2011

Date Away Home Location Status Links
September
Fri. 2 Sage 0 Hamilton 3 Hamilton College Invitational (25-16, 25-14, 26-24) Final
  Plattsburgh State 2 Hamilton 3 Hamilton Invitational (25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-10) Final
Sat. 3 SUNY Canton 1 Hamilton 3 Hamilton Invitational (25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 25-12) Final
  Southern Vermont 2 Hamilton 3 Hamilton Invitational (21-25, 25-13, 20-25, 25-21, 15-7) Final
Fri. 9 Bowdoin 3 Schreiner 0 27-25, 25-10, 25-20 Final
  Wesleyan 1 Vassar 3 Vassar Invitational (21-25, 25-10, 25-15, 25-12) Final
  Tufts 3 Emmanuel 1 23-25, 25-16, 25-10, 25-17 Final
  Bridgewater State 0 Amherst 3 JWU Invitational (Providence, R.I.) Final
  Williams 3 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Middlebury 2 St. Mary's (Minn.) 3 Final
  UMass Boston 3 Bowdoin 1 25-23, 25-18, 22-25, 25-23 Final
  Springfield 3 Amherst 0 25-14, 25-21, 25-17 Final
  Bates 0 Haverford 3 Brandeis Tournament Final
  Hamilton 3 Plattsburgh State 0 Victory Promotions Invitational (25-17, 25-22, 25-19) Final
  Connecticut College 3 Wheaton 0 Final
  Middlebury 3 Endicott 2 Endicott Tournament Final
  Williams 3 Plymouth State 0 Final
  Gordon 0 Colby 3 25-19, 25-10, 25-16 Final
  Trinity 3 Rhode Island College 0 Brandeis Tournament (25-17, 25-16, 25-16) Final
  Bates 0 Brandeis 3 Brandeis Invitational (25-22, 25-14, 25-21) Final
  Wesleyan 1 MIT 3 Vassar College Tournament Final
  Hamilton 0 SUNY Potsdam 3 Victory Promotions Invitational (25-23, 25-12, 25-21) Final
Sat. 10 Maine-Farmington 0 Colby 3 Colby Invitational Final
  Keene State 1 Amherst 3 19-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-20 Final
  Springfield 3 Connecticut College 0 25-17, 25-12, 25-18 Final
  Stevens 3 Wesleyan 1 25-9, 27-25, 22-25, 25-23 Final
  Bates 1 Emmanuel 3 25-15, 25-20, 18-25, 25-11 Final
  Hamilton 3 St. Lawrence 1 Victory Promotions Invitational (26-24, 20-25, 25-20, 25-21) Final
  Williams 3 Schreiner 0 Final
  Bowdoin 3 Plymouth State 0 25-18, 25-16, 25-10 Final
  UMass Boston 3 Middlebury 0 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Colby 3 Colby Invitational Final
  Bates 2 Eastern Connecticut 3 Brandeis Tournament (25-20, 23-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-10) Final
  Wesleyan 3 Montclair St. 0 25-23, 25-18, 25-22 Final
  Keene State 0 Connecticut College 3 25-21, 25-16, 25-10 Final
  Amherst 3 Wheaton 0 JWU Invitational (Providence, R.I.) Final
  Haverford 0 Trinity 3 Brandeis Tournament, (25-20, 25-19, 25-11) Final
  Rhode Island College 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Williams 3 Endicott 1 25-13, 25-20, 19-25, 25-20 Final
  Bowdoin 3 St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 25-21, 22-25, 19-25, 25-19, 19-17 Final
  Salve Regina 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Hamilton 1 St. Michael's 3 Final
  Babson 1 Trinity 3 Brandeis Invitational, (25-27, 25-15, 25-14, 25-14) Final
  Connecticut College 3 Johnson & Wales 0 25-15, 25-17, 25-21 Final
  Haverford 0 Tufts 3 Brandeis Tournament Final
Tue. 13 Bates 0 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Connecticut College 0 Roger Williams 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 0 Wesleyan 3 (25-7, 25-10, 25-15) Final
  Bowdoin 3 U. of New England 0 25-16, 25-16, 25-15 Final
Wed. 14 Amherst 3 Emerson 1 Final
  Norwich 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Williams 0 Vassar 3 25-19, 25-22, 26-24 Final
  Utica 0 Hamilton 3 (25-14, 25-7, 25-12) Final
  Trinity 3 Eastern Connecticut 0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-23) Final
Fri. 16 Williams * 1 Connecticut College 3 23-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-22 Final
  Amherst * 3 Wesleyan 1 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23 Final
  Colby * 1 Bowdoin 3 25-16, 16-25, 25-14, 25-17 Final
  Tufts * 3 Hamilton 0 25-16, 25-15, 25-23 Final
  Trinity * 3 Middlebury 1 Final
Sat. 17 Williams * 1 Tufts 3 25-15, 25-22, 24-26, 28-26 Final
  Amherst * 0 Trinity 3 (25-13, 30-28, 25-14) Final
  Bates * 1 Colby 3 25-21, 20-25, 25-15, 25-23 Final
  Roger Williams 1 Bowdoin 3 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18 Final
  Hamilton * 0 Connecticut College 3 25-19, 25-20, 25-15 Final
  Middlebury * 3 Wesleyan 1 Final
  Roger Williams 3 Bates 0 25-12, 25-15, 25-22 Final
Sun. 18 Bowdoin * 3 Bates 0 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 Final
Tue. 20 Trinity 1 UMass Boston 3 (25-20, 26-24, 19-25, 25-22) Final
  Johnson & Wales 0 Amherst 3 Final
  Tufts 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Middlebury 3 Union 0 Final
Wed. 21 Southern Vermont 3 Williams 1 23-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-22 Final
  Western Connecticut 0 Trinity 3 (25-17, 25-20, 25-23) Final
Fri. 23 Wesleyan 0 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Gargoyle Classic at UChicago - 25-19, 25-17, 25-11 Final
  Endicott 2 Tufts 3 MIT Invitational - 19-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-14, 15-11 Final
  Wellesley 1 Connecticut College 3 at MIT Invitational Final
  Regis 0 Williams 3 25-12, 25-6, 25-13 Final
  Newbury 0 Colby 3 MIT Invitational Final
  Brandeis 0 Amherst 3 25-15, 25-13, 25-22 (Amherst Classic) Final
  Rivier 3 Bates 1 2011 MidCoast Classic Final
  Middlebury 2 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Bowdoin 3 Mid Coast Classic 25-19 25-19 25-20 Final
  Wesleyan 0 Central (Iowa) 3 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 Final
  Connecticut College 3 Frostburg St. 2 25-27, 25-21, 23-25, 25-12, 15-12 Final
  Colby 0 MIT 3 MIT Invitational Final
  Smith 0 Tufts 3 MIT Invitational - 25-13, 25-16, 25-9 Final
  Springfield 3 Williams 1 Final
Sat. 24 Wesleyan 0 Elmhurst 3 25-13, 25-22, 25-12 (Gargoyle Classic at UChicago) Final
  Springfield 3 Tufts 1 MIT Invitational Final
  Bates 0 Bowdoin 3 Mid Coast Classic 25-19, 25-11, 25-10 Final
  Connecticut College 3 MIT 0 25-22, 25-18, 25-22 Final
  Colby 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Wesleyan 1 Trinity Christian 3 22-25, 25-10, 25-18, 25-16 (Gargoyle Classic at UChicago) Final
  Endicott 2 Williams 3 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-10 Final
  Wheaton 0 Trinity 3 (25-17, 25-12, 25-15) Final
  Rivier 0 Bowdoin 3 Mid Coast Classic 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 Final
  Bates 3 Colby-Sawyer 0 Mid Coast Invitational Final
  Middlebury 3 Brandeis 0 Final
  Coast Guard 2 Amherst 3 (13-25, 16-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-8) Final
  Trinity 2 Roger Williams 3 (20-25, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 15-7) Final
  Springfield 3 Connecticut College 1 20-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-13 Final
  Tufts 3 MIT 1 MIT Invitational Final
  Williams 3 Frostburg St. 2 21-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-21, 15-13 Final
  Colby 1 Endicott 3 Final
Tue. 27 Hamilton 3 SUNY Polytechnic 1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-11) Final
  Union 1 Williams 3 25-22, 25-19, 15-25, 25-15 Final
  Amherst 3 Skidmore 2 (18-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-14, 15-6) Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Bowdoin 3 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 Final
  UMass Boston 3 Tufts 2 16-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-14, 15-12 Final
  Colby 0 Bates 3 25-14, 25-19, 25-17 Final
Wed. 28 Colby-Sawyer 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Western Connecticut 1 Wesleyan 3 25-22, 25-21, 15-25, 25-21 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 0 Connecticut College 3 25-8, 25-11, 25-22 Final
Fri. 30 Tufts * 0 Bowdoin 3 25-23, 25-23, 25-21 Final
  Trinity * 3 Hamilton 2 25-18, 16-25, 25-15, 15-25, 15-12 Final
  Amherst * 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Colby * 0 Connecticut College 3 25-17, 26-24, 25-12 Final
  Williams * 3 Wesleyan 1 25-23, 25-13, 24-26, 25-13 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Tufts * 3 Bates 0 25-12, 25-18, 25-14 Final
  Trinity * 2 Williams 3 (21-25, 28-26, 20-25, 25-19, 15-12) Final
  Connecticut College * 1 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Amherst 3 Keene State 2 25-20, 19-25, 12-25, 25-15, 15-10 Final
  Connecticut College * 3 Bates 0 25-17, 25-19, 25-19 Final
  Wesleyan * 3 Hamilton 2 (25-23, 26-24, 23-25, 23-25, 15-7) Final
  Colby * 0 Tufts 3 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 Final
  Keene State 2 Middlebury 3 Final
  Williams * 3 Hamilton 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-22) Final
Wed. 5 Clark 1 Connecticut College 3 Final
  Western New England 1 Amherst 3 25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-12 Final
  Husson 0 Colby 3 Final
  Wesleyan 0 Coast Guard 3 25-13, 25-17, 25-17 Final
  Williams 1 SUNY New Paltz 3 25-12, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19 Final
  Wellesley 1 Tufts 3 Final
Thu. 6 WPI 0 Trinity 3 (25-18, 25-17, 25-19) Final
Fri. 7 Bowdoin * 3 Williams 2 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-8 Final
  Amherst * 0 Tufts 3 25-21, 25-17, 25-17 Final
  Wesleyan * 1 Trinity 3 (25-20, 24-26, 25-16, 25-13) Final
  Bates * 0 Hamilton 3 25-15, 25-16, 25-16 Final
  Middlebury * 3 Connecticut College 0 Final
Sat. 8 Keene State 0 Trinity 3 (25-23, 25-20, 25-21) Final
  Clark 3 Wesleyan 1 Final
  Connecticut College * 0 Amherst 3 25-20, 25-22, 25-23 Final
  Colby * 3 Hamilton 2 20-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 16-14 Final
  Bates * 0 Williams 3 25-9, 25-17, 25-19 Final
  Colby * 1 Williams 3 19-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-15 Final
  Bowdoin * 3 Hamilton 1 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 25-13 Final
  Middlebury * 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Keene State 1 Wesleyan 3 (25-21, 16-25, 25-19, 25-23) Final
  Clark 0 Trinity 3 (25-21, 25-21, 25-10) Final
Tue. 11 Morrisville State 0 Hamilton 3 25-8, 25-11, 25-15 Final
  Skidmore 0 Middlebury 3 Final
Wed. 12 Westfield State 1 Amherst 3 Final
  Colby 0 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Tufts 3 25-12, 25-19, 25-18 Final
Thu. 13 Bates 3 Husson 1 25-11, 26-24, 23-25, 25-19 Final
Fri. 14 Hamilton 2 Plattsburgh State 3 Hartwick Tournament (21-25, 27-25, 20-25, 28-26, 15-11) Final
  Connecticut College * 3 Trinity 1 25-20, 25-17, 24-26, 25-22 Final
  Amherst * 3 Colby 2 25-21, 21-25, 25-15, 22-25, 15-12 Final
  Williams 3 MIT 0 MIT Quad Tournament Final
  Tufts * 3 Wesleyan 1 25-14, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18 Final
  Middlebury * 2 Bowdoin 3 Final
  Hamilton 3 Hartwick 0 Hartwick Tournament (25-19, 25-10, 25-16) Final
Sat. 15 Bowdoin * 3 Amherst 1 25-16, 25-22, 12-25, 25-15 Final
  Connecticut College * 3 Wesleyan 1 21-25, 25-18, 27-25, 25-16 Final
  Bates * 1 Middlebury 3 Final
  UMass Boston 3 Williams 0 Final
  Hamilton 3 Utica 0 Hartwick Tournament (25-20, 25-17, 25-2) Final
  Tufts * 3 Trinity 2 (25-20, 25-22, 23-25, 21-25, 15-11) Final
  Amherst * 3 Bates 0 25-23, 25-16, 25-11 Final
  Middlebury * 3 Colby 0 Final
  Williams 3 Western New England 0 25-18, 25-20, 25-18 Final
  Hamilton 3 Hartwick 2 Hartwick Tournament Championship (16-25, 25-10, 25-21, 25-27, 15-9) Final
Tue. 18 Rhode Island College 0 Wesleyan 3 (25-14, 25-15, 25-12) Final
Wed. 19 Middlebury 3 Plymouth State 2 Final
  U. of New England 3 Colby 2 Final
  Trinity 1 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Tufts 2 Endicott 3 19-25, 14-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-13 Final
Thu. 20 Connecticut College 3 Salve Regina 0 Final
Fri. 21 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Hamilton 3 Continental Classic (25-14, 25-10, 25-12) Final
  Tufts 3 Westfield State 0 Hall of Fame Tournament 25-14, 25-23, 25-14 Final
  Amherst 3 MIT 1 3-1 (20-25, 25-12, 25-14, 27-25) (Hall of Fame Tournament) Final
  Keuka 0 Trinity 3 Continental Classic (25-17, 25-16, 25-16) Final
  Springfield 3 Bowdoin 0 25-22, 25-22, 25-22 Final
  Middlebury 3 Wellesley 1 Hall of Fame Tournament Final
  Bridgewater State 0 Colby 3 Hall of Fame Invitational Final
  Williams 3 Wheaton 0 25-10, 25-12, 25-17 Final
  Babson 1 Wesleyan 3 Colonial Classic at WCSU (25-22, 25-23, 22-25, 25-16) Final
  Trinity 1 Hamilton 3 Continental Classic (18-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-22) Final
Sat. 22 Bowdoin 3 Gordon 0 25-13, 25-12, 25-15 Final
  Colby 3 Wheaton 1 Final
  Merchant Marine 0 Wesleyan 3 Colonial Classic at WCSU (25-22, 25-13, 25-13) Final
  Trinity 3 MCLA 0 Final
  Springfield 1 Tufts 3 Hall of Fame Tournament 29-27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-23 Final
  Wellesley 3 Williams 2 Hall of Fame Tournament Final
  Middlebury 3 MIT 0 Hall of Fame Tournament Final
  Coast Guard 3 Connecticut College 1 25-18, 22-25, 17-25, 25-27 Final
  Amherst 3 Brandeis 0 Hall of Fame Invitational Final
  Bates 3 WPI 1 25-16, 28-26, 21-25, 25-18 Final
  Keuka 1 Hamilton 3 Continental Classic (28-26, 23-25, 25-13, 25-13) Final
  Bowdoin 3 Brandeis 0 25-9, 25-11, 25-23 Final
  Colby 3 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  Salve Regina 1 Bates 3 25-21, 25-27, 25-23, 25-21 Final
  MCLA 0 Hamilton 3 Continental Classic (25-11, 25-16, 25-19) Final
  Trinity 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Continental Classic Final
  Tufts 3 Williams 0 Hall of Fame Tournament 25-16, 25-22, 27-25 Final
  Wellesley 3 Amherst 0 Hall of Fame Tournament Final
  Endicott 0 Connecticut College 3 25-12, 26-24, 25-20 Final
  Middlebury 1 Springfield 3 Final
  Wesleyan 2 Western Connecticut 3 Colonial Classic (13-25, 27-29, 25-17, 25-20, 15-12) Final
Tue. 25 Colby 1 Maine Maritime 3 Final
  Endicott 0 Bowdoin 3 25-16, 25-19, 28-26 Final
Wed. 26 Eastern Connecticut 3 Wesleyan 2 (25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 25-17, 15-13) Final
  Mitchell 0 Connecticut College 3 25-10, 25-16, 25-9 Final
  Smith 0 Amherst 3 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-14) Final
  Emerson 0 Tufts 3 25-8, 25-18, 25-19 Final
Fri. 28 Williams * 2 Amherst 3 3-2 (23-25, 27-29, 25-20, 25-23, 16-14) Final
  Tufts * 3 Connecticut College 2 19-25, 16-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-10 Final
  Trinity * 3 Bates 1 25-17, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21 Final
  Hamilton * 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Wesleyan * 1 Bowdoin 3 25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19 Final
Sat. 29 Trinity * 1 Bowdoin 3 25-14, 25-16, 24-26, 25-15 Final
  Williams * 0 Middlebury 3 Final
  Colby * 3 Wesleyan 1 25-21, 23-25, 25-13, 25-22 Final
  Tufts 3 Stevens 1 25-17, 25-13, 27-29, 25-20 Final
  Stevens 0 Connecticut College 3 Final
  Keene State 0 Tufts 3 Final
  Wesleyan * 2 Bates 3 25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 17-25, 15-8 Final
  Hamilton * 0 Amherst 3 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-12) Final
  Trinity * 3 Colby 0 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Middlebury 3 St. Michael's 2 Final
Fri. 4 Colby 0 Bowdoin 3 NESCAC Quarterfinals (25-16, 25-16, 25-20) Final
  Williams 2 Tufts 3 NESCAC Quarterfinals - 25-10, 25-14, 23-25, 16-25, 15-10 Final
  Connecticut College 0 Middlebury 3 NESCAC Quarterfinals Final
  Amherst 1 Trinity 3 NESCAC Quarterfinals - 25-19, 23-25, 25-14, 25-19 Final
Sat. 5 Trinity 1 Bowdoin 3 NESCAC Semifinals (25-17, 19-25, 25-17, 26-24) Final
  Middlebury 3 Tufts 1 NESCAC Semifinals Final
Sun. 6 Middlebury 0 Bowdoin 3 NESCAC Championship Final
Fri. 11 Baruch 1 Bowdoin 3 NCAA Tournament - First Round 25-19, 25-14, 25-27, 25-16 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Middlebury 3 NCAA Tournament - Clarkson Regional Final
  Roger Williams 2 Tufts 3 NCAA Championship 1st Round - 18-25, 25-20, 12-25, 25-18, 15-12 Final
Sat. 12 Bowdoin 2 UMass Boston 3 NCAA Tournament - Second Round Final
  Skidmore 0 Middlebury 3 NCAA Tournament - Second Round Final
  Tufts 1 Springfield 3 NCAA Tournament - 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23 Final
Sun. 13 Middlebury 1 SUNY Cortland 3 NCAA Tournament - Clarkson Regional Final
* Conference