2019 NESCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
 
February
Thu. 21 Bates Cabrini 2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Bates Wheaton 4:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Colby * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Bates * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun. 3 Bowdoin Wheaton Norton, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Williams Endicott 2:00 PM
Tue. 5 U. of New England Colby Waterville, Maine 4:30 PM
  Coast Guard Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:30 PM
Wed. 6 Springfield Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:30 PM
  Tufts MIT Cambridge, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Bates Babson Babson Park, Mass. 5:00 PM
  Vassar Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Trinity Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Hamilton * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Bates * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Tufts Wellesley Wellesley, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 Springfield Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 1:00 PM
  Colby Southern Maine Gorham, Maine 1:00 PM
  Plymouth State Bates 1:00 PM
  William Smith Amherst 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Wesleyan Catholic Sparks, Md. 5:00 PM
  Connecticut College Merchant Marine Kings Point, N.Y. 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Bowdoin Franklin & Marshall 10:00 AM
  Springfield Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Connecticut College * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Colby * Tufts Medford, Mass. 1:00 PM
  TCNJ Amherst 1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Wesleyan Babson Babson Park, Mass. 2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Saint Joseph's Maine Bates Lewiston, Maine 5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Trinity Denison Port Charlotte, Fla. 4:30 PM
Wed. 20 Tufts TCNJ Ewing, N.J. TBA
  Williams MIT Cambridge, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Bowdoin U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 4:00 PM
  Connecticut College Westfield State Westfield, Mass. 6:00 PM
Thu. 21 St. Lawrence Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat. 23 Colby * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Kean Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Hamilton * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Endicott Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Colby Roger Williams 3:30 PM
Mon. 25 Middlebury Salisbury Salisbury, Md. 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Hamilton SUNY Oneonta Oneonta, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Williams Pomona-Pitzer Claremont, Calif. 10:00 PM
Wed. 27 Colby Montclair St. 2:30 PM
  Middlebury York York, Pa. 4:30 PM
  Amherst Westfield State Westfield, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Trinity St. Lawrence Hosted by RPI - Troy, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Wesleyan Stevens Hoboken, N.J. 7:00 PM
  Framingham State Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Skidmore Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Williams Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Claremont, Calif. 10:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bates * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Trinity * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Tufts Medford, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Amherst * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Endicott Colby Waterville, Maine 7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Tufts * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Amherst * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
Thu. 4 MIT Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Connecticut College * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Hamilton * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Williams * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Tufts Medford, Mass. 1:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bowdoin Plymouth State Plymouth, N.H. 1:00 PM
  Babson Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Amherst * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Middlebury Plymouth State Plymouth, N.H. 4:00 PM
  Hamilton * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Colby * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Colby * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Hamilton * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Amherst * Tufts Medford, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Middlebury * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Middlebury * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Williams Skidmore Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Tufts * Bates Lewiston, Maine 5:30 PM
Wed. 17 Babson Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
  William Smith Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Endicott Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Trinity Stevens Hoboken, N.J. 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Bates * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 12:00 PM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Smith Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Bates * Colby Waterville, Maine 4:30 PM
  Hamilton Ithaca Ithaca, N.Y. 5:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Williams * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 6:30 PM
  Trinity * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Bates % NESCAC Quarterfinals 12:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 Bates % NESCAC Semifinals TBA
Sun. 5 Bates % NESCAC Championship 1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season