2019-20 NESCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
November
Fri. 15 Colby TBD Hosted by Colby-Sawyer - New London, N.H. TBA
  Eastern Connecticut Trinity Hartford, Conn. 5:00 PM
  FDU-Florham Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 5:30 PM
  Roger Williams Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:30 PM
  Bates Lycoming Hosted by Drew - Madison, N.J. 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bates TBD Hosted by Drew - Madison, N.J. TBA
  Colby TBD Hosted by Colby-Sawyer - New London, N.H. TBA
  SUNY Canton Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Trinity Tip-Off Consolation/Finals Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Bowdoin Endicott Beverly, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Middlebury Keene State Keene, N.H. 2:00 PM
  Connecticut College Regis Hosted by Dean - Franklin, Mass. 2:30 PM
  SUNY New Paltz Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Wesleyan Rutgers-Newark Newark, N.J. 3:00 PM
  MCLA Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sun. 17 Connecticut College TBA Hosted by Dean - Franklin, Mass. TBA
  New Jersey City Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Norwich Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  U. of New England Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Westfield State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 5:30 PM
  Bowdoin Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 5:30 PM
  Connecticut College Emmanuel Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 7:00 PM
  New Jersey City Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Vassar Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Polytechnic Utica, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Husson Bates Lewiston, Maine 6:00 PM
  Trinity Coast Guard New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Connecticut College Roger Williams Bristol, R.I. 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Trinity New England College Hosted by Gordon - Wenham, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Endicott Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Mitchell Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Colby-Sawyer Bowdoin Hosted by Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass. 7:30 PM
  SUNY Polytechnic Hamilton Hosted by Plattsburgh - Plattsburgh, N.Y. 8:00 PM
  Emerson vs. Wellesley Wesleyan 8:00 PM
Sat. 23 TBD Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. TBA
  TBA Bowdoin Hosted by Bridgewater State - Bridgewater, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Tufts Brandeis Waltham, Mass. 1:00 PM
  MIT Colby Waterville, Maine 1:00 PM
  Consolation Game Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Middlebury Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Trinity Gordon Wenham, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Championship Game Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Ithaca Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sun. 24 Thomas Bates Lewiston, Maine 4:00 PM
Mon. 25 Babson Amherst Amherst, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Sarah Lawrence Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Tufts Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Williams Springfield Springfield, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Hamilton Nazareth Rochester, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  FDU-Florham Connecticut College New London, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Bates Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 5:30 PM
  Thomas Colby Waterville, Maine 6:00 PM
  CCNY Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Castleton Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  U. of New England Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Middlebury Cabrini Radnor, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Bowdoin MIT Cambridge, Mass. 2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Eastern Connecticut Connecticut College New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Trinity MCLA North Adams, Mass. 2:00 PM
  NYU Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 3:00 PM
Mon. 2 Hamilton SUNY Cortland Cortland, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Sage Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Emmanuel Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
  Williams Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Tufts Emerson Boston, Mass. 7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Hamilton Hartwick Oneonta, N.Y. 5:30 PM
Thu. 5 Saint Joseph's Maine Colby Waterville, Maine 6:00 PM
  Bowdoin Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Wheaton Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Hamilton Houghton Caneadea, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Wesleyan Fitchburg St. Fitchburg, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Amherst Eastern Connecticut Windham, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Connecticut College Springfield Springfield, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Stevens Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Tufts WPI Worcester, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's Maine Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
  Middlebury Colby-Sawyer New London, N.H. 2:00 PM
  Colby Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 2:00 PM
  Babson Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
Mon. 9 Utica Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Tufts Bridgewater State Bridgewater, Mass. 5:30 PM
  Maine-Farmington Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Hamilton William Smith Geneva, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Tue. 17 WPI Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
  Middlebury Nazareth Rochester, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Williams Delaware Valley Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Williams Ursinus Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat. 28 DeSales Amherst Las Vegas, Nev. 2:00 PM
  Bowdoin Cal Lutheran Thousand Oaks, Calif. 6:00 PM
  Tufts Christopher Newport Hosted by Stevens - Hoboken, N.J. 7:00 PM
Sun. 29 Colby TBD Hosted by Smith - Northampton, Mass. TBA
  Endicott Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Keene State Amherst Las Vegas, Nev. 3:00 PM
  Tufts TCNJ Hosted by Stevens - Hoboken, N.J. 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Colby Hosted by Smith - Northampton, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Bridgewater State Hamilton Hosted by Trevecca Nazarene - Nashville, Tenn. 6:00 PM
Mon. 30 Colby TBD Hosted by Smith - Northampton, Mass. TBA
  Carroll (Wis.) Hamilton Hosted by Trevecca Nazarene - Nashville, Tenn. 12:00 PM
  Trinity FDU-Florham Madison, N.J. 5:00 PM
  Bowdoin Chapman Orange, Calif. 8:00 PM
Tue. 31 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:00 PM
  Redlands Amherst Hosted by Chapman - Orange, Calif. 7:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Amherst Chapman Orange, Calif. 4:00 PM
Thu. 2 Bates Emory Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:00 PM
  Colby Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 6:00 PM
  Smith Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Wesleyan Babson Babson Park, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Middlebury U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 1:00 PM
  Western New England Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Bates Agnes Scott Decatur, Ga. 2:00 PM
  Williams Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Rochester Inst. Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  SUNY Geneseo Connecticut College Hosted by Babson - Babson Park, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst Widener Chester, Pa. 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Connecticut College TBA Hosted by Babson - Babson Park, Mass. TBA
  Conn. College or Geneseo Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. TBA
  Amherst Stevens Hoboken, N.J. 1:00 PM
Mon. 6 SUNY Polytechnic Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Albertus Magnus Amherst Amherst, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Plattsburgh State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 5:30 PM
  Husson Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 6:00 PM
  Williams WPI Worcester, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Bates Norwich Northfield, Vt. 3:00 PM
  Wheaton Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Hamilton * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Hamilton * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
Sun. 12 Wesleyan * Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 Maine-Presque Isle Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 5:00 PM
  Bates Maine-Farmington Farmington, Maine 5:30 PM
  Middlebury WPI Worcester, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Trinity Babson Babson Park, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Wesleyan Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Smith Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wheaton Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Trinity * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Bates * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Bates * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Williams * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Wesleyan Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 Maine-Farmington Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
  Babson Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College Westfield State Westfield, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Williams Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Wesleyan Suffolk Boston, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Amherst * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Bowdoin Becker Worcester, Mass. 7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Hamilton Ithaca Ithaca, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan MIT Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Amherst * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Tufts * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Bates * Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Trinity * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Tufts * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
  Bates * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Hamilton * Wesleyan Waterville, Maine 2:00 PM
Tue. 4 New England College Bates Lewiston, Maine 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Middlebury Emmanuel Boston, Mass. 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Bowdoin * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Colby * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Trinity * Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Wesleyan * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:00 PM
Mon. 10 Connecticut College Babson Babson Park, Mass. 7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Husson Colby Waterville, Maine 5:30 PM
Fri. 14 Hamilton * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Williams * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Hamilton * Trinity Hartford, Conn. TBA
  Amherst * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Williams * Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Middlebury * Bates Lewiston, Maine 3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Bowdoin Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
* Conference