2019 NESCAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Location Status Links
September
Wed. 4 Emerson Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Trinity Coast Guard New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Curry Bates TBA
  Williams Kean Hosted by SUNY New Paltz - New Paltz, N.Y. 4:00 PM
  DeSales Connecticut College New London, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Tufts Roger Williams Hosted by Coast Guard - New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Eastern Connecticut Trinity Hartford, Conn. 6:00 PM
  Bates Saint Joseph's Maine 1st Annual Husson Eagles Classic 6:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY New Paltz Hawks Invitational 6:00 PM
  Smith Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bates Husson Bangor, Maine 8:00 PM
  Williams TBA Hosted by SUNY New Paltz - New Paltz, N.Y. 8:00 PM
  Wellesley Bowdoin Wesleyan (Conn.) Tournament 8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Rhode Island College Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. TBA
  Suffolk Colby TBA
  Bowdoin Rhode Island College 10:00 AM
  Wellesley Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 10:00 AM
  Plattsburgh State Bates Hosted by Husson - Bangor, Maine 10:00 AM
  Amherst Western New England Springfield, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Bowdoin Morrisville State 12:00 PM
  Clark Trinity Hartford, Conn. 12:00 PM
  Williams TBA Hosted by SUNY New Paltz - New Paltz, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Amherst Emerson Hosted by Western New England - Springfield, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Roger Williams Connecticut College New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Tufts DeSales Hosted by Coast Guard - New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Middlebury Manhattanville Union Tri-Match Hosted by Union - Schenectady, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Tufts Coast Guard New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Williams TBA Hosted by SUNY New Paltz - New Paltz, N.Y. 3:00 PM
  Brandeis Connecticut College New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Hamilton Alfred 3:00 PM
  Williams SUNY New Paltz Hawks Invitational 3:00 PM
  Westfield State Trinity Hartford, Conn. 4:00 PM
  Middlebury Union Union Tri-Match Schenectady, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue. 10 Salve Regina Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Southern Maine Bowdoin 7:00 PM
  Middlebury St. Michael's 7:00 PM
  Saint Joseph's Maine Colby 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Western Connecticut Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Williams Vassar Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:30 PM
Fri. 13 Western Connecticut Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. TBA
  Vassar Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. TBA
  Colby Wooster Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic 3:30 PM
  Plattsburgh State Williams Hosted by Union - Schenectady, N.Y. 5:30 PM
  Amherst Clark Worcester, N.Y. 6:00 PM
  Tufts Endicott Beverly, Mass. 6:30 PM
  Bowdoin Wellesley 6:30 PM
  Bates Brandeis Waltham, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury Clarkson Potsdam, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Williams TBA Hosted by Union - Schenectady, N.Y. 7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Wesleyan Western Connecticut Danbury, Conn. TBA
  Wesleyan Vassar Hosted by Western Conn. - Danbury, Conn. TBA
  Tufts RIT Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 10:00 AM
  Worcester State Amherst Amherst, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Simmons Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Connecticut College Eastern Connecticut Conn College vs. Emerson College, 1 p.m. Willimantic, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Middlebury SUNY Potsdam Potsdam, N.Y. 11:00 AM
  Colby Baldwin Wallace 11:00 AM
  Williams TBA Hosted by Union - Schenectady, N.Y. 12:00 PM
  Babson Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 12:00 PM
  Emerson Connecticut College Hosted by Eastern Connecticut - Willimantic, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Middlebury St. Lawrence Potsdam, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Bates Saint Joseph's Maine 1:00 PM
  Williams Coast Guard Hosted by Union - Schenectady, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Rochester Hamilton Brockport Invitational 2:00 PM
  Brandeis Amherst Amherst, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Bates Rivier Nashua, N.H. 3:00 PM
  Southern Maine Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin MIT 4:30 PM
  Tufts Wellesley Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 4:30 PM
Wed. 18 Connecticut College Western Connecticut Danbury, Conn. 6:00 PM
  U. of New England Colby Waterville, Maine 6:30 PM
  Colby-Sawyer Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
Fri. 20 Trinity * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Amherst * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Colby Waterville, Maine 8:00 PM
  Tufts * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 8:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 8:00 PM
Sat. 21 Amherst * Colby Waterville, Maine 11:00 AM
  Williams Roger Williams Bristol, R.I. 1:00 PM
  Endicott Amherst Hosted by Colby - Waterville, Maine 1:00 PM
  Middlebury * Bates Lewiston, Maine 2:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Tufts * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Trinity * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Endicott Colby 3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Mitchell Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Bates Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 7:00 PM
  Southern Maine Colby 7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Wesleyan * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Wesleyan Susquehanna River Hawk Invitational Selinsgrove, Pa. 7:00 PM
  Trinity Worcester State Worcester, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Bates Lewiston, Maine 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wesleyan Stevens Hosted by Susquehanna - Selinsgrove, Pa. TBA
  Wesleyan Hunter Hosted by Susquehanna - Selinsgrove, Pa. TBA
  Springfield Bates Lewiston, Maine 11:00 AM
  Maine Maritime Tufts Medford, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Kean Trinity Hartford, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Bowdoin Johnson & Wales Hosted by Tufts - Medford, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Wheaton Connecticut College Hosted by Clark - Worcester, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Amherst Mass. Maritime Hosted by MCLA - North Adams, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Williams * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Springfield Colby Waterville, Maine 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin Maine Maritime Hosted by Tufts - Medford, Mass. 3:00 PM
  UMass Boston Trinity Hartford, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Connecticut College Clark Worcester, Mass. 3:00 PM
  Amherst MCLA North Adams, Mass. 4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales Tufts Medford, Mass. 5:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 Colby Husson Bangor, Maine 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 UMass Boston Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Middlebury * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Bates Lewiston, Maine 7:00 PM
  Williams * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 8:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Colby Waterville, Maine 8:00 PM
  Hamilton * Tufts Medford, Mass. 8:00 PM
Sat. 5 Wesleyan * Bates Lewiston, Maine 1:00 PM
  Amherst * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Middlebury Endicott Beverly, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Hamilton * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 2:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Colby Waterville, Maine 2:00 PM
  Williams * Tufts Medford, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Maine Maritime Colby Waterville, Maine 6:00 PM
Tue. 8 Amherst Westfield State Westfield, Mass. 6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Skidmore Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Wesleyan Keene State Keene, N.H. 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Tufts Clark Worcester, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Bates * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 8:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 8:00 PM
  Colby * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 8:00 PM
Sat. 12 Tufts * Trinity Hartford, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Bowdoin Coast Guard New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Bates * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 2:00 PM
  Colby * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Connecticut College * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:00 PM
Tue. 15 Connecticut College Elms Chicopee, Mass. 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Tufts Brandeis Waltham, Mass. 7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Trinity * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Johnson & Wales Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 5:00 PM
  Hamilton Kean Union, N.J. 6:00 PM
  Endicott Bowdoin 6:00 PM
  Bates Trine Hosted by North Central - Naperville, Ill. 6:00 PM
  Springfield Tufts Medford, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Juniata Trinity Hosted by Wesleyan - Middletown, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Coast Guard Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
  Williams Babson Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Wellesley Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury MIT Cambridge, Mass. 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Catholic Hamilton Hosted by Stevens - Hoboken, N.J. TBA
  Springfield Williams Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 10:30 AM
  Babson Tufts Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Clark Amherst 11:00 AM
  Springfield Middlebury Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Williams MIT Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 11:00 AM
  Johnson & Wales Trinity Hosted by Wesleyan - Middletown, Conn. 1:00 PM
  WPI Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 1:00 PM
  Juniata Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Roger Williams Amherst 3:00 PM
  Middlebury Babson Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass. 3:30 PM
  Tufts MIT Cambridge, Mass. 3:30 PM
  St. Mary's (Ind.) Bates Hosted by North Central - Naperville, Ill. 5:00 PM
Sun. 20 Valley Forge Trinity 10:00 AM
Tue. 22 Wesleyan Endicott 6:00 PM
Wed. 23 Mitchell Connecticut College New London, Conn. 7:00 PM
Thu. 24 Southern Maine Bates 7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Tufts * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
  Trinity * Colby Waterville, Maine 8:00 PM
  Hamilton * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 8:00 PM
  Williams * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 Williams * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 1:00 PM
  Trinity * Bates Lewiston, Maine 1:00 PM
  Bowdoin * Amherst Amherst, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Tufts * Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 2:00 PM
  Hamilton * Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Williams Smith Hosted by Connecticut College - New London, Conn. 3:00 PM
  Colby Southern Maine 4:00 PM
  Smith Connecticut College New London, Conn. 5:00 PM
Tue. 29 Coast Guard Amherst Amherst, Mass. 6:00 PM
  Colby Maine Maritime Castine, Maine 7:00 PM
  Plymouth State Middlebury Middlebury, Vt. 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Ithaca Wesleyan Middletown, Conn. TBA
  Amherst * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 7:00 PM
  Middlebury * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 7:00 PM
  Colby * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 7:00 PM
  Bates * Tufts Medford, Mass. 8:00 PM
Sat. 2 Colby * Tufts Medford, Mass. 12:00 PM
  Amherst * Williams Williamstown, Mass. 1:00 PM
  Trinity * Connecticut College New London, Conn. 2:00 PM
  Bates * Bowdoin Brunswick, Maine 2:00 PM
  Middlebury * Hamilton Clinton, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Hunter Tufts Medford, Mass. 5:00 PM
* Conference