56 NESCAC Track & Field Athletes Selected for NCAA Outdoor Championship

2019 NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships

HADLEY, Mass. – Track and field athletes from all 11 NESCAC schools have qualified for the 2019 NCAA Division III Men's & Women’s Outdoor Track and Field Championships, which will be held May 23-25 at the SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio. Mount Union and Greater Cleveland Sports Commission are co-hosts for the event.

For each men’s individual event contested, including the decathlon, the top 20 declared student-athletes were accepted into the competition. For each women’s individual event contested, including the heptathlon, the top 22 declared student-athletes were accepted into the competition.  For each relay event contested, the top 16 declared relay teams, one per institution, were accepted into the competition. 

Ticket prices range from $13 - $35 and are available for purchase at the door or online, click here.

2019 NESCAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field National Qualifiers
Name Institution Event
Ella Rossa Amherst 100-meter Hurdles
Christina Scartelli Amherst 1,500-meters, 5,000-meters
Ayden Eickoff Bates 1,500-meters
Caroline Shipley Bowdoin 1,500-meters
Sophia Slovenski Bowdoin Javelin
Rachel Leonard Colby 400-meter Dash
Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik Colby 100-meter Hurdles
Shannon Kennedy Connecticut College Heptathlon
Koko Mensah Connecticut College Shot Put
Cat Berry Hamilton 400-meter Dash
Katie Glew Middlebury 1,500-meters
Rebecca Gorman Middlebury Javelin
Tasha Greene Middlebury 1,500-meters
Cassie Kearney Middlebury 800-meter Dash
Rory Kelly Middlebury 5,000-meters
Katherine MacCary Middlebury 10,000-meters
Abigail Nadler Middlebury 1,500-meters
Meg Wilson Middlebury 800-meter Dash
Anna Barnes Trinity 1,500-meters
Isabella Bruno Trinity High Jump
Morgan Hallow Trinity 400-meter Dash
Peace Kabari Trinity Shot Put
Devan Walsh Trinity Javelin
Kylene DeSmith Tufts Heptathlon
Kelsey Tierney Tufts 1,500-meters
Rhemi Toth Tufts 800-meter Dash
Jenny Aguiar Wesleyan 400-meter Dash
Davis Collison Williams 4x400-meter relay
Ella Dunn Williams 4x400-meter relay
Emma Egan Williams High Jump
Kelsie Hao Williams Pole Vault
Emily Harris Williams 3,000-meter Steeplechase
Emma Hermann Williams 10,000-meters
Izabelle Ith Williams Heptathlon
Kene Odenigbo Williams Triple Jump
Anna Passannante Williams 800-meter Dash, 1,500-meters
Megan Powell Williams 4x400-meter relay
Summer-Solstice Thomas Williams High Jump, Heptathlon
Caitlin Ubl Williams Heptathlon, 4x400-meter relay
     
2019 NESCAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field National Qualifiers
Name Institution Event
Spencer Ferguson-Dryden Amherst 1,500-meters
John Rex Bates Hammer Throw
Brendan Donahue Bates Decathlon
Sage Bailin Colby 400-meter Hurdles
Lucas Wright Hamilton 800-meter Dash
Arden Coleman Middlebury 4x400-meter relay
Nathan Hill Middlebury 800-meter Dash, 4x400-meter relay
Jimmy Martinez Middlebury 400-meter Dash, 4x400-meter relay
John Natalone Middlebury Pole Vault
Jon Perlman Middlebury 1,500-meters
Minhaj Rahman Middlebury Hammer Throw
William Robertson Middlebury 4x400-meter relay
Josh Etkind Tufts 110-meter Hurdles
Henry Hintermeister Tufts Javelin
Ben Wallace Tufts Pole Vault
Tristian Colaizzi Williams 1,500-meters
Aidan Ryan Williams 1,500-meters, 5,000-meters