2019 NESCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
September
Tue. 3 Bates Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 5:30 PM
Wed. 4 Hamilton * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 4:15 PM
  Plymouth State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 4:30 PM
  Bowdoin Babson Babson Park, Mass. 4:30 PM
  Emerson Tufts Medford, Mass. 4:30 PM
  Farmingdale State Trinity Hartford, Conn. 5:30 PM
  Connecticut College Roger Williams Bristol, R.I. 7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Amherst Mount Holyoke South Hadley, Mass. 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Middlebury * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Bates * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Tufts * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Trinity Union Schenectady, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Wheaton Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Trinity WPI Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Amherst Smith Northampton, Mass. 2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Colby * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 4:00 PM
  Oswego State Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Lasell Tufts Medford, Mass. 4:30 PM
  Rhode Island College Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales Connecticut College TBA
  Middlebury Plattsburgh State Plattsburg, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 WPI Tufts Medford, Mass. 4:30 PM
Sat. 14 Amherst * Hamilton Clintton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Bates * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 11:30 AM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Middlebury * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
Sun. 15 U. of New England Bates Lewiston, Maine 1:00 PM
  Williams Springfield Springfield, Mass. 1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Tufts Brandeis Waltham, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Coast Guard Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Springfield Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Hamilton Utica Utica, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Hamilton * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Bates Babson Babson Park, Mass. 11:30 AM
  Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Colby * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:30 PM
Sun. 22 Colby * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Castleton Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin Maine-Farmington Farmington, Maine 2:00 PM
  Amherst New England College Henniker, N.H. 2:00 PM
  Southern Maine Bates 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 Tufts MIT Cambridge, Mass. 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 Trinity Wheaton Norton, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Wesleyan Coast Guard New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Bowdoin U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Colby * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Tufts * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 New England College Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 12:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Endicott Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 4:00 PM
  Morrisville State Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Emerson Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 4:30 PM
Wed. 2 Colby U. of New England Biddeford, Maine 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Middlebury * Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Williams * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Trinity * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  UMass Dartmouth Connecticut College New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sun. 6 Trinity * Bates Lewiston, Maine 12:00 PM
  Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Wentworth Amherst Amherst, Mass. 2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Connecticut College Eastern Connecticut Rick McCarthy Field (turf) Willimantic, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury Castleton Castleton, Vt. 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Hartwick Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  Husson Colby Waterville, Maine 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 Colby * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Bates * Wesleyan Senior Day Middletown, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Hamilton * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Farmingdale State Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:00 PM
Sun. 13 Tufts * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  MIT Williams Williamstown, Mass. 12:30 PM
  Maine-Farmington Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
Mon. 14 Springfield Amherst Amherst, Mass. 4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine TBA
  Wesleyan * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Bates * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Trinity * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 11:00 AM
  Connecticut College * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Maine Maritime Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:30 PM
Sun. 20 Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Sage Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 3:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Maine-Farmington Colby 3:00 PM
  Trinity Eastern Connecticut Rick McCarthy Field (turf) Willimantic, Conn. 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Amherst * Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Hamilton * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 11:30 AM
  Middlebury * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 2:00 PM
Tue. 29 Wesleyan * Connecticut College New London, Conn. TBA
  Williams * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 3:00 PM
  Bates * Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
* Conference