - 6.86 meters
Triple Jump Jaseen Zarroug (Amherst) - 13.93 meters Jordan Edwards (Amherst) - 13.75 meters Brendan Donahue (Bates) - 13.71 meters
Javelin Zack Smith (Bates) - 52.99 meters Henry Hintermeister (Tufts) - 52.34 meters Alfred Hurley (Middlebury) - 51.28 meters
Discus  Zack Sieb (Middlebury) - 42.63 meters  Christian Trebisacci (Tufts) - 42.49 meters  Minaj Rahman (Middlebury) - 41.06 meters
Hammer Minhaj Rahman (Middlebury) - 57.33 meters John Rex (Bates) - 55.11 meters Nathaniel Klein (Middlebury) - 46.89 meters
Shot Put Kevin Quisumbing (Tufts) - 14.44 meters Nathaniel Klein (Middlebury) - 14.35 meters John Rex (Bates) - J14.35 meters
Pole Vault John Natalone (Middlebury) - 4.85 meters Ben Wallace (Tufts) - 4.70 meters Andrew McCracken (Wesleyan) - 4.55 meters
4x100-meter relay Middlebury (Noah Wagner-Carlberg, Nick Hendrix, Arden Coleman, Conor Banky) - 42.76 Bowdoin (Mason Freeman, Owen Tuck, Troy Green, Yaw Sekyere) - 42.77 Tufts (Brandon Levenstein, Anthony Kardonsky, Thomas Miller, OJ Armstrong) - 43.11
4x400-meter relay Middlebury (Arden Coleman, William Robertson, Josh Howard, Jimmy Martinez) - 3:23.35 Amherst (Kyland Smith, Stanley Dunwell, Brad Besson, Ryan Prenosil) - 3:24.27 Williams (Chris Bassett, Elliott Fong, Cole O'Flaherty, Tristan Colaizzi) - 3:27.68
4x800-meter relay Amherst (Ermias Kebede, Jacob Silverman, Kristian Sogaard, Estevan Velez) - 7:58.11 Williams (Jett Ballantyne, Peter Kirgis, Elias Lindgren, Lucas Estrada) - 8:00.82 Middlebury (Nathan Hill, Liam Hoagland, Sawyer Tadano, James McGaugh) - 8:03.37

2019 Women's Track & Field Championship Event Winners

* The top three finishers in each event and the top three relay teams earn All-NESCAC honors

Event First Place Second Place Third Place
100-meter dash Brittney McKinley (Bowdoin) - 12.03 Kennedy Green (Williams) - 12.12 Samantha Schaefer (Bowdoin) - 12.23
200-meter dash Catherine Berry (Hamilton) - 25.60 Brittney McKinley (Bowdoin) - 25.77 Marie Steiner (Hamilton) - 26.10
400-meter dash Catherine Berry (Hamilton) - 58.22 Megan Powell (Williams) - 59.03 Emma Beane (Bowdoin) - 59.20
800-meter run Ayden Eickhoff (Bates) - 2:14.41 Anna Passannante (Williams) - 2:14.88 Cassidy Kearney (Middlebury) - 2:15.83
1,500-meter run Anna Passannante (Williams) - 4:36.27 Ayden Eickhoff (Bates) - 4:37.11 Abigail Nadler (Middlebury) - 4:39.57
3,000-meter Steeplechase Sara Pinsonault (Wesleyan) - 11:20.68 Kelsey Tierney (Tufts) - 11:37.65 Jaylan Fraser-Mines (Williams) - 11:50.25
5,000-meter run Rory Kelly (Middlebury) - 17:47.74 Abigail Nadler (Middlebury) - 17:52.10 Christina Scartelli (Amherst) - 17:52.53
10,000-meter run Kate MacCary (Middlebury) - 35:58.49 Emma Hermann (Williams) - 36:18.81 Emily Harris (Williams) - 36:56.18
100-meter hurdles Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik (Colby) - 14.51 Izabelle Ith (Williams) - 14.70 Kylene DeSmith (Tufts) - 14.89
400-meter hurdles Sara Ory (Bowdoin) - 1:05.35 Elise Lambert (Bates) - 1:06.11 Annah Rossvall (Colby) - 1:06.16
High Jump Emma Egan (Williams) - 1.65 meters Sharde Johnson (Colby) - J1.65 meters Jacqueline Kirk (Tufts), Summer-Solstice Thomas (Williams), Emily Larson (Colby), & Katie Maehl (Wesleyan) - 1.60 meters
Long Jump Emma Egan (Williams) - 5.23 meters Izabelle Ith (Williams) - 5.22 meters Shannon Kennedy (Connecticut College) - 5.21 meters
Triple Jump Cailin Stollar (Williams) - 11.43 meters Lydia Pitts (Bowdoin) - 11.18 meters Kathryn Ezeoha (Tufts) - 11.09 meters
Javelin Rebecca Gorman (Middlebury) - 41.22 meters Devan Walsh (Trinity) - 38.76 meters Leah Matari (Bowdoin) - 36.25 meters
Discus  Emily Senatore (Connecticut College)-43.88meters  Koko Mensah (Connecticut College) - 38.60 meters  Nkemdilim Aduka (Tufts) - 37.08 meters
Hammer Ivie Uzamere (Wesleyan) - 47.47 meters Evelyn Drake (Tufts) - 45.83 meters Katie Hughes (Bates) - 42.74 meters
Shot Put Koko Mensah (Connecticut College) - 13.71m Peace Kabari (Trinity) - 13.21m Belinda Saint Louis (Bowdoin) - 11.76m
Pole Vault Kelsie Hao (Williams) - 3.81 meters Kreager Taber (Middlebury) - 3.55 meters Christina Young (Williams) - 3.40 meters
4x100-meter relay Hamilton (McKela Kanu, Catherine Berry, Marie Steiner, Diamond Jackson) - 49.31 Bowdoin (Morgen Gallagher, Brittney McKinley, Angela Wallace, Samantha Schaefer) - 49.55 Williams (Kiara Tan, Kennedy Green, Davis Collison, Megan Powell) - 49.70
4x400-meter relay Williams (Davis Collison, Ella Dunn, Summer-Solstice Thomas, Megan Powell) - 4:00.33 Middlebury (Lucy Lang, Ava O'Mara, Julia Munz, Gretchen McGrath) - 4:00.51 Bowdoin (Emma Beane, Morgen Gallagher, Samantha Schaefer, Sara Ory) - 4:01.70
4x800-meter relay Middlebury (Katie Glew, Meg Wilson, Anna Willig, Nicole Johnson) - 9:34.62 Bowdoin (Delaney Bullock, Abigael Csmanski, Claire Traum, Caroline Shipley) - 9:35.17 Tufts (Lauren Diaz, Tara Lowensohn, Julia Noble, Rhemi Toth) - 9:37.56